Log In
Lake Sammamish GP (MFG #1) • Sep 7 2014
4.6
1.1
3.4
3.9
1.1
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.1
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.9
Tech
1.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ragsdale APEX 38:13
2 Jesse Eschenroeder 39:10
3 George Fordham AUDI 40:52
4 Brendan Mcmahan 41:09
5 Cory Yalowicki MINISTRY OF DECENT/GRAVITY/FSA 41:08
6 Todd Tourville FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 41:26
7 Benjamin Smith 20/20 FUEL 41:39
8 Graeme Asher 41:46
9 Brandon Houk 42:15
10 Josh Buser 42:27
11 Devlin Rose 42:37
12 Matt Roybal DARK LEGION OF MIDNIGHT RIDERS 42:27
13 Zachary Smith HSP 42:35
14 Nate Jones 42:42
15 Tyler Vaughan 42:57
16 Joe Dumelin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 43:18
17 Christopher Morrow 43:16
18 Victor Ramos 43:29
19 Glen Simecek 43:51
20 Jay Hatter 44:02
21 Kevin Grossman 43:56
22 Will Coghlan SUBSTANTIAL 44:12
23 Kyle Shepard TEAK CREATIVE 44:23
24 Michael Lynch 44:38
25 Benjamin Pierce 45:48
26 Gered Doherty 45:59
27 Len Sanderson 46:12
28 Mason Thompson 46:58
29 Michael Bjork 37:45
30 Terence Shelton 37:43
31 Corey Wilson 37:47
32 Eric Papesh 37:55
33 Joel Guay 38:00
34 Christopher Merwin 38:27
35 Kirk Hoeppner 38:52
36 Daniel Rodriguez 39:01
37 Tim Dreyling TWO KNUCKLEHEADS 39:34
38 Nick White 39:49
39 Shawn Mcgaff 39:53
40 Andy Quig TEAM PSO 38:54
41 Nat Ersoz 40:49
42 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 41:01
43 Glenn Macdonald 41:51
44 Bob Bliss 42:15
45 Alex Zolot 43:08
46 Ricardo Herrera 43:39
47 Alberto Santiago AVANTI- BLUE ROOSTERS 44:05
48 Marcus Leahy 39:42
DQ Daniel Brown
DQ Phil Darringer
DNF Andrew Hudson 20:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Gagnon GIANT VANCOUVER 8:45
2 Aubrey Rosenthal 9:07
3 Corinne Meaney MOTOFISH RACING 9:15
4 June Curley 9:25
5 Amanda Heep CYCLE U 9:21
6 Laurie George MUKILTEO FITNESS BAR 9:45
7 Wendy Graves RAISE THE BAR 9:21
8 Meredith Crafton 9:49
9 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 9:31
10 Clarissa Allen 9:27
11 Meredith Sheedy 9:56
12 Amy Pedeferri 9:57
13 Crystal Fyfe 10:00
14 Caryn Sengupta 9:47
15 Heather Cope HOUSE WINE 10:04
16 Phyllis Benish TEAM DOUBLECHECK 10:12
17 Kelly Schmidt 10:33
18 Emily Adams RTB / NWTB 10:39
19 Julie Allman EPIC RACING 11:12
20 Kylie Lynch 11:16
21 Shannon Sutherland EPIC RACING 11:18
22 Cortni Thrasher PT CYCLERY 11:13
23 Erika Weber 11:43
24 Jen Frohlich 11:42
25 Chris Peele 11:19
26 Ayla Aymond CWU 11:39
27 Sandra Barlow EPIC RACING 12:56
28 Shannon Cumming MOTOFISH RACING 13:25
DNF Sherri Hoeppner
DNF Autumn Rockwell EPIC RACING
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 55:49
2 Brian Burton AUDI 56:22
3 Brian Bressler THE ALGEA VELO 56:43
4 Ben Storrar 57:03
5 Steve Westover OLD 57:11
6 James Birkenbuel ALKI/RUBICON 57:16
7 Jc Ramirez EST[E] 57:16
8 Anthony Dickson AUDI 57:46
9 Nicholas Adsero AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 57:59
10 Peter Tang FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 58:20
11 Calvin Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 58:50
12 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 58:54
13 Dmitri Keating OLD TOWN BICYCLE 59:25
14 Matthew Oseto AUDI 1:00:11
15 Shay Goodlund HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 1:00:20
16 Michael Murdin GARAGE RACING 53:07
17 Conrad Kornmann FIRST STRIKE VELO 53:44
18 John Whitenack SOFT LIKE KITTEN 53:55
19 Mike Jancola FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 54:18
20 Ben Kaplan KELLER-ROHRBACK 57:06
21 David Vautier FISCHER PLUMBING 57:40
DNF Landon Sealey THE XTACLES 7:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 55:29
2 Doug Carlton KELLER-ROHRBACK 55:37
3 Matt Hill CYCLOCROSS RACING.COM/GARAGE 56:08
4 Gentry Mcgrath PROJECT 13 56:26
5 Nikos Mills GARAGE RACING 57:17
6 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 57:38
7 Chris Adolf SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 58:04
8 Rich Mcclung HAGENS BERMAN 58:45
9 Craig Undem CYCLE UNIVERSITY 58:55
10 Brad Laesch 20/20 FUEL 58:58
11 Martin Turek EST(E) RACING 59:24
12 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING NW 51:51
13 Ron Huebner BIKESPORT RACING 52:05
14 George Neffner WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 52:20
15 Rocky Crocker TEAM W.A.R. 52:21
16 Scott Whaley FISCHER PLUMBING RACING TEAM 52:39
17 Roy Colven BLUE ROOSTER 52:42
18 Joe Martin MAFIA RACING NW 52:49
19 Todd Anderson BIKE MASTERS 52:55
20 Mike Gile FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 53:58
21 Ken Harmon FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 54:23
22 Sean Phillips GARAGE RACING 54:55
23 Dan Becraft MOOTS GRASS MOOTS 56:32
24 Vern Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 57:26
25 Mark Hubbard AUDI 57:34
26 D Byron BIKE HUGGER 53:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richter HSP 54:10
2 Adam Mcgrath RALEIGH/FSA CX 54:10
3 Kyle Mcgilvray REDLINE BICYCLE 54:29
4 Kelly Nowels RAVENNA CAPITAL 55:41
5 Randy Bott CUCINA FRESCA 56:20
6 Ben Jenkins 56:28
7 Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING 56:35
8 Chris Ellis CYCLING NORTHWEST 57:08
9 Tony Pletcher BIKESALE/VOLKL 57:10
10 Tyson Lashbrook MAFIA RACING NORTHWEST 57:28
11 Leif Olson EST(E) RACING 58:13
12 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 58:19
13 John Wolters TENSPEEDHERO/J.P. GRAZIANO 58:41
14 Ryan Bibko MAFIA RACING 1:00:03
15 Travis Keen AUDI CYCLING 1:00:05
16 Brad Gillis HSP 1:00:38
17 Todd Davis AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 56:27
18 Benny Swedberg CAL GIANT SPECIALIZED 56:28
19 David O'Brien RAD RACING NW 57:17
20 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 57:36
21 Joseph Williams NATIVE 58:40
22 Jack Duncan AUDI 58:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Mcfadden GE CAPITAL/AMERICAN CLASSIC 37:09
2 Andi Zolton NEMESIS RACING 38:00
3 Kristen Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 38:08
4 Tricia Fleischer 38:15
5 Heidi Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 38:50
6 Anne-marije Rook TEAM GROUP HEALTH / SOUND VELO CYCL 39:40
7 Julie Robertson zivin CYCLING NORTHWEST 40:00
8 Cady Chintis LES PETITES VICTOIRES 40:07
9 Stephanie White 40:23
10 Naomi Haverlick MARIN BIKES / HAMMER NUTRITION 40:47
11 Lori King FISCHER PLUMBING 40:48
12 Corrie Middleton CYCLING NORTHWEST 40:50
13 Melanie Lewis AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 41:11
14 Kristi Berg AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 41:27
15 Karen Wilkinson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 41:54
16 Hannah Neubeck TRAILHEAD ATHLETICS 42:07
17 Carrie Eller RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 43:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Gill OLD TOWN 42:28
2 Mark Eamer STEPDOWN RACING / RAVENNA CAPITAL 42:45
3 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 42:53
4 Adam Vandyke MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 43:06
5 Lee Newkirk FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 43:21
6 Olivier Humbert HERRIOTT SPORTS PERFORMANCE 43:32
7 Brian Wong ESCAPE VELOCITY P/B CATALYST KINETI 44:26
8 Zach Daab HUP UNITED 44:36
9 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCL 44:47
10 Derek Blagg NATIVE / CBS 44:47
11 Brian Palen CUCINA FRESCA 44:48
12 Patrick Raney GARAGE 45:06
13 Mark Freda 45:10
14 David Neubeck FANATIK CYCLOCROSS RACING TEAM 45:27
15 Roger Burton BLUE ROOSTERS 45:25
16 Matt Soja PCP RACING 45:38
17 Jeff Reed SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 45:39
18 Ryan Harrison 20/20 FUEL 45:37
19 Michael Goodman GSX 45:41
20 Shannon Kupfer CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 45:41
21 Forrest Murphy BLUE ROOSTER 45:53
22 Shane Christopher 46:00
23 Mark Roughgarden CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 46:15
24 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 46:18
25 Kevin Mehrens AUDI 46:21
26 Joseph Ecker KENMORE VELO 46:30
27 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 46:35
28 Colin Ferguson 46:46
29 Andrew Lamb FISCHER PLUMBING 46:55
30 Christopher Cumming MOTOFISH RACING 46:49
31 Christian Folk HODALA 46:55
32 Dean Rogers 47:02
33 Jonathan Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 47:01
34 Raymond Tse PCP RACING 47:06
35 Solomon Nathan 47:30
36 Adam Blexrud 47:31
37 Kevin Sayler 47:32
38 Peter Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 47:39
39 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 48:01
40 Er Brown 48:04
41 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 48:06
42 Peter Eby 48:18
43 Duncan Mcintosh 48:29
44 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 48:52
45 Dan Doran HSP 49:00
46 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 49:09
47 Mathew Johnson 49:13
48 Geoffrey Grosenbach VELOMINATI 49:23
49 Nick Everington CYCLING NORTHWEST 49:51
50 Wesley Hodgson SOFT LIKE KITTEN 50:50
51 Jason Huff BLUE ROOSTER 42:44
52 Marco Desimone AUDI 43:31
53 Mark Rogers HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 43:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Rodde 43:32
2 Erik Olson CUCINA FRESCA 44:12
3 Matthew Stanigar CUCINA FRESCA 44:11
4 Steve Jensen CYCLING NORTHWEST 44:49
5 Brian Glass PCP RACING 44:58
6 Kevin Miller MAFIA PBR RACING 45:05
7 Terry Buchanan HUP UNITED 45:13
8 Charly George VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRE 45:13
9 Scott Barr JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 45:21
10 Brent Hambleton 45:30
11 Christopher Fast BLUE ROOSTER 45:29
12 Jonathan Castrodale HEDONSPEED 45:41
13 Jeff Johnstone 45:43
14 Doug Davis AUDI 45:52
15 Rob Born BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDICINE CLINIC 45:58
16 Nick Leggett TEAM WEDGIE 45:55
17 Chris Blair 4 CORNERS 45:58
18 Christopher Mendoza INDEPENDENT 46:05
19 Matt Morrisson RAISE THE BAR 46:04
20 Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 46:22
21 Denny Bartlett BIKESPORT RACING 46:29
22 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 46:33
23 Bernard Georges PCP RACING/333FAB FACTORY TEAM 46:33
24 Chris Mcnulty TEAM WEDGIE 46:34
25 Adam Leahy BONNEY LAKE BIKE SHOP 46:38
26 Andrew Malakoff RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 46:38
27 Paul Claeys CUCINA FRESCA 46:58
28 Brett Gaspers CYCLE U/APEX RACING TEAM 47:02
29 Richard Bankhead BLUE ROOSTER 47:15
30 Michael Black PCP RACING 47:21
31 Dominic D'angelo CYCLING NORTHWEST 47:25
32 Greg Sweney MOTOFISH RACING 47:21
33 Terry Davis FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 47:41
34 Quinn Dusenberry BLUE ROOSTER 47:49
35 John Drenning FISCHER PLUMBING 47:57
36 Paul Dinger CUCINA FRESCA 48:36
37 Nathan Webster BLUE ROOSTER 48:37
38 David Farrell 20/20 FUEL 40:24
39 Brad Collins GIANT VANCOUVER 40:41
40 Andrew Novikoff RAVENA CAPITAL MGT 40:47
41 George Jackson iii OTB 40:58
42 Greg Awalt CLASSIC CYCLE 41:02
43 Michael Mckinney 41:02
44 Tom Biehl 2020 CYCLE 41:00
45 Eric Webster CHAMPION SYSTEM/DCX 41:29
46 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 41:33
47 David Mcbride HEDONSPEED 42:07
48 Keith Dilly RAGNAROK RACING 42:14
49 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 42:21
50 Mike Brown RECYCLED CYCLES 43:07
51 Gary Lardizabal BIKESPORT 43:07
52 Shane Kromrey CYCLING NORTHWEST 43:11
53 Roger Hutchison PINTS & COWBELLS RACING 43:21
54 Kennith Ramirez APEX 43:30
55 David Gudgel 20/20 FUEL 43:34
56 Shawn Tomlinson PINTS AND COWBELLS 43:52
57 Dodi Nov FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 45:54
58 Stephen Benson MAFIA RACING NW 46:35
DNF Francisco Pons ESTE[E] TEAM 7:14
DNF Robert Trombley S.I.R
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neal Joslyn HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 42:47
2 Barney Gill OLD TOWN 42:51
3 Scott Villalon 43:20
4 Pb Thiffault HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 43:32
5 Clinton Seal CYCLING NORTHWEST 43:50
6 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 44:04
7 Kevin Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL 44:21
8 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCL 44:22
9 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 44:23
10 Zack Hewell CYCLE U/APEX RACING 44:31
11 Jon Houk CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 44:34
12 Stewart Bowerman RECYCLED CYCLES 44:36
13 Layton Meyers RAD RACING NW 44:37
14 Michael Mclane NEMESIS RACING 44:43
15 Lewis Whiley RAD RACING NW 44:47
16 Gideon Bender RAD RACING NORTHWEST 44:51
17 Kellen Rack 45:00
18 Andrew Morrison SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 45:09
19 Steven Case S & M 45:11
20 Paul Sage CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 45:26
21 Matthew Paul BICYCLE ADVENTURES 45:55
22 Collin Van slyke 45:57
23 Brandon Thomson 45:57
24 Chris Coyle GARAGE 46:13
25 Adam Amrhein BAD PEOPLE 46:32
26 Mitchell Thornton FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 46:42
27 Tim Hubner HEARTTHROB 46:42
28 Graham Robinson PUGET SOUND CYCLING CLUB 47:09
29 Kurt Litsinger CYCLE U/APEX RACING 47:16
30 Nick Boroughs 47:31
31 Jeff Reed SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 47:33
32 Ted Scott KENMORE VELO 47:45
33 Andrew Bowerman CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 47:51
34 Jacob Sheppard RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 48:15
35 Sean Mcgraw MOTOFISH RACING 48:28
36 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 48:44
37 Avi Mahan GARAGE RACING 48:50
38 Eamon Rutledge BIKESPORT RACING TEAM 49:21
39 Dan Doran HSP 49:57
40 Eric Comeau TAD HUGHES CUSTOM 50:26
41 Max Shalitmontagne BIKE HUGGER 50:28
42 Robert Schwartz 50:29
43 Pj Bauser HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 51:07
45 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING 42:48
46 Scott Reed FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 42:54
47 Zach Maino FISCHER PLUMBING 43:33
48 Nick Brown RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 43:41
49 Christopher Somerville 42:53
DNF Max Wigley SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:40
DNF Jeremiah Jensen 8:06
DNF Allen Butler RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 8:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenda Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 39:11
2 Monica Lloyd DFL 39:21
3 Delia Massey SPOKESWOMEN RACING 39:49
4 Lara Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 40:18
5 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 41:17
6 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 41:31
7 Marissa Carr CYCLING NORTHWEST 41:46
8 Stephanie Sipes HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 41:57
9 Jessica Emard BIKESPORT 42:15
10 Alicia King HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 42:16
11 Christin Clawson JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 42:23
12 Heather Nielson HSP 42:25
13 Liz Nettles TEAM GROUP HEALTH 42:29
14 Mary Fordham SPOKESWOMEN 42:34
15 Jackie Logan 42:40
16 Catherine Varland SPOKESWOMEN 43:07
17 Alexie Montaland SPOKESWOMEN 43:16
18 Leina Tani TEAM GROUP HEALTH 43:34
19 Anne Marie stonich ALKI/RUBICON 43:41
20 Kayla Kaiser 44:03
21 Nicole Weiss TEAM GROUP HEALTH 35:27
22 Alicia Masiulis CYCLING NORTHWEST 35:37
23 Jenny Loertscher 20/20 FUEL 35:37
24 Adrienne Moore TEAM GROUP HEALTH 36:26
25 Ellen Ruotsala GROUP HEALTH 36:38
26 Alicia Mccann SPOKESWOMEN 37:19
27 Elle Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 39:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Falkowski RAISE THE BAR 36:30
2 Andrew Alexander FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 37:53
3 James Mitchell SQUADRA CERVEZA 37:55
4 Jeff Hsu GARAGE RACING 37:58
5 Edward Roberts HUP UNITED 38:17
6 Chris Ragsdale APEX 38:18
7 James Hart FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 38:29
8 Pat Miller 38:31
9 Jeffrey Broadhead TACOMA BIKE RACING 38:31
10 Curtis Baird OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCL 38:34
11 Kozo Nozawa BLUE ROOSTER 38:52
12 Dan Warren SQUADRA CERVEZA 38:54
13 Ruaraidh Stenson 38:59
14 Ivan Cintron OLD TOWN BICYCLE 39:02
15 Pedro Deguzman 39:02
16 Joseph Hall CYCLEU/APEX 39:02
17 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 39:13
18 Jared Vigil PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 39:22
19 Patrick Smith ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 39:22
20 Jeffrey Early 39:28
21 Mark Longman NATIVE 39:29
22 Dennis Woods SQUADRA CERVEZA 39:29
23 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 39:30
24 Todd Karam SQUADRA CERVEZA 39:35
25 Chris Kaiser FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 39:39
26 James Vanrosmalen FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 39:46
27 Mark Svendsen 39:46
28 Brent Morrow 39:51
29 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 39:55
30 Nick Everington CYCLING NORTHWEST 40:10
31 Eric Stobin WAHOO FITNESS 40:13
32 George Romer EUROSPORTS - LEAVENWORTH 40:14
33 Sean Matt HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 40:19
34 Justin Pierce BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 40:20
35 Rodrick Megraw DON'T TELL YOUR MOM 40:20
36 Chad Marion GARAGE 40:35
37 Chris Rose TRAILHEAD 40:37
38 Marc Norwick UNATTACHED 40:40
39 Bryan Petersen 40:50
40 Dean Sabol MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 40:51
41 Bergen Wagner BIKE MASTERS (MAPLE VALLEY) 40:52
42 Loren Pokorny HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING TEAM 40:53
43 Matt Houchens EPIC RACING 40:53
44 Sid Wray SQUADRA CERVEZA 40:57
45 Peter Nelson BIKESPORT 41:34
46 Jamie Owens 41:35
47 Andy Rosser OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCL 41:43
48 Dan Ronco 42:00
49 Chase Barton PODIUM CAFE 42:01
50 Eric Bone MERGEO 42:05
51 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 42:12
52 Brent Willems MOTOFISH 42:15
53 Brad Coston HOUSE WINE RACING 42:16
54 Brian Dewey AVANTI RACING CLUB 42:22
55 Mike Hanney ATTACHMATE/SNOQUALMIE VALLEY VELO C 42:30
56 Austin Besse 42:55
57 James Bogert 34:21
58 Randy Larson EPIC RACING 34:22
59 Adam Loving 34:23
60 Douglas Chapman 34:26
61 Rob Johnson 34:39
62 Jason Ament 34:41
63 Kyle Trefry 34:54
64 Caleb Banta-green BLUE ROOSTER 35:00
65 Brent Hermanson MOTOFISH RACING 35:00
66 Anthony Barlow EPIC RACING 35:03
67 Travis Fulton MOTOFISH RACING 35:06
68 Steve Tolzman 35:12
69 James Handy 35:13
70 John Graham 35:13
71 Simon Davies HSP 35:14
72 Alan Werstler SOFT LIKE KITTEN 35:27
73 Jeff Reibman 35:27
74 James Westphal ATTACHMATE SNOVALLEY VELO CLUB 35:40
75 Matt Jennings 35:44
76 Joseph Christian BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP RACING 35:54
77 Michael Ipsen 36:06
78 David Terbovic BIKE MASTERS 36:11
79 Mat Questad MOTOFISH RACING 36:14
80 Jon Rehkopf 36:20
81 Michael Robertson 36:49
82 Clark Matthys BIKE MASTERS AND BOARDS 37:44
83 Todd Waltmire BIKESPORT 38:00
84 Jeremy Harrison OLD TOWN BICYCLE 38:27
85 Paul Morris RAISE THE BAR 39:32
86 Gavin Spomer NEMESIS RACING 41:07
87 Hyun Lee LAKE WASHINGTON VELO/BROADMARK CAPI 42:49
88 Brian White FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 42:59
DNF Joel Liefke MOTOFISH RACING 23:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Astell EUROSPORTS 38:48
2 Mark Watson FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 38:54
3 Dodi Nov FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 38:55
4 Eric Redrup EUROSPORTS 38:59
5 Tom Fryer FANATIK BIKE CO. CYCLING TEAM 39:23
6 Michael Mcguffin CUCINA FRESCA 39:50
7 Shawn Barrow NEMESIS 39:51
8 James Rial 40:11
9 Mike Burris RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 40:23
10 Michael Rohter SUCK IT 40:22
11 Todd Karn R4C 40:37
12 Tom Platt JL VELO AMBASSADORS 40:40
13 Todd Reedy 40:47
14 Robert Rice BIKESPORT 40:52
15 Donny Buchanan OLD TOWN BICYCLE 41:02
16 Travis Dougan SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 41:02
17 Kent Pearson NO 41:24
18 Erik Flink PLATYPUS HYDRATION-TEAM Y-TRAIN 41:28
19 Patrick Rowland OLD TOWN BICYCLE 41:35
20 Scott Tongue RAISE THE BAR 41:37
21 Aaron Sheedy 41:53
22 Jeffrey Erbstein PLATYPUS 42:04
23 Jeff Malick 42:05
24 Jim Peterson HSPCC 42:04
25 Larry Steinberg 42:10
26 Greg Johnson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 42:10
27 Scott Mcbride HSP 42:19
28 John Sullivan BLUE ROOSTER 42:21
29 Dan Zurawski 42:24
30 Tom Bice SNOQUALMIE VALLEY VELO CLUB 42:31
31 Frank O'Brien 42:35
32 Dan Von seggern 42:50
33 Chris Gross 43:08
34 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 43:06
35 Kevin Schock 43:12
36 Tracy Clapp 43:18
37 Harrison Magun 43:31
38 Greg Gizinski 43:45
39 Christopher Fontecchio PODIUM CAFE 43:54
40 Jeffrey Coopersmith CUCINA FRESCA 44:04
41 Georges Yates R4C 44:12
42 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 44:07
43 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 44:18
44 Scott Wiltamuth 20/20 FUEL 44:15
45 Chris Huggins 44:17
46 John Bennitt SWIFT INDUSTRIES 44:20
47 Bruk Ballenger MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION/PEDAL DYNAMICS 44:36
48 David Acheson METHOW CYCLE & SPORT - BLUE STA 44:37
49 Chris Hermoso 44:54
50 Michael Hodgins CYCLE U/APEX RACING 45:19
51 Mark Stripes THE RECYCLE SHOP/ IRON HORSE 45:33
52 Scott Spears NONE 46:17
53 Dan Mcgrady BLUE ROOSTER 46:28
54 Russ Rainforth BLUE ROOSTER 46:35
55 Marc Savage LAKE WASHINGTON VELO/BROADMARK CAPI 46:55
56 Chris Way WEST SEATTLE CYCLERY 47:08
57 Patrick Linke SLALOM CONSULTING 47:41
58 Jerry Neely ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 47:58
59 Paul Luther 48:19
60 Ed Thiemann SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 42:04
61 Bryan Willman 44:31
62 Willard Park 20/20 FUEL 45:39
DNF David Savory 24:06
DNF Brad Loetel WEST SEATTLE CYCLERY 8:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Pass 36:11
2 Blake Davidson 37:10
3 Brayden Buchanan RAD RACING NW 37:19
4 Matthew Firebaugh The Cycling House 37:24
5 Layton Carroll-novack CYCLE U/APEX RACING TEAM 37:37
6 Jack Mckillop ESCAPE VELOCITY P/B CATALYST KINETI 37:37
7 Noel Kimber 37:55
8 Stuart Giesecke HEKTIC.CX 37:56
9 Ryan Clark 37:56
10 Brian Mccleerey 37:57
11 Michael Simecek AUDI 38:04
12 Blair Vanderlugt 38:13
13 Wade Schultz RCR 38:13
14 Scott Heinz 38:24
15 Leigh Thurgood HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 38:38
16 Robert Grunau NATIVE 38:39
17 Matt Malyon EATINVILLE MASHERS 38:40
18 Tyler Miller 38:51
19 Thomas Farmer EPIC RACING / KNOLLY BIKES 38:51
20 Jason Walters PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 39:06
21 Jeff Nelson AUDI 39:08
22 Sven-erik Nielsen SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 39:08
23 Garrett George FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 39:09
24 Eric Cissell BIKE MASTERS 39:15
25 Tommy Petramalo 39:31
26 Peter Streit SCCA / STARBUCKS 39:42
27 Paul Sanders PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 39:42
28 Jeremiah Jensen 39:45
29 Sterling Quinn 39:47
30 Eric Malmassari CHINOOK CYCLING CLUB OF YAKIMA 40:03
31 Stephen Snider BIKE MASTERS 40:06
32 Robert Axel anderson 40:07
33 Colin Groark HOUSE WINE RACING 40:09
34 Ryan Engledow OTB 40:10
35 Eamon Rutledge BIKESPORT RACING TEAM 40:11
36 Michael Harsh 40:12
37 Mahlon Houk CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 40:19
38 Steven Kady BLUE ROOSTER CYCLING TEAM 40:24
39 Anton Smirnov CICLISMO YOUTH FOUNDATION 40:24
40 Greg Hodges PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 40:29
41 Adrien Mccosker 40:29
42 Ross Davis HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 40:35
43 Andrew Laughlin GEORGETOWN BREWERY 40:44
44 Joe Gray HEARTTHROB 40:51
45 Jed Stremel 40:54
46 Darryl Strasser 41:02
47 Theodore Choi EST[E] 41:03
48 David Keller PEDDLER 41:06
49 Alex Rice BIKESPORT 41:11
50 Adam Saegebarth 41:19
51 Jared King FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 41:19
52 Colby Samstag RECYCLED CYCLES / BOAT STREET 41:28
53 Brennan Hodgins CYCLE U/APEX RACING 41:29
54 Christopher Stubel 41:55
55 Brian Tracy 41:59
56 Eliott Schloetel HOUSE WINE RACING 42:06
57 Mitchell Morris WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 42:08
58 Duncan Kochhar-lindgren 42:24
59 Mike Keller PEDDLER BREWING COMPANY 42:34
60 Bart Heer SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 42:38
61 Taylor Nighswonger 42:40
62 Ryan Stucky TEAM BLOTTO 42:52
63 Josh Mcbee HERRIOTT SPORTS PERFORMANCE 42:55
64 Misha Terentjev HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 43:20
65 Ryan West RAISE THE BAR 43:26
66 Steven Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE 43:52
67 Kyle Curtin JOY RIDE 43:56
68 Zach Gordon NEMESIS RACING 43:57
69 Christopher Puma SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:58
70 Robert Stock 44:31
71 Chris Leque HOUSE WINE RACING 44:39
72 Erik Melgard 44:45
73 Justin Kong RAISE THE BAR 45:19
74 Ian Colville STEP DOWN RACING/RAVENNA CAPITAL MA 36:33
75 Alex Khan 36:34
76 Henry Geary BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 36:43
77 Jim Waschak PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 36:58
78 Scott Hoffmeyer TEAM SEAGAL 37:16
79 Jesse Keating TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 37:21
80 Bryan Thieman STARBUCKS/SCCA CYCLING 37:36
81 Jesse Yen 38:13
82 David Ignacio 38:47
83 Jordan Lucke BLUE ROOSTER CYCLING 39:04
84 Brice Kosnik 41:47
85 Srinath Swaminathan PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 42:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Ovenell DEVO PB CATALYST KINETICS 34:17
2 Cherish Sutull 35:01
3 Mckayla Dunfey TEAM GROUP HEALTH 35:13
4 Mary Hable MAFIA 35:26
5 Lindsey Engh THE CYCLING HOUSE NW 35:31
6 Molly Blust HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 35:33
7 Kristen Raney 35:40
8 Megan Fay NUUN 35:54
9 Kelly Davis GROUP HEALTH 36:20
10 Julia Slejko RIVET SPORTS GARAGE 36:23
11 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/CITYMD RACING 36:26
12 Kristy Andrews FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 36:38
13 Rebecca Jensen MERGEO NAV RACES 36:54
14 Nicole Denamur 36:57
15 Carisa Kimble 37:21
16 Olga Magun 37:41
17 Lizzy Peterson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 37:41
18 Ana Maria popp 38:11
19 Alisha Goering MAFIA RACING 38:17
20 Melissa Eamer 38:21
21 Adriane Hairston GROUP HEALTH 38:30
22 Rosemarie Schmidt TEAM GROUP HEALTH 38:36
23 Mindy St. onge VANDERKITTEN VIP 38:48
24 Rebecca Nelson BIKESPORT 38:52
25 Emily Alexander SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 38:51
26 Annie Bilotta 38:49
27 Kendra Comeau 39:16
28 Beth Pfost SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 39:59
29 Anna Savoie 40:07
30 Lauren Magalska TEAM DIRT 40:11
31 Andi Oden HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 40:54
32 Stephanie Chapin HOUSE WINE 41:29
33 Elizabeth Kady BLUE ROOSTER CYCLING TEAM 41:28
34 Cathy Syverson LAKE WASHINGTON VELO/BROADMARK CAPI 42:13
35 Alexa Mccorkle HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 42:09
36 Ella James GREGG'S TREK 42:18
37 Karen Doherty 33:05
38 Melyssa Lynch TEAM GROUP HEALTH 33:16
39 Janna Houchens EPIC RACING 34:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 39:04
2 Matt Niles OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 39:14
3 John Mckay SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 41:24
4 Robert Jordan MAFIA PBR RACING 41:54
5 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 42:19
6 Bill Evidon BIKESPORT RACING 42:24
7 David Mcintosh CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 42:51
8 Marc Garoutte EPIC RACING 43:03
9 Ryan Brown FISCHER PLUMBING 43:29
10 Peter Maxwell RAISE THE BAR 43:29
11 Luke Stiles 44:02
12 Michael Bawwab 44:05
13 Jim Wallingford APEX RACING 44:34
14 Bill Koonce FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 45:10
15 Michael Hutchinson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 45:36
16 Kevin Judson 36:46
17 Neal Engel JLAW'S NETWORK SECURITY TEAM 36:56
18 Michael Marino MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 37:39
19 Mark Lovre 38:22
20 Richard Long TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 38:33
21 Kevin Markham CLASSIC CYCLE 38:39
22 Matt Hoffmeyer TEAM SEAGAL 38:43
23 Joseph Krajcovic EDURANCE SPORTS NW 39:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick Howlett BIKE MASTERS 16:13
2 Anton Smirnov CICLISMO YOUTH FOUNDATION 16:26
3 Matt Adolf CYCLE U 17:14
4 Alastair Magun CYCLE U 17:34
5 Wyatt Mason RAD RACING NW 16:40
6 Skyler Schroeder RAD RACING NW 17:25
7 John Christian BLUE ROOSTER/SNAPSCAN RACING 17:52
8 Sam Zivin CYCLE U 18:06
9 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 21:28
10 Mikey Munoz SLALOM 21:01
DNF Justin King FISCHER PLUMBING 8:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Hodgins CYCLE U/APEX RACING 16:12
2 Adrian Magun CYCLEU/APEX 16:29
3 Zach Marien 17:57
4 Kyle Dickinson REVEL / RAD RACING NW 18:42
5 Jake Hightower RAD RACING NW 18:13
6 Jakob Buchanan CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 19:28
7 Nathan Morrisson RAD RACING 20:18
8 Connor Gizinski CYCLE UNIVERSITY 19:38
9 Winston Hackett CYCLE U 19:54
10 Holden Berg EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 21:02
11 Colby Pedeferri 20:47
12 Tyler Ekse EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 22:40
13 Pascal Lovre 13:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 17:11
2 Trey Trefry RAD RACING NW 18:36
3 Cole Gar-aouy CYCLE U 19:07
4 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY 9:50
5 Euan Mcelwaine 10:29
6 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 11:11
7 Addison Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 10:33
8 Karl Praitis 10:49
9 Alec Morgenson 10:45
10 Nate Hall BLUE ROOSTER 10:49
11 Parker Casazza 10:36
12 Hunter Choudhry 11:12
13 Nicolas Darringer 11:10
14 Jack Harris BIKESPORT RACING 10:58
15 Baden Kowal BIKESPORT RACING 11:38
16 Liam O'Brien 11:09
17 Gavin Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 11:59
18 Jonathan Davies CLASSIC CYCLE 12:04
19 Milo Mcintosh 11:59
20 Taylor Huff 13:12
21 Griffin Barlow EPIC RACING 12:58
22 Jude Bender RAD RACING 14:36
23 David Baylor 12:59
24 Connor Lamb FISHER PLUMBING 13:02
25 Max Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 12:46
26 Jacob Eby 13:08
27 Parker Anderson RAD RACING 13:36
28 Keagan Johnson 14:32
29 Clayton Hulme 14:11
30 Kole Johnson 14:38
31 Donovan Ramirez EST[E] 15:56
DNF Atticus Mcnulty WEDGIE
DNF Ruben Sparks ASC RACING/REDLINE
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE UNIVERSITY 18:13
2 Ciara Macdonald RAD RACING NW 19:18
3 Anna Feldman 20/20 FUEL 19:26
4 Lauren Park 20/20 FUEL 20:14
5 Faith Gudgel 20/20 FUEL 12:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliann Vander haegen RAD RACING NW 19:32
2 Sophia Meyers RAD RACING NW 21:08
3 Miranda Scott GREGG'S CYCLES 22:09
4 Gretchen Gaspers 15:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annalise Rosser RAD RACING NW 10:41
2 Bronwynn Gar-aouy CYCLE U 10:57
3 Isabella Meyers RAD RACING NW 11:34
4 Ryan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 12:13
5 Anna Huff 12:11
6 Zosia Krajcovic EDURANCE SPORTS NW 12:47
7 Stella Marien 11:35
8 Kaitlyn Ipsen 12:34
9 Quinn Tongue TONGUE RACING 14:31
10 Megan Leckrone 14:30
11 Lili Gudgel 20/20 FUEL 15:00
12 Eleanor Miller 14:46
13 Norah White 14:46
14 Beatrice Davies CLASSIC CYCLE 15:17
DNF Aviana De keizer-mendoza INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Agopsowicz HPC 38:34
2 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 38:42
3 Davo Queen 20/20 FUEL 39:19
4 Glen Conley NONE 39:22
5 Steve Krause PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 39:26
6 Rick Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE 39:26
7 Cosmic Miller 39:35
8 Will Fernyhough FISCHER PLUMBING 39:46
9 Alex Rising FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 40:59
10 Eric Mamroth N/A 41:43
11 Mike B smith BIKE MASTERS (MAPLE VALLEY) 41:55
12 Steve Ellis BLUE ROOSTER 42:02
13 Robert Milligan FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 42:31
14 Dave Reed HSP 43:03
15 William Rissberger TEAM DOUBLECHECK 43:07
16 Chris Lagerberg BLUE ROOSTER 43:25
17 Tim Purcell FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM / JET 44:27
18 Frank Benish W.A.R. WENATCHEE AREA RACERS/ DOUBL 45:03
19 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 46:01
20 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 38:59
21 Marshall Will DIMENSIONAL 39:42
22 Bill Cornell PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 40:12
DNF Michael Scholl GL6 RACING 26:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Woody Cox FISCHER PLUMBING JET CITY VELO 40:08
2 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DI 42:24
3 Jim Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 42:28
4 Donald Perry CYCLE U/APEX RACING 42:40
5 Ken Yalowitz 42:50
6 Barry Johnson 43:22
7 Craig Burgess BLUE ROOSTER 43:26
8 Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTERS 43:35
9 Amos Galpin PROJEKT ISOTOPE 43:47
10 Scott Moore DOUBLECHECK 44:02
11 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 37:29
12 Scott Holmes 39:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 40:19
2 Alexandra Mckay SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 42:06
3 Kirsten Jensen JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 42:24
4 Marne Fox-barrow BLUE ROOSTERS/SNAP SCAN RACING 35:03
5 Jane Matera ALKI/RUBICON 35:17
6 Eva Wong BLUE ROOSTER SMC 35:56
7 Christine Soja MOTOFISH RACING 35:56
8 Dawn Mcconaghy BLUE ROOSTER 36:29
9 Emily Nevin BLUE ROOSTER 36:52
10 Tiffany Karam SQUADRA CERVEZA 37:03
11 Andrea Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 37:19
12 Stephanie Van eyk SLALOM CONSULTING / FSV 37:30
13 Alyson Indrunas JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER 37:49
14 Kristina Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 39:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geraldine Vander haegen OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOCIATES 40:01
2 Cristine Smith FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 40:48
3 Wanda Howlett BIKE MASTERS (MAPLE VALLEY) 40:59
4 Lisa Coyne TEAM GROUP HEALTH 41:20
5 Tamara Donnelly TREK CXC 41:35
6 Julie Heidt DOUBLECHECK 33:54
7 Tracy Erbeck ALKI-RUBICON RACING 34:14
8 Jitka Cole SCCA / STARBUCKS 34:16
9 Cary P lassen FISCHER PLUMBING 34:37
10 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 35:27
11 Patty Swedberg RAISE THE BAR 36:39
12 Jill Langley NWCC-DIMENSIONAL 36:40
13 Susan Rowlee MAFIA RACING NW 37:03
14 Sheryl Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 37:07
15 Emanuela Agosta TEAM GROUP HEALTH 37:21
16 Tina Rainforth BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 37:30
17 Teresa Hanson-redrup EUROSPORTS CYCLING 38:01
18 Carrie Pruitt MOTOFISH 38:56
19 Ellen Butzel BLUE ROOSTER 39:02
20 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE 40:44
21 Angela Cudone-sherdian SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 40:50
23 Cilla Marriott CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 38:09
DNF Mary Foster TEAM GROUP HEALTH 32:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime