Log In
2012 Sucker Brook Cyclocross • Sep 23 2012
Series: Zank SS 2012
4.6
3.7
3.4
4
3.6
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
3.7
Moisture
3.4
Accel
4
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Romilly Raleigh/Gus' Bike 0:39:38
2 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy/Verge 0:40:08
3 John Mosher Wheelworks 0:40:41
4 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:42:22
5 Carl Ring Alpine Clinic Racing-Team Seven Cyc 0:42:45
6 Brant Hornberger Bikereg.com 0:43:03
7 Matt Wilson Team Alpine Clinic 0:43:44
8 Michael Cole Landry's 0:44:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Young Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team 0:39:21
2 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! 0:39:48
3 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:39:50
4 Marty Allen Riverside Racing 0:39:57
5 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Boloco 0:39:58
6 Timothy Durrin NYcross 0:40:12
7 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 0:40:13
8 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 0:40:22
9 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:40:23
10 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:40:24
11 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School 0:40:48
12 Benjamin Sawyer ECV 0:40:52
13 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 0:41:05
14 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:41:32
15 Jordan Winkler Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:41:48
16 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 0:41:52
17 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles 0:41:56
18 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:41:58
19 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:42:00
20 Christopher Merola Greenline Velo 0:42:03
21 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:42:03
22 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:16
23 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:42:16
24 Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:42:38
25 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:42:50
26 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 0:43:12
27 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:43:23
28 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo 0:43:27
29 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:43:37
30 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:43:57
31 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:44:17
32 Travis Kroot Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike 0:44:41
33 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co. 0:45:00
34 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bike 0:45:05
35 David Carmona Battenhill 0:45:07
36 Aidan Macdonald 0:45:20
37 Jeremy Katz QuadCycles 0:45:36
38 Jack Heyden ECV 0:45:37
39 Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:45:51
40 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:45:53
41 Andrew Giessel Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:46:15
42 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike 0:46:28
43 Matt Kmiec NHCC 0:46:38
44 Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Brown CAPE COD RACING C4 0:34:20
2 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic 0:34:36
3 Mark Bernard Hup United 0:35:05
4 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:35:21
5 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:35:24
6 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 0:35:24
7 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:35:47
8 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:35:49
9 Humberto Raposo Mad Alchemy / VergeGrassroots Team 0:36:03
10 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:36:14
11 Scott Graham Littleton Bike and Fitness 0:36:21
12 William Casazza BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:36:25
13 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:36:27
14 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:36:34
15 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:36:37
16 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:36:39
17 John Plump QuadCycles 0:36:39
18 Brian Thiel SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:36:40
19 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:36:42
20 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:36:42
21 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo 0:36:43
22 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:36:44
23 David Carmona Battenhill 0:36:45
24 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:36:46
25 Evan Patten Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team 0:36:52
26 Paul Vogel Team Vogel 0:36:52
27 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:37:00
28 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:37:01
29 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:37:07
30 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:37:10
31 Jeffrey Underhill Cannondale 0:37:14
32 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen 0:37:18
33 Keith Limberg Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:37:21
34 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:37:25
35 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 0:37:27
36 Rich Zachary Cyclocrossworld.com 0:37:30
37 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:37:37
38 Mike Shields 0:37:42
39 Kevin Mcguire Cyclocrossworld.com GrassRoots 0:37:42
40 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:37:45
41 Brad Keller Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:37:55
42 Zachary Latimer "Capital Markets Solutions 0:37:58
43 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:09
44 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop 0:38:11
45 Eli Levine Hup United 0:38:20
46 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:38:23
47 Tony Thissell bikebarnracing.com 0:38:28
48 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 0:38:30
49 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:38:30
50 Mike Golay Hup United 0:38:42
51 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co 0:38:43
52 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:38:43
53 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 0:38:45
54 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:38:49
55 Miguel Rivera travis cycle 0:38:49
56 John Bentley Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:38:52
57 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:38:52
58 Frank Nelson bikebarnracing.com 0:39:01
59 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:39:01
60 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:07
61 Doug Dayhoff 0:39:08
62 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:39:16
63 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:39:27
64 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 0:40:26
65 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 0:40:40
66 James Scott Canton Velo 0:40:58
67 Duane Young-kershaw Cycle Loft Velo 0:41:05
68 Greg Gadowski Putney/WestHill 0:41:05
69 John Hawkes Essex County Velo 0:41:21
70 Paul Nixon Cycle Lodge 0:41:45
71 Scott Bourcier 0:42:00
72 Matthew Orcutt 0:42:09
73 Tim Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:43:10
74 David Lafond NEBC P&P
75 Jason Kooken NorEast Cycling / LEU P&P
76 Oscar Yeh QuadCycles -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:38:34
2 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:39:01
3 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth 0:39:15
4 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 0:39:48
5 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles 0:40:22
6 Shauna Gillies-smith Spinarts Racing 0:41:08
7 Nicole Cyr Portland Velo Club 0:41:24
8 Meghan Smith 0:41:28
9 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:41:51
10 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:41:55
11 Carrie Mosher HUP United 0:42:29
12 Sally McInnis Maynard 0:42:36
13 Cori Dahlstrom Raleigh/Gus' Bike 0:42:42
14 Michele Smith Hup United 0:43:13
15 Christine Hall Slijk Velo Club 0:43:23
16 Martha Wilson Team Alpine Clinic RCN 0:43:45
17 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:43:59
18 Erin Faccone NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC 0:43:59
19 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:44:23
20 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:44:33
21 Peggy Gioioso BOB CYCLING/GOODALES BIKES 0:45:10
22 Lindsay Bognar 0:45:20
23 Jo-annie Laroche SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:45:54
24 Cindy Joiner Corner Cycle 0:46:02
25 Tina Ruggiero Union Velo 0:46:25
26 Kerry Pottle
27 Janine Mcguire Pedal Power Training Solutions
28 Milica Wren STAMPEDE!
29 Kristen Lukach
30 Jennifer Minery Team Awesome
31 Tamara Bonn Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
32 Nicole Yeh QuadCycles
33 Laura Kernan SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery -1 lap
34 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles -1 lap
35 Sophy Lee Quad Cycles -1 lap
36 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing -1 lap
37 Anna Malinkevich Cape Cod Racing/C4 -1 lap
38 Stephanie Albero -1 lap
39 Jackie Langevin Ladies First -1 lap
40 Millie Milton Ladies First -1 lap
41 Sharon Sloan Ride Studio Cafe -1 lap
42 Carmel Kozlov -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Miller Paycheck to Paycheck 0:35:35
2 Andrew Loaiza EuroPRO Checklist 0:35:35
3 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:35:49
4 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:36:40
5 Weston Forsblad Gus's Raleigh New England 0:36:46
6 Jf Fullum SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:36:51
7 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling 0:37:06
8 Arryn Brezinski Merrimack Valley 0:37:13
9 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:37:19
10 John Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:37:28
11 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:37:38
12 Todd Clark Essex County Velo 0:37:42
13 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 0:37:50
14 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:37:55
15 Seth Haskell Gus's Raleigh New England 0:37:56
16 Jason Howes Merrimack Valley Velo 0:37:58
17 Seth Ustaitis MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:38:00
18 Nathaniel Smith OA / Cycle Mania / PBMC 0:38:00
19 Ben Mccoy Quad Cycles 0:38:04
20 Eric Baumann Stampede! 0:38:26
21 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:38:36
22 David Trant New England Athletic 0:38:38
23 Michael Bloom B.O.B. Cycling-Goodale's 0:38:41
24 Colin Berry Gus' Bike 0:38:44
25 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:45
26 Richard Tobin union velo 0:38:46
27 Patrick Twomey Seaside Cycle 0:38:58
28 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:39:15
29 Ford Murphy Bates College 0:39:16
30 Tom Scontras 0:39:19
31 Mathew Shimoko Minuteman Road Club 0:39:20
32 Andrew Cooper Unattached 0:39:20
33 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:39:21
34 David Halligan Cyclocrossworld.com 0:39:22
35 Adrian Cote Blue Steel Cyclery 0:39:29
36 Zachary Ackerman the pool doctor 0:39:31
37 Matthew Li Stampede! 0:39:33
38 Matt Goodwin bikebarnracing 0:39:39
39 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:39:49
40 Roger Wakeman 0:39:51
41 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:39:55
42 Andy Huff New England Athletic 0:40:07
43 Steven Fessenden seaside cycle 0:40:09
44 John Young Danielson Adventure Sports 0:40:18
45 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:40:30
46 Josh Kapp Rippers 0:40:36
47 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:40:38
48 William Matlack QuadCycles 0:40:39
49 Stephen Bognar JRA Cycles 0:40:48
50 Adam Kline Team JRA Cycles 0:40:54
51 Matthew Pierce Bicycle Bill 0:41:09
52 Thomas Varga Riverside Racing 0:41:24
53 Anthony Codding Essex County Velo 0:41:41
54 Nicholas Baker Essex County Velo 0:42:08
55 Lester Bethel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:16
56 Ron Chevrette Blue Steel Cyclery 0:42:20
57 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 0:42:40
58 Jeff Muldoon Landry's Bicycles 0:42:45
59 Justin Walker Walker stables 0:42:56
60 Steven Kennedy Essex County Velo 0:43:15
61 Matthew Lennon 0:43:31
62 David Loszewski HUP United 0:44:13
63 Teddy Homer Bikeman.com P&P
64 Steven Endres P&P
65 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com P&P
66 Seth Lincoln P&P
67 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club P&P
68 Peter Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
69 Pete Jensen btt P&P
70 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club P&P
71 Richard Walsh Grace Bicycles Velo Club P&P
72 Shaun Leclaire MVCX P&P
73 Tom Walsh Grace Bikes Velo Club P&P
74 Stuart Olsen P&P
75 Peter Worden P&P
76 Paul Tabor Team Gansett P&P
77 Derek Skillings -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 62   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:25:35
2 Zoe Brodsky CycleLodge 0:25:43
3 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club 0:26:03
4 Max Durham CCB Racing 0:27:11
5 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:28:06
6 Kevin Stacey BOB CYCLING/GOODALESS BIKES 0:28:24
7 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 0:28:38
8 Alec Perrotti Groveland 0:29:44
9 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley 0:30:04
10 Leah Carlson GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:30:20
11 Gabrielle Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 0:30:20
12 Madeline Zygmont Girls First 0:31:21
13 Christian Moreau 0:31:50
14 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 0:32:43
15 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:33:08
16 Matthew Johnson Seaside Cycles 0:34:34
17 Liam Engel Grace Bikes Velo Club 0:34:37
18 Luc Lafond NEBC pb/Cycleloft 0:36:17
19 Allison Stacey GIRLS FIRST/pb MILTON CAT 0:38:07
20 Ella Dishong 0:38:14
21 Sophia Engel Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:42:10
2 Jonathan Modig Zanconato Racing/MTBmind 0:43:07
3 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:44:19
4 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles 0:45:28
5 Peter Vollers jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:46:06
6 Max Godbey Bashill Capital 0:46:54
7 Sam Veggeberg
8 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School Cycling
9 Ethan Young-kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:40:32
2 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:40:33
3 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:41:01
4 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:41:01
5 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:41:18
6 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:41:26
7 Tyler Munroe CCB racing 0:41:35
8 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Cycle 0:42:00
9 Keith Button CCB racing 0:42:09
10 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental 0:42:18
11 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo 0:42:18
12 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:42:25
13 Chet Geschickter 545 Vello 0:42:33
14 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:42:35
15 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:42:41
16 Charles Bourdages Noreast 0:43:18
17 David Stacey BOB CYCLING/ GOODALES BIKES 0:43:28
18 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team 0:43:41
19 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:43:42
20 Jim Dowd bikeworks/hallamore 0:43:52
21 George Benington OA/Cyclemania 0:43:57
22 Christopher Burke CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Vel 0:44:04
23 Andrew Durham CCB Racing 0:44:38
24 David Foley FirstBike-HASYUN Racing 0:44:50
25 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:45:02
26 James Paterson Spin Arts/Gearworks 0:45:08
27 Timothy Shea BOB 0:45:14
28 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 0:45:41
29 David King Essex County Velo 0:46:44
30 Sam Aldridge NHCC / velo belknap 0:46:44
31 Mike Robinson Paincave Cycling 0:47:44
32 Brian Mcinnis jra cycles Maynard
33 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo
34 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech Cyc
35 Lee Strout Bikeman.com -1 lap
36 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo -1 lap
37 Fred Delgrosso Quadcycles -1 lap
38 Kurt Edmonds -1 lap
39 Jeff Murray Journeyman Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:36:21
2 David King Essex County Velo 0:36:44
3 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:36:51
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:58
5 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:37:15
6 Tom Stevens Spin Arts 0:37:30
7 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:37:38
8 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:37:41
9 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:38:08
10 David Leedberg Spin Arts 0:38:16
11 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works 0:38:36
12 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:38:47
13 Donald Crowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:39:04
14 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:39:07
15 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:40:13
16 Carl Brown CCB International 0:41:41
17 Rick Hardy HUP 0:42:29
18 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club 0:42:43
19 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:36
20 Bruce Kapsten Pinnacle Bicycle Works / Cyclocross 0:43:52
21 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery 0:44:49
22 Al Stewart The Velo Resource -1 lap
23 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas Cyclcrossworld.com 0:55:41
2 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:56:28
3 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:56:43
4 Synjen Marrocco CyclocrossWorld.com 0:57:07
5 Adam Myerson Team Smart Stop 0:57:07
6 Adam St. germain NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A 0:58:12
7 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee 0:58:28
8 Nate Morse Hottubes 0:58:33
9 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:58:59
10 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A 0:59:07
11 Kevin Wolfson MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 0:59:13
12 Benjamin Padilla 0:59:18
13 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:59:30
14 Cj Congrove Cyclesmart 0:59:35
15 Johannes Huseby Cannondale 0:59:39
16 Donny Green Cyclesmart 0:59:49
17 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 1:00:10
18 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:00:11
19 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:00:19
20 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart F 1:00:35
21 John Burns Burns Racing 1:00:48
22 John Hanson Boston Bicycle School 1:00:56
23 Joshua Friedman The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Have 1:01:23
24 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) P&P
25 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal P&P
26 Ian Schon B2C2 p/b Boloco P&P
27 Pierre Vanden borre MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI P&P
28 Brian Lawney Broadway Bicyle School P&P
29 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING P&P
30 Robert Hale Hup United P&P
31 Todd Rowell Ride Studio Caf? P&P
32 Josh Krzyzek Union Velo P&P
33 Eugene Ruiter P&P
34 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's P&P
35 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar P&P
36 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes P&P
37 Jordan Winkler Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart P&P
38 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
39 Christopher Bailey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
40 Jon Nable Hup United P&P
41 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team P&P
42 Greg Montello BHB P&P
43 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frances Morrison JAM Fund/NCC 0:35:40
2 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:36:14
3 Anna Barensfeld pedalpowertraining.com 0:36:23
4 Cassandra Maximerios Silverbull 0:36:24
5 Kate Northcott Benson Beam Team 0:36:28
6 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:36:31
7 Karin Holmes Riverside Racing 0:36:41
8 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Sports 0:37:07
9 Sally Annis pedalpowertraining.com 0:37:14
10 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:37:41
11 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:37:59
12 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:38:23
13 Kerry Litka unattached 0:38:48
14 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 0:39:11
15 Elizabeth Allen Danielson Adventure Sports 0:39:17
16 Sherri Curcuru ecv 0:39:27
17 Sara Wisner Fenzo 0:39:29
18 Emily Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:24
19 Jordan Dubé MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 0:40:51
20 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:33:06
2 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:33:09
3 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com 0:33:11
4 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:33:11
5 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 0:34:41
6 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:35:00
7 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 0:35:30
8 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:36:20
9 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:37:15
10 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:37:29
11 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop 0:37:35
12 Brian Bigelow BOB/Goodales 0:37:55
13 David Skrocki 0:38:46
14 Christopher Plummer Shaversport 0:39:17
15 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 0:39:20
16 Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:39:39
17 Ian Schon B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:39:39
18 Kurt Maw Comp Racing 0:39:47
19 Kerry Litka unattached 0:40:25
20 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:31
21 Adam St. germain NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A -1 lap
22 Bruce Kapsten Pinnacle Bicycle Works / Cyclocross -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2