Log In
The Ice Weasels Cometh • Dec 10 2011
Series: Zank SS 2011
6.3
1
1
1
1
Mostly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
  http://x-blog-x-team-x.blogspot.com/2011/12/ice-weasels-2011.html
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.953085476925.2369528.2405117&type=1&l=90274b624e
  http://x-blog-x-team-x.blogspot.com/2011/12/ice-weasel-2011-photos.html
  https://plus.google.com/u/0/photos/115278531074137716032/albums/5684689558818795617?hl=en
  http://www.facebook.com/video/video.php?v=2811540774784&saved
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/jlscott3/sets/72157628381727843/with/6496786169/
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/jlscott3/6496951211/in/photostream
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10100276306147079.2540884.1815009&type=1&l=47b2352d8c
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.2872726982586.155871.1392257811&type=1
  http://vimeo.com/33554978
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150452828045138.382037.563840137&type=3
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150452896580138.382050.563840137&type=3
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150452968770138.382059.563840137&type=3
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150616705674768.487684.749399767&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150616742709768.487686.749399767&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150616773454768.487690.749399767&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150616853894768.487699.749399767&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150616885179768.487701.749399767&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150616955214768.487709.749399767&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150617001054768.487715.749399767&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150617035739768.487724.749399767&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150617047219768.487726.749399767&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150617096714768.487732.749399767&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150617104734768.487737.749399767&type=1
  http://gallery.me.com/chrissgagne#100060&view=null&bgcolor=black&sel=29
  http://vimeo.com/33607485
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/ejcphotography/sets/72157628550695377/
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
1
Moisture
1
Accel
1
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White CLIF BAR Junior Development 53:01
2 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 53:02
3 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 53:02
4 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 53:50
5 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage p/b PAIN 54:02
6 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 54:15
7 Austin Vincent TEAM CF 54:43
8 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 55:00
9 Paul Richard CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 55:35
10 Michael Wissell B2C2/ Boloco 55:36
11 Nate Morse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 55:43
12 Donny Green Cycle-Smart 55:55
13 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 55:58
14 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 56:06
15 Aaron Millett ECV 56:11
16 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing 56:18
17 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 56:21
18 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 56:27
19 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 56:29
20 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 56:30
21 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 56:49
22 Ed Meyer None 57:10
23 Alex Cox 57:50
24 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 57:21
25 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com 57:22
26 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 57:22
27 Chris Mondiek RIT Cycling 57:24
28 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
29 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 57:57
30 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 57:59
31 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 58:01
32 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 58:06
33 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 58:10
34 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 58:22
35 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 58:31
36 Cary Fridrich ECJ - Mad Alchemy p/b www.makechand 58:41
37 Cimarron Wortham Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 58:43
38 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 58:45
39 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 59:04
40 Kurt Belhumeur 59:10
41 Chris Algar C4/Cape Cod Racing 59:20
42 Kevin Wolfson Boston Bicycle School lap
43 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish
44 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
45 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club
46 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
47 Chet Geschickter 545 Velo
48 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing
49 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal
50 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund
51 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com
52 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing
53 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clininc-RCN
54 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
55 Brian Lawney Cambridge Bicycle
56 Adam St. germain NBX / Circle A Cycles
57 Scott Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
58 Keith Button CCB racing
59 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/
60 Cam Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team
61 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
62 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club
63 Frank Petty Union Velo
64 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com
65 Rich Olivier 545 Velo
66 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling
67 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com
68 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossR
DNF Peter Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage DQ
DNF Keith Berkoben MIT Cycling / FXDD - alum DQ
DNF Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL DQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 40:06
2 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 40:18
3 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 40:20
4 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling 41:35
5 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 41:35
6 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC 41:55
7 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 42:40
8 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 42:51
9 Molly Hurford Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 43:03
10 Elizabeth Lukowski NYcross.com 43:10
11 Lauren Kling New England Athletic Cyclocross 43:11
12 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 43:12
13 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 43:33
14 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 43:38
15 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC 43:52
16 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling 43:59
17 Marian Jamison smith LadiesFirst Racing 43:59
18 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 44:41
19 Jennifer O'donnell CB 44:45
20 Susan Maclean BoB 45:19
21 Sherri Curcuru ECV 45:45
22 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 46:06
23 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 46:12
24 Emily Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 47:09
25 Erin Brennan Donne Sane 47:10
26 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
27 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles lap
28 Rozanne Puleo Comprehensive Racing
29 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
30 Leah Pappas-barnes HUP United
31 Starr Walker New England Athletic Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 45:39
2 Ian Odell Team Gonzo 44:45
3 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi 46:05
4 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 46:16
5 Jason Rabidou bikes not bombs / circle a cycles 46:20
6 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. 46:20
7 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 47:21
8 David Montes Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Fram 47:24
9 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance
10 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 47:39
11 David Warner Boston Road Club 47:39
12 Robert Hale HUP United 47:40
13 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 47:41
14 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 47:41
15 Ryan White Team Awesome 47:46
16 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 48:08
17 Ben Corbalis PARLEE Cycles 48:09
18 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 48:18
19 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo-Driven by Mazda 48:23
20 Mark Bernard Hup United 48:25
21 Ian Whittle Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 48:28
22 Chip Baker HUP United 48:30
23 Graham Marsh University of Rochester 48:30
24 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 48:38
25 John Buchheit QuadCycles 49:12
26 Pj Renquin union velo 49:27
27 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 49:37
28 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 49:39
29 Keith Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 49:41
30 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 49:42
31 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 49:47
32 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing inc. 50:00
33 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 50:01
34 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes 50:02
35 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 50:15
36 Jacob Morrison t3 southcoast cycling 50:20
37 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 50:23
38 Sean Pantellere SLIJK velo club 50:32
39 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 50:40
40 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 50:52
41 John Morin The Kidney Project 51:25
42 Alexander Grabau STC 51:29
43 Philip Stango Bicycle Bill's 51:29
44 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 51:38
45 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 51:46
46 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) driven by M 52:14
47 Paul Knapik Team Gonzo 52:21
48 Ian Forsyth Yale University
49 Scott Shedeck Cycle-Smart Inc. 1 lap
50 Bill Maidment Wheelworks Racing/ROL Wheels
51 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club
52 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) driven by M
53 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Supply Boston
54 Matthew Nelson MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com
55 Mike Golay Hup United
56 Lenny Snyderman Tour Vitesse
57 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
58 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing
59 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV)
60 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
61 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
62 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
63 Andrew Nook Racer-X
64 Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes
65 Cameron Russell
66 Robert Morgan Team Awesome
67 Adam Szymkowicz Wheels of Destruction
68 Can Meral Blue Hills Cycling club
69 Brian Vickery QuadCycles
70 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
71 Thomas Gemelli
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 40:45
2 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 40:45
3 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Racing/C4 41:13
4 Marvin Wang Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 41:20
5 Gregory Brown BackOffice Associates 42:03
6 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 42:12
7 James Paterson Spin Arts/Gearworks 42:12
8 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 42:13
9 Richard Pirro Union Velo 42:17
10 John Adamik Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda 42:20
11 Kent Hirshberg tri-town bicycles 42:40
12 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 42:52
13 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 43:04
14 David Mastroianni 43:24
15 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 43:30
16 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 43:40
17 Matt Donovan Dedhambike.com 43:50
18 Michael Whitfield HUP United 43:57
19 Jason Matulewicz ECV 44:02
20 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 44:02
21 Evan Patten Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 44:02
22 Gregory Zysk Essex County Velo 44:02
23 David King Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda 44:04
24 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 44:05
25 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 44:06
26 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 44:14
27 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 44:15
28 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 44:18
29 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo 44:23
30 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 44:28
31 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 44:39
32 David Alden-st. pierre Racer-X / T6 44:41
33 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 44:59
34 Miguel Rivera traviscycle/coquicycling 45:01
35 Jason Devarennes NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 45:17
36 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 45:19
37 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 45:27
38 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 45:30
39 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 45:35
40 John Fice Boston Road Club 45:40
41 Brad Keller CyclocrossRacing.com 46:08
42 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 44:55
43 Frank Nelson bikebarnracing.com 46:11
44 Roger Spring TriTown Cycling 46:25
45 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 46:31
46 Drew Phelps 46:40
47 James Scott Canton Velo 46:42
48 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club 47:20
49 Mike Robinson 47:06
50 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo 47:07
51 Colin Johannen 47:23
52 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 47:23
53 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 47:54
54 Jeffrey Oakes
55 Gregor Rohda Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
56 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo
57 Carl Brown CCB/Wheelworks
58 Tom Pincince
59 Arnold T. Kalmbach Grace Bicycles Velo Club
60 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery
61 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club
62 Peter Ward North American Velo
63 William Morse Comprhensive Racing/Salem Cycle
64 Larry Gray Cape Cod Racing/ C4
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Sawyer essex county velo 0:35:35
2 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club 0:35:40
3 Sean Pantellere Slijk Velo Club 0:35:45
4 Brian Coate Northeastern University 0:35:45
5 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:35:56
6 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:35:56
7 Philip Stango Bicycle Bill's 0:35:56
8 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:35:56
9 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling 0:36:23
10 Matthew Sousa Team Pegasus/Breakaway Courier Bost 0:36:27
11 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe 0:36:45
12 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:36:49
13 Eugene Berezetsky Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:37:01
14 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing 0:37:05
15 Jf Fullum SLIJK velo club 0:37:40
16 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:37:42
17 Ari Appel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:58
18 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:38:04
19 Robert Hildebrandt Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:38:13
20 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 0:38:18
21 Eric Baumann Team Pegasus Boston 0:38:21
22 Jake Bridge Seven Cycles Factory Team 0:38:23
23 Richard Tobin union velo 0:38:27
24 Joe Wignall Seven Cycles Factory Team 0:38:28
25 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:38:29
26 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:38:38
27 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles 0:38:38
28 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:38:44
29 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 0:38:50
30 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:39:01
31 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:38:58
32 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:38:51
33 Tim Payne Bennington Cycle Club 0:39:01
34 Josh Kapp Rippers 0:39:20
35 Liam H 0:39:40
36 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:43
37 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing Team 0:39:45
38 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:49
39 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:39:51
40 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club - Canton Ve 0:40:09
41 Jordan Frank Cyclocrossracing.com 0:40:16
42 Duane Young-kershaw Cycle Loft Velo 0:40:30
43 Christian Butts 0:40:35
44 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:40:36
45 Tristan Beaulieu Zero Stage Monster 0:40:44
46 George Ghanim Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:40:50
47 Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology 0:40:56
48 Ted Berg Bicycle Bill's 0:41:16
49 Scott Soutra 0:41:27
50 Tom Gumbart Minuteman Road Club 0:41:30
51 Patrick Cochran ECV - Driven by Mazda 0:41:35
52 Anthony Parillo 0:41:41
53 Scott Thomas Cycle-Smart 0:41:58
54 Kevin Hans 0:42:07
55 Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE 0:42:25
56 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:42:29
57 Anthony Hilchey 0:42:30
58 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 0:42:42
59 Kevin Lanni Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:42:55
60 Brian Rutledge Team Wheelworks 0:43:21
61 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing
62 Patrick Carpenter C4/CAPE COD
63 Ian Gielar RIT Cycling
64 Jason Kooken NorEast Cycling
65 David Stark
66 Barry Shopnick NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
67 Patrick Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
68 Chris Goguen Team CF
69 Andy Huff New England Athletic Cyclocross
70 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC p/b Cycleloft
71 David Aittaniemi
72 Sean Goguen TEAM CF
73 Michael Mulrooney
74 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 2lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 61   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 46:09
2 Ana Sirianni cyclocrossworld.com 46:30
3 Nicole Cyr Cyclemania/Portland Velo 46:32
4 Erin Faccone Wheelworks Racing
5 Jordan Dubé Central Wheel - GHCC
6 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7 Sarah Harrington ECV
8 Molly Lawney Puppy Power
9 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
10 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF
11 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing
12 Catherine Quinn COMPREHENSIVE
13 Cynthia Tingle
14 Milica Wren Team Pegasus Boston
15 Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
16 Kristin Beville B2C2/BOLOCO
17 Hannah Rossi Back Bay
18 Michelle Packer Union Velo
19 Roni Vetter HUP United
20 Janet Lorang NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
21 Maura O'Connor Yanulis Cycle Lodge
22 Jo-annie Laroche
23 Megan Curry New England Athletic Cyclocross
24 Elaine Skawski Southampton bike
25 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle
26 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4
27 Patricia French
28 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing
29 Serene Forte Luna
30 Kerry Pottle
31 Megan Barry 2lap
32 Julie Renquin
33 Louisa Page
34 Adelaide Szczesiul NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
35 Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
36 Laura Kernan SLIJK velo club
37 Karin Turer NEBC
38 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
39 Dorothy Fennell Cambridge Bikes
40 Vivian Choe Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 44:20
2 Cj Congrove Cycle-Smart Grassroots 44:44
3 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com 44:45
4 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 45:00
5 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 46:15
6 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING 46:23
7 Cort Cramer ZANCONATO RACING 46:31
8 Andrew Krulewitz CB/Igleheart w/ Zip Ties 46:49
9 Arnold Roest Team Psycho 46:53
10 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Mercha 47:00
11 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 47:08
12 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi 47:10
13 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 47:38
14 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 47:52
15 Brian Rutter Cyclonauts 48:01
16 Chris Field ECV driven by Mazda 48:25
17 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 48:30
18 Ian Whittle Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 48:32
19 Justin Cox HUP United 48:41
20 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 48:42
21 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 49:04
22 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 49:08
23 Benjamin Stephens Steel City Endurance 49:26
24 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 49:30
25 Mark Bernard Zanconato Racing 49:30
26 Robert Hale HUP United 49:35
27 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 49:39
28 Will Crissman B2C2 p/b Boloco 49:42
29 Ryan White Team Awesome 50:02
30 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 50:11
31 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 50:30
32 Raymond Cloutier Team Awesome 51:49
33 David Foley WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing
34 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
35 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing Team
36 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing inc.
37 Nicholas Baker Essex County Velo
38 Brian Thiel SLIJK velo club
39 Michael Eck MIT Cycling
40 Bruce Kapsten Cyclocrossworld.com
41 Erik Swahn Breakaway Computraining
42 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo-Driven by Mazda
43 Chip Baker HUP United
44 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
45 Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles
46 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
47 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling
48 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV)
49 Chris Page
50 Matthew Pierce Bicycle Bill's
51 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
52 John Morin The Kidney Project
53 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com
54 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
55 David Palleiko
56 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain Multisport
57 Ethan Pearl Necb p/b cycle loft
58 Robert Morgan Team Awesome
59 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club - Canton Ve
60 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV)
61 Thomas Gemelli
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
2 Melissa Ross Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder
3 Lauren Kling New England Athletic Cyclocross
4 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft
5 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6 Ana Sirianni
7 Emily Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
8 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9 Leah Pappas-barnes HUP United
10 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
11 Teri Carilli NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7