Log In
Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 • Oct 14 2007
1.9
0
0
3.5
0
Partly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
1.9
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 40:32:00
2 Gary Jasdzewski Boston Scientific Cycling 40:57:00
3 Roger Goulart Scottee's Westport Bicycle 40:57:00
4 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 41:13:00
5 Charles Chichester CRC OF A 41:14:00
6 Mark Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen 41:18:00
7 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 41:20:00
8 C Todd Lombardo INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 41:25:00
9 Paul Cox CCB-Volkswagen 41:43:00
10 Charles Bourdages Haymarket square wheelmen 41:50:00
11 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 42:06:00
12 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club 42:07:00
13 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 42:19:00
14 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 42:21:00
15 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:22:00
16 Jimmy O'mara BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Go 42:22:00
17 Kevin Kerwood Joe's Garage 42:23:00
18 Richard Bilson FORT Factory Team 42:25:00
19 Christopher Cyr Bikeman.com 42:41:00
20 Steve Arsenault Team Andy 42:43:00
21 Christopher Smith NEBC 42:57:00
22 Juan Dejesus Cyclonauts 42:57:00
23 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 42:59:00
24 Jerry Chabot TheJonathanPage.com 42:59:00
25 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage/ Reynolds Composites 43:00:00
26 Michael Keough CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM 43:01:00
27 Brian Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 43:05:00
28 Geoff Williams Refunds Now / Providence Velo Club 43:33:00
29 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 43:48:00
30 Wayne Barlow coyote hill 43:51:00
31 Michael Good NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:57:00
32 Robert Carmen Team International Bike Club, Bost 44:22:00
33 Don Seib NEBC/Cycleloft 44:23:00
34 Jack Madden the HUB 44:28:00
35 George Gagnon Naults.com 44:37:00
36 Josh Pierce Noreast / Papa Wheelies 44:56:00
37 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club 45:00:00
38 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 45:05:00
39 Anthony Laskaris NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 45:10:00
40 Matt Carpenter EBCC/Benidorm 45:12:00
41 Bruce Thompson Minuteman Road Club 45:14:00
42 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 45:17:00
43 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 45:18:00
44 John Fennel INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 45:24:00
45 Bob Gagnon NorEast Cycling 45:27:00
46 Hans Fernsebner mtbmind 45:29:00
47 John Plump Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club 45:29:00
48 Iii parker Heath 45:34:00
49 Chris Butler Butler Furniture 45:36:00
50 John Baker putney/westhill 45:49:00
51 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 45:50:00
52 Robert Fitzhenry NHCC/Team NH 45:56:00
53 Michael Whitfield Team NH / NHCC 46:00:00
54 Kenneth Hamel AFD/BIKEMAN.COM 46:00:00
55 Julian Gent NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 46:08:00
56 Richard Morin union velo 46:11:00
57 Jesus Vazquez www.Bikebarnracing.com 46:13:00
58 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club 46:17:00
59 Tim Savage Minuteman Road Club 46:26:00
60 Christopher Kadlick Minuteman Road Club 46:28:00
61 Robert Tutwiler noreast cycling 46:36:00
62 Robert Vaughan Start House Ski/Bike,Woodstock Ver 46:45:00
63 Edward Davis NEBC 46:50:00
64 Adam Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link 46:54:00
65 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club 46:55:00
66 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 46:55:00
67 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 47:06:00
68 Dave Drumm FTS Cycling Team 47:35:00
69 47:4
70 Marc Tatar 47:57:00
71 Richard Wolfe 48:48:00
72 Jim Lynch Mystic Velo Club 1 lap
73 Robert Davenport 1 lap
74 Gary Lavigne Kennebec Bike & Ski 1 lap
75 Kaos Coughlin Essex County Velo 1 lap
76 George Biron 1 lap
77 Jeff Huckleberry 1 lap
78 Mark Dube 1 lap
79 Herb Taylor BIKEMAN.COM 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 79  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vicki Thomas Stevens Cross 44:47:00
2 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 45:01:00
3 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 38:08:00
4 Haley Beann Rockymounts 38:20:00
5 Rozanne Puleo Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Frames/LU 38:37:00
6 Celeste Drumm FTS Cycling Team 38:45:00
7 Christina Tamilio Landry's Bicycles/Minuteman Road C 39:06:00
8 Robin Shea east end/kreb cycle 39:23:00
9 Julie Lefebvre INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 39:28:00
10 Nicole Chretien Mavic 39:28:00
11 Brett Dollar GS Boulder 39:38:00
12 Isabelle Riedl Team Brunet 39:41:00
13 Cecelia Pleva CRCA/Radical Media 39:50:00
14 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/ 40:02:00
15 Shannon Madison NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 40:03:00
16 Stacey Moseley unattached 40:29:00
17 Nicole Kesselring NAV 40:34:00
18 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 40:37:00
19 Carrie Lemieux NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 40:41:00
20 Jessica Miller UNH Cycling/Noreast 41:16:00
21 Rebecca Zanconato HUP United/Zanconato Bicycles 41:16:00
22 Allison Snooks Landrys Bicycles 41:46:00
23 Sherri Curcuro Essex County Velo 42:12:00
24 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:21:00
25 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 42:34:00
26 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 42:42:00
27 Melissa Smith INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 42:44:00
28 Jennifer Muto North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com 43:11:00
29 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle 43:17:00
30 Kerry Combs Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles 43:17:00
31 Liz Seward CRCA/Third Nature 43:50:00
32 Kathleen Fulton cambridge bicycle/igleheart frames 44:38:00
33 Elaine Debitetto Team Psycho 1 lap
34 Dianna Kilcoyne 1 lap
35 Pat Rosier Berkshire Cycling Association 1 lap
36 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication/Kittenpant 1 lap
37 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1 lap
38 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cyclist 1 lap
39 Allison Palmgren Noreast Cycling 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conal Groom 40:15:00
2 Cort Cramer Minuteman Road Club 40:20:00
3 Daniel Owen CBRC 41:22:00
4 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 41:29:00
5 Todd Burns 41:33:00
6 Peter Sullivan 41:52:00
7 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 42:02:00
8 Robert Thomas Henry's Bikes 42:02:00
9 Nathan Pfeifer 42:07:00
10 Sam Dodge Stage 1 Fusion THINK Cannondale 42:27:00
11 Cory Johannessen Harvard University 42:31:00
12 Tyler Sage 42:34:00
13 Brian Lawney Cornell Nordic 42:35:00
14 Devon Burgess Idle Times Bike Shop 42:36:00
15 Jeff Johnson Bennington Cycle Club 42:43:00
16 Garett Burke 42:46:00
17 Brad Jurga Minuteman Road Club 42:46:00
18 Justin Cox HUP United 43:05:00
19 Jonah Adley 43:10:00
20 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart 43:21:00
21 Thomas Needham HUP United 43:23:00
22 Jason Gulbinas NEBC/Cycle Loft 43:29:00
23 James Leone CBRC 43:29:00
24 Michael Sabatini Boston Road Club 43:29:00
25 Jeff Hatch Cycle-Smart 43:30:00
26 Chris Gardner BIKEMAN.COM 43:30:00
27 Ian Sutton QuadCycles 43:36:00
28 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 43:55:00
29 David Wilcox broadway bicycle school 44:09:00
30 Carey Jackson yonce 44:13:00
31 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 44:13:00
32 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 44:14:00
33 Scott Bleiweiss Minuteman Road Club 44:19:00
34 Peter Miller 44:24:00
35 David Lafferty MIT Cycling / FXDD 44:27:00
36 Bob Gagnon NorEast Cycling 44:28:00
37 Sven Lohse VeloEuropa-Cyfac 44:30:00
38 Casey Buckles Harborside Cycle 44:45:00
39 James Dutko CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) 44:45:00
40 Scott Bell Refunds Now 44:50:00
41 Dave Mazur CCB/Volkswagen 44:53:00
42 John Wilde Harvard U Cycling 45:05:00
43 Chris Northcott putney/westhill 45:05:00
44 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart 45:06:00
45 Jason Rabidou 45:18:00
46 Ethan Dahlin Magoon Bikeman.com 45:22:00
47 Chad Casselman NY Velocity/CRCA 45:22:00
48 Paul Dolan VeloEuropa-Cyfac 45:27:00
49 Eric Schillinger CBRC 45:33:00
50 David Goligorsky QuadCycles 45:33:00
51 Frank Dally Bethel Cycle Sport Club 45:36:00
52 Steen Sawyer Minuteman Road Club 45:43:00
53 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts 45:55:00
54 Ryan Eckel 46:01:00
55 Michael Savona Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 46:07:00
56 David Loszewski BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodal 46:11:00
57 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club 46:16:00
58 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 46:17:00
59 Joseph Hughes SLF 46:18:00
60 Scott Frison 46:25:00
61 Matt Aumiller OrganicAthlete 46:28:00
62 Sven Cole Team Bikeman.com 46:32:00
63 Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club 46:46:00
64 Jeff Lippincott Minuteman Road Club 46:57:00
65 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 47:00:00
66 John Adamik Essex County Velo 47:01:00
67 Bill Maidment QuadCycles 47:04:00
68 Christopher Gajeski 47:05:00
69 Brian Croteau Noreast Cycling 47:06:00
70 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frame 47:07:00
71 Chris Chapron ESC 47:11:00
72 Chris Pare 47:12:00
73 Scott Wilson Comprehensive Training Systems 47:15:00
74 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club 47:20:00
75 Matt Meuse Team Harborside Cycle 47:31:00
76 Robert Hale Wayne's Wacko's 47:37:00
77 Joel Bautell 47:52:00
78 Todd Crumb Comprehensive Training Systems 47:56:00
79 Christopher Bouchard Cyclonauts Racers 1 lap
80 Mattison Crowe HUP United 1 lap
81 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing Team 1 lap
82 Daniel Palimeri Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 1 lap
83 Jaime Schier Team Harpoon/Forza-G 1 lap
84 Jay Mongillo CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes 1 lap
85 Taylor Valentine 1 lap
86 Ed Rocha Scottee's Westport bicycle 1 lap
87 Jim Airgood HUP United 1 lap
88 Marc D'amour Maine Cycling Club 1 lap
89 Robert Mayer 1 lap
90 Thom Flanagan Quad Cycles 1 lap
91 Francis Beaulieu harborside cycle 1 lap
92 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 1 lap
93 Ken Scott We Love Bicycles 1 lap
94 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo 1 lap
95 Lee Strout Maine Cycling Club 1 lap
96 Nicholas Bombardier Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 1 lap
97 Michael Mulrooney 1 lap
98 Michael Weston 1 lap
99 14starters
100 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 14:22
101 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 14:38
102 Jimmy Mucci Berkshire Bike & Board 14:56:00
103 Wes Dunn Team Harborside Cycle 15:03:00
104 Nate Morse CLNoonan/Coast to Coast 15:45:00
105 Austin Vincent Unattached 15:58:00
106 Mike Sampson 16:10:00
107 Andy Frothingham CCB/Volkswagen 16:18:00
108 Sean Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen 16:23:00
109 Emily Senning 18:07:00
110 Ian Keogh Corner Cycle Cycling Club 18:35:00
111 Richard Vincent Unattached 19:15:00
112 Colin Vincent Unattached 19:51:00
113 Spencer Pendleton
Finishers: Cat ?: 113  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com 44:10:00
2 Peter Bradshaw Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 44:19:00
3 Patrick Goguen CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 44:37:00
4 Gary Douville NEBC/Cycle Loft 44:43:00
5 Joshua Lipka Fiordifrutta 45:00:00
6 Jonathan Awerbuch Cycle-Smart 45:03:00
7 Joshua Liberles Colavita New Mexico 45:07:00
8 Ryan Kelly Housatonic Wheel Club U23 45:07:00
9 Lyne Bessette cyclocrossworld.com 45:18:00
10 Peter Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 45:21:00
11 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo 45:22:00
12 Christopher Bagg BikeReg.com 45:32:00
13 Joshua Austin Noreast Cycling 45:40:00
14 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 45:42:00
15 James Newton Team International Bike 45:44:00
16 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/Cyclemania 45:45:00
17 Kurt Schmid SALEM CYCLE/FELT/RUDY PROJECT 45:45:00
18 Thom Parsons Team International Bicycle Centers 45:45:00
19 Guenter Hofer 45:51:00
20 Jon Bernhard CCB/Volkswagen/RiversideCycle.com 45:51:00
21 Christopher Hamlin Bliss Racing 45:52:00
22 Sean Cavanaugh BETHEL CYCLE 45:52:00
23 Christian Eager QuadCycles 45:53:00
24 Cary Fridrich 4 YOU MOM! 45:58:00
25 Jeremy Dunn Cambridge Bicycle 46:08:00
26 Benjamin Coleman BikeReg.com 46:09:00
27 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 46:12:00
28 Kenny Ambach Cyclonauts Racers 46:13:00
29 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United 46:16:00
30 Mike Zanconato HUP United/Zanconato Bicycles 46:25:00
31 James Tosca Corner Cycle 46:28:00
32 Matt Budd 46:34:00
33 Matt Boobar SRAM/Rverside/Cannondale 46:36:00
34 Carey Murphy SALEM CYCLE/MICHELIN FOOTWEAR/STEM 46:37:00
35 Alex Cox Freddie Fu Cycling 46:40:00
36 Talbott Ingram International Bike Centers 46:46:00
37 Sean Capizzo Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tec 46:47:00
38 Scott Conchieri Flatbread Ottercreek Cycling 47:05:00
39 Brian Keegan Nor'East Cycling 47:15:00
40 Scott Rosenthal Hup United/Zanconato Bicycles 47:17:00
41 Ryan O'hara VeloEuropa-Cyfac 47:23:00
42 Colin Reuter 47:29:00
43 Thomas Lebosquet Boston Scientific 47:29:00
44 Corey Masson VeloEuropa-Cyfac 47:31:00
45 Sheldon Miller No-C.A.R.S. 47:33:00
46 Willem Heydendael North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Co 47:33:00
47 Brendan Gallivan Gallivan Corp/westwoodvelo trade m 47:34:00
48 Michael Rea 47:42:00
49 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles 47:45:00
50 Mike Bennett INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 47:48:00
51 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com 47:51:00
52 Ben Corbalis Union Velo 47:51:00
53 Jeff Ferraro Anthem - CCCC 48:11:00
54 Mark Romanovsky Pawling Cycle and Sport 48:16:00
55 Brian Hunter Epic Ride / Jetpower 48:16:00
56 Sean Sullivan Essex County Velo 48:18:00
57 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport/Test Pilot 48:27:00
58 Joshua Delmanzo sandhills cycling club 48:29:00
59 Coley Bryan Team Harborside Cycle 48:29:00
60 Jerry Hughes BIKEMAN.COM 48:31:00
61 Ronnie Steers Gamache Cyclery 48:32:00
62 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club 48:39:00
63 Jason Sears MIT Cycling / FXDD 48:40:00
64 Kevin Sweeney 48:42:00
65 C Todd Lombardo INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 48:53:00
66 Ethan Townsend C3- Sollay.com 48:57:00
67 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 48:59:00
68 Christopher Gagne Boston Road Club 48:59:00
69 Sol Mclellan North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Co 49:05:00
70 C. Greg Robidoux INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTER 49:05:00
71 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 49:25:00
72 David Baxter 49:27:00
73 Shane Mulrooney Velo Europa Cyfac 49:30:00
74 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 49:31:00
75 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 49:31:00
76 Dan Seaton NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition 49:42:00
77 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 49:51:00
78 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com 49:58:00
79 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 49:59:00
80 Christofer Curven North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Co 50:13:00
81 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 50:15:00
82 Eric Fugere CIBC WOOD-GUNDY 50:16:00
83 Geoff Williams Refunds Now 50:24:00
84 Alex Sanna The Hub Bike Shop 50:26:00
85 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo/Pedros 50:46:00
86 Ethan Parsons NCC/BikeReg.com 50:49:00
87 Nicholas Bartow 51:00:00
88 Mark Robson Nerac Cycling 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 88  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Anthony Jamis 0:57:38
2 Tim Johnson cannondale/Leer/cyclocrossworld 0:57:43
3 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 0:58:00
4 Malte Urban Team Focus 0:58:52
5 Davide Frattini Colavita/sutter home presented by 0:58:54
6 Matt Shriver Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross 0:59:00
7 Matt White Fior diFrutta 0:59:17
8 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar 0:59:22
9 Jeremy Powers cyclocrossworld.com 0:59:28
10 Troy Wells CLIF Bar 1:00:04
11 Greg Reain Ride with Rendall / Colnago / Time 1:00:16
12 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 1:00:31
13 Adam Myerson 1:00:37
14 Jerome Townsend Ridley Factory Team 1:00:38
15 Osmond Bakker The Cyclery 1:00:38
16 William Dugan CCB/Volkswagen 1:00:40
17 Jon Hamblen RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:00:53
18 Mathieu Toulouse Maxxis 1:01:01
19 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:01:22
20 Michael Garrigan Jetpower / Epicride 1:01:30
21 Derrick St john The Cyclery 1:01:33
22 Daniel Neyens Hagens-Berman Cycling Team 1:01:45
23 Kevin Wolfson CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 1:02:25
24 Ward Solar 1:02:26
25 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 1:02:27
26 Toby Marzot Fiordifrutta 1:02:29
27 Erik Box The Hub Bicycle Club 1:02:32
28 Benoit Simard Specialized/Bluberi/Martin Swiss 1:02:53
29 Corey Dearborn - boilard ILARD 1:03:07
30 Christian Favata ALAN North America Cycling Team 1:03:28
31 Marc-andre Daigle Team Daigle Apogee 1:03:36
32 Matthew O'keefe ccb/volkswagen 1:03:38
33 Nathaniel Ward Joe's Garage 1:03:41
34 Adam Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross 1:03:50
35 Ryan Larocque Team Bike Alley 1:03:57
36 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:03:57
37 Ethan Gilmour Jittery Joe's / Sonic 1:04:38
38 Jamie Belchak North Atlantic Velo/ Pedros/ Class 1 lap
39 Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com p/b Bike Pedl 1 lap
40 Morgan Macleod Mechanical Services/CycleMania 1 lap
41 Nicholas Keough Jittery Joe's/ Sonic Cyclocross 1 lap
42 Olivier Bordeleau XPREZO/Solid Edge 1 lap
43 Dan Langlats The Hub / Cirle A Cycles 1 lap
44 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles 1 lap
45 Ryan Fleming Everactive.com/Workers Comp Soluti 1 lap
46 Dylan O'sullivan Housatonic Wheel Club 1 lap
47 Michael Norton Verge Sport/Test Pilot 1 lap
48 Zach Daab Hup United 1 lap
49 John Fee The Cyclery 1 lap
50 Danny Estevez Hot Tubes Cycling 1 lap
51 Stanimal Jurga Indepenedent Fabrications 1 lap
52 Alex Whitmore Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 1 lap
53 Mukunda Feldman Kenda Raliegh 1 lap
54 Hunter Pronovost Anthem-CCCC 1 lap
55 Peter Rubijono Cambridge bike/Igleheart Frames 1 lap
56 Thierry Laliberte Sportif Bromont 1 lap
57 Jamie Pair ALAN NORTH AMERICAN CYCLING TEAM 1 lap
58 Jonathan Bruno Indepenedent Fabrications 1 lap
59 Alexander Jackson 1 lap
60 Daniel Summerhill CLIF BAR Development CX Team 1 lap
DNF Alec Donahue Joe's Garage
DNF Stephen Weller Cycle-Smart, Inc.
DNF Dan Wilson Monstr Health Cycling
DNF Tyler Johnson ALAN NORTH AMERICAN CYCLING TEAM
DNF Adam Snyder 3-D racing
DNF Brian Hayes RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
DNF Jonathan Baker Primus Mooty
DNF Doug Hinan Peterborough Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 68  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyne Bessette cyclocrossworld.com 40:10:00
2 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 40:46:00
3 Natasha Elliott Stevens Cross 40:50:00
4 Sally Annis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 41:13:00
5 Megan Monroe BMC-Sports Garage 41:14:00
6 Maureen Bruno roy IF/Wheelworks powered by SRAM 41:17:00
7 Megan Elliott unattached 41:41:00
8 Rebecca Wellons Ridley Factory Team 41:44:00
9 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 42:02:00
10 Christine vardaros Baboco Vanderkitten 42:02:00
11 Rebecca Much Ridley Factory Team 42:16:00
12 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella - Kona 42:43:00
13 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:52:00
14 Joanie Caron Team Cascades 43:03:00
15 Karine Travaillaud CVM Val-David 43:07:00
16 Jennifer Tilley Velo Bella/Kona 43:10:00
17 Jennifer Stebbins Worker's Comp Solutions/Everactive 43:17:00
18 Marci Titus hall DeSalvo Custom Cycles 43:18:00
19 Lauren Costantini Sycip Racing 43:24:00
20 Stephanie White Velo Bella - Kona 43:24:00
21 Melody Gray Velo Bella/KONA 43:24:00
22 Sara Cushman Gear Works/Spin Arts 43:27:00
23 Karen Potter MTB-Mind.com 43:38:00
24 Hannah Kirshner Circle A Cylocross/the Hub 44:07:00
25 Susan Maclean 44:08:00
26 Linnea Koons FTS 44:26:00
27 Kim Blodgett Unattached 44:38:00
28 Kathy Sarvary Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Team 44:39:00
29 Erin Duggan Anthem CCCC/ Live the Edge 44:39:00
30 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication 44:43:00
31 Lisa Vible C3-Sollay.com 44:49:00
32 Maryann Martinez Anthem-cccc cycling team 45:23:00
33 Alexandra Jospe INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 45:59:00
34 Lynn Ott Northwest Adventures 46:14:00
35 Andrea Myers TEAM KENDA TIRE 46:37:00
36 Laura Jensen Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 46:46:00
37 Isabelle Riedl Team Brunet 47:04:00
38 Mary Lynn Wikar TS / Michelin 48:06:00
DNF Alie Kenzer RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
DNF Kate Northcott putney/west hill
DNF Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner
Finishers: Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 43:01:00
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 43:15:00
3 Curt Davis Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team 43:24:00
4 Michael Yozell Fort factory team 43:32:00
5 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 43:33:00
6 Pascal Bussières Louis Garneau Custom Team 43:34:00
7 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 43:35:00
8 Kevin Hines Bike Link MBRC 43:36:00
9 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 43:45:00
10 Colman O'connor Bicycle Link/MBRC 43:45:00
11 John Mosher Bicycle Link/MBRC 43:46:00
12 Mark Gunsalus bikebarnracing.com 43:49:00
13 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 43:52:00
14 Curtis Boivin Providence Velo 44:06:00
15 Arik Jon Holm Union Velo 44:26:00
16 Greg Ferguson Fort Factory Team 44:36:00
17 Sam Morse Bicycle Link/MBRC 44:48:00
18 Steve Proulx Stevens Cross 44:48:00
19 Jeffrey Molongoski joes garage/reynolds composits 44:51:00
20 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 44:53:00
21 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 44:54:00
22 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 45:06:00
23 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 45:11:00
24 Brian Cantele EBCC/Benidorm Bikes 45:14:00
25 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 45:18:00
26 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 45:19:00
27 Michael Bernard gearworks spinarts 45:40:00
28 Christopher Long Independent Fabrication/Gotham 46:06:00
29 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 46:09:00
30 Kurt Perham Cycle-Smart/Boulder Cycle Sport 46:13:00
31 Ian Modestow NCC/Bikereg.com 46:22:00
32 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift/Stoneyfield Farm 46:43:00
33 Stephen Frothingham CCB 46:48:00
34 Keith Gauvin cyclonauts 46:50:00
35 Stuart Jensen Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 46:52:00
36 Mike Spangenberg CYCLONAUTS RACERS 46:58:00
37 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research C 47:20:00
38 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc 47:29:00
39 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 47:30:00
40 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 47:32:00
41 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 47:33:00
42 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research C 47:35:00
43 Paul Debartolo GS Gotham/TOGA 47:36:00
44 Tim Groesbeck CCB 47:38:00
45 David Fredrickson 47:39:00
46 Joel Danke Giant Squid All-Stars 47:43:00
47 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 47:45:00
48 Matthew Myette Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom 47:50:00
49 Matthew Howard GS Gotham 47:55:00
50 Andrew Durham CCB/Time 48:04:00
51 Christopher Burke Bikeworks/Hallamore 48:08:00
52 James Pappe Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team 48:11:00
53 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 48:12:00
54 Steven Morse BIKEMAN.COM 48:15:00
55 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount 48:23:00
56 Aaron Richer Claremont Cycle Depot/Team Pinnacl 48:24:00
57 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 48:26:00
58 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog Bicycles 48:27:00
59 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen 48:30:00
60 Steven Kane Byron Lake/East End Cycling Team 48:31:00
61 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research C 48:31:00
62 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts 48:50:00
63 Christofer Curven North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Co 48:51:00
64 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen/Time 48:58:00
65 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Go 49:03:00
66 Chris Milliman HUP United 49:10:00
67 Tom Stevens Gear Work/Spin Atrts Cycling Team 49:11:00
68 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henrys Team 49:21:00
69 Scott Livingston Horst-Benidorm-Property Research C 49:33:00
70 Martin Valiquette EN COEUR 49:37:00
71 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 49:41:00
72 Keith Button noreast cycling 49:46:00
73 George Benington Linscott Real Estate Racing 50:00:00
74 Eben Weiss GS Gotham 50:04:00
75 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 50:05:00
76 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research C 50:05:00
77 Nolan Watts Boston Road Club 50:05:00
78 Basil Moutsopoulos CRCA/Sakonnet Technology 1 lap
79 David Schachte Union Velo 1 lap
80 Todd Wheelden Portland Velo Club/KONA 1 lap
81 James Mills MBRC 1 lap
82 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1 lap
83 Jim Burke NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 83  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird TI Cycle Racing 41:51:00
2 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill 43:49:00
3 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 44:37:00
4 Dave Beals CBRC 44:55:00
5 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo - MCRA 45:02:00
6 Richard Sachs RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS 46:26:00
7 Craig Walton Housatonic 46:39:00
8 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites 46:39:00
9 Jerry White Unattached 47:24:00
10 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC 39:37:00
11 Joe Hepp Southern Maine Cycling Club 39:38:00
12 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield 39:40:00
13 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow 39:41:00
14 Richard Costa Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 39:53:00
15 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 40:20:00
16 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 1 lap
17 Hunt Barrows 1 lap
18 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 38:25:00
2 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 14:26
3 Simon Lambert lemay HOTTUBES CYCLING 14:48
4 Jeff Bahnson C2S/Henry's Bikes 15:20
5 Connor Sallee CRCA JrDev/Orbea 15:44
6 Mitchell Bailey Epic Ride / Jetpower 15:49
7 Patrick Bradley Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 16:04
8 Patrick Chartrand CVM Val-David 16:15
9 Zachary Hughes The Hub Bicycle Shop 16:29
10 Collin Huston Cape Able Bike Shop/Trek Bikes 16:39
11 Thomas Sampson Rhino Bike Works 16:40
12 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 17:55
13 Paul Lynch Mystic Velo Club 18:51
14 Ryan Packard QuadCycles 19:10
15 Ross Gordon Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 19:35
16 Gabe Anthony Essex County Velo 22:03
17 Chris Opie QuadCycles 1 lap
18 Connor Adamich 1 lap
19 Nate Morse CLNoonan/Coast to Coast 1 lap
20 Austin Vincent Unattached 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 20