Log In
Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross • Oct 7 2017
4.9
1.8
4.6
4.7
4.4
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #mansfieldcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:52:33 7:09 8:57 9:05 9:01 9:03 9:19
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:53:11 7:28 8:55 9:01 9:12 9:16 9:20
3 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:53:12 7:09 9:02 9:14 9:18 9:27 9:03
4 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:53:41 7:08 9:06 9:15 9:19 9:23 9:31
5 Tim Willis JAM / NCC 0:54:01 7:10 9:07 9:22 9:24 9:24 9:34
6 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:54:30 7:14 9:17 9:38 9:30 9:17 9:34
7 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / JRA Cycles 0:54:39 7:27 9:13 9:31 9:28 9:27 9:32
8 Matthew Mollo Squadra Flying Tigers | Mad Alchemy 0:54:47 7:23 9:23 9:26 9:39 9:27 9:31
9 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling 0:54:54 7:04 9:12 9:35 9:48 9:43 9:31
10 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:54:57 7:27 9:18 9:33 9:39 9:34 9:28
11 Colin Reuter 0:55:09 7:28 9:20 9:31 9:37 9:34 9:39
12 Nate Morse 0:55:27 7:21 9:19 9:44 9:39 9:41 9:43
13 Cameron Scott Barks + Wreck 0:55:34 7:27 9:22 9:28 9:39 9:50 9:48
14 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale 0:55:49 7:31 9:27 9:45 9:42 9:38 9:45
15 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 0:55:52 7:44 9:23 9:45 9:41 9:42 9:37
16 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:57:34 7:47 9:41 9:46 9:47 10:02 10:29
17 Jesse Quagliaroli LWCX 0:58:14 7:44 9:45 9:46 9:53 10:56 10:10
18 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:30 8:18 10:11 10:00 9:56 10:03 10:02
19 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 1:00:04 7:15 9:49 10:38 10:31 10:51 11:00
20 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 1:01:18 7:54 9:52 10:42 10:48 10:49 11:13
DNF Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company DNF 7:39 10:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:45:24
2 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 0:45:28
3 Alan Burgess Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:45:29
4 David Maynard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:46:54
5 David Huck BCR CX 0:47:12
6 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 0:47:31
7 Glenn Soulia Stedmans 0:47:57
8 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 0:48:10
9 Charley Schmidt 0:48:18
10 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined 0:48:25
11 Miles Ericson Createx-Benidorm 0:48:34
12 Will Lodge Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:48:36
13 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:48:43
14 Andy Weigel 0:49:04
15 Greg Mcelravy Bicycle Express 0:49:12
16 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 0:49:30
17 James Newton 0:49:35
18 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:49:43
19 Matthew Griswold B2C2 / JRA Cycles 0:49:51
20 Allan Love 0:50:13
21 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 0:50:14
22 Matthew Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 0:50:24
23 George Ives CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Me 0:50:40
24 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:50:54
25 Joe Wignall HUP United 0:51:09
26 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 0:51:18
27 Patrick Staples NCC 0:51:31
28 Calvin Tortorigi 0:51:45
29 Gregory Nowak 0:52:03
30 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell/pb world bike relief 0:52:17
31 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:52:54
32 Dan Stine Laurel Bike Club 0:53:30
33 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:53:50
34 Craig Ross Cannondale P&P
35 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club P&P
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Rich Frisbie CLR Racing 0:36:56 7:52 9:40 9:34 9:49
2 Henry Komosa Competitive Edge / Fly Racing 0:37:34 7:52 9:53 10:00 9:48
3 Geno Villafano 0:37:38 8:26 9:41 10:02 9:28
4 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 0:37:58 8:08 9:52 10:05 9:53
5 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:38:13 7:53 9:59 10:15 10:06
6 Steve Sadler Newington Bike 0:38:19 8:02 9:57 10:15 10:04
7 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 0:38:25 8:15 9:50 10:14 10:07
8 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1 Cycling Team 0:38:30 8:24 9:53 10:07 10:07
9 John Nelson W.E. Stedman 0:38:40 7:52 9:43 10:06 10:59
10 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:04 8:04 10:11 10:23 10:26
11 Sanford Student Thirsty Bois 0:39:14 8:14 10:12 10:35 10:13
12 Tate Kokubo 0:39:15 8:20 10:08 10:44 10:03
13 Tim Wern STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:39:18 8:55 10:10 10:19 9:54
14 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:39:19 8:46 10:22 10:14 9:58
15 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 0:39:53 8:35 10:13 10:38 10:28
16 John Ricardi Competitive edge cycling 0:40:08 8:15 10:32 10:37 10:43
17 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 0:40:27 8:08 10:36 10:50 10:54
18 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:40:28 8:36 10:23 10:34 10:55
19 Jonathan Falcetti NCC 0:40:37 8:16 10:32 10:56 10:53
20 Jeff Landry Barks + Wreck Adventure Club 0:40:58 8:21 10:36 11:03 10:58
21 Nicholas Hrvatin 0:41:11 8:27 10:34 11:08 11:01
22 Michael Walsh 0:41:13 9:01 10:38 10:59 10:34
23 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:41:23 8:45 10:55 10:52 10:50
24 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:41:30 8:35 10:45 11:05 11:04
25 Jacob Pomerantz 0:41:35 9:10 11:12 10:41 10:31
26 Michael Orlowsky 0:41:53 9:01 10:54 11:00 10:58
27 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:41:53 8:49 10:46 11:01 11:17
28 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:42:01 8:49 10:50 11:17 11:04
29 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 0:42:12 9:12 11:03 11:08 10:48
30 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:42:14 9:01 10:58 11:22 10:52
31 Joseph Orgera Mineola Bicycle Racing Team. 0:42:20 8:51 10:43 11:15 11:30
32 Bennett Gentry 0:42:21 9:35 10:47 11:11 10:48
33 Colin Mcdonald Ten Speed Spokes 0:42:28 9:10 10:25 10:42 12:11
34 John Nafis 0:42:31 8:33 11:13 11:18 11:27
35 Roderick Eskew Boston University 0:42:55 9:10 11:11 11:22 11:13
36 Steffen Huber THE CHESHIRE/ HAMDEN RAILTRAILERS 0:42:59 9:06 11:10 11:17 11:25
37 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufa 0:43:09 8:39 11:08 11:27 11:55
38 Randall Dutton Team Horst 0:43:16 9:05 11:09 11:32 11:30
39 Jacob Dewispelaere 0:43:32 10:09 10:55 10:53 11:35
40 Jason Johnson 0:43:42 12:15 14:49 5:05 11:34
41 David Hayes W.E. Stedman Co. 0:43:45 9:32 11:19 11:28 11:25
42 George Sfkios 0:43:52 9:35 11:17 11:38 11:22
43 Brian Burke 0:44:02 9:22 11:20 11:59 11:21
44 Aaron Russ 0:44:19 10:04 11:15 11:33 11:27
45 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:44:20 9:28 11:32 12:03 11:17
46 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 0:44:26 9:37 11:26 12:11 11:11
47 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 0:44:27 9:47 11:15 12:23 11:02
48 Barry Ralston 0:44:30 10:16 11:22 11:58 10:54
49 John Bogdanski 0:45:10 9:50 11:40 12:11 11:29
50 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:45:20 11:18 11:17 11:15 11:31
51 Steven Savard 0:45:38 9:27 11:53 12:24 11:54
52 David Ames 0:45:41 10:09 11:47 11:48 11:57
53 Gary Nicol 0:46:16 10:16 11:53 11:59 12:08
54 Rob Keohane 0:46:21 10:07 12:01 12:03 12:09
55 Ethan Waters 0:46:37 10:13 12:10 12:08 12:06
56 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:46:41 9:51 12:01 12:27 12:20
57 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:46:45 9:47 11:56 12:39 12:24
58 Thomas Holton 0:46:47 10:15 12:05 12:23 12:04
59 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer 0:46:48 9:23 12:18 12:47 12:20
60 Matt Lichack Mystic Velo 0:47:36 9:40 12:09 12:47 12:59
61 Raffaele Melidone Fritz's Bycicle 0:48:05 10:26 12:21 12:39 12:40
62 Jeff Sowa 0:48:24 10:23 12:44 12:51 12:26
63 Aaron Stubbs 0:48:47 9:54 12:19 13:18 13:17
64 Kenley Gonzalez 0:49:07 10:26 12:33 12:56 13:12
65 Brandon Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ Muddy Mayhe 0:49:17 10:38 12:41 12:59 12:59
66 Stephen Reck lapped 11:04 12:45 13:28
67 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing lapped 10:50 13:28 13:50
68 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped 11:33 14:05 15:10
69 Joshua Bressem lapped 10:15 16:40 20:50
70 Justin Dube lapped 13:08 16:53 17:44
71 Mathew Spinelli CT River Academy P&P 15:08 21:37
DNF Javaun Crane-bonnel DNF
DNF James Godbey 545 Velo DNF 8:34 10:31 11:41
DNF Stephen Lederer Competitive Edge DNF 10:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Xander Jones CCAP/ Powered by storrs center cycl 0:26:59 7:36 9:38 9:45
2 Benjamin Nafis CCAP/Muddy Mayhem 0:27:06 7:37 9:44 9:45
3 Luke Mello Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 0:28:04 7:50 10:02 10:13
4 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufa 0:29:16 8:21 10:37 10:18
5 Kevin Mullaly 0:30:05 8:21 10:48 10:56
6 Ethan Delgrosso Sea Wolves/CCAP 0:30:15 8:23 10:53 10:59
7 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 0:31:13 8:40 11:11 11:21
8 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:31:16 8:55 11:13 11:08
9 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:31:44 8:58 11:07 11:39
10 Markus Dumoulin Croissant Crushers CCAP Middlebury 0:33:47 8:59 11:57 12:51
11 Alexander Beck ERRACE 0:34:04 9:32 11:56 12:36
12 Sean Rourke Team Horst Junior Squad 0:34:26 9:02 12:21 13:03
13 Jackson Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:36:11 9:51 12:57 13:24
14 Riley Nakamura Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:36:35 9:51 13:00 13:43
15 Jake Tacinelli CCAP ERRACERS Jr. CX 0:38:44 11:10 13:29 14:05
16 Lucas Vincent 0:39:13 11:07 14:11 13:56
17 Rex Davis Croissant Crushers CCAP Regional CX 0:39:48 9:52 14:09 15:47
18 Joshua Ross CCAP/ Fairfield County Youth Cyclin 0:41:25 11:20 14:34 15:32
19 Aaron Sandler 0:41:57 11:28 14:41 15:48
20 Joshua Charlton OGRCC lapped 11:35 15:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:26:52 7:27 9:30 9:55
2 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCA 0:27:23 7:34 9:48 10:01
3 Kyle Mullaly CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:27:27 7:54 9:40 9:52
4 Ryan Zwick CCAP Muddy Mayhem 0:28:02 7:45 9:55 10:22
5 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement 0:29:15 8:09 10:32 10:34
6 Liam Hangen Muddy Mayhem 0:32:15 8:44 11:26 12:04
7 Sebastian Calle-mesa 1 PVD Cycling 0:33:33 9:12 11:56 12:25
8 Owen Gray 1 PVD Cycling lapped 11:19 17:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Cade Fravel Fairfield Youth Cycling CCAP 0:20:59 9:14 11:45
2 Emmett Roswech CCAP [RailTrailers] 0:21:39 9:38 12:01
3 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:21:55 9:23 12:32
4 Alejandro Huber The Cheshire/Hamden Railtrailers Yo 0:21:57 9:40 12:17
5 Adovasio Benjamin OGRCC 0:23:23 14:59 8:24
6 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 0:23:58 10:44 13:14
7 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:24:15 10:59 13:16
8 Joel Kowalonek Cheshire/Hamden Rail Trailers 0:25:11 11:20 13:51
9 Evan Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:25:12 11:04 14:07
10 Shepard Livingston Team Horst Junior Squad 0:25:23 11:33 13:49
11 Myles Haas Croissant Crossers 0:25:29 11:02 14:28
12 Cabry Lueker TTEndurance 0:25:46 11:46 14:00
13 Jack Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:26:07 11:41 14:26
14 Lars Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:27:17 12:06 15:11
15 Nathaniel Summers The RailTrailers 0:28:37 11:50 16:47
16 Charlie Massett Croissant Crushers 0:28:50 13:06 15:44
17 Liam Monahan CCAP 0:28:52 12:23 16:29
18 Aaron Kowalonek Hamden/Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:30:38 13:51 16:47
19 Jacob Scott SeaWolves/CCAP 0:30:55 14:04 16:51
20 Connor Hildebrand 0:31:59 14:42 17:17
21 Juraj Trubiroha 0:32:21 13:17 19:04
22 Lucas Price-glynn ERRACERS 0:33:13 14:30 18:43
23 Sam Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:33:14 14:23 18:51
24 Timmy Spooner #teamspooner 0:36:33 15:16 21:18
25 Nicholas Almeida Sherra Jr Cycliing 0:36:45 17:00 19:45
26 Billy Massett 0:37:10 16:59 20:11
DNF Favion Jones DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ernest Tautkus 3rd Eye Cycling 0:55:38 7:32 9:30 9:34 9:46 9:43 9:33
2 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:55:39 7:34 9:28 9:34 9:46 9:43 9:34
3 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:57:02 8:13 9:39 9:58 9:57 9:38 9:37
4 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:57:23 7:35 9:35 9:57 10:05 10:04 10:06
5 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:57:58 7:58 9:46 9:59 10:06 10:06 10:03
6 Joe 'the angry Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:58:13 7:48 9:55 10:04 10:00 9:55 10:32
7 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 0:58:34 7:48 9:56 10:02 10:03 10:21 10:24
8 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:59:17 8:12 10:08 10:17 10:08 10:15 10:19
9 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 0:59:20 7:33 9:48 10:08 10:14 10:54 10:43
10 C Todd Lombardo HUP / ECV / CompRacing 0:59:28 7:59 10:05 10:17 10:23 10:21 10:24
11 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:00:36 7:56 10:09 10:15 10:16 10:36 11:24
12 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 1:01:52 8:07 10:04 10:32 11:09 11:02 10:57
13 Bryan Haas Aetna-Exposition Wheelman 1:03:03 8:30 10:32 11:09 11:07 11:02 10:43
14 Phil Mazerolle Storrs Center Cycle Racing 1:03:10 8:25 10:26 10:41 11:16 11:17 11:04
15 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 1:05:24 7:58 10:02 10:20 10:26 10:48 15:48
16 Don Boire P&P 8:58 11:07 11:27 11:21 11:25
17 Daryl Beck Northampton Bicycle Racing / Birch lapped 9:14 12:03 12:09 12:22 12:23
18 Jed Kornbluh lapped 8:50 11:14 12:08 12:48 13:17
19 Jonathan Weekes Saltbox Cyclery lapped 9:23 12:01 12:28 12:29 12:11
DNF Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF 9:49
DNF Brandon Fravel Cannondale Stage 1 DNF
DNF Keith Gauvin Aetna-Expowheelmen DNF 8:29 13:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:55:00 7:13 9:16 9:31 9:37 9:47 9:36
2 Michael Wonderly TWZ Masters Cycling Team 0:55:49 7:55 9:35 9:29 9:36 9:48 9:26
3 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:56:01 7:22 9:28 9:42 9:49 9:54 9:44
4 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 0:56:14 7:57 9:32 9:31 9:46 9:58 9:30
5 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 0:56:45 7:22 9:37 9:48 9:53 10:11 9:54
6 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 0:57:44 7:47 9:41 9:56 9:58 10:03 10:20
7 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team 0:58:06 7:57 10:04 10:00 9:53 9:59 10:12
8 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski We 0:58:21 7:59 9:51 10:05 10:03 10:09 10:14
9 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:58:45 7:49 10:00 10:11 10:10 10:18 10:17
10 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 0:58:48 7:45 9:55 10:14 10:10 10:25 10:20
11 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling 0:58:54 7:52 9:55 10:08 10:17 10:21 10:21
12 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:59:21 8:01 9:59 10:11 10:23 10:27 10:19
13 Jonathan Tarbox Aetna-Expowheelmen 0:59:28 7:42 9:48 10:09 10:14 10:35 10:59
14 Royce Yeomans Competitive edge race team 0:59:37 8:22 10:05 10:14 10:20 10:16 10:19
15 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 0:59:44 7:58 10:07 10:21 10:24 10:31 10:23
16 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 1:00:13 7:54 10:13 10:23 10:30 10:34 10:39
17 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman 1:00:26 7:56 10:13 10:33 10:36 10:26 10:42
18 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:00:40 8:16 10:14 10:22 10:34 10:36 10:38
19 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 1:00:50 8:17 10:07 10:25 10:33 10:46 10:42
20 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 1:01:20 8:20 10:01 10:26 10:40 10:47 11:06
21 David Stacey Athletes Fighting Against Alzheimer 1:01:38 8:13 10:14 10:36 10:44 10:51 11:00
22 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 1:02:02 8:32 10:12 10:23 10:47 10:55 11:13
23 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling/American Lung Ass P&P 7:49 9:52 10:15 11:21 12:11
24 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports P&P 8:12 10:19 10:47 11:06 11:16
25 Sean Walsh P&P 8:49 10:35 10:49 10:49 10:52
26 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania P&P 8:41 10:33 10:42 11:05 11:07
27 James Paterson Spin Arts/American Lung Association P&P 8:42 10:41 10:57 11:05 11:16
28 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club P&P 8:41 10:41 10:59 11:05 11:23
29 Christopher Burke NBX P&P 8:31 10:50 11:14 11:23 11:23
30 Joe Candeias Aetna-Expo Wheelmen lapped 8:50 11:26 11:35 11:30 11:39
31 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team lapped 9:09 11:47 11:56 12:02 12:07
32 Jerry White unattached lapped 9:17 11:55 12:09 12:28 12:35
33 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club lapped 9:31 11:33 12:08 12:20 13:00
34 David Otis lapped 9:28 12:55 12:36 12:52 14:03
35 Mike Cyr Storrs Center Cycle Racing P&P 9:51 12:30 13:26 15:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Scott Wade Spinarts 0:50:50 8:11 10:26 10:35 10:47 10:51
2 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 0:51:23 8:32 10:30 10:35 10:41 11:03
3 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:51:35 8:39 10:30 10:42 10:50 10:53
4 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:51:50 8:11 10:38 10:49 10:58 11:14
5 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:51:54 8:23 10:34 11:05 10:59 10:54
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:52:53 8:11 10:31 11:05 11:21 11:46
7 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:54:23 9:35 11:09 11:23 11:17 10:59
8 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:54:34 9:04 11:12 11:15 11:29 11:34
9 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 0:55:37 8:48 11:17 11:41 11:49 12:03
10 Paul Hermes 0:56:01 9:41 11:16 11:26 11:39 11:58
11 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 0:56:15 9:07 11:21 11:32 12:29 11:45
12 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 0:56:58 9:10 11:48 12:01 12:03 11:56
13 Steven Abbott Storrs Center Cycle 0:58:59 9:09 12:01 12:15 12:37 12:56
14 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld.com 0:59:58 9:37 11:59 12:24 13:04 12:53
15 William Bonin Storrs Center Cycle Racing P&P 9:41 12:37 13:48 14:04
16 Steven King NECT lapped 12:05 15:26 15:20 18:28
17 Jim Angelo lapped 11:52 18:36 17:50 17:07
18 Curtiss Burwell LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB lapped 13:34 20:18 22:03
DNF Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF 9:24 12:07 13:00 14:01
DNF James Themig Mystic Velo Club DNF 11:47 16:44 17:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:35:25 7:10 9:12 9:26 9:36
2 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 0:35:45 7:15 9:17 9:36 9:38
3 Connor Walsh 0:36:06 7:31 9:29 9:33 9:33
4 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 0:36:41 7:30 9:26 9:46 9:59
5 Jason Rabidou Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:37:05 7:46 9:37 9:49 9:53
6 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:37:28 7:42 9:41 9:50 10:15
7 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:37:45 7:45 9:46 9:57 10:17
8 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team 0:38:19 7:27 9:46 10:11 10:55
9 Jesse Quagliaroli LWCX 0:39:07 7:43 9:44 10:49 10:50
10 Mike Zanconato Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:39:38 8:06 10:13 10:26 10:52
11 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:40:21 8:28 10:20 10:38 10:54
12 Josh Araujo NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:41:02 8:14 10:50 11:00 10:58
13 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 0:41:04 8:21 10:47 11:01 10:55
14 Brendan Mahoney G. S. Le Chiocciola 0:43:20 9:44 11:08 11:15 11:14
15 Jason Selwitz 0:45:03 8:51 11:44 12:15 12:14
16 Nathan Orie The Bike Den 0:46:01 9:21 12:00 12:13 12:27
17 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:48:25 9:51 12:33 12:53 13:08
18 Avi Kurlantzick Rad Lantern lapped 10:23 12:45 13:34
19 Robert Cerdeira RCR racing lapped 10:08 14:01 14:01
20 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped 11:40 15:12 16:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Elizabeth White Bicycle Express 0:52:07 8:10 10:38 10:53 11:04 11:22
2 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:52:21 8:17 10:32 11:02 11:10 11:21
3 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 0:53:12 8:43 11:06 11:12 11:13 10:58
4 Joanne Ross Cannondale 0:53:25 8:43 10:46 11:21 11:23 11:12
5 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:53:58 8:16 10:45 11:21 11:43 11:53
6 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 0:57:52 9:17 11:40 12:12 12:19 12:24
7 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 0:58:47 9:20 11:46 12:41 12:29 12:31
8 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 1:00:35 9:25 12:10 13:07 12:54 13:00
9 Lydia Hausle Team Averica 1:01:39 9:30 12:24 12:44 13:27 13:33
DNF Clio Dinan Northampton Bicycle Racing DNF 8:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Emily Curley 0:54:06 8:36 11:13 11:10 11:25 11:41
2 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 0:56:46 8:52 11:44 11:58 12:15 11:56
3 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:57:07 9:06 11:47 11:55 12:07 12:11
4 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:57:47 9:02 11:50 12:15 12:26 12:14
5 Karen Kurowski Cyclonauts 0:58:02 9:40 11:41 12:16 12:23 12:02
6 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:58:25 10:03 11:59 12:00 12:19 12:03
7 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:58:41 9:18 11:56 12:21 12:25 12:41
8 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 1:00:09 9:30 11:48 12:52 12:56 13:03
9 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First p/b Milton 1:00:44 8:59 12:10 13:06 13:37 12:52
10 Cristal Chan Stage One P&P 9:48 12:58 13:28 12:57
11 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team P&P 10:07 12:49 13:29 12:52
12 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio P&P 9:45 13:11 13:45 12:43
13 Maris Mann-stadt Barks x Wreck P&P 10:08 13:03 13:21 13:05
14 Sandra Delgrisso wayfarer P&P 10:29 13:03 13:20 12:47
15 Bethany Newton RACE CF P&P 9:39 12:48 13:59 13:52
16 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling P&P 10:14 13:20 14:08 14:38
17 Galen Shaffer P&P 10:34 13:28 14:25 14:04
18 Kate Powers P&P 12:14 15:42 16:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 0:32:13 9:03 11:26 11:43
2 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club 0:34:51 9:18 12:45 12:48
3 Sarah Gibertoni CCAP 0:37:36 10:14 13:24 13:58
4 Ella Boyan 1 PVD Cycling 0:39:14 11:21 14:00 13:53
5 Mia Dannucci Croissant Crushers MTB Team CCAP 0:41:02 11:11 14:43 15:08
6 Aeryn Northway Rail Trailers 0:41:37 11:49 14:07 15:41
7 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs P&P 12:47 16:19
8 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs P&P 12:43 16:41
9 Sofia Gagliardo OGRCC P&P 13:20 17:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling 0:29:15 12:14 17:01
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Teagan Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:23:58 10:43 13:14
2 Jessica Beck Northampton Bicycle Racing / Jam fu 0:26:59 12:00 15:00
3 Sophie Parrott NCC 0:27:33 12:19 15:14
4 Elena Huber Cheshire / Hamden Rail Trailers 0:37:10 16:22 20:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:46:32 8:47 12:25 12:28 12:52
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:47:07 9:14 12:33 12:43 12:37
3 Clare Zecher CCAP 0:48:21 9:12 12:26 13:00 13:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Rebekah Weiner Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:42:24 8:35 11:09 11:25 11:15
2 Thea Kent Hup United 0:46:27 9:22 12:17 12:14 12:34
3 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co P&P 9:47 12:22 12:31
4 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO P&P 10:28 14:43 14:59
5 Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten P&P 17:45 23:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1