Log In
Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 • Sep 8 2019
5.4
2.5
3.9
5.4
4.3
Mostly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.5
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.4
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Waasdorp Growler Performance Bikes 44:55.0
2 Noel Bonk BonkWerx Coaching -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack Resource Cycling 39:45.0
2 Jacob Gilson NYCROSS p/b Craft 6:16.0
3 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 6:54.0
4 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Burke Crankskins/RVE 23:33.0
2 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 18.0
3 Evan Clare Cyclelogik 28.0
4 Danny Hune Hardwood Next Wave 45.0
5 Calvin Burke Crankskins/RVE 1:10.0
6 Robin Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:51.0
7 Nathan Reed NYCROSS 2:22.0
8 Trey Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 2:27.0
9 Bas Stroomberg Mariposa Race Cycling Team 4:10.0
10 Alessandro Cannizzo 8:12.0
11 Malik Mongrain Velo2000 Rhinorack 8:18.0
12 Jack Boon 2007 9:32.0
13 Satya Scherbenske 12:23.0
14 Colt Grimm Suburban Disposal Corp. 13:27.0
15 Alex Grimm Suburban Disposal Corp. 15:00.0
DNF Brad Grimm Suburban Disposal Corp. -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath Road Racing 37:41.0
2 Guillaume Mailhot quipe Cycliste Maglia Rosa 35.0
3 Noah Rosen VloColour 42.0
4 Tim Gale Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC s.t.
5 Tim Mcclure Team CF 43.0
6 Bryan Mongrain Velo2000 Rhinorack 1:12.0
7 Ryan Walker 2:51.0
8 Marc Kell whitehead Vlocolour 5:10.0
9 Glen Wallace Team Towpath Road Racing 6:05.0
10 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 7:53.0
11 Ryan Fiddler 10:02.0
12 David Coughlin s.t.
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 36:49.0
2 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 2.0
3 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 13.0
4 Leigh Quilliams Trek Northeast Ambassadors s.t.
5 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 16.0
6 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 17.0
7 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 20.0
8 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 27.0
9 Derek Hardinge VloColour 39.0
10 Louis Michel menard Northeast Trek Ambassadors 1:09.0
11 James Mcguire Tekne Cycling Club 1:12.0
12 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 1:39.0
13 Todd Fairhead Tekne Cycle Club 1:50.0
14 Lance Johnson Nimrod Squad P/B WNY Cyclocross 2:09.0
15 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 2:54.0
16 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 3:20.0
17 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 3:29.0
18 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 3:42.0
19 Frederic Chenard EC Maglia Rosa 4:26.0
20 Michael Morris 4:52.0
21 John Compton Atlas/Garretts Brewing s.t.
22 Martin Coffey Velo Club Robaix 5:00.0
23 Stephen Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club 5:03.0
24 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 5:33.0
25 Peter Pelychaty 5:57.0
26 Guy Lacroix 6:26.0
27 Colin Matthews Velocolour 6:54.0
28 Adam Killick LapDogs Cycling Club 7:27.0
29 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 8:08.0
30 David Mccamant 8:25.0
31 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 9:07.0
32 R Scott hannan -2 laps
33 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahl Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 40:12.0
2 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 1:19.0
3 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:20.0
4 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 1:41.0
5 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca 2:47.0
6 Ian Stewart euro-sports 2:53.0
7 Chris Fuller 3:12.0
8 Larry Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 4:09.0
9 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions 4:33.0
10 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto 6:39.0
11 Craig Goetzmann SBRT Mens 7:10.0
12 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC -1 lap
13 Timothy Fortner North Coast Cycling/ Wells Farg -1 lap
14 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Doug Vail SilverBull VanDessel -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Ackert Hardwood Next Wave 43:02.0
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ Cyclocrossworld 3.5
3 Jake Wells 4.8
4 Luke Valenti Ride with Ryan p/b cycling elem 40.2
5 Thierry Laliberte Ypc Lab 54.2
6 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 1:30.8
7 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike P/B Borah Teamwea 1:33.6
8 Robert Meneguzzi Midweek Cycling 1:35.7
9 Colton Bartholomew Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elem 1:53.9
10 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club 2:09.3
11 Aj August Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 2:18.5
12 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road 2:45.7
13 Stephen Kirby 2:51.9
14 Mark Walters Crankskins / RV&E 3:36.5
15 Jay Ganser Team Tall Racing 3:44.1
16 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 3:50.2
17 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 3:53.1
18 Connor Gregory Velocolour 3:54.9
19 Doug Rusho 3:56.0
20 Stephen Rousseau HEALTHCARE IS A HUMAN RIGHT 4:09.5
21 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 4:39.7
22 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks s.t.
23 Mitch Kaiser Lantern Rouge 6:16.5
24 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop 6:20.3
25 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 9:15.6
26 Alexander Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto -1 lap
DNF Ryan Rutherford Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Van der sluis 46:36.0
2 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 22.0
3 Nicholas Groll NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 1:23.0
4 Rudy Szymanski Outspokin Bicycles / Science of 2:01.0
5 Jeff Krywanczyk CBRC 2:26.0
6 Samuel Mcmillan BMB Racing 3:08.0
7 Cooper Davis Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea s.t.
8 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 3:17.0
9 Jason Zhu 3:25.0
10 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team 3:36.0
11 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:49.0
12 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange/ Oak & Crow 4:09.0
13 Michael Madden Team Towpath Road Racing 4:15.0
14 Thomas Garby Mello Velo 5:02.0
15 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling 5:15.0
16 William Heschl 5:39.0
17 Trevor Vowles Local Openers #staysnorkd 6:03.0
18 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea -1 lap
19 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing -1 lap
20 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club -1 lap
21 Alex Bogda North American Velo / Blue Sky -1 lap
22 Martin Coffey Velo Club Robaix -1 lap
23 Ryan Dawson Science of Speed / Outspokin Bi -1 lap
DNF Hinkel Yeung Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Palmer Hammer Down Cycling 40:44.2
2 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE 31.4
3 Nikolas Di domenico Full Moon Vista 45.1
4 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:14.5
5 Mick Snyder 1:38.4
6 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo 1:45.0
7 Lance Law 2:02.7
8 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 2:25.2
9 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing 2:55.8
10 Casey Bernhard Cooneys Tree Surgeons s.t.
11 Ryan Kent Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV 3:22.4
12 Arjan Stroomberg Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 3:25.7
13 Brent Bivona Ferretti Cycles s.t.
14 Jamie Vrooman Velocolour 4:23.4
15 Jonathan Baker Tryon Bike 4:29.6
16 Dave Dewey Cooney's Tree Surgeons 4:45.9
17 Brandon Hune 4:55.3
18 Zak Burke Crankskins/RVE 5:02.3
19 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Onc 5:11.7
20 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 5:25.3
21 Chris Bartholomew Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elem 5:59.6
22 Ryan Dupre Team BBC 6:14.3
23 Christopher Butor Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 6:37.0
24 Michael Ullberg Atlas/Garrett 6:47.8
25 Adam Ruszkowski ARo Sports Coaching 6:55.3
26 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 7:20.6
27 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 8:23.1
28 Matthew Lennon 8:37.3
29 Thad Jackson Mello Velo Racing 11:09.8
30 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House -1 lap
31 Hayder Alward Lantern Rouge -1 lap
32 Alexander Kozak -1 lap
33 Owen Wood Tryon Bike -1 lap
34 Mike Clark Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Forrestel 23:48.5
2 Josh Meltzer 7.5
3 Thomas Baumgartner 37.8
4 Steve Maybeck Cooney's Tree Surgeons 1:58.4
5 Scott Prior 2:17.4
6 Andrew Nesbitt 2:53.6
7 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels 3:07.4
8 Brian Simon euro-sports 4:22.0
9 Eric Bowmaster RIT Cycling 4:56.8
10 Daniel Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE 5:04.6
11 Rob Bailey 15:48.3
DNF Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Ganser Team Tall Racing 40:24.4
2 Steven Reuter Full Moon Vista 2:21.6
3 Thomas Garby Mello Velo 3:37.3
4 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 6:40.0
5 Mike Clark Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 6:53.9
6 Patrick Duffin -1 lap
7 Alexis Rohde Team BBC p/b BBW -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:01:43.1
2 Diether Sweeck Pauwels Sauces-Prediction 6.6
3 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. s.t.
4 Vincent Baestaens Group Hens - Maes containers 37.8
5 Timon Regg SwissRacingAcademy / VC Steinma 43.7
6 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 1:00.4
7 Lander Loockx Group Hens - Maes containers 1:20.6
8 Lance Haidet Donnelly Aevolo 1:23.6
9 Lane Maher Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld s.t.
10 Kevin Kuhn Scott development MTB Team 1:41.2
11 Michael Van den ham Easton - Giant p/b Transitions 2:02.7
12 Andrew Dillman SDG - Muscle Monster 2:27.9
13 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 2:37.0
14 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 2:52.0
15 Jamey Driscoll Mavic / DNA Cycling 3:00.1
16 Travis Livermon 3:05.3
17 Lukas Winterberg Focus Bikes 3:32.6
18 Alex Ryan Pactimo/Mock Orange CX Team 3:55.0
19 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin s.t.
20 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 4:19.1
21 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 4:25.0
22 Grant Ellwood Pivot Maxxis pb Stan's NoTubes 4:40.4
23 Jonathan Anderson J moneys factory elite professi 4:46.8
24 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 4:58.2
25 Ross Ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba 5:44.6
26 Samuel Kieffer 5:50.1
27 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 5:53.8
28 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 5:56.2
29 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 5:57.3
30 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 6:01.7
31 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing 6:03.1
32 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 6:23.7
33 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 7:15.6
34 Gage Hecht Donnelly Aevolo 8:10.5
35 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing -2 laps
36 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Squid x Eliel -3 laps
37 Andrew Wulfkuhle Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p -3 laps
38 Michael Owens RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -3 laps
39 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea -5 laps
40 Justin Minicola Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus -5 laps
DNF Cameron Jette -6 laps
DNF Greg Gunsalus RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -6 laps
DNF Robert Cummings Team S&M CX -8 laps
DNF Andreas Lund andresen Team Giant-ASSOS CX -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobias Lund andresen Team Giant-ASSOS CX 42:04.8
2 Matthew Leliveld Hardwood Next Wave 1:01.1
3 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 1:18.8
4 Kyle Johnson Giant Southwest 1:43.4
5 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 1:46.8
6 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:22.5
7 Dylan Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Cycling 2:24.8
8 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 2:33.3
9 Hugo Brisebois Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 2:45.4
10 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:51.3
11 Alex Corby Midwest Devo/Corby Concepts 3:56.9
12 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 4:13.9
13 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program -1 lap
14 Will Smith Hardwood Nextwave -1 lap
15 Peter Swinand Pony Shop Juniors -1 lap
16 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program -1 lap
17 Brett Lancaster Hardwood Next Wave -1 lap
18 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing -1 lap
19 Ian Williams Miller School of Albermarle -1 lap
DNF Matis Boyer -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 44:11.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 30:30.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 40:13.0
2 Isabella Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 1:32.0
3 Lisa Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 1:47.0
4 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 2:18.0
5 Rachel Selice 3:20.0
6 Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 4:04.0
7 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 4:12.0
8 Anne August Park Ave Bike P/b Borah Team We 5:37.0
9 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 6:08.0
10 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 6:17.0
11 Jules Gorham PowerWatts Nord 6:24.0
12 Suzanne Carlsen VeloColour 7:02.0
13 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 7:08.0
14 Nathalie Mousseau Independant 7:20.0
15 Pauline Beaupre Lantern Rouge 7:38.0
16 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista -1 lap
17 Olivia Wallace -1 lap
18 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks -1 lap
19 Marcie Girouard Euro-sports -1 lap
20 Stacy Beneke DaHANGER -1 lap
21 Shannon Hegarty Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. -1 lap
22 Katelyn Murray Campus Wheelworks -1 lap
23 Stephanie Cholvk Lantern Rouge -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Harrison Eurosports 46:40.0
2 Katherine Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross 1:02.0
3 Andrea Kausel Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV 4:35.0
4 Veronique Duranceau 5:02.0
5 Kerry Gale Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC 5:33.0
6 Nicky Jennings Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race T -1 lap
7 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks -1 lap
8 Alexis Rohde Team BBC p/b BBW -1 lap
9 Margaret Cameron -1 lap
10 Peach Rose -1 lap
11 Kaitlin Dunn -1 lap
12 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks -1 lap
13 Jamie Yost -2 laps
DNF Anica Kounts miller -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maghalie Rochette Specialized X Feedback Sports 43:59.0
2 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 1:05.2
3 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 1:18.2
4 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 1:23.7
5 Caroline Mani Pactimo/Colorado Proud 1:36.2
6 Ellen Noble Trek Factory Racing CX 1:47.1
7 Jenn Jackson Easton-Giant p/b TLC 1:50.8
8 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans NoTubes 2:08.6
9 Samantha Runnels Squid Bikes p/b Eliel 2:20.4
10 Ruby West Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans NoTubes 2:35.3
11 Raylyn Nuss Maap | MINI US Cyclocross Progr 2:57.1
12 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing 3:25.6
13 Sunny Gilbert Pactimo/Colorado Proud 4:00.6
14 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 4:15.2
15 Lizzy Gunsalus 4:31.4
16 Emily Shields Amy D Foundation 4:56.4
17 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo 5:09.0
18 Nicole Bradbury NCCH ELITE p/b MGCC 5:13.8
19 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M CX 5:19.9
20 Jennifer Malik Red Kite Fund pb BikeFettish 5:29.0
21 Meghan Owens Hands-on Cycling 5:36.2
22 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective s.t.
23 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba 5:37.7
24 Jane Rossi JAM Fund 5:45.5
25 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 6:14.1
26 Emily Curley Corner Cycling Club 6:32.5
27 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba 6:49.8
28 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 7:17.8
29 Eleanor Dyas Blue Ridge Cross p/b JA King 7:24.0
30 Traci Judge 7:25.9
31 Siobhan Kelly Black Dog Racing -2 laps
32 Daniela Mehech -2 laps
33 Ashley Zoerner Blue Competition Cycles Factory -2 laps
34 Natascha Piciga Giant Toronto p/b Liv -2 laps
35 Emily Payonk Team Neighborly -2 laps
36 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea -2 laps
37 Claire Steciuk Hardwood Next Wave -2 laps
38 Katherine Santos Amy D Foundation -2 laps
39 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -2 laps
40 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection -3 laps
41 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing -4 laps
DNF Natalie Redmond Drops -3 laps
DNF Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 9