Log In
Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 • Sep 16 2018
Race uploaded by Kevin Hsieh csv | json
Series: MAC 2018
4.6
4.4
3.6
3.2
2.6
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
4.4
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.2
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 20:33
2 Finkraft cycling team Roger 3:16
3 Noah Shumskas Pure Energy Cycling 3:46
4 Finkraft cycling team Roger 6:41
5 Hayes Carlson s.t.
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson Ccap Fairfield County Youth Cyc 15:58
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 47
3 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | Byc s.t.
4 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 1:06
5 Frank P villani Team Somerset s.t.
6 Ansel Casper Ascent Development Team 1:35
7 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project 1:50
8 Jonah Hover T-town Elite 2:53
9 Dylan Jay Njcx Project 3:28
10 Ryan Thornton T-town Elite 3:33
11 John Josulevicz T-town 3:35
12 Brian Collins 3:37
13 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works 4:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Hetrick 23:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 46:36:00
2 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 14
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 35
4 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./tow 38
5 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 46
6 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 49
7 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 1:20
8 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance s.t.
9 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 1:30
10 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
11 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
12 Randy Flores Ra Racing Apparel / Bmc Bikes 1:35
13 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 2:12
14 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 2:24
15 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:42
16 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 2:50
17 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 3:00
18 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:03
19 David Thompson Cycle-smart 3:05
20 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 3:10
21 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing s.t.
22 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 3:28
23 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 4:10
24 Kevin Horan Finkraft 4:21
25 Jamie Hibell Colavita-Whole Foods Race Team 4:48
26 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company 4:55
27 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 4:58
28 Charlie Rey Finkraft Cycling Team 5:05
29 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 5:08
30 Matt Delisa Atlas/garrett's Brewing 5:13
31 R Scott hannan Atlas/garrett's Brewing 5:52
32 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 5:54
33 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 5:57
34 Mark Branle 6:21
35 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor Nyc 6:29
36 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 7:19
37 John Hostetter iii C3-twenty20 Cycling 7:43
38 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 7:52
39 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 7:54
40 John Compton Atlas/garrett's Brewing 7:56
41 Evans Rohrbaugh The Bike Shak 8:14
42 Alan Connell Tmb Racing 8:27
43 Laura Abbey Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 9:11
44 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi -1 lap
45 Christopher Esnes Tmb Racing/high Gear/trek/watch -1 lap
46 Christopher Stine Strive Multi Sport -1 lap
47 Patrick Zbyszewski Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing -1 lap
48 Marc Bertucco -1 lap
49 Craig Callan -1 lap
DNF Josh West
DNF Dan Harper Dahanger/harmony Builders
DNF Rod Millott Velo Club Lagrange
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Trek - Active Yards 48:02:00
2 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 1
3 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/continental Paving/buch 49
4 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 58
5 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling s.t.
6 Chris Chapman Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 1:25
7 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot s.t.
8 Rick Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
9 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 1:51
10 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 2:11
11 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:13
12 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 2:23
13 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:32
14 Raymond Willard Atlas/garett’s Brewing Cycling 2:33
15 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 2:55
16 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic s.t.
17 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 3:31
18 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 3:40
19 David Schindler Bike Line 4:04
20 Kirk Reisinger Twisted Cog Racing P/b Stable 1 4:06
21 Rob Frederick Pure Energy Racing 4:17
22 Ron Redington Action Wheels Bike Shop 4:22
23 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 5:00
24 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions P/b Verge 5:05
25 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks 5:13
26 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club s.t.
27 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/blue Rid s.t.
28 Richard Leibfried Pa Masters Pb Piscitello Law 5:26
29 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cyling Team 5:30
30 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
31 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/drwahner.com 5:35
32 Thomas Harvey Wooden Wheels Racing 5:52
33 Douglas Carr Evolution Racing 6:05
34 Jim Feehan Kissena 6:13
35 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 6:27
36 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards 6:49
37 Wes Schantz 7:40
38 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling Llc 8:30
39 Dennis Derosa 8:44
40 Fafar Bayat Colavita/whole Foods 8:50
41 Paul Incognito Philadelphia Ciclismo 9:25
42 Chris Labudde Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 9:32
43 Edwin Simoncek Stoudt Brewing/jb Bikes -1 lap
44 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop -1 lap
45 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
46 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
47 Caesar Caramanico Wccc -1 lap
DNF Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law
DNF David Hansen Atlas/garrett's Brewing Cycling
DNF William Bray Saucon Valley Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 50:07:00
2 David Chomowicz Rockstar Games 2:10
3 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 2:52
4 Mark Solberg Jamsquad Cycling 4:14
5 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 5:03
6 Richard Sachs House Ind/nokia Health/simplehu 5:15
7 Steven Kinney -1 lap
8 Mike Connair Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road -1 lap
9 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac -1 lap
10 Richard Steinebrunner S'ville Bikes/ Giant Race Team -1 lap
11 Jerome Weiner Guys Racing Club -1 lap
12 Brian Wilson Easyriders -1 lap
13 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
14 John Dzubinski Tri State Velo -2 laps
15 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -3 laps
DNF Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww
DNF Rob Lea T.e.a.m. Fuji
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Vasquez Bear Development Team 47:45:00
2 Frank O'reilly jr Finkraft Cycling Team 1:02
3 David Sandoval Bmb Racing 2:12
4 Liam Mccary T-town Elite 3:29
DNF Nathan Roberts Young Medalists
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Stahnke Trek Mid-atlantic 45:27:00
2 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
3 Owen Brenneman Cxhairs Devo 2
4 John Kniesly King Kog / Sun & Air 24
5 Bryan Banducci King Kog / Sun And Air 29
6 Anthony Bailey Cts Cycling Team Fueled By Orga 37
7 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 49
8 Benjamin Strine 2:08
9 Spencer Johnston 2:14
10 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:26
11 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling 2:49
12 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air 3:17
13 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms-bmb 4:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Vaughn Jam / Ncc 44:31:00
2 William Walton Young Medalists 1:10
3 Brendan Offer Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 2:09
4 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 2:27
5 David Dawson Team Skyline 2:29
6 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 2:32
7 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High 2:44
8 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
9 Stephen Rousseau Crca/to Be Determined 3:00
10 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 3:04
11 Ryan Singer Laughing Dog Bicycles s.t.
12 Stuart Hannon Ride Brooklyn 3:09
13 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 3:26
14 Carter Schultz Team Bikenetic 3:32
15 Clark Fredricksen Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
16 Henry Sick 3:35
17 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:38
18 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team P 3:49
19 Jonathan Carney Bike Rack Racing 4:02
20 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle & Cafe s.t.
21 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 4:23
22 Clay Jones Crca/to Be Determined 4:31
23 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 4:32
24 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 4:42
25 Nathan Werner Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew s.t.
26 Nate Molinari Team2 5:06
27 Nicholas Moreno Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 5:08
28 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 5:22
29 Jason Warner World Cup Ski And Cycle 6:01
30 Dan Cooper 6:31
31 Jaymz Lipinski Ap Junior Development P/b Corne s.t.
32 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:46
33 Keith Hower Berks Cycling Collective -1 lap
34 Nick Scott King Kog / Sun And Air -1 lap
35 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop -1 lap
DNF Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team -4 laps
DNF Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling -5 laps
DNF Freye Andrew South Mountain Cycle And Café
DNF Nathan Roberts Young Medalists
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Stanford 51:34:00
2 Timmy Downs Team Somerset 1:38
3 Zac Olszewski Gotham Cyclists -1 lap
4 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team -1 lap
5 Devante Bivins -1 lap
6 Tobey Jay Njcx Project -1 lap
7 Nicholas Roberts Sprinter's Edge -1 lap
8 Matt Smith -1 lap
9 Jacob Evans Gotham Cyclist -1 lap
10 Trystan Chilcoat -1 lap
11 Finkraft cycling team Roger -2 laps
DNF Anson Wright Gotham Cyclists
DNF John Josulevicz T-town Elite
DNF Finkraft cycling team Roger
DNF Finkraft cycling team Roger
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Oelz Bad Luck Racing 42:46:00
2 Cullen Macdonald Crca/to Be Determined 19
3 William Heschl 26
4 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx 55
5 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor Nyc 1:00
6 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn 1:08
7 Matthew Vandivort Crca/to Be Determined 1:21
8 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 1:29
9 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 1:34
10 David Thompson Cs Velo 1:38
11 Jonah Rosenberg Ride Brooklyn 1:56
12 Phil Sturgeon Kruiscx 2:03
13 Nathan Stover Cs Velo 2:07
14 Shawn Wolf King Kog / Sun And Air 2:26
15 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 2:27
16 Greg Mitstifer 2:31
17 Zachary Brennan Hive Racing 2:35
18 Marc Kubushefski 2:56
19 Sjoert Van velzen Crca/kruiscx 3:00
20 Michael Thompson 3:02
21 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 3:24
22 Hunter Creel 3:35
23 Andrew Bennett Crca/kruiscx 3:42
24 Zachary Rachell Trophy Bikes 3:49
25 James Pinto Sly Fox-bikesport 3:52
26 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
27 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 3:58
28 Finkraft cycling team Roger 4:11
29 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road 4:34
30 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick s.t.
31 Christopher Hayes Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 4:38
32 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx 4:59
33 Matt Nahoum Ride Brooklyn s.t.
34 Scott Feather Team Vortex 5:05
35 Ted Cadieux Crca/kruiscx 5:09
36 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing 5:13
37 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 5:21
38 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 5:38
39 Jason Ziegler 5:56
40 William Weisser 6:06
41 Henry Hoyle 6:20
42 Jim Wilkie 6:21
43 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling 7:01
44 Chris Spurrier Us Military Endurance Sports 7:22
45 Tom Morris 7:25
46 Thomas Calcagni 7:42
47 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative 8:26
48 Michael Bush 8:27
49 Grant Aidner C3 Racing 9:08
50 Lawrence Siu 9:15
51 Thomas Repkoe Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred B 9:52
52 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com - Halter's 10:06
53 Zach Longson -1 lap
54 Finkraft cycling team Roger -1 lap
55 Eric Osterberg Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
56 Tom Morse -1 lap
57 Jack Megaw Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
58 Qaasim Hayes -1 lap
59 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike -1 lap
DNF Andre Burton Hive Racing
DNF Frederick Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes
DNF Jedediah Deitrick
DNF Sebastian Vidal Crca/to Be Determined
DNF Matthew Story Coalition Cc
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Taylor Mtbnj.com - Halter's 43:53:00
2 Mark Smolko Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 26
3 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 1:36
4 Damon Daywalt 1:39
5 Rob Allen 717 Cycling 2:47
6 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 3:05
7 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
8 Robert Ost Rescue Racing 3:08
9 Chris Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 3:36
10 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 3:38
11 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 3:42
12 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 4:37
13 Finkraft cycling team Roger 5:12
14 Brian Weaver Torcup / Weyerbacher 5:22
15 Brian Quigley Pathfinder Of Wv Race Team 5:27
16 James Brosnan Crca / Kruiscx 5:29
17 Adam Burke Fitness Central 5:51
18 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative 6:03
19 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 6:19
20 Mark Manegold Jalapeno Cycling 6:35
21 John paul Travis Wooden Wheels Racing 6:56
22 Anthony Shumskas Big Picture Racing 7:15
23 Robert Takacs Fitness Central 8:37
24 David Meyers Active Yards - Chester County V -1 lap
25 Steven Vanseggern Team Tuxedo -1 lap
26 Ron Dietrich Twisted Cog/stable 12 -1 lap
27 Moshe Silverstein -1 lap
28 Robert Lund -1 lap
29 Nick Charles Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
DNF J Wiese Rivertowns Racing
DNF Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management P/b Can
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthieu Boulo Team Pays De Dinan 55:11:00
2 Curtis White Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld. s.t.
3 Yorben Van tichelt Neon Velo 2:17
4 Daniel Chabanov Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 2:31
5 Alex Ryan Pactimo/mock Orange Cx Team 2:49
6 Michael Owens Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 3:12
7 Ian Gielar Jam / Ncc 3:24
8 Kale Wenczel Jam / Ncc 3:35
9 Trent Blackburn Jam / Ncc s.t.
10 Adam Myerson Cycle-smart 3:36
11 Chris Niesen Jam / Ncc s.t.
12 Tyler Cloutier Tccx s.t.
13 Alec Donahue Jam / Ncc 3:49
14 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition 3:53
15 David Gunnerson Ascent Concept Team 4:07
16 Greg Gunsalus Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 4:41
17 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:55
18 Joe Thomas S'ville Bikes/giant Race Team s.t.
19 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:14
20 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing 6:54
21 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling 8:05
22 Erik Carlson Hyperthreads/Apex 8:22
23 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew -2 laps
24 Jesse Stauffer East Ridge Outfitters /@bicycle -2 laps
25 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing -3 laps
26 Ryan Wei Team Clif Bar Cycling -3 laps
DNF George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Andrew Giniat Pony Shop P/b Kpmg
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Popple Bad Luck Racing 46:11:00
2 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 13
3 Scott Myers 1:37
4 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Racing P/b Stable 1 2:49
5 Ian Quinlan Bikesport/sly Fox 4:10
6 Samuel Santos Bicycle Therapy 4:21
7 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita Racing Inc. -1 lap
8 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
9 John Shackelford Bad Luck Racin -1 lap
10 Paul Incognito Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 lap
11 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
12 Jason Reisenberger -2 laps
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Brothers Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 19:30
2 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | Byc 57
3 Finkraft cycling team Roger 4:33
4 Jillian Halm Qcw Cycling P.b. 4:54
5 Clara Engel Longtail Creative -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 18:58
2 Kate Stanford 1:37
3 Natalie Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jolee Johnson Thecycleworks 23:09
2 Emma O'shea 25:24:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 42:08:00
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/continental Paving/buch 1:12
3 Marybeth Cochran Jamsquad 1:26
4 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 3:02
5 Rachel Weaver Jmac Cycling P/b Margie Bars 4:11
6 Stacie Truszkowski 4:52
7 Jennifer Kraut Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 4:56
8 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 5:59
9 Lisa Vible Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 6:06
10 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 6:38
11 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 7:30
12 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
13 Kristine Church Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew -2 laps
DNF Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/babylon Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Brenneman Cxhairs Devo 42:56:00
2 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 34
3 Shylah Weber Nycross P/b Craft 48
4 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 59
5 Jen Hock Velodash 1:06
6 Lucia Deng No22racing 1:31
7 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:00
8 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/bmb 2:10
9 Rosalind Patterson Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:33
10 Jennifer Hetrick s.t.
11 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:03
12 Elspeth Huyett Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 3:20
13 Kathryn Campbell Velodash s.t.
14 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 3:55
15 Bethany Newton Race Cf 4:03
16 Brooke Spaulding No22racing 4:39
17 Andrea Archer Crca/houlihan Lokey 4:58
18 Carla Clifford King Kog / Sun And Air 5:12
19 Greta Daniels Jmac Cycling 5:20
DNF Melissa Erickson Mission Possible 2020
DNF Jessica Stuart No.22 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 39:57:00
2 Homare Yamashita 41
3 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cyling Team 1:17
4 Jenna Davis Young Medalists 1:21
5 Anja Thomas Sprinters Edge 5:05
6 Danielle Shumskas Big Picture Cycling 5:13
DNF Lurena Watkins
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 42:25:00
2 Melissa Pieragostini Twisted Cog Racing P/b Stable 1 10
3 Margaret Bania Crca/kriuscx 2:48
4 Nancy Heller Team Skyline 4:20
5 Tracy Lea T.e.a.m. Fuji 5:59
6 Jody Twer -1 lap
7 Jodie Pellish Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
8 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten -1 lap
9 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/b Cycle Loft -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 38:08:00
2 Sarah Gibertoni Kms 1:42
3 Leah Goldberg Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road 2:12
4 Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team s.t.
5 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection 2:36
6 Dana Haberern 3:04
7 Madeleine Knox Two Seconds Ahead/ Silk Road Cy 3:12
8 Kathryn Hurchla s.t.
9 Lauren Seavy Colavita-whole Foods Market 3:43
10 Megan Stanton 4:05
11 Emily Dodson Women Bike Phl 4:16
12 Sara Rudolph Ride Brooklyn 4:23
13 Kelly Duignan Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 4:30
14 Hillary Macbain Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 4:33
15 Bella Cusumano Cadence Racing PHL 5:44
16 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 6:26
17 Olivia Fay South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 6:37
18 Dorothy Mozloom Commonwealth Cycling Collective 6:50
19 Laura Berkebile Commonwealth Cycling Collective 9:17
20 Elizabeth Tobey Kruiscx 11:39
21 Marija Forenbaher Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
22 Lauren Mcneil -1 lap
23 Rena Frascella -1 lap
24 Sandy Zhang Two Silky -1 lap
25 Katelyn Repash Velodash -1 lap
DNF Stefanie Lai
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Zaveta Garneau-easton Cycling 46:26:00
2 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 6
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pb Van Dessel 17
4 Regina Legge Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca 33
5 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 1:00
6 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market 1:04
7 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 1:11
8 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 1:15
9 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 1:22
10 Kim Hurst Cowbell Coaching/niner Nz 1:46
11 Natalie Tapias Jam / Ncc s.t.
12 Brittlee Bowman Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 2:29
13 Libbey Sheldon Cxhairs Devo 2:36
14 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 3:02
15 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing/v 3:14
16 Avanell Schmitz Deschutes Brewery 3:27
17 Meghan Owens Hands-on Cycling P/b Guerciotti 3:44
18 Philicia Marion Carpediem Racing 4:24
19 Erin Faccone Velocio Necx 4:43
20 Leslie Lupien Velocio Necx 4:51
21 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 5:50
22 Lindsey Bauer 6:08
23 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 6:14
24 Julie Hunter Mapleworks Coaching 6:34
25 Barb Blakley Crca/citymd Racing 7:06
26 Erin Conner Vanderkitten Entourage Racing/v 7:30
27 Shane Ferro Crca/citymd Women's Racing 8:08
28 Cati Scheifele Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 8:21
29 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists -2 laps
30 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2