Log In
Quadcross • Sep 13 2009
3.8
0
0
4
0
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 0:39:16
2 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:39:16
3 Aaron Miller NorEast Cycling 0:39:16
4 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles 0:39:16
5 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:40:37
6 Peter Abdinoor Team Psych 0:40:37
7 Jeff Bramhall HUP United 0:40:37
8 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:40:37
9 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:40:37
10 Lee Wassilie Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:41:28
11 Arryn Brezinski 0:41:28
12 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:41:57
13 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:41:57
14 Leo Desforges Threshold Cycling 0:41:57
15 Jody Adamonis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:57
16 Joel Phoenix Bike Works 0:41:57
17 Ryan White 0:41:57
18 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles 0:41:57
19 Thom Flanagan QuadCycles 0:41:57
20 Brian Vickery QuadCycles 0:42:43
21 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:42:43
22 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:42:43
23 Richard Tobin Union Velo 0:43:18
24 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles 0:43:18
25 Barry Groton Soldier Ride 0:43:18
26 Andy Legan Bike Barn 0:43:18
27 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:43:53
28 David Halligan ECV 0:43:53
29 Peter Rhodes On & Off Rhodes Cycling 0:43:53
30 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:43:53
31 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 0:43:53
32 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:43:53
33 David Montes UO/Lifecycle 0:43:53
34 Todd Keebaugh International Bike Center/Global Ra 0:43:53
35 Christopher Payton NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:53
36 Scott Wilson Comprehensive Training 0:43:53
37 Richard Gervais Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com 0:43:53
38 J Wiese NEBC 0:43:53
39 Joel Bartell 0:45:31
40 Theodore Paul HUP United 0:45:31
41 Dan Wellehan 0:45:42
42 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club 0:45:42
43 Brishen Rogers The Bike Rack of Washington DC 0:45:42
44 Parrish Kelley pro-fit f & i / nvr4gt 0:45:42
45 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 0:45:42
46 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:45:42
47 Kevin Murphy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:45:42
48 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:45:42
49 Christophe Spence 0:45:42
50 Jake Bridge 0:45:42
51 Parke Rhoads Refunds Now/Caster's 0:45:42
52 Steven Fessenden seaside cycles 0:45:42
53 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:45:42
54 Nicholas Maggiore Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale C -1
55 Andrew Muro Geekhause -1
56 Ryan Brazell back bay bicycles/espresso royale c -1
57 Matthew Pierson -1
58 Jim Gomez QuadCycles -1
59 Hans Von der luft MBRC -1
60 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental -1
61 Roger Cadman -1
62 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club -1
63 David Parmelee Team SD -1
64 Ian Rusk Minuteman Road Club -1
65 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 -1
66 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1
67 Mark Bowen NEBC/Cycle Loft -1
68 Ronald Locke -1
69 David Gordon CycloCrossWorld -1
70 Christopher Plummer -1
71 Brandon Smithwood -1
72 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1
73 Gregor Rohda Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame -1
74 David Boyd -1
75 Thomas Estrade -1
76 Fred Hessler Boston Road Club -1
77 Eric Peterson -1
78 Chris Graham -1
79 Brett Anderson -1
80 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club -1
81 Gregory Gibbons -1
DNF Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 DNF
DNF David Deitch Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental DNF
DNF Nathaniel Dick QuadCycles DNF
DNF Josh Garlich Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Frame DNF
DNF Clint Lundsford Independent Fabrication Factory Tea DNF
DNF Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Eric Phaneuf DNF
DNF Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. DNF
DNF John Weaver Mystic Velo Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England 37:10
2 Jay Gump Joe's Garage 37:10
3 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 37:10
4 Ryan Larocque Team Bicycle Alley 37:10
5 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe,s Garage 37:10
6 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 38:04
7 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage 38:19
8 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 38:19
9 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 38:19
10 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 38:19
11 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club 38:19
12 Paul Novotasky jr. Delta Surveying Services 38:19
13 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 39:30
14 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 39:30
15 Paul Cox CCB Racing 39:30
16 Dave Barr Bikeman.com 39:30
17 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 39:50
18 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 39:50
19 Robert Kramer Ridley-Helens 40:24
20 Thomas Needham HUP United 40:24
21 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 41:07
22 Michael Zocchi Landrys 41:07
23 Alexis Arapoff bikeman.com 41:07
24 Bill Maidment GDI -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 37:10
2 Colman O'connor MBRC 38:15
3 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon 39:30
4 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 39:30
5 Mitchell Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 40:01
6 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 40:24
7 Todd Christy Corner Cycle 40:24
8 Chris Burke Pro Vello 40:24
9 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 40:49
10 Chip Baker HUP United 40:58
11 James Mills cyclelodge 40:58
12 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen-Superior Energy 40:58
13 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 41:07
14 James Carrington Cyclonauts 41:33
15 Michael Bradford Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 41:44
16 James English 41:44
17 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC 42:05
18 David King CCB/Volkswagen 42:36
19 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com 42:36
20 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 42:36
21 William Casazza BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Go 43:07
22 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 43:20
23 Ron Hines QuadCycles 43:20
24 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 43:20
25 Eli Levine HUP United ! 43:20
26 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 43:20
27 Alan Douglass unattached -1
28 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club -1
29 Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club -1
DNF Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club DNF
DNF Roger Parker DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 40:24
2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 42:05
3 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 42:05
4 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club 42:15
5 Gary Passler Trifit Training 42:15
6 Steven Abbott cyclonauts -1
7 Thomas Cormier NHCC/Team NH -1
8 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com -1
9 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo/Plus 3 Network -1
10 Jerry White Naults Cyclery/naults.com -1
11 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental -1
12 Mark Godin ECV- Essex County Velo -1
13 Thomas Downey Bicycle Link/MBRC -1
14 Bruce Kapsten ECV- Essex County Velo -1
15 Herbert Bates Naults Cyclery/naults.com -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associate, Cape Cod Raci 37:33
2 R. Michael Mckittrick CB/Igleheart will be bringing the p 37:58
3 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 37:58
4 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 37:58
5 Carey Murphy COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE 37:58
6 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 38:57
7 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 39:06
8 Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles 39:08
9 Paul Novotasky jr. Delta Surveying Services 39:11
10 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club 39:22
11 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dent 39:26
12 Marvin Wang IBC 39:36
13 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 39:38
14 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 40:00
15 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 40:19
16 Christopher Owen 40:28
17 Fran Boudreau NHCC Team NH 40:28
18 John Adamik Essex County Velo 40:46
19 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 40:46
20 Matt Williams circle69 Racing 41:12
21 Dennis Flanagan mtbmind.com 41:24
22 John Fennel International Bicycle/Global 41:36
23 Jim Wood 41:43
24 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen-Superior Energy 42:01
25 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 42:08
26 David King CCB/Volkswagen 42:27
27 Richard Tobin Union Velo 42:35
28 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club 42:54
29 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 43:00
30 Gregory Cochrane JRA Cycles 43:00
31 James Paterson 43:30
32 David Miller Cape Cod Cyclist 44:05
33 Fred Delgrosso Quad Cycle -1
34 Bruce Thompson Minuteman Road Club -1
35 Seth Ustaitis MVCX -1
36 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo/Plus 3 Network -1
37 Gregory Prodanas essex county velo -1
38 Harding Bush -1
DNF Jeff Kanavos DNF
DNF Richard Person Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Justin Ziemba HUP United DNF
DNF J Wiese NEBC DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski CyclocrossWorld 36:23
2 Corey Lowe Stage 1 / Cannondale 37:09
3 Greg Whitney Back Bay Bicycles 37:22
4 Greg Burbidge Claremont Cycle Dept 37:44
5 Scott Rosenthal PBK - probikekit 37:59
6 Evan Huff NCC 38:18
7 Cory Johannessen 38:31
8 Joshua Friedman NYC Velo 38:58
9 Christopher Raymond Colvidia Racing 39:05
10 Michael Wissell Back Bay Bicycles 39:05
11 Eric Silva Quad Cycles
12 Kristopher Dobie Embrocation Cycling Journal 39:45
13 Chris Haeni Minuteman Road Club 39:45
14 Trevor Eide NorEast Cycling 40:15
15 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 40:20
16 Yasushi Katsumi Hup United Varsity Team 40:26
17 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 40:26
18 Jeremy Jo Team Wheelworks
19 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 40:42
20 Ronnie Steers Hup United 40:47
21 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 40:50
22 Patrick Barker Dartmouth College 40:56
23 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bike 41:07
24 Christian Eager Maietta Factory Racing 41:12
25 Jason Rabidou 41:19
26 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle 41:26
27 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks 41:34
28 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling 41:34
29 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery 41:59
30 Matteo Moller MVCX 43:15
31 Brad Jurga MRC 43:33
32 Ben Gurley -1
33 David Stallings Back Bay Bicycles -1
34 Ian Sutton QuadCycles -1
DNF Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame DNF
DNF Christopher Yankopoulos MVXC DNF
DNF Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 57:48
2 Alec Donahue Pooky/NCC 58:46
3 Curtis Boivin Planet Bike 58:04
4 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts 59:19
5 William Shattuck biketown 59:44
6 Cary Fridrich Embrocation Cycling Journal p/b NIB 59:44
7 Philip Wong Seaside Cycle - Specialized 59:50
8 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 1:00:46
9 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 1:00:46
10 Corey Lowe Stage 1/Cannondale 1:03:23
11 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles 1:03:05
12 Eric Silva Quad Cycles -1
13 Christian Eager Maietta Factory Racing -1
14 Aaron Ross Landry's -1
15 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team -1
DNF M Rea Noreast DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomas Jurgensen QuadCycles Junior Team
2 Sean Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen
3 Eric Phaneuf
DNF Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:28:50
2 Jessica Hayes-conroy NAV 0:28:52
3 Emily Curry Team Bicycle Alley 0:29:08
4 Nancy Labbe-giguere QuadCycles 0:29:31
5 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 0:30:30
6 Andrea Cox CCB/Volkswagen 0:30:30
7 Sherri Curcuru ECV 0:30:54
8 Giulia Righi International Bicycle/Global 0:31:00
9 Christine Fort QuadCycles 0:31:06
10 Linda Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 0:31:18
11 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:31:26
12 Rebekah Weiner 0:31:27
13 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:31:59
14 Lauren Kling Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale 0:32:52
15 Kathleen Gagnon Naults Cyclery 0:33:16
16 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication 0:33:30
17 Millie Milton Minuteman Road Club 0:33:47
18 Kathy Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:34:43
19 Lodrina Cherne Minuteman Road Club 0:34:43
20 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:35:13
21 Jill Meyer Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:35:25
22 Julie Bartlett 0:35:45
23 Kristen Lukach NEBC 0:35:45
24 Leigh Boyle 0:36:33
25 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / 0:36:53
26 Karin Turer NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental -1
27 Cathleen London Minuteman Road Club -1
28 Barbara Byczkiewicz -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing 38:09
2 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 39:28
3 Ann D'ambruoso Minuteman Road Club/Landrys 39:51
4 Sara Bresnick Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bic 40:00
5 Anna Milkowski Bike Reg/Joe's Garage/IF 40:10
6 Karin Holmes Sunapee S&W 40:19
7 Rebecca Blatt Central Wheel 41:19
8 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 41:37
9 Perri Mertens Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 42:01
10 Alexandra Jospe International Bicycle/Global 42:37
11 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 43:01
12 Sara Cushman Gear Works/Spin Arts 43:10
13 Beth Mason Verge Test Pilot 43:29
14 Megan Bilodeau HUP United 43:55
15 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 44:27
16 Melissa Ross 44:50
17 Christine Fort QuadCycles -1
DNF Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1