Log In
Midnight Ride of Cyclocross • Sep 28 2016
Series: Zank SS 2016
5.2
3.4
4.6
3.5
3.3
Overcast, 56 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3.4
Moisture
4.6
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Justin Lindine NBX Bikes/Narragansett Beer 0:45:03 07:47 07:19 07:29 07:37 07:21 07:28
2 Peter Goguen Race C.F. 0:45:17 07:47 07:23 07:25 07:40 07:30 07:29
3 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:45:37 07:48 07:33 07:35 07:38 07:37 07:23
4 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:45:42 07:48 07:30 07:37 07:38 07:34 07:31
5 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:45:44 07:47 07:31 07:38 07:38 07:33 07:33
6 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:46:14 07:48 07:40 07:40 07:42 07:32 07:49
7 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 0:46:33 07:54 07:35 07:40 07:41 07:33 08:08
8 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:46:37 07:48 07:40 07:41 07:43 07:53 07:49
9 Jules Goguely Unemployed 0:47:07 08:05 07:49 07:48 07:50 07:48 07:43
10 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 0:47:09 08:06 07:49 07:49 07:49 07:50 07:43
11 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:47:10 07:58 07:52 07:51 07:50 07:51 07:45
12 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 0:47:17 08:11 07:46 07:51 07:47 07:48 07:51
13 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:47:18 07:57 07:53 07:51 07:50 07:52 07:52
14 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/Boloco 0:47:32 08:07 07:54 07:49 07:57 07:54 07:48
15 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / Boloco 0:47:33 08:06 07:56 07:47 07:59 07:53 07:48
16 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld Devo 0:47:40 08:03 07:50 07:50 07:55 08:01 07:58
17 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:47:44 08:07 07:54 07:56 07:55 07:58 07:51
18 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 0:47:51 08:02 07:49 07:53 07:51 08:14 07:59
19 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB 0:47:58 08:21 07:58 07:51 07:55 07:57 07:53
20 Mark Hewitt Northampton Bicycle 0:47:59 08:13 07:54 07:55 07:58 07:59 07:56
21 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com 0:48:06 08:13 07:52 07:56 08:02 07:58 08:02
22 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:48:18 08:01 08:00 07:55 08:11 08:02 08:05
23 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:48:19 08:10 08:01 07:59 08:03 08:05 07:58
24 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 0:48:26 08:28 07:57 07:58 08:00 08:02 07:56
25 Brian Hughes Minuteman Road Club 0:48:30 08:16 08:03 08:03 08:04 08:04 07:58
26 Brad Smith the drifters 0:48:34 08:29 08:00 08:02 08:04 08:03 07:54
27 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle 0:48:45 08:24 07:55 08:03 08:02 08:05 08:13
28 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco 0:48:58 08:29 08:03 08:02 08:05 08:12 08:04
29 Matthew Casserly 0:48:59 08:30 08:03 08:03 08:07 08:09 08:04
30 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:00 08:33 08:01 08:03 08:12 08:04 08:05
31 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:49:03 08:47 08:07 08:02 08:02 08:03 08:00
32 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 0:49:03 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 0:49:20 08:25 08:08 08:11 08:13 08:10 08:10
34 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 0:49:30 08:52 08:08 08:03 08:04 08:07 08:13
35 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:49:51 08:26 08:10 08:11 08:17 08:18 08:25
36 Kurt Belhumeur 0:49:53 08:30 08:04 07:59 08:09 08:41 08:28
37 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:50:00 08:22 08:02 08:41 08:12 08:13 08:27
38 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:50:09 08:38 08:20 08:16 08:20 08:14 08:18
39 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB RACING 0:50:13 08:40 08:20 08:16 08:16 08:17 08:21
40 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:50:27 08:38 08:19 08:24 08:24 08:23 08:17
41 Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing 0:50:27 08:11 08:01 09:41 08:08 08:10 08:13
42 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:50:29 08:35 08:18 08:19 08:24 08:29 08:20
43 Josh Merchant Minuteman Road Club 0:50:32 08:58 08:20 08:18 08:30 08:19 08:05
44 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:40 09:02 08:26 08:19 08:11 08:22 08:16
45 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 0:50:53 08:57 08:20 08:24 08:21 08:26 08:22
46 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:51:02 08:42 08:10 08:11 09:24 08:17 08:15
47 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:51:03 08:34 08:25 08:24 08:21 08:52 08:23
48 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:51:17 09:02 08:25 08:20 08:27 08:27 08:34
49 Joseph Re NEMBA Racing 0:51:21 08:47 08:31 08:32 08:30 08:29 08:28
50 Nolan Garon Green Line Velo 0:51:30 09:00 08:18 08:16 08:23 08:46 08:44
51 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 0:51:53 08:55 08:28 08:32 08:36 08:32 08:47
52 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight 0:51:57 09:07 08:38 08:33 08:30 08:35 08:32
53 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog 0:52:16 08:59 08:26 08:34 08:42 08:46 08:47
54 Peter Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 0:52:34 09:18 08:16 08:19 08:59 08:39 08:58
55 Mike Shields State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:53:10 08:52 08:39 08:47 08:54 08:58 08:57
56 Timothy Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club 0:54:00 09:24 08:42 08:48 08:58 08:56 09:07
57 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com P&P 09:10 08:52 09:04 09:07 09:06
58 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike P&P 09:22 08:53 09:02 09:00 09:02
59 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle P&P 09:24 09:08 09:19 09:26 10:07
DNF Chris Niesen JAM / NCC DNF 08:01 07:55 08:13
DNF Matthew Sousa B2C2 DNF 10:59 29:49 14:27
DNF Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing DNF 09:07 08:23 08:26 08:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 0:39:31 07:51 07:57 07:53 08:01 07:47
2 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:39:33 07:50 07:57 07:53 08:01 07:49
3 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:39:37 07:50 07:58 07:53 08:01 07:52
4 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 0:39:39 07:53 07:54 07:53 08:01 07:55
5 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle 0:39:42 07:53 07:58 07:53 07:57 07:58
6 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:07 08:21 08:02 08:00 07:53 07:49
7 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:40:08 08:03 08:00 08:02 08:03 07:59
8 Sean Curran IMSHI CYCLES 0:40:15 08:13 08:05 07:59 08:03 07:53
9 Kyle Smith MAD ALCHEMY 0:40:18 08:17 08:03 07:58 08:00 07:57
10 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:40:19 08:12 08:06 07:59 08:06 07:54
11 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:40:20 08:33 07:54 08:01 07:57 07:53
12 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 0:40:21 08:33 07:53 08:02 07:57 07:54
13 Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:40:22 08:12 08:07 08:03 08:02 07:56
14 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:40:23 08:20 08:02 08:00 08:01 07:59
15 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:40:30 08:11 08:07 08:03 08:03 08:03
16 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:40:36 08:19 08:07 08:01 08:02 08:04
17 Brian Anderson Bikes and Life 0:40:40 08:09 08:08 08:07 08:06 08:07
18 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:40:53 08:09 08:11 08:07 08:13 08:11
19 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:40:59 08:41 08:05 08:02 08:05 08:03
20 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source Racing 0:40:59 08:24 08:10 08:01 08:14 08:07
21 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:41:09 08:41 08:06 08:05 08:08 08:08
22 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 0:41:19 08:11 08:14 08:23 08:20 08:08
23 Christian Moreau AP junior development/corner cycle 0:41:20 08:51 07:57 08:02 08:13 08:15
24 Brig Currie 0:41:21 08:22 08:12 08:14 08:15 08:15
25 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:33 08:34 08:11 08:04 08:13 08:28
26 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:41:34 08:17 08:11 08:15 08:20 08:28
27 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:41:36 08:35 07:56 08:29 08:22 08:11
28 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:41 08:48 08:17 08:12 08:12 08:10
29 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:41:46 09:01 08:17 08:09 08:07 08:10
30 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:41:49 08:50 08:18 08:13 08:12 08:14
31 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:53 08:52 08:12 08:15 08:11 08:18
32 Matthew Pierce O C E A N //(__ 0:41:53 08:52 08:17 08:13 08:14 08:14
33 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:42:01 08:39 08:13 08:21 08:22 08:24
34 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 0:42:12 08:38 08:21 08:28 08:20 08:22
35 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:16 08:34 08:17 08:26 08:27 08:29
36 Conor Mckenzie Metropolitan Music 0:42:18 09:03 08:23 08:21 08:15 08:14
37 Daniel Cariolo 0:42:20 08:48 08:20 08:22 08:29 08:19
38 Noah Elbers West Hill Shop 0:42:22 09:03 08:22 08:17 08:21 08:17
39 Ben Jankowski BikeReg 0:42:31 08:59 08:23 08:19 08:27 08:20
40 John Wanner 0:42:32 08:55 08:28 08:22 08:23 08:20
41 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:42:33 09:12 08:21 08:19 08:23 08:16
42 Michael Apfelbaum ecv | essex county velo 0:42:36 09:11 08:19 08:19 08:25 08:20
43 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:42:37 09:04 08:23 08:25 08:25 08:18
44 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:42:37 09:19 08:26 08:20 08:18 08:12
45 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:42:38 08:53 08:29 08:22 08:26 08:26
46 David Currie JRA cycles 0:42:39 09:10 08:25 08:18 08:25 08:19
47 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo / Tea 0:42:39 09:00 08:32 08:15 08:30 08:21
48 Robert Hale Hup United 0:42:40 09:09 08:24 08:22 08:25 08:18
49 Kenneth Mcneill B2C2 pb BOLOCO 0:42:41 09:36 08:18 08:15 08:15 08:15
50 Jay Prewitt 0:42:41 09:03 08:28 08:20 08:26 08:22
51 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:42:44 08:59 08:24 08:22 08:29 08:27
52 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:42:45 09:45 08:15 08:13 08:14 08:16
53 Timothy Young Gus CX 0:42:48 08:51 08:28 08:27 08:31 08:29
54 Brandon King B2C2 0:42:48 08:57 08:27 08:27 08:29 08:26
55 Mark Buffone 0:42:48 09:18 08:17 08:25 08:22 08:25
56 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:42:49 08:54 08:29 08:28 08:29 08:27
57 Erik Carlson New England Cycling Team p/b Riverp 0:42:52 09:25 08:23 08:19 08:21 08:21
58 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:42:53 09:14 08:31 08:20 08:21 08:25
59 Brian Macilvain 0:42:53 09:06 08:28 08:24 08:26 08:27
60 Robert Kennedy CYCLE-SMART 0:42:56 09:18 08:22 08:23 08:22 08:28
61 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:42:57 09:13 08:25 08:26 08:31 08:19
62 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:42:58 09:26 08:21 08:21 08:24 08:24
63 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:43:05 09:02 08:29 08:28 08:32 08:32
64 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:08 09:28 08:26 08:25 08:24 08:22
65 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:43:10 09:24 08:30 08:25 08:25 08:23
66 Adam Szymkowicz Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 0:43:10 09:20 08:29 08:26 08:31 08:22
67 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 0:43:10 09:18 08:29 08:26 08:25 08:30
68 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:43:11 09:13 08:27 08:33 08:33 08:23
69 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks Shaklee 0:43:18 09:15 08:30 08:30 08:32 08:28
70 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:43:29 09:34 08:29 08:25 08:31 08:28
71 Seth Ustaitis Rescue-Project.org 0:43:32 09:31 08:28 08:31 08:30 08:29
72 Mikko Aho AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cyclr 0:43:44 09:08 08:37 08:34 08:50 08:32
73 Mark Bernard Minuteman Road Club 0:43:49 09:34 08:30 08:28 08:41 08:35
74 Michael Cole Minuteman RC - Landry's 0:43:50 09:21 08:33 08:47 08:43 08:24
75 Jay Hanley Keep It Tight 0:43:50 09:44 08:28 08:31 08:35 08:31
76 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:51 09:42 08:27 08:31 08:35 08:33
77 Sean Godley Keep It Tight 0:44:01 09:22 08:33 08:46 08:43 08:34
78 Austin Swinney pedalpowertraining.com 0:44:09 09:43 08:41 08:42 08:36 08:24
79 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts 0:44:09 09:25 08:36 08:36 08:47 08:42
80 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:44:16 09:50 08:35 08:37 08:36 08:35
81 Jerome Guerard Minuteman Road Club 0:44:16 09:50 08:34 08:40 08:38 08:32
82 Yi peng Teoh Specialized Mavericks Singapore 0:44:26 09:48 08:45 08:30 08:33 08:47
83 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 0:44:28 09:18 08:41 08:48 08:49 08:51
84 Nate Katz GUS CX 0:44:32 09:35 08:40 08:41 08:41 08:52
85 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:44:42 09:39 08:44 08:47 08:50 08:39
86 Andrew Goodale RaceCF 0:44:43 09:39 08:48 08:44 08:50 08:40
87 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:44:43 09:31 08:48 08:51 08:48 08:42
88 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 0:44:55 09:51 08:37 08:41 08:49 08:54
89 Fred Howland Keep It Tight 0:45:34 09:51 08:49 08:56 09:01 08:54
90 Ronald Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:45:59 10:08 08:47 09:02 09:07 08:53
91 Eric Papetti Comp Racing 0:46:01 09:54 08:55 09:08 09:07 08:55
92 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:46:05 10:11 09:00 09:00 08:55 08:56
93 Darrin Beek 0:46:10 10:05 09:03 09:07 09:03 08:50
94 Drew Davis Spartans Cycling Club 0:46:12 10:01 08:54 09:04 09:11 09:00
95 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 0:46:22 09:58 08:59 09:01 09:09 09:11
96 Todd Prekaski Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld.com 0:46:29 10:05 08:59 09:05 09:06 09:11
97 David Lystila optimum performance 0:46:33 10:11 09:07 09:01 09:05 09:06
98 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:46:42 10:10 09:05 09:04 09:06 09:14
99 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:48:24 10:08 09:22 09:22 09:30 09:59
100 William Stockton P&P 10:15 09:08 09:20 09:18 0
101 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria P&P 08:58 08:22 08:20 08:38 0
102 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors P&P 10:21 09:23 09:37 09:40 0
103 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania P&P 09:50 08:39 11:19 09:01 0
104 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing P&P 09:03 08:20 08:23 08:17 0
105 Nathan Wong P&P 09:36 08:55 09:00 09:10 0
106 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing P&P 10:17 09:03 09:06 09:11
107 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria P&P 10:12 09:06 09:11 09:15
108 Paul Niehoff PVC (Portland Velo Club) P&P 10:20 09:06 09:07 09:14
109 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company P&P 10:20 09:10 09:26 09:41
110 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coaching P&P 09:57 14:01 09:04 09:00
111 Avi Kurlantzick P&P 11:18 10:17 10:36 11:07
112 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com P&P 11:02 10:21 10:14 11:43
113 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club P&P 11:12 10:29 10:53 11:09
DNF Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling DNF 0
DNF Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing DNF 0
DNF Connor Reardon Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 73   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:41:52 08:27 08:25 08:25 08:17 08:15
2 Shane Black-Macken HUP United 0:41:57 08:34 08:22 08:22 08:16 08:21
3 Humberto Raposo Expo Wheelmen 0:42:02 08:30 08:23 08:28 08:23 08:15
4 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:42:03 08:28 08:24 08:26 08:24 08:18
5 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:03 08:46 08:16 08:19 08:23 08:16
6 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:42:04 08:30 08:25 08:26 08:22 08:18
7 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 0:42:40 09:05 08:31 08:19 08:20 08:23
8 Matthew Shaffer 0:42:47 08:38 08:34 08:34 08:17 08:42
9 Brandon b Bowler Pedal Power 0:43:01 08:36 08:37 08:35 08:33 08:38
10 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:43:09 08:39 08:38 08:35 08:38 08:37
11 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 0:43:13 08:56 08:36 08:33 08:37 08:29
12 Jeffrey Soderman 0:43:16 08:54 08:42 08:33 08:34 08:31
13 Peter Kuhn The Heat Pack 0:43:21 09:03 08:39 08:42 08:28 08:27
14 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:43:24 08:50 08:44 08:34 08:36 08:38
15 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:43:26 09:05 08:33 08:35 08:35 08:35
16 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:43:28 08:51 08:42 08:39 08:40 08:34
17 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 0:43:28 08:59 08:39 08:38 08:35 08:35
18 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:43:41 09:03 08:39 08:40 08:35 08:42
19 Marc Hafner Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:43:43 09:21 08:32 08:34 08:39 08:35
20 John Bentley Monadnock Cycling Club 0:43:43 09:14 08:36 08:41 08:41 08:30
21 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 0:43:44 09:07 08:38 08:42 08:41 08:34
22 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 0:43:50 08:51 08:45 08:44 08:46 08:42
23 Bruce Rychlik 0:43:52 09:05 08:39 08:42 08:42 08:41
24 Ian Marling ecv | essex county velo 0:43:52 09:00 08:42 08:47 08:46 08:35
25 Nate Katz GUS CX 0:43:53 09:11 08:39 08:42 08:44 08:35
26 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 0:44:02 08:47 08:45 08:49 08:51 08:47
27 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM 0:44:02 09:20 08:40 08:42 08:37 08:42
28 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:44:03 09:19 08:43 08:40 08:37 08:42
29 Steven Park 0:44:20 09:21 08:44 08:41 08:48 08:44
30 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:44:23 09:49 08:39 08:38 08:36 08:38
31 Michael Shinall 0:44:23
32 Chris Baker Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:28 09:21 08:37 08:52 08:51 08:45
33 Douglas Breault 0:44:32 09:16 08:49 08:53 08:48 08:44
34 Bill Gillard Monadnock Cycling Club 0:44:33 09:38 08:35 08:51 08:47 08:39
35 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:40 09:29 08:44 08:53 08:49 08:43
36 Taylor Dundas 0:44:46 09:23 08:45 08:52 09:07 08:36
37 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:44:52 10:02 08:47 08:43 08:40 08:38
38 David Stearns VeloDogs 0:44:56 09:10 08:54 09:01 09:00 08:49
39 Guthrie Andres 0:45:00 09:26 08:48 08:53 08:58 08:53
40 Jeff Couture GUS CX 0:45:10 09:35 08:44 08:58 08:56 08:55
41 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 0:45:25 09:46 08:55 08:55 08:55 08:50
42 Matthew Thomas State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:26 09:50 08:55 09:04 08:48 08:45
43 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 0:45:34 09:15 09:07 09:14 09:03 08:53
44 Kevin Mcguire HUP United 0:45:41 09:30 08:55 09:07 09:06 08:59
45 Leigh Knowlton RhindleLAK 0:45:53 09:53 08:58 08:58 08:58 09:03
46 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:45:54 09:45 09:06 09:03 08:59 08:59
47 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 0:46:06 09:35 09:07 09:07 09:11 09:02
48 Eoin Beirne 0:46:07 09:58 08:59 09:03 09:06 08:59
49 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 0:46:09 09:45 09:05 09:12 09:08 08:57
50 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 0:46:10 09:39 09:02 09:12 09:15 08:59
51 Scott Freedman 0:46:23 09:18 09:13 09:19 09:19 09:12
52 Philip Fischer 0:46:31 10:10 09:04 09:11 09:02 09:03
53 Eric Poch 545 Velo 0:46:34 09:43 09:09 09:11 09:12 09:17
54 Shane Delgrosso 0:46:35 09:26 09:15 09:22 09:19 09:10
55 Andy Huff GPM Sport 0:46:35 09:51 09:06 09:17 09:18 09:01
56 Casey Clarke Cadence Wealth Management 0:46:46 10:25 09:12 09:01 09:05 09:00
57 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 0:46:52 09:39 09:10 09:07 09:12 09:42
58 Stuart Streuli Ten Speed Spokes 0:46:53 10:09 09:08 09:23 09:11 09:00
59 Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:46:53 10:17 09:08 09:15 09:08 09:02
60 Marty Tribandis Fritzs Bicycle Shop 0:46:57 10:00 09:08 09:19 09:14 09:12
61 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:46:58 10:08 09:14 09:18 09:14 09:02
62 Doug Veilleux HomesForOurTroops/TeamSpark 0:47:18 10:28 09:09 09:09 09:15 09:15
63 George Nicholson 0:47:22 09:54 09:19 09:25 09:22 09:20
64 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 0:47:29 10:36 09:14 09:23 09:15 08:59
65 Jeff Cardini 545 Velo 0:47:39 09:47 09:14 09:15 09:35 09:46
66 Stephen Horaj 0:47:44 10:12 09:23 09:28 09:23 09:17
67 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:47:45 10:17 09:25 09:31 09:23 09:07
68 Rob Keohane 0:47:46 10:26 09:24 09:28 09:18 09:08
69 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 0:47:52 10:23 09:27 09:34 09:17 09:08
70 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 0:48:02 10:23 09:26 09:38 09:18 09:13
71 Lars Svenstrup 0:48:08 10:17 09:29 09:33 09:23 09:22
72 William Skirkey 0:48:10 10:24 09:35 09:32 09:16 09:20
73 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:48:24 10:44 09:30 09:20 09:28 09:20
74 Sean Griffing Boston Racing Independent 0:48:29 10:34 09:19 09:30 09:31 09:33
75 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 0:48:32 10:08 09:34 09:38 09:47 09:22
76 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:48:32 09:56 09:12 09:29 09:50 10:02
77 James West Riverside Racing 0:48:33 10:21 09:36 09:33 09:37 09:23
78 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:48:48 10:08 09:27 09:46 09:42 09:43
79 J.d. Hale The Rippers 0:52:13 11:01 09:50 10:08 09:54 11:17
80 Jonathan Anderson P&P 10:41 09:30 09:33 09:37
81 Simon Nott Gus CX P&P 10:48 09:30 09:33 09:34
82 John Warwick NCC P&P 10:51 09:30 09:33 09:38
83 Michael Oconnell Team Spark P&P 10:09 09:34 09:50 09:59
84 Bill Millett Bikes + life P&P 10:53 09:32 09:33 09:35
85 Tim O'connor P&P 10:51 09:33 09:34 09:37
86 Peter Halbeisen P&P 10:37 09:33 09:42 09:45
87 Steven Bird P&P 10:20 09:39 09:43 10:06
88 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing P&P 10:34 09:40 09:43 09:53
89 Nicholas Faust P&P 10:42 09:44 09:46 09:42
90 Tom Moniz SPARK P&P 10:22 09:41 09:45 10:09
91 William Herman ECV P&P 10:47 09:46 09:45 09:52
92 Christopher Smith P&P 10:54 09:49 09:47 09:50
93 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE P&P 10:53 09:40 09:48 10:06
94 Ryan L'italien The Velo Resource P&P 10:52 09:50 09:54 09:59
95 Mark Bodak Monson Cycle P&P 10:40 09:59 09:58 10:01
96 Mike Espey P&P 11:01 09:47 10:01 10:05
97 Herrmann Rick P&P 10:55 09:56 10:05 10:06
98 Mike Cesarini Cycle-Smart P&P 10:42 10:08 10:27 10:12
99 Gary Baker GUS CX P&P 10:50 10:03 10:24 10:18
100 Jonathan Pohl P&P 10:10 09:41 09:58 13:12
101 George Emanuel Harvard P&P 11:01 10:25 10:50 11:04
102 Eric Faris P&P 11:08 10:50 10:58 10:54
103 Ben Berry Eleonore Rocks P&P 13:46 15:16 15:28
109 Glenn Cunniff DNP
DNF Tom Catalano Essex County Velo DNF 09:56 10:46 15:16 0
DNF John Raguin Minuteman Road Club DNF 09:30
DNF Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF 08:48 08:44 11:52 0
DNF Paul Tabor Pedal power DNF 0
DNF Todd Anderson BIKEMAN.COM DNF 09:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 71   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Michael Wissell B2C2/Boloco 0:39:06 07:34 07:52 07:50 07:53 07:56
2 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY 0:39:06 07:28 07:57 07:53 07:57 07:48
3 Robert Stine NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:39:39 07:25 07:49 07:53 07:48 08:41
4 Shawn Mottram NEXT-BMB 0:39:39 07:33 07:59 07:54 08:02 08:08
5 Brad Smith the drifters 0:39:49 07:29 07:57 08:02 08:05 08:14
6 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 0:40:19 07:42 08:06 08:08 08:10 08:11
7 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:40:21 07:34 08:12 08:13 08:11 08:08
8 Matthew Myette 0:40:27 07:45 08:03 08:11 08:13 08:13
9 Jason Rabidou bikes & life 0:40:33 07:44 08:11 08:10 08:14 08:11
10 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:40:51 07:49 08:09 08:13 08:17 08:21
11 Pete Macleod BARFLY / RideMaple.com 0:40:57 07:48 08:17 08:20 08:22 08:07
12 Nolan Musselman 0:40:59 07:42 08:16 08:18 08:30 08:09
13 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 0:41:01 08:04 08:16 08:15 08:14 08:11
14 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 0:41:06 07:49 08:22 08:19 08:19 08:16
15 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:21 08:27 08:21 08:11 08:12 08:08
16 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:41:31 07:52 08:22 08:26 08:24 08:23
17 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 0:41:56 08:06 08:18 08:28 08:30 08:32
18 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:42:04 08:33 08:21 08:21 08:20 08:27
19 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:42:08 08:11 08:26 08:28 08:32 08:28
20 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:42:15 08:05 08:32 08:36 08:33 08:26
21 Christopher Yankopoulos 0:42:24 08:23 08:25 08:23 08:34 08:36
23 Joseph Chapman All-City Cycles/Stampede 0:42:30 08:08 08:33 08:44 08:32 08:30
24 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 0:42:41 07:56 08:36 08:36 08:44 08:46
25 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:44 08:04 08:40 08:46 08:35 08:36
26 Mark Wendolowski 0:42:45 08:21 08:33 08:36 08:39 08:33
27 Gary David Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:45 08:25 08:32 08:33 08:35 08:37
28 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski We 0:42:57 08:43 08:36 08:25 08:39 08:31
29 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:43:05 08:07 08:41 08:42 08:44 08:48
30 Matt Hersey keep it tight 0:43:23 08:28 08:33 08:33 08:40 09:06
31 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 0:43:40 08:25 08:44 08:47 08:48 08:53
32 Chip Baker HUP United 0:43:44 08:14 08:44 08:53 09:02 08:50
33 Matt Aumiller FBI 0:43:50 08:17 08:56 08:57 08:59 08:39
34 Merton Thompson Cannondale Sports Natick 0:43:53 08:23 08:45 09:10 08:46 08:47
35 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 0:43:54 08:32 08:51 08:52 08:52 08:45
36 Kevin Langer 0:43:54 08:42 08:40 08:57 08:52 08:40
37 Oscar Purwin 0:44:03 08:35 08:49 08:51 08:52 08:53
38 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:44:17 08:37 09:30 08:46 08:42 08:39
39 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:44:30 08:46 08:47 08:53 08:53 09:08
40 Jason Selwitz 0:44:53 08:27 08:53 09:03 09:12 09:15
41 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:45:09 08:58 09:01 08:55 09:04 09:07
42 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 0:45:40 08:45 09:08 09:10 09:22 09:13
43 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 0:45:51 09:08 09:10 09:08 09:08 09:16
44 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 0:46:01 09:06 09:17 09:11 09:11 09:14
45 Theodore Paul HUP United 0:46:13 09:05 09:16 09:22 09:12 09:17
46 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:46:20 08:35 09:06 09:24 09:31 09:42
47 Jeff Muldoon Blue Hills Cycling Club/ Landrys Bi 0:47:13 09:00 09:05 09:33 09:54 09:38
48 Matthew Rohr Hup United 0:47:33 08:59 09:22 09:31 10:00 09:39
49 Brandon Russell Harvard University 0:47:42 09:28 09:26 09:37 09:43 09:26
50 Geo Mottram NEXT-BMB P&P 09:21 09:48 10:02 10:01
51 Mark Brittle nebc P&P 09:39 09:53 10:11 10:14
52 Avi Kurlantzick P&P 10:19 10:53 10:53 12:01
52 Guthrie Andres DNP 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 0:41:54 08:19 08:19 08:21 08:26 08:27
2 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:24 08:27 08:25 08:31 08:27 08:31
3 Vickie Monahan Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:42:59 08:52 08:29 08:33 08:31 08:32
4 Christin Reuter AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN 0:43:03 08:48 08:32 08:33 08:31 08:36
5 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 0:43:27 08:50 08:40 08:37 08:40 08:37
6 Erin Faccone Team Averica 0:43:28 08:51 08:40 08:37 08:41 08:37
7 Paige Williams Ladies First 0:43:38 08:48 08:32 08:43 08:46 08:46
8 Caitlin Szymkowicz Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 0:43:58 08:53 08:42 08:50 08:44 08:46
9 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:04 08:58 08:44 08:46 08:48 08:46
10 Rhys Niesen JAM fund 0:44:23 08:54 08:42 08:50 08:49 09:06
11 Jenny Wojewoda HUP United 0:44:43 09:06 08:47 08:49 08:54 09:03
12 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:44 09:09 08:43 08:55 09:04 08:50
13 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:44:53 09:05 09:08 08:59 08:55 08:42
14 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 0:45:36 09:15 08:56 09:03 09:13 09:06
15 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 0:46:00 09:19 09:02 09:13 09:12 09:10
16 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:46:05 09:19 09:05 09:13 09:13 09:14
17 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 0:46:23 09:24 09:14 09:14 09:15 09:14
18 Perri Mertens Mad Alchemy Embrocation 0:46:30 09:26 09:13 09:16 09:15 09:18
19 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:47 09:14 09:15 09:21 09:27 09:26
20 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:47:01 09:33 09:17 09:20 09:24 09:26
21 Anna Savage Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:47:27 09:30 09:21 09:27 09:40 09:27
22 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:47:39 09:33 09:28 09:35 09:36 09:25
23 Patricia Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:15 09:59 09:53 09:51 09:48 09:42
24 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:49:55 10:10 09:51 09:54 09:54 10:03
25 Rebecca Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:50:16 10:03 09:54 09:55 10:01 10:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Melissa Lafleur NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:44:31 08:36 08:52 09:00 09:01 09:01
2 Michele Smith Hup United 0:44:55 08:52 09:05 09:02 09:00 08:54
3 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:45:02 08:54 09:04 09:02 09:00 08:59
4 Rebekah Weiner Bikes and Life 0:46:52 0 18:24 09:25 09:35 09:28
5 Lesli Cohen Hup United P&P 10:43 11:18 11:40 11:48
6 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe P&P 11:25 11:57 11:48 11:42
7 Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten P&P 13:34 14:38 14:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 0:46:54 09:39 09:17 09:25 09:23 09:08
2 Carole Powers NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:58 09:49 09:18 09:09 09:37 09:02
3 Sara Katz GUS CX 0:47:06 09:52 09:23 09:16 09:22 09:10
4 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:48:01 09:42 09:30 09:32 09:37 09:37
5 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:48:03 10:01 09:25 09:37 09:28 09:28
6 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:06 09:46 09:30 09:34 09:37 09:36
7 Tess Timmes B2C2 / Boston University 0:48:16 09:54 09:31 09:36 09:38 09:33
8 Maris Mann-stadt Barks + Wreck 0:48:19 09:50 09:33 09:37 09:39 09:37
9 Bridget Darby B2C2 0:48:23 09:47 09:44 09:38 09:32 09:38
10 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 0:48:30 10:02 09:39 09:38 09:32 09:36
11 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 0:48:47 10:05 09:38 09:42 09:42 09:38
12 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:49:43 10:01 09:46 09:51 10:04 09:58
13 Susan Mcdonough Fuji 0:50:01 10:11 10:20 10:04 09:43 09:40
14 Brooke Spaulding IMSHI CYCLES 0:50:04 10:10 09:53 10:04 10:00 09:56
15 Kim Donovan 0:50:07 10:28 09:49 09:56 09:52 10:00
16 Sharon Benedict 0:50:12 10:40 10:00 09:50 09:51 09:48
17 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX 0:50:29 10:25 10:03 10:00 09:48 10:10
18 Annabel Buckley mcmahon 0:52:44 10:28 10:05 10:13 10:36 11:21
19 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle P&P 10:55 10:24 10:04 09:59
20 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle P&P 10:56 10:24 10:05 09:58
21 Brie Choate P&P 11:12 10:09 10:05 10:04
22 Ashley Stanton niehoff Tall Sock Racing P&P 10:39 10:19 10:18 10:16
23 Gabrielle Yarosh Northampton Bicycle Racing P&P 10:56 10:07 10:15 10:19
24 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy P&P 11:30 10:40 10:25 10:27
25 Jutta Wolf KIT P&P 11:04 10:28 10:34 11:03
26 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) P&P 11:22 10:46 10:40 10:28
27 Dana Kotler Greycork Cycling P&P 11:13 10:45 10:42 10:53
28 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club P&P 10:59 10:47 10:56 10:58
29 Elyse Tanzer P&P 11:21 11:23 11:23 11:35
30 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle P&P 11:38 11:30 11:26 11:24
31 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe P&P 11:47 11:26 11:30 11:43
32 Haley Oller P&P 12:01 12:16 12:21 12:57
33 Ana Curley Comprehensive racing / Salem Cycle P&P 13:12 12:44 12:40 12:23
34 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo P&P 13:30 13:08 12:56 12:43
DNF Kathy Herzog NEBC DNF 14:23 15:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 4