Log In
Quad CX • Sep 11 2016
Series: Zank SS 2016
5.1
2.7
4.2
4.6
4
Light Rain, 77 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #QuadCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.7
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.6
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:50:55 7:05 7:15 7:15 7:19 7:28 7:17 7:16
2 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:50:55 7:03 7:17 7:15 7:19 7:27 7:18 7:16
3 Chris Field ecv | essex county velo 0:52:35 7:14 7:26 7:22 7:28 7:36 7:39 7:49
4 Matthew Sousa B2C2 0:52:44 7:13 7:25 7:27 7:39 7:41 7:44 7:35
5 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:52:48 7:30 7:35 7:34 7:34 7:33 7:33 7:29
6 Matthew Mollo ECV | SelectioNaturel p/b Jamis 0:53:07 7:16 7:24 7:34 7:43 7:45 7:41 7:45
7 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:53:20 7:13 7:26 7:33 7:42 7:47 7:39 8:01
8 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/Boloco 0:53:32 7:30 7:35 7:34 7:31 7:37 7:44 8:01
9 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:54:11 8:02 7:37 7:44 7:37 7:43 7:50 7:38
10 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:54:14 7:23 7:42 7:44 7:42 7:50 7:58 7:55
11 Brad Smith the drifters 0:54:16 7:32 7:35 7:37 7:46 7:55 7:54 7:58
12 Peter Bradshaw CrossResults.com 0:54:16 7:43 7:39 7:48 7:58 7:36 7:50 7:41
13 Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing 0:55:16 7:38 7:43 7:49 8:00 8:04 8:03 7:58
14 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco 0:55:27 7:40 7:40 7:50 7:58 8:00 8:08 8:10
15 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 0:55:45 8:07 7:51 7:52 7:51 8:04 8:02 7:57
16 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:57:41 7:43 7:55 8:15 8:09 8:30 8:23 8:47
17 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:58:32 7:55 7:44 8:02 8:56 8:27 8:29 8:58
18 Brian Hughes Minuteman Road Club 0:59:34 7:50 8:13 8:20 8:34 8:40 8:51 9:06
19 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club lapped 8:02 8:20 8:39 9:25 8:49 8:53
20 Colin Meyer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lapped 8:38 8:48 9:04 9:19 9:51 9:28
DNF Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club DNF 7:28 7:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 William Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing 0:37:58 7:33 7:35 7:39 7:38 7:33
2 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:37:59 7:34 7:30 7:40 7:44 7:31
3 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:37:59 7:31 7:36 7:37 7:41 7:34
4 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY 0:38:20 7:38 7:34 7:45 7:49 7:34
5 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 0:38:29 7:41 7:37 7:49 7:44 7:38
6 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 0:38:36 7:34 7:34 7:43 7:51 7:54
7 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 0:38:39 7:30 7:39 7:46 7:49 7:55
8 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:38:44 7:41 7:23 7:43 7:40 8:17
9 Kyle Smith MAD ALCHEMY 0:38:45 7:40 7:40 7:51 7:47 7:47
10 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 0:38:51 7:48 7:44 7:43 7:44 7:51
11 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 0:39:07 7:43 7:45 7:52 7:57 7:49
12 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:39:14 8:18 7:40 7:48 7:47 7:42
13 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:39:22 8:17 7:42 7:44 7:58 7:41
14 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:39:23 7:40 7:53 8:02 8:03 7:46
15 Anthony Giguere NEXT-BMB 0:39:28 7:38 7:57 8:01 8:02 7:50
16 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 0:39:32 8:00 7:51 7:58 7:57 7:46
17 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:39:33 7:47 7:46 7:59 8:14 7:49
18 David Peters 0:39:34 8:11 7:48 7:58 7:53 7:43
19 Jason Bradeen 0:39:37 7:54 7:51 8:02 8:01 7:49
20 Brig Currie 0:39:40 7:54 7:52 8:10 7:59 7:46
21 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:47 7:58 7:55 8:01 8:00 7:53
22 Nathaniel Smith Downeast Racing 0:39:48 8:17 7:49 7:54 7:58 7:50
23 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo / Tea 0:39:56 7:58 7:54 8:06 7:57 8:02
24 Damien Colfer 0:40:13 8:39 7:50 7:53 7:52 8:00
25 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:40:17 8:11 7:55 8:04 8:08 8:00
26 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:40:18 8:06 7:52 7:57 7:52 8:30
27 Pete Buletza ecv | essex county velo 0:40:37 8:17 8:04 8:08 8:04 8:03
28 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB RACING 0:40:48 8:38 8:03 8:08 8:05 7:55
29 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:23 8:40 7:59 8:07 8:12 8:25
30 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:41:24 8:29 8:05 8:17 8:22 8:11
31 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:26 8:50 8:05 8:16 8:10 8:05
32 Garett Burke 0:41:33 8:20 8:12 8:27 8:22 8:12
33 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight 0:41:41 8:26 8:17 8:30 8:20 8:07
34 Paul Cox Riverside Racing 0:41:57 9:05 8:12 8:18 8:14 8:07
35 Matt Hersey keep it tight 0:42:08 8:44 8:11 8:35 8:26 8:13
36 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework 0:42:19 8:25 8:16 8:28 8:30 8:39
37 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club - Landrys 0:42:35 8:55 8:17 8:36 8:31 8:16
38 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 0:42:38 9:06 8:10 8:32 8:33 8:17
39 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:42:44 8:39 8:18 8:40 8:37 8:30
40 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:07 9:25 8:20 8:29 8:27 8:27
41 Mark Bernard Minuteman Road Club 0:43:18 8:56 8:16 8:25 8:38 9:03
42 Daniel Donovan Riverside Racing 0:43:38 9:11 8:32 8:52 8:40 8:23
43 Stephen Lake 545 Velo 0:43:44 9:03 8:38 8:45 8:47 8:31
44 Jerome Guerard Minuteman Road Club 0:43:51 9:01 8:38 8:45 8:49 8:37
45 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:43:57 9:28 8:32 8:37 8:41 8:40
46 Austin Swinney pedalpowertraining.com 0:44:16 9:12 8:41 8:49 8:43 8:50
47 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:44:30 9:15 8:36 8:51 9:00 8:48
48 Christopher Morabito Cycledrome 0:44:36 9:29 8:31 8:51 8:58 8:46
49 Richard Tobin Union Velo 0:45:49 9:31 8:48 9:13 9:10 9:06
DNF Jay Hanley Keep It Tight DNF 8:28 8:11
DNF Ronald Garon Minuteman Road Club DNF 9:30 9:37
DNF Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:45:01 7:20 7:23 7:23 7:31 7:40 7:45
2 Sean Curran IMSHI CYCLES 0:46:13 7:20 7:37 7:46 7:49 7:52 7:48
3 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:46:49 7:31 7:46 7:49 7:51 8:03 7:47
4 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:46:49 7:58 7:44 7:42 7:54 7:48 7:44
5 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 0:46:49 7:45 7:45 7:48 7:49 7:53 7:49
6 Nolan Musselman 0:47:01 7:26 7:57 7:58 7:57 7:54 7:49
7 Kevin Church IMSHI CYCLES 0:47:08 7:32 7:45 7:59 7:59 7:56 7:57
8 Taylor Smith UNH Alumni 0:47:51 7:43 8:20 8:04 7:53 7:52 7:57
9 Matthew Casserly 0:48:37 8:27 7:48 7:50 8:06 8:11 8:15
10 Colin Meyer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:15 8:03 7:59 8:11 8:15 8:23 8:22
11 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:25 8:09 8:05 8:13 8:16 8:20 8:22
12 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 0:49:51 8:14 8:13 8:12 8:12 8:26 8:34
13 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:50:57 7:58 8:05 8:19 8:41 8:53 9:02
14 Daniel Cariolo 0:51:02 8:03 8:11 8:11 8:23 9:00 9:15
15 Harrison Seiler 0:51:07 8:44 8:25 8:27 8:40 8:28 8:23
16 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:51:40 8:39 8:14 8:36 8:40 8:42 8:49
17 Chris Mckernan ecv | essex county velo 0:52:16 8:38 8:31 8:37 8:38 8:45 9:07
18 Yi peng Teoh Specialized Mavericks Singapore 0:52:37 8:35 8:38 8:45 8:50 9:02 8:48
19 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:52:46 8:27 8:34 8:35 8:42 9:12 9:16
20 Nolan Garon Green Line Velo 0:54:12 8:03 8:55 9:16 9:21 9:19 9:19
21 Christopher Moeckel Spin Arts Cycling lapped 8:44 8:57 9:36 9:44 9:50
22 Myles O'Brien The Drifters lapped 8:49 9:24 9:14 9:49 9:56
DNF Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company DNF 7:40 7:45 7:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:45:55 6:51 6:42 7:45 7:50 7:50 7:58
2 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 0:45:58 6:58 6:26 7:41 7:56 7:54 8:03
3 Michael Apfelbaum ecv | essex county velo 0:47:15 7:11 7:06 7:53 7:54 8:03 8:08
4 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:47:28 7:15 6:46 7:51 7:58 8:09 8:28
5 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 0:48:06 7:16 7:04 8:02 8:11 8:17 8:15
6 Timothy Young Gus CX 0:49:07 7:30 7:14 8:08 8:21 8:30 8:23
7 Robert Hale Hup United 0:49:10 7:28 7:23 8:11 8:15 8:25 8:29
8 Ryan Burnham Riverside Racing 0:49:21 7:38 7:18 8:08 8:20 8:25 8:32
9 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:49:40 7:42 7:16 8:09 8:24 8:27 8:41
10 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 0:50:39 7:38 7:37 8:30 8:37 8:37 8:40
11 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks 0:52:16 8:18 7:55 8:26 8:29 8:47 9:21
12 Jody Adamonis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:52:52 8:20 7:46 8:30 9:00 9:06 9:10
13 Roger Cadman Hup United P&P 8:19 7:53 8:46 8:59 9:08
14 Charley Schmidt P&P 8:31 7:50 8:55 9:06 8:58
15 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club P&P 8:27 8:03 9:22 9:12 9:28
16 Chris Franson Hup United lapped 9:29 7:55 9:26 9:48 10:11
DNF Justin Ziemba HUP United DNF 8:12 9:25 10:42
DNF Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Erik Carlson NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:38:43 7:36 7:47 7:35 7:55 7:50
2 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:38:51 7:36 7:48 7:46 7:57 7:45
3 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:39:37 8:03 7:38 7:48 8:00 8:08
4 Shane Black-Macken HUP United 0:39:44 7:51 7:58 7:58 8:03 7:54
5 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:39:48 7:53 7:57 7:59 8:15 7:44
6 Brandon b Bowler Pedal Power 0:40:10 7:56 7:57 8:05 8:06 8:06
7 Alec Rudd 0:40:22 9:05 7:52 7:51 7:48 7:46
8 George Piepgras Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:41:16 8:25 8:05 8:17 8:16 8:13
9 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 0:41:24 8:26 8:13 8:17 8:16 8:12
10 Justin Costa NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:41:32 8:23 8:13 8:17 8:20 8:19
11 Robert Kennedy CYCLE-SMART 0:41:52 8:33 8:11 8:18 8:39 8:11
12 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:42:27 8:30 8:26 8:32 8:34 8:25
13 Jonathan Koopmann 0:42:35 8:27 8:19 8:48 8:22 8:39
14 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 0:42:39 8:55 8:26 8:27 8:28 8:22
15 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:42:49 8:19 8:24 8:34 8:44 8:48
16 Winston Yan Harvard University 0:43:25 8:38 8:24 8:36 8:49 8:59
17 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 0:43:26 8:44 8:19 8:38 8:57 8:49
18 Douglas Breault 0:43:41 9:00 8:30 8:45 8:39 8:47
19 Matthew Li STAMPEDE! 0:43:42 9:06 8:24 8:49 8:40 8:43
20 Steven Kennedy 0:44:17 9:33 8:33 8:41 8:44 8:47
21 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:44:28 9:06 8:44 8:56 8:54 8:48
22 Matthew Masuzzo The Drifters 0:44:54 9:12 9:05 8:47 8:49 9:02
23 Andy Huff GPM Sport 0:45:08 9:09 8:54 8:54 9:13 8:57
24 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 0:45:19 9:34 8:57 9:00 9:00 8:48
25 Tobias Frost Minuteman Road Club 0:45:24 9:30 8:34 8:40 8:44 9:56
26 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:45:26 9:38 8:52 8:58 8:58 9:00
27 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 0:45:27 9:58 8:41 8:59 8:57 8:51
28 Andrew Goodale RaceCF 0:45:30 9:40 8:56 9:01 8:59 8:54
29 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:45:52 9:17 9:40 8:54 8:58 9:03
30 Eric Papetti Comp Racing 0:46:37 9:26 9:09 9:13 9:15 9:34
31 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:48:25 8:36 9:09 10:39 10:11 9:50
32 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! lapped 9:58 9:17 9:52 9:45
33 Stephen Horaj lapped 10:09 9:28 9:38 9:38
34 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing lapped 10:12 9:25 9:41 9:47
35 Leighton Monroe lapped 10:13 9:33 9:36 10:05
36 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms lapped 10:01 12:20 8:50 8:58
37 Andrew Giessel Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart lapped 10:23 9:55 9:52 11:32
DQ Jesse Kapsten JRA Cycles DQ
DNF Sean Griffing Boston Racing Independent DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:39:10 7:36 7:50 8:02 7:52 7:50
2 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:39:21 7:49 7:51 7:53 7:58 7:51
3 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 0:39:54 7:51 7:55 7:59 8:05 8:04
4 Jeffrey Soderman 0:40:11 7:58 7:57 8:05 8:07 8:04
5 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:40:22 7:52 7:56 8:14 8:13 8:06
6 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 0:40:28 8:15 7:57 8:10 8:06 7:59
7 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing 0:40:55 8:15 8:02 8:10 8:13 8:14
8 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 0:41:19 8:33 8:02 8:13 8:16 8:15
9 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:41:21 8:45 8:02 8:15 8:10 8:09
10 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:41:41 8:20 8:14 8:17 8:22 8:26
11 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 0:41:52 8:00 7:58 8:29 9:15 8:10
12 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks Shaklee 0:42:14 8:31 8:28 8:23 8:24 8:29
13 Bruce Rychlik 0:42:22 8:42 8:18 8:19 8:30 8:33
14 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:42:32 8:42 8:16 8:36 8:29 8:29
15 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:42:59 9:19 8:17 8:24 8:31 8:28
16 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 0:43:09 8:40 8:37 8:32 8:41 8:40
17 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:43:27 9:19 8:25 8:42 8:33 8:28
18 Steve Galante ecv | essex county velo 0:43:37 9:10 8:32 8:37 8:41 8:37
19 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 0:43:37 8:57 8:36 8:32 8:53 8:39
20 Kevin White Chica Sexy 0:43:39 9:21 8:29 8:33 8:36 8:40
21 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 0:43:43 9:23 8:22 8:30 8:41 8:46
22 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Club 0:44:01 9:34 8:36 8:34 8:36 8:42
23 David Stearns VeloDogs 0:44:08 9:09 8:24 8:48 8:39 9:07
24 Kevin Mcguire HUP United 0:44:08 9:00 8:42 8:44 8:52 8:50
25 Doug Veilleux HomesForOurTroops/TeamSpark 0:44:09 9:20 8:37 8:43 8:42 8:47
26 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 0:44:30 8:47 8:49 8:59 9:03 8:51
27 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 0:44:38 8:57 8:46 8:55 8:55 9:04
28 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 0:44:47 9:19 8:40 8:46 9:00 9:02
29 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 0:45:11 9:23 8:41 8:56 9:13 8:58
30 Tom Scontras Jewett Farms 0:45:16 9:56 8:53 8:54 8:49 8:44
31 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT 0:45:25 10:13 8:47 8:52 8:53 8:40
32 William Harrington iii ecv | essex county velo 0:45:28 9:46 8:52 9:01 8:59 8:50
33 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:56 9:32 8:57 9:06 9:13 9:08
34 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing 0:45:56 10:09 8:51 8:54 9:00 9:02
35 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:45:56 9:29 9:04 9:02 9:13 9:06
36 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors 0:46:31 9:29 9:09 9:12 9:07 9:33
37 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:46:41 9:21 8:44 10:14 9:13 9:09
38 Simon Nott Gus CX 0:47:48 10:17 9:21 9:36 9:15 9:19
39 Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:48:00 10:24 9:27 9:32 9:15 9:23
40 Seth Haskell Barks + Wreck 0:48:15 10:16 9:25 9:22 9:26 9:46
41 Steven Bird lapped 10:28 9:37 9:52 9:59
42 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) lapped 10:29 9:36 9:56 11:09
43 David Lafond GUS CX lapped 10:21 10:22 10:18 10:30
44 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team lapped 10:33 10:36 10:34 10:46
DNF Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo DNF 8:22
DNF Tom Prugar Riverside Racing DNF 8:09 8:19 8:50
DNF Brian Haugli DNF 9:54 8:54
DNF Eoin Beirne DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Troy Duppenthaler Audi 0:32:15 7:43 8:07 8:09 8:17
2 Jimmy Decotis Riverside Racing 0:33:10 7:51 8:22 8:30 8:26
3 Joseph Chapman All-City Cycles 0:33:15 8:06 8:30 8:20 8:19
4 Jacob Mead Happy Savages 0:33:39 8:23 8:27 8:18 8:31
5 Nolan Sutherland Happy Savages 0:33:42 8:21 8:19 8:32 8:30
6 Matthew Shaffer 0:34:14 8:09 8:12 8:56 8:57
7 Guthrie Andres 0:34:23 8:22 8:28 8:40 8:54
8 W. daniel Jordan Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:34:56 8:27 8:51 8:52 8:47
9 Kevin Langer 0:35:06 8:26 9:00 8:58 8:43
10 Maximilian Jentzsch 0:35:31 8:22 9:04 9:11 8:55
11 David Ding 0:35:59 9:00 8:55 9:10 8:55
12 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 0:36:30 8:54 9:11 9:20 9:06
13 William Dixon 0:36:58 9:44 8:58 9:02 9:14
14 Luke Brassard 0:37:03 8:54 9:22 9:22 9:24
15 Peter Osborn 0:37:12 8:56 9:18 9:15 9:43
16 Theodore Paul HUP United 0:37:16 9:00 9:26 9:26 9:25
17 Daniel Park 545 Velo 0:37:17 9:27 9:11 9:25 9:14
18 James Schulmeister 0:38:52 10:08 9:33 9:35 9:36
19 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 0:39:13 10:04 9:51 9:31 9:47
20 Jeff Doughty 0:39:19 9:56 10:04 9:49 9:30
21 Tyler Parnes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:42 10:07 9:50 9:48 9:57
22 Jeremy Morrison Ride Hard Chill Harder 0:39:53 10:16 9:54 9:55 9:48
23 Seann Moriarty 0:40:33 9:39 10:37 9:50 10:28
24 John Kidd 0:41:07 9:42 9:29 9:59 11:56
25 Douglas Johnson Ride Hard Chill Harder P&P 10:53 9:55 9:59
26 Ryan L'italien Velo Resource P&P 10:21 10:21 10:18
27 Duje Jelaska P&P 11:18 10:13 10:17
28 Robert Borgono cyclegoth lapped 10:35 11:00 11:52
29 Andrew Weaver lapped 10:53 10:47 11:53
30 Gary Baker GUS CX lapped 10:36 11:53 11:53
DNF Peter Skaggs Hamilton DNF
DNF Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE DNF 10:21 11:02
DNF Matthew Uminski READ REBAR DNF 10:58 13:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jon Greeley ecv | essex county velo 0:32:06 7:45 8:05 8:18 7:58
2 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 0:33:04 8:05 8:14 8:20 8:24
3 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 0:33:50 8:22 8:24 8:34 8:30
4 Arryn Brezinski Merrimack Valley Velo 0:33:55 7:47 8:30 8:58 8:39
5 John Mendelson 0:35:19 8:36 8:53 9:05 8:45
6 Tom Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:35:19 8:41 8:58 9:01 8:39
7 Steven Park 0:35:30 9:04 8:46 8:54 8:45
8 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 0:35:32 8:54 8:55 8:55 8:49
9 James Lenhart 0:36:10 8:59 9:05 9:00 9:05
10 Matthew Harnden Maine Cycling Club Racing 0:36:33 9:37 9:04 8:57 8:55
11 Scott Freedman 0:36:50 8:50 9:26 9:19 9:15
12 Bradley Bray 0:37:28 9:22 9:26 9:28 9:12
13 Jonathan Pohl 0:39:01 9:45 9:45 9:36 9:55
14 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 0:39:40 10:10 9:43 9:50 9:57
15 John Zolock 0:39:41 10:05 9:52 9:48 9:55
16 Max Saunders Ride Studio Cafe 0:40:03 10:03 9:44 9:50 10:26
17 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re P&P 10:10 10:08 10:07
18 Tim Mcgill C4 - Cape Cod Cycling Club P&P 10:12 10:02 10:26
19 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing P&P 11:06 9:55 9:48
20 Greg Ryan Cannondale Sports P&P 10:37 10:07 10:12
21 Bill Millett Bikes + Life P&P 10:35 10:18 10:20
22 Michael Roper Delta Racing/Raising Cane's P&P 10:05 10:33 10:54
23 Christopher Graham P&P 10:13 10:33 10:47
24 Peter Broadbent P&P 11:20 10:12 10:34
25 Pete Sylvester Blackstone Bicycles lapped 10:49 10:32 11:03
26 Stephen Gregg lapped 10:34 10:56 11:15
27 Kenneth Neuhauser Maynard Velo Cats lapped 11:34 11:12 11:19
28 Steve Mont lapped 11:51 11:30 11:27
29 Mark Price Maynard Velo lapped 11:19 12:32 11:28
30 Chris Letizia lapped 11:51 12:18 13:02
31 Eric Bulock RACECF Development (DAD) lapped 12:01 12:33 12:52
32 David Hendry lapped 13:36 12:24 12:33
33 David Anderson lapped 12:05 12:51 14:09
DNF Detier Luyse DNF 9:09 15:34
DNF Mark Shepard RI NEMBA DNF
DNF Chris Desrosiers DNF 10:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:16:59 8:23 8:36
2 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 0:17:01 8:24 8:37
3 Tyler Mcgarry ECV 0:17:55 8:52 9:03
4 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:18:09 9:00 9:09
5 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:18:17 9:13 9:04
6 Spencer Johnson ecv | essex county velo 0:19:24 9:40 9:44
7 William Harrington Essex County Velo 0:19:47 9:51 9:56
8 Timothy Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junio 0:20:04 9:49 10:15
9 Daniel Buletza ecv | essex county velo 0:20:25 10:30 9:55
10 Martin Mont 0:20:25 10:36 9:50
11 Aiden Simmons HK2 0:21:24 10:12 11:12
12 Will Wertz Essex County Velo 0:22:03 11:10 10:54
13 Bayden Cox Riverside 0:22:09 11:08 11:01
14 Paul Wertz Essex County Velo 0:23:01 11:30 11:31
15 Keenan Billings 545 Velo 0:23:22 11:21 12:00
16 Calvin Puglisi Gus CX 0:23:33 11:21 12:13
17 Louis Harrington ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:23:45 11:21 12:24
18 Spinnaker Ford 0:24:46 11:38 13:09
19 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato 0:25:00 12:14 12:46
20 Aidan Nolde West Rockers CCAP / Laurel BC 0:25:27 11:56 13:31
21 Benjamin Adamoris 0:26:24 12:38 13:46
22 Cal Hale Hup United 0:26:49 13:20 13:29
23 Anthony Pezza Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:26:57 13:25 13:32
24 Eric Bulock Race CF Development 0:27:33 13:52 13:41
25 Ned Buletza ecv | essex county velo 0:27:58 13:58 14:00
26 Schuyler Hagge 0:28:03 13:59 14:04
27 Ethan Nolde West Rockers CCAP / Laurel BC 0:28:49 13:48 15:00
28 Elliot Parsons Essex County Velo 0:30:41 15:58 14:43
29 Breandán Cole Minuteman RC - Landry's 0:32:08 16:44 15:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Christian Moreau AP junior development/corner cycle 0:31:38 7:32 7:54 8:07 8:04
2 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:31:53 7:46 7:48 7:59 8:19
3 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:32:56 7:45 8:11 8:28 8:32
4 George Piepgras Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:33:39 8:11 8:29 8:32 8:27
5 Andrew Pollis BC High 0:35:01 8:19 8:47 9:01 8:55
6 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:35:38 8:41 8:51 8:58 9:08
7 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX 0:37:28 9:25 9:29 9:18 9:16
8 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo P&P 8:41 10:01 10:37
9 Ian Brown BC High P&P 9:24 9:57 10:17
10 Jason Eklund BC High P&P 9:25 10:02 10:21
11 Greg Melone P&P 9:52 9:48 10:34
12 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team P&P 9:49 9:55 11:09
13 Evan Bulock RACECF lapped 9:59 10:57 11:01
14 Cormac Mcadams BC High lapped 10:19 10:48 11:20
15 Cameron Crowley BC High lapped 10:49 12:18 12:23
16 William Webb BC High P&P 12:10 13:03
17 Brendan Webb BC High P&P 13:52 13:09
DNF Anthony Spielmann BC High DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:38:24 7:33 7:35 7:42 7:53 7:41
2 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:38:46 7:46 7:40 7:50 7:49 7:41
3 Paul Vogel Next-BMB 0:38:59 7:47 7:45 7:51 7:50 7:46
4 Alexis Arapoff NEXT - BMB 0:39:25 7:48 7:47 8:02 8:00 7:48
5 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:39:45 8:11 7:51 8:01 7:56 7:45
6 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:40:01 8:46 7:46 7:47 7:50 7:51
7 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:40:24 8:08 7:57 8:16 8:05 7:59
8 Dave Murray Lagunitas 0:40:42 8:20 8:01 8:09 8:16 7:56
9 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:40:42 8:15 7:56 8:16 8:08 8:07
10 John Vogel NEXT-BMB 0:41:07 8:22 8:00 8:01 8:16 8:28
11 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:41:10 8:29 8:04 8:17 8:08 8:12
12 Timothy Young Gus CX 0:41:15 8:15 8:09 8:15 8:21 8:15
13 Ron Dunn Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 0:41:35 8:56 8:10 8:17 8:08 8:04
14 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:41:35 8:41 8:12 8:22 8:16 8:04
15 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 0:41:55 8:38 8:12 8:26 8:25 8:14
16 Keith Button CCB racing 0:42:02 8:48 8:10 8:21 8:22 8:22
17 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:42:04 8:42 8:14 8:26 8:22 8:21
18 Martin Hodge 0:42:13 8:45 8:07 8:28 8:31 8:21
19 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:34 8:47 8:25 8:31 8:33 8:19
20 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:42:49 9:08 8:15 8:24 8:30 8:33
21 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:43:12 8:04 8:15 10:00 8:24 8:29
22 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:43:19 8:52 8:31 8:48 8:40 8:28
23 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:43:25 9:07 8:28 8:36 8:40 8:34
24 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:27 8:16 8:33 9:05 8:56 8:35
25 James Paterson Spin Arts/ Maggie Rosa's Bike Shop 0:43:41 9:04 8:39 8:46 8:39 8:33
26 Matthew Juros Riverside Racing 0:43:46 9:04 8:34 8:39 8:53 8:36
27 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:43:53 9:05 8:35 8:39 8:49 8:45
28 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:43:55 9:17 8:33 8:47 8:41 8:36
29 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:44:23 9:16 8:30 8:38 9:10 8:50
30 Don Alden Team Psycho 0:45:07 9:27 8:55 9:05 8:49 8:51
31 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:45:10 9:25 8:56 9:01 8:56 8:52
32 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:45:54 9:21 9:08 8:56 9:26 9:02
33 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:46:49 9:38 9:11 9:33 9:19 9:08
34 David Lystila optimum performance lapped 9:52 9:35 9:33 9:59
35 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club lapped 10:00 9:55 9:44 9:46
36 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re lapped 10:15 9:55 9:59 9:44
37 Don Marsh Blues City VC lapped 9:54 9:38 10:25 10:37
38 Brian Blondin NHCC lapped 11:09 10:59 10:28 11:15
DNF James Mcdonald Ncc DNF 9:31
DNF William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART DNF
DNF Paul Niehoff PVC (Portland Velo Club) DNF
DNF Tom Fagan ATA Cycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 0:33:37 8:19 8:19 8:33 8:25
2 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:33:52 8:28 8:13 8:32 8:39
3 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:34:07 8:21 8:17 8:34 8:55
4 William Sawyer American Lung Association Cycling T 0:34:15 8:28 8:32 8:33 8:41
5 Brian Murphy Corner Cycle 0:35:49 8:43 8:53 9:00 9:12
6 Paul Niehoff PVC (Portland Velo Club) 0:37:31 9:29 9:18 9:27 9:18
7 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 0:37:49 9:13 9:53 9:28 9:15
8 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:38:26 9:34 9:23 9:41 9:48
9 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:40 9:20 9:30 9:44 10:06
10 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 0:38:45 9:27 9:36 9:54 9:48
11 Carl Brown CCB Racing P&P 9:50 9:33 10:05
12 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling P&P 9:38 10:46 10:50
13 Barry Shopnick NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P 10:24 10:38 11:58
14 Martin Verville Gus CX lapped 10:35 11:31 11:51
15 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource P&P 13:21 12:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Robert Stine NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:29:25 7:21 7:18 7:22 7:24
2 Jesse Quagliaroli Expo Wheelmen 0:29:55 7:23 7:22 7:34 7:36
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:30:28 7:40 7:33 7:34 7:41
4 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY 0:30:43 7:34 7:38 7:40 7:52
5 Jason Rabidou bikes & life 0:31:08 7:47 7:37 7:47 7:57
6 Kevin Church IMSHI CYCLES 0:31:54 7:37 7:56 8:20 8:00
7 Matthew Pierce Ocean 0:32:00 7:55 8:06 8:02 7:58
8 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 0:32:11 7:48 8:06 8:07 8:09
9 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:32:27 7:57 8:05 8:04 8:21
10 Nolan Musselman 0:32:35 8:11 8:19 8:12 7:53
11 Matt Giles NECT 0:32:37 8:24 8:04 8:15 7:54
12 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:32:57 8:10 8:12 8:21 8:15
13 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:33:07 8:06 8:21 8:18 8:21
14 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:33:24 8:12 8:23 8:29 8:20
15 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 0:33:30 8:26 8:16 8:26 8:23
16 Joseph Chapman All City 0:33:39 8:24 8:27 8:20 8:27
17 Nolan Sutherland Happy Savages 0:33:57 8:51 8:18 8:26 8:22
18 Matthew Casserly 0:34:18 8:43 8:16 8:31 8:48
19 Robert Kennedy CYCLE-SMART 0:34:34 8:32 8:36 8:47 8:39
20 Chip Baker HUP United 0:35:11 8:41 8:46 8:51 8:53
21 David Stearns VeloDogs 0:36:02 8:40 8:52 9:16 9:14
22 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:36:09 8:55 8:47 9:06 9:21
23 Colin Meyer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:27 8:50 8:58 9:15 9:23
24 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 0:36:47 9:10 9:09 9:18 9:11
25 Seann Moriarty 0:38:02 9:17 9:23 9:38 9:43
26 Joseph Remy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:38:19 9:46 9:23 9:32 9:37
27 Matthew Rohr Hup United 0:39:32 9:19 9:43 10:06 10:24
28 Kurt Johnson ladies first racing lapped 9:40 9:47 10:09
29 Brandon Russell Harvard University lapped 9:25 9:34 11:11
30 Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato lapped 9:37 10:15 10:34
DNF Ted Berg STAMPEDE! DNF
DNF Sean Curran IMSHI CYCLES DNF
DNF Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle DNF
DNF Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:15 8:01 8:07 8:13 8:25 8:29
2 Sally Annis pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:04 8:21 8:17 8:20 8:30 8:36
3 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:15 8:23 8:18 8:25 8:33 8:36
4 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 0:42:32 8:32 8:25 8:25 8:34 8:36
5 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:53 8:34 8:26 8:39 8:44 8:30
6 Paige Williams Ladies First 0:43:25 8:23 8:38 8:40 8:57 8:47
7 Michele Smith HUP United 0:43:49 8:40 8:42 8:51 8:48 8:48
8 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:44:35 8:31 8:55 8:53 9:05 9:11
9 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:44:45 8:46 9:01 8:53 8:58 9:07
10 Emily Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:09 8:48 8:55 9:08 9:09 9:08
11 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Team 0:45:16 8:51 9:03 9:16 9:03 9:04
12 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 0:45:58 8:55 8:56 9:15 9:25 9:27
13 Nicole Yeh KIT 0:45:59 9:40 8:57 8:54 9:15 9:12
14 Melissa Ayotte State Nine Racing 0:46:47 9:29 9:08 9:15 9:35 9:19
15 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 0:47:04 8:42 9:02 9:26 9:47 10:06
16 Marian Jamison smith Ladies First Racing 0:48:23 9:17 9:09 9:39 10:04 10:15
DNF Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jenny Wojewoda HUP United 0:42:53 8:34 8:20 8:34 8:47 8:38
2 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 0:43:49 8:45 8:43 8:46 8:47 8:47
3 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:44:15 8:59 8:44 8:39 8:49 9:04
4 Fiona Land pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:52 8:55 8:53 9:10 9:18 9:36
5 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 0:46:27 9:09 9:07 9:20 9:22 9:29
6 Milica Wren IMSHI CYCLES 0:46:27 9:17 9:17 9:10 9:24 9:19
7 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:46:49 9:09 9:20 9:24 9:37 9:17
8 Erin Holmes GUS CX 0:48:56 9:34 9:31 9:52 9:55 10:04
9 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:53:00 9:59 9:54 10:24 10:27 12:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:45:01 8:42 8:45 9:03 9:08 9:22
2 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 0:45:17 9:28 8:58 8:57 8:57 8:58
3 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 0:45:30 9:12 9:01 9:05 9:07 9:05
4 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 0:46:57 9:15 9:24 9:23 9:29 9:25
5 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 0:47:16 9:45 9:15 9:12 9:31 9:34
6 Katrina Zalenski 0:47:49 9:33 9:22 9:29 9:35 9:50
7 Sherri Curcuru Riverside Racing 0:48:28 9:36 9:12 9:41 9:57 10:01
8 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 0:49:46 10:17 9:45 9:31 10:00 10:13
9 Rebecca Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:51:17 10:01 9:49 10:09 10:34 10:43
10 Tamara Bonn lapped 11:02 11:35 12:09 11:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lara Gibson Bikeway Source Bell Lap 0:27:49 9:15 9:19 9:15
2 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:28:16 9:18 9:25 9:33
3 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:28:44 9:18 9:27 9:59
4 Bridget Darby B2C2 0:29:09 9:26 9:51 9:52
5 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:29:23 10:00 9:43 9:41
6 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:29:32 9:46 9:45 10:02
7 Brooke Spaulding IMSHI CYCLES 0:29:35 10:00 9:44 9:52
8 Katherine Johnson NCC/ JAM Fund 0:29:46 9:46 10:01 9:59
9 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:29:47 9:39 10:08 9:59
10 Darcey Moore ThisTeamSavesLives 0:31:03 9:47 10:20 10:56
11 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:31:15 10:10 11:03 10:02
12 Brie Choate Team Monster Truck 0:31:33 10:51 10:10 10:32
13 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing 0:32:43 11:10 10:41 10:53
14 Pamela Ban Keep It Tight 0:32:59 10:45 10:54 11:20
15 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight 0:34:08 11:06 11:05 11:57
16 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:36:12 12:11 12:05 11:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Carole Powers NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:28:06 9:16 9:19 9:31
2 Aiyana Currie Keep It Tight 0:29:15 9:22 9:49 10:03
3 Denise Dibiase Riverside Racing 0:29:24 9:54 9:46 9:44
4 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 0:29:43 9:40 10:01 10:02
5 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 0:29:43 9:59 9:50 9:55
6 Jodie Omalley 0:31:46 10:33 10:33 10:40
7 Ashley Stanton niehoff Tall Sock Racing 0:32:07 10:36 10:38 10:53
8 Gagnon Kathleen GUS' CX 0:32:15 10:25 10:49 11:01
9 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 0:32:31 10:30 10:56 11:06
10 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 0:34:32 11:30 11:34 11:28
11 Michele Liguori P&P 13:50 13:52
12 Ana Curley Comprehensive racing / Salem Cycle P&P 14:05 13:59
13 Sarah Walton lapped 15:38 15:04
14 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lapped 16:58 17:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:18:44 8:41 9:04
2 Annabel Buckley mcmahon 0:19:31 9:09 9:21
3 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:19:56 9:18 9:37
4 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:23:06 10:52 11:14
5 Claire Buletza ecv | essex county velo 0:23:59 11:15 11:45
6 Elizabeth Greeley ecv | essex county velo 0:28:30 14:04 13:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Anna Savage Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:29:26 9:36 9:49 10:01
2 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:30:33 10:03 10:11 10:20
3 Caroline Saksena Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:36:16 11:44 12:14 12:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:34:00 7:53 8:40 8:40 7:47
2 Melissa Lafleur NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:34:48 7:46 8:46 9:00 8:16
3 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing P&P 8:56 10:02 8:48
4 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle P&P 10:23 10:52 9:43
5 Lesli Cohen Hup United lapped 11:51 13:50 11:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2