Log In
The Midnight Ride of Cyclocross • Sep 23 2015
Series: Zank SS 2015
5.2
1.5
3.9
3.5
3.1
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #midnightridecx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3.9
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:34:37
2 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld 0:34:50
3 Tim Ratta BARKS+WRECK Adventure Club 0:34:51
4 Gregory Colby Back Bay Cycling Club 0:34:53
5 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 0:35:02
6 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:35:03
7 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 0:35:05
8 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:35:06
9 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:35:10
10 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:35:17
11 Mark Miller Elm City Velo 0:35:25
12 Chandler Delinks Cyclocrossworld 0:35:27
13 Greg Gunsalus Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:35:30
14 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:35:31
15 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:35:50
16 Chris Goguen RACE CF 0:35:52
17 Daniel Fitzgibbons Green Line Velo 0:35:57
18 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 0:35:57
19 Kenneth Mcneill 0:36:08
20 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:36:09
21 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:36:11
22 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:36:12
23 Kevin Church Hup United 0:36:15
24 Steve Segenchuk 0:36:19
25 Jeff Fairbanks Fritzs Bicycle Shop 0:36:20
26 Sean Curran Rebar / Morsel 0:36:24
27 Nick Smith Boston University 0:36:26
28 Ryan Welch 0:36:27
29 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-CycleSmart 0:36:36
30 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experience 0:36:40
31 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:36:43
32 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:36:43
33 Christofer Curven Squadra Flying Tigers 0:36:44
34 Glenn Soulia 0:36:51
35 Jacob Roy Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:36:55
36 Daniel Cariolo 0:36:55
37 Matt D'alessio 0:36:58
38 Steve Witkus 0:36:58
39 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING 0:36:58
40 William Sheehan TTEndurance 0:37:01
41 Robert Hale 0:37:02
42 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing 0:37:04
43 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:37:05
44 Brian Mcinnis 0:37:05
45 Liam Howard Back Bay Cycling Club 0:37:11
46 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:13
47 Christian Baks Bikeman.com 0:37:13
48 David Currie 0:37:21
49 Michael Martin 0:37:22
50 Jay Prewitt 0:37:25
51 Joseph Tramontano R2 / fusionTHINK 0:37:26
52 Andrew Thompson Cannondale Sports New England 0:37:26
53 William Turner Minuteman Road Club 0:37:27
54 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 0:37:29
55 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:37:31
56 John Ehrlinger Spin/Litzler Automation 0:37:31
57 Christian Page Lagunitas 0:37:35
58 Jason Rabidou fritz's bicycle shop 0:37:35
59 Christopher Bassett LAUGHING DOG 0:37:35
60 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:37:47
61 Timothy Young Gus Cycling 0:37:50
62 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club 0:37:52
63 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:37:53
64 Jack Bell 0:37:55
65 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:37:57
66 Josh Merchant Minuteman Road Club 0:37:57
67 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:37:59
68 Josh Austin 0:37:59
69 Justin Brooke 0:38:02
70 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:38:05
71 Steve Mcgrath 0:38:05
72 Jerry Hughes Bikeman.com 0:38:05
73 Doug Marks 0:38:18
74 Christopher Gagne 0:38:22
75 James Hall State 9 Racing 0:38:28
76 Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent 0:38:29
77 Sean Evans 0:38:34
78 Kristopher Houle 0:38:36
79 Michael Harris Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:38:36
80 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:38:37
81 Adam Szymkowicz 0:38:38
82 Ben Mccoy 0:38:38
83 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:38:39
84 Seth Ustaitis Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:38:57
85 Fred Howland Keep It Tight 0:39:00
86 Darrin Beek 0:39:06
87 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:39:06
88 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch/Camelstach 0:39:15
89 Todd Prekaski Cyclocrossworld 0:39:18
90 Art Trapotsis Keep It Tight 0:39:20
91 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:39:21
92 Patrick Twomey Essex County Velo 0:39:28
93 Eric Poch 545 Velo 0:39:48
94 Julian Azaret 0:39:51
95 Matthew Lord 0:39:53
96 Timothy Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club/Elm City Vel 0:40:22
97 Rick Tobin Union Velo Club 0:40:31
98 Timothy Daley 0:40:31
99 Geoff Williams 0:40:33
100 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 0:41:00
101 Nathan Davis 0:41:44
102 Keith Wick 0:41:47
103 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lap
104 Neil Mcinnis Keep It Tight lap
105 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club lap
106 Timothy Mayo lap
DNF Bill Kenney Corner Cycle Cycling Club dnf
DNF Greg Jackson Spin/Litzler Automation dnf
DNF Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent dnf
DNF Noah Manacas Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 75   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 0:41:13
2 Melissa Ayotte State 9 Racing 0:41:50
3 Leah Lodato Cross 0:41:55
4 Carole Powers NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:10
5 Lizzy Gunsalus 0:42:41
6 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:42:50
7 Stephanie Makoujy 0:43:14
8 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 0:43:20
9 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:43:31
10 Kristin Prescott NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:42
11 Jennifer Goff Minuteman Road Club 0:43:51
12 Ryley Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:43:59
13 Fiona Morris 0:44:17
14 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 0:44:17
15 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:44:25
16 Sharon Sloan Back Bay Cycling Club 0:44:26
17 Amy Gothorpe 0:44:30
18 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle
19 Anna Savage Cannondale Sports New England
20 Sara Katz Gus Cycling
21 Brooke Spaulding
22 Deidre Cullen Colonial Bicycle Company
23 Kristin Brandt Steve The Bike Guy
24 Alex Carleton Steve The Bike Guy
25 Sarah Poplawski
26 Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling p/b the freewheel
27 Lizzy Hughes Boston Racing Independent
28 Nancy Gomes E3/Landry's Bicycles
29 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle
30 Michele Mosher Wheelworks Racing
31 Katie Macdonald lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Martin 0:37:00
2 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:37:07
3 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:37:11
4 Humberto Raposo Expo Wheelmen 0:37:23
5 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:37:48
6 Erik Wells bikebarnracing.com 0:37:50
7 Addison Minott 0:37:51
8 Jonathan Koopmann 0:37:55
9 Brig Currie 0:37:55
10 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:38:15
11 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Team-MA 0:38:16
12 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:38:18
13 Alexander Chrystall 0:38:18
14 Sean Frodyma 0:38:21
15 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 0:38:21
16 Kenny Fries 0:38:26
17 Shaun Daylor Landry's Bicycles 0:38:26
18 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:38:27
19 Jeffrey Soderman 0:38:34
20 Douglas Chrystall 0:38:44
21 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 0:38:48
22 Tom Catalano Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:38:52
23 Greg Gorham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:52
24 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:38:52
25 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:39:08
26 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:39:08
27 Douglas Breault 0:39:18
28 Roger Wakeman 0:39:20
29 Jeff Litchfield State 9 Racing 0:39:21
30 Chris Scott 0:39:22
31 John Bentley Elm City Velo 0:39:22
32 Austin Swinney pedalpowertraining.com 0:39:23
33 Richard Banfield Keep It Tight 0:39:24
34 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:39:28
35 Sanford Student Ashton-Greycork 0:39:28
36 Dennis Morgan 0:39:39
37 Nathan Wong Fritzs Bicycle Shop 0:39:48
38 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge 0:39:50
39 William Stockton 0:39:59
40 David Villari 0:40:04
41 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:40:07
42 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:40:15
43 Steve Galante Essex County Velo 0:40:23
44 Nicholas Nardelli 0:40:27
45 Andrew Scheufele 0:40:28
46 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:40:30
47 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:40:33
48 David Stearns 0:40:43
49 Eoin Beirne 0:40:53
50 Michael Murphy Essex County Velo 0:40:54
51 William Herman Essex County Velo 0:40:54
52 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:41:00
53 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:08
54 Mikko Aho Bay Hill Capital p/b Corner Cy 0:41:15
55 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:16
56 Michael Brown 0:41:22
57 Timothy Daley 0:41:23
58 Todd Anderson 0:41:29
59 Stuart Streuli 0:41:40
60 0:41:44
61 John Hawkes 0:41:51
62 Ben Mast 0:41:56
63 Dan Desmarais 0:42:00
64 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors 0:42:07
65 Jonathon Jasak Joe's Garage 0:42:14
66 Tim Glickman DrinkMaple 0:42:24
67 Christopher Kerr Cycle Lodge 0:42:25
68 Marty Tribandis Fritzs Bicycle Shop 0:42:34
69 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:35
70 Jeff Vandall 0:42:46
71 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:42:49
72 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:49
73 Keith Wick 0:43:05
74 Jeremy Saksik 0:43:13
75 Tobias Frost Minuteman Road Club 0:43:20
76 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:24
77 Gregory Prodanas Riverside Racing 0:43:34
78 John Smits 0:43:42
79 Lars Svenstrup 0:43:56
80 Craig Jolicoeur Team RRRhody 0:44:00
81 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports New England 0:44:01
82 Henry Van den broek Keep It TIght 0:44:03
83 Stephen Simmerman 0:44:22
84 David Bettridge 0:44:24
85 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing 0:44:42
86 Mark Bodak Monson Cycle Club 0:44:43
87 John Warwick Eleonore Rocks 0:44:44
88 Christopher Buck 0:44:54
89 Marc Richardson Monadnock Cycling Club/Elm City Vel 0:45:00
90 Michael Oconnell Team Spark 0:45:04
91 Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:45:16
92 Jarrod Thompson Monson Cycle 0:45:19
93 Adam Sears 0:45:33
94 Tim O'connor 0:45:38
95 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:06
96 Jonathan Anderson 0:46:13
97 Sawyer Hall State 9 Racing 0:47:02
98 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com lap
99 Nick Kishfy lap
100 Christopher Graham lap
101 Joel Hawksley RRRhody lap
102 Jose Cid NCC/BikeReg.com lap
103 Neil Mcinnis Keep It Tight lap
104 Daniel Kissam Hub Bicycle\'s Team Monster Truck lap
105 Benjamin Wiley Gus Cycling lap
106 Ben Berry Eleonore Rocks lap
DNF John Moore Community Bicycle Racing dnf
DNF David Lystila dnf
DNF Chris Northcott dnf
DNF Timothy Labua dnf
DNF Steven Bird dnf
DNF Caleb Frost dnf
DNF Peter Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft dnf
DNF Jesse Hammond dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 74   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garry Millburn Trek - Champion System 0:40:47
2 Peter Goguen RACE CF 0:40:52
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:40:59
4 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:41:06
5 Charles Berhtram Team Cuppow 0:41:07
6 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:41:28
7 Michael Wissell Team Cuppow 0:41:37
8 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:41:39
9 Chris Niesen JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:41:53
10 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel/Velo Colour 0:42:08
11 Adam St. germain ENGVT 0:42:08
12 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 0:42:09
13 Todd Bowden Trek CX Collective 0:42:10
14 John Peterson bikebarnracing.com 0:42:33
15 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:42:36
16 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:42:37
17 Jamie Belchak X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:42:37
18 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:42:42
19 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 0:42:46
20 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:42:51
21 Ian Schon Team Cuppow 0:43:01
22 Ford Murphy Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 0:43:08
23 Kurt Belhumeur 0:43:10
24 Tim Ratta Expo Wheelmen 0:43:26
25 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 0:43:28
26 Brian Hughes Fast Splits Multisport 0:43:32
27 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:43:44
28 Max Candidus 545 velo 0:43:52
29 Leo Candidus 545 velo 0:43:52
30 Erik Olson Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:55
31 Donald Snoop jr Craft Factory Racing 0:44:09
32 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:17
33 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:44:25
34 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:44:35
35 Daniel Hocking NCC/BikeReg.com 0:44:39
36 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:44:47
37 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:45:12
38 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:45:30
39 Alan Pimentel jr. Gus Cycling 0:45:35
40 Kevin Church TwinSix Metal/Hup United 0:46:18
41 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:46:24
42 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:35
43 Christopher Moeckel Spin Arts Cycling 0:46:41
44 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog 0:47:05
45 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing 0:47:15
46 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING 0:47:41
47 Dan Ouellette Spin Arts Cycling 0:48:04
48 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:48:40
49 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:48:49
50 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:48:49
51 Patrick Twomey 0:48:49
DNF Lukas Winterberg www.DirtySox.ch dnf
DNF Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 dnf
DNF Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo dnf
DNF Gary David Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing dnf
DNF Josh Austin Pace Line Chickens dnf
DNF Travis Dawson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF Tommy Goguen RACE CF dnf
Starters:61   Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team 0:36:09
2 Lisa Jacobs Rapha Focus 0:36:09
3 Kate Northcott 0:37:28
4 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 0:38:11
5 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:38:11
6 Julie Wright 0:38:11
7 Vickie Monahan 0:38:19
8 Regina Legge Green Line Velo 0:38:37
9 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:38:38
10 Erin Faccone 0:39:23
11 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:39:25
12 Caitlin Szymkowicz 0:39:34
13 Roni Vetter 0:40:09
14 Christin Reuter 0:40:11
15 Sheridan Bauman 0:40:34
16 Siobhan Kelly To Wheels Epic Sports Performance B 0:40:48
17 Emily Reynolds 0:41:01
18 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:41:06
19 Christine Hall State 9 Racing 0:41:12
20 Hannah Rossi 0:41:43
21 Jordan Dube Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:41:45
22 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:41:50
23 Martha Fanning 0:42:29
24 Patricia Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:38
25 Thea Kent 0:43:05
26 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:43:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers 0:34:58
2 Tim Ratta BARKS+WRECK Adventure Club 0:35:03
3 Shawn Mottram NEXT-BMB 0:35:05
4 Jesse Quagliaroli Expo Wheelmen 0:35:16
5 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:35:37
6 Kevin Church Hup United 0:35:39
7 George Lowe Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicyc 0:35:39
8 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:36:01
9 Christopher Bassett 0:36:11
10 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:36:23
11 Cory Johannessen 0:36:24
12 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 0:36:40
13 Nolan Musselman 0:36:56
14 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING 0:37:07
15 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:37:08
16 David Corrigan Fritzs Bicycle Shop 0:37:14
17 Eric Derivera Fritzs Bicycle Shop 0:37:18
18 Christofer Curven Squadra Flying Tigers 0:37:25
19 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:37:59
20 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:38:13
21 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch/Camelstach 0:38:17
22 John Menard Zanconato Racing 0:38:18
23 Derek Griggs 0:38:22
24 Jason Selwitz 0:38:37
25 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:38:43
26 Eric Lovering 0:38:49
27 Geoff Williams 0:39:00
28 Grant Halsey Hub Bicycle\'s Team Monster Truck 0:39:13
29 Chip Baker Hup United 0:39:15
30 Nate Katz GUS CX 0:39:21
31 Matthew Hersey Keep It Tight 0:39:31
32 Sean Frodyma 0:40:17
33 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 0:40:29
34 Jeremy Blackowicz Hup United 0:40:59
35 Jake Bridge 0:41:16
36 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:17
37 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge 0:41:43
38 Christopher Mcintosh 0:41:59
39 Mark Lovejoy Fritzs Bicycle Shop 0:42:19
40 Jeff Muldoon Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:19
41 Will Darling 3cross Brewery lap
42 David Loszewski Hup United lap
DNF Matt Aumiller dnf
DNF Thom Parsons JRA - Powered by Radness dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Smith Hup United 0:40:50
2 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 0:42:10
3 Thea Kent 0:42:35
4 Allison Halsey Hub Bicycle\'s Team Monster Truck
5 Carrie Mosher
6 Lesli Cohen Hup United
7 Kathleen Mcmahon lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1