Log In
Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 • Sep 13 2015
Series: UCI , MAC 2015
5
5.7
4.1
4.2
2.4
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
5.7
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.2
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black 43:26.7
2 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 43:36.0
3 Nick Sears Bike Line 43:50.9
4 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC/Vittoria 43:55.9
5 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America / 44:05.3
6 Roger Aspholm FinKraft Cycling Team 44:15.9
7 Ryan Leech Mambo CX/GoCycling 44:50.8
8 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 45:01.4
9 Sheldon Miller NEXT/BMB 45:22.3
10 Richard Wolter CCI Racing/Town Cycle 45:27.6
11 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing 45:45.6
12 Raul Rojas DCMTB p/b BATTLEY-Harley D 46:01.1
13 Keith Handlon 46:04.2
14 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 46:04.8
15 Josh West 46:05.4
16 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 46:24.4
17 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Ride Brookly 46:34.9
18 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 46:37.7
19 Nat Amato SRAM Factory East 46:46.0
20 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 46:58.2
21 Brian Swehla Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 47:02.1
22 Jason Reckner Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 47:06.0
23 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 47:07.2
24 Chris Samuel 47:12.3
25 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 47:13.4
26 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 47:13.5
27 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lon 47:14.6
28 Charles Arensberg Brandywine Cyclery 47:31.1
29 Chris Baker Pro Mountain Outfitters 47:41.0
30 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 47:44.3
31 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes 48:23.9
32 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 48:31.8
33 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle 48:37.8
34 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 49:02.5
35 Matthew Bilharz BIKESPORT / SLY FOX 49:11.9
36 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 49:15.7
37 Michael Green Arrow Racing 49:32.6
38 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's 49:38.1
39 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola / Hoffman Di 49:44.7
40 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 49:46.1
41 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 50:15.5
42 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 50:30.8
43 Cuneyt Eviner Brooklyn Velo Force 51:09.2
44 Peter Hall SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE & CAFE 51:15.7
45 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East 51:17.1
46 Glenn Stephenson Bikesport/Sly Fox
47 Nicholas Shaffer Bikesport/Sly Fox 51:32.1
48 David Iglewicz PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 52:05.9
49 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing 52:09.4
50 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 52:45.2
51 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 1 Lap
52 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap
53 John Emanuel Dirtbags RVA 1 Lap
54 R Scott hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bi 44:26.2
2 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 45:03.4
3 Gerry Pflug Dirty Harry's 45:04.1
4 Robert Reuther Bike Line 45:10.2
5 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 45:36.8
6 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 45:44.0
7 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 45:53.9
8 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 46:00.6
9 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 46:08.2
10 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 46:12.3
11 Chris Chapman Bike Line 46:38.4
12 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 46:50.8
13 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 46:55.4
14 Joe Bothell Bike Line 46:57.3
15 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 46:59.0
16 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 47:02.3
17 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 47:07.1
18 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club 47:12.3
19 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing 47:17.9
20 Mark Fisher KUHL 47:20.5
21 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling 47:42.2
22 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 47:44.6
23 Jeffrey Miesemer GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 47:47.8
24 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 47:56.3
25 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 47:57.6
26 Kevin Horan Finkraft 48:17.1
27 Gary Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters 48:22.2
28 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 48:23.2
29 Charles Kline Arrow Racing 48:40.3
30 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - Voss 48:54.9
31 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:56.3
32 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 48:56.4
33 David Hunt Team Somerset 49:12.7
34 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 49:14.2
35 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 49:29.6
36 Bob Biese Team Vortex 49:40.1
37 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 49:53.9
38 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 50:02.1
39 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard 50:17.1
40 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles 50:30.6
41 Doan Pendleton DSB Cycling 50:32.7
42 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team 50:39.1
43 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 50:42.3
44 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 50:44.4
45 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 50:46.4
46 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 50:54.2
47 Tony Doll The Bike Shak Cycling Team 50:54.6
48 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 51:22.1
49 Jay Downs QCW Cycling 51:26.8
50 Scott Gamble Bike Line - Chester County Velo 52:11.6
51 Gary Grim 12/31/2016 52:25.9
52 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
53 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
54 Evans Rohrbaugh Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast
55 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 1 Lap
56 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 1 Lap
57 Todd Wenger Bike Line 1 Lap
58 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Driscoll 1 Lap
59 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap
60 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 1 Lap
61 Hans Mossner Kapelmuur Independent 1 Lap
62 Alas Cienfuegos dedeicated 1 Lap
63 Ed Figaniak BOSS Racing 1 Lap
64 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 1 Lap
65 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
66 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle 1 Lap
67 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles 1 Lap
68 Ted Maven Evolution Racing 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 48:37.0
2 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 48:47.9
3 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 49:40.9
4 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.co 49:55.0
5 Larry Towner Team ProPower Coaching 50:41.7
6 Fred Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 50:58.4
7 Mike Connair Bike Line 51:11.4
8 Jim Feehan Kissena 51:41.3
9 Dennis Smith Bike Line 51:58.2
10 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 52:08.6
11 Barry Mertz long tail creative 52:28.1
12 Kevin Dolan Kelly Benefits Strategies/ LSV 1 Lap
13 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 1 Lap
14 Mahesh Moorjani westwood cycle 1 Lap
15 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
16 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 1 Lap
17 Art White Team Campmor 1 Lap
18 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling p/b Bike Doctor Be 1 Lap
19 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 1 Lap
20 David Stokes Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 1 Lap
21 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 45:08.9
22 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 1 Lap
23 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 1 Lap
24 Paul Kornet Bike Line 1 Lap
25 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 1 Lap
26 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 1 Lap
27 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 1 Lap
28 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 1 Lap
29 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 1
30 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 1
31 Andy Keesler 1
32 Scott Sladovnik Long Tail Creative 1
33 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo 1
34 Joseph Hoffman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman Die Cast 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team
2 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3 Ean Mealey Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast
4 Zachary Cozza Pro Bikes
5 Ben Chorba Unattached
6 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
7 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative
8 Ryan Tufford Cognition Coaching
9 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
10 Luke Wolter Team Marty's
11 Ian Reece
12 Luke Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team
13 William Kit jackson Young Medalists
14 John Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling
15 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School
16 Bryson Evans Philadelphia Cyclocross School
DNF Ben Kornbluh Philadelphia Cyclocross School
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 35:54.2
2 George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Racing 36:10.5
3 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 36:29.4
4 Chris Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters 36:51.1
5 Scott Myers Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 36:54.2
6 Ryan Knight Adventures For the Cure 36:58.3
7 Sean Burger CS VELO 37:00.9
8 Scott Mcgill, jr. Lee & Associates/Scott/Race Pac 37:30.5
9 Bryan Banducci King Kog 37:37.0
10 James Pearl TEAM Elite Endurance 40:49.2
11 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 37:39.7
12 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-CycleSmart 37:43.9
13 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 37:45.0
14 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur 37:45.5
15 Sean Campbell Team Vulpes 37:48.3
16 Nick Morell TEAM Elite Endurance
17 Joseph Tramontano R2 / fusionTHINK 37:50.2
18 Andrew Logiudice skylands cycling 38:32.4
19 Tim Willis King Kog 38:35.4
20 Edward Nessen KruisCX p/b Repucom 38:44.5
21 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Environmental 38:51.0
22 Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team 38:51.3
23 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com-Halters 39:05.6
24 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halter's 39:06.3
25 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop 39:06.8
26 Eric Ness Bikesport/Sly Fox 39:07.1
27 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling 39:08.3
28 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 39:10.7
29 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery 39:19.1
30 Unknown Rider
31 Chris Thormann 39:28.7
32 Unknown Rider
33 Ben Newell BLBG p/b Lunch 39:31.4
34 Lance Dunn Pure Energy Cycling 39:38.6
35 Trevor Raab 39:43.9
36 Joe Van dyke TMB Racing 39:46.9
37 Joe Liston Bikesport/Sly Fox 39:49.7
38 Tommy Steinebrunner Lee & Associates/Scott/Race Pac 39:51.5
39 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 39:52.2
40 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 39:54.3
41 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 39:56.5
42 Christopher Foster King Kog 39:59.5
43 Adam Walski QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 40:02.3
44 Oscar Diaz Elite Endurance Training System 40:02.8
45 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes 40:14.1
46 Kyle Orskog Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Bre 40:17.4
47 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 40:18.4
48 Ryan Filson BEER TEAM PHL 40:20.8
49 Calvin Hoops RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 40:30.6
50 Dale Suttle Kissena Cycling Club 40:33.1
51 Gabriel Castano unatached 40:33.1
52 Nelson Martins King Kog 40:33.3
53 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 40:36.9
54 Christopher Esnes High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 40:41.3
55 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 40:41.4
56 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's 40:42.7
57 Frank Stec Team Awesome Rad Dirtbags 40:47.9
58 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 40:59.6
59 Cole Reece EC Devo Cycling 41:08.2
60 James Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching 41:14.3
61 Scott Kozicki Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 41:23.2
62 Christopher Yeager team hb hilltop 41:31.2
63 Michael Schweizer Fittness Central 42:03.0
64 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 42:59.8
65 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 43:21.4
66 Matthew Fackner The Facknory 43:21.4
67 Peter Hall SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE & CAFE 43:52.0
68 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing
69 Bob Hipp 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 60   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Kitching 31:29.3
2 Marc Innella Somerville Bicycle Shop 32:07.1
3 Ivan Duka CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 32:10.5
4 Timothy Schaffer KruisCX p/b Repucom 32:16.8
5 Stephen Mccann Bike Line 32:18.2
6 Tongwoo Kim Westwood Velo 32:32.1
7 Tom Cusworth 32:37.7
8 Jared Schneider 32:37.7
9 Mark Steffen King Kog 32:46.4
10 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 32:50.9
11 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works 32:52.2
12 Rory Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop 32:52.4
13 Ben Millstein King Kog 32:55.3
14 Eric Saxman gothman 32:55.9
15 Colin Miller NAG 33:07.3
16 Shawn Wolf King Kog brooklyn 33:10.7
17 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 33:26.6
18 Chris Beierschmitt King Kog 33:26.9
19 Joe Pawelczyk TEAM SKYLINE - Delaware Valley 33:30.8
20 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 33:34.4
21 Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 33:47.7
22 Stephen Rousseau 33:48.9
23 Wes Schantz Fitness Central 33:53.5
24 Aaron Miller Breakaway Bikes 33:56.3
25 Dustin Kapustiak South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 33:57.5
26 Justin Ivan 34:03.4
27 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 34:09.6
28 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private 34:12.2
29 Ben Beck 34:25.0
30 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 34:26.8
31 Cuneyt Eviner Brooklyn Velo Force 34:37.3
32 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cy 34:38.0
33 Qasim Warraich King Kog 34:41.0
34 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 34:42.0
35 Steven Sillett TorcUP / Cycle Fitters 34:46.8
36 James Miceli Tri State Velo 34:51.8
37 Samuel Santos 34:52.5
38 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 34:52.5
39 Stefan Vapaa Stampede! 34:58.3
40 Stuart Hannon 35:02.8
41 Joe Fay Kapelmuur Independent 35:03.0
42 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling 35:03.8
43 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing 35:17.5
44 Cassidy Vare Main Line Cycles 35:21.1
45 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 35:22.6
46 Matthew Brubaker Thru It All Body Shop 35:26.7
47 Aaron Cargas 35:35.8
48 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 35:41.5
49 Corey Hilliard 35:49.2
50 Andrew Pattison King Kog 35:49.2
51 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 35:54.0
52 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK powered by Blue Bell P 35:56.0
53 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 35:56.5
54 Harley Jacobsen 36:01.6
55 Donald Lilly 36:10.1
56 Josh Halabura Unattached 36:19.6
57 Rob Sutherland Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 36:20.6
58 Brian Weaver TorcUP / Cyclefitters 36:26.3
59 Andrew Demeter 36:32.4
60 Owen Wood Team ROG 36:42.9
61 Steven Kinney 36:44.1
62 Tyler Vanhise Team Hb Hilltop 36:54.3
63 John Knisely 36:56.3
64 Jason Sack KruisCX p/b Repucom 36:56.6
65 Jake Kenney Le Monday p/b Daniel Varner 36:57.4
66 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 36:57.8
67 Daniel Sluzas Specialized 37:03.5
68 Scott Feather Team Vortex 37:15.6
69 Jason Livingood 37:15.6
70 Andy Copleman 37:44.2
71 Alex Binkley CRCA/JLVelo NYC 37:50.1
72 Sean Smith 37:52.2
73 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions 37:59.1
74 Darryl Moser 38:00.0
75 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 38:07.5
76 Kevin Dillard Demon Cats Racing 38:10.1
77 Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom 38:21.1
78 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 38:28.5
79 David Wolter 38:34.5
80 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 38:37.0
81 James Huff Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 38:42.2
82 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 38:50.7
83 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 38:53.5
84 Matt Nahoum Team Vulpes 39:14.1
85 William Marquis 39:14.8
86 Michael Bonner Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop 39:19.2
87 Michael Grossman Zen Masters Racing 39:21.2
88 Robert Eugster south mountain velo 39:48.1
89 Brian Curry 39:59.5
90 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 40:03.9
91 Jay Mccormick Team DRB / Team RWB 40:09.3
92 Todd Moyer Whirled Peas 40:36.6
93 Ron Dietrich Iron Town Cycling 40:52.3
94 Taylor Kolasinski CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom 41:01.2
95 Jose Fernandez Ridgewood Cycle 41:06.0
96 Michael Drelling CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 41:09.4
97 Scott Kingsley Thru It All Cycling Team/Bikeworldn 1 Lap
98 Ross Wessner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1 Lap
99 Jason Reisenberger South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 62   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Boyle
2 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Die
3 Matthew Shea Team Somerset
4 Nathaniel Moser
5 Austin Banks Young Medalists
6 William Walton Young Medalists
7 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery
8 Judah Featherman Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
9 Justin Butsavage ttown elite
10 George Krueger Bike King Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcgill, jr. Lee & Associates/Scott/Race Pac 47:43.1
2 Tyler Smith Eastcoasters Junior Team 48:30.5
3 Harrison White Corner Cycle Cycling Club 48:39.6
4 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
5 Tommy Steinebrunner Lee & Associates/Scott/Race Pac 49:42.6
6 Perry Andre Team Somerset 49:50.1
7 Brad Green Team Vortex 52:43.4
8 Sam Margolis
9 Tommy Quinn Bikesport / SlyFox 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weitse Bosmans BKCP-CORENDON (BKP) - BEL 59:55.5
2 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com
3 Cameron Dodge 1:00:31.4
4 Ben Berden dope 1:00:32.8
5 Scott Smith JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:00:56.2
6 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes / Voler 1:01:03.7
7 Jack Kisseberth JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:01:37.7
8 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:01:45.7
9 Cole Oberman RareDiseaseCycling.org 1:01:46.1
10 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:02:04.0
11 Jacob Lasley SPCX pb RK Black 1:02:10.3
12 Sam O'keefe HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:02:13.6
13 Eric Thompson Hed Cycling Products 1:02:16.9
14 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 1:02:49.1
15 Walton Brush Irt pro cycling 1:02:55.3
16 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 1:03:12.7
17 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:03:17.3
18 Jordan Villella Nova Care Cycling / Aero Tech Desig 1:03:19.7
19 Jordan Snyder C3 Twenty 20 Cycling 1:04:29.1
20 Josh Bauer Twin Six 1:04:46.5
21 Andrew Bailey KBC U23/ Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Res 1:04:58.4
22 Ben Frederick beyondCX 1:05:02.8
23 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear 1:05:03.7
24 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:05:21.8
25 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 1:05:32.8
26 Charles Snyder Champion System Cannondale 1:05:39.5
27 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:05:39.5
28 Dan Wolf Pro Tested Gear 1:05:41.4
29 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 1:05:52.0
30 Mark D'avino Toasted Head Racing 1:06:10.5
31 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:06:15.1
32 Merwin Davis Pathfinder of WV 1:06:19.0
33 Paul Mesi Clean Energy Growers/Fast Frankie C 1:06:42.5
34 Andy Brooks Nuts About Granola/Hoffman Die Cast 1:06:42.9
35 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing 1 Lap
36 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1 Lap
37 Austin Skomra Verge/Velo NRS 2 Lap
38 Hunter Resek C3 Twenty20 Cycling 2 Lap
39 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling 2 Lap
40 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 2 Lap
41 Trent Blackburn Independent Fabrication 2 Lap
42 Keith Garrison KING KOG 2 Lap
43 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro CX Team 2 Lap
44 Matthew Reeves LNC Racing p/b Octane 2 Lap
45 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 2 Lap
46 Craig Etheridge Hodala! 2 Lap
47 Willem Heydendael Arrow racing 2 Lap
48 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 3 Lap
49 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 3 Lap
50 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes 3 Lap
51 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 3 Lap
52 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling 4 Lap
53 Colin Tanner King Kog 5 Lap
54 Erik Mitchell TheRunUp.com p/b Pactimo 5 Lap
DNF Craig Maisner Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Breakaw
DNF Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters
DNF Dustin Manotti Twin Six/ Earls Bicycle Store
DNF Hugo Robinson Neon Velo Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Brenneman Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast
2 Corrine Krasley Team Alliance Environmental
3 Sienna Cozza Pro Bikes
4 Gabriella Cozza Craig Cozza
5 Evelyn Kornbluh Philadelphia Cyclocross School
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 40:23.6
2 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc. 43:52.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marybeth Cochran Bike Line -24:03.2
2 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory -23:39.0
3 Jennifer Kraut Colavita Racing Inc. -23:13.2
4 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing -22:49.3
5 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team/ -22:11.9
6 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Womens Te -22:10.7
7 Maria Murphy Finkraft
8 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo -21:53.6
9 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club -21:37.1
10 Karen Krasley -21:36.8
11 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Ho -21:32.6
12 Lisa Vible Bike Line -21:16.1
13 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. -20:58.4
14 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCX -20:57.7
15 Eileen Neville unattached -20:47.3
16 Robin Shea East End/Kreb Cycle -20:25.9
17 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching -20:05.6
18 Amy Ahnert Lamprey Systems -19:42.8
19 Annette Weaver GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX -19:27.1
20 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing -19:01.1
21 Maria Dziembowska CAWES p/b Specialized -19:00.5
22 Jennifer Rhodes Delaware Valley Racing -18:40.5
23 Sherri Cozza Pro Bikes -18:38.9
24 Laura Carlson MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te -18:36.2
25 Insuk Diovisalvo mid-atlantic colavita -18:20.1
26 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girls Cycling -17:26.9
27 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race -16:16.6
28 Lara Fisher KUHL 1 Lap
29 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Rubino Arrow Racing 34:59.6
2 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems 35:12.0
3 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 36:00.9
4 Natalie Tapias ThisTeamSavesLives 36:17.7
5 Elisabeth Reinkordt Laser Cats Feline All-Stars 37:31.3
6 Shane Ferro KindHuman-Pactimo 37:38.5
7 Jaime Soper ThisTeamSavesLives 37:39.3
8 Taylor Kuyk-white Kelpius Cycling 37:39.4
9 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling 37:49.9
10 Nathalie Anderson Arrow Racing p/b Jamis Bikes 38:04.6
11 Barb Blakley KruisCX p/b Repucom 38:06.8
12 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 38:08.3
13 Rhys May LNC Racing p/b Octane 38:09.7
14 Paige Williams Verge Sport 38:32.1
15 Kristine Contentoangell team elite endurance 38:48.2
16 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars 38:55.0
17 Aimee Layton CRCA / CityMD Racing 39:01.7
18 Rebecca Lewandowski wooden wheels racing 39:01.7
19 Stacie Truszkowski JMac cycling / NovaCare 39:09.1
20 Jessica Meany ThisTeamSavesLives 39:18.5
21 Jayme Morris Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 39:38.4
22 Jenn Sears Bike Line 39:43.5
23 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Caf_ 39:47.0
24 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo 40:00.9
25 Taylor Rojek Sicklers Bike and Sport Shop 40:04.8
26 Hannah Johnston Trestle Bridge Racing 40:18.3
27 Janine Hall 40:19.4
28 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 40:19.9
29 Kiley Krasley Team Alliance Environmental 40:27.2
30 Samantha Orskog Laser Cats Feline All Stars 40:28.9
31 Greta Daniels 41:01.0
32 Julia Slejko Rivet Sports Garage 41:04.0
33 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games 41:09.0
34 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 41:11.3
35 Tanya Rismiller T.Riss Racers Edge 41:15.6
36 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:26.5
37 Kathryn Hurchla campano breakaway 41:29.4
38 Michaela Albanese Laser Cats Feline All Stars 41:34.8
39 Gloria Liu unattached 41:38.3
40 Lindsay Hall-stec Laser Cats Feline All Stars 41:39.4
41 Mason Hopkins Liv Co-Factory Off-Road Team 41:44.5
42 Christina Malfer 42:01.4
43 Jenna Latour nichols 12/31/2015 42:01.7
44 Andrea Archer Century Road Club Assoc 42:22.2
45 Alicen Kershaw c3 42:55.1
46 Jessica Stuart ThisTeamSavesLives 43:32.4
47 Ellen Jantsch Unattached 44:31.1
48 Krys Blakemore ThisTeamSavesLives 44:32.7
49 Allison Sylvester unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 44:35.7
2 Gabby Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 44:38.2
3 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D Racing 45:27.3
4 Arley Kemmerer Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 45:32.6
5 Jena Greaser 46:25.2
6 Ally Stacher Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 46:43.6
7 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 47:13.2
8 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 47:56.8
9 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 48:03.9
10 Ruby West Centurion Next Wave 48:09.0
11 Nikki Thiemann Rare Disease Cycling 48:09.7
12 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop 48:24.5
13 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 48:31.0
14 Cheryl Sornson Team Rare Disease Cycling 48:39.7
15 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Gro 48:51.4
16 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 49:07.4
17 Meghan Korol 49:13.2
18 Julie Wright Team Averica 49:23.2
19 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Lancbike p/b Gretna Bikes 49:32.7
20 Frances Morrison Family Bike Inc. 49:34.1
21 Traci Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters 49:34.2
22 Lauren Dagostino Team Elite Endurance 50:05.7
23 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 50:05.9
24 Erin Faccone Team Averica 50:26.1
25 Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
26 Kate Kirkpatrick SEAVS/Haymarket
27 Anna Dingman TRT Bicycles
28 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's
29 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing
30 Rachel Weaver NovaCare
31 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling
32 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling
33 Mandi Pearl Elite Endurance Training Systems
34 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing
35 Travis Rabbit down cycles
DNF Jenny Ives Verge Test Pilot/Jamis
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3