Log In
Granogue Cross • Sep 6 2015
5.1
1.4
4.3
5.2
6.1
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5.2
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Dirty Harry's
2 Robert Reuther ActiveYards
3 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
4 Chris Chapman Bike Line
5 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club
6 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club
7 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
8 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
9 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club
10 Charles Kline Arrow Racing
11 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team
12 Benjamin Anemone
13 Marc Vettori Deluxx Bicycles Cyclocross Team
14 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Peter Schultz Bikenetic
16 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
17 Sean Mclaughlin Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
18 Dave Grant Bike Line
19 ?
20 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane
21 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo
22 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
23 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Driscoll
24 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo
25 Sean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Hoffman Diecast
26 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
27 Scott Gamble Bike Line - Chester County Velo
28 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
29 Kirk Fromm Campano/Breakaway
30 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's
31 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
32 Michael Thaxton ABRT
33 Jude Vilain CSVelo / Cadence cycling / Swiftwi
34 Scott Gordon AVC team Hagerstown washington cou
35 Caoly Tran BBC
36 Mark Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket Bicycles
37 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi
38 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club
39
40 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle
41 Todd Wenger Bike Line
42 Evans Rohrbaugh Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast
43 Sol Schott Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
44 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing
45 Thayer Seese Bike Line
46 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
47 Bruce Lindsay C3-Twenty20 Cycling
48 Dave Pryor LWC FIELD MARSHALS
49 Kirk Thibault FTW Foundation
50 Bob Wassell
51 Edward Obrien Snotty Shoulders
52 Michael Grossman Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 6  

Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 55+ p/b Grass Management In

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.com
2 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law
3 Larry Towner Team ProPower Coaching
4 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
5 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club
6 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor
7 Mike Connair Bike Line
8 Dennis Smith
9 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo
10 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate
12 Mike Williams FSVS/ Henry's
13 Paul Kornet Bike Line
14 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike
15 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing
16 James Graham Henry's Bicycle Shop
17 Kevin Dolan Kelly Benefits Strategies/ LSV
18 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
19 Albert Bold
20 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling p/b Bike Doctor Be
21 Bruce Mclaughlin Bikesport/Sly Fox
22 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle
23 Andy Keesler
24 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
25 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo
26 Thaddeus Newnam BSBA Racing
27 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
28 Scott Sladovnik Long Tail Creative
29 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs/Bike Dr. Waldorf
30 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing
31 Tom Burrows Meta 4 Photo
32 Frank Wigmore guy's racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marybeth Cochran Bike Line
2 Angelia Fick Arrow Racing
3 Rachel Weaver NovaCare
4 Pam Wahl
5 Kathleen Hayes
6 Dee anne Gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Colavita MidAtlantic Women's Racing
2 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line
3 Tammi Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Women?s Team
5 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
6 Monika Lukens Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
7 Laura Carlson MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
8 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
9 Mary Fanelli lund sturdy Girl cycling
10 Elizabeth Williams Surdy Girls Cycling
DNF Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching
DNF Denise Clearwater
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America / V5 C
2 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
3 Nick Sears Death Punch
4 Sean Estes
5 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
6 George Menard Nuts about Granola/Hoffman DieCast
7 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot
8 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
9 Chris Samuel
10 Daniel Proulx Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Nat Amato SRAM Factory East
12 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
13 Alex Roberts SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
14 Neil Schirmer Team Beyer Auto
15 Jason Reckner Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
16 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory
17 Luke Sauder Nuts About Granola/Hoffman Diecast
18 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
19 Israel Mccullough
20 Matthew Buckleman JAMSQUAD Cycling
21 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cyclin
22 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola / Hoffman Diecas
23 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force
24 Michael Webber Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c
25 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
26 Matthew Churchill
27 Aaron Cargas
28 Shane Mccready Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecas
29 Cuneyt Eviner Brooklyn Velo Force
30 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
31 Wade Andrews Stoudts Brewing Co / JB Mountain Bi
32 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East
33 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
34 Nicholas Shaffer Bikesport/Sly Fox
35 Chris Mcquenn
36 Larry Everett The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
37 Terry Hengerford
38 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo
39 George Robles Colavita Racing inc.
40 Donald Muddman
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Racing
2 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset
3 Scott Mcgill
4 Ryan Stahnke Viking Racing
5 Scott Myers Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
6 Keith Garrison KING KOG
7 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
8 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery
9 Adam Erb Bike Line
10 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
11 Bryan Banducci King Kog
12 Elliott Caldwell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor
13 John Dove BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric
14 Matthew Jones BRECycling
15 James Pearl TEAM Elite Endurance
16 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC
17 John Kniesly King Kog
18 Carl Debeauclair Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Breakaw
19 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor
20 Kyle Orskog Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Breakaw
21 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance
22 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery
23 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop
24 Kevin Hays Crosshairs p/b Bike Doctor of Waldo
25 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-CycleSmart
26 Edward Nessen
27 Eric Marchese
28 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo
29 Chris James SEAVS/Haymarket
30 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
33 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling
34 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing
35 Scott Kozicki Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
36 Greg Ressler Riders of Rohan
37 Perry Andre Team Somerset
38 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halter's
39 Adam Walski
40 Ryan Filson TEAM BEER PHL
41 Lance Dunn Pure Energy Cycling
42 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's
43 Tim Willis King Kog
44 Mark Kitz
45 Chris Yeager
46 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
47 Daniel Hauber MAMBO Kings
48 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
49 Cuneyt Eviner Brooklyn Velo Force
50 Mark Sanford Bike Line
51 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo
52 Alex Morse
53 Dale Suttle Kissena Cycling Club
54 Jimmy Maurer C3 -Twenty20 Cycling Co.
55 Michael Scardaville DCMTB
56 Shaun Gormley Bike Line
57 Howard Hayes Artemis
58 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC
59 Harley Jacobsen
60 Dan Mcdermott
61 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club
62 Ghassan Hamra Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Kuyk-white Laser Cats Feline All Stars
2 Natalie Tapias ThisTeamSavesLives
3 Kristine Contentoangell TEAM Elite Endurance
4 Amy Mccullough
5 Jaime Soper ThisTeamSavesLives
6 Stacie Truszkowski JMac cycling / NovaCare
7 Rebecca Lewandowski Wooden Wheels Racing
8 Hannah Johnston Trestle Bridge Racing
9 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
10 Samantha Orskog Laser Cats Feline All Stars
11 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
12 Briana Heintzelman
13 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games
14 Lindsay Donnellon Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
15 Michaela Albanese Laser Cats Feline All Stars
16 Julia Slejko
17 Shauna Henley team BBC
18 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
19 Jennifer Rhodes Delaware Valley Racing - Team Skyli
20 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars
21 Jayme Morris Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
22 Elizabeth Keesler Team Propower Coaching
23 Shane Ferro KindHuman-Pactimo
24 Grace Blair Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
25 Heather Seagraves ThisTeamSavesLives
26 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
27 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games
28 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
29 Dominique Verlaan MTBNJ.com - Halter's
30 Maria Dziembowska CAWES p/b Specialized
31 Alicen Kershaw C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
32 Tiffany Schwartz
33 Andrea Monroe Team BBC
34 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
35 Chanel Zeisel
36 Kathryn Hurchla campano breakaway
37 Jessica Stuart ThisTeamSavesLives
38 Kristan Swehla Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
39 Julie Williams Guy's Racing Club
40 Jaclyn Thomforde
41 Cara Schultz Bikenetic
42 Annette Monnier
43 Caitlin Bailey Dedicated Endurance Coaching
44 Krys Blakemore ThisTeamSavesLives
45 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
46 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
47 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
48 Alexa Adams QCW Cycling
49 Denise Clearwater
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
2 Tom Cusworth
3 Timothy Schaffer KruisCX p/b Repucom
4 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
5 Mark Steffen King Kog
6 Shawn Wolf King Kog brooklyn
7 Stephen Mccann Bike Line
8 Benjamin Cook SRG - Kims Bikes
9 Daghan Perker CRCA - unattached
10 Brett Vansickle
11 Ruben Jacobo-rubio Route 1 Velo
12 Andrew Haughton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13 Ike Kitman Kruis CX
14 Chris Beierschmitt King Kog
15 John Parker
16 An Ha C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO.
17 Stefan Vapaa Stampede!
18 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan
19 James D'antonio Action Wheels
20 Ben Millstein King Kog
21 Stephen Rousseau
22 Justin Ivan
23 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure
24 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
25 Colin Eustis Sons United Racing Team
26 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo
28 Howard Hayes Artemis
29 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
30 Aaron Miller Breakaway Bikes
31 Samuel Santos
32 Todd Townsend Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
33 Daniel Sluzas
34 Todd Yerger
35 Owen Fayle
36 Rick Blood
37 Tom Rampulla Walton Endurance
38 Christopher Mckenna Keswick
39 Robert Dombroski Riders of Rohan
40 Cassidy Vare Main Line Cycles
41 Jason Ziegler
42 John paul Travis
43 Stuart Hannon
44 Qasim Warraich King Kog
45 Fred Goebert IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
46 Christopher Raia Stampede!
47 Rob Sutherland
48 Blake Bennett
49 Jason Sack KruisCX p/b Repucom
50 Kevin Collins
51 James Brosnan KruisCX
52 Grant Aidner Kruis CX p/b Repucom
53 Andrew Mcdowell BSBA Racing
54 John Knisely
55 Phil Luong TEAM FEC
56 John Fiadjoe Elite Endurance
57 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing
58 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom
59 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions
60 Stephen Mirsky Bike/Walk/Town
61 ?
62 Kevin Dillard
63 Scott Santos
64 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling
65 Ben Cribbs
66 Ned Bement
67 Ed Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop
68 David Finkelstein Summit Cycling Club of New Jersey
69 Scott Feather Team Vortex
70 Danny Barron
71 Greg Ahart irontown cycling
72 Robert Myaing TEAM BEER PHL
73 Michael Taylor Blue Mountain Velo
74 Matt Nahoum Team Vulpes
75 Frank Lukens Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
76 Michael Drelling CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
77 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters Bik
78 Ron Ramil Trestle Bridge Racing
79 Gaeson Taylor
80 Michael Grey Century Road Club of America
81 Tim Foreman
82 Hector Hernandez Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
83 Geoffrey Doyle BSBA Racing
84 Josh Flanagan Family Bike Shop
85 Todd Palmer Bikesport / Sly Fox
86 Jorge Brito Philadelphia Bike Messenger Associa
87 Tom Peacock Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
88 Ron Dietrich Iron Town Cycling
89 Jay Mccormick Team DRB / Team RWB
90 Ross Lafontaine C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO.
91 Jeff Schneck
92 John Squeri
93 Taylor Kolasinski CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom
94 Scott Kingsley Thru It All Cycling Team/Bikeworldn
95 Timothy Day
96 Andrew Guers STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Hodala!
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
3 Wyatt Stoup Philidelphia Ciclismo
4 Andy Brooks Nuts About Granola/Hoffman Die Cast
5 Eric Oishi Team Elite Endurance
6 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team
7 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
8 Andrew Wulfkule
9 Craig Maisner Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Breakaw
10 Michael Green Arrow Racing
11 Larry Miller
12 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 Willem Heydendael Arrow racing
14 Christopher Consorto
15 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor
16 Erik Mitchell TheRunUp.com p/b Pactimo
17 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
2 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Lancbike p/b Gretna Bikes
3 Rachel Rubino
4 Allyson Tufano
5 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
6 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's
7 Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
8 Kate Haymarket
9 Allison Oishi Team Elite Endurance
10 Rachel Weaver NovaCare
11 Elisabeth Reinkordt Laser Cats Feline All-Stars
12 Shauna Sweet Team Sticky Fingers
13 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling
14 Lisa Jancy Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor
15 Lauren Peterson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  

Junior Men under 18 p/b Train Smart Sports Coachi

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
2 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast
3 Marcus Provine Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
4 Judah Featherman Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
5 Tommy Wood ActiveYards
6 Ean Mealey Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast
7 Madeline Moroney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Nicholas Moroney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling
2 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
3 Dagny Palmer Bike Sport / Sly Fox Brewing Compan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2