Log In
Blind Date at the Dairy #4 • Oct 10 2012
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Eshleman
2 Doug Bredall
3 Sean a Carline
4 Eric Stotts Camas Bike and Sport
5 Ryan Paddock
6 Andy Armstrong Sunset Cycles
7 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Linus Clark
9 Riley Combs
10 Stephen Gomez Super Relax Concept
11 Bradley Heintz
12 Cory Solovewicz
13 Jeff Chocher
14 Ben Kersens
15 Michael Giepert
16 Ken Finch Team S+M
17 Quasar Bennett Hapi-Go!
18 Eric Mellencamp SWEAT360
19 Mark Nielsen Sunset Cycles
20 Mark Newberry
21 Eric Lockovitch
22 Ryan Barnes
23 Scott Oitto
24 Donald Suhr
25 Carl Steinke
26 Scott Berggren
27 Marcelo Heredia Camas Bike and Sport
28
29 Tim Campbell
30 Craig Russillo
31 Eric Nace Human Powered
32
33 David Backes
34 Jim Mcguire
35 Seth Terpstra Human Powered
36 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport
37 Chad White Human Powered
38 Sean Williams
39 Kyle Smith
40 Andrew Hadd
41 Jeff Kraener
42 Michael Ard
43 Bill Holmes
44 Dean Lee Portland Velo
45 Will Seymour
46 Chad Fischer SWEAT360
47 Chris Conley
48 Geoff Rinella
49 Anthony Sheedy
50 Karl Winston Beermongers Cycle Club
51 Jerry Sowder
52 Charles Donaldson ii Hapi-Go!
53 Andy Poorman CAPA-Soraz Racing
54 Cam Ferroni Human Powered
55 Jeff Breazile Bike Newport-Bier One
56 Ray Hamness
57 Max Holfert Human Powered
DNF Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
DNF Michael Clark
DNF Dustin Schneider
DNF Jeff Paul
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 52  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Smith
2 Emily Goodman Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
3 Emily Marshall
4 Sarah Cunningham
5 Paige Huggins Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
6 Jessica Gill
7 Colleen Douglas
8 Robin Stancliff SWEAT360
9 Carla Bray SWEAT360
10 Emory Weicher
11 Karyn Gibbs gibson
12 Suzanne Schultz
13 Judith Davis Portland Velo
14 Jan Schmidt
15 Courtney Stella
16 Maria Patla River City Bicycles
17 Jill Hodge
18 Mary Bullard
19 Colleen Lockovitch
20 Stephanie Stauber Beermongers Cycle Club
21 Madeline Kovacs
22 Gina Williams Camas Bike and Sport
23 Savannah Bergquist Team Lazy Tarantulas
24 Brooke Ziehnert
25 Holly Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
26 Lisa Lucchesi
27 Catherine Gould
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Griffin Heredia Camas Bike and Sport
4 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
5 Clayton Bakke
6 Oliver Mcfadden Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
7 Ethan Kobrowski Portland Velo
8 Oliver Heintz
9 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway
4 Ben Van raalte
5 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport
6 Ian Jackson
7 Rubin Field
8 Zach Durst
9 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Elizabeth Mcknight crank
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Janessa Wilson Hapi-Go!
3 Madison Pettit
4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW
2 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles
3 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
4 Chad Smeltzer crank
5 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
6 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club
7 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
8 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
9 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
10 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com
11 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
12 James Selman West End Bikes/Specialized
13 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
14 Juston Manville
15 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion
DNF John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
DNF William Henterly
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Robert Christensen Team S+M
3 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
4 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
5 Raymond Crepeau
6 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Cesar Villanueva Stumptown Cycling Club
9 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
10 Benjamin Drucker Portobello-A Better Cycle
11 Rick Boston Bellovaci United
12 Tim Plumb
13 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
14 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
15 David Pryor
16 Scott Mcknight crank
17 Michael Dehner
18 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
19 Mike Owens Stumptown Cycling Club
20 Brett Andres Stumptown Cycling Club
21 Matt D'elia Portland Velo
22 Charles Barrett Cyclesport.com
23 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Ronald Kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club
DNF David Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF Daniel Gonzalez Team S+M
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 James Ceccorulli
3 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
4 Alex Criss Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
5 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
6 Michael Gallagher
7 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized
8 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com
9 Leland Gilmore
10 John Walrod Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
11 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
12 Joseph Reynolds
13 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
14 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com
15 Colin Rowan
16 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
DNF Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
DNF Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Stephen Hyde
DNF Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
DNF Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Weikel
2 Troy Sexton
3 Brennan Gilbert Hammer Velo
4 Nick Wood Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
5 Allen Hardin
6 Aaron Ufferman
7 David Sterry Green Submarine Records
8 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade
11 Kameron Vaughn
12 Edward Rogers Jens Voigt's Army
13 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club
DNF Aaron Radspinner Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne
DNF Jonathan Buck
DNF Adam Engelmeyer
DNF Cullen Guinn Joe Bike
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar
2 Bruce Siefker Planet X p/b On One
3 John Ayres bicycleattorney.com
4 Scott Heinz
5 Andrew Lynch
6 Scott Smith
7 Kyle Kruger
8 Daniel Carter
9 Jordan Staples Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
10 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
11 Jerome Leedy CAPA-Soraz Racing
12 Dennis Stafford
13 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
15 Brian Wielenga
16 Kevin Brown
17 Brett Cassidy Human Powered
18 Will Hawkins
19 Ryan Marquardt
20 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club
21 Conor Fitzgerald
22 Steven Smith
23 Andrew Smith Portobello-A Better Cycle
24 Mg Smith Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
25
26 Tim Wesolowski
27 Charlie Parrott
28 Sean Hunter
29 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters
30 Margie Bradway Team S+M
31 Anthony San filippo
32 Garett Brennan
33 David Andres
34 Todd Davis
35 Brian Hart sr Hapi-Go!
36 Mark Van bergen
37 Tomas Quinones Team Slow
38 Jimmy Gladish
39 Ian m. Summers
40 Kyle Kennedy
DNF Eric Anderson
DNF John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Chung Chinook Cycling Club
2 Kyle Stancliff SWEAT360
3 Adam Ward
4 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Damon Schaefer
6 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
7 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Michael Chesnut
9 Brent Sherry Human Powered
10 Devin Bailly Stumptown Cycling Club
11 Jeff Holmes
12 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
13 Bill Richmond
14 Jason Musengo
15 Banjo Weymouth
16 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
17 Derek Riley
18 Matt Hooge
19 Eugene Rinehart
20 Mark Chasse
21 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
22 Dave Burnard
23 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
24 Carl Davison
25 David Smith
26 Tom Palke Team Mudman
27 Josh Spivey
28 Chris Compton
29 Matthew Huxley Camas Bike and Sport
30 Jon Coney
31 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
32 Jeff Butler
33 Paul Barlow
34 Richard Kilshaw
35 Erick Vargas
36 Mike Lurie
37 David Miller Team S+M
38 Jeremy Hudson
39 Matt James Portland Velo
40 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport
41 Troy Konig wilcox Team S+M
42 Tom Bird Planet X p/b On One
43 Chris Nelson
44 Case Matthew
45 Joey French Team Slow
46 Todd Bauch
47 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling
48 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
49 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
50 David Rick
51 David Bussey
52 Andy Casebeer Team S+M
53 Dana Swisher
54 Dean Durfee
55 Jamie Gilchrist Portland Velo
56 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
57 Alex Croy The Spokesmen
58 David Gratke Showers Pass
59 Joe Gomez Team Mudman
60 Eric D. Mcmurtry Bellovaci United
61 Thomas Hoffman
62 Patrick Meigs Team Mudman
63 Bjoern Brunner
64 Ethan Fuld
65 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury
66 David Keeney Team S+M
67 Eric Sorenson
68 Einar Traa Portland Velo
69 Edward Lanton
70 Bryan Trueworthy Stumptown Cycling Club
71 Chris Ray
72 Michael Horwitz
73 Andrew Kaylor
74 Gary Holm
75 Robert Stefanowicz
76 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
77 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
78 Brett Laney
79 William Parry
DNF Steve Murcott
DNF Rich Hannah Team Mudman
DNF Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club
DNF Travis Purser
DNF Terry Campbell Beermongers Cycle Club
DNF Peter Hettinga SWEAT360
DNF Rob Russell SWEAT360
DNF Derek Halvorson Stumptown Cycling Club
DNF Seth Daniels Cyclesport.com
DNF Steve Pike
DNF Scott Duddridge
DNF Mike Albright
DNF Erik Goodfriend
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 78  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
2 Brian Kesselman
3 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
4 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army
6 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
7 Bo Thunell
8 David Burke Trailhead Coffee Roasters
9 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
10 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
11 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
12 Mike Bene Jens Voigt's Army
13 Tyler Bump Portobello-A Better Cycle
14 Ken Hahn
15 Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers
16 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
17 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters
18 Maxwell Merkle
19 Damon Dimick
20 Benjamin Farver
21 Rob Chapman Metropolis Cycle Repair
22 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
DNF Tom Lenth
DNF Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing
DNF James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
DNF Arlo Varri
DNF Thomas Schoenborn
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian List Bike Central
2 Fitzgerald Jamie Hammer Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hart Sharon Hapi-Go!
2 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
3 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Kristina Lackner Hutch's-Co-Motion
5 Cindy Lewellen
6 Sarah Post-holmberg
7 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
8 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles
9 Erica Lurie
10 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy
11 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
12 Lanakila Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
13 Kim Matheson Team S+M
14 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
15 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
16 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 Laurie Hotovy Team S+M
DNF Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles
2 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling
3 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
4 Hannah Tyler Human Powered
5 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
6 Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
8 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Kate Ayres
10 Susan Sherman Showers Pass
11 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept
12 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
13 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
14 Kate Massey Filth and Fury
15 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
16 Jaime kathleen Menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
17 Josie Norris
18 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
19 Erinne Goodell Team Slow
20 Amanda Gilchrist Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
DNF Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
DNF Sarah Logiudice Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Beko
2 Stephanie Rice
3 Julie Deal Beermongers Cycle Club
4 Erica Loder Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
5 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair
6 Kristin Bott Team Slow
7 Traci D'elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
8 Pj Houser
9 Melissa Cate
10 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
11 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records
12 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo
13 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
14 Evelyn Kim
15 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
16 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
17 Mckayla Garrett SWEAT360
18 Lisa Campbell
19 Jj Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
20 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
21 Vanessa Usui
22 Kate Walker Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
23 Karie Mawer SWEAT360
DNF Aubree Ng
Finishers: Cat ?: 24