Log In
Nittany Cross Day 1 • Sep 15 2012
5
1.2
4.5
3.3
1.7
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.2
Moisture
4.5
Accel
3.3
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 0:36:52
2 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:36:59
3 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:37:00
4 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 0:37:03
5 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo 0:37:14
6 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:37:16
7 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:37:18
8 Garrett Olsen XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 0:37:20
9 Myles Lund High Road Cycles 0:37:45
10 Eric Oishi Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:37:51
11 Zac Kephart Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club 0:37:53
12 Andrey Doroshenko C3-CHARM CITY CYCLING 0:37:59
13 Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion 0:38:00
14 Russell Berryman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 0:38:06
15 Jeff Salvitti Caffeinated Cyclist 0:38:17
16 Michael Miller Loam Rangers 0:38:18
17 Marc Wolman CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 0:38:19
18 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:38:26
19 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 0:38:38
20 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 0:38:42
21 Anthony Cross Cicli Devotion 0:38:48
22 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropra 0:38:50
23 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:38:52
24 Alan Royek Mountainside p/b City Islanders 0:38:57
25 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters 0:38:58
26 Todd Everett Bike Line 0:38:59
27 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 0:39:00
28 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 0:39:00
29 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:39:09
30 Seth Gunderson Lancaster Regional Cycling 0:39:12
31 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 0:39:13
32 Ryan Dudek KindHuman Sports / Jon Wye 0:39:13
33 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea 0:39:17
34 Samuel Salisbury CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems 0:39:18
35 Blake Bedoya Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 0:39:21
36 Daniel Homeier High Road Cycles 0:39:22
37 Scott Mcgill jr. Fast Forward Racing 0:39:27
38 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 0:39:28
39 Sean Leader Cycle Works 0:39:28
40 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 0:39:29
41 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion 0:39:30
42 Chad Bartlett KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 0:39:30
43 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders 0:39:32
44 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip 0:39:37
45 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo 0:39:41
46 Robert Abramo HIGHROAD TO HOPE 0:39:45
47 Christian Schott Top Gear Bike Shop / Fit Squared 0:39:45
48 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 0:39:46
49 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:39:46
50 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 0:39:50
51 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 0:39:54
52 Geffrey Moy 0:39:57
53 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists 0:40:04
54 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:40:07
55 Cooper Ray 0:40:09
56 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 0:40:10
57 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:40:19
58 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 0:40:24
59 Matt Seaton Insanecrossposse 0:40:30
60 Dustin Manotti Earl's Bicycle Store 0:40:30
61 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 0:40:38
62 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:40:40
63 Mitchell Jacaruso Insane Cross Posse 0:40:40
64 Mateus Kaplan Team Independence 0:40:40
65 Ryosuke Baba sweathogs racing 0:40:43
66 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 0:40:47
67 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:40:47
68 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 0:40:48
69 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 0:41:05
70 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure 0:41:08
71 William Johnson king kog 0:41:11
72 Keith Garrison Pink Rhino Racing 0:41:15
73 John Furtak Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 0:41:16
74 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 0:41:18
75 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo 0:41:18
76 Matthew Bowne Cicli Devotion 0:41:27
77 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 0:41:28
78 Keith Plunkett kapelmuur independent 0:41:31
79 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports / Spine 0:41:31
80 Sean Runnette Bailey Bikes 0:41:32
81 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion 0:41:33
82 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:41:36
83 Peter Kocher Ride Brooklyn 0:41:38
84 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 0:41:41
85 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:41:43
86 Michael Hoffman HUP United / Hoffman Die Cast Techn 0:41:43
87 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare 0:41:55
88 Adam Mcneill South Mountain Cycles 0:42:04
89 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:42:11
90 Matthew Bilharz Bikesport 0:42:18
91 Peter Dziembowski Ifractal-Qcw Cycling p.b. Breakaway 0:42:22
92 Michael Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 0:42:25
93 Randall Lewis Bike Line 0:42:49
94 Andrew Wilson Speedwell Racing 0:42:52
95 Shawn Wolf Unattached 0:42:55
96 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing 0:42:57
97 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 0:43:01
98 Joe Luby Fitness Central 0:43:03
99 Gary Thornton C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:43:24
100 Jp Bevins Unattached 0:43:39
101 Josh Rovner King Kog 0:44:03
102 Guy Franko 0:44:04
103 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence 0:44:13
104 Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus 0:44:54
105 Kyle Ondy Boss Racing 0:45:45
106 Corey Twyman DCMTB 0:46:52
107 Matthew Rossi CRCA/Arc Racing 0:49:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 61   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:35:41
2 Keri Hatley Crosshairs Cycling p/b SPY OPTIC 0:36:13
3 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:36:19
4 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:36:20
5 Dana Mcallister Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom 0:36:25
6 Allison Oishi Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:36:40
7 Cati Scheifele Trestle Bridge Racing 0:36:53
8 Sophia Lee Team TATI 0:36:58
9 Leah Waldman Peanut Butter and Company Human Zoo 0:37:01
10 Melanie Glenn Campano HVAC/breakawaybikes.com 0:37:04
11 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 0:37:07
12 Jennifer Hetrick Unattached 0:37:11
13 Melissa Cameron Century Road Club of America 0:37:12
14 Robin Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 0:37:13
15 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 0:37:16
16 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:37:20
17 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:37:24
18 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 0:37:45
19 Lara Marek Mambo CX/GoCycling 0:37:59
20 Diane Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 0:38:22
21 Mandi Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halter's 0:38:37
22 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:38:49
23 Jennifer Franko KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 0:39:22
24 Anaelle Gamanho Colavita/espnW NJ 0:39:23
25 Melissa Mertz Mountainside Racing 0:39:30
26 Caroline Gaynor Jimenez Velo Sport 0:39:34
27 Annemarie Donovan crca/chomper body 0:40:02
28 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 0:40:02
29 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:40:06
30 Heather Muller 0:40:24
31 Jayme Morris 0:40:46
32 Stacie Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 0:40:47
33 Julie Borsetti Unattached 0:41:27
34 Jenn Sears Bike Line 0:41:38
35 Lauren Chesnutt Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropra 0:41:51
36 Amy Hart 0:42:12
37 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:43:04
38 Clair Sauer Sweathogs Racing 0:43:23
39 Elizabeth Allen Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher 0:44:18
40 Jacqueline Gerstein Central Jersey Removal 0:45:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Branle CRCA 2012 0:32:56
2 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 0:32:58
3 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:32:59
4 Justin Sotdorus Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 0:32:59
5 Robert Furr Bike Line 0:33:09
6 Kyle Ondy Boss Racing 0:33:14
7 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:33:23
8 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 0:33:24
9 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 0:33:24
10 Brian Mcgee Cicli Devotion 0:33:31
11 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles 0:33:32
12 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club 0:33:38
13 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 0:33:39
14 Chris Young 0:33:40
15 Derek Chiles Kissena Cycling Club 0:33:44
16 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 0:33:48
17 Geoff Quinter Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropra 0:33:50
18 Hans Mossner Bikesport 0:33:51
19 Eugene Berezetsky Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh 0:33:57
20 Zachary Kanapkey Cicli Devotion 0:33:58
21 Sean Smith Team Somerset 0:34:01
22 Andrew Mitstifer CRCA/ Arc Racing 0:34:04
23 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems 0:34:05
24 Andrew Wilson Speedwell Racing 0:34:06
25 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 0:34:09
26 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 0:34:12
27 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:34:13
28 Doug Alpers Team Marty's 0:34:15
29 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 0:34:15
30 Mark D'avino BSS Lamar Service 0:34:32
31 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 0:34:32
32 Christopher Ruiz MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles 0:34:37
33 Lance Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 0:34:39
34 Derek Papastrat 0:34:47
35 Carl Jacob Joyful Cycles Team 0:34:47
36 Richard Henning Unattached 0:34:47
37 Christopher Barthel 0:34:51
38 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing 0:34:55
39 Jason Heckle 0:34:59
40 Eric Sandrow Century Road Club of America 0:35:00
41 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:35:01
42 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 0:35:08
43 Sean Campbell crosshairs cycling P/B spy optics 0:35:09
44 Frank Brockson Bike Line 0:35:10
45 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 0:35:10
46 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 0:35:10
47 Thomas Berg KindHuman Sports / Jon Wye 0:35:20
48 Moshe Silverstein Speedwell Racing 0:35:20
49 Jared Trinkaus Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 0:35:21
50 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation 0:35:22
51 Tolsun Waddle Guys Racing 0:35:22
52 Andrew Mauro Colavita-Baci U19 0:35:25
53 Chris Foster Cicli Devotion 0:35:34
54 Derick Shoff Cycle Sports 0:35:39
55 Chris Labudde High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 0:35:43
56 Jan Wolfe CRCA/Arc Racing 0:35:50
57 Andrew Miller Bike Line 0:35:52
58 Aaron Mangum CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:35:58
59 Scott Feather Team Vortex 0:36:04
60 Aleksandr Usherenko Ride Brooklyn 0:36:07
61 Benjamin Reid Kissena 0:36:07
62 Brad Williams Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 0:36:08
63 David Molinero giles Lamprey Systems 0:36:16
64 Bert Blumenthal Boss Racing 0:36:17
65 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 0:36:19
66 Eric Capers MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:36:23
67 Andrew Fleming Toe Clips Racing 0:36:27
68 Jared Vaughn 0:36:31
69 Adam Ankers Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:36:44
70 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing 0:37:03
71 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen 0:37:04
72 Andrew Hagan Central Jersey Removal 0:37:06
73 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl 0:37:10
74 Rob Raichle Keswick Cycle 0:37:14
75 Joseph Felker 0:37:16
76 Bob Dequevedo Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 0:37:29
77 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems 0:37:29
78 Joe Bailey Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 0:37:36
79 Michael Pettit 0:37:46
80 Zack Hutchins MADF 0:37:53
81 John Squeri 0:37:58
82 Robert Lomblad Cicli Devotion 0:38:10
83 Steven Hecht 0:38:11
84 Stephen Saxton KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 0:38:11
85 Brett Gill 0:38:31
86 Brian Capps 0:38:39
87 Robert Eugster SouthMountain Cycles 0:38:40
88 Dan Killingsworth Hup United 0:38:50
89 Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature C 0:39:05
90 Christopher White Fast Forward Racing 0:39:11
91 Jeffrey Lau Van Dessel Club 0:39:11
92 Simon May Team Pegasus 0:39:12
93 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropra 0:39:13
94 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist 0:39:16
95 Maxwell Nacheman 0:39:18
96 Cameron O'mara PMBA 0:39:22
97 Robert Myaing 0:39:25
98 James Ambrosini 0:39:31
99 Paul Wolfe Avillion Therapeutics/FTC 0:40:02
100 Andrew Pattison 0:40:06
101 Nathan Gebeau 0:40:06
102 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 0:40:06
103 Matthew Hagan Central Jersey Removal 0:40:06
104 John Andre' Team Somerset 0:40:06
105 Joseph Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast Technologies Inc. 0:40:06
106 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club 0:40:07
107 Richard Anderson 0:47:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 90   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lehmann Colavita-Baci U19 0:47:28
2 Raymond Reisen Colavita Racing Inc. 0:49:32
3 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cylcocross School 0:52:09
4 Andrew Mauro Colavita-Baci U19 0:52:33
5 Zach Prebosnyak Team Vortex 0:53:18
6 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 0:54:00
7 Cole Reece Cyfac Racing 0:54:31
8 Jonathan Dietz Unattached 0:57:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth FinKraft Cycling Team 0:44:08
2 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 0:44:16
3 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 0:44:21
4 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 0:44:49
5 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 0:44:49
6 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20Cycling Co. 0:44:53
7 Paul Rades The November Bicycles CX Experience 0:44:55
8 Robert Campos CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 0:45:13
9 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 0:45:14
10 Roger Aspholm Finkraft 0:45:26
11 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 0:45:35
12 David Fuentes dope Haymarket/SEAVS Racing 0:45:38
13 Rob Collins Bikeline 0:45:47
14 Joe Pigga 0:45:49
15 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 0:45:57
16 Glenn Turner C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:45:59
17 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:46:05
18 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:46:09
19 Rudolphe Ferrier Bezeiers-Mediterranee 0:46:37
20 Matthew Howard CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 0:46:47
21 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 0:46:58
22 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 0:47:03
23 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0:47:14
24 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 0:47:19
25 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:47:19
26 Matt Seaton Insanecrossposse 0:47:22
27 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 0:47:23
28 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:47:36
29 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 0:47:46
30 Charles Arensberg MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cycl 0:47:56
31 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:47:57
32 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 0:48:16
33 Tom Elliot Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:48:16
34 Kevin Horan Finkraft 0:48:24
35 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 0:48:32
36 Alex Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 0:48:37
37 Eric Morgan Wissahickon/Engin 0:48:45
38 Brian Wester Philadelphia Ciclismo / SRAM 0:48:47
39 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:48:53
40 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:48:57
41 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 0:49:06
42 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 0:49:11
43 Dan Tarrant Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen 0:49:17
44 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery 0:49:23
45 Jamie Bock Bike Sport 0:49:34
46 Mike Jancola Guy's Racing Club 0:49:38
47 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 0:49:49
48 Scott Green Spud Racing 0:49:50
49 Dennis Angelisanti GS Simmeria 0:50:02
50 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle 0:50:17
51 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:50:18
52 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 0:50:18
53 Ronald Gainer pedros grassroots 0:50:20
54 Ken Deitch Revolution Wheelworks 0:50:30
55 Wade Hess Fuji bikes/Team Independence 0:51:13
56 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft 0:51:13
57 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 0:51:52
58 Chad Selberg Affinity Cycles 0:52:31
59 Chuck Takacs South Mountain Cycles 0:52:34
60 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike 0:52:43
61 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 0:52:57
62 Joel Cahalan The Hub Cycling League 0:53:36
63 Dave Pryor Kapelmuur Independent 0:53:53
64 Kirk Thibault 0:54:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 0:37:29
2 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo CX/GoCycling 0:37:46
3 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 0:38:02
4 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 0:38:24
5 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:38:32
6 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 0:38:51
7 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:38:51
8 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com 0:38:52
9 David Kahl Liberty Cycle 0:38:53
10 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 0:39:20
11 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 0:39:21
12 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 0:39:21
13 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 0:39:46
14 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 0:39:49
15 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:39:58
16 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling 0:40:00
17 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:40:01
18 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 0:40:02
19 Chris Chapman Bike Line 0:40:06
20 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 0:40:11
21 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 0:40:13
22 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:40:15
23 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:40:24
24 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:40:40
25 Chris Tarnowski CRCA/Westwood Velo 0:40:47
26 Jim Feehan Kissena 0:40:56
27 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:41:02
28 Todd Schwartz Guy's Racing 0:41:06
29 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 0:41:20
30 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 0:41:24
31 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare 0:41:28
32 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen 0:41:28
33 Rob Glick Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's 0:41:29
34 Russell Green 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 0:41:45
35 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 0:41:50
36 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club 0:41:54
37 Glenn May Watchung Wheelman 0:41:59
38 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 0:41:59
39 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 0:42:15
40 Shawn Erickson Elite Endurance 0:42:18
41 Rich Weinstock Van Dessel Factory Team 0:42:26
42 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC 0:42:27
43 Oscar Rosales CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 0:42:37
44 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club 0:43:03
45 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 0:43:06
46 Mark Salazar Skylands Cycling 0:43:12
47 Bob Campbell Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:43:18
48 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling 0:43:35
49 Tom Nagy Pav? 0:43:37
50 James Wilbur Team Campmor 0:43:39
51 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 0:43:42
52 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion 0:43:43
53 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 0:43:50
54 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi 0:44:14
55 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle 0:44:25
56 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 0:44:25
57 Mark Wanco HUP United 0:44:32
58 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum 0:45:00
59 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 0:45:30
60 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 0:45:36
61 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles 0:45:40
62 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters 0:46:00
63 Phillip Morgan Speedwell Racing 0:46:51
64 Harald Weigl Evolution Racing 0:46:54
65 William Haley 0:47:00
66 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC 0:47:05
67 John Dzubinski Tri-State Velo 0:47:05
68 Doug Antelman Team Somerset 0:47:20
69 William Bray saucon valley bikes/weyerbacher 0:48:15
70 Joseph Mccrealy Unattached 0:49:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching 0:40:10
2 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 0:41:27
3 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 0:41:38
4 Mike Connair Bike Line 0:41:47
5 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 0:41:48
6 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA 0:42:08
7 John Paproski PA Masters RC 0:42:24
8 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 0:42:31
9 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:42:54
10 Art White Team Campmor 0:43:25
11 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo 0:43:38
12 Leo Pizzini 0:43:57
13 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 0:44:21
14 Bob Perna beans bikes 0:44:21
15 Joshua Simonds Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 0:44:29
16 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 0:44:35
17 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 0:44:45
18 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 0:44:49
19 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Inc. 0:44:49
20 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 0:45:15
21 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 0:45:33
22 George Harriott GS Simmeria 0:46:19
23 Tom Kellogg Amoroso / Tri-State Velo 0:47:08
24 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing 0:47:13
25 Steve Carman Team Cycle Fitters 0:47:14
26 Jerome Weiner Guys Racing 0:47:29
27 Gerard t Remsen iii Skylands Cycling 0:51:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:34:30
2 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 0:35:21
3 Ellen White Teamp Campmor 0:36:01
4 Lisa Vible Secret Henry's Team 0:36:26
5 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 0:36:26
6 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 0:36:29
7 Karen Tourian Guys Racing Club 0:39:31
8 Anne Rock C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company 0:40:45
9 Judy Dixongeorge Deep Blue 0:41:32
10 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:44:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Spiller Colavita-Baci U19 0:35:10
2 Timothy Kline 0:38:34
3 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 0:39:19
4 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycles 0:39:28
5 Perry Andre Team Somerset 0:30:37
6 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing 0:40:08
7 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 0:44:05
8 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Team 0:44:18
9 Vincente Borden Unattached 0:53:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:41:48
2 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 0:41:51
3 Emily White Trestle Bridge Racing 0:43:07
4 Elissa Antelman Somerset Wheelmen 0:43:47
5 Parker Ludwig larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:44:02
6 Kalie King 0:45:48
7 Cara King Unattached 0:48:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS 1:02:12
2 Jeremy Durrin JAM FUND / NCC 1:02:27
3 Ryan Knapp Pony Shop Cyclocross 1:03:10
4 Craig Richey 1:03:20
5 Ryan Dewald SEAVS/haymarket 1:03:36
6 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team 1:03:56
7 Chase Dickens AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CYCLOCROSS TEA 1:04:38
8 Thomas Sampson Jam/NCC/Vitorria 1:04:38
9 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 1:04:41
10 Stephen Cummings C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 1:04:42
11 Ryan Leech Mambo CX/GoCycling 1:04:58
12 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 1:05:00
13 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 1:05:23
14 Stephan Kincaid Stan's NoTubes/sscxwc13philly 1:05:23
15 Josh Thornton St. Pete Bike and Fitness 1:05:28
16 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 1:05:33
17 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:05:36
18 Jared Nieters SEAVS/haymarket 1:06:16
19 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 1:06:24
20 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:06:33
21 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 1:06:36
22 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 1:07:05
23 Paul Mesi FRENCH MEADOW BAKERY_Fortistar 1:07:14
24 Steven Ordons Philadelphia ciclismo 1:07:22
25 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1:07:46
26 Andy Brooks Unattached 1:07:46
27 Collin Becker Race Pace Bike Shop 1:07:59
28 Zachary Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1:08:14
29 Forrest Conrad Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:08:19
30 Cameron Dodge SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 1:08:26
31 Jordan Villella 1:08:33
32 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:08:56
33 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 1:09:12
34 Christopher Consorto C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:09:24
35 Kyle Peppo Century Road Club Assoc 1:09:25
36 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:09:25
37 Andrew Logiudice Skylands/Sussex Bike 1:09:25
38 Martin Kell YETI Cycles 1:09:25
39 Tim Rugg Stanridge 1:09:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman KONA FACTORY TEAM 0:37:32
2 Gabby Durrin RENNER CUSTOM CYCLOCROSS TEAM 0:37:51
3 Christel Ferrier-bruneau B?ziers M?diterran?e Cyclisme 0:38:09
4 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 0:38:40
5 Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:38:59
6 Joyce Vanderbeken WIELERTEAM DECOCK SPORTIVO MOORSELE 0:39:11
7 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 0:39:15
8 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC 0:39:15
9 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 0:39:17
10 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ 0:40:23
11 Patty Buerkle Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat 0:40:25
12 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita ESPN W 0:40:28
13 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles 0:40:32
14 Molly Hurford Colavita Racing 0:40:34
15 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:40:39
16 Bailey Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:40:57
17 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:41:09
18 Lucia Matioli CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cyc 0:41:31
19 Lauri Webber Wooden Wheels Racing 0:41:39
20 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:41:48
21 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:41:56
22 Erin Mascelli Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom 0:42:28
23 Michelle Bishop North Point Women's Racing 0:43:23
24 Julie Hunter BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 0:44:45
25 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4