Log In
The Ice Weasels Cometh • Dec 11 2010
4.1
0
0
6.6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 55:38
2 Kevin Sweeney crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 55:41
3 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 56:21
4 Toby Wells Centraal Cycle 56:48
5 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 57:08
6 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC 57:26
7 Greg Whitney B2C2 57:32
8 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 57:53
9 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION p/b THE BENDER 58:00
10 Kristopher Dobie 58:04
11 Donny Green Geekhouse bikes 58:40
12 Mukunda Feldman 58:45
13 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 58:58
14 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC 59:02
15 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo/PBM Coaching st
16 Alistair Sponsel Van Dessel Factory Team st
17 Alec Petro JRA Cycles 59:20
18 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 59:32
19 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 59:33
20 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
21 Kurt Belhumeur 59:53
22 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner 59:54
23 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 59:55
24 Ryan White Crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:00:42
25 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:00:43
26 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com st
27 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 1:00:50
28 David Stacey Bob Cycling-SpeedMerchant Aero and 1:00:52
29 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1:01:16
30 Evan Murphy NYC Velo -1 lap
31 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch -1 lap
32 Joseph Ackerman Cycle Loft -1 lap
33 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC -1 lap
34 Kevin Wolfson Independent Fabrication -1 lap
35 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Racing -1 lap
36 Frank Petty Union Velo -1 lap
37 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com / Ride Blue -1 lap
38 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal -1 lap
39 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo -1 lap
40 Zachary Wills -1 lap
41 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ -1 lap
42 Christopher White -1 lap
43 Jonathan Bruno -1 lap
44 Joshua Wright -1 lap
45 Tommy Goguen -1 lap
46 Chip Baker HUP United -1 lap
47 Nathaniel Williams -1 lap
48 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com -1 lap
49 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1 lap
50 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles -1 lap
51 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com -1 lap
52 J.d. Bilodeau BikeReg.com Cycling Team -2 lap
53 Chet Geschickter -2 lap
54 Cosmo Catalano -2 lap
55 Michael Wissell B2C2 -2 lap
56 Carl Brown CCB/Wheelworks -2 lap
DNF Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery
DNF Matthew Casserly Back Bay Cycling Club
DNF David Foley
DNF C Todd Lombardo HUP United
DNF Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:38:50
2 Lauren Kling B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:41:09
3 Hope Strode Wheelworks Racing 0:41:12
4 Nancy Labbe-giguere 0:42:00
5 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse / NCC 0:42:12
6 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:42:16
7 Rachel Brown International Bicycle 0:42:26
8 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 0:43:01
9 Erin Brennan Portland Velo Club st
10 Clara Kelly 0:43:20
11 Susan Maclean 0:43:57
12 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:44:08
13 Lily Richeson -1 lap
DNF Kristen Lukach
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Bardwell CLR - CLRRACING.COM 43:22
2 Ben Corbalis Raleigh Allstars/ PARLEE Cycles st
3 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 43:35
4 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 43:41
5 Chris Field ECV 43:59
6 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 44:23
7 Jesse Smith HUP United st
8 Robert Hale HUP United 44:31
9 Ethan Parsons MayvalFarm.com 44:59
10 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs st
11 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Racing/C4 45:04
12 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club 45:05
13 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 45:11
14 Matt Donovan Dedham Bike / Morse Lumber 45:38
15 Jon Nable Cycle-Smart 45:40
16 Ian Whittle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 45:50
17 David Montes Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart 45:52
18 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles 45:56
19 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike/ morse lumber st
20 John Adamik Essex County Velo 46:07
21 Devin Riley 46:25
22 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
23 Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 46:30
24 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
25 Brandon O'neal Bikeman.com 46:35
26 Mark Vanliere minuteman road club / landrys/ epic 46:39
27 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 46:58
28 Tristan Schneiter Geekhouse Bikes st
29 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo 47:00
30 Steen Sawyer AHTBM 47:01
31 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 47:34
32 John Buchheit QuadCycles 47:36
33 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 47:43
34 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 47:52
35 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo 47:54
36 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles 48:00
37 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 48:12
38 Richard Tobin grace bicycles velo club 48:15
39 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 48:20
40 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 48:22
41 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 48:27
42 Mark Bernard Hup United 48:48
43 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots 48:53
44 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 48:56
45 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 49:24
46 Graham Marsh University of Rochester 49:32
47 Kevin Boyd 50:00
48 Miguel Rivera Travis Cycle/ Coqui Cycling -1 lap
49 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling -1 lap
50 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club -1 lap
51 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo -1 lap
52 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1 lap
53 Parke Rhoads CyclocrossRacing.com -1 lap
54 Ronald Gainer jr. Indy Fab/Team New Beige/Matlock Cyc -1 lap
55 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) -1 lap
56 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames -1 lap
57 Richard Hislop Quad Cycles -1 lap
58 Kurt Maw -1 lap
59 Jeffrey Oakes -1 lap
60 Jeremy Katz QuadCycles -1 lap
61 Russ Campbell Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
62 Mark Lovejoy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1 lap
63 Clint Lundsford Independent Fabrication Factory Tea -1 lap
64 Roger Parker BLUE STEEL CYCLERY -1 lap
65 Nicholas Gilroy ECV -1 lap
DNF Ronnie Steers Hup United
DNF Tommy Goguen TEAM CF
DNF Owen Robbins
DNF Jan Wolfe Boston College
DNF Michael Brier
Starters:71   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Near MIT Cycling/FXDD 39:54
2 John Plump Minuteman Road Club st
3 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 40:17
4 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes st
5 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 40:23
6 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 40:45
7 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 40:55
8 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 40:59
9 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 41:09
10 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 41:18
11 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 41:26
12 Michael Dore 41:33
13 Evan Patten NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc. 41:37
14 Hughes Burridge Green Line Velo st
15 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 41:43
16 Jack Loveless Wheelworks st
17 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 41:53
18 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing 42:16
19 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle st
20 Robert Hildebrandt Cape Cod Racing/C4 42:34
21 Craig Mello 42:56
22 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:05
23 Michael Brier 43:14
24 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club 43:15
25 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 43:17
26 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 43:20
27 Nicholas Kirsch 43:26
28 Raymond Cloutier Geekhouse Bikes 43:28
29 Phil Golden 43:29
30 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 43:31
31 Jamie Waldinger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:35
32 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles st
33 Benjamin Reed Nerdhouse 43:51
34 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 44:07
35 Jf Fullum Filth & Fury st
36 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 44:15
37 David Deitch Minuteman Road Club 44:32
38 Fred Delgrosso Quad Cycle 44:36
39 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 44:42
40 Les Bethel 45:09
41 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing 45:14
42 Jake Bridge Seven Cycles 45:20
43 Myles O'Brien NFG Cycles 45:22
44 Jeff Lukach NorEast 45:34
45 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University 45:52
46 Jaime Schier Team Harpoon/Forza-G 45:56
47 Brian Rutledge Team Wheelworks 46:02
48 Scott Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 46:06
49 Chris Franson 46:36
50 Joel Orkin-Ramey Minuteman Road Club 46:41
51 William Dron Landry's 46:45
52 Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE 46:56
53 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) st
54 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles -1 lap
55 Jeffrey Oppenheimer Wheelworks -1 lap
56 Andy Huff Team Wheelworks -1 lap
57 Patrick Kelly -1 lap
58 Rami El rayess NorEast Cycling / Slouch Inc -1 lap
59 Mike O'connor -1 lap
60 Dylan Hardy -1 lap
61 John Franzel -1 lap
62 William Lepper -1 lap
63 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing -1 lap
64 Donald Foster -2 lap
65 David Reed Mystic Velo Club
DNF Tristan Schneiter Geekhouse Bikes
DNF David Alden-st.pierr ERacer-X / T6
DNF Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF William Harrington iii ESSEX COUNTY VELO
DNF Rob Laprel CyclocrossRacing.com
DNF Derek Griggs Recycled Sports
Starters:72   Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 46   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:43:08
2 Joy Stark HUP United 0:43:17
3 Renee Bousquet Racer-X 0:43:21
4 Kimberly Zubris Team RaceMenu/mix1 0:44:10
5 Sherri Curcuru ECV 0:44:12
6 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse
7 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
8 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling
9 Janet Lorang NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs
11 Emily Reynolds
12 Roni Vetter HUP United
13 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14 Cynthia Tingle
15 Hannah Rossi Back Bay Cycling Club (B2C2)
16 Megan Curry NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire
17 Patricia French
18 Adelaide Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Tamara Bonn
20 Kathy Graves NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
22 Laura Kernan
23 Kelly S
24 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4
25 Leah Carlson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 41:24
2 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 41:32
3 Cj Congrove st
4 Pierre Vanden borre EMBROCATION p/b THE BENDER 43:54
5 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 43:59
6 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 44:09
7 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 44:13
8 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 44:20
9 Matt Williams IF Grassroots 44:30
10 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 44:31
11 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION p/b THE BENDER 45:12
12 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 45:22
13 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 45:36
14 Ronnie Steers Hup United 45:51
15 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 46:04
16 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 46:11
17 David Foley 46:25
18 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 46:32
19 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 46:33
20 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing inc. 46:34
21 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 47:49
22 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Mercha -1 lap
23 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling -1 lap
24 David Alden-st. pierre -1 lap
25 Ken Carpenter -1 lap
26 Ian Odell -1 lap
27 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1 lap
28 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes -1 lap
29 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes -1 lap
30 Benjamin Koyle None -1 lap
31 Hughes Burridge Green Line Velo -1 lap
32 Philip Stango -1 lap
33 Roger Spring -1 lap
34 Ian Sutton QuadCycles -1 lap
35 Jesus Vazquez www.bikebarnracing.com -1 lap
36 Ronald Gainer jr. -1 lap
37 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
38 Brian Thiel Filth & Fury -1 lap
39 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Tra -1 lap
40 Raymond Cloutier Geekhouse Bikes -1 lap
41 David Deitch Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
42 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing -1 lap
43 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) -1 lap
44 Kenneth Thompson -1 lap
45 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle -1 lap
46 Bruce Kapsten CyclocrossWorld.com / Zanconato Cus -2 lap
47 Matthew Pierce Haskell St Brewing Company -2 lap
48 David Rioux Boston Road Club -2 lap
49 Mike Ramponi Team Sausage fest AKA Team new Beig -2 lap
50 Ryan Waters Independent Fabrication Factory Tea -2 lap
DNF Pete Bradshaw EMBROCATION p/b THE BENDER
DNF Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage
DNF Brian Rutter Cyclo-what!
DNF Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing
DNF Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
DNF Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co.
DNF Rob Bousquet Racer-X
DNF Ted Berg Haskell Street Brewing Company
DNF Timothy Dufault Team BA
DNF Chad Demarest
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 0:46:55
2 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:47:44
3 Leah Pappas-barnes Cycle-Smart
4 Starr Walker
5 Kristen Lukach NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
Finishers: Cat 3: 5