Log In
USGP Mercer Cup p/b Knapp's Cyclery • Nov 18 2007
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Cash Colavita New Mexico 30:20
2 Cecelia Pleva CRCA/Radical Media 30:37
3 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club/Landry's Bicycl 30:48
4 Kristin Gavin 31:01
5 Stacey Moseley Yippee/DAS 31:16
6 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 31:16
7 Jenny Simpson The Cyclery 31:27
8 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 31:34
9 Sarah Hart Hup United 31:40
10 Allison Snooks Landrys Bicycles 31:46
11 Jess Kates Galatro Keltic Construction 31:46
12 Rozanne Puleo Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames/ 32:24
13 Kathrin Schumacher CRCofA / BM&G - Pete's 32:36
14 Tracey Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 33:07
15 Liz Seward CRCA/Third Nature 34:34
16 Kerry Combs Hup United/Zanconato Bicycles 34:49
17 Doran Peterson NCVC Inova 37:04
18 Jan Weyant-hamel Unattached 37:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Hesselein Revolution Bikes 26:06
2 Sam Dodge Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 26:36
3 Daniel Reid The Spoke 27:00
4 Joseph Solomon Stage 1 Cycling 27:10
5 David Swanson Summit Velo 27:29
6 Scott Struve Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 27:34
7 Fred Klenk 27:38
8 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC 27:43
9 Steve Schwarz Kuhl Cycling Team 27:44
10 Jason Eicholtz Bike & Blade 27:44
11 William Cukierski Rutgers University Cycling Team 28:01
12 Richard Kassan Rutgers University Cycling Team 28:10
13 Vinnie Galatro Keltic Construction 28:12
14 Andrew Forron Bianchi Mid Atlantic 28:15
15 T c Crawford Team Marty's 28:17
16 Jay Zorn Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS 28:20
17 Barrett James Philly Cyclismo 28:23
18 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 28:27
19 Geoffrey Heintz The Children in the Shoe 28:29
20 Ed Krall Indiana Regional Medical Center 28:32
21 Mike Reardon Columbus Bike Racing Team 28:32
22 Drew Eckstein 28:35
23 Carey Jackson yonce 28:40
24 Lars Jacobsen Skylands Cycling 28:40
25 Chad Casselman NY Velocity/CRCA 28:40
26 Jamie Bock south mountain cycles 28:48
27 Corey Twyman Hub Racing 28:48
28 Heath Kneller SMC 28:56
29 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 29:02
30 Ben Dailey Brooklyn Velo Force 29:15
31 Marc Gravatt Bicycle Depot 29:19
32 Keith Plunkett South mountain cycles 29:23
33 Norman Brach C3-Sollay.com 29:23
34 Kevin Dillard C3-Sollay.com 29:27
35 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart 29:32
36 Edward Kallatch Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor 29:34
37 Chris Fleckner Halters Cycles 29:41
38 Mark Fitzwater secret henry's team 29:49
39 Jay Mongillo CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes C 29:56
40 Greg Hoffman Bike Doctor 29:56
41 Christopher Dietrich 29:56
42 Fred Brown Halters Cycles 30:06
43 Michael Fennell YSG - Rocket Racing 30:22
44 John Linvill Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 30:28
45 Eric Krone Guy's Racing Club 30:30
46 Sean O'Brien 3D Racing 30:43
47 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike 30:53
48 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ NYVELOCITY 30:53
49 Alexander Barry 30:53
50 Hans Kneller south mountain cycles 31:02
51 Edward Moran Maverick Fab 31:16
52 Jason Gay Brooklyn Velo Force 31:17
53 Todd Moyer No Budget Racing 31:48
54 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing 31:55
55 Dave Baumgardner Tri-State Velo 32:51
56 Frank J. Schlipf iii Guy's Racing Club 32:58
57 Robert Sands Evolution Racing 33:00
58 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 33:17
59 Laurence Etgen Christ Punches 33:28
60 Brian Mckinney 33:47
61 Patrick Mccue Minuteman Road Club 35:00
62 Gary Snyder 35:18
63 Man Yeung Chung Rutgers Cycling 35:35
64 Joe Favara Hampton Velo 36:36
65 Stephen Gualano 38:00
66 Warren Maruca -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 66  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bradley Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 35:25
2 John Brewer Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 35:31
3 Eric Linder Hunt Valley Bikes / Marathon Roofin 35:31
4 Ethan Townsend C3- Sollay.com 35:36
5 Jeff Bahnson C2S/Henry's Bikes 35:38
6 Dusty Labarr Joe's Bike Shop 35:59
7 Matt Budd NYC Velo 35:08
8 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo 35:08
9 Michael Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 36:25
10 Mike Kuhn VistiPA.com/Cadence Cycling and Mul 36:31
11 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 36:35
12 Kenny Ambach Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom 36:38
13 Jeremy Dunn Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igle 36:46
14 Chad Culbertson CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes 36:53
15 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United 36:56
16 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igle 36:59
17 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com ! 37:10
18 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 37:15
19 Charlie Rey carlheart 37:15
20 Michael Lynch Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 37:32
21 Joshua Jamner HUP United/Colby College Cycling 37:40
22 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club 37:40
23 Mark Matson Kona Bicycles 37:45
24 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 37:51
25 Joseph Hu Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Raci 37:57
26 Cam Mancuso ACT 37:57
27 Mike Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles 37:57
28 Joel Moats Yellow Breeches Racing 37:57
29 Mark Romanovsky Pawling Cycle and Sport 37:57
30 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 37:57
31 Waldek Stepniowski Luna Women's MTB Team 37:57
32 Conrad Tufte Funky Talk 38:11
33 Bruce Freehoff Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 38:17
34 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 38:17
35 James Perren Breakaway Racing/QCW 38:23
36 Erik Kristiansen Skylands Cycle 38:23
37 Sean Sullivan Mavic Support 38:23
38 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team 38:31
39 Christopher Pagoda 38:39
40 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 38:47
41 Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roo 38:51
42 Bob Biese Team Vortex 38:51
43 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 39:08
44 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 39:28
45 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes 39:41
46 C Greg Robidoux International Bicycle Center 39:55
47 Michael Berlinger Mavic Support 40:11
48 Michael Jernigan ProGraphics Cycling 40:19
49 Henry Temper FSUS 40:19
50 John Berlinger Mavic Support 40:31
51 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team 40:41
52 Peter Baimonte Brooklyn Velo Force 40:51
53 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Campmor 41:07
54 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 41:22
55 Kevin Kuzas Guy's Racing 41:32
56 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 41:45
57 Joe Mulligan Montclair Bikery 41:50
58 Erik Mitchell Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway 42:56
59 Tom Beuthe 43:45
60 Theo St. pierre CYCLES GLADIATOR 43:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 60  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon Kona-YourKey.com 0:56:57
2 Tim Johnson C'dale/Leer/cyclocrossworld 0:57:23
3 Jeremy Powers cyclocrossworld.com 0:57:23
4 Todd Wells GT 0:58:18
5 Geoff Kabush Maxxis/Litespeed 0:58:22
6 Jesse Anthony Jamis Bicycles 0:58:47
7 Adam Craig Giant 0:59:07
8 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar Cyclocross 0:59:32
9 Joachim Parbo CCV Cicli Protek Team 0:59:37
10 Tristan Schouten Planet Bike 0:59:44
11 Matthieu Toulouse Maxxis/Litespeed 1:00:05
12 Chris Sheppard Santa Cruz/CMG Mortgage 1:00:10
13 Bjorn Selander Ridley Factory Team 1:00:13
14 Adam Mcgrath Maxxis/Litespeed 1:00:21
15 Barry Wicks Kona-YourKey.com 1:00:26
16 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 1:00:47
17 Davide Frattini Colavita/sutter home presented by C 1:00:53
18 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:00:57
19 Nicholas Weighall Rad Racing NW 1:01:31
20 Matt White FiordiFrutta 1:01:37
21 Adam Myerson Nerac Pro Cycling 1:01:37
22 Chance Noble California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:01:37
23 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:01:47
24 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar 1:01:47
25 Mitchell Peterson Mona Vie 1:01:47
26 Braden Kappius CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEA 1:02:56
27 Ryan Leech GPOA-Cannondale 1:02:56
28 Jerome Townsend Ridley Factory Team 1:02:56
29 Brent Prenzlow ALAN NORTH AMERICA CYCLING TEAM 1:02:56
30 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles 1:03:14
31 Nicholas Keough Jittery Joes/Sonic Cyclocross 1:03:26
32 Bryan Fawley Bicycle Sport Shop 1:03:43
33 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/ Giant 1:04:06
34 Christopher Horner 1:04:17
35 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Northwest Adventure 1:04:23
36 Stephan Kincaid EKRacing/Rite Aid Pro Cycling 1:04:42
37 Derrick St john The Cyclery 1:04:49
38 John Stevens Barbasol 1:05:04
39 Aaron Oakes Van Dessel 1:05:05
40 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:06:12
41 William Elliston EK Racing / Fuji 1:07:13
42 Ryan Larocque Team Bicycle Alley 1:07:13
43 Chad Berg Redline Bicycles -1 lap
44 Dave Hackworthy Ridley -1 lap
45 Ethan Gilmour Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross -1 lap
46 Chris Peterson Mona Vie -1 lap
47 Daniel Summerhill CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEA
Finishers: Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgia Gould Luna 36:05
2 Lyne Bessette cyclocrossworld.com 36:29
3 Alison Sydor Rocky Mountain Haywood 36:34
4 Wendy Simms Kona-YourKey.com 36:40
5 Rachel Lloyd Proman/Paradigm 37:04
6 Kerry Barnholt Tokyo Joes / Van Dessel 37:16
7 Amy Dombroski Velo Bella - Kona 37:26
8 Katerina Nash Luna 37:30
9 Maureen Bruno roy IF/Wheelworks/SRAM presented by Gen 37:41
10 Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles 37:59
11 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 38:00
12 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 38:05
13 Barbara Howe Velo Bella Kona 38:43
14 Shelley Olds California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 38:49
15 Kathy Sherwin Velo Bella - Kona 39:00
16 Rebecca Pagano Ridley Factory Team 39:18
17 Natasha Elliott Stevens Cross 39:27
18 Carolyn Popovic Team CICLE 39:37
19 Sarah Kerlin HRS/ Rock Lobster 39:53
20 Josie Jacques-maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 40:10
21 Sally Annis NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 40:21
22 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles 40:26
23 Erica Yozell FORT Factory Team 40:30
24 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 40:43
25 Melodie Metzger California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 40:50
26 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 41:08
27 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club 41:08
28 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella - Kona 41:26
29 Jennifer Tilley Velo Bella/Kona 41:34
30 Vicki Thomas Stevens Cross 41:37
31 Dorothy Wong TeamCICLE presented by Clif Bar/Vol 42:00
32 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 42:08
33 Megan Elliott 43:34
34 Jennifer Stebbins Workers Comp Solutions/Everactive 43:45
35 Melody Gray Velo Bella - KONA 43:58
36 Kathryne Carr Joe's Garage 44:48
37 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com 45:42
Finishers: Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam O'keefe C3-Solay.com 0:28:30
2 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:28:43
3 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 0:31:46
4 Max Mancuso 0:33:59
5 Nicolas Catlin Tokeneke Road Club
6 Alicia Styer Velo Bella - Kona
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Eckmann CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEA 25:48
2 Cam Mancuso Act 25:52
3 Jesse Keough CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM 27:18
4 Ross Gordon Cap Atlantic Racing 29:38
5 Robert Policht Verge Sport/Test Pilot 38:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM 34:12
2 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW 34:41
3 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 35:00
4 Eric Emsky Rad Racing NW 35:08
5 Jacob Rathe Redline 35:15
6 Zach Mcdonald Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 35:15
7 Clayton Omer Papa Johns Racing Team 35:34
8 Andrew Llewellyn Papa Johns Racing Team 35:39
9 Jeremy Ferguson Team Spine 35:46
10 Simon Lambert lemay Hottubes cycling 35:55
11 Andrew Barker CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEA 35:59
12 Nathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Team 36:06
13 Ian Terry Rad Racing NW 36:16
14 Cody Cox CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEA 36:44
15 Stephen Koelbl Blue Competition Cycles 37:44
16 Connor Oleary Mona Vie/Cannondale 39:10
17 Zac Felpel Red Rose Rockets 39:28
18 James Mccabe Colavita Racing/Efinger Sporting Go 42:01
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissink SPECIALIZED 43:24
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 43:35
3 Richard Feldman Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Brother 43:41
4 Todd Hoefer California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 43:46
5 Will Black KCCX / Verge 43:53
6 Normon Thibault Frontrunners 43:51
7 Jeff Weinert Giant 44:00
8 Gannon Myall California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 44:51
9 Joseph Ruggery Freddie Fu Cycling Team 45:12
10 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 45:20
11 Steve Proulx Stevens Cross 45:20
12 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 45:27
13 Dave Weaver 45:27
14 Greg Ferguson Fort Factory Team 45:27
15 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.Com 45:27
16 Gerry Pflug Freddie Fu Cycling Team 45:36
17 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing 45:36
18 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Cycles 45:41
19 Mike Hebe Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale 45:46
20 Scott Bradway Team S&M 45:56
21 Robert Campos HVC/Jessies 46:00
22 Richard Mcclung Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 46:00
23 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 46:00
24 Marc Boudreau Stevens Cross 46:00
25 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 46:00
26 Glenn Turner Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 46:00
27 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 46:29
28 Matthew Myette Zanconato Custom Cycles 46:33
29 Andy Gorski NetApp - Viner p/b kinetic-koffee.c 46:47
30 Matt Jordan HRS Rock Lobster 46:52
31 Joshua Liberles Colavita New Mexico 46:56
32 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 47:03
33 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 47:09
34 Doug Karet 47:15
35 Dag Selander Ridley Factory Team 47:22
36 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 47:27
37 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol 47:27
38 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling Team 47:31
39 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Kahala-La Grange Westwood 47:31
40 Jeff Herring Team Cycle 47:31
41 Charles Chichester Century Road Club of America 48:07
42 Sean Whittmer Pilchuck Cycling Club 48:17
43 Chip Sovek Potomac Velo Club 48:46
44 Raymond Zeimet Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction 48:52
45 Charles Erndl Human zoom cycling 49:17
46 Michael Birner All American Bicycle Center 49:31
47 Todd Kruger Hermes 49:37
48 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 50:03
49 Barry Holman Team Fuji 50:37
50 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henrys Team 51:09
51 Paul Schoening Ridley Factory Team 51:46
52 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing 52:20
53 Jay Downs Fort Factory Team 52:42
54 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 52:46
55 John Riedel Indy Fab/Challenge -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 55  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Long Independent Fabrication/Gotham 36:49
2 Mark Gunsalus Bikebarnracing.com 36:49
3 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team 38:10
4 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 38:39
5 Vin Mancuso ACT/skylands cycling 38:39
6 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 38:45
7 Matthew Baroli Giant 38:45
8 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 39:12
9 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 39:32
10 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing 39:34
11 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing 40:04
12 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 40:17
13 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System 40:17
14 Kevin Breckenmaken Yellow Breeches Racing 41:01
15 Ned Connell Van Dessel Factory Team 41:01
16 James Perren Breakaway Racing/QCW 41:13
17 Paul Wahner Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropr 41:13
18 David Troop First State Velo Sport 41:23
19 Dennis Smith Henry's Bikes 41:35
20 Gary Wolff Team Maxxis 41:57
21 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 42:23
22 Jim Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing 42:32
23 Kenneth Hamel AFD/BIKEMAN.COM 42:41
24 Donald Catlin Tokeneke Road Club 42:50
25 Terry Fina 43:13
26 Louis D'Amelio Van Dessel Factory Team 43:55
27 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 44:01
28 Lauri Webber 44:26
29 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 44:42
30 Mike Jinks BIKEWORKS RACING
31 Scott Demarzio Velocity Sport/ CC Evesham
32 Christopher Vegh
33 James Innes Guy's Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Van Dessel Factory Team 39:43
2 Jerry White Essex County Velo 42:50
3 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 43:04
4 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 43:46
5 Rob Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
6 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 6