Log In
Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2021 • Oct 30 2021 • Indianapolis, IN
4.6
6.8
3.2
5.2
4.6
Overcast, 53 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
6.8
Moisture
3.2
Accel
5.2
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 24:24:00
2 Ethan Brown Midwest Devo 1:45
3 Jack Helvie Bicycle Garage Of Indy 1:59
4 Jackson Clary Midwest Devo 3:31
5 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 4:37
6 Owen Reaney Midwest Devo 4:50
7 Brenden Shrum Midwest Devo 5:05
8 Cooper Trout Midwest Devo 5:11
9 Cole Moran Lionhearts Junior Racing 6:01
10 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo 6:08
11 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo 6:44
12 Patrick Mercer Midwest Devo 9:32
13 Jackson Strutz Midwest Devo -1 lap
14 Paddy Flanagan Midwest Devo -1 lap
15 Bryce Shrum Midwest Devo -1 lap
16 Quinn Peconga Midwest Devo -1 lap
17 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts -1 lap
18 Claire Thonnerieux None -1 lap
19 Elliott Thonnerieux None -1 lap
20 Dylan Skinner Lionhearts Junior Racing -1 lap
21 Nolan Cummings Midwest Devo -1 lap
22 Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo -1 lap
23 Josie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing -1 lap
24 Evie Alvarado Midwest Devo -1 lap
25 Henry Cummings Midwest Devo -1 lap
26 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts -1 lap
27 Ella Pryor Midwest Devo -1 lap
28 Magdalena Rucker Lionhearts Junior Racing -1 lap
29 Emelia Brown Midwest Devo -1 lap
30 Paul Klosinski -1 lap
31 Owen Hoffman Midwest Devo -1 lap
32 William Hoffman Midwest Devo -1 lap
33 Andrew Boehman J's Youth Cycling -1 lap
34 Evan Schaefer -1 lap
35 Adam Boehman Team Adventures -1 lap
36 Adam Klosinski Lionhearts -1 lap
37 Jenson Tamaddoni Midwest Devo -1 lap
38 Grace Dirks Midwest Devo -1 lap
39 Jonny Tamaddoni Midwest Devo -1 lap
40 Grace Helvie Midwest Devo -1 lap
41 James Chamberlain Midwest Devo -1 lap
42 Arlie Moore Midwest Devo -1 lap
DNF Colton Shrieve Midwest Devo -2 laps
DNF Topher Dolinski Midwest Devo -3 laps
DNF Aaron Boehman Team Adventures -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports 40:38:00
2 Elias Saigh Adapt cycling 59
3 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling 1:16
4 Henry Conaway Midwestdevo 2:37
5 Asa Child Velo Childeric 3:12
6 Dylan Schroeder ASU Junior Development 3:39
7 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 4:33
8 Adam Ptaszek Rbikes 5:50
9 Broden Kelly nine13 sports p/b Singleton Coa 9:35
10 Nathan Zollman NorthStar Development Cycling -1 lap
11 Carmine Miller A-team devo -1 lap
12 Anson Sperry Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coac -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Bender Cycle-smart 39:06:00
2 Zachary Andrews Bissell-abg-giant 31
3 Eric Anderson Trek / Bgi 1:05
4 Jeremy Duffield Rogue Racing 1:19
5 Paul Richardson Team Neighborlink 1:25
6 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing P/b Midwest Cycl 1:28
7 Ryan Burnette Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Associ 1:51
8 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo 2:23
9 Ryan Haden Mirror Twin Cycling 2:31
10 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 2:54
11 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 2:58
12 Benjamin Dawson 4:04
13 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 4:21
14 Michael Mcshane Be Real Sports Cycling & Fitnes 4:42
15 Scott Goocher Jack's Bicycle 5:33
16 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team 6:07
17 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo / Infinit 6:38
18 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 6:59
19 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 7:10
20 Robert Messmer 7:18
21 Jon Gallagher One2go Event Services/rule 76 R 7:31
22 Bryan Boggs Gray Goat Dirt Team 7:54
23 Thom Alger Foundre Racing 8:09
24 Ryan Martin Appriss Racing P/b Clarksville 8:54
25 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom 9:24
26 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 9:27
27 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 9:41
28 Bob Sowga Paradise Garage Racing 10:04
29 Randy Witte Bicycle Station 10:26
30 Christopher Arndt Smanie Saddles 10:32
31 Tim Marshall Stonehuas/ Michaelsbicycles 10:39
32 Ryan Tragesser Team Heroes 11:07
33 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station 11:49
34 Brian Swenson Rockford Owenhouse F.o.r.c. -1 lap
35 Gregory Dyas Act -1 lap
36 Kevin Clark Against The Grain Cycling -1 lap
37 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing -1 lap
38 Timothy Gavin Team Heroes -1 lap
DNF Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing -2 laps
DNF Marshall Leininger Bike Fetish / Velogoat -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Brinn 32:20:00
2 Kevin Wagner Ronin Velosport 13
3 Thomas Peters Team Ice 48
4 Michael Liechty 50
5 Joe Mercer Midwest Devo Support Crew 58
6 Nathan Gross Lft 1:03
7 Andrew George 1:49
8 Alex Tebbe Midwest Devo 2:15
9 Kyle Carey 2:27
10 Reece Lady 2:53
11 Alan Clements Midwest Devo Support Crew 2:56
12 James Nordloh Sram 3:43
13 Jeffrey Parmelee Ronin Velosport 4:22
14 Brett Yockey 4:45
15 Seamus Silliman The Post Racing 5:41
16 Michael Tamaddoni Midwest Devo Support Crew 6:19
17 Philip Pryor Midwest Devo Support Crew 6:40
18 Andrew Alvarado Midwest Devo Support Crew 6:42
19 Johnny Balding Ronin Velosport 6:43
20 Timothy Banks Ronin Velosport 7:09
21 Ryan Doan Vacation 7:39
22 Rob Proctor 10:31
23 Eric Bowmaster 12:16
24 Vincent Ballou Fitness Lab -1 lap
25 Gerraldo Bocado On Your Left Cycles -1 lap
26 Michael Berg Na -1 lap
27 Oscar Mathis -1 lap
28 Owen Frost University Of Cincinnati Cyclin -1 lap
DNF Daniel O -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo 38:59:00
2 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters And Bike 2:18
3 Kile Yurchak Team Hungry 2:56
4 Alec Clements Midwest Devo 3:02
5 Clayton Bickel 4:16
6 Sam Decker 4:49
7 Jude Serrani Neic Trailblazers s.t.
8 Phil Hilliard Team Dsp 5:56
9 Blake Dawson Fort-wayne Outfitters 6:06
10 Robert Strobel Team Lithko 6:16
11 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 6:30
12 Kris Lasure The Bicycle Station 6:42
13 Ean Pugh Marian University s.t.
14 Robert Krahulik Team Indiebike P/b Iu Health 7:59
15 Derek Groves Dash Racing 8:26
16 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 8:39
17 Hudson Burnette Wea Ridge Middle School 9:04
18 Keith Woods Dash Racing 9:43
19 Seiji Suzuki 9:53
20 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing s.t.
21 Patrick Bischof University Of Cincinnati Cyclin 10:06
22 Rich Peraud The Cannonball-hub Racing Team -1 lap
23 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles -1 lap
24 Patrick Smith Team Neighborlink -1 lap
25 Noah Chabot Marian University -1 lap
26 Jake Zyromski Midwest Devo -1 lap
27 John Colton -1 lap
28 Christopher Demler -1 lap
29 Mitchell Thonnerieux None -1 lap
30 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo -1 lap
31 Justin Pol Queen City Wheels -1 lap
32 Eric O'Brien Harvest Racing-trek -1 lap
33 Eli Lengacher Midwest Devo -1 lap
34 Samuel Kloss The Optimists -1 lap
35 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo -1 lap
36 David Nissen Queen City Wheels -1 lap
37 Scott Hencye Springfield Brewing Company/bic -2 laps
38 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club -3 laps
DNF Amir Danel Marian Cycling -2 laps
DNF David Bradway Team Neighborlink -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt Marian University 45:53:00
2 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air 1:00
3 Benjamin Bravman Boulder Junior Cycling 1:04
4 Luke Arens Marian University 1:10
5 Eli House Marian University 1:56
6 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 2:03
7 Justin Miller Tmba 2:20
8 Luke Walter Boulder Junior Cycling 2:22
9 Mitchell Powers Rhinegeist Racing P/b Element C 2:49
10 Colin Knowles Asu Junior Development 3:04
11 Orion Child Velo Childeric 3:36
12 Joshua Fitzgerald Lindenwood University 3:56
13 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks/knight Compos 4:15
14 John Lewnard Queen City Wheels 4:20
15 Jon Okenfuss Washington U 4:51
16 Brandon Goodwin Aether Racing 4:59
17 Eli Deboom Boulder Junior Cycling 5:24
18 Judah Gustafson Bissell Abg Giant 5:33
19 Rhys Louis Roca Roja 5:39
20 Spencer Johnston 6:03
21 Gavin Weinstein Lionhearts 6:21
22 Ryutaro Nakamura 859cycling 6:24
23 Justin Sorber Drt Racing 6:32
24 Calvin Conaway Midwestdevo 7:13
25 Michael O'Brien Seavs/haymarket 7:14
26 Nathaniel Ganger Marian University 8:07
27 Eddie Stillman Lindenwood University 8:51
28 Robert Messmer Zws / Brilliant Advice -1 lap
29 Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling -1 lap
30 Zach Goodrich K & G Bike Center -1 lap
31 Mikus Abolins-Abols Privateer -1 lap
32 Chandler Ballard pepper Marian Cycling -1 lap
33 John Kniesly King Kog / Sun & Air -1 lap
34 David Palmer Midwest Devo Support Crew -1 lap
35 Corey Smith Team Neighborlink -1 lap
36 Neal Ward Dash Racing -1 lap
37 Matt Mcgorrey Native Development -1 lap
38 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing -1 lap
39 Owen Rogers Lindenwood University -1 lap
40 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike P/b Iu Health -1 lap
41 Michael Hemmerlin -1 lap
42 Brooks Burnette Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Associ -1 lap
43 Mark Shearing Shake 'n Bake -1 lap
44 Nathan Wyrick Zone 6 -1 lap
45 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team -2 laps
DNF Will Knowles Asu Junior Development -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 27   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gosse Van der meer Bombtrack Bicycles p/b Hunt Whe 1:03:11
2 Scott Funston Blue Competition Cycles p/b Bui 28
3 Cody Cupp Riders Inc 1:07
4 Andrew Dillman Rigd-Leitner 1:29
5 Caleb Swartz Giant/Neff Cycle Service 1:49
6 Jonathan Anderson J moneyz factory racing 1:59
7 Ross Ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silv s.t.
8 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:21
9 Daxton Mock Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:44
10 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX 3:15
11 Jules Van kempen Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove 4:11
12 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 4:30
13 Nick Carter NorthStar Development 4:41
14 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized s.t.
15 Allan Schroeder 4:49
16 Brian Matter Linear Sport Racing 5:37
17 Terol Pursell Forever Endurance 5:52
18 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 6:10
19 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 6:51
20 Casey Hildebrandt Donkey Label 7:25
21 Matthew Riley Linear Sport / Trek -1 lap
22 Mark Myles Be Real Sports -1 lap
23 Michael Larson Red Kite Fund -1 lap
24 Peter Swinand -1 lap
25 Travis Livermon -1 lap
26 Nathan Knowles Marian University -1 lap
27 Josh Bauer Angry Catfish - Endura -1 lap
28 Ryder Uetrecht Marian University -2 laps
29 John Paul amalong USAC ODA -2 laps
30 Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label -2 laps
31 Ethan Jedlicka ASU Junior Development / Marian -2 laps
32 Michael Sanders -2 laps
33 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On -2 laps
34 Trevor August Finkraft Cycling Team -2 laps
35 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Colletive -3 laps
36 Nicholas Tabares ASU Devo Pro CX -3 laps
37 Shawn Geiger -3 laps
DNF Lucas Stierwalt Marian University -6 laps
DNF Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin The Pony Shop p/b KPMG -5 laps
DNF Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Clark Be Real Sports 51:29:00
2 Callah Robinson NW CX Project 2:29
3 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 3:14
4 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing -1 lap
5 Sarah Banks Nine13Sports p/b Singleton Coac -1 lap
6 Emma Balding Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coac -1 lap
DNF Brinley Shrum Midwest Devo -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Blue Competition Cycles p/b Bui 53:16:00
2 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 47
3 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 1:12
4 Jennifer Malik Paradise Garage Racing p/b Sman 2:03
5 Austin Killips Pratt Racing 4:11
6 Anna Megale Trek Cyclocross Collective 5:04
7 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company-Groove Si 6:34
8 Maria Larkin Donkey Label Racing p/b FK Law 7:00
9 Hannah Arensman Sycamore Cycles 7:10
10 Traci Judge 7:31
11 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective 10:04
12 Brooke Lyman 10:54
13 Ivy Audrain Handup + The Black Bibs Racing 11:54
14 Natalie Smith Ultra Violet -1 lap
15 Caitlin Neuman -1 lap
16 Clementine Nixon RSCX- HOUSE INDUSTRIES -1 lap
17 Alijah Beatty Marian University -2 laps
18 Sarah Larson Bonsai Endurance / Zone 6 -2 laps
19 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop -2 laps
20 Laura Alagna The Pony Shop p/b KPMG -2 laps
21 Ivy Pedersen MTCX / FORC -2 laps
22 Emily Payonk Bissell-ABG-Giant -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Marian University 44:40:00
2 Alijah Beatty Marian University 4:25
3 Jorja Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 4:49
4 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape 7:24
5 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 8:30
6 Abbey Obrien Harvest Racing-trek 9:19
7 Ella Dishong Lindenwood University -1 lap
8 Birgit Morris Marian University -1 lap
9 Jordan Austin Xxx Racing - Athletico -1 lap
10 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop -1 lap
11 Iris Levin Lady Gnar Shredders -1 lap
12 Abigail Yates Lindenwood University -1 lap
13 Allison Mccurry Marian University -1 lap
14 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo -1 lap
15 Emily Bradway Team Neighborlink -1 lap
16 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club -1 lap
17 Kari Hutson Dirty Kitten Racing -1 lap
18 Audrey Baker Lindenwood University -1 lap
19 Chika Nakamura Toyo Frame Field Model -1 lap
20 Claire Reeves Marian University -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Ruiz Native Development 34:34:00
2 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club 49
3 Brooklyn Raddin Lionhearts Junior Racing 1:24
4 Elizabeth Stevenson Marian University 2:03
5 Lauren Fitzpatrick 3:26
6 Marta Morris 3:49
7 Sarah Banks Nine13sports P/b Singleton Coac 5:17
8 Maria Contino The Dropettes 6:37
9 Erin Donaghy 6:46
10 Marissa Doner Be Real Sports 8:06
11 Katie Brinkerhoff 10:05
12 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1 lap
13 Anna Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing -1 lap
14 Gail Blevins Team Louisville -1 lap
15 Staci Mccudden Lindenwood University -1 lap
16 Michelle Dyas Women In Motion -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3