Log In
Can Chaser CX • Sep 11 2021 • Redmond, OR
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4
2
1.9
1.6
1.6
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2
Moisture
1.9
Accel
1.6
Tech
1.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 00:52.0 8
2 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing 01:33.0 8
3 Paul Armstrong 02:13.0 8
4 Matt Jamison Group Trail Cycling 02:52.0 8
5 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 03:22.0 8
6 James Green Trusty Switchblade 04:32.0 8
7 Rick Metz Bicycle Attorney 00:22.0 7
8 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 00:31.0 7
DNF Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 49:50.0 6
2 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 50:14.0 6
3 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 51:13.0 6
4 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 51:29.0 6
5 Susan renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 44:28.0 5
6 Sarah jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 44:53.0 5
7 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 45:36.0 5
8 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 46:39.0 5
9 Lorena Brown 48:34.0 5
DNF Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Henry Nadell CZ Racing 56:50.0 8
2 Carl Decker Giant Factory 56:53.0 8
3 Felipe Nystrom Costa Rica 57:27.0 8
4 James Williams 57:30.0 8
5 Ian Brown Speedvagen/Cascadia Junior Cycling 57:43.0 8
6 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 58:21.0 8
7 Landon Farnworth Dryve Racing 58:26.0 8
8 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 59:24.0 8
9 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling 59:25.0 8
10 Jake Olander Deschutes Brewery 59:27.0 8
11 Marshall Greene 59:56.0 8
12 Benn Stover 00:16.0 8
13 Sean Corey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 00:21.0 8
14 Schmitt Damian Deschutes Brewery 00:44.0 8
15 Josh Kelly Breadwinner Cycles 01:14.0 8
16 Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective 04:03.0 8
17 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 56:56.0 7
18 Shane Johnson Dryve Racing 56:56.0 7
DNF Max Ritzow Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sophie Russenbergersophie Team S&M 48:56.0 6
2 Natasha Visnack 49:01.0 6
3 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 51:01.0 6
4 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 44:23.0 5
5 Madeline Stover Cascadia Jr. Cycling 45:15.0 5
6 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry/ Boltcutter/ Hifi 45:37.0 5
7 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 46:21.0 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 46:59.0 6
2 Tyler Winans Cascadia Junior Cycling 48:43.0 6
3 Bryce White Cascadia Junior Cycling 49:17.0 6
4 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 52:05.0 6
5 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 52:18.0 6
6 Day Cooper Cascadia Junior Cycling 45:59.0 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 43:13.0 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 02:20.0 8
2 Brent Poole Pacific Office Automation Cycling 02:22.0 8
3 Scott Scholz Biciclista US 02:25.0 8
4 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 56:19.0 7
5 Ryan Mclaughlin Boneyard Cycling 56:20.0 7
6 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 56:46.0 7
7 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 57:25.0 7
8 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 57:42.0 7
9 Paul Hynes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 57:49.0 7
10 Casey Depeel Bonk Collective 59:34.0 7
11 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 59:49.0 7
12 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 01:17.0 7
13 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 04:02.0 7
DNF Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 3
DNF Jacob Barnett 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kristi Cutter Bend 50:27.0 6
2 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 50:41.0 6
3 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 46:06.0 5
DNF Hannah Allen 5
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 49:05.0 6
2 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel 50:16.0 6
3 Christopher Vanwaning Project Bike 50:27.0 6
4 David Visnack 50:41.0 6
5 Pat Addabbo 51:11.0 6
6 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 51:55.0 6
7 John Adkins 43:22.0 5
8 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 43:27.0 5
9 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 43:36.0 5
10 Derek Koops Hutch's Race Team 44:34.0 5
11 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 44:42.0 5
12 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 44:51.0 5
13 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 44:58.0 5
14 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 45:32.0 5
15 Casey Varnum 46:16.0 5
16 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 47:20.0 5
17 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 47:36.0 5
18 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 48:18.0 5
DNF Adam Vanarsdall 3
DNF Brett Golden Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 1
DNF Russ Morgenson ChainSlap Racing 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 44:21.0 5
2 Jenny Adkins 47:25.0 5
3 Jennifer Greeve Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 47:25.0 5
4 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrels 47:25.0 5
5 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 50:16.0 5
6 Renee Beard Co Motion factory racing 50:21.0 5
DNF Hayley Mcclure 2
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 24:58.0 3
2 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 25:48.0 3
3 Connor Olsen 29:53.0 3
4 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 29:54.0 3
5 Henry Linn 31:08.0 3
6 Cannon Hahn 33:00.0 3
7 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 34:32.0 3
8 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 35:33.0 3
9 Konnor Elek Team 10 Barrel 37:31.0 3
10 Brooks Hahn 38:36.0 3
11 Bridger Mills 30:45.0 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 34:40.0 3
2 Noella Holt 36:28.0 3
DNF Zoe Austin 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gerardo Perez 46:31.0 5
2 Devin Mast Bike truck 47:25.0 5
3 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 47:52.0 5
4 Brian Harris Team 10 Barrel 49:07.0 5
5 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 49:19.0 5
6 Chester Artman Group Trail Cycling 49:39.0 5
7 Gary Schulte 43:37.0 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jacob Barnett 42:35.0 5
2 Zachary a Bloomfield 42:38.0 5
3 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 44:24.0 5
4 Mark Amondson 44:59.0 5
5 Tony O'dell 48:59.0 5
6 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel 49:30.0 5
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Charley Erickson 44:12.0 5
2 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 44:20.0 5
3 Kim Ely 48:27.0 5
4 Anna jo Clary 49:01.0 5
5 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 49:30.0 5
6 Germaine Dougherty Ace Window Tinting 49:42.0 5
7 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 51:03.0 5
8 Sarah Stokes HIFI Sound Cycling Components 44:05.0 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Todd Young 45:51.0 5
2 Jeff Gepper 47:23.0 5
3 Christopher m Glenn 48:20.0 5
4 Adam Mendel 41:25.0 4
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Libby Mcknight 47:33.0 5
2 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel 50:45.0 5
3 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery 42:49.0 4
4 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 50:06.0 4
5 Jessica m Prior 44:21.0 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 43:51.0 5
2 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 43:51.0 5
3 Jason Evans Walmart/ACEC Cyling Team 45:07.0 5
4 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 45:31.0 5
5 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 45:49.0 5
6 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 46:11.0 5
7 Mark Sather The Hub Cyclery Bend 46:25.0 5
8 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 47:37.0 5
9 Doug Bowmann Marys Bicycle Club 48:28.0 5
10 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 50:04.0 5
11 Mark Westerfield 47:05.0 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 47:25.0 5
2 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 47:25.0 5
3 Tracy Ellwein Team 10 Barrel 48:42.0 5
4 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 50:55.0 5
5 Julie ann Smith-simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 49:13.0 4
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 48:14.0 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rick Metz Bicycle Attorney 39:27.0 5
2 John Mccaffrey 39:31.0 5
3 James Coates 39:38.0 5
4 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 39:50.0 5
5 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 39:55.0 5
6 David Visnack 41:05.0 5
7 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 41:11.0 5
8 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 42:25.0 5
9 James Tervo Team S&M 43:00.0 5
10 Jeff Nary Murder of Crows 44:53.0 5
11 Robert Tadjiki Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 45:33.0 5
12 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 46:56.0 5
13 Dave Torrance 47:06.0 5
14 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 48:17.0 5
15 Michael Coe WebCyclery Racing 39:50.0 4
16 Chester Artman Group Trail Cycling 41:21.0 4
17 Erik Clem Chicken Butt 44:34.0 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 43:01.0 5
2 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 45:21.0 5
3 Erik Goodfriend Eliel Factory Team 45:43.0 5
4 Russenberger Marcel Deschutes Brewery 48:33.0 5
5 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 48:36.0 5
6 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 49:12.0 5
7 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 5
8 Fred Christensen 40:27.0 4
9 Ken Lanteigne 40:50.0 4
10 Dan Davis BONE YARD CYCLING 41:36.0 4
11 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 42:00.0 4
12 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 42:13.0 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tom Heywood Ridge Cycle Sports 39:54.0 4
2 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 40:16.0 4
3 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 43:15.0 4
4 Loren Russell Vegan Fleez! 48:04.0 4
5 Edward Lanton 49:45.0 4
6 Frank Fleetham Murder of Crows 51:31.0 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 44:25.0 6
2 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 44:30.0 6
3 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 44:53.0 6
4 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 46:06.0 6
5 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 48:22.0 6
6 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 48:46.0 6
7 Zachary a Bloomfiled Team 10 Barrel 49:55.0 6
8 Adam Vanarsdall 50:18.0 6
9 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 51:43.0 6
10 Todd Young 51:58.0 6
11 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 52:16.0 6
12 Mark Sather The Hub Cyclery Bend 52:22.0 6
13 Pat Addabbo 52:57.0 6
14 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 53:11.0 6
15 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 55:35.0 6
16 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 44:13.0 5
17 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 44:34.0 5
18 Jeff Nary Murder of Crows 44:46.0 5
19 Christopher m Glenn 45:20.0 5
DNF Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 50:36.0 6
2 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry/ Boltcutter/ Hifi 51:55.0 6
3 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 45:47.0 5
4 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46:32.0 5
5 Jenny Adkins 48:27.0 5
6 Heather Pola Team Finger 49:48.0 5
7 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 44:46.0 4
8 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 55:35.0 4
DNF Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5