Log In
Super Cross Cup Day 2 • Nov 17 2019
Series: NECXS 2019
4.9
2.3
2.8
3.6
5.9
Overcast, 37 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.3
Moisture
2.8
Accel
3.6
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 20:14
2 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc s.t.
3 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 53
4 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 2:11
5 Cade Fravel CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:34
6 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 3:00
7 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 3:07
8 Alejandro Huber CT Cycling Advancement Program 5:05
9 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing LLC 5:34
10 Aidan Vollmuth NJCX Project 6:25
11 Teagan Geran CT Cycling Advancement Program 6:35
12 Ian Muller NJCX Project 7:12
13 Alessandro Cannizzo 7:22
14 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 8:07
15 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 8:31
16 Thomas Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 9:16
17 Leta Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 9:18
18 Annabelle Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 10:23
19 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi 11:27
20 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers -1 lap
21 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc -1 lap
22 Diego Ayala OGRCC -1 lap
23 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corne -1 lap
24 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cy -1 lap
25 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cy -1 lap
26 Leila Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc -1 lap
DNF Kiki Watts
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 38:34:00
2 Joe Johnston 1:17
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:33
4 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 1:37
5 Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX Team 2:19
6 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:56
7 William Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corne 3:10
8 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 3:13
9 David Kahl Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 3:30
10 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 3:52
11 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 4:42
12 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 4:50
13 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling 5:09
14 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:24
15 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 5:30
16 James Conopask Sherpa Fit 5:46
17 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 5:51
18 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 6:02
19 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 6:21
20 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 6:56
21 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 7:04
22 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 7:45
23 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle 7:50
24 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 8:17
25 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
26 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop -1 lap
27 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness -1 lap
28 Christian Otto Texas Pro Health Racing -1 lap
29 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing -1 lap
30 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi -1 lap
DNF David Thompson Cycle-Smart
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Hamilton Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 43:28:00
2 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 58
3 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski 1:15
4 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 2:13
5 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 2:45
6 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports -1 lap
7 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling -1 lap
8 Steve Arsenault 365 cycles -1 lap
9 Brad Young No.22 CX TEAM -1 lap
10 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria -1 lap
11 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika�s/Canary Syst -1 lap
12 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen -1 lap
13 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets -1 lap
14 Dusan Strika -1 lap
15 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club -1 lap
16 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Pro Bike -2 laps
17 George Dickerson Stage One-Airline Cycles -2 laps
DNF Allan Dias Tony's Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Team 38:28:00
2 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 43
3 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 1:45
4 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:58
5 Matis Boyer 2:32
6 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:49
7 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:53
8 David Sandoval AP Junior Development p/b Corne 3:53
9 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 5:23
10 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Frank UVM Cycling/Competitive Edge Racing 39:39:00
2 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles s.t.
3 Nathaniel Ryan UMass Cycling Club 53
4 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 1:17
5 Gabe Lavendel UVM Cycling 1:20
6 Richard Damant Yale University/GreenLine Velo 1:46
7 Tyler Cohen BMB Racing 1:50
8 Henry Komosa CompEdge FlyRacing 1:56
9 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 2:23
10 Ben Jankowski UMass Cycling Club 2:30
11 Christian Yorks 2:44
12 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corne 2:49
13 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling s.t.
14 William Heschl Unattached 3:16
15 Brett Cooper The Bicycle Planet 3:22
16 Jeffrey Johnson TMB Racing 3:28
17 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 3:37
18 Cole Ellison Pratt Phil CX 3:38
19 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:40
20 Jared Freedman KruisCX 3:42
21 Travis Torsky CRCA - Trek Bikes NYC s.t.
22 Tobias Ehrenberger B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:52
23 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport 3:55
24 David Dawson s.t.
25 Owen Giese 4:04
26 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 4:12
27 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 4:18
28 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs s.t.
29 Nicholas Rhodes 4:27
30 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
31 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4:43
32 Harry Gordenstein B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 4:47
33 Vesselin Velev 4:58
34 Chris Edmonds Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 5:03
35 Marcus Peabody Pratt Phil CX 5:13
36 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined 5:42
37 Andre Burton HIVE Racing 5:51
38 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 6:04
39 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika�s/Canary Syst 6:58
40 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club s.t.
41 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM /Hands On Cycling 8:19
42 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air 8:21
43 Marc Bertucco -1 lap
44 Cade Fravel CT Cycling -1 lap
45 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing -1 lap
46 Tate Kokubo Strangers -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Shive 26:46:00
2 Russell Karn CRCA/To Be Determined 37
3 Nick Ballesteros AP Junior Development p/b Corne 41
4 Sebastian Karreth Kent School CX 54
5 Spencer Weisgram Army West Point Cycling 1:01
6 Jonathan Perry Rapha Racing 1:38
7 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:53
8 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:02
9 Shawn Wolf KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 2:08
10 Francisco Colon C6 Racing 2:39
11 Michael Griffin 2:47
12 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 2:50
13 Ben Billings Castleton University s.t.
14 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing s.t.
15 Brian Benson Favata's TRT Bicycles 3:13
16 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 3:14
17 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 3:22
18 Jacob Morris BMB Racing 3:26
19 Sjoert Van velzen CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
20 John Tanturri Mineola Bicycle racing team 3:30
21 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
22 Diego Ordonez Yale Cycling Team 3:53
23 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX 3:56
24 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 3:59
25 Haru Watts Havoc s.t.
26 Joseph Cicha 4:07
27 Luke Fredrickson UVM Cycling 4:11
28 Lionel Senior Brands Factory Racing 4:19
29 Casey Wall Bridge Road Factory Racing s.t.
30 George Vlahogiannis Team Flo 4:25
31 Andrew Barentine Yale Cycling s.t.
32 Andrew Miller 4:27
33 Nicholas Hrvatin 4:29
34 Lawrence Siu ROR p/b Rapha New York 4:31
35 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
36 Steve Lee US Military Academy 4:39
37 Shawn Foley C6 Racing! 4:44
38 Brian Dell 4:49
39 Gabriel Schuster CRCA/KruisCX 5:00
40 Michael Dilley 5:17
41 Jack Tanny University of Vermont 5:20
42 Joel Erickson 5:27
43 Justin Perreault 5:59
44 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 6:02
45 Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx 6:07
46 Matt Lynch CRCA/KruisCX 6:21
47 Beck Toro-gordon NJCX Project 6:32
48 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 6:36
49 Allan Lazenby Jalapeno Cycling 6:54
50 Claudio Marquez 7:07
51 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 7:24
52 Dylan Jay NJCX Project 7:41
53 Andrew Pattison KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 8:20
54 Brendan Engelmann Saratoga Cycling Club 8:33
55 Anthony Tunnero 10:01
56 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing -1 lap
57 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing -1 lap
58 Remy Forgues Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
59 Matt Nahoum CRCA/KruisCX -1 lap
60 Nicholas Russo Gen-Italia -1 lap
DNF Richard Freeman Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 40:59:00
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 2
3 Aj August Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 30
4 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 41
5 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 1:01
6 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 1:11
7 Colm Mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:18
8 Kevin Mullaly New England Development p/b Cad 1:23
9 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:34
10 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 1:45
11 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development P/B Corne 1:56
12 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 2:04
13 Ryan Avery AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNE 2:10
14 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 2:26
15 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 2:43
16 Kevin Molloy Weather Channel Specialized 2:48
17 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 2:58
18 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 3:12
19 Peter Miller Unattached 3:16
20 David Thompson CCAP 3:22
21 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER - Harmony Builders 3:43
22 Liam Mccary Team TTown 3:46
23 Jean Paul Desrosiers jr Sherpa 3:59
24 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 4:02
25 Michael Margarite Jamison Capital-Cannondale 4:08
26 Eric Morris BMB Racing 4:27
27 Tyler Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop 4:47
28 Ryan Walker 5:00
29 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 5:11
30 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 6:05
31 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports -1 lap
32 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works -1 lap
33 Matthew Christiansen Bloom Energy - MOB Cycle Works -1 lap
34 Charlie Muller NJ CX Project -1 lap
35 Jacob Gilson NYCROSS p/b Craft -1 lap
36 Steve Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor -1 lap
37 Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program -1 lap
38 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea -1 lap
39 Charlie Rey Finkraft -1 lap
40 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists -1 lap
41 Alix Norris Colavita Racing -1 lap
42 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/To Be Determined -1 lap
43 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle -1 lap
44 John Buenaventura CRCA/To Be Determined -1 lap
DNF ? Juraj CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Ott Kissena 21:36
2 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 5
3 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:50
4 Richard Freeman Kissena Cycling Club 2:20
5 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 2:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:00:11
2 Lane Maher Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 17
3 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 34
4 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 1:04
5 Travis Livermon 1:10
6 Sam Noel Comp Edge Racing/UVM Cycling 1:34
7 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle 1:55
8 Grant Ellwood Pivot Maxxis pb Stan's NoTubes 2:47
9 Coop Willsey Bicycle Express Racing 2:58
10 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 3:24
11 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 3:49
12 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 3:56
13 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 5:30
14 Jonathan Anderson J Moneys Factory Elite Professi 5:39
15 Michael Marston Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somerv 6:48
16 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing/UVM Cycling -3 laps
17 Andrew Nicholas BCA Linen -3 laps
18 Michael Owens RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -4 laps
19 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC -4 laps
20 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road -4 laps
21 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC -4 laps
22 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC -5 laps
23 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun and Air -5 laps
24 Sam O'keefe RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -6 laps
25 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling -6 laps
26 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling -6 laps
27 Jesse Stauffer -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 39:08:00
2 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 7
3 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 22
4 Danielle Power Corner Cycle 24
5 Colette Sexton Century Road Club of America 2:17
6 Andrea Archer CRCA/Trek Bikes NYC 2:34
7 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First Cycling 3:43
8 Carla Clifford King Kog 4:27
9 Dana Haberern CRCA/KruicCX 5:15
10 Leah Genth Yale Cycling 7:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haylee Johnson NYCROSS 33:27:00
2 Kim Shattuck PBM Coaching 24
3 Kathleen Deamico 2:02
4 Loreta Krivickiene East End Cycling Team 2:37
5 Olivia Shoemaker Yale Cycling Team 2:54
6 Carol Kester 3:04
7 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX 3:20
8 Phoebe Lee US Military Academy 3:44
9 Ashley Buhr US Military Academy 4:28
10 Tori Glascock Rutgers University 4:51
11 Megan Bagley CRCA/KruisCX 5:49
12 Elizabeth Tobey CRCA/KruisCX 5:57
13 Shelby Meckstroth Yale Cycling 6:17
14 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 6:51
15 Maya Healey NYCROSS p/b Craft s.t.
16 Melinda Wetzel NYCross -1 lap
17 Monica Avery -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 39:28:00
2 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 26
3 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 36
4 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 2:01
5 Jessica Beck NCC/Jam Fund Grant 2:26
6 Nathalie Poirier Sunapee/Buchika�s/Canary Syst 3:34
7 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School 3:41
8 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 4:16
9 Keira Jones Big Picture Cycling 4:53
10 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 5:51
11 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 6:18
12 Aeryn Northway CT Cycling Advancement Program 6:32
13 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 8:04
14 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno Cycling 9:17
15 Teagan Geran CT Cycling 9:39
16 Stacy Beneke DaHANGER - Harmony Builders 9:51
17 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 10:23
18 Jayme Morris Cadence Racing -1 lap
19 Julie Lockhart NEBC pb CycleLoft -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 40:45:00
2 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans NoTubes 12
3 Ruby West Pivot Maxxis P/B Stans NoTubes 44
4 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross Te 1:33
5 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 1:44
6 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo 1:50
7 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld. 1:58
8 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 2:02
9 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 2:28
10 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling 2:43
11 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 2:46
12 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 2:51
13 Britt Mason Shadow Elite 3:15
14 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 3:36
15 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 3:53
16 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 4:09
17 Jena Greaser 4:27
18 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 4:46
19 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection 5:14
20 Julie Wright Velocio NECX 5:23
21 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 5:31
22 Clementine Nixon KING KOG/ SUN AND AIR 5:38
23 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 5:43
24 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo 6:09
25 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First 6:59
26 Ryley Mosher Wheelworks 7:18
27 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 7:35
28 Jennifer Tillman Joe's Bike Shop 7:54
29 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We -3 laps
30 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - HOUSE IND - DWR - HM -3 laps
DNF Arley Kemmerer Bike Law Network p/b Piscitello
DNF Dana Gilligan Hardwood Next Wave
DNF Samantha Fox
DNF Jenna Latour nichols Philly Bike Expo
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3