Log In
LAKE SAMMAMISH GP P/B PLANETBOX • Sep 8 2019
4.6
3.5
3.3
2.4
1.5
Overcast, 61 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
3.5
Moisture
3.3
Accel
2.4
Tech
1.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Hsu Team Privateer P/B Fried Rice 14:24.0
2 Gage Jarrett PSC 14:41.4
3 Owen Valente Mt SI Racing 15:07.8
4 Noah Stringham Mt. Si Racing 15:07.9
5 Jack Capizzi Egencia 15:30.1
6 Taro Nozawa Black Sheep Velo 15:31.4
7 Owen Groblewski Keller Rohrback 16:14.5
8 Charlie Hoag Hoagie 16:15.0
9 Bennett Valente Mt SI Racing 16:23.6
10 Jameson Culbert 16:37.9
11 Blake Zalewski 16:43.4
12 Max Francis 16:48.3
13 Jasper Bogan Strix Cycles 17:38.9
14 Koa ichiro Bechtel Liquid Velo 17:48.0
15 Brogan Jones RAD Powered By Cycle U 18:10.0
16 Eli Hansen IWC Dirt Team 18:23.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elodie Hoag Team Hoagie 16:56.8
2 Unkown Rider 17:52.0
3 Astrid Novikoff Five Ply Design 20:20.8
4 Abby Questad Unavita Racing 21:13.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Hsu Rad Racing P/B Cycle U 30:39.6
2 Truman Atkins HODALA 31:33.5
3 Zeev Loetel Cycleu 32:03.5
4 Ronan Kroll Black Sheep Velo 32:25.9
5 Anderson Talley Cycle University 33:49.0
6 Brooks Vernon RAD Powered By Cycle U 35:11.1
7 Cadel Jarrett PSC -1 lap
8 Colton Fukano Sonic Bmx -1 lap
9 Jaxon Williams Velocity Bike Co -1 lap
10 Sidney Magun Team Magun -1 lap
11 Sebastian Mulier Kiel Reijnen All Stars -1 lap
12 Landon Anderson RAD P/B Cycleu -1 lap
13 Graeme Childress Alki Rubicon -1 lap
14 Patrick Sainsbury -1 lap
15 William Pryor RAD Racing Powered By Cycle Univers -1 lap
16 Cooper Abrams Adam Abrams -1 lap
17 Unkown Rider -1 lap
18 Grady Young Alki | Rubicon -1 lap
19 Jackson Romesburg George Spot -1 lap
20 Ruben Stambaugh Alki Rubicon -1 lap
21 Beckett Vernon Rad Racing P/B Cycle U -1 lap
22 Andy Smith 20/20 Fuel -1 lap
23 Hudson Congdon -1 lap
24 Tohma Nguyen -1 lap
25 John Pryor1 RAD Racing Powered By Cycle Univers -1 lap
26 Rocco Alexander -1 lap
27 Bryce Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing Team -1 lap
28 Nolan Urban -2 laps
29 Hudson Questad Unavita Racing -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maren Young Alki | Rubicon 33:15.5
2 Aubrey Bond Cycle U -1 lap
3 Lina Vargas NWCX -1 lap
4 Taylor Duquette NWCX -1 lap
5 Sophie Matera Alki Rubicon Racing -1 lap
6 Adeline Stambaugh Alki Rubicon -1 lap
7 Hannah Cooley SET Coaching -1 lap
8 Natalie Wujick NWCX Project -1 lap
9 Embry Patterson Rad Racing Powered By Cycle U -1 lap
10 Julia Darringer -1 lap
11 June Kaeser -1 lap
12 Kelina Bechtel Team Thrive -1 lap
13 Vera Mensher Keller Rohrback -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wu 44:56.1
2 Nat Henderson-cox 45:13.4
3 Brian Free 46:20.9
4 Zachary Shaw 46:47.9
5 William Kingman 46:50.6
6 Mike Wierusz 47:09.8
7 James Leinbach 47:25.8
8 Zach Vergillo 47:40.4
9 Knut Gustavsen Esmart Systems 48:31.6
10 Mitch Cory 49:05.2
11 Neil Toller -1 lap
12 Dan Morris -1 lap
13 Tyler Kennedy -1 lap
14 Chris Carlson -1 lap
15 Ian Kowalski -1 lap
16 Tyler Brewer -1 lap
17 Adam Strand Balls Bracket -1 lap
18 Scott Milliman Scttmllmn@Gmail.Com -1 lap
19 Tim Waterhouse -1 lap
20 Tom Kirkendall -1 lap
21 John Lamb -1 lap
22 Ryan Smedes -1 lap
23 Bernard Yee -1 lap
24 Mark Marshall -1 lap
25 Lincoln Mongillo Clachnacuddin Velos -1 lap
26 Thomas Nergaard Esmart Systems -1 lap
27 Dan Scarf Dyna -1 lap
28 Geoff Culbert -1 lap
29 Alex Donaldson -1 lap
30 Michael Demarco MAD -1 lap
31 Hayden Dagley -1 lap
32 Gabe Hammond -1 lap
33 Justin Begus -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marine De marcken Spokeswomen 48:12.0
2 Kelly Plese Team No BS 50:25.5
3 Megan Alfi Spokeswomen Racing -1 lap
4 Vicky Spring -1 lap
5 Coral Ng Spokeswomen Racing -1 lap
6 Sandra Harvie Seattle Greenlake Triathlon Group -1 lap
7 Nicole Mcvarish Seattle Greenlake Triathlon Group -1 lap
8 Katie Colvin Chris Colvin -1 lap
9 Asa Douglas Egencia -1 lap
10 Alex Cowan -1 lap
11 Linda Hood Indigeneous Wheel Factory Team -1 lap
12 Stephanie Treneer Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team -1 lap
13 Cynthia Bartok -1 lap
14 Tayler Doffner WBBD -1 lap
15 Christie Leatiota -1 lap
16 Diane Rudholm ??? -1 lap
17 Rachel Spain -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Klansnic PCP 42:52.9
2 Jonathan Popescu Audi 43:40.4
3 Jacob D miller RAD P/B CYCLE U 43:56.4
4 Aidan Fay Erik Fay 43:58.0
5 Zor Keeler Audi 44:12.5
6 Konner Hopkins YKM Racing 44:35.0
7 Alex Nelson 44:40.7
8 Jackson Stoehr Kiel Reijnen All Stars 44:44.7
9 Derek Lee 45:01.0
10 Theo Floor 45:11.8
11 Andrew Bowerman Cascade Bicycle Studio 45:14.9
12 Rhys Haydon Rapha 45:16.5
13 Graeme Roche 45:23.3
14 Erik Peterson RCR 45:24.2
15 Robert Chapman Full Speed Ahead 45:28.0
16 Tyler Boucher 45:31.4
17 Jacob Ryse School Of Cross 46:04.0
18 Daniel Perry Egencia 46:18.6
19 Andrew Lamb DYNA Racing 46:22.5
20 Jim Labayen Major Taylor Racing 46:27.5
21 Miles Boucher 46:30.3
22 Christopher Stoner 46:30.6
23 Mark Thompson 46:32.7
24 Maxwell Brooks Mt SI Racing 46:39.1
25 Josa Bantzer 46:42.9
26 Dieter Laskowski 46:49.8
27 Unkown Rider 47:10.1
28 Milo Mcintosh 47:18.3
29 Zach Strong 47:46.7
30 Peter Beels 47:48.9
31 Joshua Assink Bearded Monkey Racing 47:49.4
32 Eamon Rutleege Launch Pad Gerard Cycling 47:49.9
33 Nathan Sabol 48:12.5
34 William Siebert Kiel Reijnen All Stars 49:18.2
35 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback 49:27.8
36 Jordan Lucke Egencia -1 lap
37 Scott Sturges Liquid Velo -1 lap
38 Alexander Bennett -1 lap
39 Dan Peterson Fell Swoop -1 lap
40 Daniel Doran Metier -1 lap
41 Jonathan Heile -1 lap
42 Ewan Alexander Fount Cycling Guild -4 laps
43 Maarten Brugmans Egencia -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Theopold Egencia 45:47.0
2 Leigh Thurgood TSH 45:47.7
3 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 45:57.1
4 Tyler Free Liquid Velo 46:26.5
5 Casey Lafran DYNA Racing 46:43.0
6 Emil Hillding 46:44.2
6 Jason Hansen IWC Dirt Team 46:44.2
8 Chris Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 47:27.8
9 Kellen Rack 47:33.3
10 Matt Seguin DYNA Racing 47:51.9
11 Andrew Coelho Glotman Simpson CX 47:52.9
12 Justin Wade Audi 47:53.3
13 Brandon Bouwkamp 47:53.4
14 Olivier Humbert 48:04.4
15 Scott Renda Apex Racing 48:08.8
16 Timothy Erickson "Recycled Cycles ""Racing""" 48:23.0
17 Tyler Miller Audi 48:26.6
18 Joaquin Luna Egencia 48:40.9
19 Christopher Morrow Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl 48:44.0
20 John Buwalda Taco Time NW 48:53.6
21 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 50:19.1
22 Andrea Bogni Egencia 50:39.2
23 Thomas Swann N/A 50:44.3
24 Tim Hubner 51:05.4
25 Jonathan Holdener HLR 51:32.8
26 Unkown Rider 51:45.3
27 Ben Di qual Taco Time NW 52:44.5
28 Adam Saegebarth Safety First 53:42.2
29 James Shimada James Shimada 54:57.4
30 Chris Shone Apex Racing -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unkown Rider 46:39.1
2 Aaron Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing 46:58.3
3 Travis Frazier OTB P/B Ritzmann Construction 47:38.5
4 Keith Heinzelman 2020Fuel 47:53.8
5 Lane Seeley 48:06.1
6 Chad Eder 48:06.8
7 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW 48:13.6
8 Daniel Scoville North West Cycling Club 48:16.0
9 Justin Heinen Taco Time 48:16.8
10 Gary Ballas DYNA Racing 48:59.4
11 Terry Buchanan Work By Other 49:15.1
12 Zach Daab Work By Others 49:18.1
13 Dan Plumb Letmeputittoyouthisway 49:30.4
14 Mark Young Alki | Rubicon 49:31.2
15 Sven Koehler Egencia 49:36.0
16 Mark Hollyhead Egencia 49:48.3
17 Daniel Liberator 49:59.2
18 Robert Wilson Renton Center Cycle 50:04.4
19 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW 50:21.0
20 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo 50:21.2
21 Jeff Aken PCP Racing 50:39.2
22 Michael Swale Indigenous Wheel 50:48.3
23 Michael Ubezzi 51:04.2
24 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 51:26.1
25 Dennis Woods 51:27.2
26 Tom Hayes Kidsneedbikes.Org 52:36.6
27 Wayne Wakeman 52:39.1
28 Andrew Novikoff Five Ply Design 53:35.8
29 Eric Stobin 53:38.3
30 Jason Huntley-land DYNA Racing 54:12.9
31 David Molenaar -1 lap
32 D Parsons Taco Time NW -1 lap
33 Steven Moe Nemesis -1 lap
34 James Henley Egencia -2 laps
35 Peter Eby Alki Velo Hotwire Racing -2 laps
36 John Drenning -2 laps
37 Scott Mcnees Night Owl Cycling -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Zendler Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team 41:06.4
2 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 41:42.3
3 Megan Northey Nomi 42:53.8
4 Caylen Beaty 43:10.6
5 Kristin Campbell Just Giver 4PD 43:32.8
6 Liz Nettles Thrive 43:54.3
7 Callah Robinson NWCX Project 44:01.3
8 Nyki Delorme 44:02.2
9 Diane Zaida 44:14.2
10 Ella Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care 44:21.9
11 Stephanie Sipes RIDGE Cyclesport 44:22.9
12 Brittney Gillespie 44:35.0
13 Maura Steiner Spokeswomen Racing 44:41.7
14 Elizabeth Putnam Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 46:04.7
15 Ellsa Kunz Egencia 46:04.9
16 Joy Baer 46:37.9
17 Samantha Devoir Allergo Cyclery Racing 48:27.2
18 Poppy Knorr Black Sheep Velo 48:32.2
19 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive 51:10.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne marie Gagnon Liv Cycling Vancouver 46:16.6
2 Lara Sirois 46:49.9
3 Colleen Grygier Thrive 47:02.0
4 Ruth Rondema 47:12.4
5 Olga Magun Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 47:23.5
6 Kristina Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 47:35.0
7 Dawn Mcconaghy Black Sheep Velo 47:38.1
8 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 47:52.4
9 Tara Mixon Spokeswomen 48:10.3
10 Liz Marzolf Alki Rubicon 48:34.0
11 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon Racing 48:34.1
12 Andrea Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 48:35.2
13 Lucia Vojtech 48:39.3
14 Eva Wong Black Sheep Velo 49:53.1
15 Marylynn King 50:30.8
16 Laura Martin Egencia 50:55.6
17 Aune Tietz Egencia -1 lap
18 Chantal Lauzon -1 lap
19 Rebecca Barclay -1 lap
20 Sara Rigel Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
21 Renae Smith Nemesis -1 lap
22 Cindy Medlin OLYMPIA Orthopedics Associates -1 lap
23 Hannah Mccabe Grit City Health -1 lap
24 Lavonne Wilson Caliber Home Loans/Gerk's -UBC -1 lap
25 Anna Savoie -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Hunter 39:09.8
2 Henry Kaeser 39:42.2
3 Nathan r. Sabol RAD P/B Cycleu 39:54.8
4 Danny Keogh Dr. Franks Miracle Cures Cycling Te 40:20.6
5 Kevin Merkling 40:53.3
6 Pleasure Jackson Your Mom 41:07.2
7 Travis Gross 41:11.0
8 Andreas Broxson Wenatchee Valley Velo 41:20.0
9 Nolan Adams Dyna Racing 41:20.6
10 Ryder Fleming School Of Cross 41:22.6
11 Itai Malakoff RAD P/B Cycle U 41:35.5
12 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 41:35.8
13 Finn Westover TEAM BOOGER 42:00.0
14 David Gambel Liquid Velo 42:02.6
15 Alec burks Burks Bone Krew 42:03.6
16 Nicholas Rotter FBRC 42:23.1
17 Matt Hickman 42:24.4
18 Euan Mcelwaine Rad Powered By Cycle U 42:43.6
19 Ryan Havill Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 42:46.9
20 Clinton Anderson Alki Velo Club 42:50.9
21 Dylan Hampden Rad Pb Cycle-U 42:53.7
22 Kellen Hopkins 43:05.2
23 Nate Keener Nemesis 43:09.3
24 Karl Praitis 43:19.1
25 Kyle d Schultz Soft Like Kitten 43:24.0
26 Winston Hackett Rad Powered By Cycle U 43:40.4
27 Evan Kutter 44:08.9
28 Buck Giles Buck?S Bikes 44:21.4
29 Liam O'Brien TEAM BOOGER 44:23.2
30 Oleksandr Golovatyi Planet Express 44:30.3
31 Josiah Anderson Major Taylor Project 44:31.5
32 Ehrin Bulfin egencia 44:34.6
33 Kal Kadlec 44:45.7
34 Andrew Babcock Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 44:48.0
35 Chris Fornace 44:50.3
36 Dylan Bernard 44:51.7
37 Skye Mcdonald RAD P/B Cycleu 46:03.2
38 Christopher Walstad 46:38.7
39 Edgardo Balansay Fell Swoop 47:11.3
40 Shawn Mcgaff egencia 47:22.4
41 Zack Hinkley Dyna Racing 47:45.8
42 Leyland Rudholm 48:21.0
43 Eliott Schloetel 48:27.6
44 Michael Palmer egencia -1 lap
45 Eddie Plana Unavita -1 lap
46 James Campbell-harris Aratech Repulsor Co -1 lap
47 Larry Lindsey -1 lap
48 Grant Gumina Apex Racing -1 lap
49 Adam Strand Balls Bracket -1 lap
50 Dan Shirley -1 lap
51 Blaine Nesbit -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blaine Felton 41:27.4
2 Michael Warner Indigenous Wheel Co. 42:03.4
3 Tyson Danilson HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 42:46.5
4 Simon Dearsley RCC 42:52.3
5 Joshua Melanson 42:57.6
6 Patrick Dean 43:24.6
7 Andrew Zeigler PCP Racing 43:30.3
8 Jonathan Kamrath egencia 43:54.0
9 Drew Oldag 43:54.4
10 Adam Abrams 43:54.9
11 Michael Moenig HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 43:55.8
12 Brad Talley 44:12.9
13 Hai Nguyen 44:50.8
14 Zach Barth 44:51.6
15 Justin Merle 45:00.3
16 Jon Rehkopf Hotwire Racing Team/ Alki Velo Club 45:13.1
17 Camilo Echavarria egencia 45:37.8
18 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 45:40.3
19 James Sherwood 45:41.5
20 Richard Potter 45:41.8
21 Patrick Mccabe Team Grit City Health 45:42.3
22 Taylor Kendall 45:49.7
23 John Pryor 46:23.3
24 Dan Lau 47:02.2
25 Philip Kmack 47:04.3
26 Matthew Radcliff Audi 47:22.1
27 Erik Scott 47:24.2
28 Robert Axel anderson 48:10.4
29 Joe Gray Hammer And Awl -1 lap
30 Matt Fields Jumping Bunnies -1 lap
31 Shay Childress Alki Rubicon -1 lap
32 Andrew Gray -1 lap
33 Daniel Salo -1 lap
34 Caleb Bantagreen egencia -1 lap
35 Erik Yang Hotwire Racing / Alki Velo Club -1 lap
36 Jason Devoir Allergo Cyclery Racing -1 lap
37 Greg Gizinski Cycle U -1 lap
38 Chris Colvin Dyna Racing -1 lap
39 Philip Ouellette Liquid Velo -1 lap
40 Andrew Grant Andrew -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Gowans Audi 40:45.8
2 Kirk Canfield 41:07.1
3 John Duncan 41:08.7
4 Ted Buchanan 42:13.3
5 Aaron Locke Morgan Stanley 42:21.4
6 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop Racing 42:23.3
7 Craig Martin 42:28.4
8 Mike Vanorden 42:35.9
9 Craig Goodmansen Slalom Consulting 42:36.9
10 Gary Johnson Poo Slingin Monkeys 42:45.2
11 Justin Valente 42:45.5
12 Tony Labriola 42:55.9
13 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley Racing P/B OTB 43:11.6
14 Dean Rogers 43:22.3
15 Trevor Vernon 43:25.8
16 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW 43:30.6
17 Michael Broxson 43:31.9
18 Mike Doherty 43:32.9
18 Chris Hermoso 43:32.9
20 Bradley Urban 43:33.3
21 Forest Hoag Hagens Berman 43:39.5
22 Josh Kelley 43:42.2
23 Matt Cowgill - 43:44.9
24 Dave Haugen Misfitz Cycling Team 43:45.4
25 Blaine Miller 43:58.5
26 Rodrigo Prudencio Audi Cycling 44:03.5
27 Tom Sumter Egencia 44:04.6
28 Lane Wilkinson Gerks/Caliber Loans 44:05.5
29 Jeff Schwartz FRCC 44:06.6
30 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 44:11.9
31 Scott Fowler 44:19.2
32 Timothy Leary First Strike Velo - Slalom 44:30.5
33 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 44:30.7
34 Russ Sovde Audi 44:51.6
35 David Mount 44:56.2
36 Brent Hinson Indigenous Wheel Company 44:58.5
37 Mark Shanaberger Egencia 45:06.0
38 Erik Johnson Morgan Stanley 45:10.8
39 Jayson Stevens IWC 45:12.3
40 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo 45:12.4
41 J Prendergast 45:15.3
42 Nathan Schreiner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 45:33.0
43 Frederick Vandiver Taco Time NW 45:35.2
44 Christian Bantzer Egencia 45:39.3
45 Jeff Nelson Eugencia 45:45.2
46 Philip Darringer 46:04.1
47 Chris Klemczyk First Strike Velo Slalom Consulting 46:19.0
48 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 46:41.9
48 Christopher Barclay 46:41.9
50 Adam Arlan Slalom Consulting 46:48.0
51 Bill Carr 46:50.6
52 John Mcconnell Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 47:09.5
53 Andrew Jones 47:27.2
54 Eric Brodsky 47:28.4
55 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 47:35.0
56 Paul Mannino 47:37.2
57 Chris Kinsella 47:44.2
58 Matt Dressler HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 47:44.8
59 Frank Colich Fell Swoop 48:06.8
60 Scott Nelson PAMS Foundation 48:14.2
61 W Wight 48:28.1
62 Mark Mcelwaine Clachnacuddin 49:24.3
63 Chris Fontecchio 49:26.1
64 Chip Greaves 50:12.0
65 Kyle Shepard 51:07.2
66 Mark Zellerhoff -1 lap
67 Patrick Linke Slalom -1 lap
68 Dean Sabol Slalom/Mcleod Construction -1 lap
69 Lewis Malakoff -1 lap
70 Joe Robinson NA -1 lap
71 Jaegan Smith -1 lap
72 Daniel Goldberg Cannondale -1 lap
73 Brad Loetel Alki Velo -1 lap
74 Peter Mayer Taco Time NW -1 lap
75 Michael Mcmillan HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB -2 laps
76 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing -3 laps
77 Jim Hirshfield -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 52  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Reinert 46:46.1
2 Jade Gundersen Wenatchee Valley Velo Devo 48:32.2
3 Claire Law 48:32.7
4 Munira Rahemtulla Egencia 48:46.0
5 Bry Osmonson 48:46.7
6 Sarah Tyson 48:58.8
7 Rosanne Kelley Wattie Ink. 49:33.4
8 Cydney Kronlund 49:45.8
9 Camdyn George NWCX Project 49:57.1
10 Ivy Stringham 50:18.5
11 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX Project 50:19.1
12 Kate Reef -1 lap
13 Wendy Graves -1 lap
14 Sequoia Young WA Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
15 Sofia Ruiz-murphy Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
16 Leo Miller Hagens Berman Cycling -1 lap
17 Sarah beth Wood HODALA -1 lap
18 Laurie George George Spot Racing -1 lap
19 Karen Nolting Raise The Bar Multisport Team -1 lap
20 Abby Felton -1 lap
21 Marisa Chang Street Meat -1 lap
22 Nicole Denamur -1 lap
23 Mary Richards RTB -1 lap
24 Keri Bergere Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
25 Emily Myers Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing -1 lap
26 Sylvia Gorter Egencia -1 lap
27 Jessie Boucher -1 lap
28 Jennifer Spriggs -1 lap
29 Katya Craven Alki Velo Club -1 lap
30 Lisa Gerard Raise The Bar -1 lap
31 Olena Golovata Planet Express -1 lap
32 Breanne Williamson Egencia -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Marquardt 44:08.4
2 Michael Callahan 45:07.6
3 Scott Kuehn Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 46:09.0
4 Jim Bowes Suck It 46:47.5
5 David Mcintosh 47:33.7
6 Joe Christian 47:57.5
7 Brad Cox Gerard-Launchpad Cycling 47:59.3
8 Scott Woods Team Nemesis 49:19.5
9 Matthew Willis 49:19.9
10 Don Wells Slalom PB Mcloud 49:20.3
11 Bill Koonce Silverback Racing Ltd. 49:25.8
12 Jeff Lynch Egencia 50:10.5
13 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing Team -1 lap
14 James Vanrosmalen -1 lap
15 Robert Beare -1 lap
16 Presley Bennett Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
17 Mat Questad Unavita Racing -1 lap
18 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing -1 lap
19 Kelsey Wood HODALA -1 lap
20 Jim Wright -1 lap
21 Michael O'haegher Full Speed Ahead -1 lap
22 Philip a Ouellette Liquid Velo -1 lap
23 Mark Lovre Alki Velo Hotwire Racing -1 lap
24 James Huntley -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback 03:21.7
2 Steve Westover TEAM BOOGER 03:24.1
3 James Birkenbuel Mighty Cycling 03:28.2
4 Calvin Spranger 04:17.1
5 Brian Bressler Hardenthehupup.com 04:21.6
6 Chris Rodde Taco Time 05:05.2
7 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback 05:13.3
8 Cameron Charles Audi 05:43.5
9 Tyson Lashbrook 05:45.7
10 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 05:54.1
11 Ian Mackie 06:00.3
12 Justin Romesburg Team Type 1 - George Spot 06:08.4
13 Tom Ryse Emde Sports/School Of Cross 06:08.5
14 Steven Williams Nemesis 06:25.6
15 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 06:30.1
16 Jc Ramirez PCP Racing 06:30.5
17 Barney Gill HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 06:52.5
18 Daniel Cooley SET Coaching 06:58.3
19 Richard Mcclung 07:29.8
20 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 07:41.6
21 Nicholas Turner 2020 Fuel 08:11.9
22 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle PB Ritzman Constru 08:29.5
23 Pedro Deguzman HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 08:37.2
24 Matthew Mack Team Type 1 08:43.9
25 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman -1 lap
26 Conrad Kornmann -1 lap
27 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Race Team -1 lap
28 Michael Murdin -1 lap
29 Mark Freda Hotwire/Alki Velo Club -1 lap
30 Dan Mensher Keller Rorhback -1 lap
31 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback -1 lap
32 Roger Burton -1 lap
33 Chris Bond -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Robertson zivin Team Thrive 52:10.2
2 Marsa Daniel 52:27.9
3 Kenda Super Team Thirve 52:28.9
4 Jadine Riley 52:52.7
5 Jodi Duquette Eugencia 53:02.8
6 Lea Stralka Black Sheep Velo 53:37.5
7 Malia Greening Team Thrive 53:51.7
8 Geraldine Vander haegen CBC Racing Olympia Orthopaedic Asso -1 lap
9 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive -1 lap
10 Nicole Weiss -1 lap
11 -1 lap
12 -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theo Arden (was 155) Apex Racing 01:18.2
2 Josh Stough RIDGE Cyclesport 01:19.8
3 Calder Wood Bear Pro Team 01:20.4
4 Jack Spranger Broadmark Mount Si Racing 01:20.6
5 Ian Tubbs 01:36.0
6 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing 01:36.3
7 Brian Baumhover Audi 01:37.0
8 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Management 03:17.3
9 Garrett Sczechowski Project 529 Legion 03:18.6
10 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling 03:19.2
11 Harrison Winkel 04:05.6
12 Patrick Dunn Santa Cruz | Skratch Labs 04:13.6
13 Adam Worobec 04:36.0
14 Daniel j Olsen 04:42.0
15 Wade Schultz Liquid Velo 05:01.7
16 Parker Casazza RAD Powered By Cycle U 05:04.3
17 Kenneth Rizer 05:10.4
18 Tony Pletcher Good Guys Racing 05:18.2
19 Brian Debronsky Egencia 05:26.5
20 Brandon Sprouse 05:36.5
21 Keith Robinson 05:50.6
22 Cole Gar-aouy 05:59.4
23 Devon Wright 06:00.4
24 Connor Gizinski RAD P/B Cycleu 06:07.9
25 Will Barnes Liquid Velo 06:43.2
26 Chris Rippey Coretechs Cycling 06:59.9
27 Garrett George Liquid Velo 07:50.6
28 Ricky Lyman 08:07.2
29 Evan Geary 08:08.2
30 Chris d Ellis 09:51.1
31 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF -1 lap
32 Zachary Newton Good Weather Bicycle & Cafe -1 lap
33 Mahlon Houk Ravenna Capital Management -3 laps
34 Adrian Magun Apex Racing -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Taplin IWC Factory Team 02:14.4
2 Gina Estep 02:29.0
3 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 03:09.1
4 Karine Valliant-Saunders Team Thrive 07:11.2
5 Kele Murdin Keller Rohbach 07:54.0
6 Katie Staver Team Thrive 09:03.0
7 Rosalind Patterson Deluxe Cycles -1 lap
8 Laura Jeddeloh Keller Rohrback -7 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooks Enge 23:13.3
2 Jack Harris Cycle U 23:22.4
3 Connor Lamb DYNA Racing 24:44.6
4 Parker Stanford RAD Powered By Cycle U 24:45.3
5 Kytae Mcclary Mayjor Taylor Project 24:45.6
6 Will Fowler RAD Powered By Cycle U 25:31.2
7 Gabriel Denney Major Taylor Project 26:01.9
8 Levi Hamilton Major Taylor Project 26:02.5
9 Alex Ryse School Of Cross 26:03.5
10 Maximilian Krause RAD p/b Cycle U 27:57.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 26:42.7
2 Jojo Fitsch 30:26.3
3 Isabella Coppeans Major Taylor Project -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Carlton 47:01.2
2 Nikos Mills 47:49.0
3 Alec Duxbury Keller Rhorback 48:11.1
4 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed 48:53.3
5 Jack Stringham 49:05.6
6 John-Christian Flack 49:56.2
7 Adam Leahy Indigenous Wheel Dirt Team 50:11.7
8 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 50:40.3
9 Bob Kruger Native 50:42.9
10 John Herzog 50:53.3
11 Pieter Mulier Classic Cycle 51:06.2
12 Michael Black 51:12.4
13 Denny Bartlett Dropbar Racing 51:16.3
14 Brian Guthrie 51:25.9
15 Richard Bankhead 51:48.2
16 Matthew Oseto Audi 51:53.3
17 Russ Morgenson Cycle U 52:51.6
18 Chris a. Wood Ravenna Capital Management 53:03.5
19 Lars Pedersen Nemesis Racing 53:37.7
20 Randy Fleming Emde Sports 53:44.0
21 Jay Campbell 53:46.6
22 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis Racing 53:51.3
23 James Rial Team Platy -1 lap
24 Russ Rainforth -1 lap
25 Reeve Geary -1 lap
26 Mark james Shanaberger Egencia -1 lap
27 Randy Larson -1 lap
28 Dan Zurawski -1 lap
29 Blair l Cooper Unativa Racing -2 laps
30 Peter m Mayer Taco Time NW -3 laps
31 Ben Spencer Los Toadies -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Undem 41:35.8
2 Chris Adolf Dana Strong - Fell Swoop 42:05.2
3 Todd Anderson 43:39.6
4 Erik Olson Taco Time NW 43:40.1
5 Todd Reedy 44:10.2
6 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 44:14.7
7 Christopher Mendoza Indigenous Wheel Dirt Team 44:33.3
8 Jim Peot egencia 44:54.5
9 Ron Huebner Launchpad Cycling 44:57.3
10 Wesley Toller 45:07.4
11 Ken Harmon 45:13.7
11 Frank O'Brien 45:13.7
13 Tom Fryer Fanatic Bike Co. Cycling Team 45:17.7
14 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 45:21.0
15 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management 45:34.2
16 Kevin Schock Hotwire/Alki Velo Club 45:43.2
17 Hal Kussick Dyna Racing 46:11.1
18 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time NW 46:18.5
19 Scott Long Unavita Racing 46:42.8
20 Michael Mckinney -1 lap
21 Stewart Delaire Olympia Orthopedic Associates -1 lap
22 Guy Maddison 2020 Fuel -1 lap
23 Mike Anderson -1 lap
24 Stephen Chowning Seattle Green Lake Triathlon Group -1 lap
25 Blair Cooper Project 529 Legion -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Weyhrich MBW Racing 43:15.2
2 Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycle - Ritzman Construc 43:18.1
3 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW 43:28.0
4 Bob Agopsowicz Dyna Racing 43:33.4
5 Billie Krein 43:34.3
6 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop Racing 45:10.2
7 Dave Stanton 45:10.3
8 James Wagner 45:13.7
9 Erik Brooks Egencia 45:16.7
10 Jim Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 45:21.4
11 Ed Ewing Major Taylor Racing 46:20.9
12 Jerry White 46:56.7
13 Jay Hatter 48:00.8
14 Tom Holmes 48:10.8
15 Ken Yalowitz 48:56.3
16 Alex Rising Dyna Racing 49:25.5
17 Bryan Willman Egencia -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack barrett Stringham Mt. Si Racing 25:13.2
2 Kian Reid Gillespie Racing/Wenatchee Velo 25:13.6
3 Joe Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 25:33.3
4 Tomas Mcintosh Kiel Reijnen All Stars 26:08.4
5 Johan Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 26:31.9
6 Parker Anderson RAD P/B Cycleu 26:35.9
7 Aran Connolly Black Sheep Velo 26:42.9
8 Donovan Ramirez Cycleu 27:32.5
9 Reid Hu RAD Racing 27:33.1
10 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing 27:59.2
11 Luca Laverde RAD P/B Cycleu 28:29.9
12 Hayden Bond Cycle U 28:53.1
13 Nathaniel Banse Cycle U 28:54.6
14 Deeson Patterson Rad Racing Powered By Cycleu 29:10.2
15 Van Myers HODALA!!! 29:23.1
16 Spinoza Press Rad Power Powered by Cycle U 30:12.9
17 Ben Juracich Liquid Velo 30:36.8
18 Jackson Matera Alki Rubicon Racing 30:43.0
19 Luke Larson 31:09.1
20 Nick Fowler 32:34.6
21 Reed Henley 32:41.1
22 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U -1 lap
23 Oliver Wakeman Cycleu -1 lap
24 Quinby Douglas Egencia -1 lap
25 Tyler Questad Unavita Racing -1 lap
26 Oscar Smith 20/20 Fuel -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Scoville NWCC 30:23.1
2 Iris Phillips RAD p/b Cycle U 30:37.1
3 Greta Kornmann NW CX Project 30:45.8
4 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX Project 30:55.1
5 Stella Bressler Hardenthehupup.com 32:29.2
6 Elsie Mccabe Grit City Health 33:38.5
7 Emelia Di qual NW CX Project 33:52.0
8 Catie Schumacher -1 lap
9 Catherine Harasimowicz Cycle University -1 lap
10 Fiona Ballas NWCX Project -1 lap
11 Ava Marr NWCX -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Erickson Gerard Launchpad 43:26.0
2 Nick Stroud Old Town P/B Ritzman Contr. 44:44.7
3 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 45:11.3
4 Chris Ellis 45:15.8
5 Doug Graver 45:42.3
6 Dylan Carney 45:57.7
7 Alec Cervenka Zipties And Whiskey 46:28.8
8 Landon Erickson PCP Racing 46:29.3
9 Brennan Hodgins Apex 46:31.5
10 Mike Keller Spaaaaace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bi 46:39.0
11 Brandon Camarda 47:16.6
12 Zack Hewell Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl 47:19.9
13 John Stambaugh Alki Rubicon 47:31.9
14 Ben Smith 47:44.5
15 William Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 47:47.7
16 John Reynders Team Sports Bicycle Racing Team 47:48.8
17 Brian Howard Soft Like Kitten 47:58.9
18 Matt Zanner Dyna Racing P/B Fischer Plumbing 48:13.6
19 Nathan Atkins HODALA 48:17.6
20 David Cook Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 48:17.8
21 Pat Miller Hagens Berman Cycling 48:45.0
22 Paul Josephson Apex Racing 48:49.8
23 Damien Dabrowski Egencia 49:16.3
24 Patrick Mcnulty Apex Racing 49:18.9
25 Unkown Rider 50:18.6
26 Charly George George Spot Racing 50:27.6
27 Brett Foster HODALA 51:04.5
28 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Cycling Team 51:10.1
29 Peter r. Eby Alki Velon Hotwire Racing 51:35.1
30 "patrick ""mf""" Mccabe Grit City Health -1 lap
31 Christopher m Morrow -1 lap
32 Anthony Fogelstrom Pizza Pals -1 lap
33 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon -1 lap
34 Christopher Gay Soft Like Kitten -1 lap
35 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley P/B OTB -1 lap
36 Randy Salamon HODALA! -1 lap
37 Kyle Schultz Soft Like Kitten -1 lap
38 James Grove Momo Riders Club -1 lap
39 Andrew Demeter Alki Rubicon Racing -1 lap
40 Steven Moe Nemesis Plan B -1 lap
41 Rob Johnson -1 lap
42 Kyle Capizzi -1 lap
43 Robert Axel anderson -1 lap
44 Evil Jim Suck It -1 lap
45 Matthew Noell Space Cadet Racing -1 lap
46 Joseph Mullan Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team -1 lap
47 Robert Schwartz -1 lap
48 Brian Myers HODALA!!! -1 lap
49 Gregory Heath -1 lap
50 Unkown Rider -1 lap
51 Rick Hauptman Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl -1 lap
52 Joseph single Christian Avanti -1 lap
53 Chris b Wood Ravenna Capital Management -2 laps
54 Timothy Fox Dirt Bag Mountain -2 laps
55 Robd Beare Old Town Bicycle P/B/ Ritzman Const -5 laps
56 Daniel Olsen HODALA! -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica m. Zendler Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team 43:04.2
2 Anne-marie Gagnon Liv Giant Vancouver 43:57.4
3 Jodi Connolly Black Sheep Velo 44:46.9
4 Malia Greening Team Thrive 45:04.3
5 Kelsey Cohan Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing 47:22.7
6 Marylynn g King 48:04.2
7 Adrienne Belliveau Christopher Rippey 51:49.6
8 Amanda h Mcnabb Team Thrive -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jitka Cole 46:04.1
2 Lee Smith Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 46:46.7
3 Avon Hansen 47:50.7
4 Linda Nalis 48:11.3
5 Jodie Ramey Team Thrive 50:09.0
6 Carrie Morris 50:16.6
7 Wanda Howlett None 52:24.5
8 Frances Marquart -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2