Log In

Team Overview: Mighty Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

CX Nation Cup (Dec 1 2019)

Matthew Hornland Men Senior Open 10 / 32

Lutherwood Cross (Nov 30 2019)

James C birkenbuel Men A 2 / 12

MFG Woodland Park (Nov 17 2019)

Nicholas Berry Single Speed Men 24 / 90
Peter Francis Cat 3 Men 22 / 40
Christopher Kam Men 50+ 8 / 28

Deschutes River CX Day 2 (Oct 27 2019)

James Birkenbuel Wave 6 4 / 31

Surf City Cyclo-X Antonelli Pond (Oct 27 2019)

Matthew Hornland Open Men A 12 / 22

Deschutes River CX Day 1 (Oct 26 2019)

James Birkenbuel Wave 6 5 / 60

MFG Cyclocross - The Tacko Fall Buffet 2 (Sep 29 2019)

Garrett Kryt Elite Men 5 / 30
Christopher Kam Men 50+ 4 / 27

LAKE SAMMAMISH GP P/B PLANETBOX (Sep 8 2019)

Matthew Hornland Elite Men 10 / 34
James Birkenbuel Elite Master Men 3 / 33

Camp Lutherwood (Dec 8 2018)

Matthew Hornland Men A 1 / 8
Hung Mai Men B 8 / 16

WSBA Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2018)

Matthew Hornland Open Men 9 / 42
Hung Mai Men 30-39 8 / 8

NW CX Cup #5 Natz Practice #2 (Dec 1 2018)

James Birkenbuel Men 35+ Open 3 / 27

CXR #6 ChampagneOfCross (Nov 25 2018)

Matthew Hornland Cat 1-2 Master Men age 35+ 2 / 4

Delta Tech Industrial Park (Nov 24 2018)

Hung Mai Men B 2 / 22

CX1 Halloween Cross (Oct 28 2018)

Matthew Hornland Open Men A 10 / 31

SURF CITY 3 (Dec 17 2017)

Matthew Hornland Open Men A 19 / 28

BC Cyclocross Provincials (Nov 25 2017)

Emily Willobee Open (Women) 3 / 5
Mark Oldenburg SingleSpeed (Men) 6 / 14
Chris Courtney SingleSpeed (Men) 9 / 14
Robert Airey SingleSpeed (Men) 12 / 14

MFG Cyclocross - Woodland (Nov 19 2017)

Matthew Hornland Cat 1/2 Men 23 / 46
Matthew Sipple Cat 4 Men 32 / 76

Vanier (Sep 30 2017)

Mark Oldenburg Master B (Men) 31 / 56
Robert Airey Master B (Men) 51 / 56
Andrew Summers Master A (Men) 9 / 22
Quinn Anderson Master A (Men) 12 / 22
Matthew Hornland Elite (Men) 13 / 33
James cameron Birkenbuel Elite (Men) 14 / 33
Roni Jones Elite (Men) 30 / 33

DEVO Donkey Cross (Sep 16 2017)

Christopher Kam Master B (Men) 25 / 40
Quinn Anderson Master A (Men) 12 / 22
James cameron Birkenbuel Elite (Men) 12 / 22
Roni Jones Elite (Men) 17 / 22

SURF CITY CYCLO-X CX1: Aptos High School (Oct 30 2016)

Matthew Hornland Men A 16 / 37

Superpro CX#3 - San Jose 2016 (Oct 29 2016)

Matthew Hornland Men - A/Elite 7 / 24

Vaughan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 23 2016)

Matthew Hornland Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 24 / 42

Guelph Cross (Oct 22 2016)

Matthew Hornland Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 10 / 18

MFG CX - Moor Cross (Sep 25 2016)

Matthew Hornland Cat 1/2 Men 19 / 35
Alex Dove Cat 1/2 Men 20 / 35

Mahon Atomic Superprestige VCXC 2015 (Oct 18 2015)

Stacey Hutton Intermediate (Women) 1 / 8
Nick Berry SingleSpeed (Open) 2 / 19
Matthew Hornland SingleSpeed (Open) 3 / 19
Mark Oldenburg SingleSpeed (Open) 4 / 19
Robert Airey SingleSpeed (Open) 16 / 19
Barry Brennan SingleSpeed (Open) 18 / 19
Matthew Sipple Intermediate (Men) 20 / 57
Darrel Domenko Intermediate (Men) 39 / 57
Andrew Summers Master (Men) 4 / 44
Quinn Anderson Elite (Men) 24 / 27
Jennifer Kohm Beginner (Women) 11 / 25

Queens Cross VCXC 2015 (Oct 10 2015)

Stacey Hutton Intermediate (Women) 2 / 8
Nick Berry SingleSpeed (Open) 3 / 20
Mark Oldenburg SingleSpeed (Open) 11 / 20
Barry Brennan SingleSpeed (Open) 18 / 20
Cory Ostertag Intermediate (Men) 11 / 47
Craig Fowler Master (Men) 6 / 32
Mark Oldenburg Master (Men) 7 / 32
Jennifer Kohm Beginner (Women) 14 / 23

Vanier Park VCXC 2015 (Oct 4 2015)

Nick Berry SingleSpeed (Open) 2 / 16
Mark Oldenburg SingleSpeed (Open) 7 / 16
Robert Airey SingleSpeed (Open) 12 / 16
Barry Brennan SingleSpeed (Open) 13 / 16
Stacey Hutton Intermediate (Women) 3 / 18
Cory Ostertag Intermediate (Men) 2 / 76
Darrel Domenko Intermediate (Men) 35 / 76
Matthew Sipple Intermediate (Men) 75 / 76
Andrew Summers Master (Men) 3 / 42
Mark Oldenburg Master (Men) 28 / 42
Quinn Anderson Master (Men) 42 / 42
Matthew Hornland Elite (Men) 24 / 31
Alex Dove Elite (Men) 30 / 31
Jennifer Kohm Beginner (Women) 7 / 19

Cloverdale VCXC 2015 (Oct 3 2015)

Mark Oldenburg SingleSpeed (Open) 4 / 13
Nick Berry SingleSpeed (Open) 10 / 13
Barry Brennan SingleSpeed (Open) 11 / 13
Robert Airey SingleSpeed (Open) 13 / 13
Stacey Hutton Intermediate (Women) 1 / 6
Darcy Reno Intermediate (Men) 13 / 52
Darrel Domenko Intermediate (Men) 17 / 52
Matthew Sipple Intermediate (Men) 19 / 52
Mark Oldenburg Master (Men) 2 / 27
Andrew Summers Master (Men) 3 / 27
Matthew Hornland Elite (Men) 17 / 19
Alex Dove Elite (Men) 19 / 19
Jennifer Kohm Beginner (Women) 5 / 11

Foreshore Park VCXC 2015 (Sep 20 2015)

Mark Oldenburg Master (Men) 5 / 31
Andrew Summers Master (Men) 12 / 31
Matthew Hornland Elite (Men) 11 / 18
Alex Dove Elite (Men) 15 / 18
Stacey Hutton Intermediate (Women) 2 / 9
Jennifer Berry Intermediate (Women) 9 / 9
Robert Airey SingleSpeed (Open) 10 / 17
Barry Brennan SingleSpeed (Open) 15 / 17
Mark Oldenburg SingleSpeed (Open) 17 / 17
Matthew Sipple Intermediate (Men) 47 / 69
Darrel Domenko Intermediate (Men) 48 / 69
Jennifer Kohm Beginner (Women) 5 / 23
Nick Towill Beginner (Men) 64 / 75

Fort Langley Classic VCXC 2015 (Sep 5 2015)

Mark Oldenburg Master (Men) 21 / 21
Stacey Hutton Intermediate (Women) 2 / 6
Mark Oldenburg SingleSpeed (Open) 5 / 15
Barry Brennan SingleSpeed (Open) 13 / 15
Paul Mccloskey SingleSpeed (Open) 14 / 15
Cory Ostertag Intermediate (Men) 9 / 51
Matthew Sipple Intermediate (Men) 35 / 51
Darrel Domenko Intermediate (Men) 41 / 51
Jennifer Kohm Beginner (Women) 10 / 16

Subaru Woodland Park GP (MFG #6) (Nov 9 2014)

Matthew Hornland Cat. 1/2 Men 30 / 38

Atomic Superprestige (Oct 19 2014)

Mark Oldenburg SingleSpeed (Open) 2 / 5
Stacey Hutton Intermediate Wom (Women) 4 / 15
Cory Ostertag Intermediate Men (Men) 9 / 64
Matthew Sipple Intermediate Men (Men) 28 / 64
Darcy Reno Intermediate Men (Men) 31 / 64
Darrel Domenko Intermediate Men (Men) 62 / 64
Mark Oldenburg Master Men (Men) 9 / 37
Robert Airey Master Men (Men) 27 / 37
Matthew Hornland Elite Men (Men) 16 / 21
Lucas Gallagher Elite Men (Men) 17 / 21
Nick Towill Novice Men (Men) 47 / 58

Toronto Cross (Oct 5 2014)

Matthew Hornland Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 15 / 23

CastleCross CX (Oct 4 2014)

Mark Oldenburg SingleSpeed (Open) 3 / 6
Robert Airey SingleSpeed (Open) 4 / 6
Stacey Hutton Intermediate Wom (Women) 2 / 7
Darcy Reno Intermediate Men (Men) 29 / 58
Matthew Sipple Intermediate Men (Men) 31 / 58
Darrel Domenko Intermediate Men (Men) 57 / 58
Mark Oldenburg Master Men (Men) 5 / 33
Patrick Beckstead Master Men (Men) 33 / 33
Lucas Gallagher Elite Men (Men) 12 / 16
Aakash Johari Novice Men (Men) 20 / 40

Vanier Park CX (Sep 28 2014)

Stacey Hutton Intermediate Wom (Women) 5 / 11
Cory Ostertag Intermediate Men (Men) 2 / 62
Matthew Sipple Intermediate Men (Men) 27 / 62
Darrel Domenko Intermediate Men (Men) 35 / 62
Mark Oldenburg Master Men (Men) 6 / 38
Lucas Gallagher Elite Men (Men) 12 / 25
Matthew Hornland Elite Men (Men) 19 / 25
Quinn Anderson Elite Men (Men) 20 / 25
Aakash Johari Novice Men (Men) 9 / 58
Nick Towill Novice Men (Men) 47 / 58

Burnaby Foreshore CX (Sep 27 2014)

Mark Oldenburg SingleSpeed (Open) 2 / 6
Stacey Hutton Intermediate Wom (Women) 4 / 9
Matthew Sipple Intermediate Men (Men) 25 / 53
Darrel Domenko Intermediate Men (Men) 47 / 53
Mark Oldenburg Master Men (Men) 6 / 31
Lucas Gallagher Elite Men (Men) 11 / 18
Aakash Johari Novice Men (Men) 18 / 41
Nick Towill Novice Men (Men) 38 / 41

Fort Langley Classic Elite (Sep 1 2014)

Mark Oldenburg SingleSpeed (Open) 2 / 4
Stacey Hutton Intermediate Wom (Women) 3 / 3
Darrel Domenko Intermediate Men (Men) 41 / 46
Matthew Sipple Intermediate Men (Men) 43 / 46
Mark Oldenburg Master Men (Men) 6 / 26
Lucas Gallagher Elite Men (Men) 13 / 17
Nick Towill Novice Men (Men) 29 / 34

Canadian Cyclocross National Champs (Nov 30 2013)

Matthew Hornland Elite Men 32 / 33

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Cross Border Clash Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Matthew Hornland Men A 11 / 13

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Cross Border Clash Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Matthew Hornland Men A 15 / 21
Robert Hargrove Men A 19 / 21

LionCross! (Oct 19 2013)

Matthew Hornland Cat 3 / 4 Men 3 / 15
Darrel Domenko Citizen Men 17 / 28
Robert Hargrove Elite Men 12 / 15

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 5 (Oct 13 2013)

Matthew Hornland MASTER MEN A 7 / 23

Vanier Park Cyclocross (Sep 29 2013)

Matthew Hornland Cat 1/2 Men 9 / 14
Dave Collins Master 3/4 Men 14 / 48
Robert Hargrove Category 3/4 Men 8 / 30

Vancouver Super Prestige CX - Fort Langley (Sep 1 2013)

Matt Sipple Citizen Men 13 / 28
Nick Towill Citizen Men 18 / 28
Darrel Domenko Citizen Men 20 / 28
Pat Beckstead Masters 3/4 Men 11 / 27
Ashley Stotts Masters 3/4 Men 22 / 27
Nick Berry Cat 1/2 Men 15 / 15

Jim Horner Grand Prix (Oct 11 2009)

Jay Loder Master 50+ Men 4 / 9
Matt Barber Master 30-39 Men 14 / 15

2009 Canadian National Championships (Oct 10 2009)

Jay Loder Master 50+ Men 3 / 11
Nick Berry Elite Men 12 / 40

Rad Racing GP (Sep 20 2009)

Matt Barber Cat 4 Men 17 / 48
Meshkat Javid Cat 4 Men 41 / 48
Morgan Taylor CAT 3 MEN 34 / 38
Nick Berry Elite Men 43 / 58
Haley Mousseau CAT 4 WOMEN 8 / 21

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2009)

Russell Stead Masters 30+ 1/2 70 / 74
Nick Berry Elite Men 39 / 70

Jim Horner Cyclocross Grand Prix (Oct 12 2008)

Jay Loder Master 40-49 Men - 15.5 km (5 laps) 16 / 21