Log In
Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 • Oct 25 2009
Series: Verge 2009
6.4
0
0
3.6
0
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm WESTWOOD VELO 0:45:06
2 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE 0:00:23
3 Jonny Bold CORNER CYCLE 0:02:14
4 Kurt Perham BIKEMAN.COM 0:02:38
5 Curtis Boivin PLANET BIKE 0:02:38
6 John Foley GARY FISHER 29ER CREW/BICYCLE CONCE 0:03:55
7 Rob Hult GEAR WORKS / SPIN ARTS 0:04:07
8 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING 0:04:07
9 Jeffrey Molongoski JOE,S GARAGE 0:05:05
10 Mike Rowell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:05:17
11 William Shattuck BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:06:03
12 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:06:14
13 Jon Bernhard CCB RACING 0:06:14
14 Ryan Rumsey BIKEMAN.COM 0:06:29
15 Todd Burns NANTUCKET VELO 0:06:36
16 Damien Colfer Unattached 0:06:36
17 Matthew Myette ZANCONATO RACING 0:08:15
18 John Meerse OA/CYCLEMANIA/PVC 0:09:16
19 Aaron Millett ECV 0:10:05
20 Brant Hornberger BIKEREG.COM 0:11:24
21 Jerry Chabot PLANET BIKE lap
22 Matt Hersey BIKEMAN.COM lap
23 Hannon Haggard CAPE COD RACING/E-CAPS.COM lap
24 Robert Kramer RIDLEY FACTORY TEAM lap
25 Paul Cox CCB RACING lap
26 Gary Aspnes HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO lap
27 Carl Ring NHCC/TEAM NH - SEVEN CYCLES lap
Starters:39   Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R. Michael Mckittrick CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:41:00
2 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:00:43
3 Chris Laflamme Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:01:12
4 Michael Wissell BACK BAY BICYCLES/ ESPRESSO ROYALE 0:01:19
5 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:01:39
6 Joshua Austin Northeast Cycle 0:02:10
7 Nate Campbell SEASIDE CYCLE 0:02:10
8 Chris Haeni MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:02:10
9 Collin Huston CL NOONAN/COAST TO COAST/KAM 0:02:35
10 Bill Kenney BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:02:56
11 Evan Huff CYCLE SMART / NCC 0:03:44
12 Lee Peters WATTS UP RACING 0:03:44
13 Lee Wassilie CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:03:57
14 Joshua Wright GEEKHOUSE 0:04:13
15 Richard Brooks NANTUCKET VELO 0:04:13
16 Timothy Young NOREAST CYCLING 0:04:22
17 James Morrison Unattached 0:04:22
18 Stephen Wright MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:04:42
19 John Gibbons NEBC / CYCLE LOFT / DEVONSHIRE DENT 0:04:51
20 Christian Eager MAIETTA FACTORY RACING 0:05:13
21 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:46
22 Ryan Littlefield BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE & SKI 0:06:24
23 Cosmo Catalano CYCLOCOSM.COM 0:06:31
24 Nicholas Mashburn CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:06:31
25 Robert Poole BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:07:20
26 Jason Moriarty COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:07:36
27 Jeffery Ziegler TEAM WHEELWORKS 0:08:26
28 Jeff Bramhall THE GEEKHOUSE FACTORY SQUADRON PB B 0:08:12
29 Kyle Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:08:26
30 Patrick Cafferky UVM CYCLING 0:08:35
31 Aaron Ross LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:08:40
32 Patrick Snoop VERGE SPORT TEST PILOT 0:09:02
33 Peter Abdu CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:10:10
34 Zachary Wills IBC RACING 0:10:22
35 Matthew Casserly BU 0:11:19
36 Louis Montgrain 0:12:29
37 Mike Zanconato ZANCONATO RACING 0:12:41
38 John Fennel INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 0:13:38
39 Ian Schon Boston University 0:18:12
40 Gary Bavolar CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME lap
Starters:62   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 25   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frances Morrison CYCLE-SMART/NCC 0:40:00
2 Erin Brennan LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING 0:00:26
3 Olivia Harkness 0:00:26
4 Andrea Cox CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:02:50
5 Julie Lefebvre INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 0:04:38
6 Lori Kohls BACK BAY BICYCLES/ ESPRESSO ROYALE 0:05:20
7 Naomi Haverlick 0:06:00
8 Sarah Hart COLBY COLLEGE 0:07:14
9 Rebecca Lowe 0:07:14
10 Leah Pappas-barnes INDEPENDENT FABRICATION 0:10:40
11 Margaret Moore
12 Lauren Tracy COLBY COLLEGE
13 Ivy Luhrs VELO BELLA
14 Jean Cunningham Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
15 Jill Meyer CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/IGLEHEART
16 Collyn Smithernam
17 Julie Lockhart NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL / lap
Starters:23   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Quigley COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:35:00
2 Erik Wisenburger 0:00:25
3 Mark Burns 0:00:47
4 Geoff Mcintosh NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB 0:01:15
5 Jamie Wright SMCC/GORHAM BIKE/BASE 36 0:01:32
6 Christopher Darling PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:01:32
7 Richard Tobin 0:01:49
8 Michael Zimicki 0:02:04
9 Bob Threeton NOREAST CYCLING 0:02:04
10 Matt Williams Unattached 0:02:18
11 James Willsey GMBC/CATAMOUNT 0:02:33
12 Deke Andrew PORTLAND VELO CLUB / CYCLEMANIA 0:02:40
13 Eli Levine HUP UNITED ! 0:03:57
14 Michael Chase 0:04:20
15 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 0:04:53
16 Keith Kastelic Unattached 0:05:03
17 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:05:37
18 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 0:05:37
19 Timothy Metzger NOREAST CYCLING 0:05:37
20 Michael Horrisberger LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING 0:05:58
21 Joe Parent UNATTACHED 0:06:06
22 Jeffrey Dixon BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE 0:06:46
23 Armand Rodrigue jr. WWW.BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:07:13
24 John Torrey 0:08:50
25 Murray Carpenter 0:08:59
26 George Babikian 0:10:18
27 Matthew Camuso 0:10:53
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nevin Rallis BIKEMAN.COM 0:32:58
2 Christopher Gendron 0:01:17
3 Chris Esposito 0:01:29
4 Paul Magoon MATHIEUS P/B INSIGHT CENTRAL MAINE 0:01:52
5 George Lowe 0:03:27
6 Daniel Homeier COLBY COLLEGE 0:03:27
7 Duncan Masland BOWDOIN COLLEGE 0:04:02
8 Jorge Martinez BOSTON TRIATHLON TEAM 0:05:42
9 Nicholas Maggiore BACK BAY BICYCLES/ESPRESSO ROYALE C 0:06:21
10 Ian Schon BOSTON UNIVERSITY 0:06:59
11 Andrew Muro GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:07:22
12 Robert Morgan GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:09:48
13 David Shedd SMCC/BASE 36 0:10:35
14 Andrew Parsons BRC/VINTAGE 0:10:35
15 Dan St. germain GEEKHOUSE BIKES / BOSTON ROCK GYM 0:11:12
16 Jeffrey Hershberger BIKEMAN.COM 0:11:19
17 Sean Savignano RAINBOW BICYCLE & FITNESS 0:12:13
18 Thomas Estrada CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE 0:12:29
19 Matthew Appleby COLBY COLLEGE lap
Starters:31   Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Vincent CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST 0:32:31
2 Peter Goguen MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:04:05
3 Coop Willsey WHITES BIKES/GMBC/CATAMOUNT 0:06:55
4 Carter Hall BIKEMAN.COM lap
5 Greg Gunsalus TEAM FUJI lap
Starters:7   Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:42:06
2 Joshua Lehmann SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACI 0:00:04
3 Ryan Packard QUADCYCLES JUNIOR TEAM 0:00:15
4 Nate Morse CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEA 0:01:20
5 Curtis White CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEA 0:01:52
6 Aaron House HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 0:03:24
7 oliver Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:07:30
8 Tommy Goguen MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:11:03
9 Kellan Humphries BIKEMAN.COM 0:11:03
10 Ian Moore BIKEMAN.COM lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mosher WHEEL WORKS 0:39:44
2 Mark Gunsalus TEAM FUJI CLIF BAR 0:00:12
3 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE 0:01:22
4 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:01:36
5 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:01:53
6 Paul Nyberg HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO 0:02:26
7 Anders Larson BIKEMAN.COM 0:03:33
8 Keith Button NOREAST CYCLING 0:04:07
9 Geoffrey House HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 0:04:58
10 Wayne Cunningham TEAM WHEELWORKS 0:05:18
11 Kevin Callahan BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 0:05:18
12 Dennis Flanagan MTB Mind 0:06:26
13 Wayne Barlow NH CYCLING CLUB 0:06:35
14 Paul Lynch BICYCLELINK/MBRC 0:06:45
15 Christopher Burke PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB/PLANET BIKE 0:07:01
16 Tom Stevens GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS CYCLERY 0:07:17
17 John Adamik ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:07:35
18 John Grenier TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR 0:07:46
19 Timothy Shea BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOO 0:08:23
20 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/ 0:10:31
21 Daniel Russell BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 0:11:57
22 Jay Mcdonald 0:12:02
23 Eric Larsson OA CENTERS FOR ORTHOPAEDICS/CYCLEMA 0:12:25
24 Joe Rapuano SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV lap
Starters:30   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer GEARWORKS - SPINARTS 0:47:07
2 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:02:25
3 Steven Abbott CYCLONAUTS 0:02:25
4 Barry Doubleday MASS BAY ROAD CLUB 0:03:21
5 Dave Beals NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 0:04:25
6 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
7 Garabed Minasian BOB CYCLING/STONEYFIELD /GOODALES
8 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM
9 Jim Quinn THE BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
10 Mark Godin CYCLOCROSSWORLD
11 David Holmander NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM. (NHCC)
12 Parker Harrison lap
13 Herbert Bates NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM lap
14 Donald Snoop VICIOUS CYCLES lap
Starters:20   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Bruno roy MM RACING P/B SEVEN CYCLES 0:37:41
2 Mary Mcconneloug KENDA-SEVEN-NOTUBES 0:00:27
3 Natasha Elliott GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-OGILVY 0:00:19
4 Andrea Smith MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:01:29
5 Amanda Carey KENDA/TRAINWITHERIC.COM 0:02:19
6 Sara Bresnick PEDALPOWERCOACHING.COM/ LANDRYS BIC 0:03:02
7 Anna Barensfeld MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:03:31
8 Linnea Koons OCTOBER FACTORY RACING 0:03:55
9 Karen Potter ZANCONATO 0:04:29
10 Karin Holmes SUNAPEE S&W 0:05:49
11 Anna Milkowski BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / IF 0:06:12
12 Kate Harris OCTOBER FACTORY RACING 0:06:12
13 Emma Bast CYCLE-SMART / NCC 0:07:16
14 Perri Mertens EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD A 0:07:16
15 Rebecca Blatt US ARMY/ CENTRAL WHEEL 0:08:21
16 Christina Tamilio MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:09:54
17 Natalia Gardiol CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 0:10:26
18 Allison Snooks MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:11:16
19 Callie Gordon CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:11:16
20 Clara Kelly NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL lap
DNF Ann D'ambruoso MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB dnf
DNF Emily Curry JOE'S GARAGE dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Timmerman RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:56:18
2 Justin Lindine BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / IF 0:00:00
3 Gavin Mannion HOT TUBES JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 0:01:22
4 Luke Keough TEAM CHAMPION SYSTEM 0:01:41
5 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:02:22
6 Kirt Fitzpatrick SEXUAL CAMEL 0:02:33
7 Michael Broderick KENDA-SEVEN-NOTUBES 0:02:58
8 Derrick St john GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-OGILVY 0:03:04
9 Adam Myerson CYCLE-SMART 0:03:48
10 Jerome Townsend BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / IF 0:04:14
11 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:05:17
12 Manny Goguen BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / IF 0:07:10
13 Alec Donahue NERAC CYCLING 0:08:02
14 Todd Wheelden KONA/OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:08:16
15 Philip Wong SEASIDE CYCLE - SPECIALIZED 0:08:42
16 Nathaniel Ward BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / IF 0:09:31
17 Rickey Visinski ECHAPPE EQUIPMENT ELITE TEAM 0:09:31
18 Thom Coupe BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:09:44
19 Shaun Adamson JUVENTUS 0:10:45
20 Davy Yeater RIVER CITY BICYCLES 0:14:42
21 John Hanson IF/LIONETTE'S
22 Kevin Sweeney International Bicycle Center
23 Colin Reuter INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/CROSSRESULTS.
24 John Burns BIKEMAN.COM
25 Matthew Green SPOOKY BIKES
26 David Wilcox GEEKHOUSE BIKES / BOSTON ROCK GYM
27 Ian Brown RIVER CITY/TONICFAB.COM
28 Peter Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD A lap
29 Michael Rea American Flatbread Cycling p/b GMBC lap
30 John Peterson bikebarnracing.com lap
31 Tom Gosselin PEAK PERFORMANCE MULTISPORT lap
32 William Dugan RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX lap
33 Adam Sullivan CYCLE-SMART / NCC lap
34 Thomas Sampson Rhino Bike Works lap
35 Greg Whitney BACK BAY BICYCLES / ESPRESSO ROYALE lap
36 Peter Rubijono EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/MADALCHEMY lap
37 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 2 lap
DNF Jake Keough TEAM CHAMPION SYSTEM dnf
DNF Nicholas Keough TEAM CHAMPION SYSTEM dnf
DNF Pierre Vanden borre EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD A dnf
DNF Patrick Goguen NE VELODROME & CYCLING PARK/ BOBCAT dnf
Starters:43 Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6