Log In
2017 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships • Dec 3 2017
Race uploaded by Jason Knauff
Download
5.2
2.3
4.3
5.6
4
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #MontroseCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5.6
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling Team
3 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero
4 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing
5 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Michael Page Plus One Cycling
8 Jake Peterson Team Bicycle Heaven
9 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
10 Jack Warner F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
11 Ethan Jedlicka
12 Timothy Strelecki
13 Nathan Knowles ASU Devo
14 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
15 Justin Sorber
16 Alex Grman
17 Jim Maddock Bonkers Cycling
18 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
19 Travis Braun
20 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing
21 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
22 Bailey Newbrey Chicago Cuttin Crew
23 Juan Gonzalez Sammy's Racing
24 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop
25 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing
26 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling
27 Robert Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
28 Matthew Kelley
29 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
30 Diego Arana
31 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
32 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts
33 Benjamin Schlarman
34 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
35 Nolan Magsamen Cycling Republic Racing Team
36 Wally May Union Cycling Team
37 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
38 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
39 Aaron Smith
40 Kurt Tromp Plus One Cycling
41 Brion Goudreau Team Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pawel Rutkowski Scarlet Fire Racing
2 Ray Nelson Tread Head Cycling
3 Joseph Farris
4 Daniel Dean mazza The Cycling House
5 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
6 Jon Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
7 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
8 Drew Priestgrochowski
9 Troy Crady MOX MULTISPORT
10 Thomas Kehrer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
11 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT
12 Kyle French Half Acre Cycling
13 Solomon Treister xXx Racing
14 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
15 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing Team
16 Jef Mayer
17 Ryan Giuliano Sammy's Racing
18 Chase Baraczek
19 Kevin Richardson MOX MULTISPORT
20 Kevin Hathaway
21 Jon Schratz Stay Rad Adventure Team
22 Brett Williams Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
23 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
24 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
25 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
26 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Johan Konter Union Cycling Team
28 Benjamin Schlarman
29 Piotr Wiktorczyk F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
30 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
31 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink
32 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
33 Wally May Union Cycling Team
34 Michael Hulburt
35 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
36 Willem Conradie
37 Derek Lewis
38 Aaron Smith
39 Scott Rothbarth xXx Racing
40 Diego Arana
41 Brian Bauer
42 Shelby Phillips Comrade Cycles Racing
43 Brandon Conine UPB Cycling
44 Bartosz Zurawski Plus One Cycling
45 Gregory Nash INTENT
46 Sage Hahn SRAM Factory
47 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
48 Grant Wiersum
49 Christian Walding
50 Mike Bacino Plus One Cycling
51 Seth Gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
52 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
53 Ben Siver Bonkers Cycling
54 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
55 Omar Patalinghug Higher Gear
56 Timothy Puczkowskyj
57 Matt Henderson
58 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
59 Joshua Shough
60 Michael Young West Town Bikes
61 Kristopher Hartner Bonkers Cycling
62 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
63 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team
64 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
65 James Depkon Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
66 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
67 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
68 Justin Lebb
DNF Jason Kloptowsky
DNF Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling
DNF Marc Royster Union Cycling Team
DNF Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 69   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Musil
2 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
3 Zachary Weidenaar Mox Multisport
4 Connor Ramsey
5 Joshua Fitzgerald F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
6 Douglas Kerr The Pony Shop
7 Matthew Parris
8 Derek Burge-beckley Bonkers Cycling
9 John Bowie INTENT
10 Adam Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
11 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team
12 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Dan Charleston
14 Ross Handler
15 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
16 Aaron Swanton Comrade Cycles Racing
17 Sean Hayek
18 Daniel Wachter Half Acre Cycling
19 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Brian Parache xXx Racing
21 Brandon Hall Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Torey Peterson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
23 Matt Duer
24 Arturo Garza-gongora
25 Doug Herrick 3CB Racing
26 Caleb Bernard
27 Michael Duggan
28 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
29 Matthew Stephens
30 Peter Britton PSIMET Racing
31 Peter Pavek
32 Sam Nicholls Johnny Sprockets
33 Tom Lentz F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
34 Eric Epifanio Bonkers Cycling
35 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
36 Jonathan Mendez
37 David Belknap
38 Edgar Vera
39 Chris Brown
40 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Club
41 Brian Cosgrove
42 Steve Kismohr
43 Jack Cahillane Spidermonkey Cycling
44 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing
45 Kyle Baroni
46 Jafet Torres Bonkers Cycling
47 Roland Varriale Ten27 Cycling Club
48 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team
49 Joseph Proszowski Bouledogue Tout Noir
50 Geoffrey Harding The Chainlink
51 Terry Ogrady PSIMET Racing
52 Brent Baumann
53 Eli Molloy The Cyclery Racing Team
54 Jon Crane PSIMET Racing
55 John Novembre
56 Jeff Sanner Half Acre Cycling
57 David Salzman
58 Kyle Wills Velosmith Bicycle Studio
59 Kevin Mallory xXx Racing
60 Jeff Gabbard PSIMET Racing
61 Bob Feeny Spidermonkey Cycling
62 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
63 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
64 Greg Ulepic
65 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
66 Michael Pero
67 Douglas Pettay PSIMET Racing
68 Anthony Cambio
69 Aaron Byrnes PSIMET Racing
70 Andrew Voress
71 Daniel Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling
72 Kejuan Smith
73 Duane Crowe Half Acre Cycling
74 Michael Rasmussen Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
75 Kyle Millns INTENT
76 John Mitchell xXx Racing
77 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International C
78 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing
79 John Mahr
80 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
81 Andres Echeverri Polish & Slavic FCU International C
82 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing
83 Nicholas Lau Bonkers Cycling
84 Andrzej Nowakowski
85 Gerard Castro
86 Bryan Mcclaran INTENT
87 Doug Gerity
88 Gabriel Masiulis
89 Michael Dutczak
90 Rishan Mohideen
91 Brett Dightman
92 Chris Drouganis
DNF Henrique Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
DNF Alex Kulyk
Finishers: Cat 4: 92   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Montagano
2 Carlos Bernabe Beverly Bike
3 Glenn Rischke Velosmith Bicycle Studio
4 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team
5 Andrew Hastings
6 Lincoln Scheer
7 Austin Nichols
8 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
9 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Arlo Wohlgenant West Town Bikes
11 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team
12 Brian Cosgrove
13 Brandon Hall Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Peter Foradas
15 Alex Roman
16 Yonatan Mascote
17 Derek Oberg F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
18 Jack Cahillane Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Benjamin Reynolds
20 Peter Britton PSIMET Racing
21 Jon Crane PSIMET Racing
22 Peter Pavek
23 George Pettee
24 Doug Herrick 3CB Racing
25 Jafet Torres Bonkers Cycling
26 Andrew Graham
27 Ralph Nurse TeamTriggerpoint
28 Brandon Rux
29 Joseph Proszowski Bouledogue Tout Noir
30 Nathan Snydacker
31 Jefferson Goodman
32 Jeff Gabbard PSIMET Racing
33 Peter Hoffmann Vision Quest Coaching
34 Nick Bowersox
35 Garren Gaut
36 Anthony Lucas
37 Clinton Holler RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
38 Kahari Blackburn
39 Andrew Guentner
40 Douglas Pettay PSIMET Racing
41 Eugene Bergmann University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
42 Ed Reyes
43 Aaron Davis
44 Neil Hoffman EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
45 Patrick Mclane
46 Konrad Kosuge The Pony Shop
47 Martin Killeen Spidermonkey Cycling
48 Alexander Ho SRAM Factory
49 Jacob Mobley The Pony Shop
50 Michael Gordon Alberto\'s Sport
51 Philippe Peyrin Spidermonkey Cycling
52 Jonathan Ortony Half Acre Cycling
53 Dan Tiffany
54 Patrick Cerone
55 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing
56 Casey Hogarth
57 Patrick Martin INTENT
58 Antonio Hernandez West Town Bikes
59 David Salzman
60 Patrick Whitty
61 Ysier Copeland
62 Joseph Connell
63 Jeremey Wade Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
64 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
65 Andrew Moore RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
66 Arturo Garza-gongora
67 Kejuan Smith
68 Masaya Nakai
69 Gerard Castro
70 Roland Varriale Ten27 Cycling Club
71 Benjamin Derico
72 Ron Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
73 Robert Bunting
74 Max Mclachlan
75 Nicholas Myhre SRAM Factory
76 Cameron Magsamen
77 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop
78 Aaron Morford Spider Monkey Cycling
79 Christian Clark
80 Steve Remy The Chainlink
81 Joseph Conway
82 Corey Anderson INTENT
83 Wayne Kimble
84 Zachary Bryan RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
85 Nana Appiah
86 Sachin Diwan Spidermonkey Cycling
87 Dj Fish
88 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop
89 Conor Sullivan
90 Scott Welch
91 Alexander Gordon Alberto's Sport
92 Abel Llamas Cycling Republic Racing Team
93 Dantrell Johnson
94 Jamal Turner West Town Bikes
95 Adam sr Gunkel
96 Nicholas Lau Bonkers Cycling
97 Michael Mccafferty
98 Rishan Mohideen
99 Daniel Michau
100 Tejas Mehta
101 Gabriel Masiulis
102 Paul Zienciuk Mox/Well-Fit
103 Simon Lach
104 Colin Shevlin
105 Lawrence Wong k
106 Caroline Rodriguez-nelson The Chainlink
107 Michael Cho
108 Chris Drouganis
109 Grace Praznowski The Pony Shop
110 Laura Alagna Union Cycling Team
111 Brian Maslouski MOX MULTISPORT
112 Eric Collins CrossFit88
113 Jose Bermea
114 Camden Lee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Nelson Tread Head Cycling
2 Michael Naughton
3 Timothy Strelecki
4 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
5 Michael Hemme SRAM Factory
6 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
7 Mike Scalise F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
8 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
9 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
10 Kevin Richardson MOX MULTISPORT
11 Jason Kloptowsky
12 Robert Gordon
13 Giordano Guagliardo
14 David Schuda F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
15 John Castro
16 Jonathan Vota INTENT
17 Nick Amlot
18 Richard Mezo
19 Bradley Menna The Weather Channel
20 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
21 Ty Kurth EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
22 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Club
23 Bartosz Zurawski Plus One Cycling
24 Blake Schraft Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
25 Marc Royster Union Cycling Team
26 Larry Gelwix Velosmith Bicycle Studio
27 David Harriff
28 Teodoro Ramos
29 Greg Heck
30 Bradley Majors
31 Craig Bryant Union Cycling Team
32 Thomas Wallace Union Cycling Team
33 Chris Henning
34 Matt Holt LifeLine Racing Team
35 Michael Chiang Union Cycling Team
36 Christopher Berthold
37 Jess Riefe
38 Aaron Swanton Comrade Cycles Racing
39 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
40 Kevin Reed Union Cycling Team
41 Ian Chown Union Cycling Team
42 Robert Saunders UPB Cycling
43 Michael Keach
44 Brad Rainko
45 Andrew Waggoner
46 Gabe Kroll LifeLine Racing Team
47 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
48 Peter Gray
49 Philippe Lunardelli
50 Kyle Kershasky Spidermonkey Cycling
51 Simon Phuah INTENT
52 Steve Biedron MOX MULTISPORT
53 Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel
54 James Depkon Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
55 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
56 Kyle Barnett Velosmith CX Team
57 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team
58 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
59 Carson Boneck Velosmith Bicycle Studio
60 Anthony Girolami Trek-Verge Racing
61 Randy Edmondson Plus One Cycling
62 Brent Baumann
63 William Mcdade
64 Edmund Lewis George Gartner
DNF Ben Lund Hollander Benelux Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Nelson Tread Head Cycling
2 Michael Naughton
3 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing
4 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX
5 Jw Miller
6 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
7 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
8 Mike Scalise F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
9 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
10 Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven
11 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
12 Martin Bell PSIMET Racing
13 Gregory Campbell The Pony Shop
14 Bernd Hosey UPB Cycling
15 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
16 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
17 Dominic Casey The Pony Shop
18 Jeff Holland The Pony Shop
19 Peter Rolewicz The Weather Channel
20 Mark Kitral F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
21 Ken Krebs ABD Cycling Club
22 Christopher Zigmont SRAM Factory
23 Scott Arrigoni Plus One Cycling
24 Christopher Stclair Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
25 James Brady The Pony Shop
26 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling
27 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team
28 Tim Doelman The Weather Channel
29 Sean Costin The Pony Shop
30 Jon Smail PSIMET Racing
31 Thomas Kabacinski
32 Richard Prodans
33 Angel Pavon
34 Dan Mallek F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
35 Terry Mcintyre The Pony Shop
36 Randy Koren
37 Andrew Stover The Pony Shop
38 Peter Tampa 3CB Racing
39 David Adams
40 Reid Montgomery Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
41 Brian Kwak LifeLine Racing Team
42 Stephen Farr
43 Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio
44 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
45 Joseph Doyle UPB Cycling
46 Chernoh Sesay
47 Lincoln Ellis RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
48 Mark Harris Garner Bicycle Club
49 Tim Oneil
50 James Siegele Team Bicycle Heaven
51 Jeff Provisor Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
52 Andrew Moore RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
53 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
54 Mases Movsessian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
55 Andrew Nicoll
56 Thomas Leach Emde Sports
57 Brendan Kevenides Bike Law Cycling Club
58 Sachin Diwan Spidermonkey Cycling
59 Jon Mejdrich
60 Gary Merideth Heckawee
61 Steve Prinner ABD Cycling Club
62 Kevin Mccann Tower Racing
63 Jay Clark
64 Case Hultman Tower Racing
65 Barton Longacre
66 Jim Suterko Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
67 Tiber Scheer
DNF Andrew Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Warner F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
2 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
3 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
4 John Shull Pete's Garage Racing
5 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
6 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop
7 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
8 Ross Adams Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
9 Scott Ross
10 Jeff Sympson
11 Robert Garner 3CB Racing
12 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
13 Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
14 David Mcclenahan Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
15 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
16 Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel
17 Thomas Kramer F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
18 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
19 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
20 Joel Roth The Pony Shop
21 Mike Grimm
22 Chris Brown
23 Kevin Mallory xXx Racing
24 John Bucksbaum
25 Craig Mckenzie INTENT
26 George Lambros
27 Fran Connelly Tower Racing
28 Thomas Nevills
29 John Reimbold Heckawee
30 Alex Derderian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
31 Albert Weigel F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
32 Rich Whitman
33 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International C
34 Chuck Judy Ten27 Cycling Club
35 John Mitchell xXx Racing
36 Robert Berg Tower Racing
37 John Stainthorp
38 Charlie Saxe
39 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Club
40 Thomas Carlton
41 Keith Buescher xXx Racing
42 Russ Hoefer Higher Gear
43 Jeffrey Shepard
44 Paul Ford
45 Peter Ackermann
46 Charles Goldman xXx Racing
47 James Scheckel
48 Michael Lavery
49 Edward Reed The Pony Shop
50 Ron Sloan Bike Haven Race Team
DNF Daniel Lauderback F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
DNF Jeff Biedka F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
2 Luke Stover The Pony Shop
3 Joshua Fitzgerald F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
4 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
5 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
6 Andrew Flynn The Pony Shop
7 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
8 Arlo Wohlgenant West Town Bikes
9 Blake Mezo Vision Cycling
10 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Club
11 Lincoln Scheer
12 Jake Arrigoni Plus One Cycling
13 Isak Keyes Team Velocause
14 Jonathan Costin The Pony Shop
15 Finn Stover The Pony Shop
16 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
17 Sam Zimberoff
18 Alan Garza The Weather Channel
19 Max Chilsen The Pony Shop
20 Jordan Austin The Weather Channel
21 Alejandro Arellano The Weather Channel
22 Antonio Hernandez West Town Bikes
23 Kejuan Smith
24 Katherine Schafer PSIMET Racing
25 Adam Grimm
26 Charlotte Bokhof The Pony Shop
27 Konrad Kulesza
28 Ava Cheevers West Town Bikes
29 William Henning Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
30 Carlin Henikoff The Pony Shop
31 Tess Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
32 Rachael Mullins The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Van mieghem The Pony Shop
2 Wyatt Stover The Pony Shop
3 Jacob Mobley The Pony Shop
4 Henrique Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
5 David Kosela
6 Bobby Main UPB Cycling Club
7 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop
8 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop
9 Konrad Kosuge The Pony Shop
10 Aidan Letzel The Pony Shop
11 George Swinand The Pony Shop
12 Chloe Yoder The Pony Shop
13 Lexton Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven
14 Roscoe Guagliardo
15 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development
16 Matt Kremer Sammy's Racing
17 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop
18 Emiliano Arteaga The Weather Channel
19 Will Knowles ASU Junior Development
20 Dylan Franada Giant Fox Valley/Sammy's
21 Ellie Hosey UPB Cycling
22 Leo Stover The Pony Shop
23 Kate Doelman The Pony Shop
24 Sebastian Ocampo
25 Henry Elbert The Pony Shop
26 Pierce Norris The Pony Shop
27 Malena Riefe The Pony Shop
28 Stella Ford Revolution Devo Cycling
29 Caroline Theis
30 David Decker Sammy's Racing
31 Jamie Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
32 Dakota Austin The Weather Channel
33 James Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
34 Rowan Schindler The Pony Shop
35 Lily Zehfuss The Pony Shop
36 Josh Yoder The Pony Shop
37 Sam Bradford Sammy's Racing
38 Beatrix Gilson The Pony Shop
39 Sadie Scheer
40 Eamon Mcintyre The Pony Shop
41 Avital Strauss The Pony Shop
42 Leo Antoniewicz
43 Patrick Doyle UPB Cycling
44 Delaney Letzel The Pony Shop
45 Roland Connelly UPB Cycling Club
46 Logan Harris
47 Danielle Szymanski
48 Jackson Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
49 Aubrey Hosey UPB Cycling Club
50 Kaili Decker Sammy's Racing
51 William Young The Pony Shop
52 Rylan Franada Giant Fox Valley/Sammy's
53 Grace Praznowski The Pony Shop
54 Henry Antoniewicz
55 Julia Kremer Sammy's Racing
56 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing
57 Isabella Moore
58 Sean Minalga ABD Cycling Club
59 Catherine Hecht The Pony Shop
60 Henry Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
61 Kale Schrauth The Pony Shop
62 Katherine Doyle UPB Cycling
63 Matteo Drummer Velosmith
64 Claudia Theis
65 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop
66 Ann louise Elbert The Pony Shop
67 Leo Valentin
68 Stephanie Decker Sammy's Racing
69 Vivien Norris The Pony Shop
70 Mateo Burgos
71 Jacques Dugas
72 Lucas Rasmussen The Pony Shop
73 Alex Schrauth The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 45   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karson Glass Heritage Cycling
2 Jake Peterson Team Bicycle Heaven
3 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Matthew Schweiker SRAM Factory
5 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
6 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
7 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
8 Troy Crady MOX MULTISPORT
9 Dan Szymanski
10 Mike Conroy MOX MULTISPORT
11 Drew Priestgrochowski
12 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT
13 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling
14 Vesselin Velev MOX MULTISPORT
15 Bailey Newbrey Chicago Cuttin Crew
16 Willem Conradie
17 Johan Konter Union Cycling Team
18 Ty Kurth EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
19 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
20 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink
21 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling
22 Newt Cole Comrade Cycles Racing
23 Grant Wiersum
24 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
25 Paul Kardosh MOX MULTISPORT
26 Aaron Smith
27 Tyler Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
28 Ben Siver Bonkers Cycling
29 Kyle Baroni
30 Dan Charleston
31 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team
32 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
33 Derek Burge-beckley Bonkers Cycling
34 John Bowie INTENT
35 Philippe Lunardelli
36 Juozas Martynaitis UPB Cycling
37 Kristen Hosey UPB Cycling Club
38 Kyle Wills Velosmith Bicycle Studio
39 Dwayne Richmond
40 David Belknap
41 Joshua Shough
42 Benjamin Schlarman
43 Steve Biedron MOX MULTISPORT
44 Brian Bauer
45 Morgan Stern Comrade Cycles Racing
46 Jafet Torres Bonkers Cycling
47 Kyle Kershasky Spidermonkey Cycling
48 Daniel Schaumann Comrade Cycles Racing
49 Duane Crowe Half Acre Cycling
50 Andrew Guentner
51 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
52 Courtney Tanner Union Cycling Team
53 Rebecca Welbes UPB Cycling
54 Geoffrey Harding The Chainlink
55 Joseph Proszowski Bouledogue Tout Noir
56 Jean Diaz
57 Joseph Castello Beverly Bike
58 Matt Fox Tehuan Management Group
59 Zhijun Liu
60 Robert Paetsch Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
61 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
62 Nathan Snydacker
63 Daniel Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling
64 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
65 Allison Zmuda Comrade Cycles Racing
66 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
67 Jon Labok Stay Rad Adventure Team
68 Megan Tsupros Comrade Cycles Racing
69 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
70 Jeff Sanner Half Acre Cycling
71 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling Club
72 Kyle Millns INTENT
73 Jason Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
74 Joel Roth The Pony Shop
75 Jason Kush
76 Thomas Kabacinski
77 Rishan Mohideen
78 Jamal Turner West Town Bikes
79 Elizabeth Bosch
DNF Monte Martin
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Strigel
2 Maria Larkin The Meteor p/b Allied
3 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
4 Sydney Guagliardo
5 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants
6 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
7 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
8 Melissa Seymour Team O2
9 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
10 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
11 Kristen Hosey UPB Cycling Club
12 Lindsay Knight Tenspeed Hero
13 Rebecca Welbes UPB Cycling
14 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Courtney Tanner Union Cycling Team
DNF Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Ernst Sammy's Racing
2 Alicia Prusinski MOX MULTISPORT
3 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU Junior Development
4 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Arianna Schafer PSIMET Racing
6 Rachel Pearson
7 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing
8 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team
9 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
10 Rachel Wills Velosmith Bicycle Studio
11 Allison Zmuda Comrade Cycles Racing
12 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development Cycling
13 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
14 Lauren Wiscomb Bonkers Cycling
15 Meesa Maeng Union Cycling Team
16 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling
17 Beth Christiansen Union Cycling Team
18 Kimberly Stover The Pony Shop
19 Lauren Matricardi Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Emily Blim Union Cycling Team
21 Samantha Scipio Comrade Cycles Racing
22 Olivia Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
23 Laura Alagna Union Cycling Team
24 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling
25 Jamie Gavinsmyth Chicago Cuttin Crew
26 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross
27 Olivia Beaty Union Cycling Team
28 Elizabeth Mckinley Comrade Cycles Racing
29 Kristina Caudle BFF Bikes
30 Charlotte Erickson INTENT
31 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan BFF Bikes
32 Jessica Brannigan MOX MULTISPORT
33 Caroline Rodriguez-nelson The Chainlink
34 Judy Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
35 Tammi Longsjo
36 Leah Barry
37 Erica Chianese Half Acre Cycling
38 Ronit Bezalel BFF Bikes
39 Elizabeth Bosch
40 Courtney Javorski UPB Cycling
41 Emily Heavey
42 Trisha Kurtz Spidermonkey Cycling
43 Lisa Lim BFF Bikes
44 Laura Shields
45 Claudia Reyestodd
46 Kelly Lambeth Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
47 Michele Underwood MOX MULTISPORT
DNF Jessica Voigts Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Megan Tsupros Comrade Cycles Racing
DNF Morgan Stern Comrade Cycles Racing
DNF Sharon Shachar
DNF Erin Obradovich BFF Bikes
DNF Lauren Jacobs xXx Racing
DNF Nancy Heymann F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
DNF Janet Fidanze BFF Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Kelly Phuah INTENT
3 Carrie Schoeneberger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
4 Charlotte Erickson INTENT
5 Kimber Oliver MOX MULTISPORT
6 Denise Karlin
7 Ava Cheevers West Town Bikes
8 Lauren Jacobs xXx Racing
9 Kirsten Lefeldt Morning Bird Studio
10 Cassie Santana BFF Bikes
11 Molly Kavanaugh
12 Trisha Kurtz Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Katerina Crivello INTENT
15 Lisa Lim BFF Bikes
16 Emily Heavey
17 Amanda Depalma-gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
18 Elizabeth Bosch
19 Laura Shields
20 Mary Geralts
21 Judy Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
22 Lisa Luttenegger Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Courtney Javorski UPB Cycling
24 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes
25 Gurneet Sagger xXx Racing
26 Jessica Voigts Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Alex Betzel
28 Lesa Dowd
29 Jessica Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
30 Carlin Henikoff The Pony Shop
31 Jennifer Aguilar
32 Kerrie Kurth EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
33 Carmen Aiken LIFE LOL
34 Rae Hamilton-vargo Wheel & Sprocket
35 Ericka Oslakovic
36 Mallorie Hsieh
37 Donna Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
38 Janet Fidanze BFF Bikes
39 Maxine Aguilar Blackstone Bicycle Works
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 11