Log In

Team Overview: Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 17 2017)

Paul Warloski Men Masters 40+ 4 / 30
Paul Warloski Single Speed Open 28 / 28
Paul Warloski Men Cat 3 18 / 24

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 9 2017)

Paul Warloski Masters 35+ Category 3 8 / 9
Paul Warloski Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 13 / 13

2017 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 3 2017)

Kelly Lambeth Women Cat 3/4 46 / 55
Paul Warloski Men Masters 55+ 13 / 52

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2017)

Paul Warloski Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 28

Wheeling Heritage Park CX (Nov 19 2017)

Paul Warloski Men Masters 55+ 8 / 36

Sunnyview Cross (Nov 18 2017)

Beth Christensen Women Cat 4/5 9 / 9
Paul Warloski Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 17

Fat Kats Cross Race (Nov 12 2017)

Beth Christensen Women Cat 4/5 5 / 6

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race (Nov 11 2017)

Paul Warloski Men Masters 55+ 9 / 30

Groundhog PSI-clocross (Nov 5 2017)

Paul Warloski Men Masters 55+ 19 / 39

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Cyclocross Classic (Nov 4 2017)

Paul Warloski Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 22
Bruce Pagel Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 22

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 29 2017)

Kelly Lambeth Women Cat 4/5 13 / 18
Beth Christensen Women Cat 4/5 18 / 18
Bruce Pagel Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 16

Cross Fire (Oct 28 2017)

Beth Christensen Women Cat 4/5 13 / 13
Bruce Pagel Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 24

Battle of Waterloo CX (Oct 22 2017)

Bruce Pagel Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 11
Beth Christensen Women Elite Cat 4/5 7 / 7

GP Jo Vanderaffe (Oct 21 2017)

Beth Christensen Women Cat 4/5 11 / 18
Kelly Lambeth Women Cat 4/5 15 / 18

Fitchrona Cross Omnium McGaw Park (Oct 15 2017)

Beth Christensen Women Cat 4/5 13 / 13

Fitchrona Cross Omnium Badger Prairie (Oct 14 2017)

Beth Christensen Women Cat 4/5 13 / 13

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 7 2017)

Kelly Lambeth Women Cat 4/5 13 / 15
Paul Warloski Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 24

Cross of the North p/b Red Eye Brewing (Oct 1 2017)

Beth Christensen Women Cat 4/5 6 / 6

Flyover Silver Creek (Sep 30 2017)

Kelly Lambeth Women Master 35+ 3 / 3
Beth Christensen Women Cat 4/5 7 / 7
Beth Christensen Women Cat 3/4 7 / 15

Humbolt Park Cyclocross (Sep 10 2017)

Beth Christensen Women Cat 4/5 9 / 10
Richard Janisch Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 22

Caldwell Park CX (Sep 10 2017)

Paul Warloski Men Masters 55+ 9 / 39

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross (Sep 9 2017)

Kelly Lambeth Single Speed 16 / 21
Kelly Lambeth Women Cat 4/5 9 / 11
Beth Christensen Women Cat 4/5 11 / 11
Richard Janisch Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 26

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 17 2016)

Wendy Boehm Women Cat 3 6 / 8
Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2 7 / 7

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 10 2016)

Paul Warloski Men Masters 40+ 6 / 31
Christopher Stclair Men Masters 40+ 7 / 31
Paul Warloski Men Cat 3 999 / 25

2016 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2016)

Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 29
Paul Warloski Men Masters 45+ 20 / 66
Christopher Stclair Men Masters 45+ 21 / 66

Wisconsin State Championships (Dec 3 2016)

Dennis Christensen Elite Cat 5 16 / 16
Dominic Leone Elite Single Speed 14 / 26
Arielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 1 / 2
Danielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 2 / 2
Mike Knecht Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 12 / 20
John Lirette Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 21
Michael Curtes Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 21
Christopher Stclair Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 21
Paul Warloski Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 21
Jodie Prestine Women Elite Cat 3 2 / 11
Wendy Boehm Women Elite Cat 3 4 / 11

CROSS THE ISTHMUS (Nov 20 2016)

Jonathan Ninmer Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 11 / 17
Wendy Boehm Women Cat 3 6 / 11
Holly Lavesser Women Cat 1/2 4 / 6

George Garner Sr. Memorial Race @ Melas (Nov 20 2016)

Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2/3 16 / 20
Paul Warloski Men Masters 45+ 15 / 56
Christopher Stclair Men Masters 45+ 16 / 56
Maxwell St. clair Open Junior 9-14 38 / 56

Sijan Cross (Nov 19 2016)

Jonathan Hayden Elite Cat 5 13 / 14
Christopher Stclair Elite Single Speed 5 / 13
Dominic Leone Elite Single Speed 9 / 13
Jon Reetz Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 5 / 11
William Finn Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 6 / 11
Jonathan Ninmer Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 9 / 11
John Buran Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 11 / 11
Holly Lavesser Women Elite Cat 1/2 4 / 5
Kelly Lambeth Women Elite Cat 4 4 / 4
Mike Knecht Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 16
John Lirette Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13
Paul Warloski Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13
Lance Johnson Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 13
Jodie Prestine Women Elite Cat 3 3 / 9
Wendy Boehm Women Elite Cat 3 7 / 9

Mad Anthony CX (Nov 13 2016)

Jon Reetz Men Sport 45+ Cat 4/5 28 / 28
Jon Reetz Men Sport Cat 4/5 69 / 70

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 13 2016)

Jonathan Ninmer Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 21 / 21
Holly Lavesser Women Elite Cat 1/2 5 / 7
Christopher Stclair Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 16
Kelly Lambeth Women Elite Cat 4 5 / 7
Mike Knecht Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 10 / 17
John Lirette Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 28
Christopher Stclair Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 28
Paul Warloski Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 28
Michael Curtes Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 28
Jodie Prestine Women Elite Cat 3 4 / 19
Wendy Boehm Women Elite Cat 3 6 / 19

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 12 2016)

Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 29
Christopher Stclair Men Masters 45+ 25 / 68

Cam-Rock Cross (Nov 6 2016)

Jon Reetz Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 8 / 15
Jonathan Ninmer Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 10 / 15
Wendy Boehm Women Cat 3 7 / 12
Holly Lavesser Women Cat 1/2 2 / 5
John Lirette Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 13
Michael Curtes Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 13

Groundhog PSI-clocross (Nov 6 2016)

Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 25
Christopher Stclair Men Masters 45+ 28 / 61
Paul Warloski Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 36

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Classic p/b Cyclohaus (Nov 5 2016)

Jon Reetz Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 13 / 34
Jonathan Ninmer Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 24 / 34
William Finn Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 25 / 34
John Buran Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 34 / 34
Dominic Leone Single Speed 8 / 16
Kelly Lambeth Women Masters 35+ 11 / 13
Rick Walls Cat 4 39 / 51
John Buran Cat 4 50 / 51
Keith Tussey Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 17
Christopher Stclair Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 17
Harrison Winkel Cat 3 1 / 26
Jodie Prestine Women Cat 3 3 / 12
Amy Plato Women Cat 3 9 / 12
Rick Walls Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 13
Mike Knecht Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 9 / 13
Jonathan Hayden Cat 5 29 / 29
Holly Lavesser Women Cat 1/2 4 / 7
John Lirette Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 27
Christopher Stclair Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 27
Lance Johnson Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 27
Paul Warloski Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 27

Sunnyview Cross (Oct 30 2016)

Arielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 1 / 2
Danielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 2 / 2
John Lirette Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 14
Michael Curtes Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 14
Amy Plato Women Elite Cat 3 2 / 7

Campton Cross (Oct 30 2016)

Holly Lavesser Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 35
Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 35
Christopher Stclair Men Masters 45+ 18 / 67
Katrina St. clair Open Junior 9-14 47 / 67
Maxwell St. clair Open Junior 9-14 54 / 67
Christian St. clair Open Junior 9-14 57 / 67

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 23 2016)

Kelly Lambeth Women Cat 4 7 / 9
Jonathan Ninmer Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 19 / 23
Kelly Lambeth Single Speed 17 / 20
Arielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 1 / 2
Danielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 2 / 2
Christopher Stclair Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 21
Paul Warloski Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 21
Angela Theriault Women Cat 3 6 / 13
Mike Knecht Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 10 / 17
Holly Lavesser Women Cat 1/2 4 / 7
Michael Curtes Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 23
John Lirette Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 23
Paul Warloski Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 23
Christopher Stclair Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 23
Aaron Ament Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 23

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 23 2016)

Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 28

Celtic Cross (Oct 22 2016)

Kelly Lambeth Women Cat 4 8 / 10
Jonathan Ninmer Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 21 / 25
Michael Curtes Single Speed 5 / 26
Dominic Leone Single Speed 13 / 26
Kelly Lambeth Single Speed 23 / 26
Pink Victoria Women Masters 35+ 11 / 15
Rick Walls Cat 4 41 / 41
Arielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 1 / 3
Danielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 3 / 3
Lance Johnson Cat 3 28 / 41
Jodie Prestine Women Cat 3 4 / 13
Angela Theriault Women Cat 3 6 / 13
Rick Walls Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 3 / 17
Mike Knecht Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 9 / 17
Dennis Christensen Cat 5 31 / 32
Holly Lavesser Women Cat 1/2 4 / 8
John Lirette Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 20
Paul Warloski Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 20
Michael Curtes Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 20

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Kelly Lambeth Women Cat 4 13 / 16
Holly Lavesser Women Cat 1/2 1 / 7
Aaron Ament Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 14

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 16 2016)

Paul Warloski Men Masters 45+ 29 / 63
Christopher Stclair Men Masters 45+ 39 / 63
Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 30

Humbolt Park Cyclocross (Oct 15 2016)

Maxwell St. clair Junior 9-14 2 / 3
Christian St. clair Junior 9-14 3 / 3
Holly Lavesser Women Elite Cat 1/2 2 / 3
Dominic Leone Elite Single speed 9 / 17
Arielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 2 / 6
Katrina St. clair Women Junior 9-14 3 / 6
Danielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 6 / 6
Keith Tussey Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 16
Kelly Lambeth Women Elite Cat 4 8 / 11
Rick Walls Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 12
Mike Knecht Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 7 / 12
John Lirette Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 20
Paul Warloski Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 20
Christopher Stclair Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 20
Aaron Ament Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 20
Jodie Prestine Women Elite Cat 3 2 / 6
Wendy Boehm Women Elite Cat 3 5 / 6
Angela Theriault Women Elite Cat 3 6 / 6
Harrison Winkel Elite Cat 3 5 / 29

Beverly Bike VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Oct 9 2016)

Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 30
Maxwell St. clair Open Junior 9-14 38 / 63
Katrina St. clair Open Junior 9-14 48 / 63
Christian St. clair Open Junior 9-14 60 / 63

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 8 2016)

Danielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 3 / 4
Kelly Lambeth Women Elite Cat 4 10 / 15
Michael Curtes Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 30
Jodie Prestine Women Elite Cat 3 2 / 15

Hopkins Park CX (Oct 2 2016)

Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2/3 17 / 43

Flyover Silver Creek (Oct 1 2016)

Michael Curtes Elite Single Speed 9 / 22
Dominic Leone Elite Single Speed 15 / 22
Kelly Lambeth Women Masters 35+ 6 / 6
Danielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 4 / 4
Kelly Lambeth Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 12 / 12
Michael Curtes Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 15
Jodie Prestine Women Elite Cat 3 1 / 9
Angela Theriault Women Elite Cat 3 3 / 9

XXX RACING-ATHLETICO LABAGH WOODS CCC#1 (Sep 11 2016)

Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2/3 17 / 36

Cross of the North p/b Red Eye Brewing (Sep 11 2016)

Michael Curtes Elite Single Speed 4 / 16
Michael Curtes Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross (Sep 10 2016)

Michael Curtes Elite Single Speed 7 / 29
Dominic Leone Elite Single Speed 16 / 29
Danielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 9 / 9
Kelly Lambeth Women Elite Cat 4 18 / 27
Jodie Prestine Women Elite Cat 3 2 / 8
Angela Theriault Women Elite Cat 3 3 / 8
Harrison Winkel Elite Cat 3 1 / 35