Log In

Team Overview: Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Sep 16 2018)

Paul Warloski Men Master 55+ 14 / 45

Humbolt Park Cyclocross (Sep 15 2018)

David Weis Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 7 / 15

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 17 2017)

Christopher Stclair Men Masters 40+ 3 / 30
Christopher Stclair Single Speed Open 10 / 28

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 9 2017)

William Finn Masters 45+ Category 4/5 7 / 11
Jonathan Ninmer Masters 45+ Category 4/5 11 / 11
Heidi Beck Women Category 1/2 3 / 11
Jodie Prestine Women Category 1/2 7 / 11

2017 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 3 2017)

Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2 10 / 16
Christopher Stclair Men Masters 45+ 24 / 68

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2017)

Jonathan Ninmer Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 34 / 37
Jonathan Ninmer Category 4 47 / 52
Arielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 1 / 4
Danielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 4 / 4
David Weis Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 29
Christopher Stclair Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 29
Lance Johnson Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 29
Heidi Beck Women Cat 1/2 5 / 9
Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2 7 / 9
John Lirette Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 28
Dominic Leone Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 28

Friends of Big Marsh: Black Friday Cyclocross Race (Nov 24 2017)

Katrina St. clair Junior 15-18 Open 6 / 7
Christopher Stclair Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 41
Maxwell St. clair Junior 9-14 Open 12 / 17
Christian St. clair Junior 9-14 Open 17 / 17

Wheeling Heritage Park CX (Nov 19 2017)

Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2 4 / 8
John Lirette Men Masters 45+ 4 / 58
Christopher Stclair Men Masters 45+ 26 / 58

Sunnyview Cross (Nov 18 2017)

Jonathan Ninmer Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 24 / 24
Jonathan Ninmer Category 4 31 / 31
Arielle Christensen Women Cat 4/5 6 / 9
Danielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 1 / 1
Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2 6 / 8
Dominic Leone Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 17
John Lirette Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 17

Fat Kats Cross Race (Nov 12 2017)

William Finn Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 3 / 9
Alan Berendt Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 8 / 9
Jonathan Ninmer Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 14 / 14
William Finn Category 4 20 / 22
Jonathan Ninmer Category 4 21 / 22
Arielle Christensen Women Cat 4/5 3 / 6
Danielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 1 / 1

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race (Nov 12 2017)

Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2 5 / 10
Christopher Stclair Men Masters 45+ 26 / 54

Tough Udder CX (Nov 11 2017)

William Finn Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 8 / 15
Alan Berendt Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 12 / 15
Jon Reetz Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 15 / 15
Jonathan Ninmer Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 28 / 30
William Finn Category 4 28 / 36
Jon Reetz Category 4 30 / 36
Jonathan Ninmer Category 4 32 / 36
Heidi Beck Women Cat 1/2 2 / 8
Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2 8 / 8
John Lirette Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 20
Dominic Leone Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 20

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race (Nov 11 2017)

Christopher Stclair Men Masters 45+ 24 / 56

Groundhog PSI-clocross (Nov 5 2017)

Christopher Stclair Men Masters 45+ 28 / 59

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Cyclocross Classic (Nov 4 2017)

William Finn Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 6 / 20
Alan Berendt Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 7 / 20
Jon Reetz Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 8 / 20
Mike Knecht Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 26
Jonathan Hayden Category 5 20 / 20
Dominic Leone Single Speed 16 / 16
Lance Johnson Masters 35+ Category 3 3 / 10
Christopher Stclair Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 19
David Weis Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 19
Heidi Beck Women Cat 1/2 6 / 10
John Lirette Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 22

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 29 2017)

Jonathan Ninmer Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 24 / 29
Jonathan Ninmer Category 4 32 / 34
Arielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 1 / 6
Danielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 6 / 6
Heidi Beck Women Cat 1/2 1 / 13
John Lirette Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 16

Campton Cross (Oct 29 2017)

Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2 7 / 8
Christopher Stclair Men Masters 45+ 23 / 75
Maxwell St. clair Open Junior 9-14 47 / 63
Christian St. clair Open Junior 9-14 56 / 63
Katrina St. clair Open Junior 15-18 21 / 22

Cross Fire (Oct 28 2017)

Jonathan Ninmer Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 28 / 29
Jonathan Ninmer Category 4 31 / 36
Arielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 1 / 3
Danielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 3 / 3
Lance Johnson Masters 35+ Category 3 1 / 22
Christopher Stclair Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 23
Heidi Beck Women Cat 1/2 4 / 13
Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2 10 / 13
John Lirette Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 24
Dominic Leone Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 24

Battle of Waterloo CX (Oct 22 2017)

Dennis Christensen Elite Category 5 22 / 24
Jonathan Ninmer Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 27 / 29
Danielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 1 / 1
Jonathan Ninmer Elite Category 4 27 / 30
Arielle Christensen Women Elite Cat 4/5 4 / 7

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 22 2017)

Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2 9 / 10

GP Jo Vanderaffe (Oct 21 2017)

William Finn Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 13 / 21
Alan Berendt Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 18 / 21
Jonathan Ninmer Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 21 / 24
David Defilippis Category 5 4 / 26
Dennis Christensen Category 5 22 / 26
Jonathan Ninmer Category 4 27 / 34
Arielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 1 / 4
Danielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 3 / 4
Mike Knecht Single Speed 14 / 28
David Weis Masters 35+ Category 3 9 / 15
Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2 11 / 11
Dominic Leone Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 24

Fitchrona Cross Omnium McGaw Park (Oct 15 2017)

David Defilippis Category 5 6 / 20
Dennis Christensen Category 5 19 / 20
Arielle Christensen Women Cat 4/5 6 / 13
Danielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 3 / 3
John Lirette Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 11

Carpentersville Woodland School Cyclocross (Oct 15 2017)

Maxwell St. clair Juniors 9-14 44 / 68
Christian St. clair Juniors 9-14 59 / 68
Jodie Prestine Women Open Cat1/2 6 / 14
Christopher Stclair Men Masters 45+ 23 / 62

Fitchrona Cross Omnium Badger Prairie (Oct 14 2017)

Jonathan Ninmer Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 27 / 27
Dennis Christensen Category 5 17 / 23
Jonathan Ninmer Category 4 30 / 33
Arielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 1 / 2
Danielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 2 / 2
Heidi Beck Women Cat 1/2 7 / 12
Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2 8 / 12
John Lirette Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 14

Fitchrona Cross Omnium McGaw Park (Oct 13 2017)

Dominic Leone Single Speed 17 / 17

Beverly Bike CX (Oct 9 2017)

Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2 7 / 14
Christopher Stclair Men Masters 45+ 23 / 79

Diablo River Cross (Oct 8 2017)

Jonathan Ninmer Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 25 / 26
Dennis Christensen Category 5 10 / 13
Jonathan Ninmer Category 4 15 / 18
Arielle Christensen Women Cat 4/5 1 / 4
Danielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 2 / 2

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 7 2017)

Heidi Beck Women Master 35+ 1 / 5
William Finn Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 12 / 18
Jon Reetz Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 18 / 18
Jonathan Ninmer Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 22 / 27
David Defilippis Category 5 1 / 22
Dennis Christensen Category 5 17 / 22
Jonathan Ninmer Category 4 34 / 37
Arielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 2 / 5
Danielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 4 / 5
Mike Knecht Single Speed 12 / 15
Lance Johnson Masters 35+ Category 3 14 / 15
Lance Johnson Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 16
Christopher Stclair Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 16
Heidi Beck Women Cat 1/2 5 / 9
Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2 9 / 9
John Lirette Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 24

Hopkins Park CX (Oct 1 2017)

Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2 11 / 13
Christopher Stclair Men Masters 45+ 40 / 75

Cross of the North p/b Red Eye Brewing (Oct 1 2017)

William Finn Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 7 / 10
Dennis Christensen Category 5 5 / 6
William Finn Category 4 10 / 10
Arielle Christensen Women Cat 4/5 5 / 6

Flyover Silver Creek (Sep 30 2017)

Jon Reetz Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 4 / 13
William Finn Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 6 / 13
Jonathan Ninmer Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 21 / 26
Dennis Christensen Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 23 / 26
Jonathan Hayden Category 5 16 / 17
Jonathan Ninmer Category 4 25 / 28
Arielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 1 / 2
Dominic Leone Single Speed 19 / 24
Mike Knecht Single Speed 21 / 24
John Lirette Masters 35+ Category 3 10 / 11
Christopher Stclair Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 17
Heidi Beck Women Cat 1/2 3 / 8
Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2 5 / 8
John Lirette Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 18

Humbolt Park Cyclocross (Sep 10 2017)

Jon Reetz Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 4 / 18
Jonathan Ninmer Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 17 / 21
Dennis Christensen Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 21 / 21
Matt Luger Category 5 6 / 13
Jonathan Hayden Category 5 12 / 13
Jonathan Ninmer Category 4 32 / 33
Arielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 1 / 2
Danielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 2 / 2
Christopher Stclair Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 10
Heidi Beck Women Cat 1/2 4 / 6
John Lirette Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 22

Caldwell Park CX (Sep 10 2017)

Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2 6 / 10

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross (Sep 9 2017)

Jonathan Ninmer Men Category 4 37 / 41
Heidi Beck Women Master 35+ 4 / 7
Jon Reetz Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 9 / 23
William Finn Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 10 / 23
Mike Knecht Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 21 / 30
Jonathan Ninmer Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 24 / 30
Dennis Christensen Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 29 / 30
Dominic Leone Single Speed 13 / 21
David Defilippis Category 5 7 / 25
Matt Luger Category 5 10 / 25
Arielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 1 / 4
Danielle Christensen Women Junior 9-14 4 / 4
Lance Johnson Masters 35+ Category 3 1 / 15
David Weis Masters 35+ Category 3 7 / 15
Christopher Stclair Masters 35+ Category 3 10 / 15
Christopher Stclair Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 15
David Weis Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 15
Jodie Prestine Women Cat 1/2 6 / 13
Heidi Beck Women Cat 1/2 7 / 13
John Lirette Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 26