Log In
Hood River Double Cross • Sep 19 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
3
0
0
3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Holt Flywheet
2 Tim Skinner
3 Loren Castillo Portland Velo
4 Jay Wisowaty
5 Michael Paradis Tireless Velo
6 Stephen Ford
7 Tim Robinson Showers Pass
8 Rudolf Jung
9 John Martin
10 Jeff Birdsall
11 Taylor Schwartz
12 Ty Melero Cyclepath
13 Scott Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Mielle Blomberg
15 Debbie Lacheck
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chipp Ross
2 Bob Libby Tireless Velo
3 Kyle Bush
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo
3 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
4 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath
5 Alan Ott HRS
6 Terry Knight
7 Ron Strasser Team S&M
8 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
9 Brian Towey Mtn View cycles
10 Evan Griffiths
11 Chris Rycewicz ZanConato
12 Peter Spir Team S&M
13 Tom Webb
14 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
15 Marcus Swanson Half Fast Velo
16 Kevin O'connell Portland Velo
17 Tom James Team Oregon
18 Russ Speirin Portland Velo
19 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club
20 Jimmy Thorton
21 Andrew Wilson Veloshop
22 David Gratke Showers Pass
23 Pete Langston
24 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
25 Einar Traa Portland Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com
2 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling
3 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports
4 Joe Martin Veloce/Felt
5 Greg Talbert Scott-Mavic USA
6 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
7 Shane Fletcher Veloce/Felt
8 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigalentes
9 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports
11 John Gorman Team Rapha
12 Todd Rosier Portland Velo
13 Tre Hendricks Mtn View cycles
14 Terry Keele Zanonato
15 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 David Baker Sunnyside Sports
17 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
18 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
2 Jeff Edes Team S&M
3 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB
4 Christopher Tuttle
5 James Jonke Tireless Velo
6 Karl Mikkelson Mtn View cycles
7 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
8 Matt Engel Bend Bike 'N Sport
9 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
10 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
11 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
12 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club
13 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
14 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo
15 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
16 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bikes
17 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com
18 Mike Rosenfeld River City Bicycles
19 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com
20 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
21 Michael Gilbert Tireless Velo
22 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
23 Eric Sletmoe Mtn View cycles
24 Collin Whitehead Filth N Fury
25 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
26 Robin Wessel Team Oregon
27 Ian Kennedy Summitt
28 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo
29 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports
30 George Spaun Legacy
31 Steve Redmand
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo
2 Eric Moody Mtn View cycles
3 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing
4 Matt Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Tony Dirks Mtn View cycles
6 Gregg Leion
7 Ted Gresh
8 James Medeiros Cyclepath Racing
9 Jason Franklin
10 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo
11 Tony Wolf
12 Tony Curtis North River Racing
13 Robert Dobrey Mtn View cycles
14 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass
15 Kevin Sandburg Showers Pass
16 Jason Creasman
17 Mitch Yoder Team S&M
18 Burk Webb Portland Velo
19 Michael Dehner
20 Alan Snodgradd Tireless Velo
21 Jeffrey Hwang
22 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com
23 Devin Flynn
24 John Porter Portland Velo
25 Colin Cunningham Olivia Clara
26 Fred Herlitz Southtown Velo
27 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
28 John Huntsman Team S&M
29 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
30 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
31 Damon Clegg Klee-Clegg
32 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas
33 Ben Dobler Team Lazy Tarantulas
34 David English Vista Ridge Velo
35 Noel Wardney
36 Troy Clear
37 Darren Pennington
38 Al Wong Team Lazy Tarantulas
39 Matthew Dixon Filth & Fury
40 Regniald Lee Baddlands
41 Andrew Kaylor
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Haldet Bend Bike 'N Sport
2 Jake Salcone Performance
3 Mathew Braun Team S&M
4 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
5 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
6 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
7 Noel Johnson
8 Brian Foresta Filth & Fury
9 James Bradley Hammer Velo
10 David Roulo Filth & Fury
11 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
12 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Tony Daversa Filth & Fury
14 Brian Nelson
15 Jason Borum River City Bicycles
16 Arn Allemband Lactic Acid Cycling
17 Jason Zadow Filth & Fury
18 Colton Swearingen Mtn View
19 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
20 Cody Gervasi River City Bicycles
21 Aaron Tanow WebCyclery.com
22 Mark Koller
23 John Lin Hammer Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nat Johnson Team Oregon
2 Gabe Doebler
3 Eric Larson Cyclepath
4 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
5 Roger Meier
6 Peter Casey Eye Health NW
7 Chase Banna
8 Noah Megowan Club Sport
9 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records
10 Eric Pool
11 Eric Wittinger
12 Earl Patrick Vista Ridge Velo
13 Jeff Ehleringer Filth & Fury
14 Matt Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Jeremy Jensen
16 Ben Rasche
17 Todd Burnette Hankbuilt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Trevor Shauer Specialized River City Bicycles
3 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Justin Roberts
5 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath
6 Rubin Field Mt View Cycles
7 Cameron Miller-griffin Portland Velo
8 Austin Marquez Mt View Cycles
9 Zak Mikkelson Mt View Cycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Thompson
2 Ian Brown Tonic Fab
3 Taylor Kneuven Johan Brunnel cycling
4 Steven Hunter Veloshop
5 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
6 Eric Sheagley Veloce/Felt
7 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling
8 Neal Bibler Team S&M
9 Chad Swanson Team S&M
10 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
11 Ben Whitehead Filth & Fury
12 Tommy Tuite Yard Dawg USA
13 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers
14 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles
15 Andrew Vosbery Scotts's cycle & Sport
16 Brian Ellin
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Redden White Salmon
2 Erik Fabrizius Veloshop
3 Anderson Folts Veloshop
4 Brad Urban Veloshop
5 Kyle Murphy Team High School
6 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes
7 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo
8 Brett Decouv
9 Matthew Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
10 Jason Lemieux Nol./Ice
11 Brandon Hadley Eddy Merkin
12 Tommy Tuite Yard Dawg
13 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
14 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing
15 Jackson Broshear
16 Brian Thiel Filth & Fury
17 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear
18 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
19 Matthew Monbouquette Green Thumb
20 Andrew Wilson Veloshop
21 Bob Libby Tireless Velo
22 Erwin Rieder Legacy
23 Jose Sandoval Cthulhu
24 Chris Anderson Beard
25 Matthew Cordeiro Oregon Active
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brigett Stoick River City Bicycles
2 Kristin Wille Portland Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
2 Rebecca Richards Tireless Velo
3 Nicholle Kovach
4 Anna Saltonstall Team S&M
5 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Sharon Anderson Team Beer
7 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Ciaveraella Guinness/Ironheads
2 Slene Rush Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records
4 Erin O'connell
5 Christine Jerko
6 Brittany Wathey MAC
7 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
8 Tonya Roe
9 Dana Benton Portland Velo
10 Ellene Smith
11 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo
12 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Carolyn Gutsick Filth & Fury
14 Elizabeth Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
15 Marny Musielak
16 Katherine Breene
17 Stephanie Hendricks Mtn View cycles
18 Christine Thiel
19 Michelle Simpson
20 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Tyyrismaa Mtn View cycles
2 Tilly Field
3 Katie Murphy Team High School
4 Amalia Sletmoe Mtn View cycles
5 Natalie Fischer
6 Flora Field
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports
2 Ina Mclean Bend Bike 'N Sport
3 Georgann Shinn North River Racing
4 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte
5 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club
6 Meg Mautner Bike Central
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Swearingen Mtn View cycles
2 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports
3 Laura Hagen Mtn View cycles
4 Jill Hardiman Dirty Finger
5 Jacki Sterner
6 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
7 Jennifer Wardell Mtn View cycles
8 Anna Kennedy Guinness Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Gwyn Blanton
3 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports
4 Tacia Miller Cyclepath
5 Any Klee Klee/Clegg
6 Laurie Daley bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5