Log In
Charm City Cross - UCI C2 - MAC Series Race #2 • Sep 20 2009
4
0
0
6.4
0
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sheffield Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
2 Timothy Brown The Bike Rack
3 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
4 Kevin Burke Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
5 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6 Jimmy Klose Adventures For The Cure
7 Mattison Brady
8 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 Travis Coleman Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
11 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
13 Geoff Frost Team BBC
14 Josh Feazell Endura
15 Justin Resnick
16 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
17 Tim Lamb Team Invisible Bike
18 Matthew Even Hub Racing
19 David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
20 Robert Botto Trophy Bikes
21 Jeffrey Trinh Georgetown University
22 James Kralec Team BBC
23 Ian Morrison Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
24 Neil Schirmer
25 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/Bike Lane
26 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
27 Matt Tucker
28 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amate
29 James Dull Adventures for the Cure
30 Micah Smith Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
31 Marc Wrona kelly benefits strategies/lsv
32 Andrey Doroshenko UMBC
33 Mark Plotz Hub Racing
34 Kyle Pitman Team Latitude/ABRT
35 Elliott Caldwell
36 Brian Flynn team bbc
37 Scott Hendrickson Philadelphia Ciclismo
38 Eric Rundstrom Highland Park Hermes
39 Pete Custer IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
40 John Ludicke AABC
41 Blake Selzer Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
42 Kevin Dillard C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
43 George Vlahogiannis JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
44 Benjamin Hatton Team Invisible Bike
45 Brian Schmierer
46 Stephen Maxwell AABC
47 Brian Archer NCVC/Inova Health System
48 Matthew Ringer The Bike Rack
49 Andrew Cotter NCVC/Inova Health System
50 Tim Shaffer Team BBC
51 Joaquin Salas orono Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
52 Mike Schiavo Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
53 Henry Schlitzer Whole Wheel Velo
54 Kemal Tuncer Bicycle Place Velo Club
55 Martin Austermuhle The Bike Rack
56 Michael Hoffman Gung Ho / Spring House
57 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane
58 Gary Morris Squadra Coppi
59 Gary Sterner HUP United
60 Richard Hohenbrink GW Cycling
61 James Kline Artemis
62 Eric Schmitt MapItPronto.com
63 Paul Varga Bicycle Place Velo Club
64 Will Saunders HPC
65 Erik Arnold
66 Robert Whittaker Adventures For The Cure
67 Brian Bradley Lanterne Rouge
68 Greg Hoffman Have Bike Lets Travel
69 Judson Heugal
70 Stephen Spencer 1213 Racing
71 Jeff Miller Muddy Cup Cycling
72 Andres Correal Team BBC
73 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure
74 Ted Matherly HTFU
75 Mike Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling
76 Ron Edwards
77 Zeke Bergeron
78 George Blankenship NCVC/Inova Health Care
79 Rick Webb Baltimore Bush Doctors
80 Kenneth Han All American Bicycle Club
81 John Huber
82 Jorge Brito philadelphia bike messenger associa
83 Christopher Barnes baltimore bush doctors
84 Scott Gearhart Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
85 Nathan Shimek Tarck Bear
86 Mike Neary Ben's Performance Bicycles
87 Joseph Ventosa proteus bicycles
88 Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
89 Tchad Moore Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
90 Matt Corish
91 Aaron Garland
92 Matthew Robinson Not Me
93 River Laker
94 Tom Palermo Palermo Bicycles
95 Cesar Picco Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
96 John Maisto Bicycle Place Velo Club
97 Keith Hower
98 Barry Young Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.
99 Kenny Fetsurka PBMA
100 Lars Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
101 Stuart Cushing
102 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing
105 Justin Mauch NCVC
DNF Josh Hall Lanterne Rouge
DNF Greg Capelle Proteus
DNF Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop/Team Natty Boh
Starters:125   Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yozell VisitPA.com
2 David Fuentes dope Battley Harley Davidson
3 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bikes/Ridley
4 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo
5 Rob Collins Secret Henry's Team
6 Marc Boudreau Ride with Rendall
7 Mike Hebe VisitPA.com
8 Matthew Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
9 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling & Fitness
10 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC
11 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club
12 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
13 Kristopher Auer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
14 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
15 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga
16 Marc Vettori C3-athletes serving athletes
17 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga
18 Mike Runnals JRVS/Casey Auto Group
19 Andy Gorski SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa
20 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling
21 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
22 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23 Charles Erndl Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing
24 Kevin Fryberger
25 Jeff Cordisco C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
26 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club
28 Barry Holman Team Fuji
29 Sean Mealey Gung Ho /Springhouse
30 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling Team
31 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.
32 Alex Monte-sano
33 Marc Gwadz DCMTB- Fueled by Whole Foods Market
34 Fred Klenk Evolution Racing
35 Jim Mudd Team BBC
36 Ransom Weaver
37 Chip Hoover Team Latitude/ABRT
38 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
39 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com
40 Chris Harshman Team Latitude/ABRT
41 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
42 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles
43 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling
44 Dan Larino CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marbl
45 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
46 Joel Moats YBR/Mountainside Racing
47 Joe Fritsch College Park Bicycles
48 Raul Rojas DCMTB-Family Bikes
49 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
50 Jonathan Houghton
51 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing
52 Kevin Horvath tripower
53 Eric Morgan Wissahickon
54 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club
55 Jim Bronson LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
56 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing
57 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
58 Judd Milne
59 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol
60 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co
61 Brian Poochigian DCMTB - Whole Foods Market
62 David Blodgett Ben's Performance Bikes
63 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefits Statagies
64 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com
65 Tim Bowman Club Wissahickon
66 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System
67 Jeff Guy WVU Healthcare
68 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henrys Team
69 Kelly Cline Wissahickon
70 John Rogers DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market
71 Jim Feehan Kissena
72 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling Club
73 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
74 John Raley
75 Pat Cusack
76 Jay Downs WVU Healthcare
77 Michael Kolb C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
79 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King
82 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
83 Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M. Fuji
86 Martin Jones Team Somerset - Van Dessel
93 Travers Robert Atomic Strike Force
94 Tom Meyer Kelly Benefit Strategies/RacePaceBi
DNF Michael Hosang Tripower
DNF Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.
DNF Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing
DNF Todd Gue dhbd /bicycle place velo
Starters:95   Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer ALAN North American Cycling Team
2 Andrew Ammon carolina masters
3 Mark Urbanowicz Team Somerset
4 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
5 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
6 Bob Perna beans bikes
7 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc.
8 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
9 Bill Speg
10 Rob Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
11 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
Starters:13   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Sally Poliwoda Sturdy Girl Cycling
3 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
4 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters Cycling
5 Christine Wehlburg Team Latitude/ABRT
6 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
7 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling
8 Mary Alex Evolution Cycling Club
9 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing
10 Evelyn Egizi Artemis
11 Esther Schaftel
12 Denise Clearwater
13 Sherri Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
Starters:15   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure
2 Yanni Papadopoulos Team Latitude/ABRT
3 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
4 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes.com
5 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure
6 Tyler Karnes Hincapie Development Team
7 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane
8 Shane Watters Bicycle therapy
9 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
10 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Gunnar Bergey C3-athletes serving athletes
12 Tom Jeffrey Team Natures Path/3Sports
13 Stuart Louder ALAN North America Cycling
14 Ian Marcuse Richmond KAF
15 Joseph Reynolds EnginCycles.com
16 Ryan Fawley Gripped Films
17 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
18 Alejandro Guzman CRCA / FOUNDATION
19 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
20 Brett Rothmeyer Kraynicks
21 Alex Ebright DCTMB
22 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy
23 Gonzolo Escobar Haymarket p/b Trackers
24 Charles Clarkson Ellsworth Handcrafted Bikes/Whole F
25 Joseph Grimm Army
26 Callum Ingram
27 Rusty Williford Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC
28 Mark Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling
29 Timothy Brown The Bike Rack
30 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
31 Cj Congrove Team Invisible Bike
32 Brown Sharp ii
33 Dave Baumgardner
34 Taylor Jones Inland Construction/BTD
35 Aaron Shelmire ProBikes
36 Blake Bedoya CRCA/SBR MULTISPORTS
37 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
38 Ian Morrison Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
39 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amate
40 Chris Carraway NCVC/Inova Health System
41 Steven Grant NCVC/Inova Health System
42 Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor
43 Terry Anderson Haymarket Bicycles/Function Drinks
44 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
45 Jake Davidson Dickinson College Cycling
46 Bob Biese Team Vortex
47 Christopher King Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles
48 Trevor Shattuck Team BBC
49 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
50 Joseph Ashman
51 Jonathan Kahler Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
52 Joseph Hu QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
53 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching
54 Stephen Riskus AABC
55 John Baxter Carolina Masters
56 Bryan Billington Toms Shoes
57 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy
58 Ryan Hardy C3-Sollay.com
59 Rich Siemer Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing
60 Jason Thomas
61 Chad Holm Tripower
62 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
63 John Glodek Twin Six
64 Stephen Wahl Team Latitude / ABRT
65 Tim Darwick Freeze Thaw Cycles
66 Gary Bryant
67 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
68 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University Cycling Team
69 Nathan Chenenko
70 Jay Lazar
71 Jonathan Moncton
72 Drew Eckstein Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
73 Alan Fody
74 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
75 Zachary Bradshaw Altius
76 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins
77 Scott Huddleston Mmmm Beer
78 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy
79 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
80 Peter Nicoll Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab
81 Steven Derkits Specs Racing
82 Gerald Burkett iii Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
83 Jacques Indekeu Penn State University
84 Eian Weissman firehouse bicycles
85 Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Company U-25
86 Matt Tucker
87 Michael Scardaville DCMTB Powered by Whole Foods
88 Eric Welp
89 Martin Austermuhle The Bike Rack
90 Randall Mauldin Mock Orange Bikes
91 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
92 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
93 Matthew Ringer The Bike Rack
94 Ryan Delaney Potomac Velo Club
95 John Rohrer Team BBC
96 Charles Gardiner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNF Peter Kennedy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Richard Hohenbrink GW Cycling
DNF Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNF Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear
DNF Fredrik Andersson NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Keith Hower Dale Property Services
DNF George Milinkovic Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF Samuel Hilgartner Proteus Bike Shop
DNF Martin Fitzpatrick
DNF James Briggs
Starters:125   Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
2 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop
3 Jay Morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure
5 Benjamin Anemone Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
6 James Johnson Battlefield Velo/Frederick Bike Doc
7 Peter Jensen Lattitude/ABRT
8 Scott Stahl SEAVS RACING / Ben's Performance Bi
9 Dave Parse Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Matt Michel NCVC / Inova Health System
12 Jeff Anderson HPC/List
13 John Kamenick evolution cycling
14 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bikes
15 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/Inova Health System
16 Chris Macon Kelly Benefits/LSV
17 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure
18 Joel Gwadz dcmtb\city bikes\metro gutter
19 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
20 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
21 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
22 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club
23 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
24 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon
25 Bruce Buckley THE Bike Lane
26 Thomas Shaw Potomac Velo Club
27 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System
28 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club
29 Bill Marciniak Bike Doctor/SEAVS Racing
30 Michael Kirk The Secret Henry's Team
31 Clark Evanitus Gung Ho/Springhouse
32 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
33 Petr Minar SEAVS Racing
34 Bryan Burns Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
35 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
36 Dennis Smith Secret Henry's Team
37 Timothy Phillips Team BBC
38 Daniel Ryan Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
39 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
40 Jim Miller Altius Cycling Team
41 Jason Trust NCVC/Inova Health System
42 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
43 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
44 Frank J. Schlipf iii Guys Racing Club
45 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
46 Peter Henry Team Carytown Bicycle
47 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
48 Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing
49 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club
50 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
51 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
52 Kyle Drummond Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/Joe's
53 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club
54 Corey Twyman DCMTB - Fueled By Whole Foods Marke
55 Steven Dontigny The Bike Lane
56 Mark Stahl SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes
57 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
58 Dave Stauffer Team Cycle Works
59 William Mccasland US Air Force
60 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling
61 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo
62 Trevor Miller Family Bike Shop
63 Mike Krawczel Artemis
64 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
65 Allen Bedford Guy's Racing Club
66 Rich Siemer Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing
67 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
68 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
69 William Macy Carolina Masters Cycling Club
70 Mark Wanco HUP United
71 Dave Vannier DCMTB
72 Luke Reich
73 Albert Scharbach
74 Joe Foley DCMTB/City Bikes
75 Mike Heffernan Team Latitude/ABRT
76 Michael West AdventuresForTheCure/TMR
77 Richard Goldberg C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
78 Scott Mabry NCVC/ Inova Health System
79 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy - ProAir HFA
80 Alain Philippe CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop
81 Jeffrey Sutherland Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
82 Mike Wroten
83 Robert Issem East Coasters
84 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
85 Christopher Kelly Team BBC
86 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing
87 James Mcneely Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
88 Sol Schott los pariahs
89 Joseph Ventosa proteus bicycles
90 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
91 Mike Bradley
92 Randall Nixon Chesapeake Wheelmen
93 Jose Maldonado Philadelphia Ciclismo
94 Jeff Dalik Bike Doctor of Linthicum
95 Daniel Gilman Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
96 Alan Romefelt C3 - Athletes serving Athletes
DNF Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
DNF James Kline Artemis
DNF Paul Rades Artemis
DNF Rick Mellendick
DNF Sean Price CW/King Pawn/Mobtown Cycles
DNF Ed Abreo NCVC/Inova Health System
Starters:113   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Deep Blue
2 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
3 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
5 Allyson Tufano NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
6 Laura Winberry Campmor
7 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins
8 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
9 Kristina Adams NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
10 Karen Loparco Team Latitude/ABRT
11 Jocelyn Mauldin Mock Orange Bikes
12 Starr Walker INVISIBLE BIKE
13 Kim Dubeck C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
14 Tammi Stauffer
15 Amy Cutler Rutgers University Cycling Club
16 Jennifer Wolfson
17 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
18 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing
19 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross
20 Diane Miller Squaddra Coppi
21 Jennifer Pitt C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
22 Doron Petersan Charm City Cycling-Athletes Serving
23 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
24 Erin Silliman Artemis
25 Brooke Henderson Medplan/Tristar Cycling
26 Christina Huebner Potomac Velo Club
27 Donna Miller Team Carytown Bicycle Company
28 Kari Petyak Adventures for the Cure
29 Jessica Berry Artemis
30 Iva Maxwell Harvard Univeristy
31 Peggy Legrand Naval Academy
32 Gail Towsley Sturdy Girl Cycling
33 Caroline Bloomquist
34 Jessica Hall
35 Melinda Morris
36 Mary Zadnik newell Sublime Athletics Velo
37 Tara Walhart Team Campmor
38 Laurie Johnston West Virginia Night Club
39 Laurie Wrona
40 Lindsay Dugovich Hunt Valley Bicycles/BBC
41 Carolyn Horiye US Naval Academy
42 Marissa Hildebrant
43 Sarah Grogan Human Zoom
44 Jennifer Franko
DNF Audrey Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling
DNF Meg Schiffman Squadra Coppi
Starters:50   Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bahnson Thule / Van Dessel
2 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
3 Charles Lortz iii Kelly Benefits Stategies
4 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence Team Vortex
2 Melissa Garcia Bike Line/LWA
3 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Kendall NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Noah Granigan Team Somerset
3 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Mitchell Franko
5 Tommy Klose Adventures for the Cure
6 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7 Anthony Skorochod Alliance Environmental
8 Alexander West Adventures for the Cure
9 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
10 Nicholas Battan
11 Wyatt Saint clair Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
12 Andrew Issem East Coasters
13 Nicholas Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
Starters:14   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davide Frattini Team Fuji 0:57:40
2 Michael Garrigan La Bicicletta/ Jetpower 0:00:06
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:00:09
4 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com 0:00:17
5 Weston Schempf C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00:20
6 Ryan Dewald Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON 0:00:33
7 Tyler Wren Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking Li 0:00;48
8 Luke Keough Champion Systems Pro Cyclocross 0:00:58
9 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team 0:01:08
10 Travis Livermon Champion System / Cannondale 0:01:22
11 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers 0:01:28
12 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center 0:01:35
13 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:01:45
14 Rickey Visinski Echappe Equipment 0:02:05
15 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycle 0:02:29
16 Noah Niwinski Boone Velo 0:02:33
17 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:02:46
18 Christopher Consorto Secret Henrys 0:02:52
19 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:02:53
20 Matt Spohn Dynaflo Racing 0:03:08
21 Ian Mathias Team BBC 0:03:26
22 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 0:03:43
23 Daniel Langlois Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:05:01
24 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike 0:05:34
25 Jordan Kahlenberg Breakawaybikes.com 0:06:20
26 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon 0:07:08
27 Tim Ciarkowski Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team Lap -1
28 Jacob Florence Boone Velo Lap -3
DNF Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
DNF Shawn Adams Lake Effect
DNF Tyler Johnson Target Training
DNF J Gabriel Lloyd Echappe Equipment
Starters:33   Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 42:22:00
2 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing 0:03:00
3 Rebecca Pagano Team Plan C 0:06:00
4 Deidre Winfield C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:08:00
5 Kristin Gavin Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:10:00
6 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing 0:34:00
7 Carolyn Popovic Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling. 1:30:00
8 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon 1:49:00
9 Vicki Thomas Ottawa Cross 2:11:00
10 Patty Buerkle Haymarket Bicycles 3:18:00
11 Julie Kuliecza Alan North America Cycling 4:03:00
12 Jennifer Maxwell ATAC Sportswear p/b The Bike Rack 4:04:00
13 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team 4:40:00
14 Diane Grim C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 5:02:00
15 Lenore Pipes unattached 5:10:00
16 Elizabeth Harlow C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 5:13:00
17 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing Club 5:14:00
18 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 5:23:00
19 Beth Mason Verge Test Pilot 5:50:00
20 Evie Boswell-vilt BMW-Bianchi/Capital City Cycling 5:55:00
21 Christina Briseno CycleLife p/b Specialized 6:17:00
22 Jessica Singerman Wissahickon 6:49:00
23 Marni Harker Team Kenda 6:51:00
24 Lynda Maldonado Philadelphia Ciclismo 7:35:00
25 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 7:54:00
DNF Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
Starters:27 Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 9