Log In

Team Overview: Evolution Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Reckless Cross at Redgate (Sep 22 2019)

Esteban Sancho Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 35+ 3/4/5 35+ 22 / 25

Dirty BikenetiCrit! (Aug 11 2019)

Esteban Sancho Men Cat 5 14 / 45

Highlander Cross Cup Day 2 (Dec 18 2016)

Randall Root Master 50+ 3 / 6

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Randall Root Men 55+ 16 / 44

SCX #6: Enumclaw (Dec 15 2013)

Ron Huebner Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 8 / 24

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 8 2013)

Mir Ali Men Masters CAT 1/2/3/4 45+ 18 / 19

SCX #5: Steilacoom (Dec 1 2013)

Ron Huebner Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 8 / 26

The Anvil (Nov 24 2013)

Jared Stafford Elite 1&2 (19?34) Male 9 / 24

Washington State Cyclocross Championship (Nov 23 2013)

Ron Huebner Men Cat 1/2 Masters 45-54 3 / 19

Rockburn Cross (Nov 17 2013)

Mir Ali Men Masters CAT 1/2/3 45+ 25 / 25

SCX #4: Sprinkler (Nov 17 2013)

Ron Huebner Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 8 / 25

Hardwood Cross (Nov 9 2013)

Tristan Smit Master 1 Men 2 / 10

Real Deal CX Classic (Nov 9 2013)

Jared Stafford Elite 1&2 Men 2 / 10
Tristan Smit Master 1 Men 1 / 3
Brad Stafford Master 3 Men 6 / 14

SCX #3: Silver Lake (Nov 3 2013)

Ron Huebner Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 5 / 24

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championship (Nov 3 2013)

Brad Stafford Master C 50?59 Male 9 / 20

Barrie Baseball Cross (Oct 28 2013)

Tristan Smit Master 1 Men 11 / 14
Brad Stafford Master 3 Men 14 / 27

Toronto Cross Hoss Cross Festival (Oct 21 2013)

Brad Stafford Master 3 Men 53 / 54

SCX #2 - Tall Chief Golf Course (Oct 13 2013)

Ron Huebner Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 12 / 26

Turkey Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Tristan Smit Master 1 Men 3 / 11

Firemen's Park Cross 2013 (Oct 6 2013)

Tristan Smit Master 1 Men 12 / 19
Brad Stafford Master 3 Men 12 / 32

SCX #1: McCollum Park (Sep 22 2013)

Ron Huebner Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 8 / 26

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Randall Root Men 123 45+ 5 / 28
Katy Curran Women 123 15 / 16

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 6 2009)

John Kamenick B Masters 21 / 69
Joseph Kotun B Masters 53 / 69
Chris Huhn Elite Masters 24 / 46
Nate Seymour Elite Masters 34 / 46
Joseph Kotun Elite Masters 37 / 46
Alex Mata abdelnour C Men 16 / 89
Brian Cheung C Men 18 / 89
Lukasz Majewski C Men 27 / 89
Laurel Larsen B Women 10 / 20
Katy Curran Master Women 45+ 2 / 8
Mary Alex Master Women 45+ 3 / 8
Debbie Conway Master Women 45+ 4 / 8

2009 Virginia Cyclocross Series Final (Dec 5 2009)

Debbie Convoy Cat. 4 Women 2 / 7
Julia Casals Cat. 4 Women 6 / 7
Randall Root Masters 45+ 1 / 8
Chris Huhn Masters 45+ 4 / 8
Joseph Kotun Masters 45+ 6 / 8

Virginia State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 29 2009)

Chris Huhn Masters 35+ 14 / 22
Deborah Conway Women Cat 4 3 / 15
Julia Casals Women Cat 4 12 / 15

2009 MABRA Cyclocross Championships (Nov 29 2009)

Kristopher Larsen Men 4 12 / 57
Matt Carroll Men 3/4 35+ 14 / 63
Joseph Kotun Men 3/4 35+ 26 / 63
John Kamenick Men 3/4 35+ 59 / 63
Randall Root Men 35+ 1/2/3 4 / 40
Nate Seymour Men 35+ 1/2/3 34 / 40
Nate Seymour Men 1/2/3 17 / 22
Laurel Larsen Women 4 3 / 21
Mary Alex Women 4 9 / 21
Katy Curran Women 4 21 / 21

Howard County Double Cross - #8 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Nov 22 2009)

Matt Carroll Cat 3,4 Master 35+/45+* 8 / 88
John Kamenick Cat 3,4 Master 35+/45+* 22 / 88
Joseph Kotun Cat 3,4 Master 35+/45+* 38 / 88
Randall Root Cat 1,2,3 Masters 35+/45+* 17 / 43
Laurel Larsen Cat 4 Women 4 / 23
Alex Mata abdelnour Cat 4 Men 21 / 66

Howard County Double Cross - Races #7 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Nov 21 2009)

John Kamenick Master 35+/45+ Category 3/4 Men 6 / 67
Matt Carroll Master 35+/45+ Category 3/4 Men 30 / 67
Joseph Kotun Master 35+/45+ Category 3/4 Men 35 / 67
Alex Mata abdelnour Master 35+/45+ Category 3/4 Men 46 / 67
Randall Root Master 35+/45+ Category 1/2/3 Men 4 / 37
Kristopher Larsen Category 4 Men 8 / 65
Laurel Larsen Category 4 Women 3 / 26

Urban Cross (Nov 15 2009)

Nate Seymour 1/2/3 Men 16 / 21
John Kamenick Masters 35+ 3/4 33 / 38
Katy Curran Cat 4 Women 1 / 14
Laurel Larsen Cat 4 Women 2 / 14
Mary Alex Cat 4 Women 3 / 14
Debbie Conway Cat 4 Women 6 / 14
Julia Casals Cat 4 Women 9 / 14
Randall Root Masters 35+/45+ 123 6 / 19
Nate Seymour Masters 35+/45+ 123 13 / 19
Chris Huhn Masters 35+/45+ 123 16 / 19

Tech Cross 1 & 2 (Nov 8 2009)

Nate Seymour Men - Pro 1/2 4 / 6
Nate Seymour Men - Masters 35+ 5 / 14
Chris Huhn Men - Masters 45+ 2 / 6
Mary Alex Women - Women 4 1 / 8

Tacchino Ciclocross - Race #5 of the 2009 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Nov 8 2009)

Matt Carroll Masters 3-4 35+ 10 / 75
Joseph Kotun Masters 3-4 35+ 39 / 75
Theodore Wilson Masters 3-4 35+ 72 / 75
Jeff Erler Masters 3-4 35+ 73 / 75
Laurel Larsen Women Cat 4 3 / 29
Katy Curran Women Cat 4 6 / 29
Alex Mata abdelnour Cat 4 Men 24 / 97
Randall Root Masters 1/2/3 35+ 5 / 40
John Kamenick Masters 1/2/3 35+ 29 / 40
George Milinkovic Masters 1/2/3 35+ 40 / 40

First State Velo Sport presents Wayne Scott Memorial Xross @ Fair Hill - 2009 MAC SERIES Race #7 (Nov 7 2009)

John Kamenick B Masters 11 / 44
Joseph Kotun B Masters 33 / 44
Randall Root Elite Masters 15 / 47
Joseph Wilczynski C Men 43 / 57

Cat and Kitten Cyclocross Presented by HPCX (Nov 1 2009)

John Kamenick Cat 2/3/4 Master Men 35+ 8 / 55

Beacon Cross (Oct 31 2009)

John Kamenick Cat 2/3/4 Master Men 35+ 14 / 56
Randall Root Cat 1/2/3 Master Men 35+ & 45+ 24 / 52

DCCX Presented By Family Bike Shop - Race #4 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Oct 25 2009)

Nate Seymour Cat 1,2,3 Men 26 / 32
Randall Root Cat 1,2,3 Masters Men 35+, 45+ 10 / 49
Chris Huhn Cat 1,2,3 Masters Men 35+, 45+ 21 / 49
Nate Seymour Cat 1,2,3 Masters Men 35+, 45+ 32 / 49
Matt Carroll Cat 3,4 Masters Men 9 / 102
John Kamenick Cat 3,4 Masters Men 29 / 102
George f Schulz jr Cat 3,4 Masters Men 32 / 102
Joseph Kotun Cat 3,4 Masters Men 84 / 102
Debbie Conway Cat 4 Women 7 / 43
Mary Alex Cat 4 Women 8 / 43
Alex Mata abdelnour Cat 4 Men 29 / 116

Winchester Apple Harvest Cross (Oct 18 2009)

Randall Root Masters 35+(45+) 1/2/3 2 / 12
Chris Huhn Masters 35+(45+) 1/2/3 11 / 12
George Milinkovic Masters 35+(45+) 1/2/3 12 / 12
Mary Alex Cat 4 Women 4 / 15
Debbie Conway Cat 4 Women 7 / 15
Matt Carroll Masters 35+ 3/4 2 / 21
Joseph Kotun Masters 35+ 3/4 15 / 21
Lukasz Majewski Cat 4 Men 15 / 44
Brian Cheung Cat 4 Men 20 / 44
Uri Rosenwald Cat 4 Men 38 / 44

Granogue Cross UCI C2 (Oct 17 2009)

John Kamenick B Masters 30 / 67
Joseph Kotun Elite Masters 65 / 78

Richmond Festival of Cross- Bryan Park (Oct 11 2009)

John Kamenick Masters 35+ 6 / 19
Nate Seymour A Men 17 / 17
Mary Alex B Women 1 / 9
Debbie Conway B Women 2 / 9
Chris Huhn Masters 45+ 2 / 13

Hyattsville CX (Oct 11 2009)

George Milinkovic Cat 123 16 / 17
Joseph Kotun Masters 35+ 3/4 36 / 46
Laurel Larsen Cat 4 Women 4 / 12
Kristopher Larsen Cat 4 Men 27 / 72

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 3 (Oct 11 2009)

Randall Root Elite Master 35+/45+ 21 / 33

Richmond Festival of Cross- Chimborazo Park (Oct 10 2009)

Chris Huhn Masters 45+ 2 / 11
Mary Alex B Women 1 / 9
Debbie Conway B Women 5 / 9

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 2 (Oct 10 2009)

Randall Root Elite Master 35+/45+ 19 / 37

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede International Cyclocross Date: (Oct 9 2009)

Randall Root Elite Master 35+/45+ 18 / 33

Kelley Acres Cross (Oct 4 2009)

Randall Root Category:35+ 45+ 123 Men 7 / 45
Chris Huhn Category:35+ 45+ 123 Men 24 / 45
George f Schulz jr Category:Masters 35+ 3/4 25 / 62
Matt Carroll Category:Masters 35+ 3/4 26 / 62
Joseph Kotun Category:Masters 35+ 3/4 44 / 62

Breast Cancer Awareness -- Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 3 2009)

Mary Alex Category: Cat 4 Women 4 / 22
Katy Curran Category: Cat 4 Women 9 / 22
Debbie Conway Category: Cat 4 Women 14 / 22
Randall Root Masters 35+/45+ 1/2/3 10 / 34
Chris Huhn Masters 35+/45+ 1/2/3 23 / 34
John Kamenick Masters Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 49 / 56
Joseph Kotun Masters Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 50 / 56

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 27 2009)

Stephanie Childs Women 1/2/3 12 / 12
George f Schulz jr Masters 35/45+ 3/4 10 / 81
John Kamenick Masters 35/45+ 3/4 13 / 81
Jeff Erler Masters 35/45+ 3/4 46 / 81
Joseph Kotun Masters 35/45+ 3/4 63 / 81
Matt Carroll 3/4 Men 35 / 57
Nate Seymour Men 1/2/3 17 / 22
Randall Root Masters 35/45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 42
Chris Huhn Masters 35/45+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 42
Nate Seymour Masters 35/45+ Cat 1/2/3 36 / 42
Mary Alex Cat 4 Women 19 / 20

WhirlyBird 'Cross at Bryn Athyn College (PACX Series Race #1) (Sep 26 2009)

George Milinkovic B Men 28 / 73

Charm City Cross - UCI C2 - MAC Series Race #2 (Sep 20 2009)

Randall Root Category: 1/2/3 Masters Men 35+/45+ 11 / 95
Chris Huhn Category: 1/2/3 Masters Men 35+/45+ 54 / 95
Nate Seymour Category: 1/2/3 Masters Men 35+/45+ 72 / 95
John Kamenick Category: 3/4 Masters Men 35+ 13 / 113
Jeff Erler Category: 3/4 Masters Men 35+ 49 / 113
Joseph Kotun Category: 3/4 Masters Men 35+ 60 / 113
Mary Alex Category: 1/2/3/4 Masters Women 45+ 8 / 15

Nittany Lion Cross UCI C2 - MAC SERIES Race #1 (Sep 19 2009)

John Kamenick Men - Master - B Masters - 35-54 40 / 59

Cross my Heart and the SUPERBOWL of SINGLESPEED CX (Feb 1 2009)

Randall Root Singlespeed 1 / 24

Virginia Beach Cyclocross Winter Endurance Challenge (Jan 17 2009)

Randall Root Cat 1/2/3 Men 5 / 13

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 13 2008)

Randall Root Men 50-54 8 / 67

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 7 2008)

Randall Root Elite Masters 8 / 36
John Kamenick Elite Masters 31 / 36
Matt Carroll C Men & U19 Men 13 / 72
Joseph Kotun B Men 44 / 49
Chris Huhn B Masters/55+ 63 Starters 16 / 63
Joseph Kotun B Masters/55+ 63 Starters 28 / 63

Virginia Cyclocross Series Final (Dec 6 2008)

Joseph Kotun Masters 45+ 3 / 8

MABRA Cyclocross Championships (Nov 30 2008)

Randall Root Masters 35+ 1/2/3 26 starters 6 / 24
Chris Huhn Masters 3-4 35+ 45+ 47 starters 5 / 47
John Kamenick Masters 3-4 35+ 45+ 47 starters 19 / 47

Tacchino Ciclocross (Nov 23 2008)

John Kamenick Men 3/4 26 / 42
Randall Root Master 1/2/3 Men (35+/45+) 3 / 26
John Kamenick Master 1/2/3 Men (35+/45+) 26 / 26
Joseph Kotun Master 3/4 Men (35+/45+) 30 / 56
Chris Huhn Master 3/4 Men (35+/45+) 51 / 56

USGP Mercer Cup Day 2 (Nov 16 2008)

Randall Root Master 45+ 3 / 47

USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 (Nov 15 2008)

Randall Root Masters 45+ 1 / 53

Urban Cross (Nov 9 2008)

Chris Huhn Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 3 / 37
John Kamenick Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 36 / 37
John Kamenick Men Cat3/4 32 / 39
Chris Huhn Men Cat3/4 35 / 39
Randall Root Master Men Cat1/2/3 2 / 19

Beacon Cross #6 MAC Race Series. ECCC Race #3. NJ Cross Cup (Nov 8 2008)

Randall Root ELITE MASTERS 12 / 42

Kelly Benefit Strategies Cyclocross at Rockburn (Nov 2 2008)

John Kamenick Category 3/4 Men 44 / 66
Chris Huhn Master Men Cat 3/4 35+ 45+ 2 / 79
George f Schulz jr Master Men Cat 3/4 35+ 45+ 18 / 79
Joseph Kotun Master Men Cat 3/4 35+ 45+ 31 / 79
Matt Carroll Cat 4 Men 6 / 78
Randall Root Masters Cat 1/2/3 Men 35+/45+ 5 / 44

Wayne Scott Memorial Cyclo-cross (Nov 1 2008)

Randall Root Elite Masters 11 / 38
Joseph Kotun B Masters/55+ 28 / 52

City Bikes DCCX (Oct 26 2008)

Chris Huhn Category: 35+ 3/4 4 / 71
Joseph Kotun Category: 35+ 3/4 28 / 71
Barry Frazier Category: 35+ 3/4 60 / 71
Joseph Kotun Cat 3/4 Men 47 / 77
John Kamenick Cat 3/4 Men 73 / 77
Matt Carroll Cat 4 Men 8 / 100

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 19 2008)

Randall Root Elite Masters 20 / 61

Granogue Cross (Oct 18 2008)

Chris Huhn B Masters/55+ 6 / 77
Joseph Kotun B Masters/55+ 33 / 77

Bryan Park Cross (Oct 12 2008)

Chris Huhn Men's B 5 / 40

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 12 2008)

Randall Root Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 86 starters 25 / 79

Chimborazo (Oct 11 2008)

Chris Huhn Mens B 7 / 31

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 11 2008)

Randall Root Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 88 starters 22 / 78

Iron Cross Lite (Oct 11 2008)

Joseph Kotun Masters Men 35/45 21 / 30

Kelley Acres Cross (Oct 5 2008)

John Kamenick Cat 3/4 Men 25 / 38
Chris Huhn Masters 35+ 3/4 3 / 23
Joseph Kotun Masters 35+ 3/4 14 / 23
Randall Root Masters 35+/45+ 123 2 / 15
Matt Carroll Cat 4 Men 34 / 55

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 4 2008)

John Kamenick Cat 3/4 Men 35 / 40
Randall Root Masters 35+/45+ 123 4 / 28
George f Schulz jr Masters 35+ 3/4 10 / 37
Chris Huhn Masters 35+ 3/4 13 / 37
Joseph Kotun Masters 35+ 3/4 20 / 37

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 28 2008)

Randall Root Masters 35+ 123 3 / 26
Chris Huhn Masters 35+ 3/4 3 / 60
George f Schulz jr Masters 35+ 3/4 10 / 60
Joseph Kotun Masters 35+ 3/4 22 / 60
Matt Carroll Cat 4 Men 14 / 59

Charm City Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Randall Root Elite Masters 52 Starters 19 / 48
Chris Huhn B Masters/55+ 104 Starters 9 / 83
Joseph Kotun B Masters/55+ 104 Starters 41 / 83
Jeff Erler B Masters/55+ 104 Starters 58 / 83

Nittany Lion Cross (Sep 20 2008)

Randall Root Elite Masters 28 / 46

Bear Creek Cyclocross Weekend - Day 2 (PACX Series Race 2) (Sep 14 2008)

Randall Root ELITE MASTER 35+/45+ 3 / 17

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 2 2007)

Joseph Kotun B Men 38 / 46
Rod Erickson C Men / U19 Men 47 / 75
Chris Huhn B Master Men / 55+ 23 / 46

2007 MABRAcross & Maryland/DC and Delaware State Championships (Nov 25 2007)

Chris Huhn Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4 15 / 22

Race Pace CX (Nov 11 2007)

Chris Huhn Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 46 star 23 / 39

Tacchino Ciclicross (Nov 4 2007)

Chris Huhn Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 24 / 32
Rod Erickson Men Cat4 46 / 55

DCCX (Oct 28 2007)

Chris Huhn Men Cat3/4 32 / 32

MABRACross #3 (Oct 6 2007)

Chris Huhn Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 39 starters 29 / 39

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 30 2007)

Chris Huhn Masters 3/4 69 starters 29 / 65
Mason Washington Masters 3/4 69 starters 56 / 65

Charm City Cross (Sep 23 2007)

Chris Huhn Category: 35+/ Men 3/4 88 42 / 83

Granogue Cross UCI C1- 2006 MAC Series Race #1 (Oct 21 2006)

Steven Dontigny Category:B Men 87 / 90

Volkswagen Iron Cross Lite (Oct 14 2006)

Chris Mcgill Men A 17 racers 14 / 17

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 7 2006)

Chris Mcgill Elite Men 11 / 17

Ed Sander Cyclocross (Oct 1 2006)

Steven Dontigny Category: B Men 28 / 59

Charm City Cross (Sep 24 2006)

Steven Dontigny Masters 35+/45+ 28 / 56
Chris Mcgill Elite Men: 27 / 27