Log In
The Derby City Cup Day 2 • Nov 6 2016
5.3
1.6
4.9
5.4
4.4
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4.9
Accel
5.4
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Lane Maher Hands On Racing P/B Giant
3 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW
5 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW
6 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective
7 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development
8 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M
9 George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Team
10 Kendrick Boots Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
11 Clyde Sebastian Logue Killington Mountain School
12 Sam Noel Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
13 Tyler Smith Van Dessel Factory Team
14 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development
15 Isaac Bryant Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
16 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade
17 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling
18 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville
19 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing
20 Gentry Jefferson Monticello Velo Club
21 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
22 Daniel Vaughn Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Evan Clouse Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 17:34
2 Nigel Vaught 17:58
3 Wesley Haggstrom 18:09
4 Gianni Allwein 18:21
5 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 18:27
6 Ryan Drummond OKCVC Bike Lab 18:28
7 Henrique Lowe 18:50
8 Finn Smith 19:03
9 Graham Ice 19:25
10 Roman Sierpina 19:27
11 Hayden Clark Team Louisville 19:45
12 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 19:49
13 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 19:50
14 George Frazier Team Louisville 19:50
15 Elijah Heaney 20:10
16 William Stanford 20:19
17 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 20:37
18 Kaleb Clark Team Louisville 20:38
19 Aaron Napier 20:49
20 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling 20:57
21 Carmine Miller 21:04
22 Calvin Conaway 21:05
23 Carolina Navarro 21:30
24 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 22:01
25 Bryar Bentley Revolution Devo Cycling 22:06
26 Alison Mckeithan 22:29
27 Samantha Clark Team Louisville 22:55
28 Emma Kovalchik 24:00
29 Braiden Collier 24:28
30 Luke Napier 24:45
31 Stella Ford 24:59
32 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 25:13
33 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 26:15
34 Mauricio Navarro 26:26
35 Noah Battin 27:50
36 Spencer Heitz 28:30
37 Liliana Navarro 30:00
38 Jack Helvie 32:14
39 Parker Chalupnik 19:24
DNF Gabby Fronk
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 1:03:40
2 Paul Bonds 1:03:59
3 Kevin Day 1:04:01
4 Tom Burke 1:04:23
5 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 1:04:24
6 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 1:04:55
7 Jonah Meadvancort UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 57:28
8 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing 57:36
9 Oliver J howson 57:40
10 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective 57:42
11 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 58:07
12 Olivier Vrambout 58:31
13 Ryan Hubbs 58:45
14 Tim Proctor 58:59
15 Andrew Giniat 59:14
16 Brennan Foster Team Louisville 59:19
17 Eli House 59:21
18 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM 59:38
19 Matthew Battin 59:46
20 Jeremy Chambers MOAB shop CREW team 1:00:16
21 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 1:00:43
22 Josiah Longenecker VO2 1:00:48
23 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 1:00:56
24 Alex Morton Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:01:01
25 Trever Kingsbury 1:01:09
26 Matthew Reeves 1:01:31
27 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling 1:01:58
28 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 1:02:05
29 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling 1:02:17
30 Evan Mueller 1:02:36
31 Robert Frangi 1:03:01
32 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers 1:04:31
33 Matthew Tinkey 1:05:21
34 Pete Young Treehouse Racing 56:41
35 Lane Johnson 57:05
36 Max Diaz 1:05:05
DNF J p Brocket
DNF Ben Watkins SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
DNF John Gore
DNF Jean-paul Mcneely
DNF Kellen Muldoon
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 40:56
2 Max Ritzow 41:18
3 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 42:06
4 William Bobrow 42:26
5 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 42:46
6 Adam Mcintyre 42:48
7 Derek Cote Team Arapahoe Resources 43:05
8 Justin Keene Southern Performance 43:07
9 Robert Pickels 43:19
10 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 43:27
11 Mark Myles 43:46
12 Tyler Conant 43:51
13 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 44:16
14 Sam Berger-butler 44:18
15 Simon Lewis 44:18
16 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 44:32
17 Keagan Rowley 44:46
18 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing 44:58
19 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:06
20 Brett Conaway 45:13
21 Tyler Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis 45:18
22 Matthew Madson 45:22
23 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cyclin 45:28
24 Nick Kintzel 45:30
25 Shelby Gibbs 45:35
26 Christopher Schmidt 45:40
27 Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling 46:04
28 Edward Messer 46:12
29 Chris Cooper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 46:28
30 David Stevens 46:33
31 Chad Murphy 46:43
32 Nelson Gaker 46:56
33 Tom Elliott 46:59
34 Scott Helvie 47:08
35 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 47:25
36 Jim Jensen 47:29
37 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing 47:29
38 Ben Kettle 47:31
39 Zachary Andrews 47:31
40 Jeff Schlaudecker 47:50
41 Nicholas Allman 48:14
42 Tristin Cooper Midwest Devo 48:20
43 Patrick Lach 48:27
44 David Ferguson 48:38
45 Brandon Goocher 49:16
46 Mike Janeiro Prima Espresso 39:04
47 Cole Johnson 39:21
48 Ross Adams Team Velocause 39:25
49 Marc Joanisse Two Wheels Epic Sports Performa 39:43
50 Reid Schur 40:02
51 Balint Nagy Speedway Wheelmen 40:06
52 Aaron Hawkins 40:21
53 Kenny Sipes 40:27
54 Chris Arvin DRT Racing 40:33
55 James Klages 41:00
56 Scott Walburn 43:18
57 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Racing Team 43:32
DNF Jacob Kuper
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 33:27
2 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team 34:25
3 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 34:26
4 Dylan Zakrajsek 34:33
5 Ben Brantley 34:54
6 Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels 35:10
7 Corey Smith NoLimit Cycling 35:15
8 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 35:28
9 Kyle Kelly 35:28
10 Dylan Curtis 35:49
11 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 35:56
12 William Seitz Team Mission Source / NGCA 36:21
13 Cody Brooke 36:22
14 Spencer Miller Rollfast 36:27
15 Shane Stratton I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 36:31
16 Richard Carbuccia 36:58
17 Joseph Mccracken 37:03
18 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 37:18
19 Adam Glass 37:20
20 Dustin Tinnell 37:20
21 James Sullivan 37:30
22 Trevor Williamson 37:30
23 Dustin Weida 37:32
24 Justin Kellermeier 37:41
25 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 37:47
26 Malcolm Heskins 38:01
27 Jack Zakrajsek 38:02
28 Coy Phillips VO2 38:04
29 Hunter Navarro 38:33
30 Alan Barrows 787 Racing 38:41
31 Brian Klippel 38:43
32 David King 38:48
33 Taylor Felt 38:55
34 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 39:06
35 Nate Lake 39:11
36 Roberto Barrios 39:19
37 Peter Schmidt 40:03
38 Steven Cook 40:05
39 Derek Mantyla 40:46
40 Matthew Rouse 41:02
41 David Bradway 41:07
42 Kevin Johnson Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 41:07
43 Matt Hartman Spoked Bikes 41:59
44 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing 42:09
45 John Dudley 42:13
46 Jeff Davis 42:22
47 Todd Mees 42:23
48 Scott Rudy Element Cycles 42:55
49 Mike Naylor 43:11
50 Graham Bolerjack 43:52
51 Matthew Robinson 44:04
52 Keith Morlen 33:34
53 Jacob Kuper True Performance Junior 33:37
54 Andrew Rudy 33:37
55 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo 33:50
56 Mark Brown 33:53
57 Benjamin Collins 33:56
58 John Grosz 34:43
59 Christopher Mckenzie 34:45
60 Jerome Vieh 35:06
61 Noah Demuth 35:40
62 Lanier Ash 35:41
63 Jacob Collins 40:06
DNF Chris Leonard
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Lenne 26:59
2 Sean Robert 27:05
3 Benjamin Lauer 27:09
4 Zach Berend 27:19
5 Scott Slivka 28:06
6 Andrew Aitken 28:20
7 Joel Demeritt Maxxis Racing 28:28
8 Brian Young 28:44
9 Michael Bryant 28:53
10 Glen Alden 29:04
11 Joe Smotherman Lionhearts Junior Racing 29:12
12 Kyle Gilbert 29:24
13 Stephen Heitz 29:27
14 Sam Newell 30:06
15 Timothy Napier 30:07
16 Jeffrey Schneider 30:17
17 Mark Newell 30:23
18 Will Smotherman Lionhearts Junior Racing 30:56
19 Gabe Thomas 30:58
20 Daniel Newell 31:13
21 Jacob Feigh 31:16
22 Richard Kelly 31:27
23 Eric Williams 31:34
24 Lonnie Welch 31:35
25 Nick Caudill 31:35
26 Brian Nobbe 31:38
27 Noah Demuth 31:47
28 John Mcgarry 31:49
29 Henry Bermet 32:35
30 Allen Cooper 33:28
31 Peter Reid 34:18
32 Daniel Riesenberger 34:24
33 Daniel Engel 38:08
34 Daniel Saunders 27:15
DNF Wyatt Smith
Finishers: Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Haidet ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 40:56
2 Michael Mcshane 40:59
3 Jeff Weinert 41:00
4 Jonathan Card 41:25
5 Jake Orness 41:42
6 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 42:24
7 John Jones Kuat Team Racing 42:31
8 Matthew Scott 42:48
9 Doug Graver Mafia Racing 43:12
10 David Mccomb 43:35
11 David Sellars 43:38
12 Jeffrey Welch 43:44
13 Boomer Leopold 43:51
14 Jon Gallagher 43:58
15 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 44:07
16 John Gatch Team Hungry 44:13
17 Kirk Grynwald 44:25
18 Jason Karew 44:35
19 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club 44:50
20 Doug Nishimura 44:51
21 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 44:56
22 Matthew Battin 45:11
23 Jeremy Belcher 45:35
24 Jess Couch 46:12
25 Timothy Beirne 46:43
26 Biran Davis 47:01
27 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 47:18
28 Ty Peck 48:23
29 Christopher Metzler 49:27
30 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross 39:12
31 Shayne Smith 39:41
32 Kenneth Sanders 39:56
33 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 40:00
34 Chris Taylor 40:32
35 Tim Lagrange 40:48
36 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 40:49
37 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 41:34
38 Spencer Hackett 44:51
39 Freter Chris 51:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro 59:32
2 Jeremy Powers ASPIRE RACING 59:38
3 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Factory Racing 59:47
4 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:00:25
5 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized Title 1:00:28
6 Kerry Werner Kona Endurance Team 1:00:30
7 Coop Willsey Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:00:30
8 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Alliance 1:00:30
9 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 1:01:07
10 Grant Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:01:10
11 Lance Haidet Raleigh Clement 1:01:13
12 Cole Oberman ProTesterGear.com 1:02:05
13 Tristan Cowie Tripple Oaks Racing 1:02:08
14 Yannick Eckmann Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:02:15
15 Josh Johnson Team NeighborLink 1:02:16
16 Ian Mcpherson Team Evole 1:02:24
17 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team 1:02:25
18 Ryan Woodall Team TGB 1:02:36
19 Bjorn Selander Borah Teamwear 1:02:50
20 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Alliance 1:03:13
21 Cody Cupp 1:03:18
22 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 1:03:22
23 Christopher Aitken Focus Bikes Australia 1:03:52
24 Maxx Chance Evol Racing 1:04:13
25 Tom Chapman Focus Attacher CX 1:04:16
26 Alex Meucci Bent Cycling 1:04:23
27 Ian Mcshane Marian University Cycling Team 1:04:40
28 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 1:05:42
29 Michael Dutczak The Pony Shop 1:05:46
30 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 1:06:16
31 Kacey Campbell First City Cycling Team @2Lap
32 Anders Nystrom Clif Bar CX Team @2Lap
33 Vance Fletcher Marian University Cycling Team @2Lap
34 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team @3Lap
35 Cade Bickmore Marian University Cycling Team @3Lap
DNF Spencer Downing
DNF Travis Livermon Maxxis Shimano
DNF John Purvis Tyson Foods Cycling Team
DNF Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse 45:55
2 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development 47:17
3 Faith Montreuil 48:41
4 Sarah Maloney 39:29
5 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants 39:36
6 Kate Seiler TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 39:36
7 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 39:59
8 Elise Donovan 40:05
9 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing 40:11
10 Mallory Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler 40:29
11 Raylyn Nuss 40:34
12 Sophia House 40:53
13 Megan Childress 41:14
14 Riley Gallagher 42:06
15 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 42:23
16 Kate Dietrich Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 42:39
17 Kim Bishop 42:44
18 Elizabeth Rowley 43:32
19 Victoria Williams Lionhearts 44:01
20 Lillith Ahrens 45:03
21 Sarah Larson 47:35
22 Laura Melendez 49:34
DNF Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
DNF Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanoog
DNF Erika Howard Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
DNF Rachel Smith Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Ginsbach 31:04
2 Meredith Sierpina 31:19
3 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 32:20
4 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling 32:25
5 Amber Payne Team Handmade 33:35
6 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville 33:45
7 Emily Bradway 34:30
8 Deb Ice Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 35:11
9 Dana Fielding Speedway Wheelmen 36:03
10 Dana Mees 36:28
11 Genna Brock 36:53
12 Lara Donnelly 37:19
13 Clare Burkhart 39:44
14 Amie Miller 27:04
15 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo 28:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Clif Pro Team 49:38
2 Katie Compton KFC Racing p/b Trek/Panache 50:04
3 Courtenay Mcfadden Zones 50:29
4 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 51:21
5 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 51:36
6 Crystal Anthony Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 51:50
7 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 52:07
8 Mindy Mccutcheon DNA Cycling - Cotton Sox 52:19
9 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D. Foundation 52:34
10 Amanda Nauman SDG-Muscle Monster 53:24
11 Rebecca Gross Zero D / KHS 53:33
12 Allison Arensman J.A. King p/b BR'C 53:47
13 Samantha Runnels Squid 54:03
14 Emily Kachorek Squid 54:20
15 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 54:38
16 Jennifer Malik Women's CX Project 55:01
17 Melissa Barker EVOL DevoElite Racing 55:37
18 Megan Barr Angry Catfish 55:56
19 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 57:07
20 Katherine Santos Be Real Sports @1Lap
21 Kat Sweatt Shift Racing @1Lap
22 Hillary King Bicycle Centers @1Lap
23 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @2Lap
24 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain @2Lap
DNF Hannah Finchamp Clif Pro Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1