Log In
Orchard Cross at Applefest Farm • Oct 30 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
5.6
4.9
4.5
4.7
3.7
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #OCX2016

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
4.9
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.7
Tech
3.7
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Moto 47:01:00 7:50 7:56 7:51 7:42 7:46 7:56
2 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco 47:15:00 7:51 7:54 7:53 7:46 7:54 7:58
3 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 47:25:00 7:49 7:57 7:53 7:56 8:01 7:48
4 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 47:39:00 8:02 7:55 7:54 7:57 7:56 7:55
5 Miles Billings 545 Velo 47:51:00 7:46 8:02 7:51 8:04 8:01 8:08
6 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 47:59:00 8:04 7:50 8:00 8:02 7:58 8:05
7 Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:06:00 7:58 7:55 7:59 8:04 8:03 8:08
8 Brian Anderson Bikes and Life 48:32:00 7:49 7:57 8:04 8:20 8:15 8:06
9 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 48:35:00 8:17 8:00 8:10 8:09 8:05 7:55
10 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 48:41:00 8:22 8:07 8:07 8:03 8:16 7:47
11 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 48:44:00 8:47 8:04 8:01 7:58 7:59 7:56
12 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 48:54:00 7:52 8:08 8:18 8:18 8:05 8:15
13 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 48:59:00 8:19 8:01 8:00 8:46 8:04 7:49
14 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 49:01:00 8:37 7:56 8:04 8:15 8:07 8:03
15 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 49:01:00 8:23 8:11 8:05 8:21 7:59 8:02
16 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 49:08:00 8:18 8:12 8:13 8:14 8:08 8:04
17 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 49:10:00 8:16 8:06 8:13 8:26 8:09 8:00
18 Jason Rabidou bikes & life 49:16:00 8:42 8:04 8:08 8:09 8:09 8:04
19 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 49:23:00 8:15 8:01 8:18 8:22 8:14 8:14
20 Johnathan Dy 49:38:00 9:15 8:18 8:04 8:02 8:01 7:58
21 Pete Buletza ecv | essex county velo 49:39:00 8:22 8:12 8:12 8:13 8:24 8:17
22 Shane Black-Macken HUP United 49:41:00 8:39 8:09 8:13 8:17 8:15 8:08
23 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 49:47:00 8:14 8:18 8:20 8:25 8:18 8:14
24 Rich Rogers 49:50:00 8:29 8:11 8:17 8:27 8:17 8:10
25 Tim Doolittle 49:52:00 8:41 8:07 8:15 8:19 8:17 8:12
26 Addison Minott 49:53:00 8:59 8:18 8:18 8:15 8:10 7:53
27 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 49:54:00 8:29 8:11 8:16 8:23 8:24 8:11
28 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 49:55:00 8:20 8:11 8:20 8:32 8:24 8:09
29 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 50:12:00 8:40 8:09 8:23 8:21 8:20 8:19
30 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 50:15:00 8:45 8:18 8:20 8:18 8:23 8:12
31 George Lowe 50:20:00 8:19 8:33 8:45 8:20 8:11 8:13
32 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 50:29:00 8:44 8:31 8:23 8:19 8:18 8:15
33 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 50:33:00 8:48 8:20 8:22 8:21 8:25 8:18
34 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 50:35:00 9:15 8:13 8:21 8:17 8:18 8:11
35 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 50:45:00 8:40 8:25 8:27 8:22 8:27 8:24
36 Erik Carlson NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 50:46:00 8:23 8:15 8:16 8:23 8:41 8:49
37 Daniel Cariolo 50:52:00 8:52 8:28 8:19 8:17 8:25 8:32
38 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 51:00:00 8:37 8:12 8:23 8:32 8:32 8:45
39 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 51:20:00 8:58 8:31 8:29 8:35 8:31 8:17
40 Christopher Yankopoulos Shimano Factory 51:23:00 8:49 8:26 8:25 8:40 8:33 8:30
41 Troy Duppenthaler Audi 51:30:00 9:19 8:15 8:31 8:28 8:22 8:35
42 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 51:40:00 8:53 8:31 8:29 8:39 8:31 8:38
43 Brian Macilvain 51:46:00 8:41 8:35 8:47 8:35 8:40 8:29
44 Josh Geib Downeast Racing 51:47:00 8:58 8:30 8:44 8:32 8:34 8:29
45 Kevin Church IMSHI CYCLES 51:49:00 8:05 8:15 8:40 9:14 8:55 8:39
46 Chris Mckernan ecv | essex county velo 51:51:00 8:51 8:31 8:43 8:34 8:40 8:32
47 Jonathan Sturm 51:52:00 9:09 8:20 8:48 8:39 8:33 8:23
48 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 51:58:00 8:51 8:34 8:39 8:33 8:48 8:33
49 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 52:04:00 9:05 8:32 8:40 8:37 8:38 8:32
50 Daniel Donovan ecv | essex county velo 52:06:00 9:25 8:39 8:29 8:39 8:32 8:22
51 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 52:12:00 8:49 8:42 8:39 8:37 8:44 8:41
52 Maximilian Jentzsch Harvard University Cycling Associat 52:22:00 8:47 8:34 8:43 8:48 8:45 8:46
53 Jeffrey Soderman 52:26:00 8:43 8:30 8:51 8:49 8:49 8:44
54 Kenneth Wiley acidotic RACING 52:34:00 9:20 8:32 8:48 8:40 8:40 8:35
55 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 52:43:00 9:18 8:39 8:48 8:43 8:44 8:31
56 Jonathan Koopmann 52:51:00 9:01 8:34 8:45 8:49 8:55 8:47
57 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing 52:58:00 8:47 8:23 8:40 9:02 8:51 9:15
58 Ryan Burnham Riverside Racing 53:03:00 9:23 8:38 8:39 8:44 8:52 8:49
59 Andrew Goodale RaceCF 53:23:00 9:18 8:40 8:48 8:49 8:56 8:52
60 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 53:27:00 9:49 8:58 8:47 8:48 8:37 8:28
61 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 53:54:00 9:40 8:47 8:47 8:51 8:50 9:00
62 Brandon b Bowler Pedal Power 53:59:00 8:48 8:45 9:06 9:13 9:03 9:04
63 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 54:06:00 9:22 8:45 8:47 8:54 9:15 9:03
64 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 54:10:00 9:24 8:39 8:51 8:55 9:26 8:55
65 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 54:17:00 9:43 8:51 8:58 8:51 9:02 8:53
66 David Stearns MT Mafia 54:34:00 9:14 8:54 8:58 9:02 9:19 9:08
67 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 54:40:00 9:01 8:53 8:49 9:13 9:57 8:48
68 Keith Cardoza 54:54:00 9:23 9:04 9:05 9:11 9:11 9:01
69 Robert Kennedy CYCLE-SMART 54:54:00 9:22 9:02 9:06 9:08 9:13 9:02
70 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com 55:23:00 9:46 9:00 9:07 9:04 9:11 9:15
71 Douglas Breault 46:45:00 9:37 9:10 9:25 9:18 9:15
72 Michael Murphy Essex County Velo (ECV) 47:09:00 9:48 9:04 9:03 9:28 9:48
73 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 47:12:00 9:29 9:23 9:24 9:23 9:33
74 Ryan Waldron Flat Tire Bike Shop 47:16:00 9:53 9:14 9:23 9:24 9:22
75 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:36:00 9:59 9:11 9:13 9:40 9:34
76 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 47:49:00 9:15 8:59 9:27 10:07 10:01
77 Andy Huff GPM Sport 47:55:00 9:46 9:26 9:29 9:39 9:37
78 Stephen Horaj 48:00:00 9:51 9:33 9:31 9:36 9:29
79 John Sumner BIKEMAN 48:02:00 9:34 9:12 10:58 9:10 9:09
80 Dan Barrett 48:04:00 9:46 9:19 9:31 10:00 9:29
81 Chris Franson Hup United 48:12:00 9:23 9:23 9:46 9:52 9:48
82 Tobias Frost 48:22:00 10:03 9:27 9:35 9:32 9:46
83 Edward Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club 48:31:00 10:10 9:28 9:39 9:32 9:42
84 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 49:00:00 9:50 9:26 9:38 9:44 10:22
85 49:04:00 10:20 9:25 9:41 9:34 10:05
86 Joseph Remy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 50:05:00 10:28 9:48 9:56 10:00 9:54
87 Dan Mccombs State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 50:40:00 10:43 9:54 10:06 9:44 10:14
88 Gregory Bartick Portland Velo Club 57:12:00 10:52 10:20 11:23 13:29 11:08
89 Avi Kurlantzick 57:55:00 10:58 11:36 11:56 11:51 11:35
DNF Devin Frederick Downeast Racing DNF 9:04 8:49
DNF Michael Dietrich ENGVT - UnTapped DNF 8:20 8:06 8:03
DNF Adam Szymkowicz DNF 9:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Matthew Harnden Maine Cycling Club Racing 42:59:00 8:31 8:32 8:37 8:37 8:42
2 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing 43:24:00 8:24 8:39 8:43 8:46 8:54
3 Adam Gould 43:52:00 8:32 8:43 8:44 8:55 8:59
4 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 44:02:00 8:52 8:44 8:50 8:49 8:47
5 Michael Marston Zombie Crew 44:03:00 8:57 8:50 8:45 8:49 8:43
6 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 44:08:00 8:26 8:57 8:59 8:53 8:53
7 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 44:10:00 8:25 8:50 8:57 9:02 8:56
8 Bill Gillard Monadnock Cycling Club 44:16:00 8:35 8:53 8:59 8:51 8:58
9 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 44:26:00 8:50 8:44 8:48 8:51 9:14
10 Taylor Dundas 44:27:00 9:13 8:48 8:51 8:54 8:41
11 Nate Katz GUS CX 44:31:00 8:27 9:02 9:04 9:02 8:57
12 Robert Kennedy CYCLE-SMART 44:35:00 8:29 9:00 8:58 9:09 9:00
13 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 44:36:00 8:35 8:54 9:03 9:04 9:01
14 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 44:37:00 8:41 8:48 8:58 9:09 9:02
15 Casey Clarke Cadence Wealth Management 45:17:00 9:19 9:01 8:57 9:03 8:57
16 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 45:25:00 8:44 9:03 9:09 9:19 9:11
17 Matthew Thomas State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:33:00 8:55 8:56 9:07 9:21 9:15
18 Richard Smith Symscape 45:38:00 9:16 9:10 9:01 9:07 9:04
19 Gabe Dakowicz Gus Bike 45:58:00 9:38 8:56 9:02 9:13 9:10
20 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 46:11:00 8:55 9:08 9:15 9:26 9:27
21 Anthony Moccia D40 Sports Group 46:13:00 8:33 9:35 9:18 9:23 9:24
22 Shaun Daylor Landry's Bicycles 46:14:00 9:05 9:14 9:15 9:25 9:15
23 John Mendelson 46:25:00 9:13 9:10 9:27 9:21 9:15
24 Scott Oosterveen State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:34:00 9:15 9:14 9:24 9:24 9:17
25 Charles Huston 46:40:00 9:51 9:16 9:20 9:11 9:04
26 Matthew Masuzzo The Drifters 46:40:00 9:16 9:18 9:22 9:30 9:15
27 Jeff Couture GUS CX 46:48:00 9:07 9:20 9:32 9:28 9:22
28 Chris Housley Jewett Farms Racing Team 47:07:00 9:18 9:16 9:25 9:34 9:35
29 Robert Larcome Breakthrough Performance Coaching 47:12:00 9:36 9:16 9:31 9:38 9:11
30 Kevin Mcguire Cyclecrossworld.com 47:16:00 8:53 9:25 9:35 9:45 9:38
31 Michael Dunn 47:21:00 10:15 9:20 9:15 9:18 9:14
32 James Tilley State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:38:00 9:22 9:27 9:42 9:38 9:31
33 Justin Walker 47:43:00 9:16 9:20 9:32 9:50 9:46
34 Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 47:52:00 9:38 9:23 9:29 9:39 9:45
35 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 47:58:00 9:18 9:20 9:47 9:43 9:51
36 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 48:07:00 9:44 9:28 9:29 9:42 9:45
37 Justin Rigoli Rolling In It 48:11:00 9:09 9:33 9:47 9:48 9:54
38 Sam Deluca Colonial Bicycle Company/ OTB Racin 48:28:00 9:40 9:24 9:40 9:49 9:56
39 Luke Brassard 48:54:00 9:37 9:37 10:07 9:42 9:51
40 Stephen Horaj 48:57:00 9:37 9:38 9:54 9:54 9:54
41 Graham Marks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 49:07:00 9:33 9:34 10:01 10:02 9:58
42 Garrison Parker acidotic RACING 49:08:00 10:23 9:40 9:49 9:41 9:37
43 Rob Keohane 49:11:00 9:47 9:35 9:46 10:02 10:01
44 Ryan Flynn 49:14:00 9:37 9:42 9:49 9:59 10:07
45 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 49:19:00 9:41 9:33 10:00 10:09 9:55
46 Jared Porter PARLEE Cycles 49:35:00 10:13 9:43 9:53 9:48 9:59
47 Drew Korby 49:37:00 9:39 9:07 9:02 12:36 9:15
48 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 49:50:00 10:02 9:39 9:59 10:06 10:04
49 Ian Sleeper 50:06:00 10:31 9:57 9:51 9:57 9:51
50 Christopher Mcintosh Ashton Greycork 50:12:00 10:06 9:52 10:04 10:08 10:02
51 Gabriel Ytterberg 50:13:00 9:52 9:24 9:12 12:17 9:28
52 Alex Moerlein TMR 50:29:00 10:24 10:07 9:52 10:11 9:56
53 Caleb Frost Minuteman Road Club 50:34:00 9:49 9:46 10:14 10:24 10:21
54 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle racing 50:40:00 10:57 9:40 10:01 9:38 10:25
55 Tim Henion Essex County Velo 50:41:00 10:24 9:52 10:10 10:01 10:15
56 Colin Ingram 50:52:00 10:25 9:58 10:01 10:27 10:01
57 Matt Stellwagen 51:28:00 10:51 10:12 10:18 10:03 10:03
58 Nicholas Faust 51:51:00 10:54 10:12 10:23 10:15 10:07
59 Matthew Rohr Hup United 52:00:00 9:43 9:58 10:30 11:05 10:46
60 Charles Mears State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 52:12:00 10:18 10:29 10:33 10:36 10:18
61 Kenneth Linn 52:18:00 10:16 10:19 10:51 10:32 10:21
62 J.d. Hale The Rippers 52:22:00 10:56 10:17 10:10 10:26 10:34
63 Gary Baker GUS CX 52:34:00 10:21 10:25 10:31 10:32 10:45
64 Nick Digangi 52:34:00 10:16 10:38 10:22 10:55 10:23
65 Robert Beal Cycles Etc 52:35:00 10:29 9:56 10:37 10:41 10:52
66 Howard Weiss 52:36:00 10:37 10:17 10:29 10:23 10:50
67 Frank Mulcahy GUS CX 52:47:00 10:27 10:26 10:30 10:37 10:46
68 Josh Wendorf Colonial Bicycle Company 52:51:00 10:30 10:17 10:33 10:54 10:38
69 Jason Yu Ashton Greycork 53:27:00 10:51 10:36 10:37 10:46 10:38
70 Andrew Maker SeaSports Cyclery & Outdoor 53:29:00 11:05 10:29 10:39 10:46 10:32
71 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing 53:36:00 10:28 10:30 10:45 10:54 10:59
72 Matthew Proulx 43:14:00 10:47 10:38 10:55 10:55
73 Andrew Weaver 43:45:00 11:21 10:47 10:47 10:51
74 David Dabrosca Gus' Bikes 44:19:00 11:19 10:47 10:48 11:27
75 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling 44:35:00 10:44 10:50 11:47 11:13
76 Jim Mcgrath 45:46:00 11:18 11:32 11:40 11:16
77 Avi Kurlantzick 46:58:00 11:30 11:57 11:27 12:04
78 Daniel Glover 47:36:00 11:48 11:46 11:50 12:12
79 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 50:28:00 11:53 12:47 12:48 13:01
80 Matt Carta 51:25:00 12:46 12:40 12:43 13:17
81 Matt Uminski REBAR RACING 53:01:00 12:47 12:54 13:45 13:35
DNF James Lenhart DNF 9:09 8:45
DNF Kevin Mack Colonial Bicycle Co./OTB Racing DNF 13:52
DNF Paul Tabor Pedal power DNF 10:41 9:57 12:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 24  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jon Greeley ecv | essex county velo 42:05:00 8:06 8:20 8:27 8:38 8:35
2 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company - Portsmou 42:51:00 8:22 8:31 8:38 8:45 8:36
3 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 42:57:00 8:29 8:35 8:37 8:44 8:31
4 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 43:41:00 8:32 8:38 8:54 8:58 8:39
5 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 43:43:00 8:39 8:46 8:45 8:49 8:43
6 Eric Morris NEXT-BMB 44:06:00 8:56 8:39 8:54 8:53 8:45
7 Richard Smith Symscape 44:51:00 9:32 8:52 8:52 8:51 8:45
8 Nate Katz GUS CX 44:55:00 8:39 9:02 9:11 9:06 8:57
9 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 45:02:00 9:03 8:53 8:54 9:10 9:03
10 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 45:20:00 8:57 8:56 9:08 9:03 9:16
11 Austin Swinney pedalpowertraining.com 45:24:00 9:09 9:02 9:02 9:16 8:56
12 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 45:42:00 8:56 9:13 9:07 9:12 9:15
13 John Berlinger Putney/ West Hill 46:26:00 9:12 9:12 9:20 9:26 9:16
14 William Harrington iii ecv | essex county velo 46:48:00 9:11 9:20 9:24 9:25 9:30
15 Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING 46:56:00 9:25 9:15 9:26 9:34 9:16
16 Scott Freedman 46:58:00 8:53 9:24 9:41 9:34 9:26
17 Jonathan Pohl 46:58:00 9:23 9:24 9:31 9:26 9:15
18 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 47:03:00 9:31 9:24 9:25 9:28 9:15
19 Chris Housley Jewett Farms Racing Team 47:11:00 9:19 9:16 9:15 9:29 9:53
20 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 47:11:00 9:18 9:29 9:26 9:31 9:27
21 Keith Limberg Slouch Racing 47:16:00 9:27 9:28 9:29 9:27 9:26
22 Timothy Sekelsky Riverside Racing 47:30:00 9:32 9:16 9:16 9:42 9:44
23 Rich Matthes Colonial Bicycle Company 48:13:00 9:31 9:26 9:41 9:35 10:00
24 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 48:21:00 9:30 9:42 9:43 9:39 9:46
25 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 48:30:00 9:48 9:33 9:25 10:02 9:42
26 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 49:18:00 9:46 9:58 10:27 9:41 9:28
27 David Lafond GUS CX 51:59:00 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:33 10:28
28 John Williams 52:10:00 10:06 10:18 10:22 10:39 10:45
29 Frank Mulcahy GUS CX 52:33:00 10:13 10:22 10:42 10:40 10:37
30 Nathan Mack 53:03:00 9:45 9:52 9:49 10:01 13:37
31 George Carner 43:11:00 9:46 9:56 10:12 13:18
32 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team 43:52:00 10:41 10:54 11:05 11:13
33 Scott Oosterveen State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:09:00 9:22 18:54 9:32 9:22
34 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX 47:43:00 11:35 11:58 12:01 12:10
DNF Richard Banfield 545 Velo DNF 8:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Dave Murray Lagunitas 43:44:00 8:38 8:44 8:46 8:44 8:52
2 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 44:14:00 8:47 8:59 8:48 8:51 8:51
3 James Godbey 545 Velo 44:23:00 8:52 8:54 8:50 8:52 8:55
4 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 44:43:00 9:05 9:06 8:58 8:52 8:42
5 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 44:45:00 8:56 9:01 8:54 9:01 8:54
6 Rich Allen Expowheelman 44:45:00 8:51 9:04 9:00 8:59 8:52
7 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 44:53:00 8:53 8:58 9:11 8:58 8:54
8 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:16:00 8:59 9:08 9:03 9:11 8:56
9 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 45:18:00 9:06 8:57 9:04 9:07 9:06
10 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 45:25:00 9:03 9:06 9:03 9:07 9:06
11 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 45:38:00 9:06 9:04 9:03 9:10 9:16
12 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 45:52:00 9:00 9:05 9:26 9:10 9:11
13 Marc Curtis PBM Coaching / BikeBarnracing.com 46:02:00 9:09 9:11 9:16 9:12 9:14
14 Chris Roseberry GUS CX 46:16:00 9:01 9:09 9:27 9:19 9:22
15 Matthew Juros Riverside Racing 46:40:00 9:16 9:25 9:20 9:11 9:29
16 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 46:50:00 9:22 9:20 9:23 9:24 9:22
17 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 46:51:00 9:29 9:16 9:21 9:19 9:25
18 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:53:00 9:17 9:09 9:26 9:31 9:30
19 David Waltz 545 Velo 46:54:00 9:35 9:13 9:46 9:13 9:08
20 Larry Alford 545 Velo 47:28:00 9:32 9:19 9:21 9:23 9:53
21 Tom Scontras 47:30:00 9:30 9:21 9:32 9:35 9:32
22 David Lystila optimum performance 47:48:00 9:41 9:32 9:33 9:38 9:26
23 Ron Chevrette State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:55:00 9:31 9:34 9:33 9:44 9:33
24 Josh Kapp Rippers 47:59:00 9:47 9:41 9:34 9:35 9:22
25 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 48:13:00 10:14 9:33 9:33 9:31 9:22
26 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 48:28:00 9:50 9:22 9:38 9:51 9:48
27 Jim Paiva Acidotic Racing 48:40:00 9:35 9:38 9:56 9:47 9:45
28 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 49:03:00 9:44 9:42 9:59 9:57 9:42
29 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 49:25:00 9:43 9:46 10:11 10:04 9:42
30 Don Alden Team Psycho 49:26:00 10:34 9:49 9:43 9:29 9:51
31 Thomas Varga Riverside Racing 49:46:00 9:53 9:56 10:03 10:02 9:52
32 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 49:53:00 10:33 9:45 9:43 9:55 9:57
33 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo 50:01:00 10:17 9:47 10:01 10:03 9:54
34 Andrew Tappe 545 Velo 50:28:00 9:55 9:43 10:48 9:58 10:05
35 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 50:53:00 9:48 10:24 10:10 10:13 10:19
36 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 51:01:00 10:16 10:01 10:10 10:17 10:17
37 Charles Johnson ecv | essex county velo 51:15:00 10:07 10:12 10:29 10:09 10:18
38 William Herman ecv | essex county velo 42:09:00 10:20 10:42 10:45 10:23
39 Warren Angell 41:42:00 10:57 10:30 10:10 10:05
40 Scott Williams Cycle Lodge 42:17:00 10:58 10:20 10:22 10:38
41 Simon Nott Gus CX 42:24:00 10:39 10:40 10:29 10:36
42 Mike Blackwell Digital Lumens 42:39:00 10:54 10:36 10:21 10:48
43 Keith Evans 42:52:00 10:51 10:26 10:51 10:44
44 Athos Rassias Hup United 43:03:00 10:51 10:36 10:47 10:49
45 Scott Wagner Team Fit Werx 44:35:00 11:26 11:11 11:10 10:48
46 Barry Shopnick 44:44:00 11:18 10:52 11:09 11:25
47 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling 44:57:00 11:24 10:58 11:11 11:24
48 Gerard Esposito 46:53:00 11:31 11:45 11:56 11:41
49 David Hendry 49:57:00 12:51 12:31 12:30 12:06
DNF Tom Pincince Digital Lumens DNF 10:03 9:35 9:47
DNF Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com DNF 11:16 11:20 12:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 17:33 8:52 8:42
2 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 17:34 8:52 8:42
3 Luke Mello Apex Technology/NBX/Trek 17:34 8:57 8:38
4 Chachi Dilworth Healthy Kids Happy Kids 18:17 9:11 9:07
5 Tyler Mcgarry 18:30 9:23 9:07
6 David Sandoval SVK / Jewett Farms Racing 18:49 8:54 9:55
7 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 19:03 9:38 9:25
8 Calvin Shore Seacoast VeloKids / Jewett Farms Ra 19:10 9:33 9:37
9 Spencer Johnson ecv | essex county velo 19:31 9:59 9:33
10 Eliot Donovan ecv | essex county velo 19:38 9:50 9:49
11 Nathaniel Gervez State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 20:02 10:05 9:57
12 Sawyer Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 20:12 9:44 10:28
13 Aiden Simmons HK2 20:37 10:23 10:14
14 Lawrence Trinceri Gus CX 20:45 10:24 10:22
15 Will Harrington Essex County Velo 20:51 10:34 10:17
16 Timothy Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junio 20:59 10:35 10:24
17 Will Wertz ecv | essex county velo 21:33 10:48 10:45
18 Daniel Buletza ecv | essex county velo 21:44 11:05 10:39
19 Casey Bergeron Jewett Farms 22:11 10:57 11:15
20 Angelo Carbone goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles 22:31 11:34 10:58
21 Paul Wertz ecv | essex county velo 22:43 11:39 11:05
22 Louis Harrington ESSEX COUNTY VELO 23:18 11:37 11:41
23 Cade Wetter ecv | essex county velo 23:31 12:05 11:27
24 Rowan Baptista Landry's Bicycles 23:47 12:01 11:46
25 Calvin Puglisi Gus CX 24:16:00 11:37 12:39
26 Nicholas Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/ Team Rhino 24:23:00 12:15 12:09
27 Dante Mulcahy GUS CX 24:25:00 12:25 12:00
28 Keenan Billings 545 Velo 24:30:00 12:14 12:16
29 Samuel Currie JRA 24:30:00 12:38 11:53
30 Jonah Katz Gus CX 24:47:00 12:13 12:34
31 Matthew Benson 25:21:00 12:58 12:24
32 Wyeth Curtis Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 25:26:00 13:07 12:19
33 Anthony Pezza ecv | essex county velo 25:44:00 12:58 12:47
34 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato 25:49:00 13:16 12:33
35 Jackson Mercier 25:50:00 12:56 12:54
36 Tyler Bartick 26:32:00 13:28 13:05
37 Ned Buletza ecv | essex county velo 26:47:00 13:16 13:32
38 Landon Hughes Fast Splits Multisport 26:52:00 12:55 13:57
39 West Williams Joe's Garage 27:44:00 14:02 13:42
40 Elijah Porter ecv | essex county velo 14:05 14:06
41 Matthew Berlinger Team Whistler 15:06 15:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 24:35:00 8:04 8:19 8:12
2 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 24:52:00 8:28 8:08 8:16
3 Christian Moreau 24:57:00 8:33 8:14 8:11
4 George Piepgras Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 24:58:00 8:28 8:11 8:20
5 Ian O'neil Riverside Racing 25:07:00 8:18 8:20 8:30
6 Mikko Aho AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cyclr 25:19:00 8:19 8:32 8:28
7 Christopher Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junio 25:26:00 8:20 8:28 8:39
8 Sean Goguen RACE CF 25:40:00 8:31 8:25 8:44
9 Matthew Johnson Ladies First Racing 26:18:00 8:45 8:47 8:46
10 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 26:32:00 8:52 8:47 8:54
11 Sam Sillay Gus CX 26:35:00 8:56 8:57 8:42
12 Andrew Pollis BC High 27:09:00 8:53 9:00 9:16
13 Tanner Valhouli Gus CX 27:24:00 8:58 9:12 9:14
14 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX 27:34:00 9:07 9:18 9:10
15 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 27:35:00 9:18 9:10 9:08
16 Alejandro Rueda soler Portsmouth High School Cycling Team 28:04:00 9:17 9:12 9:36
17 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 28:30:00 9:27 9:28 9:35
18 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 29:35:00 9:19 10:24 9:53
19 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage 29:40:00 10:00 9:53 9:47
20 Gavin O'neil 30:22:00 10:30 9:55 9:57
21 Greg Melone 30:32:00 10:25 10:02 10:05
22 Ian Brown BC High 30:50:00 10:03 10:20 10:28
23 Jason Eklund BC High 30:59:00 10:13 10:26 10:20
24 Emmett King Gus' Bike Team 31:43:00 10:46 10:31 10:27
25 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 31:55:00 10:32 10:43 10:41
26 Ryan Scherpf 32:19:00 10:42 10:28 11:09
27 Ian Webb 33:15:00 10:50 11:19 11:07
28 Cameron Crowley BC High 21:10 10:47 10:24
29 Jaxon Heine BC High 22:26 11:02 11:24
30 William Webb BC High 22:45 11:01 11:44
31 Noah Garnier 22:54 11:18 11:37
32 Anthony Spielmann BC High 23:00 11:24 11:37
33 Angelo Carbone goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles 23:05 11:40 11:26
34 Brendan Webb BC High 25:15:00 12:36 12:39
35 Argo Kiernan-paadre BC High 30:43:00 14:46 15:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 46:05:00 7:38 7:40 7:47 7:45 7:39 7:36
2 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 46:07:00 7:42 7:37 7:47 7:44 7:40 7:37
3 Troy Barry TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE / Downea 46:07:00 7:45 7:37 7:45 7:45 7:39 7:36
4 William Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing 46:08:00 7:39 7:40 7:48 7:44 7:40 7:37
5 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 46:58:00 7:44 7:38 7:47 7:48 7:59 8:01
6 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 46:59:00 7:43 7:39 7:48 7:47 8:00 8:02
7 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 47:20:00 7:54 7:48 7:54 7:57 7:57 7:50
8 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 47:25:00 7:59 7:51 7:56 7:53 7:55 7:52
9 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 47:29:00 8:01 7:50 7:57 7:53 7:54 7:54
10 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:35:00 7:57 7:51 7:56 7:55 7:57 7:58
11 Nicholas Stevens Blue Hills Cycling Club 47:42:00 8:17 7:58 7:53 7:49 7:59 7:46
12 Anthony Giguere NEXT-BMB 47:48:00 7:58 7:52 7:56 7:56 7:58 8:08
13 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo / Tea 47:58:00 8:04 7:47 7:56 7:54 7:54 8:25
14 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 48:14:00 8:22 7:54 7:50 7:56 8:05 8:07
15 Damien Colfer 48:25:00 8:08 8:02 7:57 8:05 8:07 8:07
16 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS VT 48:28:00 8:12 8:03 8:08 8:01 8:04 8:00
17 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 48:30:00 8:15 8:01 8:06 8:04 8:02 8:02
18 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:42:00 8:04 7:52 8:09 8:10 8:18 8:09
19 Jamie Pelletier Northampton Cycling Club 48:44:00 8:07 8:09 8:07 8:04 8:02 8:16
20 Brian Hughes Minuteman Road Club 48:54:00 8:09 7:58 8:05 8:12 8:22 8:09
21 David Currie JRA cycles 49:07:00 8:31 8:12 8:06 8:11 8:01 8:07
22 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework 49:18:00 8:17 8:18 8:21 8:15 8:05 8:03
23 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 49:24:00 8:17 8:07 8:20 8:17 8:15 8:09
24 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 49:44:00 8:45 8:12 8:13 8:09 8:13 8:12
25 Nathaniel Smith Downeast Racing 49:44:00 8:33 8:15 8:17 8:13 8:18 8:07
26 Joshua Burgel 49:55:00 8:32 8:14 8:11 8:16 8:21 8:22
27 Miles Billings 545 Velo 50:15:00 8:19 8:02 8:05 8:16 8:41 8:53
28 Paul Cox 50:33:00 8:20 8:26 8:20 8:27 8:33 8:28
29 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 50:34:00 8:45 8:33 8:26 8:17 8:26 8:08
30 Matt Mitchell 51:02:00 7:59 7:43 11:22 7:58 7:58 8:03
31 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 51:23:00 7:39 7:40 11:23 8:06 8:04 8:32
32 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 51:24:00 8:31 8:11 8:07 9:46 8:25 8:24
33 Jerry Chabot NEXT-BMB 52:20:00 8:51 8:51 8:35 8:59 8:37 8:27
34 Garett Burke 52:21:00 8:45 8:33 8:41 8:50 8:49 8:43
35 Mike Shields State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 52:21:00 8:43 8:35 8:40 8:46 8:49 8:48
36 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 54:27:00 9:10 8:57 9:01 9:05 9:10 9:04
37 Michael Whitfield HUP United 54:50:00 8:58 9:00 8:58 9:04 9:21 9:31
38 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 55:27:00 9:00 9:02 8:52 9:02 9:05 10:27
39 Matt Hersey keep it tight 55:37:00 8:59 8:52 9:08 9:06 9:16 10:17
40 Sean Sullivan Essex County Velo 56:10:00 9:12 9:01 9:22 9:31 9:35 9:31
41 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling/Rhino Bike Works 45:49:00 9:05 9:02 9:09 9:19 9:14
42 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 46:22:00 9:24 9:05 9:11 9:16 9:27
DNF Brian Anderson Bikes and Life DNF 8:48
DNF Brig Currie DNF 11:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 33  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 47:48:00 8:00 8:00 8:00 8:00 8:00 7:49
2 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 47:58:00 7:58 8:01 7:58 8:02 8:00 7:59
3 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 48:32:00 8:01 7:59 7:59 8:11 8:05 8:18
4 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 48:43:00 8:04 8:04 8:01 8:09 8:13 8:12
5 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 48:52:00 8:04 8:05 8:05 8:16 8:10 8:12
6 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 49:03:00 8:05 8:19 8:10 8:14 8:11 8:05
7 Anders Larson 49:04:00 8:19 8:05 8:11 8:10 8:12 8:08
8 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 49:05:00 8:14 8:11 8:11 8:12 8:11 8:07
9 Jerry Hillard Lagunitas Racing 49:09:00 8:11 8:05 8:21 8:11 8:11 8:12
10 Jay Trojan 55 to 59 National Champion 49:27:00 8:50 8:12 8:08 8:04 8:07 8:06
11 Eric Weinrich Colonial Bike Co 49:27:00 8:26 8:11 8:14 8:12 8:14 8:11
12 Alexis Arapoff NEXT - BMB 49:40:00 8:02 8:18 8:14 8:12 8:30 8:23
13 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 49:46:00 8:17 8:23 8:19 8:13 8:14 8:21
14 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 49:57:00 8:20 8:09 8:24 8:21 8:20 8:25
15 John Vogel NEXT-BMB 50:15:00 8:39 8:25 8:15 8:17 8:18 8:21
16 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 50:31:00 8:35 8:23 8:15 8:31 8:24 8:23
17 Jay Prewitt 50:33:00 8:28 8:27 8:22 8:19 8:35 8:22
18 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 50:34:00 8:32 8:30 8:25 8:23 8:20 8:24
19 Colman O'connor 50:56:00 8:41 8:20 8:22 8:27 8:27 8:40
20 Timothy Young Gus CX 51:05:00 8:26 8:25 8:22 8:29 8:45 8:38
21 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 51:05:00 8:32 8:27 8:31 8:32 8:34 8:30
22 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 51:06:00 8:24 8:24 8:38 8:30 8:34 8:36
23 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 51:10:00 8:31 8:27 8:38 8:32 8:30 8:33
24 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 51:22:00 8:38 8:31 8:36 8:31 8:31 8:35
25 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 51:30:00 8:41 8:27 8:28 8:31 8:39 8:44
26 James Nash CCB Racing 51:39:00 8:38 8:40 8:32 8:38 8:26 8:47
27 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 51:41:00 8:38 8:42 8:35 8:36 8:35 8:36
28 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 51:44:00 8:43 8:31 8:40 8:38 8:31 8:43
29 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 51:56:00 8:29 8:31 8:47 8:37 8:42 8:50
30 Bourgoin Ron Momentum Barracuda Cycling 51:57:00 8:49 8:36 8:38 8:47 8:33 8:34
31 Normand Collard NEXT-BMB 52:08:00 9:13 8:27 8:28 8:32 8:40 8:48
32 Keith Button CCB racing 52:22:00 8:55 8:33 8:36 8:43 8:46 8:50
33 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 52:43:00 8:48 8:41 8:38 8:49 8:53 8:54
34 Jeff Gordon 56:11:00 9:15 8:57 9:21 9:19 9:41 9:38
35 Brian Warne 44:37:00 8:57 8:47 8:55 9:01 8:58
36 Wayne Barlow 45:20:00 9:02 9:00 9:06 9:06 9:07
37 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 45:27:00 9:16 8:57 9:09 8:54 9:11
38 Iii parker Heath 46:43:00 9:27 9:16 9:22 9:31 9:07
39 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 47:45:00 9:30 9:22 9:30 9:41 9:43
40 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 48:08:00 9:38 9:19 9:32 9:46 9:53
41 Joe Rapuano ecv | essex county velo 51:29:00 10:02 10:01 10:13 10:35 10:38
DNF Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing DNF 8:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 38   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 50:28:00 8:35 8:17 8:17 8:30 8:20 8:30
2 John Adamik Riverside Racing 50:37:00 8:36 8:17 8:17 8:30 8:34 8:24
3 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 51:26:00 8:37 8:25 8:33 8:29 8:37 8:45
4 William Sawyer Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willo 51:38:00 8:36 8:26 8:33 8:38 8:41 8:46
5 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 52:06:00 8:41 8:38 8:45 8:41 8:37 8:44
6 Paul Niehoff PVC (Portland Velo Club) 46:17:00 9:20 9:15 9:14 9:22 9:08
7 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 48:12:00 9:23 9:31 9:39 9:44 9:55
8 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 49:11:00 9:36 9:37 9:53 9:57 10:10
9 Ron Hines QuadCycles 49:12:00 9:36 9:39 9:52 10:00 10:04
10 Carl Brown CCB Racing 49:24:00 10:07 9:40 9:52 9:59 9:47
11 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 50:51:00 9:42 9:59 10:23 10:26 10:20
12 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 48:26:00 11:45 11:51 12:26 12:25
DNF Raymond Martin Union Velo Club DNF 10:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 59:56:00 15:12 7:30 7:35 7:31 7:28 7:15 7:26
2 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:00:06 15:12 7:30 7:36 7:31 7:27 7:22 7:29
3 Zachary Curtis NEXT-BMB 1:00:22 15:17 7:35 7:28 7:36 7:32 7:30 7:26
4 Sylvain Jean Mad Alchemy 1:00:23 15:13 7:31 7:34 7:31 7:27 7:30 7:37
5 Chris Field ecv | essex county velo 1:00:26 15:12 7:31 7:35 7:32 7:35 7:31 7:31
6 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / Boloco 1:00:28 15:13 7:32 7:33 7:32 7:36 7:31 7:32
7 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 1:00:44 15:14 7:32 7:34 7:33 7:34 7:35 7:43
8 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:00:57 15:19 7:35 7:32 7:36 7:36 7:41 7:38
9 Christopher Ziegler NEXT-BMB 1:00:59 15:18 7:37 7:34 7:34 7:39 7:41 7:37
10 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:07 15:13 7:30 7:36 7:32 7:35 7:55 7:48
11 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:01:12 15:19 7:37 7:42 7:38 7:49 7:35 7:34
12 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Boloco 1:01:19 15:14 7:35 7:35 7:40 7:40 7:47 7:49
13 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB 1:01:38 15:22 7:34 7:36 7:42 7:51 7:47 7:45
14 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1:01:38 15:16 7:35 7:38 7:46 7:49 7:47 7:48
15 Case Butler NCC/JAM 1:01:39 15:15 7:36 7:42 7:43 7:49 7:48 7:47
16 Ted Willard 1:02:06 15:30 7:42 7:45 7:44 7:43 7:50 7:52
17 Breeze Keller 1:02:09 15:16 7:43 7:49 7:50 8:03 7:48 7:41
18 Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing 1:02:13 15:22 7:57 7:50 7:52 7:45 7:44 7:44
19 Sean Curran IMSHI CYCLES 1:02:37 15:39 7:49 7:52 7:48 7:48 7:51 7:51
20 Andrew Lysaght B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:03:10 16:10 7:51 7:49 7:48 7:49 7:51 7:52
21 John Eckert STAMPEDE! 1:03:32 15:23 7:38 7:36 7:58 7:52 8:12 8:53
22 Peter Bradshaw CrossResults.com 1:03:37 16:12 7:48 7:50 8:00 8:02 7:52 7:55
23 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco 1:03:40 15:52 7:59 7:59 7:53 8:11 7:57 7:50
24 Dan Vaillancourt 1:03:41 15:53 7:59 7:57 7:58 8:06 8:02 7:47
25 Brad Smith the drifters 1:03:51 17:21 7:44 7:43 7:40 7:45 7:52 7:46
26 Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING 1:04:01 16:07 7:52 7:49 8:00 8:26 7:52 7:54
27 Pete Macleod BARFLY / RideMaple.com 1:04:07 15:58 7:58 8:02 8:01 8:09 7:58 8:02
28 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 1:04:12 15:58 8:07 8:01 8:03 8:07 7:54 8:02
29 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:04:20 17:34 7:51 7:51 7:49 7:46 7:48 7:41
30 Cary Fridrich JRA CYCLES 1:04:23 17:09 7:57 7:46 7:52 7:55 7:54 7:51
31 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 1:06:04 15:41 7:55 8:01 8:07 8:14 8:42 9:24
32 Matthew Casserly 1:06:04 16:10 8:09 8:17 8:07 8:17 8:29 8:35
33 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Moto 58:07:00 15:53 8:01 8:36 8:14 8:33 8:52
34 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 58:22:00 16:38 8:15 8:07 8:27 8:30 8:25
35 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 58:31:00 16:53 8:17 8:20 8:18 8:25 8:18
36 Ian Gielar NCC / JAM Fund 58:53:00 18:42 7:53 8:03 8:02 8:04 8:09
37 Gregory Colby 59:11:00 15:55 8:03 10:07 8:11 8:26 8:30
38 Charley Schmidt 59:49:00 16:59 8:29 8:33 8:31 8:37 8:40
39 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 1:00:32 16:59 8:32 8:34 8:44 8:52 8:52
40 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 1:01:04 17:16 8:32 8:42 8:45 8:45 9:06
41 Josh Geib Downeast Racing 1:02:20 16:58 8:46 9:10 9:23 9:01 9:02
42 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 1:04:38 18:27 9:04 9:25 9:15 9:08 9:20
DNF Michael Dietrich ENGVT- UnTapped DNF 16:07 7:52 8:06 8:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 36:58:00 9:15 9:04 9:13 9:25
2 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 37:52:00 9:15 9:24 9:35 9:39
3 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 38:09:00 9:29 9:28 9:33 9:39
4 Fiona Land pedalpowertraining.com 38:12:00 9:23 9:38 9:35 9:36
5 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 38:20:00 9:15 9:42 9:38 9:46
6 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 38:35:00 9:35 9:34 9:28 9:58
7 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 39:06:00 9:38 9:42 9:52 9:54
8 Sara Katz GUS CX 39:10:00 9:45 9:40 9:48 9:56
9 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 39:46:00 10:05 9:47 9:55 10:00
10 Elizabeth Bryson 40:00:00 10:16 9:48 9:57 9:59
11 Laura Campbell Rainbow Bicycles 40:17:00 10:08 9:50 10:15 10:05
12 Katherine Johnson NCC/ JAM Fund 40:39:00 10:10 10:11 10:13 10:06
13 Bridget Darby B2C2 40:44:00 10:07 10:16 10:12 10:10
14 Lindsey Wolfe Steve The Bike Guy 40:48:00 10:42 10:05 10:12 9:50
15 Janelle Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club 40:59:00 10:22 10:11 10:13 10:13
16 Brie Choate 41:33:00 10:25 10:11 10:31 10:26
17 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 41:49:00 10:51 10:31 10:10 10:18
18 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 41:55:00 10:38 10:17 10:31 10:29
19 Brooke Spaulding IMSHI CYCLES 42:19:00 10:46 10:11 10:34 10:49
20 Lauren Breza UNH Cycling 42:31:00 10:36 10:36 10:46 10:34
21 Nikki Montanaro bikebarnracing.com 42:59:00 10:45 10:42 10:43 10:50
22 Darcey Moore ThisTeamSavesLives 43:20:00 10:48 10:40 10:52 11:01
23 Lauren Powers ladies first 43:26:00 10:41 10:54 10:53 10:59
24 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX 43:36:00 10:37 10:56 11:10 10:53
25 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 44:27:00 11:07 10:48 11:03 11:29
26 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 44:44:00 11:37 11:08 11:02 10:58
27 Rachel Kitter 44:50:00 11:46 11:23 11:08 10:34
28 Katharine Jordan 45:39:00 11:32 11:12 11:24 11:31
29 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 46:38:00 11:20 11:23 11:59 11:57
30 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 47:41:00 12:16 11:41 11:59 11:46
31 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight 48:48:00 12:23 12:19 12:16 11:50
32 Phoebe Matthews 48:53:00 13:06 11:52 12:03 11:53
33 Lauren Johnson Steve the Bike Guy 49:48:00
34 Katie Macdonald Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 37:38:00 12:34 12:24 12:41
35 Erica Lesyshyn 38:31:00 13:55 12:09 12:27
36 Marcia Baker 38:37:00 13:10 12:40 12:47
37 Mary Godfrey 40:12:00 14:12 13:02 12:59
38 April galda Joyce 40:25:00 13:54 13:22 13:08
39 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing 45:11:00 11:01 10:49 23:22
40 Rachel Munyard 46:21:00 17:28 14:17 14:37
DNF Kaytee Doerner DNF
DNF Emily Clark DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 38:17:00 10:09 9:39 9:13 9:17
2 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 38:28:00 9:47 9:35 9:37 9:29
3 Carole Powers Nebc p/b Cycle Loft 38:56:00 9:48 9:48 9:47 9:33
4 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 39:29:00 10:09 9:48 9:37 9:55
5 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 39:47:00 10:09 9:56 9:51 9:52
6 Rebekah Weiner Bikes and Life 39:49:00 10:27 9:55 9:48 9:39
7 Valerie Hopkins 40:00:00 10:26 9:54 9:52 9:48
8 Sherri Curcuru Riverside 40:24:00 10:25 9:53 10:11 9:55
9 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 40:26:00 10:24 10:03 10:06 9:54
10 Susan Mcdonough Fuji 40:43:00 10:06 10:09 10:14 10:15
11 Sandi Purington 41:29:00 10:08 10:39 10:24 10:19
12 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 41:31:00 10:57 10:20 10:15 10:00
13 Johanna Lawrence Velo Resource 41:35:00 12:05 9:56 9:44 9:50
14 Megan Bilodeau HUP! United 41:42:00 10:54 10:28 10:13 10:07
15 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 41:48:00 11:15 10:08 10:21 10:05
16 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 41:52:00 10:24 10:47 10:21 10:21
17 Patricia Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 41:56:00 10:40 10:19 10:31 10:27
18 Sharon Benedict 42:01:00 11:16 10:27 10:16 10:02
19 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 42:16:00 10:46 10:38 10:17 10:36
20 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 42:19:00 10:50 10:25 10:35 10:29
21 Julie Jenkins Riverside 43:34:00 11:16 10:42 10:55 10:41
22 Teri Carilli Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 44:01:00 11:22 10:35 11:11 10:54
23 Ashley Stanton niehoff Tall Sock Racing 44:43:00 10:48 11:51 11:16 10:48
24 Jutta Wolf 44:56:00 12:10 11:02 10:55 10:50
25 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 45:10:00 12:06 11:03 10:56 11:05
26 Kim Cole Acidotic 45:12:00 12:13 11:05 10:53 11:02
27 Tracy Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 45:43:00 12:07 11:01 11:19 11:17
28 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 46:29:00 11:52 11:25 11:41 11:31
29 Gagnon Kathleen GUS' CX 46:47:00 11:39 11:27 11:56 11:46
30 Tamara Bonn 36:31:00 11:45 11:17 13:30
31 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 37:16:00 12:54 12:10 12:12
32 Sarah Chapman Riverside Racing 37:54:00 13:54 12:09 11:51
33 Anne Normand ecv | essex county velo 38:05:00 12:16 12:38 13:11
34 Lara Bletzer GUS CX 41:55:00 11:58 17:42 12:16
35 Tina Depaolo 42:16:00 13:41 14:09 14:27
36 Jessica Sherman 42:38:00 14:17 13:58 14:24
DNF Lisa Barton DNF 14:16
DNF Henriette Lazaridis Riverside DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Annabel Buckley mcmahon 19:57 9:57 10:01
2 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 20:37 10:10 10:27
3 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 21:34 10:49 10:46
4 Chanah Katz Gus CX 22:18 11:01 11:18
5 Skyla Mace GUS CX 25:57:00 12:55 13:03
6 Claire Buletza ecv | essex county velo 26:21:00 13:01 13:21
7 Miley Bletzer Gus Bike 26:33:00 12:31 14:03
8 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Racing 26:50:00 13:06 13:45
9 Emily Housley Jewett Farms Race Team 27:09:00 13:14 13:55
10 Hannah Carleton 27:48:00 13:44 14:04
11 Libby Greeley ecv | essex county velo 28:18:00 13:49 14:30
12 Anna Kaplan Steve The Bike Guy 14:16 14:17
13 Gina Mulcahy 14:36 14:37
14 Audrey Saksena 21:36 21:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 29:17:00 9:38 9:52 9:48
2 Anna Savage Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 29:48:00 9:37 10:01 10:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 50:41:00 8:37 8:24 8:20 8:30 8:31 8:19
2 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 50:48:00 8:37 8:24 8:26 8:26 8:32 8:24
3 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 52:45:00 8:55 8:35 8:37 8:47 8:55 8:56
4 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 53:37:00 8:52 8:41 8:42 8:53 9:04 9:26
5 Sarah Thomas 54:08:00 9:11 8:48 8:59 9:06 9:05 9:00
6 Jenny Wojewoda HUP United 54:25:00 9:19 8:54 8:54 9:06 9:06 9:07
7 Michele Smith HUP United 54:25:00 9:16 8:56 9:20 9:28 9:29 9:36
8 Marian Jamison smith ladies first 56:04:00 9:10 9:00 8:56 9:53 8:18 9:08
9 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 56:34:00 9:16 9:10 9:22 9:23 9:39 9:45
10 Ashley Freiberg 47:48:00 9:20 9:19 9:08 9:57 10:04
11 Kathleen Mcmahon 52:24:00 16:38 19:34 16:12
DNF Heather Richard ladies first DNF 9:10
DNF Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing DNF 10:38 10:01 10:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7