Log In
Cyclocross at White Park • Sep 17 2016
Series: Zank SS 2016
4.8
1.7
4.5
5.6
5
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #cxwhitepark

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.6
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 0:59:14 6:30 6:37 6:27 6:42 6:36 6:29 6:29 6:39 6:45
2 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 0:59:49 6:28 6:40 6:27 6:35 6:42 6:30 6:44 6:43 7:00
3 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:00:03 6:23 6:44 6:29 6:40 6:41 6:45 6:45 6:46 6:52
4 Trent Blackburn NCC / JAM Fund 1:00:41 6:29 6:41 6:38 6:45 6:54 6:56 6:50 6:44 6:45
5 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo 1:00:49 6:24 6:44 6:35 6:51 6:54 6:55 6:55 6:53 6:38
6 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 1:01:06 6:32 6:37 6:44 6:44 6:50 6:56 6:55 6:52 6:55
7 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:01:58 6:52 6:45 7:01 6:50 6:57 6:51 6:47 6:51 7:04
8 Jean-Francois Blais Trek-GPL 1:02:29 6:32 6:50 6:58 6:58 7:01 6:57 6:47 7:12 7:14
9 Mat Katz Bicycle Express 1:02:58 6:37 6:55 6:57 7:02 7:11 6:58 7:03 7:02 7:13
10 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:03:29 6:36 6:58 7:00 7:07 7:04 6:54 7:03 7:25 7:21
11 Breeze Keller 1:03:44 6:49 7:02 7:05 7:10 7:14 7:14 7:17 7:00 6:53
12 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 1:03:54 6:49 7:02 6:59 7:02 7:07 7:16 7:13 7:21 7:05
13 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1:04:38 6:48 6:48 7:03 7:16 7:18 7:17 7:15 7:19 7:34
14 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB 1:04:39 6:54 6:55 6:58 7:00 7:09 7:08 7:34 7:31 7:29
15 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D Foundation 1:05:47 6:57 7:04 7:12 7:17 7:25 7:27 7:23 7:24 7:37
16 Kurt Belhumeur 1:06:22 6:58 7:04 7:07 7:26 7:27 7:21 7:36 7:49 7:32
17 Brad Smith the drifters 1:06:39 7:11 7:10 7:09 7:17 7:18 7:30 7:42 7:46 7:36
18 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development lapped 6:42 7:04 8:38 7:23 7:21 7:40 7:38 6:50
19 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco lapped 6:48 7:01 7:33 7:41 7:32 7:37 7:29 7:48
20 Brig Currie lapped 6:59 7:15 7:32 7:39 7:48 7:44 7:40 7:33
21 Robert Carmen TEAM ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing lapped 7:06 7:32 7:32 7:25 7:28 7:37 7:37 7:56
22 Peter Bradshaw CrossResults.com lapped 7:13 7:18 7:36 8:00 7:32 7:38 7:42 7:57
23 Ryan Aittaniemi AP Junior Development lapped 6:47 7:21 7:52 7:34 7:34 8:04 8:18 8:22
24 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/Boloco lapped 6:53 7:17 7:32 7:35 9:09 11:39 8:55 7:39
25 Michael Cole Minuteman RC - Landry's lapped 7:33 7:47 8:11 8:34 8:39 8:51 8:51 8:39
26 Alan Pimentel jr. CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM lapped 7:28 8:00 8:37 8:17 8:57 8:46 8:43 8:40
27 Zachary Berkow lapped 7:23 7:32 7:57 8:07 8:04 8:17 8:38 13:02
DNF Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company DNF 7:12 7:49 8:42
DNF Leigh Quilliams Trek-GPL DNF 7:02 7:27 7:31 8:16
DNF Troy Barry TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE / Downea DNF 6:41 6:51 6:57 7:02 7:07 7:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:49:01 6:44 6:53 7:09 7:32 6:55 7:00 6:48
2 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 0:49:10 6:45 6:55 7:04 7:11 7:15 7:08 6:52
3 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:49:13 6:44 6:53 7:07 7:11 7:06 7:12 7:01
4 Kevin Wood Union Velo 0:49:16 6:44 6:52 7:10 7:09 7:06 7:14 7:01
5 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:49:26 6:46 6:51 7:08 7:11 7:08 7:11 7:11
6 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:50:07 6:45 6:58 7:04 7:11 7:04 7:14 7:51
7 Taylor Smith Hi Neighbor! 0:50:36 6:54 7:17 7:13 7:19 7:21 7:14 7:17
8 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:50:46 6:48 7:09 7:21 7:21 7:21 7:21 7:25
9 Jason Bradeen Portland Velo Club 0:50:51 6:46 7:00 7:18 7:24 7:31 7:33 7:18
10 Shane Black-Macken HUP United 0:51:18 7:06 7:11 7:15 7:29 7:19 7:25 7:33
11 Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:51:31 7:12 7:09 7:12 7:29 7:20 7:40 7:29
12 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 0:51:47 7:01 7:15 7:24 7:30 7:27 7:38 7:33
13 Erik Carlson NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:52:10 6:49 7:13 7:21 7:37 7:38 7:43 7:47
14 Joshua Saxe 0:52:35 7:50 7:27 7:16 7:22 7:32 7:32 7:36
15 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing 0:53:12 7:10 7:16 7:22 8:12 7:35 7:34 8:02
16 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:53:13 7:27 7:31 7:28 7:38 7:37 7:41 7:51
17 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania 0:53:20 7:12 7:17 7:39 7:52 7:35 7:26 8:19
18 Rich Rogers 0:53:27 7:33 7:27 7:38 7:43 7:38 7:47 7:40
19 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:53:38 7:12 7:22 7:45 7:49 7:51 7:50 7:49
20 Richard Legault Nect /New England Cycle Team 0:53:44 7:26 8:05 7:35 7:38 7:39 7:40 7:40
21 Patrick Zelazek New England Cycling Team p/b Riverp 0:54:05 7:43 7:32 7:38 7:49 7:39 7:49 7:56
22 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:54:13 7:27 7:31 7:33 7:55 7:52 8:13 7:42
23 Timothy Labua 0:54:34 7:21 7:36 7:40 7:45 7:56 8:06 8:10
24 Pierre Vanden borre The Athletic Community 0:54:35 7:12 7:36 7:47 7:57 7:59 7:59 8:06
25 Justin Costa NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:55:03 7:30 7:36 7:45 7:50 7:54 8:14 8:13
26 Robert Kennedy CYCLE-SMART 0:55:15 7:24 7:31 7:48 7:57 8:06 8:19 8:09
27 Jeffrey Soderman 0:55:15 7:19 7:39 7:47 7:58 8:04 8:18 8:09
28 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Moto 0:55:31 6:47 6:58 7:02 7:11 7:07 7:16 13:10
29 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 0:55:46 7:26 7:51 7:52 8:17 8:12 8:06 8:02
30 Yi peng Teoh Specialized Mavericks Singapore 0:55:55 8:04 7:50 8:02 8:09 8:06 7:51 7:54
31 Nolan Garon Green Line Velo 0:55:56 7:00 7:43 7:42 8:12 8:33 8:39 8:07
32 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:56:01 7:43 8:00 8:00 7:56 8:12 8:15 7:55
33 Mike Shields State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:56:19 7:33 7:38 7:56 8:10 8:17 8:28 8:16
34 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 0:57:03 7:32 7:46 8:07 8:13 8:21 8:42 8:22
35 lapped 8:20 7:59 8:04 8:12 8:16 8:14
36 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club lapped 7:45 8:07 8:28 8:26 8:32 8:29
37 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing lapped 8:06 8:06 8:22 8:21 8:34 9:10
38 Scott Levasseur State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lapped 7:46 7:35 8:40 10:32 8:33 8:04
39 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing lapped 8:00 8:23 8:38 8:38 9:01 8:34
40 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com lapped 7:51 8:13 8:30 8:49 9:17 8:39
41 Christopher Moeckel Spin Arts Cycling lapped 8:02 8:15 8:54 8:40 9:00 8:42
42 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling/Rhino Bike Works lapped 8:21 8:39 8:38 8:42 8:44 8:45
43 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club lapped 8:12 8:12 8:27 8:41 9:03 9:14
44 Paul Niehoff PVC (Portland Velo Club) lapped 8:19 8:33 8:37 8:50 9:01 8:48
DNF Devin Frederick Downeast Racing DNF 7:04
DNF Ben Jankowski BikeReg DNF
DNF Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re DNF 7:44 7:44 7:48
DNF Myles O'Brien The Drifters DNF 7:48 8:05
DNF Edward Parsons HUP United DNF 6:57 7:06 7:12
DNF Andrew Goodale RaceCF DNF 8:02 8:07 8:21 8:52
DNF Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB DNF 9:54
DNF Eric Papetti Comp Racing DNF 8:12 8:35 8:44 10:15
DNF Austin Swinney pedalpowertraining.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alec Rudd 0:35:46 7:02 6:56 7:13 7:14 7:21
2 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 0:36:08 6:50 7:14 7:21 7:20 7:23
3 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:36:24 6:56 7:20 7:22 7:18 7:28
4 Brandon b Bowler Pedal Power 0:36:39 6:50 7:19 7:28 7:32 7:30
5 Jonathan Spooner Ten Speed Spokes 0:36:45 7:07 7:20 7:23 7:35 7:20
6 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 0:36:51 7:10 7:20 7:27 7:29 7:25
7 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:37:30 6:59 7:25 7:50 7:45 7:30
8 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:37:42 7:30 7:30 7:37 7:38 7:27
9 Merton Thompson Cannondale Sports Natick 0:37:53 7:12 7:29 7:34 7:46 7:54
10 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:38:00 7:24 7:11 7:11 7:27 8:49
11 Jay Kasparian 0:38:03 7:39 7:40 7:37 7:40 7:27
12 Anthony Moccia D40 Sports Group 0:38:09 7:57 7:30 7:41 7:34 7:28
13 Ian Marling ecv | essex county velo 0:38:11 7:30 7:35 8:02 7:29 7:35
14 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:38:16 7:20 7:42 7:48 7:47 7:39
15 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:38:24 7:23 7:45 7:41 7:53 7:43
16 Sanford Student Greycork 0:38:37 7:34 7:42 7:47 7:46 7:47
17 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 0:38:39 7:06 8:07 7:53 7:50 7:42
18 Austin Swinney Pedal Power Team-MA 0:38:39 7:48 7:37 7:41 7:53 7:39
19 Bill Gillard Monadnock Cycling Club 0:38:42 7:20 7:48 7:50 7:54 7:49
20 Justin Pfister State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:38:58 7:15 7:52 7:58 8:00 7:51
21 Richard Smith Symscape 0:39:08 8:01 7:44 7:46 7:57 7:40
22 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 0:39:13 7:17 7:40 7:51 8:04 8:21
23 Josh Geib Downeast Racing 0:39:13 7:55 7:31 7:57 7:59 7:51
24 Nate Katz GUS CX 0:39:20 7:53 7:49 7:53 8:00 7:44
25 Scott Oosterveen State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:39:23 7:40 7:46 8:02 8:00 7:55
26 Adam Gould 0:39:25 7:55 7:45 7:55 8:00 7:50
27 John Bentley Monadnock Cycling 0:39:31 7:29 7:50 8:15 8:04 7:54
28 Andrew Goodale RaceCF 0:39:36 7:34 7:49 8:09 8:16 7:48
29 Matthew Masuzzo The Drifters 0:39:40 7:48 7:54 8:02 8:06 7:50
30 George Piepgras Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:39:48 7:37 7:41 8:09 8:18 8:03
31 Tom Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:40:00 7:54 7:55 8:01 8:10 8:01
32 Michael Spadea 0:40:15 7:55 7:56 8:03 8:13 8:07
33 Erik Dellea 0:40:30 7:57 7:53 8:18 8:13 8:10
34 Jeff Couture GUS CX 0:40:35 7:56 7:59 8:11 8:17 8:12
35 Jack Bailey KMS cycling 0:40:35 8:27 8:00 7:58 8:11 7:59
36 Tobias Frost Minuteman Road Club 0:41:05 8:05 8:06 8:04 8:22 8:29
37 Sam Deluca Colonial Bicycle Company 0:41:16 8:03 8:07 8:11 8:28 8:28
38 Steven Kennedy 0:41:22 7:56 8:16 8:26 8:16 8:28
39 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:41:30 8:20 8:12 8:16 8:29 8:11
40 Anthony Fiandaca The Drifters 0:41:34 8:01 8:05 8:26 8:32 8:30
41 Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:41:52 7:54 8:17 8:27 8:46 8:27
42 Robert Larcome Breakthrough Performance Coaching 0:42:55 8:15 8:16 8:40 9:01 8:43
43 Steve Black Cycle-Smart Inc Grassroots Team 0:43:43 8:17 8:54 9:04 8:45 8:44
44 Charles Mears State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:50 8:38 8:56 9:00 8:32 8:44
45 Caleb Frost Minuteman Road Club 0:44:09 8:24 8:24 8:53 9:17 9:10
46 Simon Nott Gus CX 0:45:04 8:27 8:44 9:09 9:10 9:34
47 Randy Henshaw lapped 8:25 8:55 9:09 9:22
48 Marc Richardson 20/20 Fuel lapped 9:12 9:00 9:15 9:06
49 Frank Mulcahy GUS CX lapped 8:50 9:00 9:26 9:23
50 Stephen Flynn lapped 9:09 9:07 9:16 9:10
51 Jonathan King lapped 9:14 9:13 9:21 9:44
52 Andrew Weaver lapped 8:58 9:00 10:00 9:46
53 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling lapped 9:08 9:43 9:41 9:44
54 Andre Boutin lapped 9:27 10:59 10:40 10:43
55 Avi Kurlantzick lapped 10:35 11:30 12:03 11:58
DNF Howard Weiss DNF 9:53 10:08 10:42
DNF Chris Housley Jewett Farms Race Team DNF 9:19
DNF Ryan Mead DNF
DNF Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting DNF
DNF Thomas Montovani DNF 8:22 8:28 8:39
DNF Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing DNF
DNF David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF 7:52 7:56 7:56 8:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 0:21:45 6:49 7:22 7:34
2 Andrew Pollis BC High 0:22:52 7:15 7:52 7:45
3 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:22:56 7:43 7:44 7:30
4 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:22:56 7:26 8:01 7:29
5 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 0:23:13 7:25 7:57 7:50
6 Sam Sillay St. John's prep 0:24:38 7:14 8:50 8:34
7 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX 0:24:38 7:43 8:33 8:21
8 Ian Brown BC High 0:26:33 8:31 8:41 9:20
9 Jason Eklund BC High 0:27:58 8:19 9:38 10:00
10 Cameron Crowley BC High 0:29:36 9:24 9:54 10:17
11 Cormac Mcadams BC High 0:30:09 9:00 10:14 10:55
12 William Webb BC High 0:31:01 9:40 10:30 10:51
13 Jaxon Heine BC High 0:31:12 9:43 10:48 10:42
14 Anthony Spielmann BC High 0:31:19 9:44 10:35 11:00
15 Brendan Webb BC High lapped 11:55 16:14
16 Argo Kiernan-paadre BC High lapped 16:02 16:15
DNF James Doherty BC High DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:16:12 8:23 7:19
2 Trey Jones NEXT-BMB 0:16:15 8:23 7:23
3 Luke Mello NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:16:57 8:39 7:48
4 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 0:17:01 8:42 7:49
5 David Sandoval SVK / Jewett Farms Racing 0:17:47 9:10 8:06
6 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:18:00 9:08 8:22
7 Aiden Simmons HK2 0:18:10 9:09 8:31
8 Owen Jones NEXT-BMB 0:19:07 9:34 9:03
9 Nathaniel Gervez State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:19:14 9:44 9:00
10 Casey Bergeron 0:19:20 9:43 9:07
11 Calvin Puglisi Gus CX 0:21:40 10:46 10:24
12 Nicholas Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/ Team Rhino 0:22:21 11:18 10:33
13 Kari Trotter NEMBA - Cyclones 0:23:14 11:05 11:39
14 Jonah Katz Gus CX 0:23:40 11:46 11:23
15 Lars Roti Team Horst Sports 0:24:07 11:58 11:39
16 Dante Mulcahy GUS CX 0:24:53 11:16 13:07
17 Jacob Dubay Gus' Bike Shop 0:25:47 12:19 12:58
18 Spinnaker Ford 0:25:48 13:42
19 Breandan Cole Minuteman RC - Landry's 0:28:07 14:06
DNF Angelo Carbone goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles DNF
DNF Beau Guenther thunderbolts DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Troy Barry TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE / Downea 0:41:08 6:44 6:48 6:50 6:53 6:57 6:56
2 William Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing 0:41:22 6:33 6:51 6:57 6:54 6:57 7:10
3 David Connery NEXT-BMB 0:41:34 6:42 6:50 6:51 7:00 7:06 7:05
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:42:02 6:41 6:58 7:02 6:59 7:07 7:14
5 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles 0:42:41 6:35 6:59 7:05 7:16 7:18 7:28
6 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:42:51 6:45 7:04 7:07 7:18 7:19 7:18
7 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 0:42:55 6:44 7:19 7:13 7:18 7:11 7:10
8 Paul Vogel Next-BMB 0:42:56 6:51 7:15 7:11 7:18 7:11 7:10
9 David Peters 0:43:17 7:04 7:12 7:21 7:09 7:12 7:19
10 Alexis Arapoff NEXT - BMB 0:43:28 6:46 7:15 7:17 7:23 7:25 7:23
11 Jerry Hillard Lagunitas Racing 0:44:02 7:03 7:12 7:18 7:20 7:31 7:38
12 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:44:16 6:56 7:27 7:28 7:28 7:31 7:26
13 John Vogel NEXT-BMB 0:44:24 7:31 7:26 7:25 7:17 7:26 7:19
14 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:25 7:13 7:29 7:28 7:20 7:25 7:31
15 Dave Murray Lagunitas 0:44:28 7:16 7:17 7:30 7:26 7:24 7:35
16 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:44:46 7:10 7:21 7:33 7:32 7:42 7:28
17 Peter Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 0:44:46 7:11 7:23 7:33 7:36 7:39 7:23
18 Jay Prewitt 0:45:06 7:17 7:31 7:31 7:41 7:39 7:26
19 Paul Cox Riverside Racing 0:45:07 7:23 7:22 7:36 7:39 7:41 7:25
20 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:45:21 7:13 7:19 7:44 7:41 7:45 7:39
21 Timothy Young Gus CX 0:45:33 7:16 7:29 7:34 7:38 7:43 7:53
22 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:45:51 7:39 7:38 7:35 7:38 7:42 7:40
23 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:45:54 7:10 7:29 7:38 7:50 7:51 7:55
24 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:46:10 7:28 7:37 7:44 7:45 7:48 7:47
25 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 0:46:14 7:23 7:35 7:38 7:53 7:46 7:59
26 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness 0:46:16 7:29 7:38 7:48 7:44 7:52 7:46
27 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:46:23 7:27 7:36 7:48 7:58 7:48 7:45
28 Jody Adamonis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:47:16 7:58 7:40 7:42 7:51 8:03 8:00
29 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:23 7:51 7:48 7:49 8:01 7:57 7:57
30 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:47:28 7:38 7:50 7:54 8:00 8:06 7:58
31 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:48:25 7:40 8:02 8:03 8:14 8:17 8:09
32 Timothy Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club 0:49:16 7:47 8:02 8:11 8:18 8:33 8:24
33 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 0:49:24 7:36 8:18 8:19 8:16 8:20 8:35
34 Matthew Juros Riverside Racing lapped 7:45 8:01 8:22 8:19 8:46
35 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club lapped 8:01 8:13 8:31 8:16 8:32
36 Michael Whitfield HUP United lapped 7:58 8:15 8:28 8:56 9:12
37 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lapped 8:15 8:28 8:39 8:40 8:51
38 Ron Goodwin CCB Racing lapped 8:12 8:41 8:39 9:02 9:17
39 Ronald Garon Minuteman Road Club lapped 7:57 8:25 9:02 9:22 9:31
40 David Crowell State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lapped 8:53 9:28 9:18 9:11 9:04
41 Richard Hislop Keep It Tight lapped 8:29 9:23 9:31 9:34 9:17
42 Brian Blondin Team NH lapped 9:00 9:16 9:28 9:40 9:45
43 David Lafond GUS CX lapped 8:42 9:23 9:28 9:45 10:24
44 Ron Chevrette State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lapped 10:01 12:05 8:48 9:15 8:49
DNF Lee Corsack State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF David Stearns VeloDogs DNF 7:44
DNF Tom Prugar Riverside Racing DNF 7:49 7:55
DNF Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework DNF 7:24 7:58 16:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski and Bike 0:45:10 7:30 7:35 7:32 7:32 7:31 6:46
2 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:45:33 7:16 7:36 7:43 7:36 7:37 7:00
3 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:45:50 7:16 7:36 7:43 7:37 7:59 6:54
4 William Sawyer American Lung Association Cycling T 0:45:57 7:31 7:34 7:40 7:43 7:50 6:53
5 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:46:02 7:47 7:39 7:37 7:37 7:39 6:57
6 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:46:05 7:35 7:37 7:43 7:46 7:43 6:56
7 Rich Allen Expowheelman 0:46:13 7:26 7:44 7:48 7:44 7:51 6:54
8 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:46:24 7:33 7:37 7:53 7:43 7:45 7:08
9 Normand Collard NEXT-BMB 0:46:40 7:40 7:38 7:41 7:56 7:56 7:04
10 Martin Hodge 0:46:43 7:32 7:34 7:46 7:52 8:09 7:04
11 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:04 7:44 7:47 7:52 7:45 8:01 7:10
12 Keith Button CCB racing 0:47:15 7:46 7:50 7:46 7:47 7:59 7:21
13 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:47:36 7:33 7:43 8:01 8:11 8:14 7:09
14 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:37 7:52 7:59 7:55 7:57 7:58 7:11
15 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:54 7:44 7:59 8:00 8:06 8:03 7:17
16 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:48:07 7:40 7:55 8:03 7:58 8:14 7:32
17 Andre Sturm 1k2go Sports / GMBC 0:48:51 7:34 7:52 8:22 8:06 8:16 7:57
18 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling P&P 7:51 8:09 8:26 8:31 7:49
19 Alan Lesage 1K2GO SPORTS RACING P&P 8:00 8:33 8:19 8:25 7:46
20 David White 1K2Go P&P 8:24 8:18 8:28 8:37 7:53
21 Paul Niehoff PVC (Portland Velo Club) P&P 8:16 8:31 8:38 8:42 7:55
22 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop P&P 8:27 8:28 8:35 8:54 7:54
23 Colman O'connor P&P 8:11 9:40 8:39 8:03 7:53
24 Claude Breau Powerwatts P&P 8:25 8:33 9:00 8:52 8:07
25 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re P&P 8:28 9:01 8:48 8:58 8:12
26 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lapped 8:58 9:11 9:36 9:31 8:44
27 Edward Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club lapped 8:54 9:00 9:29 9:44 9:05
28 Brook Anderson Green Mountain Bicycle Club lapped 9:38 9:55 10:30 10:17 9:02
29 Martin Verville lapped 9:22 9:43 10:33 10:34 9:29
30 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club P&P 10:51 11:33 11:18 10:02
DNF Andrew Eills NHCC/Team NH DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Robert Stine NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:47:55 6:32 6:46 6:46 7:06 6:53 6:54 6:59
2 Brad Smith the drifters 0:49:13 6:41 6:56 6:58 7:07 7:04 7:10 7:18
3 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY 0:49:24 6:39 6:53 6:59 7:07 7:05 7:21 7:20
4 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:50:07 6:40 6:56 7:06 7:18 7:21 7:23 7:23
5 George Lowe 0:52:29 6:56 7:12 7:32 7:43 7:40 7:39 7:48
6 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 0:52:38 6:55 7:29 7:33 7:39 7:39 7:39 7:43
7 Matt Giles NECT 0:53:16 7:13 7:30 7:31 7:51 7:51 7:37 7:43
8 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:53:50 6:57 7:15 7:39 7:59 7:59 7:53 8:07
9 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:54:49 7:26 7:37 7:40 8:01 8:00 8:00 8:05
10 Curtis Boivin NEXT-BMB 0:55:23 7:18 7:45 7:58 8:00 8:00 8:03 8:19
11 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:55:33 7:38 7:50 7:54 7:57 7:53 8:11 8:10
12 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:56:11 7:06 7:30 7:38 8:09 8:18 8:28 9:01
13 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks Shaklee lapped 7:24 7:50 8:00 8:04 8:25 8:27
14 Jonathan Spooner Ten Speed Spokes lapped 7:56 7:51 7:52 8:15 8:12 8:13
15 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo lapped 7:34 7:52 8:05 8:19 8:38 8:25
16 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM lapped 8:29 8:07 8:00 8:06 8:14 8:09
17 Chip Baker HUP United lapped 7:38 8:05 8:15 8:21 8:28 8:23
18 W. daniel Jordan Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re lapped 8:00 7:50 8:11 8:13 8:34 8:38
19 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle lapped 7:27 7:59 8:08 8:09 8:32 9:16
20 Jerry Chabot NEXT-BMB lapped 7:52 8:04 8:15 7:57 9:26 8:45
21 Nate Katz GUS CX lapped 7:58 8:24 8:34 8:40 8:41 8:50
22 Matt Aumiller FBI lapped 7:35 8:04 8:39 8:57 9:12 9:04
23 Jason Selwitz lapped 8:30 8:47 8:57 9:06 9:27 9:32
24 Marshall Chewning lapped 8:21 8:57 9:12 9:42 9:56 9:57
25 Chris Housley HUP UNITED lapped 13:11 10:30 9:35 9:25 9:12
26 Avi Kurlantzick lapped 10:09 11:14 11:48 12:35 12:16
27 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling lapped 8:54 10:17 12:24 16:33
DNF Merton Thompson Cannondale Sports Natick DNF
DNF Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Moto DNF 7:46 8:28 8:39
DNF Sanford Student Greycork DNF 7:49 7:55 8:17
DNF Detlef "hellmut" Hagge DNF 7:42 7:52 7:59 8:03 8:01
DNF Eric Lovering Chainline cycles DNF 7:23 7:46 8:01 8:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 0:47:44 7:54 7:56 7:50 8:05 7:59 8:00
2 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:45 7:40 7:52 7:59 8:12 8:13 7:49
3 Leslie Robinson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:47:58 7:41 7:54 7:49 8:15 8:15 8:03
4 Rhys Niesen JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:48:57 7:44 7:59 8:11 8:29 8:29 8:04
5 Michele Smith HUP United 0:50:03 8:12 8:20 8:16 8:25 8:22 8:28
6 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:50:31 8:18 8:14 8:17 8:24 8:35 8:43
7 Julie Tracy IMSHI CYCLES 0:51:24 8:15 8:20 8:20 8:28 8:43 9:18
8 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 0:51:44 8:15 8:22 8:18 8:28 8:48 9:33
9 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Team 0:52:21 8:23 8:33 8:39 8:50 8:48 9:09
10 Danielle Baron Sunapee Racing Team lapped 9:28 10:18 10:17 10:24 10:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:52:09 8:28 8:58 8:32 8:46 8:34 7:50
2 Melissa Lafleur NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:52:37 7:43 9:24 8:57 8:43 8:55 7:56
3 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com P&P 9:01 9:43 10:08 10:37 9:55
4 Lesli Cohen Hup United lapped 12:40 13:10 13:54 12:48
5 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle P&P 13:03 16:11 18:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jenny Wojewoda HUP United 0:48:41 7:54 8:02 8:06 8:12 8:16 7:12
2 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 0:51:57 8:07 8:31 8:39 8:51 8:52 7:57
3 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 0:52:27 8:16 8:43 8:46 8:41 8:53 8:08
4 Angelea Preston MCCR 0:53:07 8:06 8:31 8:49 9:24 9:11 8:05
5 Sara Katz GUS CX 0:53:19 8:41 8:39 8:39 8:56 9:10 8:13
6 Katrina Zalenski Pemi-Baker Cycling/ Rhino Bike Work 0:53:50 8:31 8:46 9:01 9:13 9:22 7:57
7 Susan Mcdonough 0:53:55 8:56 9:00 8:53 9:12 9:03 7:52
8 Milica Wren IMSHI CYCLES 0:54:16 8:30 9:01 9:11 9:17 9:02 8:15
9 Joanna Millstein 0:54:17 8:26 8:53 9:17 9:30 9:12 8:00
10 Erin Holmes GUS CX 0:54:52 8:39 8:53 9:15 9:28 9:31 8:05
11 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 0:55:00 9:01 8:43 8:57 10:09 9:08 8:02
12 Jennifer Daniels Hammer Nutrition 0:56:25 9:09 9:04 9:22 9:32 9:30 8:48
13 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource P&P 8:38 9:17 9:23 9:48 8:51
14 Katie Rosenberg P&P 8:45 9:10 9:31 9:43 9:04
15 Katherine Johnson NCC/ JAM Fund P&P 9:13 9:15 9:38 10:02 9:03
16 Joanne Breau Martin Swiss P&P 9:45 9:36 9:33 9:37 8:44
17 Janelle Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club P&P 9:25 9:28 9:34 9:59 9:00
18 Tiffanie Hills Monadnock Cycling Club lapped 9:27 9:32 9:49 10:28 9:09
19 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle lapped 9:22 9:57 10:13 10:51 9:09
20 Tamela Swan lapped 9:59 9:35 10:29 10:19 9:14
21 lapped 9:21 10:33 10:11 11:03 9:16
22 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO lapped 9:48 10:18 10:32 12:19 9:52
23 Ashley Stanton niehoff Tall Sock Racing P&P 12:05 14:35 10:43 9:48
24 Ella Raposo-sacks Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle lapped 11:34 12:54 13:55 13:48
DNF Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD DNF 8:38 9:01 9:46
DNF Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing DNF 9:18 9:26 9:35
DNF Ashley Hill NEBC P/B Cycle Loft DNF 10:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Anna Savage Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:28:17 8:50 9:27 10:00
2 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 0:29:06 9:06 9:59 10:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:20:09 9:55 9:43
2 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:20:51 10:23 9:58
3 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 0:22:17 11:18 10:29
4 Chanah Katz Gus CX 0:23:54 11:59 11:25
5 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:24:07 12:14 11:23
6 Miley Bletzer Gus Bike 0:25:43 13:32 11:41
7 Liza Bell Putney/West Hill 0:26:14 9:17 16:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 7