Log In
BAYSTATE CYCLOCROSS • Nov 29 2008
5.5
0
0
5
0
Mostly Cloudy, 40 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 45:37:00
2 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Powered By Stevens Cro 45:40:00
3 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 46:40:00
4 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 46:48:00
5 John Mosher Corner Cycle 46:55:00
6 Mark Mccormack T.E.A.M. Fuji 47:04:00
7 Curtis Boivin Providence Velo/Refunds Now 47:11:00
8 Kurt Perham bikeman.com 47:37:00
9 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 47:46:00
10 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com st
11 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 47:52:00
12 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link 48:01:00
13 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 48:23:00
14 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com st
15 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 48:32:00
16 Greg Ferguson Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst. 48:39:00
17 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 49:02:00
18 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 49:19:00
19 Matthew Myette Zanconato Custom Cycles 49:27:00
20 John Meerse Cyclemania 49:34:00
21 Erich Gutbier battenkill united /anthem cycles st
22 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 49:40:00
23 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 50:34:00
24 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 50:39:00
25 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 50:45:00
26 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 50:52:00
27 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur 50:55:00
28 Jamie Pelletier INCLINE TRAINING st
29 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co
30 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 51:06:00
31 Tim Groesbeck CCB 51:18:00
32 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 51:23:00
33 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 51:42:00
34 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo
35 Christopher Burke Bikeworks/Hallamore
36 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal
37 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 51:47:00
38 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co
39 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 52:00:00
40 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 52:06:00
41 Paul Novotasky jr. Pig Iron Sports 52:12:00
42 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team 52:16:00
43 Michael Bernard Gear Works Cyclery 52:24:00
44 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon st
45 Rick Kotch Union Velo Club 52:42:00
46 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 52:45:00
47 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 53:15:00
48 Keith Button noreast cycling st
49 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 53:34:00
50 Jerry Chabot Providence Velo/Refunds Now 53:56:00
51 Carl Ring NHCC/Team NH 54:02:00
52 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 54:53:00
53 Dave Barr Bikeman.com lap
54 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania lap
55 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas NorEast Cycling 46:46:00
2 James Tosca Corner Cycle Cycling Club 47:33:00
3 Nicholas Dale Lees-McRrae College/Raleigh All Sta 47:37:00
4 Colin Reuter International Bike/Global/crossresu 47:50:00
5 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 47:54:00
6 Hunter Pronovost Scott Factory Team - CCNS 48:05:00
7 Brian Wilichoski CyclocrossWorld.com 48:09:00
8 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation / Cambridge Racing 48:22:00
9 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 48:31:00
10 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD 48:38:00
11 Peter Sullivan Nantucket Velo
12 Sean Mannion Verge Sport/Test Pilot
13 James Patterson RoseLong.com
14 Cort Cramer Minuteman Road Club 49:08:00
15 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com
16 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club 49:26:00
17 Erich Gutbier battenkill united /anthem cycles 49:32:00
18 William Palm MIT Cycling/FXDD
19 Isaac St. martin Noreast Cycling 49:35:00
20 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United
21 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 49:40:00
22 Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo 49:48:00
23 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 50:06:00
24 Scott Rosenthal Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles 50:21:00
25 Ben Corbalis Union Velo presented by RINET Compa 50:28:00
26 Kevin Sweeney 50:38:00
27 Corey Masson MetLife p/b unlose.it 50:41:00
28 Cory Johannessen Essex County Velo 50:45:00
29 Sam Dodge Stage 1
30 Alex Cox UVM Cycling 51:00:00
31 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport/Test Pilot 51:04:00
32 Sheldon Miller No-C.A.R.S. 51:09:00
33 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 51:24:00
34 Timothy Daigneault southbridge bike
35 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 51:28:00
36 Steven Morse BIKEMAN.COM
37 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling/FXDD 51:55:00
38 Christian Eager Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles 52:19:00
39 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com
40 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 52:25:00
41 Dan Ouellette Gamache Cyclery 52:30:00
42 Garett Burke 52:36:00
43 Ian Sullivan UVM Cycling 52:45:00
44 John Wanner Elite Bicycles 52:51:00
45 Matthew Buckley UVM Cycling 53:01:00
46 Kyle Smith Ridley Factory Team 53:04:00
47 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 53:14:00
48 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 53:15:00
49 Mike Bennett International Bicycle/Global
50 Ian Sutton QuadCycles
51 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 54:02:00
52 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club! 54:18:00
53 Jason Rabidou 54:26:00
54 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com 54:51:00
55 Richard Kassan Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 55:05:00
56 Sean Trinque Union College KY 55:09:00
57 Drew Davis QuadCycles 55:56:00
58 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/City Bikes lap
59 Steven Hopengarten Union College Cycling
60 AJ Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology
61 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com
62 Mark Robson Cycle Smart
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 33:25:00
2 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 33:35:00
3 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 33:35:00
4 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 33:35:00
5 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 33:46:00
6 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 33:56:00
7 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 34:00:00
8 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 34:10:00
9 Thomas Needham HUP United 34:10:00
10 Brian Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 34:27:00
11 Alec Petro Mass Bay Road Club 34:38:00
12 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 34:38:00
13 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 34:39:00
14 David Fredrickson 34:43:00
15 Carl Wittig BikeBarnRacing.com 35:31:00
16 C Todd Lombardo Int'l Bike/Global || welovebicycles 35:40:00
17 Alex Combes 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 35:40:00
18 Nate Mchugh Earl's Cycles 35:40:00
19 Michael Bradford Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 35:40:00
20 David Schachte Union Velo singl. spders 35:40:00
21 Matt Spence Onion River Sports 35:40:00
22 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club 35:40:00
23 Charles Bourdages Noreast 35:53:00
24 Alexis Arapoff 35:57:00
25 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage 35:57:00
26 Fran Boudreau NHCC 35:57:00
27 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 36:08:00
28 Tim Crowley Vortex Racing 36:08:00
29 Michael Keough Corner Cycle 36:19:00
30 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage 36:19:00
31 John Adamik Essex County Velo 36:19:00
32 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 36:30:00
33 Kevin Kerwood Joe's Garage 36:30:00
34 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 36:30:00
35 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 36:30:00
36 David Smallwood Boston Road Club 36:39:00
37 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 36:45:00
38 Michael Kelly Bikers Edge.com 36:45:00
39 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 36:45:00
40 Ken Scott WeLoveBicycles.com 36:55:00
41 J Craig Roth Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 36:55:00
42 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 36:55:00
43 George Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 37:09:00
44 Andrew Tucker Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 37:09:00
45 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club 37:09:00
46 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle Sport Club 37:09:00
47 Thomas Hurley colavita racing 37:09:00
48 Lawrence Felton Minuteman Road Club 37:09:00
49 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 37:09:00
50 David King CCB/Volkswagen 37:09:00
51 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 37:09:00
52 Mattison Crowe HUP United/ Seven Cycles 37:09:00
53 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 37:09:00
54 Robert Vaughan Colavita Racing Inc.N.E. 37:09:00
55 Eli Levine Boston Road Club 37:09:00
56 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 37:09:00
57 John Fennel International Bicycle/Global 37:09:00
58 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 37:09:00
59 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 37:09:00
60 Gary Passler WCRC 37:09:00
61 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling 37:09:00
62 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 38:12:00
63 Robert Wilson NCC/Northampton Cycling Club 38:12:00
64 Tim Klingenberger 38:12:00
65 Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club 38:32:00
66 Michael Brier Refunds Now 38:32:00
67 Michael Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo 38:32:00
68 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club 38:50:00
69 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita 38:53:00
70 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 38:53:00
71 Michael Whitfield HUP United 38:53:00
72 Scott Roy Bicycle Link MBRC 38:53:00
73 Marc Tatar Hallamore/Bikeworks 38:53:00
74 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 38:53:00
75 Sam Aldridge Unattached 38:53:00
76 Jeffrey Oakes 39:44:00
77 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo 39:49:00
78 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 39:49:00
79 Mark Zytkovicz We Love Bicycles 40:39:00
80 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 41:01:00
81 Albert Rex 41:13:00
82 Todd Bennett 41:56:00
83 Dan Walsh Crank Racing 41:56:00
84 Scott Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:08:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 27:21:00
2 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 27:54:00
3 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club 28:28:00
4 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 28:28:00
5 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 28:28:00
6 Kate Harris Minuteman Roadclub 28:47:00
7 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global 29:05:00
8 Emily Curry Team Bicycle Alley 29:18:00
9 Jennifer O'donnell Kittenpants! p/b Pinot Grigio 29:26:00
10 Raina White Penguin Racing 29:28:00
11 Rozanne Puleo Minuteman Road Club 29:29:00
12 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda Tire 29:42:00
13 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 29:51:00
14 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 29:55:00
15 Caitlin Trahan Vanderkitten 30:39:00
16 Giulia Righi International Bicycle/Global 30:39:00
17 Christine Fort QuadCycles 30:44:00
18 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 30:54:00
19 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 31:06:00
20 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 31:27:00
21 Sarah Hart Colby College 31:32:00
22 Rebekah Weiner 31:44:00
23 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 31:44:00
24 Emily Gassman UVM 31:49:00
25 Andrea Notopoulos Colby College 32:37:00
26 Amy Cutler Rutgers University Cycling Club 32:37:00
27 Emily Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 32:41:00
28 Janet Ramos NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 32:59:00
29 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication 33:30:00
30 Elizabeth Lukowski 33:45:00
31 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Kona/MCC 34:15:00
32 Allison Palmgren Minuteman Road Club 35:03:00
33 Sonya Cates MIT Cycling/FXDD 35:49:00
34 Kerry Combs Hup United-Zanconato Custom Cycles 36:00:00
35 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
36 Karin Turer NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
37 Millie Milton Minuteman Roadclub lap
38 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / lap
39 Rachel Bainbridge MIT Cycling/FXDD lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Kenney Bike Barn Racing 40:54:00
2 Gregory Vigneaux Gearworks Cyclery 41:32:00
3 Kristopher Dobie 41:40:00
4 Christopher Owen 42:36:00
5 Matt Aumiller OrganicAthlete 42:48:00
6 Matt Fowler Workers CompSolutions/Everactive 42:48:00
7 Adam Atherton 42:55:00
8 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 43:08:00
9 Eric Krivitzky Penguin Racing 43:08:00
10 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cyclist 43:18:00
11 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/Hallamore 43:18:00
12 Michael Brier Refunds Now 43:18:00
13 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 43:23:00
14 Andre Bessette 43:30:00
15 Josh Flanagan 43:30:00
16 George Hanna Claremont Cycle Depot/Penguin Racin 43:30:00
17 Robert Hale HUP United 43:30:00
18 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:50:00
19 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart 43:51:00
20 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 43:54:00
21 Andy Legan BikeBarnRacing.com 43:54:00
22 Justin Sheldon 44:05:00
23 Richard Tobin unattached 44:20:00
24 Joseph Hughes SLF 44:20:00
25 Steve Kimball Minuteman Road Club 44:36:00
26 Glenn Ferreira QuadCycles 45:05:00
27 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 45:26:00
28 Theodore Paul HUP United 45:35:00
29 John Abrahamsen Claremont Cycle Depot / Penguin Rac 45:35:00
30 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts 45:47:00
31 Mark Bernard Gamache Cyclery 45:47:00
32 John Beaupre Team Bums 46:01:00
33 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 46:04:00
34 Trey Cassidy Minuteman Road Club 46:16:00
35 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/Hallamore 46:32:00
36 Jason Hughes 46:44:00
37 Michael Condon MRC 46:58:00
38 Unknown rider Colavita Racing Inc. 47:36:00
39 Eric Rundstrom Rutgers University Cycling Team 47:36:00
40 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club/Bike Link 47:36:00
41 Kyle Gaudet Portsmouth Quailty Flooring 47:49:00
42 David Loszewski HUP United 48:06:00
43 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 48:19:00
44 David Kim Rutgers University Cycling Team 48:22:00
45 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 48:33:00
46 Sal Genovese Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 48:36:00
47 Ian Stratton 48:52:00
48 Gary Sclar MRC 49:00:00
49 Peter Miller 49:02:00
50 Paul Nerenberg MIT Cycling/FXDD 49:20:00
51 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 49:20:00
52 Anthony Szczesiul 50:09:00
53 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 50:37:00
54 Dan Wellehan 50:39:00
55 Dustin Weigl lap
56 Doran Abel minuteman road club lap
57 John Torrey Cyclonauts Racers lap
58 Nick Loomis MIT Cycling/FXDD lap
59 Ian Rusk Minuteman Road Club lap
60 Paul Lussier UPS lap
61 Wilhelm Platow VSEA lap
62 Charlie Nowicki Unattached lap
63 Eric Peterson Unattached lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 35:06:00
2 Steven Abbott cyclonauts 36:00:00
3 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH 36:34:00
4 Craig Walton Housatonic Wheelclub 37:00:00
5 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC 37:00:00
6 David Genest RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH 37:40:00
7 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales 37:40:00
8 Jerry White Naults Cyclery/naults.com 37:57:00
9 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com 38:08:00
10 Robert Tutwiler noreast cycling 38:30:00
11 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 39:09:00
12 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 40:12:00
13 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental 40:53:00
14 Paul Brais Union Velo Club LTD 40:53:00
15 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club 41:49:00
16 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC 42:39:00
17 Howard Johannessen Greybeard Cycling p/b AARP 44:08:00
18 Hal Bennett 44:08:00
19 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles lap
20 Russell Brooks NaultS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM lap
21 Vincent Donohue worcester cycling club lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 30:02:00
2 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 30:44:00
3 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club 31:44:00
4 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 31:55:00
5 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 33:07:00
6 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling 34:11:00
7 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team 34:19:00
8 Synjen Marrocco Blue Hills Cycling Club 34:42:00
9 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 36:06:00
10 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 36:09:00
11 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 39:45:00
12 Lucas Bernier Naults Cyclery lap
13 Ian Curtis Unattached lap
14 Sean Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen lap
15 12 starters 4 (10-14)
16 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 35:28:00
17 Nate Morse C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 35:23:00
18 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 35:36:00
19 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 39:00:00
20 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club lap
21 Kellan Humphries Bikeman.com lap
22 Caleb Bernier Naults Cyclery lap
23 Brian Suto Bethel Cycle Sport Club lap
24 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club lap
25 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club lap
26 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Cyclocrossworld.com/Cannondale 0:56:17
2 Matt White BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:56:42
3 Justin Spinelli RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS-BOATHOUSE 0:56:42
4 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta / Cannondale 0:57:05
5 Adam Myerson Time Pro Cycling 0:57:22
6 Alec Donahue BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:58:29
7 Justin Lindine TARGETRAINING 0:58:29
8 Matthew Kraus Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Boathouse 0:59:00
9 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:59:06
10 Matthew O'keefe CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:59:11
11 William Dugan RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH 1:00:05
12 Eric Thompson Lees-McRae College 1:00:27
13 Adam Snyder 3-D racing 1:01:03
14 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 1:01:03
15 Rickey Visinski Exodus Road Racing 1:01:03
16 J Gabriel Lloyd TARGETRAINING 1:01:22
17 Ryan Larocque Team Bicycle Alley 1:01:36
18 Peter Bradshaw EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD 1:01:36
19 Todd Wheelden Portland Velo Club/KONA/661 1:02:25
20 Peter Smith Embrocation/Cambridge p/b Mad Alche 1:03:00
21 Nicholas Keough Sonic/ Louis Garneau 1:03:09
22 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 1:03:22
23 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:03:49
24 Peter Rubijono Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart/mad 1:03:54
25 Greg Carpenter DEVO/NSO/Giant 1 lap
26 Michael Rea NorEast 2 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 40:43:00
2 Rebecca Wellons Ridley Factory Team 41:45:00
3 Sally Annis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:20:00
4 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH 42:36:00
5 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:42:00
6 Anna Milkowski Vello Bella-Kona 44:11:00
7 Karen Potter Zanconato 44:20:00
8 Crystal Anthony 44:36:00
9 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 45:00:00
10 Mackenzie Dickey Verge Sport Test Pilot 46:06:00
11 Linnea Koons International Bicycle/Global 46:07:00
12 Kathy Sarvary Mid State Cycling 46:25:00
13 Callie Gordon Boston University / Scantily Plaid 46:33:00
14 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda Tire 48:43:00
15 Stephanie White Vello Bella-Kona 49:05:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3