Log In
The Derby City Cup Day 1 • Nov 7 2015
5.9
5.4
4.1
5.6
4.9
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
5.4
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5.6
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov 15:34
2 Benjamin Crismon 15:42
3 Ian Tweedie 17:08
4 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:26
5 Marek Hayes J's Bikes Racing 17:28
6 Wesley Haggstrom 17:43
7 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 18:05
8 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 18:28
9 Kate Seiler 18:42
10 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 19:02
11 Tristen Spalding 19:02
12 Meredith Sierpina 19:08
13 Aubrey Drummond OKCVC Bike Lab 19:11
14 Graham Ice 19:36
15 Jacob Thornton 19:36
16 Michael Watkins OKCVC Bike Lab 20:15
17 Joey Mittelberg 20:36
18 Christopher Mckenzie 21:01
19 Keegan Tibbitts Red zone Cycling 21:19
20 Emma Kovalchik 21:21
21 Victoria Williams MOAB 21:23
22 Atticus Jones 21:23
23 Keren Bennett 21:26
24 Stiles Westerbeck 21:33
25 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 21:34
26 Finn Smith 21:40
27 Roman Sierpina 21:43
28 George Frazier 21:59
29 Preston Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 22:38
30 Ryan Drummond OKCVC Bike Lab 22:55
31 Noah Demuth 23:04
32 Kaden Tibbitts Red Zone Cycling 23:06
33 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 23:16
34 Alex Green 23:48
35 Nickleson Myles 24:34:00
36 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 24:38:00
37 John Fulks 24:49:00
38 Eli Mumford 24:59:00
39 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 25:20:00
40 Rylee Lach 25:50:00
41 Tanner Spalding Midwest Devo 26:57:00
42 Cole Baker Midwest Devo 27:08:00
43 Braeden Parker 28:37:00
44 Henri Zigmont 15:00
45 Bryar Bentley Red Zone Cycling 15:35
46 Jacob Collins 15:43
47 Madalyn Green 16:08
48 Giovanni Morocco 16:17
49 Bella Morocco 16:41
50 Mackenzie Mason Red Zone Cycling 17:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team 42:05:00
2 Vance Fletcher Marian University 43:38:00
3 Paul Bonds 43:56:00
4 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing 43:58:00
5 Russell Griffin 43:59:00
6 Ryan Hubbs 44:14:00
7 Eric Anderson 44:29:00
8 Kevin Day 44:51:00
9 Frederick Rose 45:03:00
10 Joe Petersen 45:04:00
11 J p Brocket KUAT Racing Team 45:15:00
12 Anthony Slowinski 45:40:00
13 Anders Nystrom Marian University Cycling Team 45:45:00
14 George Garvick 45:46:00
15 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea 46:03:00
16 Jason Hartman 46:06:00
17 Justin Sorber 46:07:00
18 Christopher Wyatt 46:08:00
19 John Maggard 46:15:00
20 S Austin walker iv Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b 46:24:00
21 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hi 46:29:00
22 David Sheek 46:34:00
23 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling 46:36:00
24 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 46:36:00
25 Chris Lessing 46:42:00
26 Adam Mcintyre 47:00:00
27 Jake Orness 47:44:00
28 Jordan Marhanka 48:17:00
29 Justin Keene Southern Performance 48:21:00
30 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 48:26:00
31 Craig Baker 48:27:00
32 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 48:28:00
33 Scott Ogilvie 48:29:00
34 Jarret Oldham 48:48:00
35 Jason Blodgett 48:55:00
36 Brady Frederick 49:03:00
37 Barry Benkert 49:03:00
38 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 49:18:00
39 John Hoffman jr. 49:19:00
40 Dirk Pohlmann 49:21:00
41 Ryan Myers 49:27:00
42 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo 49:29:00
43 Eric Knackmuhs Scholars Inn Bakehouse 49:35:00
44 Kyle Mcnamee 49:50:00
45 Boomer Leopold 49:54:00
46 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 29:47:00
47 Dustin White 33:21:00
48 Lucas Kalbfell 33:23:00
49 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 33:25:00
50 Jason Monk Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 33:30:00
51 Nick Fabini 33:31:00
52 Ian Umstead Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 33:33:00
53 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Lo 33:35:00
54 Alex Grman 33:38:00
55 Keagan Rowley 33:45:00
56 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works CX 33:49:00
57 Kevin Thum 33:51:00
58 Jason Stoner 34:07:00
59 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling 34:21:00
60 Ian Borella 34:24:00
61 David Yohe 34:30:00
62 Dustin Jones 34:44:00
63 Ryan Hospelhorn 34:50:00
64 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 34:59:00
65 Michael Mace Whole Athlete / Specialized 36:02:00
66 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 22:40
67 Connell Patterson 25:01:00
68 Derek Cote 26:09:00
69 Nathan Mirus 26:09:00
70 Isaac Drew 26:16:00
71 Anthony Sturgeon 26:16:00
72 Charles Prezioso Hoffenchard 26:17:00
73 Trent Long 26:20:00
74 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com 26:26:00
75 Jamie Klein 26:29:00
76 Philip Couturier 26:29:00
77 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling 26:40:00
78 James Vibert 26:41:00
79 David Lansden 26:48:00
80 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team 26:49:00
81 Eric Jones 27:13:00
82 Kyle Bohnsack 27:50:00
83 Brad Dash 28:05:00
84 John Marr 28:11:00
85 Levi Jamison VeloWorks Urban Cyclery 28:28:00
86 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 28:29:00
87 Shayne Smith 28:58:00
88 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn 29:05:00
89 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis 19:33
90 Scot Couturier 20:51
DNF Andrew Feuersthaler Team Veloocause
DNF Jesse Kooistra
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 45   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Cline 40:27:00
2 Patrick Hirschfeld 41:02:00
3 Chris Shannon Audi 41:12:00
4 Matthew Madson 41:44:00
5 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 41:50:00
6 Casey Fulton 42:03:00
7 Nick Kintzel 42:16:00
8 Paul Franco 42:31:00
9 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 42:48:00
10 Ryan Martin Team Louisville 42:56:00
11 Collin Sallee 42:58:00
12 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanoog 43:09:00
13 Eli House 43:09:00
14 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 43:27:00
15 John May, sr 43:28:00
16 Ben Brantley Team Louisville 43:28:00
17 Mark Jones Team Louisville 43:43:00
18 Maxx Bowman Lionhearts Junior Racing 43:49:00
19 Matthew Bell 44:01:00
20 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen 44:07:00
21 Nick Tinsler 44:14:00
22 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 44:27:00
23 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing 44:34:00
24 Christopher Carissimi Darkhorse Racing 44:39:00
25 Ian Seibert Lindenwood University 44:43:00
26 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team 44:44:00
27 Luke Landis 44:58:00
28 Patrick Bucayu 45:00:00
29 Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels 45:04:00
30 Chris Cooper I Am Racing 45:18:00
31 Randy Witte 45:30:00
32 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 45:48:00
33 David Musich 45:51:00
34 Coy Phillips 45:54:00
35 Rikus Van zyl 46:14:00
36 Kevin Severs Element Cycles 46:21:00
37 Justin Rivard 46:34:00
38 Richard Carbuccia 46:41:00
39 Tristin Cooper 46:57:00
40 Maxwell Savage 47:06:00
41 Conor Lewis Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci 47:13:00
42 Matthew Watts Cycling Spoken Here Racing 47:14:00
43 Mark Myles 47:29:00
44 John Gore 47:32:00
45 Quinn Alonzo 47:42:00
46 Chris Arvin 48:09:00
47 Chris Keller 48:15:00
48 Mark Caffyn 48:45:00
49 Shelby Gibbs 49:19:00
50 Shayne Smith 49:30:00
51 James Schwantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci 49:39:00
52 Chris Romie 49:43:00
53 David Stevens 49:54:00
54 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 49:56:00
55 Jacob Holtgrewe 50:03:00
56 Nathan Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing 50:28:00
57 Andrew Rudy 40:51:00
58 Marc Couturier 41:06:00
59 Jacob Hoggard First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 41:06:00
60 Scott Corl 41:40:00
61 Daniel Caldwell 41:40:00
62 William Seitz 41:41:00
63 Michael Whitaker 42:08:00
64 Zach Berend 42:32:00
65 Max Cochran Reser Bicycle 42:41:00
66 James Rutkowski 42:45:00
67 Nate Lake 44:03:00
68 Mike Naylor 44:31:00
69 John Lake c 44:46:00
70 Roger Heldman 45:09:00
71 Seth Ramsey 46:32:00
72 Patrick Cunningham 50:04:00
DNF Jeanpaul Montreuil
DNF Lenny Jones
DNF Matt Hartman Spoked Bikes
DNF Benjamin Collins
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Berger-butler 25:33:00
2 Tristin Cooper 26:28:00
3 Thomas Mcmannis 26:29:00
4 Sonny Morocco 26:59:00
5 Christopher Boyle Breakaway / Quickdirt 27:19:00
6 Sean Robert Connor Fine Painting 27:30:00
7 Sean Cooney 27:51:00
8 Adam Kasch 27:52:00
9 Trevor Williamson 28:09:00
10 Shane Stratton I Am Racing 28:17:00
11 David Johnson 28:21:00
12 Bolin Bentley 28:23:00
13 Ben Kettle Embros Bicycle Club 28:32:00
14 James Zachary KCV Cycling 28:50:00
15 John Fovel 28:55:00
16 Dustin Tinnell 28:56:00
17 Adam Glass 29:07:00
18 Chris Keller 29:11:00
19 Malcolm Heskins 29:15:00
20 Brian Klippel 29:18:00
21 Kyle Kelly 29:23:00
22 Josh Vandall 29:33:00
23 Jeffrey Schneider 29:38:00
24 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station 29:42:00
25 Jeff Noe 29:45:00
26 Matt Plappert 29:46:00
27 Vern Lamere 30:03:00
28 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 30:05:00
29 Matthew Wire 30:19:00
30 Timothy Miller Team Dayton Bicycling 30:25:00
31 Takayuki Iida 30:29:00
32 Roberto Barrios 30:36:00
33 Lenny Jones 30:38:00
34 Richard Kelly 30:42:00
35 Peter Reid 30:52:00
36 Michael Gross 31:12:00
37 James Johnson Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 31:21:00
38 David Bradway 31:28:00
39 John Lake c 31:29:00
40 Christopher Mumford 32:07:00
41 Kevin Johnson 32:41:00
42 Shaun George 32:59:00
43 Kelly Wilkinson 33:17:00
44 John Schneider 33:20:00
45 Jamie Seward 33:50:00
46 John Ihling 34:16:00
47 Dustin Weida 34:27:00
48 Andrew Aitken 34:29:00
49 Peter Gast FOCUS 34:54:00
50 Brian Krull 34:57:00
51 Brad Durrer 35:22:00
52 Jeff Seaton 24:26:00
53 Edward Cox 25:05:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co. Subaru 41:50
2 Spencer Petrov Cyclocorrs Racing 42:03
3 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 42:39
4 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 42:43
5 Evan Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co. Subaru 42:51
6 Cameron Beard Cyclocross World 44:12
7 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Elite Team 44:25
8 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 44:32
9 Noah Barrow Killington Montain School 44:32
10 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 44:48
11 Scott Mcgill, jr. Lee & Asscociates 44:50
12 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 45:09
13 George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Team 45:23
14 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 45:24
15 Henry Coppolillo RAD Racing NW 45:43
16 Vivien Rindisbacher Killington Montain School 46:41
17 Brayden Buchanan RAD Racing NW 46:57
18 Tristan Greathouse 47:01
19 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 48:00
20 Alexander Christian Lionhearts Junior Racing 48:26
21 Ruben Bacon Papa John's Racing Team 48:48
22 Zachary Young Lionhearts Junior Racing 49:03
23 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles @2Lap
24 James Brookshire NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors @2Lap
25 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike @2Lap
26 Zachary Ross Team Handmade @2Lap
27 Jack Crump Papa John's Racing Team @2Lap
28 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Racing Team @4Laps
DNF Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Nicholas Beirne Papa John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Webber 44:21:00
2 Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team 44:47:00
3 Adam Croft 45:00:00
4 Jonathan Card 45:11:00
5 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery 45:16:00
6 Tyler Smith 45:16:00
7 Nolan Stephenson 45:37:00
8 Michael Mace Whole Athlete / Specialized 45:47:00
9 Thomas Price 46:08:00
10 Alex Morton 46:09:00
11 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing 46:09:00
12 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery 46:32:00
13 Nolan Brunner 46:32:00
14 Enzo Allwein 46:49:00
15 Calder Wood 46:52:00
16 Michael Mcshane VO2 MultiSport 47:02:00
17 Jeff Weinert 47:05:00
18 Benjamin King 47:13:00
19 John Jones 47:47:00
20 Doug Graver 47:53:00
21 Micah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 48:02:00
22 Matthew Scott 48:23:00
23 Tyler Reynolds Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest C 48:26:00
24 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 48:38:00
25 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 48:41:00
26 Nick Gordon 48:41:00
27 Jay Thornton 49:19:00
28 Zdenek Fiebinger 49:34:00
29 Brennan Foster 50:04:00
30 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery 50:06:00
31 Doug Nishimura 50:08:00
32 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 50:12:00
33 Dan Lach 50:19:00
34 Daimeon Shanks Single Barrel CX 50:25:00
35 Chris Olson 50:27:00
36 Philip Webb 50:28:00
37 Jon Gallagher cole sport 50:41:00
38 Trevor Miller 50:43:00
39 Christopher Zigmont 50:46:00
40 Timothy Hall 50:46:00
41 David Thomas 50:53:00
42 Timothy Beirne 51:44:00
43 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 51:49:00
44 Nicole Duke SRAM 52:05:00
45 Biran Davis 52:13:00
46 Peter Thompson 52:21:00
47 Tom Chitwood 52:21:00
48 Adam Vail 52:27:00
49 Patrick Lach 52:32:00
50 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 52:50:00
51 Greg Casteel Cycology Bicycles 44:28:00
52 Francis Mancisco 44:35:00
53 Patrick Gordon Midwest Devo 44:38:00
54 Brad Demott 45:45:00
55 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles CX Experi 45:52:00
56 Scott Atkins Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 45:57:00
57 Kenneth Sanders GSMR 46:51:00
58 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 46:53:00
59 Tyler Conant 47:01:00
60 Chad Murphy Summit City Cyclocross Team 47:07:00
61 Jon Suyko 47:13:00
62 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 47:16:00
63 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 47:30:00
64 Tom Elliott 47:40:00
65 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition 48:03:00
66 Brian Knight 48:11:00
67 Vern Lamere 48:49:00
68 Michael Adams WAS Labs 49:05:00
69 Paul Schwartz 49:19:00
70 Jarrod Smith 49:30:00
71 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assn 49:37:00
72 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 50:06:00
73 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 50:13:00
74 Paul Watkins OKCVC Bike Lab 50:20:00
75 John Reimbold 51:03:00
76 Dwight Smith MSG Cyclocross 51:17:00
77 James Kirby 51:25:00
78 Timothy Dooley 51:31:00
79 Adam Kasch 52:07:00
80 David Stanley 52:07:00
81 Gary Merideth 45:24:00
82 Ken Misch T3 46:22:00
83 Michael Humphries 46:39:00
DNF Evan Mueller
DNF Michael Seiler
DNF Boomer Leopold
DNF Elizabeth Cobb
DNF William Mcdade
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:01:03
2 Jeremy Powers ASPIRE RACING 1:01:05
3 Logan Owen California Giant Cycling 1:01:34
4 Ryan Trebon Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:02:06
5 Curtis White UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 1:02:23
6 Kerry Werner UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 1:02:24
7 Allen Krughoff Noosa Pro Cyclocross 1:02:25
8 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX 1:02:46
9 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Network Racing 1:02:46
10 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Cycling 1:03:10
11 Garry Millburn TREK SRAM CHAMPION SYSTEM 1:03:17
12 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh/Clement 1:03:20
13 Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 1:04:06
14 Grant Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:19
15 Mitchell Hoke The Pros Closet 1:04:23
16 Tristan Uhl Giant South 1:04:23
17 Lance Haidet Raleigh/Clement 1:04:53
18 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road 1:05:08
19 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:05:25
20 Kevin Bradford-parish SET Coaching 1:05:28
21 Yannick Eckmann Maxxis Shimano 1:05:35
22 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized Title 1:05:49
23 Hugo Robinson NEON VELO CYCLING TEAM 1:05:55
24 Robert Marion American Classic ProCX 1:06:23
25 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co./Subaru 1:06:34
26 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank 1:07:27
27 Ian Mcpherson The Pro Closet 1:07:53
28 Ian Mcshane VO2 Multisport 1:08:16
29 Skyler Mackey KCCV Elite Cyclocross Team 1:08:18
30 Jerry Dufour 1:08:23
31 Zach Mcdonald Streamline Insurance Services @2Laps
32 Jacob Lasley SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK @2Laps
33 Gavin Haley Giant Factory Off-Road @2Laps
34 Maxx Chance The Pros Closet @2Laps
35 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing @2Laps
36 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket @2Laps
37 Michael Lange @2Laps
38 Spencer Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga @2Laps
39 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles @2Laps
40 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross @2Laps
41 Peter Glassford Trek Canada @3Laps
42 Connor Dilger Above & Beyond Cancer @3Laps
43 Ryan Woodall Top Gear Bicycles @3Laps
44 Steve Tilford Tradewind Energy @3Laps
45 Spencer Downing @3Laps
46 John Francisco VO2 Multisport @3Laps
47 Kent Ross Marion University @3Laps
48 Trevor Harding @3Laps
49 Hunter Resek C3Twenty20 Cycling @4Laps
50 Alex Meucci Team Bents @4Laps
51 Coop Willsey Cyclocrossworld.com @4Laps
52 Abe Goorskey American Classic ProCX @4Laps
53 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing @5Laps
54 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay @5Laps
55 Grayson Brookshire Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball @5Laps
DNF Daniel Summerhill Maxxis-Shimano
DNF Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team
DNF Ben Berden dope W Cup Stomper
DNF Philip Short Trek Store Greensboro
DNF Chris Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
DNF Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Longley 43:41:00
2 Corrie Karas U23 Cyclocross Project 43:41:00
3 Kennedy Adams U23 Cyclocross Project 43:45:00
4 Stephanie Uetrecht Twin Six 44:16:00
5 Turner Ramsay 45:03:00
6 Philicia Marion 45:25:00
7 Lillith Ahrens 45:49:00
8 Deb Sweeney whitmore Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hi 45:53:00
9 Emily Elbers Marian University Cycling Team 46:42:00
10 Kim Bishop 46:52:00
11 Niki Soderberg Colavita Racing 46:52:00
12 Lily Peck 46:57:00
13 Abby Walker Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b 47:32:00
14 Sarah Maloney 47:41:00
15 Mason Hopkins 48:15:00
16 Kelly Kowalczyk 48:16:00
17 Gillian Wenger U23 Cyclocross Project 48:34:00
18 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 48:47:00
19 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 49:09:00
20 Suzan Young 49:23:00
21 Erika Bohn Element Cycles 49:23:00
22 Emily Bramel NorthStar Development Cycling 49:49:00
23 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport / YogaGlo 50:04:00
24 Marie Dershem OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 50:26:00
25 Karin Reed Team Dayton Bicycling 50:33:00
26 Gabriella Arnold 50:38:00
27 Tori Brocket 51:16:00
28 Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanoog 51:35:00
29 Susie Stanfield Privateer Cyclocross Chattanoog 52:39:00
30 Greta Haggstrom 42:41:00
31 Karen Pritchard 43:04:00
32 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing 44:22:00
33 Laura Melendez OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 44:36:00
34 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO- 44:41:00
35 Emily Neice Spin Zone Racing Women 44:53:00
36 Catherine Hollibaugh 45:25:00
37 Sarah Mcintyre 46:23:00
38 Victoria Kanizer 46:58:00
DNF Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by
DNF Leah Sanda
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Lach 32:10:00
2 Keren Bennett 32:20:00
3 Deb Ice 33:14:00
4 Celeste Taylor 33:27:00
5 Emily Bradway 33:27:00
6 Grace Bishop 34:47:00
7 Amber Payne Red Zone Cycling 24:16:00
8 Kelly Mcguire 24:36:00
9 Amie Miller 24:53:00
10 Alison Mckeithan 25:11:00
11 Leanna Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports 25:16:00
12 Kelsey Voit 25:22:00
13 Olivia Lynch Audi 26:59:00
14 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo 31:02:00
15 Kamden Krull Midwest Devo 32:55:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Factory Racing 45:14
2 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 45:34
3 Elle Anderson SRAM / Strava 45:59
4 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 46:25
5 Courtenay Mcfadden Amercan Classics 46:39
6 Crystal Anthony Boulder Cycle Sport 46:44
7 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport 47:00
8 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D Foundation 48:38
9 Erica Zaveta Maxxis-Shimano 48:53
10 Meredith Miller Noosa Pro Cyclocross 49:26
11 Beth Ann orton Kona 49:42
12 Hannah Arensman Team Twenty 16 49:44
13 Christina Gokey-smith Dallas Bike Works CX 50:16
14 Jessica Cutler Jamis Pro Cyclocross 50:23
15 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 50:34
16 Carolina Gomez-villafane Specialized/MuscleMilk 50:48
17 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 51:00
18 Ally Stacher Ally's Bar 51:16
19 Jennifer Malik Granville Brewing Co - Stanridge CX 51:19
20 Meghan Korol Team Hanmade 51:21
21 Allison Arensman Team Twenty 16 51:55
22 Rebecca Gross KHS 52:21
23 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX @1Lap
24 Jane Burlew Ashville Cyclocross @1Lap
25 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome @1Lap
26 Mary Penta VO2 Multisport @2Laps
27 Cari Higgins Maxxis-Shimano @2Laps
28 Katherine Santos Boo @2Laps
29 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew @2Laps
30 Erika Howard VO2 Multisport @2Laps
31 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T @2Laps
32 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh/Clement @2Laps
33 Mackenzie Green U23 Cyclocross Project @2Laps
34 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders @2Laps
35 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co. Subaru @2Laps
36 Ivie Crawford JET Cycling @4Laps
DNF Amanda Nauman SDG-Muscle Monster
DNF Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport
DNF Chloe Dygert Twenty 16
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 4