Log In
Granogue Cross • Oct 18 2008
6.1
4.7
5.8
5.7
6.3
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
4.7
Moisture
5.8
Accel
5.7
Tech
6.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Martin Cycles 54 29:04
2 Yanni Papadopoulos Valley Athletic Club 29:06
3 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 29:08
4 Fred Wittwer Van Dessel Factory Team 29:11
5 Chip Hoover Latitude/ABRT 29:53
6 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling 30:00
7 Michael Lynch Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/EC 30:10
8 Henry Tremper Christiana Care PT Plus 30:10
9 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 30:10
10 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 30:14
11 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 30:14
12 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop 30:21
13 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn 30:27
14 Richard Bilson C3-Sollay.com 30:35
15 Joe Lillibridge Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 30:35
16 Ryan Pomajevich Gotham Cyclists 30:52
17 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing 30:56
18 Johnny May C3-Sollay.com 31:07
19 James Revere Altius Cycling Team 31:07
20 Nathan Ruch Evolution Racing 31:07
21 Werner Freymann Pure Energy Cycling/River Horse Bre 31:20
22 David Baker Skylands Cycling 31:20
23 Lars Jacobsen Skylands Cycling 31:20
24 Chris Macon Kelly Benefits/LSV 31:20
25 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 31:33
26 Dennis Smith Secret Henry's Team 31:40
27 David Troop FSVS/Christiana Care 31:48
28 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/EC 31:50
29 Norman Brach C3-Sollay.com 31:50
30 Daniel Ryan Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 32:03
31 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System 32:03
32 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 32:18
33 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling 32:26
34 Ian Landau Kissena 32:30
35 Corey Twyman Hub Racing 32:37
36 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team 32:45
37 Michael Beshore 32:55
38 Cary jackson Yonce 33:00
39 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 33:00
40 Barry Jones No Cents Racing 33:01
41 Jim Wright Nail City Velo 33:01
42 Leo Pizzini Secret Henry's Team 33:01
43 Tim Bowman Club Wissahickon 33:01
44 Kevin Kuzas Guy's Racing 33:01
45 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 33:16
46 Christopher Gozick 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 33:21
47 Mark Taylor South Mountain Cycles,Emmaus 33:21
48 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System 33:30
49 Scott Reynolds Guys Racing 33:30
50 Michael Williams Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 33:30
51 Allen Bedford Guy's Racing 33:34
52 Ken Gaissert CRC of A/Bridgewater Marble & Grani 33:34
53 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel 33:53
54 James Wilson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 34:07
55 Joe Mulligan Montclair Bikery 34:17
56 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure 34:21
57 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike 34:27
58 Trevor Miller Family Bike Shop 34:27
59 Oscar Rosales GS Gotham/Toga 34:40
60 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing 34:49
61 Jim Klender AdventuresfortheCure/TMR 34:54
62 Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure 35:02
63 Michael Taylor Yellow Breeches Racing 35:06
64 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita 35:10
65 Charles Wahl Evolution Racing 35:10
66 Bob Perna beans bikes 35:10
67 Robin Kinney Team Somerset 35:15
68 Dave Baumgardner Tri-State Velo 35:32
69 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 36:04
70 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 36:23
71 Louis D'Amelio Van Dessel Factory Team NJ 37:10
72 Chris Snead ALAN North America Cycling 39:41
DNF Tracy Campbell Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
DNF James Mcneely Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
DNF Andrew Riss East End/Kreb Cycle
DNF Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing
DNF David Stauffer Team Cycle Works / Niner
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bahnson Secret Henry's Team/Van Dessel 41:53
2 Rob Collins Secret Henry's Team 42:13
3 Michael Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 42:40
4 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 43:14
5 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes 43:58
6 Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roo 44:03
7 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com 44:05
8 Zach Adams C3-Sollay.com 44:09
9 Roger Foco Vicious Cycles Factory Team 44:25
10 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane 44:28
11 Colin Prensky GS Gotham/Toga! 44:34
12 Joseph Reynolds Engin Cycles 44:57
13 Matt Spohn Dynaflo 45:06
14 David Wilcox 45:13
15 Jesse Keough 45:20
16 Chris Samuel Pro Pedals 45:38
17 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD 45:41
18 Colin Sandbery 45:46
19 Jeremy Dunn 45:46
20 Steve Fife Bike Doctor 45:48
21 Scott Feather Vortex 46:01
22 Brian Lawney Cornell Cycling 46:01
23 Matt Budd 46:01
24 Johann Liljengren Faulkner Honda Racing 46:01
25 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 46:08
26 Christopher Pagoda philadelphia ciclismo 46:20
27 Cam Mancuso 46:20
28 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club 46:28
29 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 46:37
30 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 46:37
31 Joseph Hughes SKC Racing 46:37
32 Chip Lortz 46:45
33 Dan Larino CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marbl 46:49
34 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 46:52
35 Joseph Ashman 46:58
36 Mark Broadwater C3-Sollay.com 46:58
37 Zac Felpel Team Allaince Environmental 47:04
38 Phil Riggio CRCA/ Proasshit.dk 47:20
39 Adam Duncan CRCA/Avenue A|Razorfish 47:20
40 Brian Swehla Abington Wheel Wright Bikes 47:22
41 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 47:22
42 Bob Biese Team Vortex 47:28
43 Benjamin Anemone Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 47:28
44 Trevor Shattuck Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 47:35
45 Chip Hoover Latitude/ABRT 47:35
46 John Hostetter iii C3-Sollay.com 47:45
47 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 47:50
48 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cyler 47:59
49 Aaron Ritz 47:59
50 Jonathan Kahler Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 47:59
51 Alex Ebright 48:16
52 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 48:25
53 Jake Davidson Allied Milk Cycling 48:32
54 Antony Slokar CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 48:32
55 James Doherty unattached 48:44
56 Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System 48:46
57 Rick Barlow Altius 48:46
58 Conrad Tufte Bareknuckle Brigade 48:48
59 Zachary Latimer Evolution 48:56
60 Ryan Hardy C3-Sollay.com 49:06
61 Brett Kielick Drexel 49:12
62 Steven Black 49:20
63 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC 49:25
64 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 49:25
65 Joseph Bruce Team Lukas 49:30
66 Shaun O'bryan Proteus Bicycles 49:40
67 Rusty Williford WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cyclin 49:47
68 Don Yungher Rutgers University Cycling Team 49:52
69 Adam Rosenthal CRCA/Oganic Athlete 49:57
70 Matt Herrneugebauer FSVS 50:12
71 Stephen Riskus AABC 50:12
72 David Chomowicz CRCA SIDS/Cannondale 51:16
73 James Mernin CRCA/OrganicAthlete 1:00:00+
74 Christian Skinner Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 1:00:00+
75 David Wells 1:00:00+
76 Shawn Johnson Central Penn Racing - The Bicycle S 1:00:00+
77 Andrew Chamberlin 1:00:00+
78 Jay Nessen 1:00:00+
79 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team 1:00:00+
80 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 1:00:00+
81 Ryan Delaney Potomac Velo Club 1:00:00+
82 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching 1:00:00+
83 Tyler Karnes Hincapie Barkley U23 Development Te 1:00:00+
84 Zachary Sager HUP United 1:00:00+
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Honaker Potomac Velo Club 35:05
2 Kim Dubeck Beans Bikes 35:05
3 Christina Briseno C3-Sollay.com 35:05
4 Tammi Stauffer 35:05
5 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 35:05
6 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com 35:05
7 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 35:05
8 Diane Vettori C3 - Sollay.com 35:05
9 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 35:05
10 Angela Vavasori Hunt Valley Bicycles 35:05
11 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 35:05
12 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom/PBR 35:05
13 Michelle Bishop 35:05
14 Rebecca Letwin Team BBC 35:05
15 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling 35:05
16 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom/PBR 35:05
17 Doron Petersan C-3 Sollay 35:05
18 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 35:05
19 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 35:05
20 Christine Williamson 35:05
21 Susan Revere Altius Cycling 35:05
22 Kyra Kenwood Carl Hart/GSBC 35:05
23 Mary Alex 35:05
24 Lindsay Dugovich Hunt Valley Bicycles 35:05
25 Christine Kelley none 35:05
26 Ashley Hudson
27 Angela Carr 35:05
28 Chauncey Monte-sano
29 Denise Clearwater
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Foley DCMTB/City Bikes 35:02
2 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 35:02
3 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles Racing/ Sebago Footw 35:02
4 Adam Rosenthal CRCA/Oganic Athlete 35:02
5 Brian Flynn team bbc 35:02
6 David Chomowicz CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale 35:02
7 Jason Eicholtz Bike & Blade 35:02
8 Stephen Riskus AABC 35:02
9 Gary Bell CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale 35:02
10 Gary Bavolar Cambridge/Igleheart 35:02
11 Jeff Lorish 35:02
12 James Mernin CRCA/OrganicAthlete 35:02
13 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure 35:02
14 Matthew Brancheau Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 35:02
15 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/Bike Lane 35:02
16 Richard Kassan Rutgers University Cycling Team 35:02
17 Kevin Dillard C3-Sollay.com 35:02
18 Randall Mazzarino Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 35:02
19 James Kralec Team BBC 35:02
20 Geoffrey Frost Team BBC 35:02
21 Charles Gardiner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 35:02
22 Adam Leman Team Independence 35:02
23 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ NYVELOCITY 35:02
24 Ryan Fulmer 35:02
25 David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 35:02
26 John Glodek NCVC/Inova Health System/Twin Six 35:02
27 Syd Lea TEAM FUJI 35:02
28 Doug Nagel 35:02
29 Chad Holm Tripower 35:02
30 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 35:02
31 John Cutler CRCA 35:02
32 Michael Giancoli Hup United 35:02
33 Christopher Price CRCA/South Africa.net 35:02
34 Brett Vaughan CRCA/NYVelocity 35:02
35 John Nowoslawski Polish Plumbers 35:02
36 David Arienta WCCC 35:02
37 Jeff Chen Miya Shoji 35:02
38 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 35:02
39 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart 35:02
40 John Scott Team BBC 35:02
41 Israel Mccullough 35:02
42 Emmett Oberrender SBRT / Dutch Wheelman 35:02
43 Robert Honaker Potomac Velo Club 35:02
44 Will Pisarello Rochester Institute of Technology 35:02
45 Kyle Pitman Latitude/ABRT 35:02
46 Clint Lundsford IF Grassroots 35:02
47 Gary Sterner 35:02
48 Edward Hickey 35:02
49 Brown Sharp ii 35:02
50 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Organic Athlete 35:02
51 Alex Boiko CRCA/NYVelocity 35:02
52 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University Cycling Team 35:02
53 Jonathan Ruiz Guys Racing 35:02
54 Bruce Mclaughlin Bikesport 35:02
55 Chris Mattingly Proteus 35:02
56 David Wiesenhahn WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cyclin 35:02
57 Andrew Kraszewski 35:02
58 Noah Letwin Team BBC 35:02
59 Edward Chalker Van Dessel Factory Team 35:02
60 Chuck Takacs Bean's Bikes 35:02
61 Michael Gavagan Secret Henry's Team 35:02
62 Steven Burke Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 35:02
63 Eric Rundstrom Rutgers University 35:02
64 Frank J. Schlipf iii Guys Racing Club 35:02
65 Joseph Ventosa proteus bicycles 35:02
66 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles 35:02
67 Robert Sands Evolution Racing 35:02
68 Jay Romberg 35:02
69 John Miller 35:02
70 Tom Burrows 35:02
71 Joe Colman Hup United 35:02
72 Joe Favara Hampton Velo 35:02
73 Matthew Terrell Vision Creations 35:02
74 Thomas Dupont 35:02
75 Neil Ross Kissena 35:02
76 Greg Sheets Vortex 35:02
77 Colin Bonnington Beans Bikes 35:02
78 Mike Bradley 35:02
79 Morgan Styer Mountain Bikers of Michaux 35:02
80 Michael Caputi Team Adventures for the Cure 35:02
81 Jose Brito Philly Bike Messenger Assoc 35:02
82 Richard Bravo CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk 35:02
83 Hunt Bartram 35:02
84 Thomas Jones proteus bicycles 35:02
85 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing 35:02
86 P john Paulson 35:02
87 Tim Mullin 35:02
88 William j Morris WWVC 3D Fitness & Health 35:02
89 Jamie Mack Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 35:02
90 Stephen Gualano Genesis Bicycles 35:02
DNF Andres Correal Team BBC
DNF Carey Jackson yonce
DNF William Perry Bike & Blade
DNF Kenny Fetsurka Philly Bike Messenger Assoc
DNF David Casala
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 40:33
2 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 41:08
3 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 41:37
4 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 42:00
5 Blair Saunders Secret Henry's Team 42:00
6 Andy Gorski SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa 42:18
7 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga 42:28
8 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 42:28
9 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 42:33
10 Matthew Howard GS Gotham/Toga 42:33
11 Thomas Wood Philadelphia Cyclismo 42:55
12 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling 43:00
13 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Cycles 43:04
14 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.Com 43:13
15 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 43:18
16 Matthew Ferrari Mt Nittany Wheelworks 43:18
17 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga 43:25
18 Joseph Gadomski 43:45
19 Jonathan Bruno FT / IF powered by Lionette's 43:45
20 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 43:58
21 Kevin Fryberger Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 43:59
22 Michael Kolb C3-Sollay.com 44:02
23 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 44:19
24 Michael Hosang TRIPOWER 44:32
25 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 44:32
26 Charles Erndl 3-D RacingTeam/Toms Atlantic cycler 44:32
27 Greg Ferguson Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst. 44:48
28 Sean Mealey Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 44:51
29 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC 45:02
30 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 45:06
31 Mike Kuhn VisitPA.com 45:14
32 Martin Jones Team Somerset ? Van Dessel ? Bike K 45:14
33 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing 45:17
34 Judd Milne 45:27
35 Kevin Horvath WWW.757.CX 45:32
36 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:32
37 Mark Featherman Guys Racing 45:34
38 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 45:59
39 Vin Mancuso 46:06
40 Chris Mcgill 29er Cannondale 46:17
41 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol 46:24
42 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 46:24
43 Joel Moats 46:30
44 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 46:36
45 Fred Klenk Evolution Racing 46:50
46 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 47:03
47 Jeff Cordisco C3-Sollay.com 47:08
48 Bradley Ford 47:39
49 Trevor Williams Guy's Bicycle Racing 47:47
50 J.d. Bilodeau Anne Rock Rules!!!!! 47:58
51 Barry Holman Team Fuji 48:07
52 Charles Chichester Guy's Racing 48:58
53 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH 49:20
54 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System 1:00:00+
55 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 1:00:00+
56 Jim Feehan Kissena 1:00:00+
57 Jay Downs Fort Factory Team/Wvu Healthcare 1:00:00+
58 Fafar Bayat Highland Park Hermes 1:00:00+
59 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 1:00:00+
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon Kona 1:04:05
2 Jeremy Powers Cyclocrossworld.com 1:04:16
3 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com 1:04:30
4 Jeremiah Bishop Trek/VW 1:04:30
5 Jamey Driscoll Cyclocrossworld.com/Cannondale 1:05:14
6 Andy Jacques-maynes Specialized/KMC pb Cal Giant 1:05:56
7 Barry Wicks KONA 1:06:07
8 Matt Shriver Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team 1:06:13
9 Jonathan Baker Vitamin Cottage p/b XP Companies 1:06:44
10 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 1:06:56
11 Dan Timmerman Team Race Pro 1:06:59
12 Adam Mcgrath Van Dessel 1:07:13
13 Davide Frattini Colavita/sutter home presented by C 1:07:36
14 Justin Spinelli RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS-BOATHOUSE 1:07:43
15 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta / Cannondale 1:07:48
16 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com 1:08:53
17 Justin Lindine TARGETRAINING 1:09:18
18 Ryan Dewald Battley Harley Davidson 1:09:23
19 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com 1:09:27
20 Kyle Hammaker scott bicycles 1:10:22
21 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH 1:10:35
22 Justin Hines handlebar CC 1:10:41
23 William Elliston Fuji 1:10:49
24 Mike Hebe VisitPA.com 1:11:15
25 Zoltan Tisza P-NIVO Beton Expressz 2000 1:11:21
26 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:11:53
27 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team 1:12:18
28 Kevin Wolfson Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's LAP-1
29 Michael Yozell VisitPA.com LAP-1
30 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team LAP-1
31 Guy Vankrimpen Rapid City Cycle LAP-1
32 Peter Rubijono Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart/mad LAP-1
33 William Dugan RICHARD SACHS-RGM-Boathouse LAP-1
34 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team LAP-1
35 Nicholas Shaffer Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon LAP-1
36 Todd Hesel Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi LAP-1
37 Christopher Consorto Henry's LAP-1
38 Bobby Lea Fuji LAP-1
39 Ethan Townsend C3-Sollay.com LAP-1
40 Andrew Mckeegan Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu LAP-1
41 John Brewer Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Dri LAP-1
DNF Jon Hamblen RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH
DNF Nicholas Keough Jittery Joe's/ Sonic Cyclocross
DNF Tyler Johnson TARGETRAINING
DNF Chad Totaro Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNF Sean Galegher Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
DNF Russ Langley Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Wine
DNF Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon
DNF Erik Mitchell Human Zoom/PBR
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deidre Winfield Velo Bella - Kona 44:31
2 Kathy Sherwin Velo Bella - Kona 44:32
3 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 44:32
4 Rebecca Pagano Ridley Factory Team 45:01
5 Barbara Howe Velo Bella 45:40
6 Josie Jacques-maynes Specialized/KMC pb Cal Giant 45:52
7 Laura Van gilder C3 Sollay 46:07
8 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 46:56
9 Kristin Gavin Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 47:08
10 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH 47:43
11 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team 47:51
12 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon 47:52
13 Libbey Sheldon Tokyo Joe's 48:22
14 Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Sollay.com 49:39
15 Julie Kuliecza ALAN North America Cycling 49:57
16 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 50:19
17 Beth Mason C3-Sollay.com 50:32
18 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Sollay.com 50:55
19 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 50:55
20 Alie Kenzer RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH 51:12
21 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com 51:53
22 Megan Bilodeau Hup United 52:16
23 Kristy Swope EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling 52:31
24 Kathleen Billington CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING 52:50:00
DNF Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing
DNF Alicia Hamblen RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS-BOATHOUSE
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Bergey Team Bikesport 35:05
2 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 35:05
3 Charles Lortz iii Kelly Benefits Strategies 35:05
4 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 35:05
5 Steven Black 35:05
6 Jimmy Klose Adventures for the Cure 35:05
7 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 35:05
8 Andrew Harris Red Rose Rockets 35:05
9 Max Mancuso Sickler's Upstate Velo 35:05
10 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 35:05
11 Anthony Skorochod Gotham Cyclists 35:05
DNF Ross Gordon Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
DNF Lars Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5