Log In
Cross Nationals Day 2 • Dec 14 2007
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing Nw. 36:25.0
2 Laurel Rathbun 39:04.0
3 Alicia Styer Velo Bella - Kona 43:37.0
4 Julia Slyer Farm Team Cycling 43:55.0
5 Mina Anderberg Mudskippers 49:23.0
6 Tiziana Dehorney Nob Hill Velo 50:55.0
7 Caroline Slyer Farm Team 1 Lap Down
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Vincent 00:28:52:
2 Ian Haupt 29:24.
3 Ian Mcshane 30:25.
4 Clayton Mcgrath 30:47.
5 Peter Goguen 30:54.
6 Gavin Haley 31:16.
7 Evan Geary 32:39.
8 Drew Cooper 33:08.
9 Erick Madis 33:15.
10 Colton Holland 33:42.
11 Cooper Simon 34:21.
12 Ben Hogan 34:26.
13 Liam Dunn 34:28.
14 Dub Sorrells 37:21.
15 Cormac Dunn 37:51.
16 Seth Rider 43:18.
17 Jack Appenzeller 44:12.
18 Tyler Gould 44:36.
DNF Ron Whiterabbit 00:00.
DNF Samuel Huang 00:00.
DNF Andrew Romisch 00:00.
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth White Nebc/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire 25:55.0
2 Hannah Mossman One Call Now 29:48.0
3 Sarah Huang Hayes 30:01.0
4 Catherine Maier Rad Racing Nw 30:24.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen Na 34:56.0
2 Curtis White Capital Bicycle Racing Club 35:18.0
3 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 35:20.0
4 Sam O'keefe C3-Sollay.Com 35:58.0
5 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 36:35.0
6 Nate Morse C.L. Noonan/Coast To Coast 37:32.0
7 Zane Godby Tiaa Cref 37:40.0
8 Tommy Goguen Mrc 38:18.0
9 Conor Steward Freedom Chevrolet/Joe'S Pro 38:48.0
10 Dean Haas Tia Cref 5280 38:56.0
11 Austin Clevenger Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 38:59.0
12 Avi Mahan Oberto/Redline 40:07.0
13 Drew Bercaw Pista Elite 40:20.0
14 Jansen Lindner Gtc/Ffcc 40:39.0
15 Zack Gould Clif Bar Cyclocross Developm 41:05.0
16 Max Mancuso Skylands Cycling 41:23.0
17 Nick Martinelli Team Einsteins Cycling/Rmce 41:43.0
18 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 41:43.0
19 Joe Haulman 5280-Tiaa Cref 44:17.0
20 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 48:17.0
21 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 00:00.0
22 Cypress Gorry 00:00.0
23 Daniel Brew Cross Creek Cycling Club (C4 00:00.0
24 Christopher Locke Cow Town Cycling Team 00:00.0
25 Luc Freiburg Mudskippers 00:00.0
DNF Isaiah Rapko Nrl Racing 00:00.0
DNF Michael Dessau Boulder Cycle Sport 00:00.0
DNF Mack Felkley Boulder Cycle Sport Cx Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera Team Redline 25:06.0
2 Kaitlin Antonneau Nova/Iscorp 26:28.0
3 Clarissa Freeman Khsnm.Com Junior Cycling T 29:40.0
4 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters 30:38.0
5 Ashley Cattell Bicycle Centres/Collision-1 30:40.0
6 Emily Shields Carolina Masters 31:57.0
7 Courtney Isaacs Carolina Juniors 32:41.0
8 Madalyn Godby Team Louisville Cyclery 35:18.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bahnson C2S / Henry'S Bikes 29:17.0
2 Chris Wallace Team X Cycling 29:50.0
3 Benny Swedberg Rad Racing Nw 30:24.0
4 Robin Eckmann Clif Bar Development Cyclocr 30:30.0
5 Cody Kaiser Team Spine 30:37.0
6 Yannick Eckmann Clif Bar Development Cyclocr 30:51.0
7 Matthew Spinks Skylands Cycling 32:16.0
8 Bryan Klingele Rad Racingnw 32:46.0
9 Benjamin Salibra Fuji Bikes / Dick Sonne'S 34:07.0
10 Kosta Psaltis Radracing Nw 34:17.0
11 Emily Shields Prohealth 34:30.0
12 Cam Mancuso A.C.T. 34:41.0
13 Gabe Watson Radracingnw 35:10.0
14 Tanner Cottle Porcupine / Specialized Raci 35:49.0
15 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Development Cross T 36:13.0
16 Evan Renwick oh boy oberto Asc Racing 36:20.0
17 Chase Pilcher Carolina Juniors 36:30.0
18 Tony Wieczorek South Lyon Cycle Race Team 36:47.0
19 Cole Cutright Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 36:49.0
20 Alex Brockway Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 37:20.0
21 Jarrett Frauhiger Qcw-Lionhearts 38:34.0
22 Joshua Wade Oz Racing 38:55.0
23 Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks 41:15.0
24 Peter Morris Celo Pacific 41:15.0
25 Daniel Williams Bike Surgeon 41:29.0
26 Daniel Bush Red Zone Cycling 41:43.0
27 Bryce Pilcher Carolina Juniors 44:56.0
28 Jacob Arnold Cycling Spoken Here 1 ap Down
29 Callum Read Na 1 ap Down
DNF Jesse Keough Clnoonan Coast To Coast Ka 00:00.0
DNF Mike James Baraboo Sharks 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Young Regent Cycling 23:43.0
2 Michelle Morris One Call Now/Troy Chiroprac 25:06.0
3 Samantha Schneider Mesa Cycles 26:10.0
4 Danielle Haulman Hot Tubes Development 27:13.0
5 Whitney Kroll Cane Creek 33:45.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CLNoonan Coast to Coast KA 00:37:58:0
2 Zach Mcdonald Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 38:38.0
3 Eric Emsky Rad Racing Nw 39:07.0
4 Steve Fisher Rad Racing Nw 40:15.0
5 Andrew Llewellyn Papa Johns Racing Team 41:00.0
6 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Development Tea 41:29.0
7 Jeremy Ferguson Team Spine 41:29.0
8 Patrick Bradley Cape Atlantic Racing/Beacon 41:55.0
9 Jacob Rathe Redline Bicylce Team 41:58.0
10 Nathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Developem 41:58.0
11 Connor O'leary Velosport Racing 42:29.0
12 Clayton Omer Papa Johns Racing Team 42:37.0
13 Adam Parke Crank Brothers 42:54.0
14 Chris Hurst Baraboo Sharks 43:38.0
15 Ian Terry Rad Racing Nw 44:06.0
16 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside 44:15.0
17 Ty Porter Arvada Bike Co 44:23.0
18 Robert Bush Texas Roadhouse 44:34.0
19 Joshua Berry Scott Usa 44:55.0
20 Manny Goguen Mrc 45:32.0
21 Matthew Dooley Fred Meyer 45:40.0
22 Andrew Barker Clif Bar Development Cycloc 46:14.0
23 Alex Edwards Team X Cycling 48:49.0
24 Bryen Graver Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 48:58.0
25 Alexander Quinones Nob Hill Velo 49:26.0
26 Adam Leibovitz Mesa Cycles 49:56.0
27 Didier Jourdain Black Mountain 50:03.0
28 Collin Huston Cape Able Bikes/Trek Bicycl 50:24.0
29 John Shipman Gp Velotek 1 Lap Down
30 Ethan Bell Clif Bar Development Cycloc 1 Lap Down
31 Jordan Quinlan Nob Hill Velo 1 Lap Down
32 Ben Singletary Khsnm.Com Junior Cycling T 1 Lap Down
Finishers: Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Tilford Kccx/Verge/Eriksen Cycles 43:03.0
2 Kevin Hines Na 44:53.0
3 Gunnar Shogren Fort Factory Team 47:06.0
4 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 47:22.0
5 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 47:30.0
6 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specailized 47:32.0
7 Dennis Farrell Red Rocks Velo 47:35.0
8 Thomas Price Localcycling.Com/Trek Kc 48:10.0
9 Colman O'connor Bicycle Link/Mbrc 48:17.0
10 John Mosher Mbrc/Bicycle Link 48:31.0
11 Ethan Froese Mesa Cycles 48:49.0
12 Randy Iddings Redline 49:07.0
13 Robert Bobrow Papa Johns Racing Team 49:44.0
14 Russell Kappius Red Rocks Cyclery 49:51.0
15 Thomas Feix Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 49:58.0
16 Christopher Long Independent Fabrication/Goth 50:16.0
17 Stephen Songer Team V Cycling 50:42.0
18 Michael Bernard Gear Works/Spin Arts 50:53.0
19 Andy Lucas Team X Cycling 50:56.0
20 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 50:58.0
21 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henry'S 51:13.0
22 Bobby Langin sr. Platinum Performance 51:56.0
23 Thomas Fox Rock Lobster 51:56.0
24 Greg Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists 52:28.0
25 Don Langley Specialized/Morgan Stanley 52:48.0
26 James Pappe Action Sports 53:01.0
27 Paul Mckinney The Hub Cycling League 53:09.0
28 John Mandrola Papa John'S Racing 53:22.0
29 Brendan Sullivan Emag Solutions Llc. 53:46.0
30 Tim Godby Team Louisville Cyclery 54:04.0
31 Tim James Na 54:14.0
32 William Irving Sicklers Racing/Table Rock T 54:20.0
33 Kenneth Smith Okc Velo 54:30.0
34 Andrew Klumb Bicilibre 54:45.0
35 Jeff Stoen 54:48.0
36 Daren Cottle Porcupine / Specialized Raci 58:49.0
37 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 54:59.0
38 Charles Morris Celo Pacific 55:14.0
39 Joel Howes Spike 55:20.0
40 James Clevenger Runningshoes.Com 55:50.0
41 Timothy Shea Bob/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ar 55:50.0
42 Terry Keele Na 56:01.0
43 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 56:09.0
44 Jon Dellios Nobhill Velo 00:00.0
45 Jeff Anderson HPC/List 00:00.0
46 Joe Burtoni Durango Wheel Club 00:00.0
47 Richmond Frasier Freedom Chevrolet/Joe'S Pro 00:00.0
48 Doug Felkley Boulder Cycle Sport Cx Team 00:00.0
49 Patrick Houtakker Kcoi Boulevard 00:00.0
50 James Behning Gtc Gwinnett Touring Club 00:00.0
51 Don Raskey Midwest Cycling Community 00:00.0
52 Sean Myers Team 14 Productions 00:00.0
53 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club 00:00.0
54 Michael Vanrandwyk Ridley/Southwest Cyclesport 00:00.0
55 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 00:00.0
56 Jim Rank Ridley Factory Team 00:00.0
57 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 00:00.0
58 Paul Fancher Localcycling.Com 00:00.0
59 William Anderson Team X Cycling 00:00.0
60 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 00:00.0
61 David Libby Kaiser Permanente/Team Oa 00:00.0
62 Telford Crisco Na 00:00.0
63 Tim Brennan California Road Club 00:00.0
64 Louis D'Amelio Van Dessel Factory Team 00:00.0
65 Mitch Dorris Kcoi/Blvd 00:00.0
66 Jay Mongillo Ccc/Keltic Construction/Zane 00:00.0
67 John Riedel Independent Fabrication 00:00.0
68 Mike Berning Kcoi/Boulevard Racing 00:00.0
69 Jerry Cutright Na 00:00.0
DNF Colman O'connor Bicycle Link/Mbrc 00:00.0
DNF David Pitt Trekbicycleofkc/Localcyling. 00:00.0
DNF Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 00:00.0
DNF Dan Hansen Trekbicycleofkc/Localcycling 00:00.0
DNF Gary Wolff Team Maxxis 00:00.0
DNF Charles Brown Mountain Pedaler 00:00.0
DNF Rick Toler Team Kreitler Rollers 00:00.0
DNF Russ Murphy Mesa Cycles Racing 00:00.0
DNF Paul Watkins Pedalers Racing Team 00:00.0
DNF James Perren Breakaway Racing 00:00.0
DNF Joey Carlin Team Otis Guy 00:00.0
DNF Fafar Bayat Highland Park Hermes 00:00.0
DNF Vin Mancuso Skylands Cycling/Act 00:00.0
DNF Mark Lovejoy Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 83  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Bruno roy If/Wheelworks/Sram P/B Gen 36:20.0
2 Josie Jacques-maynes California Giant Berry Farms 37:40.0
3 Sally Annis Nebc/Cycleloft/Devonshire De 38:42.0
4 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles 39:12.0
5 Melodie Metzger California Giant Berry Farms 40:34.0
6 Rebecca Wellons Ridley Factory Team 41:13.0
7 Jennifer Tilley Kona-Velo Bella 41:30.0
8 Annajean Dallaire Barbasol 41:35.0
9 Christie Pleiss Team Cicle 42:09.0
10 Betsy Shogren Fort Factory Team 42:10.0
11 Cara Mccauley Bmw - Bianchi 43:14.0
12 Corey Coogan Ridley Factory Team 43:37.0
13 Sara Cushman Gear Works/Spin Arts 44:39.0
14 Kristal Boni Twin Peaks Racing 44:49.0
15 Anna Milkowski Gear Works-Spinarts 44:54.0
16 Kristen Bowers Atomic Race Team 47:52.0
17 Shawnee Brenner Na 0 :50:42:00
18 Catherine Johnson Organicathlete P/B Vegnews 50:46.0
19 Melody Gray Velo Bella-Kona 53:11.0
20 Stephanie Swan Durango Wheel Club 53:11.0
21 Lindsay Jones N/A 0 :53:11:05
22 Shannon Rogers Kcoi/Boulevard 1 Lap Down
23 Trish Albert Otr Cycling/Strenflex 1 Lap Dow
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 39:32.0
2 Sydney Brown Badger Cycles 40:34.0
3 Lauren Costantini Sycip Racing 41:18.0
4 Marci Titus hall Desalvo Custom Cycles 41:40.0
5 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication 42:53.0
6 Linda Sone Ridley Factory Team 43:23.0
7 Kim Sawyer Bmw-Bianchi 43:48.0
8 Megan Bilodeau Hup United 44:50.0
9 Heidi Gault Ctca Tulsa Wheelmen 46:10.0
10 Deb Whitmore Asheville Bicycle Racing Clu 47:43.0
11 Stella Carey Hrs-Rock Lobster 48:52.0
12 Jennifer Herrell 50:19.0
13 Holly Klug Killjoy Cycling 52:25.0
14 Laura Mizener Na 52:37.0
15 Allison Adams Bicycle Shack 53:11.0
16 Kimberly Nuffer Hammer Racing Team/Tvg L 54:12.0
17 Janet Trubey Asheville Bicycle Racing Clu1 ap Down
18 Arianne Caporiccio Red Rocks Velo 1 ap Down
19 Renee Callaway Capitol Velo Club 1 ap Down
20 Laura Kozlowski Na 1 ap Down
21 Julie Stark Trekbicycleofkc 1 ap Down
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Gibson Velobella-Kona 39:25.0
2 Cris Rothfuss Nebc/Cycle Loft/Devonshire D 40:23.0
3 Karen Hogan Chipotle - Titus 41:35.0
4 Lauri Webber Henrys Bikes 42:30.0
5 Sami Fournier, Sunnyside Sports 42:40.0
6 Anne Schwartz b 43:27.0
7 Dorothy Wong Team C.I.C.L.E. Presented B 43:35.0
8 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles 44:22.0
9 Michele Fulton-bliss Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing 47:34.0
10 Leah Sanda 51:12.0
11 Rebecca Cato Velo Force 51:14.0
12 Darcy Tiglas Na 54:47.0
13 Kayla Thomason Schwab Cycles Racing Team 56:39.0
14 Amy Strahan Big Shark 57:14.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Walberg Team Kenda Tire 40:54.0
2 Kris Walker Kriegcycling.Com 41:02.0
3 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 44:14.0
4 Linda Cooper Great Plains Cycling Club 45:07.0
5 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 46:40.0
6 Brenda Bahnson 49:43.0
7 Julie Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 50:36.0
8 Kerry Combs Hup United/Zanconato Custo 51:18.0
9 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 51:34.0
10 Teri Carilli Nebc/Cycle Loft/Devonshire D 53:24.0
11 Deirdre Garvey Team Louisville Cycle 53:38.0
12 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters 53:52.0
13 Lisa Meils Team Giant 55:11.0
14 Amy Hutner Kahala Lagrange 56:58.0
15 Donna Stevens Local Cycaling.Com 58:09.0
16 Jan Lischer 1 ap Down
17 Teresa Jarzemkoski Trek Of Kc/Localcycling.Com 1 ap Down
18 Amy Dykema Na 1 ap Down
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Sarvary Gear Works Cyclery 00:42:39:0
2 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts 46:55.0
3 Anne Grofvert Badger Cycles/Founders Ale 47:04.0
4 Patti Kaufmann Planet Bike 48:05.0
5 Glenda Taylor Wheatland Cycling Team 50:17.0
6 Debbie Pielet Alberto'S 51:03.0
7 Pam Reid Team Rose City 52:01.0
8 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 54:09.0
9 Frances Summerhill La Forza 1 Lap Down
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Ostenso Spring Street Sports 49:26.0
2 Tove Shere Khsnm.Com Cycling Team 51:01.0
3 Carol Ruckle Team Possibilities 51:42.0
4 Barbara Thiele Unattached 0 :54:44:00
5 Charlotte Miller 55:00.0
6 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club 57:37.0
7 Andrea Carvey Team Cross 1 Lap Down
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lockhart Nebc/Cycleloft 44:24:00
2 Nancy Bennet 1 Lap Down
Finishers: Cat ?: 2