Log In
Blind Date #3 • Oct 12 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Boeholt
2 Howard Voght
3 Jeff Holmes
4 Mark Holden
5 Drew Coleman
6 Evan Wilson Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Mark Chasse
8 Ken Finch
9 Robert Orman Stumptown Cycling Club
10 William Parry
11 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Brad Fritzke
13 Andrew Nemecek
14 Andrew Nemecek
15 Foster Finch
16 Erik Kiaer Stumptown Cycling Club
17 Daniel Carter
18 Jan Paraiso
19 David Miller
20 Michael Kosmala
21 Mark Jenkins Team S+M
22 James Laird Multnomah Athletic Club
23 Eugene Rinehart
24 Marcelo Heredia Camas Bike and Sport
25 Josh Spivey
26 Andy Casebeer
27 Quasar Bennett
28 Eric Lockovitch
29 Matthew Orourke
30 Chuck Devoe Multnomah Athletic Club
31 Bjoern Brunner
32 Kyle Frennea
33 Dean Lee Portland Velo
34 Bryan Trueworthy Stumptown Cycling Club
35 Cole Wilson
36 Victor Delgado
37 Tim Scott
38 Chris Valencia
39 Craig Moerer Multnomah Athletic Club
40 Aaron Abrams
41 Charles Donaldson ii Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
42 Edward Rubin
43 Bennett Barnvell
44 Gary Holm
45 John Becker Multnomah Athletic Club
DNF Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport
DNF Kent Calhoon
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Newton-cromwell
2 Josie Norris
3 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo
4 Jennifer Johnson
5 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
6 Kendra Duong Portland Velo
7 Michelle Blackwood
8 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Kathryn Laudermilk
10 Misti Powell
11 Alisha Madrone
12 Juntu Oberg Team Endless Cycle
13 Melissa Chureau
14 Karie Mawer SWEAT360
15 Sue Moerer Multnomah Athletic Club
16 Valerie Pioszak
17 Vanessa Usui
18 Megan Mahoney
19 Kerry Weymouth
20 Colleen Douglas
21 Julie Deal
22 Erin Mcniece
23 Ashley Paul
24 Deann Garcia
25 Devora Rubin Portland Velo
26 Jennifer Knorr Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
27 Elizabeth Soule
28 Maria Patla River City Bicycles
29 Alissa Lesperance Beermongers Cycle Club
30 Virginia Quinn
31 Rubieann Rodarte
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Rubin Field
3 Brian Hart jr. Camas Bike and Sport
4 Linus Clark
5 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport
7 Santo Mallon Word-RCB
8 Conner Nelson
9 Alex Harmon
10 Nathan Rubin
11 Noah Beggs Word-RCB
12 Rick Durst
13 Oliver Mcfadden
14 Orion York
15 Clayton Bakken Multnomah Athletic Club
16 Asher Woods
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport
2 Kent Ross Word-RCB
3 Cameron Millar-griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
4 Mark Van bergen
5 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Brady Harmon Team Highlander
8 Miles Scheuering
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
2 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport
3 Emma Koenig
4 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
5 Kali Woodard
6 Danni Bernardini Word-RCB
7 Samantha Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janessa Wilson Camas Bike and Sport
2 Annika Sandaine
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Boroff
2 Steve Tyrrill
3 Spencer White
4 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo
5 Jim Malcarne Green Submarine Records
6 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Michael Finan
8 Dave Burnard
9 Bjorn Clouten
10 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Cesar Villanueva
12 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
13 Raymond Crepeau
14 David Szymanski
15 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct
16 Terry Campbell Beermongers Cycle Club
17 Paul Souders
18 Rick Boston
19 Ronald Kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club
20 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass
21 Matt Richmond Showers Pass
22 Greg Shaffer
23 David Andres
24 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo
25 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo
26 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
27 John Nicholas
28 Michael Clark
29 Jason Skelton
30 Chris Leach Team S+M
31 David Doughty Portland Velo
32 Mark Reis Yakima Bike Vigilantes
33 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
34 Thomas Schoenborn Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
35 Steve Porter
36 Brent Richford
37 Carl Davison
38 Brendan Quinlan
39 John Prosser Taleo Racing
40 Michael Krasovech
41 Mike Owens Stumptown Cycling Club
42 Paul Barlow
43 Eric Aldinger
44 John Vincent
45 Eric Young
46 Charles Henderson
47 Wade Nacinovich
48 Joe Gomez Team Mudman
49 Jeff Birdsall
50 Brian d. Hart sr Camas Bike and Sport
51 Pascal Chureau
52 Vincent Plaza Team S+M
53 Dana Swisher
54 John Abel
55 Aaron Campbell
56 Victor Duong Portland Velo
57 Mike Lurie
58 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling
59 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
60 Brian Hansen
61 Ben Salzberg Team Slow
62 Chris Barney
63 Kevin Veaudry casaus
64 Gil Ormerod Team S+M
65 Dean Durfee
66 Einar Traa Portland Velo
67 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
68 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
69 Patrick Meigs Team Mudman
DNF Sean Stroup
DNF Banjo Weymuth
DNF Russ Rainforth Portland Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
2 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
4 Justin Serna West End Bikes/Specialized
5 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
6 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
7 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Scott Jerger Field Jerger Cycling
9 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling
10 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
11 David Pryor
12 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB
DNF Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles
DNF Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
DNF Vern Krist Showers Pass
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com
2 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling
3 Joel Madrone Embrocation Cycling
4 Paul Lacava
5 Dave Davis
6 James Ceccorulli
7 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
8 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Kolby Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
DNF Kevin Hulick
DNF Steve Carwile www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
2 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army
3 Steve O'neill Cyclepath Racing
4 Danny Weikel
5 Andrew Yeoman
6 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
7 Michael Girard Portland Velo
8 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
9 Dylan Robbins Jens Voigt's Army
10 Quinn Jackson DNR
11 Nickolas Levitz Team S+M
12 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
13 Jens Macaller
14 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
15 Jay Rishel
16 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
17 Todd Stewart
18 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
19 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
20 David Sterry Green Submarine Records
21 Kameron Vaughn
22 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles
23 Andrew Arnsberg
24 Doug Minarik
25 Craig Armstrong
26 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart
27 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
28 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com
29 Brian Keeffe
30 Matt D'elia Portland Velo
31 Adam Swail Mountain View Cycles
32 Mike Hall
33 Andrew Usher Multnomah Athletic Club
34 Steve Lacey Showers Pass
35 Jim Moore West End Bikes/Specialized
36 Satoru Igarashi
37 Sage Brown
38 Jess Palacios
39 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
40 Edward Rogers Jens Voigt's Army
41 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
42 Todd Foreman-kinder Showers Pass
43 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycli
44 Jim Hendrickson Team S+M
DNF Barry O'connor
DNF David Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF Jeremy Garbellano University of Oregon Cycling Club
DNF Jay Wisowaty
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling
2 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club
3 Shane Parker
4 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen
5 Kent Ross Word-RCB
6 Jonathan Miller
7 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling
8 Gary Szalay
9 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club
11 Robert Thayer
12 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
13 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport
14 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Tige Harmon Team Highlander
16 Daniel Kappes
17 Nicolas Meier
18
19 Todd Davis
20 Eric Schmidt
21 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Robert Stefanowicz
23 Edward Groth Team Slow
24 Bill Garcia
25 Joseph French
26 Caine Medina
27 Brian Hart jr. Camas Bike and Sport
28 Tim Stanley
29 Robert Bennion Sunset Cycles
DNF Cullen Guinn
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walton Brush
2 Ben Thompson
3 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles
4 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicyc
5 Kevin Hulick
6 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
7 Ryan Weaver Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicyc
8 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Pete Rubijono Embrocation Cycling
10 John Walrod Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicyc
11 Mat Barton Staccato Gelato
12 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
13 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army
14 Justin Cox
15 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing
16 Scott Barker
17 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
18 Brian Larson
19 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
20 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
21 Chris Streight Hammer Velo
22 Alex Criss Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicyc
23 David German Hammer Velo
24 William Alcorn
25 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
26 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
27 Chauncey Curl Project London 2012
28 Tom Lenth
29 Steve Tyrrill
30 Ken Hahn
31 Christopher Brown
32 Damon Dimick
33 Arlo Varri
34 Nick Groesz
35 Edwin Brown
36 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
37 Steven Thorne
38 Gary Johnson
39 Aaron Radspinner United Finance
DNF Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
DNF Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
DNF Scott Vahlsing
DNF Owen Daly
DNF Liz Welle
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Minarik
2 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
3 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
4 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Rawley
2 Kim Matheson Team S+M
3 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycli
4 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
5 Remy Maguire Team S+M
6 Erica Lurie
7 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling
8 Heather Vanvalkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team
9 Jenny Powell IRA Ryan Cycles
10 Sara Wright
11 Lelah O'shaughnesy
12 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
13 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing
14 Kate Ayres
15 Nicette Quintero
16 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
17 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear
18 Leah De forest
19 Jennifer Shasserre Trusty Switchblade
20 Jennifer Hagen
21 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport
22 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records
23 Erinne Goodell Team Slow
24 Cara Vangorder lasof Sorella Forte
25 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycli
26 Sheilagh Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
27 Brittany Olsen Ironheads Multisport Racing Team
28 Diana Stephens
29 Tacia Miller
DNF Lindsay Fox
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 25