Log In
Downeast CX Day 2 • Oct 24 2010
Series: Verge 2010
4.6
0
0
4.9
0
Partly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.9
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan White Crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:44:23
2 Nate Campbell seaside cycle/antero resources 0:44:23
3 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:44:56
4 Austin Horse Team Samurai 0:44:05
5 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:45:12
6 Joshua Wright Geekhouse Bikes 0:45:44
7 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:46:12
8 Jeff Landfried Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:24
9 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:46:40
10 Jack Macclarence CBRC / Proctor Academy 0:46:46
11 Donny Green Geekhouse bikes 0:47:01
12 Robert Stine NBX / Narragansett Beer 0:47:11
13 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner 0:47:26
14 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:47:36
15 Ben Gurley Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works 0:48:00
16 James Norris Flying Penguins 0:48:00
17 George Hanna Flying Penguins 0:48:00
18 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:48:00
19 Ryan Littlefield Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:48:00
20 Richard Bardwell CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:48:00
21 Anson Ross U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC 0:48:00
22 Patrick Shank unattached 0:48:16
23 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:48:16
24 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:48:21
25 Matthew Casserly Back Bay Cycling Club 0:48:21
26 Peter Miller 0:48:34
27 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 0:48:34
28 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 0:48:42
29 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:48:42
30 Ben Corbalis Raleigh All Stars/ PARLEEcycles.com 0:48:55
31 Case Butler Southern Maine Junior Cycling 0:48:55
32 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:49:04
33 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:49:10
34 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:49:10
35 Petar Tomich 0:49:10
36 Jeff Bramhall Pedro's 0:49:10
37 Thomas Mahan 0:49:21
38 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 0:49:25
39 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:49:25
40 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:49:25
41 Lee Wassilie Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:49:45
42 oliver Hiller CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C 0:49:45
43 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Racing 0:49:45
44 Ray Syron Centraal Cycle Devo Team 0:49:55
45 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins 0:50:04
46 Unknown rider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:50:09
47 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:50:09
48 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:50:09
49 David Mai Cycle-Smart 0:50:09
50 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling 0:50:37
51 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:50:42
52 Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles 0:50:55
53 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:50:56
54 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins 0:51:12
55 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com lap
56 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes lap
57 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes lap
58 Marc Bavineau Centraal Cycle Devo Team lap
59 Jack Elder lap
60 Ellen Noble Southern Maine Junior Cycling 2 lap
61 Alex Lehmann Unattached 2 lap
Starters:71   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:29:41
2 Ian Keough CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:31:39
3 Ryan Berliner Belgen Cycles 0:31:39
4 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:33:01
5 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:33:10
6 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:35:46
7 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles 0:37:15
8 Connor Cox CCB 0:37:15
9 Max Durham ccb racing lap
10 Kevin Stacey NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DELTA DENTAL lap
11 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles lap
Starters:13   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:43:53
2 Matthew Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:43:59
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:43:59
4 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:43:59
5 Curtis Boivin cyclocross racing.com / ride blue 0:44:40
6 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England 0:44:49
7 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:44:56
8 John Foley Bicycle Concepts 0:45:08
9 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:45:08
10 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:45:08
11 Keith Gauvin Expo/Superior Energy 0:45:08
12 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:45:28
13 James Tosca Corner Cycle 0:45:28
14 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:45:28
15 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 0:45:46
16 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:45:46
17 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:45:46
18 Jon Bernhard CCB/Wheelworks 0:45:46
19 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:45:46
20 Aaron Millett RIVERSIDE 0:45:59
21 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 0:46:29
22 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:32
23 Damien Colfer NorEast Cycling 0:46:40
24 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:46:50
25 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:46:50
26 Adam Whitney Seven/NoTubes/FitWerx 0:46:50
27 Peter Sullivan Svelte Cycles 0:46:50
28 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 0:47:00
29 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com 0:47:00
30 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:47:33
31 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:47:52
32 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 0:48:18
33 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 0:49:27
34 Aron Buterbaugh OA Performance Center/Cyclemania 0:48:33
35 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:48:49
36 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:38:57
37 Donald Snoop jr jr. 0:49:06
38 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 0:49:13
39 Paul Cox CCB / Wheelworks 0:49:13
40 Carl Ring Seven Cycles-NHCC 0:49:56
41 David Stacey BOB//Goodales bikes 0:49:56
42 Matt Spence Onion River Racing 0:49:56
43 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 0:50:50
44 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:50:59
45 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles lap
46 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com lap
Starters:47   Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Wright Base 36/Gorham Bike/SMCC 0:36:07
2 Joseph Tindal Expo/Superior Energy 0:36:25
3 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:36:25
4 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:37:39
5 John Skewes NorEast Cycling 0:37:53
6 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:38:08
7 James Johnson CMCC p/b insight 0:38:08
8 Chris Northcott BEAM TEAM RACING 0:38:45
9 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 0:39:07
10 Andrew Ingram 0:39:07
11 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:39:19
12 Doug Mcfadd Bike CX 0:39:47
13 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 0:40:12
14 John Torrey cyclonauts racers 0:40:27
15 Erik Howell 0:42:33
16 Sven Cole Team Bikeman.com 0:43:16
17 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com
18 Kurt Jepson
19 Ralph Karam Base 36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
20 Herb Taylor BIKEMAN.COM
21 Michael Hassey Unattached lap
22 Harding Bush lap
23 Karl Geib Portland Velo Club lap
24 Matthew Thomas OA/Cyclemania lap
Starters:26   Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe,s Garage 0:39:57
2 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:39:57
3 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:40:32
4 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:40:32
5 Paul Richard CCB/Wheelworks 0:40:32
6 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:40:32
7 James Williams bikeman.com 0:40:32
8 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:40:40
9 Alec Petro CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C 0:40:40
10 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:41:02
11 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:41:09
12 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:41:09
13 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:41:15
14 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:41:29
15 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:41:29
16 Brian Mcinnis 0:41:56
17 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:41:56
18 Andrew Durham CCB Racing 0:42:06
19 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 0:42:20
20 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:42:26
21 Christopher Burke Cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue 0:42:26
22 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:42:26
23 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:42:54
24 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling 0:43:10
25 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:43:19
26 Todd Christy Corner Cycle 0:43:26
27 David Foley BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:43:48
28 Wayne Cunningham Wheelworks racing 0:43:48
29 Bruce Schwab Center Street Cycles 0:45:06
30 Ed Momm NorEast Cycling 0:45:19
31 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing inc. 0:45:19
32 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:45:39
33 Joe Rapuano Seaside Cycle/Antero Resources 0:46:15
34 Eric Larsson OA/Cyclemania 0:46:15
35 John Vogel Western Maine Velo 0:46:15
36 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:46:35
37 Mark Lovejoy NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 0:47:16
38 Murray Carpenter Unattached 0:47:25
39 David Anderson Essex County Velo lap
40 Peter Worden Pat's Bike Shop lap
41 Jeffrey Dixon Southern Maine Cycling Club lap
Starters:44   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:42:48
2 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 0:42:48
3 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:42:54
4 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:33
5 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Tra 0:43:50
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:01
7 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:45:15
8 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:45:15
9 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:45:15
10 Bob Sampson 0:45:31
11 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk 0:45:45
12 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld 0:45:56
13 Paul Niehoff Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:46:07
14 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:46:07
15 Steven Abbott BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:46:25
16 Herbert Bates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:48:02
17 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team 0:48:02
18 Jeff Glew Central Cycle
19 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
20 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club lap
21 Steve White White's Bikes lap
22 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
23 Mike Maguire Pinnacle bike works lap
24 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC lap
25 Russell Brooks BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
26 Jeff Tripp Revolution Cyclery 2 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Cox CCB/Volkswagen 0:38:57
2 Erin Brennan Portland Velo Club 0:38:57
3 Diane Conway Cycle-Smart 0:38:57
4 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:38:57
5 Karen Nash CCB Racing 0:38:57
6 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 0:38:57
7 Martha Fanning 0:38:57
8 Elizabeth Hall acidotic RACING 0:38:57
9 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:38:57
10 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:38:57
11 Katherine Webster PBMC lap
12 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM lap
13 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft lap
Starters:15   Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Masland 0:35:54
2 Deke Andrew 0:36:17
3 Greg Tolley 0:36:25
4 Christopher Gendron 0:36:51
5 Tristan Schneiter Geekhouse Bikes 0:36:51
6 Daniel Homeier 0:36:51
7 Jon Conway 0:37:25
8 Luke Salvato 0:37:25
9 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:38:11
10 John Sumner 0:38:39
11 Nathaniel Brewster 0:38:39
12 Billy Bergen 0:38:47
13 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes 0:38:53
14 0:38:53
15 James Davis 0:38:53
16 Sean Savigano 0:39:28
17 John Romanishin 0:39:45
18 Eric Whewell Comprehensive racing 0:39:59
19 Joseph Aubin 0:40:32
20 Christopher Moore 0:40:56
21 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart 0:41:27
22 Marcus Deck 0:41:55
23 Neal Coughlin 0:42:04
24 Justin Walker 0:42:31
25 David Kell 0:44:05
26 Peter Worden lap
Starters:28   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:32:53
2 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:32:53
3 Sara Bresnick crossresults.com/Pedalpowercoaching 0:33:32
4 Linnea Koons Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:33:51
5 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:34:13
6 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:34:19
7 Rebecca Blatt silverbull centralwheel 0:34:48
8 Anna Barensfeld LadiesFirst Racing 0:34:56
9 Lara Kroepsch Hudz Subaru 0:35:06
10 Rebecca Wellons PEDRO'S 0:35:30
11 Allison Snooks LadiesFirst Racing 0:35:30
12 Melissa Ross Team MMWR/Landry's Bicycles 0:35:46
13 Kate Northcott BEAM TEAM RACING 0:36:11
14 Corey Coogan cisek Team Plan C 0:36:19
15 Catherine Sterling 0:36:41
16 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles/NoTubes/FitWerx 0:37:10
17 Arielle Filiberti Wheelhouse Racing 0:37:40
18 Marian Jamison smith Seaside Cycles/Antero Resources 0:39:16
19 Darcy Foley Bicycle Concepts 0:39:52
Starters:20   Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:00:47
2 Dylan Mcnicholas PEDROS 1:00:47
3 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 1:00:47
4 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 1 1:01:3
5 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:01:50
6 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:02:13
7 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:02:22
8 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 1:02:38
9 Shawn Milne Seaside Cycles/Antero Resources 1:03:03
10 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart 1:03:18
11 Daniel Chabanov NYCROSS.com / CBRC 1:03:25
12 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 2 1:03:3
13 David Wilcox PEDROS 1:03:38
14 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:03:49
15 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:03:53
16 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:04:13
17 Greg Whitney B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:04:37
18 Corey Collier On the Rivet 1:04:42
19 Pascal Bussières Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elem 1:04:53
20 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike 1:04:53
21 Michael Wissell B2C2 1:04:53
22 Collin Huston Moots 3 1:05:0
23 Matthew Fox Sunnyside Sports 1:05:35
24 Joshua Lehmann PEDROS 4 1:05:5
25 Ryan Kelly crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:06:04
26 John Hanson Silver Bull/Central Wheel 1:07:01
27 Colin H. Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:07:01
28 Evan Huff BikeReg.com 1:07:01
29 Peter Rubijono Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:07:01
30 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle 1 lap
31 Joshua Friedman NYC Velo 1 lap
32 Tom Gosselin FRANK Bikes 2 lap
33 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 2 lap
Starters:35   Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:37:41
2 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:38:09
3 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 0:38:15
4 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst racing 0:38:31
5 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:38:40
6 Raina White Flying Penguins 0:38:57
7 Olivia Harkness FRANK Bikes 0:38:57
8 Cody Harris Base 36 0:38:57
9 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:38:57
10 Natalia Boltukhova 0:38:57
11 Kathleen Lysakowski bikebarnracing.com 0:38:57
12 Samantha Dery NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 0:38:57
13 Kristi Carver NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:38:57
14 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:38:57
15 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:38:57
16 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport 0:38:57
17 Stacey Moseley NBX 0:38:57
18 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:38:57
19 Andrea Notopoulos Colby College 0:38:57
20 Lauren Tracy Colby College 0:38:57
21 Linda Ramsdell No-C.A.R.S. 0:38:57
22 Devon Fitzgerald LadiesFirst Racing 0:38:57
23 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:38:57
24 Michelle Packer Union Velo 0:38:57
25 Katherine Miller 0:38:57
26 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 0:38:57
27 Raeanne Napoleon Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:38:57
28 Alix Norris Flying Penguins 0:38:57
29 Amber Hanna Flying Penguins lap
Starters:33 Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7