Log In
2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals • Dec 11 2019 • Lakewood, WA
5.6
5.2
3.9
5.3
4.8
Mostly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
5.2
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradford Perley Brevard College 45:19
2 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten 45:27
3 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 45:33
4 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 45:59
5 Michael Machado 46:05
6 Josh Stough RIDGE Cyclesport 46:22
7 Aaron Anderson 46:27
8 Dylan Stucki Myth Cycles 46:34
9 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 46:44
10 Tyler Klansnic PCP Racing 46:44
11 Clint Hastings HedonSpeed 46:46
12 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b St Alphonsus 47:02
13 Patrick Dunn Santa Cruz | Skratch Labs 47:35
14 Tony Pletcher CRCA/GoodGuysRacing 47:51
15 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF 48:17
16 Ryan Bibko Specialized Bicycles 48:33
17 Zor Keeler Audi 48:35
18 Brian Debronsky Egencia 48:36
19 Eric Brown 49:10
20 Peter Murray Bicycle World/ #TeamHighViz 49:11
21 Richard Lyman 49:41
22 Logan Vonbokel Hot Route Media 50:02
23 Cory Kaufman Competitive Timing / Cycling Ho 50:42
24 Benjamin Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 53:16
25 Ian Burnett Ska Zia P/B Trek 54:46
26 Alex Nelson Chinook Racing 55:37
27 Buck Giles Bucks Bikes 46:10
28 Kyle Jamison InWell 49:15
DNF Will Barnes Liquid Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Thompson CRC Janitorial Scott P/b 2nd Av 46:18
2 Andrew Coe PDXTI pb Elevator Coffee 46:27
3 Breeze Keller Velocio Northeast 46:30
4 Toby Meierbachtol Kent Bros AutoHellgate Cyclery 46:36
5 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave it on 46:38
6 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory Racing 47:00
7 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 47:06
8 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte/Biergarten 47:13
9 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rorhback Cycling 47:44
10 Robert Marion CarpeDiem Racing 48:10
11 Daniel Olsen Indigenous Wheel Co 48:20
12 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 48:44
13 Keith Robinson Nemesis Racing 48:48
14 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road 48:53
15 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Co 49:23
16 Aaron Bradford Rock Lobster 49:28
17 Chris Ellis Homegrown racing 49:32
18 Lindsey Furtado Huck Racing 49:34
19 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles / Bike Law 50:02
20 Thomas Savage 50:08
21 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 50:41
22 Christopher Carter Kona Bike Shop 50:41
23 Brandon Sprouse 51:06
24 Shaun Radley The Cycling House - Dirty Javel 51:12
25 Matthew Jamison Grouptrail cycling 51:18
26 Andy Baker Broadmark Capital 51:38
27 Ian Foster The Cycling House 51:55
28 Justin Philips Swift Racing PDX 52:33
29 Steven Tortorelli ORNOT 52:33
30 Derek Lee 53:40
31 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 53:45
32 Kazzle Spencer COSMIC CYCLES 54:12
33 Andrew Jarolimek 10 Barrel Brewing 54:48
34 Cliff Irrebaria 54:54
35 Kellen Rack 55:55
36 Blaine Felton Alki Velo Club p/b Hotwire 56:47
37 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 46:36
38 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel 49:52
DNF David Reyes Tenspeed Hero
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Hamilton Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 40:46
2 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 41:02
3 Jay Thornton A Dugast USA 41:20
4 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:49
5 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 41:49
6 Joseph Brubaker KUHL Cycling Team 41:57
7 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 42:03
8 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 42:08
9 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 42:09
10 Tim Stone Excel Sports - Insight Design 42:35
11 Scott Grill Bicycle Heaven 42:58
12 James Nash CCB Racing Team 43:07
13 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing 43:07
14 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 43:17
15 Roy Colven 43:32
16 John Thompson MSPEEDWAX COM 43:42
17 Randy Iddings 43:44
18 Joe Fabris Plus3 43:45
19 Scott Monett Indigenous Wheel Co 43:46
20 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 43:51
21 Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Co 44:25
22 Emil Gercke Feedback Sports 44:29
23 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery Dirt Racing 44:47
24 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 44:54
25 Billie Krein 45:01
26 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 45:15
27 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 45:42
28 Bob Agopsowicz DYNA Racing 46:36
29 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 46:41
30 Glen Conley None 46:43
31 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary System 47:24
32 Peter Krumins Old Town Bicycle 47:33
33 John Seivert ol' Republic / SERT 47:37
34 David Stanton Taco Time NW Cycling Team 47:39
35 Jim English Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 48:06
36 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles 48:08
37 Field Blevins 48:14
38 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric 48:21
39 Michael Johnson Halyard Health 48:28
40 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 48:33
41 Michael Zoeller Firmly Detached 49:08
42 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 49:39
43 Joe Hamilton Rebound / Tireless Velo 50:03
44 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM 50:52
45 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rhodda Paint 51:01
46 Kevin Mallory xXx Racing-Athletico 51:01
47 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 53:37
48 Ray Roetman Mod Market 53:46
49 Laird Erman FYNNIAN RENEWABLE ENERGIES INC 46:33
50 Bryan Willman Egencia 51:44
DNF Robert Downs A Dugast USA
DNF Scott Sowle FCA Endurance
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Smith Menlo Velo Cyclocross 42:13
2 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 42:14
3 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 43:51
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 44:03
5 Jan Bear Team Santa Fe 44:48
6 Rich Pearson Team Kaos 45:03
7 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 45:03
8 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 45:25
9 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 45:55
10 Kevin Johnson Egencia 46:04
11 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth 46:53
12 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 46:53
13 Robert Fetherston Menlo Velo Cyclocross 47:49
14 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect 48:10
15 Paul Sadoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p 48:55
16 Kim Butler Speed Vision BIkes 50:03
17 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Tough Racing 50:30
18 Erik Brooks Egencia 51:28
19 Jerry White Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 52:54
20 Ken Yalowitz 53:26
21 Tom Holmes 1952 53:29
22 Jim Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 43:45
DNF Steve Waterhouse Guttenplan Coaching/Seasucker
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Drummond TEAM VAN DER NOT
1 Aubrey Drummond TEAM VAN DER NOT
1 David Sheek TEAM VAN DER NOT
1 Team 9 TEAM VAN DER NOT 37:49
1 Amanda Nauman TEAM VAN DER NOT
2 Jessica Cutler #FAUXDALA
2 Sam Owens #FAUXDALA
2 Stephanie Taplin #FAUXDALA
2 Team 2 #FAUXDALA 37:51
2 Joseph Mullan #FAUXDALA
3 Alex Nelson CHINOOK RACING
3 Sammy Walker CHINOOK RACING
3 Team 3 CHINOOK RACING 38:24
3 Chad Eder CHINOOK RACING
4 David Lawson SOCAL CROSS / FAIR WEATHER RIDERS
4 Eire Chen SOCAL CROSS / FAIR WEATHER RIDERS
4 David Turner SOCAL CROSS / FAIR WEATHER RIDERS
4 Team 1 SOCAL CROSS / FAIR WEATHER RIDERS 40:24
4 Christina Probert-turner SOCAL CROSS / FAIR WEATHER RIDERS
5 Kim Jaya SDBC POWERED BY SPINERGY P/B UC CYC
5 Maison Chen SDBC POWERED BY SPINERGY P/B UC CYC
5 Team 5 SDBC POWERED BY SPINERGY P/B UC CYC 40:29
5 Patricia Murray SDBC POWERED BY SPINERGY P/B UC CYC
6 Carly Holman COMPETITIVE TIMING / CYCLING HOUSE
6 Shaun Radley COMPETITIVE TIMING / CYCLING HOUSE
6 Team 6 COMPETITIVE TIMING / CYCLING HOUSE 42:14
6 Cory Kaufman COMPETITIVE TIMING / CYCLING HOUSE
7 Jeff Smith APEX RACING
7 Robert Kennedy APEX RACING
7 Team 7 APEX RACING 42:24
8 Justin Hintz STORKED TRAINED
8 Clint Claassen STORKED TRAINED
8 Paulette Trinh STORKED TRAINED
8 Team 11 STORKED TRAINED 42:25
8 Ashley Fruhwirth STORKED TRAINED
9 Cannon Mallory SEEMED LIKE A GOOD IDEA
9 Zoe Lewis SEEMED LIKE A GOOD IDEA
9 Shannon Mallory SEEMED LIKE A GOOD IDEA
9 Team 8 SEEMED LIKE A GOOD IDEA 46:09
9 Michael Mallory SEEMED LIKE A GOOD IDEA
10 Amber Pouley JACK'S QUEENS OF DIRT
10 Erin Hardy JACK'S QUEENS OF DIRT
10 Corina Cheever JACK'S QUEENS OF DIRT
10 Team 4 JACK'S QUEENS OF DIRT 50:27
10 Eller Carrie JACK'S QUEENS OF DIRT
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero p/b Bitchstix 39:44
2 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co 39:45
3 Jena Greaser 40:15
4 Allison Halpin PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 41:09
5 Rachel Wood Team Thrive 41:48
6 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT x Santa Cruz 42:13
7 Emily Payonk Team NeighborLink 42:19
8 Hannah Dillard Rock Lobster 42:28
9 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 43:58
10 Molly Lohry 44:38
11 Kate Ginsbach 44:46
12 Rebecca Book Shadow Elite 45:51
13 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 45:52
14 Katlyn Giombolini Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 46:14
15 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 46:28
16 Delia Massey SmoothJazzLines 46:33
17 Caylen Beaty 46:47
18 Leah Loggin Team Sundae Fundae 46:47
19 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero 48:12
20 Rosalind Patterson Deluxe Cycles 48:24
21 Carly Holman Competitive Timing / Cycling Ho 48:29
22 Elizabeth Putnam Thrive 48:32
23 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM 51:21
24 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing 54:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9