Log In
Portland Trophy Cup • Oct 1 2019
7
2
6.4
5
3.8
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
2
Moisture
6.4
Accel
5
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chloe Clark 39:00:00 6
2 Carley Erickson Gladyators 39:17:00 6
3 Diana St amour 39:40:00 6
4 ?natalie Shreffler 40:07:00 6
5 Amy Collins 40:11:00 6
6 Jennah Byrd Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 40:33:00 6
7 Lucie Browning Rainier Beer Cycling Team 40:35:00 6
8 Kaitlin Littleford 41:20:00 6
9 Sarah Stokes 41:22:00 6
10 Juliette Grummon-beale 41:29:00 6
11 Cassandra Hidalgo 41:29:00 6
12 Kim Niedermaier 35:24:00 5
13 Andrea Chin 35:25:00 5
14 Brooke Salisbury Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 35:59:00 5
15 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 36:15:00 5
16 Piper Schmitt 36:42:00 5
17 Emery Otopalik 37:06:00 5
18 Mackenzie Moss 37:07:00 5
19 Airlia Oroszvary 37:27:00 5
20 Emma Scaro 37:45:00 5
21 Whitney Welsh Gladyators 37:57:00 5
22 Brandee Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 39:37:00 5
23 Larissa Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 40:20:00 5
24 Kathleen Johnson Gladyators 40:23:00 5
25 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 40:57:00 5
26 Valerie Arkell Gladyators 42:10:00 5
27 Lauren Temmler 39:47:00 4
DNF Sascha Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 39:47:00 4
DNF Debra Gellar 39:47:00 3
DNF Anna Gore 39:47:00 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 27:55:00 5
2 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 28:21:00 5
3 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 29:06:00 5
4 Federico Spedini 29:13:00 5
5 Benicio Thorne 29:22:00 5
6 Zachary Smith 32:15:00 5
7 Halen Harrison 32:16:00 5
8 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 33:06:00 5
9 Eamon Haverty 33:06:00 5
10 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 33:07:00 5
11 Miles Warren 27:08:00 4
12 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath PDX Racing 27:37:00 4
13 Felix Ashley 27:38:00 4
14 Hans Lanners 28:24:00 4
15 Atticus Lane-dupre 29:29:00 4
16 Thomas Flanagan 30:20:00 4
17 Luke Talman 31:02:00 4
18 Jack Burrell 31:05:00 4
19 James Umberhandt 31:07:00 4
20 Austin Jackson 31:07:00 4
21 Gunnar Creasey 32:04:00 4
22 Braden Stiles 33:13:00 4
23 Caleb Deschler 34:34:00 4
24 Theo Zellnik Metropolis Cycle Repair 35:07:00 4
25 Sylvie Beers 28:40:00 3
26 Miles Pitone Trusty Switchblade 32:16:00 3
27 Frances Healy 32:54:00 3
28 Nolan Lam 33:34:00 3
DNF Levi Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 33:34:00 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 30:52:00 5
2 Macy Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 31:19:00 5
3 Spring Westerfield 33:59:00 5
4 Emmaline Baxter-harwell 27:24:00 4
5 Sascha Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 29:36:00 4
6 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 30:16:00 4
7 Nora Combe 26:56:00 3
8 Clover Keksi 28:56:00 3
9 Julia Pitone Trusty Switchblade 30:38:00 2
10 Heidi Kim talman 35:07:00 2
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 44:49:00 9
2 Jacob Rathe 44:49:00 9
3 Evan Murphy 44:49:00 9
4 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath PDX Racing 44:52:00 9
5 Robert Cummings Team S&M 45:56:00 9
6 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46:13:00 9
7 Cole Lalomia 46:16:00 9
8 Peter Newlands 47:00:00 9
9 Crossett Freilinger Rainier Beer Cycling Team 47:10:00 9
10 Adam Kachman 47:47:00 9
11 Jeremy Dunn 43:31:00 8
12 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 43:50:00 8
13 Scott Wanhala 45:13:00 8
DNF Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 45:13:00 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 47:41:00 9
2 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 47:41:00 9
3 Eric Lanners Gründelbruisers 44:18:00 8
4 Chip Sloan 44:21:00 8
5 Nolan Restivo 44:52:00 8
6 Chris Schomaker Rainier Beer Cycling Team 46:21:00 8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Harrison Harb River City Bicycles - Bike Law 36:05:00 7
2 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 36:07:00 7
3 Alex Roman OTTOLOCK Adventure Squad 36:08:00 7
4 Benjamin Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 36:11:00 7
5 Carter Schultz 37:07:00 7
6 Alan Barton Rainier Beer Cycling Team 37:07:00 7
7 Kieran Harden 37:08:00 7
8 Joshua Petri 37:25:00 7
9 Scott Scholz 37:26:00 7
10 Tim Simundza bicycleattorney.com 37:36:00 7
11 Tygre Westerfield 37:41:00 7
12 Daniel Recordon 37:45:00 7
13 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 37:58:00 7
14 Geoff Sosebee 37:59:00 7
15 William J murray 37:59:00 7
16 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 38:16:00 7
17 Brian Hanley BeerMongers 38:17:00 7
18 Jacob Olsen 38:18:00 7
19 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 38:45:00 7
20 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 38:45:00 7
21 Gabriel Trainer Gladyators 39:23:00 7
22 Katlyn Giombolini 39:23:00 7
23 Eric Hoffman Team Coastal 39:26:00 7
24 Andy Borell 39:36:00 7
25 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 39:40:00 7
26 Franz Bruggemeier 39:53:00 7
27 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair 39:54:00 7
28 Dirk Vanderhart Team Coastal 39:58:00 7
29 Geoff Grummon-beale bicycleattorney.com 40:13:00 7
30 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 40:30:00 7
31 Corey Fish 40:45:00 7
32 Jered Bogli 40:49:00 7
33 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 40:56:00 7
34 Craig Harrison 41:53:00 7
35 Ryan Butler Team Coastal 35:24:00 6
36 David Fee 36:59:00 6
37 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 37:39:00 6
38 Tim Sippel Dialed Cycling Team 38:40:00 6
39 Joshua Kneedler Cyclepath PDX Racing 38:56:00 6
DNF Josh Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 38:56:00 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Benno TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 37:55:00 7
2 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 38:45:00 7
3 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 39:12:00 7
4 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 39:20:00 7
5 William Alcorn 39:32:00 7
6 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 40:02:00 7
7 Steven Thorne 40:04:00 7
8 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 35:33:00 6
9 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 36:02:00 6
10 David Staczek 37:08:00 6
11 James Lais 37:09:00 6
12 Kris Schamp Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 38:48:00 6
13 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 40:45:00 6
14 Erick Taft Dialed Cycling Team 41:36:00 6
DNF Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 41:36:00 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dave Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 36:16:00 6
2 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 38:30:00 6
3 Ron Strasser Team S&M 39:26:00 6
4 Eric Brainich 39:40:00 6
5 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 36:14:00 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zack Davies 39:38:00 7
2 Patrick Dailey 40:06:00 7
3 Collin Kinzer 40:35:00 7
4 Trevor Coleman 35:37:00 6
5 Adam Vollmer 35:38:00 6
6 Ryan Clay Grouptrail Cycling 35:38:00 6
7 Brent Wick 36:29:00 6
8 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 36:36:00 6
9 Scott Potoni 36:55:00 6
10 Alastair Cox 37:01:00 6
11 Jeremy Gomez 37:34:00 6
12 Severen Menashe-strom 37:42:00 6
13 Funk Mike 37:48:00 6
14 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 38:01:00 6
15 Alex Johnston 40:23:00 6
16 Josh Van otterloo 40:32:00 6
17 Eli Horowitz Metropolis Cycle Repair 41:25:00 6
18 John Staskal 41:26:00 6
19 Daniel Hastings Team 10 Barrel 35:55:00 5
20 Mark Braun 36:38:00 5
21 Calien G mcpike 37:09:00 5
22 Patrick Daly 37:42:00 5
23 Alessandro Carrara 39:30:00 5
DNF Max Erdenberger 39:30:00 4
DNF Mauricio Posado 39:30:00 3
DNF Scott Johnston 39:30:00 2
Finishers: Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Daniel Pasley 37:05:00 7
2 David George 37:26:00 7
3 Marty Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 37:58:00 7
4 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 38:03:00 7
5 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 38:04:00 7
6 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers 38:05:00 7
7 James Green Trusty Switchblade 38:45:00 7
8 Joel Sherman 38:45:00 7
9 Benjamin Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 38:46:00 7
10 Daniel Walker 38:47:00 7
11 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles - Bike Law 38:55:00 7
12 Adam Vanarsdall 39:11:00 7
13 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 39:19:00 7
14 Terry Campbell BeerMongers 39:19:00 7
15 Emerson This 39:38:00 7
16 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 39:39:00 7
17 J Pearce beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39:39:00 7
18 Jesse Rens 39:40:00 7
19 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 39:41:00 7
20 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 39:43:00 7
21 Garrett Tyburski 40:11:00 7
22 Ryan Lindville 40:16:00 7
23 Billy Holcomb 40:23:00 7
24 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40:33:00 7
25 Mark Westerfield 35:23:00 6
26 Robert King BeerMongers 35:24:00 6
27 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 35:24:00 6
28 Dirk Theisen 35:28:00 6
29 Shaun Stiles 35:31:00 6
30 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 35:32:00 6
31 Daniel Higgins The Club Roule 35:48:00 6
32 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 35:52:00 6
33 Wick Ashley 35:59:00 6
34 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling 36:02:00 6
35 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo 36:06:00 6
36 Kevin O'gara 36:14:00 6
37 David Fee 36:28:00 6
38 John Baldwin 36:52:00 6
39 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 37:27:00 6
40 Donny Stevens CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 37:28:00 6
41 Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade 37:53:00 6
42 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade 37:58:00 6
43 Dave Aldersebaes 38:29:00 6
44 Andrew Marchington Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 38:53:00 6
45 Steven Rose 41:23:00 6
DNF Michael Tabtabai 41:23:00 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lucas Strain 46:55:00 9
2 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic 48:13:00 9
3 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 43:13:00 8
4 Erik Fabrizius 43:21:00 8
5 Ryan Barrett 43:21:00 8
6 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 43:34:00 8
7 Paul Johnson Trusty Switchblade 44:02:00 8
8 Trevor Spahr Rainier Beer Cycling Team 44:43:00 8
9 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 44:45:00 8
10 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 45:21:00 8
11 Colin Rowan 45:50:00 8
12 Steven Beardsley Rainier Beer Cycling Team 46:14:00 8
13 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 46:22:00 8
14 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 46:23:00 8
15 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46:44:00 8
16 James Green 47:27:00 8
17 Peter Rueegger 47:35:00 8
18 Randy Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 47:47:00 8
19 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles - Bike Law 48:10:00 8
20 Jeremy Zane 48:41:00 8
21 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 49:02:00 8
22 Adam Burgess 43:21:00 7
23 Severen Menashe-strom 44:46:00 7
24 Tim Sherry 44:49:00 7
25 Willis Stephen 45:04:00 7
26 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 45:15:00 7
27 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 45:39:00 7
28 John Tims 44:19:00 6
DNF Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles - Bike Law 45:39:00 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 35:23:00 6
2 Abra Mcnair 35:23:00 6
3 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo 36:36:00 6
4 Ashley Lance BeerMongers 38:36:00 6
5 Melissa Sher Team S&M 39:08:00 6
6 Megan Horst Gladyators 39:28:00 6
7 Hayli Hay 39:42:00 6
8 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 41:14:00 6
9 Victoria Dusseau 41:32:00 6
10 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 38:11:00 4
DNF Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 38:11:00 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 38:54:00 7
2 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 39:18:00 7
3 Julie Baird HiFi Sound Cycling Components 39:47:00 7
4 Sierra Domaille Team Coastal 40:35:00 7
5 Pam Power Bonk Collective 35:37:00 6
6 Katelin Mathers Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 36:36:00 6
7 Annalisa Fish 36:43:00 6
8 Rebecca Hillary 38:22:00 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Heidi Combe 37:24:00 6
2 Hilary Luther 37:27:00 6
3 Autumn Shreve 37:55:00 6
4 Kaya Lydamore Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 38:06:00 6
5 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 38:19:00 6
6 Amy Solana bicycleattorney.com 38:24:00 6
7 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 38:25:00 6
8 Leslie Carlson 39:30:00 6
9 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 40:11:00 6
10 Carrie Hutchison Team Nonstop 40:19:00 6
11 Bee Marcotte 40:34:00 6
12 Stephanie Keske Gladyators 40:58:00 6
13 Molly Quan 41:41:00 6
14 Kate Walker Gladyators 38:26:00 5
15 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 39:28:00 5
16 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 37:22:00 4
DNF Jacinta Higgins Team Nonstop 37:22:00 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 17