Log In
Hydra Cross • Sep 14 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
4.9
3.9
5.1
3.7
3.6
Drizzle, 62 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #HydraCross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3.9
Moisture
5.1
Accel
3.7
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Alec Rudd 45:06:00 5:30 5:36 5:34 5:38 5:40 5:41 5:42 5:47
2 Nathaniel Ryan New England Development p/b Cadence 45:46:00 5:41 5:35 5:32 5:41 5:47 5:42 5:48 6:00
3 Henry Komosa CompEdge FlyRacing 46:00:00 5:38 5:41 5:43 5:48 5:53 5:48 5:46 5:43
4 Ben Jankowski UMass Cycling Club 46:05:00 5:39 5:41 5:46 5:53 5:46 5:48 5:49 5:43
5 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 46:11:00 5:37 5:42 5:45 5:51 5:49 5:51 5:52 5:43
6 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 46:23:00 5:47 5:43 5:55 5:48 5:50 5:48 5:47 5:45
7 Eric Wyzga the Dropouts p/b NECT 46:31:00 5:55 5:47 5:50 5:45 5:50 5:49 5:46 5:48
8 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 47:07:00 6:11 5:49 5:51 5:58 5:55 5:55 5:50 5:38
9 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered b 47:10:00 5:44 5:41 5:56 5:55 6:05 6:03 5:49 5:55
10 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 48:08:00 6:03 5:56 7:07 5:53 5:51 5:46 5:50 5:43
11 Robert Hale MAZ / Hup United 48:32:00 6:02 5:59 6:00 6:04 6:04 6:08 6:08 6:08
12 Chris Morris Team ERRACE 48:45:00 6:05 5:59 6:02 6:03 6:07 6:11 6:08 6:12
13 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 48:58:00 6:02 6:00 6:04 6:07 6:10 6:15 6:08 6:13
14 Patrick Staples Staples Racing 49:18:00 6:10 5:57 6:01 5:59 6:24 6:17 6:16 6:15
15 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 49:41:00 6:15 6:04 6:15 6:13 6:13 6:17 6:19 6:06
16 Jonathan Mauterier Northampton Bicycle 49:44:00 5:59 6:02 6:08 6:16 6:27 6:33 6:12 6:08
17 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 49:59:00 6:14 6:10 6:13 6:08 6:14 6:22 6:22 6:16
18 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 50:02:00 6:21 6:04 6:12 6:10 6:18 6:25 6:14 6:19
19 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 51:18:00 6:31 6:09 6:22 6:24 6:26 6:25 6:27 6:34
20 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 45:07:00 6:25 6:28 6:29 6:30 6:18 6:22 6:35
21 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 45:22:00 6:27 6:18 6:28 6:29 6:27 6:43 6:29
DNF Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop DNF
DNF Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers DNF 7:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Kevin Mullaly New England Development p/b Cadence 45:42:00 5:33 5:44 5:46 5:41 5:46 5:46 5:42 5:44
2 Shawn Haley 47:02:00 5:38 5:49 5:55 5:58 6:01 5:53 5:54 5:54
3 George Ives Aetna Racing Team 47:59:00 5:44 5:56 6:02 6:03 6:01 6:05 6:07 6:01
4 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 48:15:00 5:55 6:02 6:03 6:02 6:01 5:59 6:06 6:08
5 Stephen Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 48:32:00 5:56 5:56 6:05 6:01 6:03 6:11 6:09 6:10
6 Phil Mazerolle Storrs Center Cycle Racing 49:52:00 6:12 6:12 6:10 6:14 6:15 6:20 6:13 6:16
7 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 50:21:00 6:00 6:02 6:11 6:16 6:25 6:35 6:26 6:28
8 Michael Bazzano Race CF 50:36:00 6:13 6:09 6:09 6:15 6:22 6:24 6:23 6:40
9 James Demelo B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 44:13:00 6:02 6:00 6:20 6:19 6:31 6:25 6:37
10 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 44:21:00 6:24 6:19 6:22 6:25 6:17 6:23 6:11
11 Nicholas Hrvatin 44:21:00 6:17 6:09 6:31 6:25 6:25 6:22 6:13
12 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co. 44:29:00 6:17 6:16 6:20 6:28 6:25 6:24 6:20
13 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 45:08:00 6:13 6:22 6:26 6:36 6:38 6:36 6:18
14 Matthew Albert BCA/Linen 45:11:00 6:20 6:16 6:20 6:31 6:28 6:51 6:26
15 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 46:15:00 6:23 6:30 6:35 6:39 6:38 6:55 6:37
16 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 46:24:00 6:44 6:29 6:39 6:37 6:42 6:36 6:38
17 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 46:47:00 6:47 6:32 6:42 6:34 6:38 6:47 6:49
18 Matthew Leahey Cyclonauts Racers 46:56:00 6:47 6:39 6:37 6:38 6:44 6:47 6:45
19 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 47:39:00 6:59 6:37 6:47 6:41 6:47 6:57 6:52
20 Matthew Lennon 48:10:00 6:44 6:48 6:46 6:57 7:09 7:04 6:43
21 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered b 48:36:00 6:41 6:39 6:51 7:04 7:09 7:05 7:08
22 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks 48:46:00 6:09 6:20 6:25 9:36 6:52 6:52 6:31
23 Ian Thompson Laurel Bicycle Club / Amity Bike 49:10:00 6:52 6:51 7:00 7:02 7:08 7:12 7:06
24 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered b 51:01:00 6:40 6:56 7:07 7:33 7:31 7:46 7:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Stephen Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 37:07:00 6:03 6:01 6:11 6:16 6:20 6:17
2 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 38:03:00 6:11 6:12 6:21 6:23 6:29 6:28
3 Georgios Sfakios Laurel Bicycle Club 38:10:00 6:18 6:19 6:24 6:24 6:27 6:18
4 Harry Gordenstein Wentworth institute of technology 38:45:00 6:39 6:10 6:23 6:24 6:36 6:33
5 Wyatt Mckibben BBCC 38:55:00 7:07 6:19 6:20 6:29 6:18 6:22
6 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 39:07:00 7:19 6:29 6:13 6:21 6:21 6:25
7 Arturo Johnson Colavita-Cowbell Racing 40:03:00 6:49 6:33 6:42 6:40 6:43 6:37
8 Peter O'brien Farfar's 40:13:00 6:33 6:31 6:42 6:43 6:57 6:47
9 Nicholas Hrvatin 40:17:00 6:25 6:30 6:49 6:52 6:53 6:47
10 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 40:19:00 6:38 6:44 6:47 6:47 6:48 6:36
11 Todd Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 40:22:00 6:18 6:48 6:56 6:50 6:48 6:42
12 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 40:26:00 6:29 6:39 6:49 6:59 6:49 6:41
13 Chris Demars Team 43 40:33:00 6:40 6:44 6:46 6:49 6:52 6:43
14 Greg Mcpherson Portland Velo Club 40:39:00 6:32 6:37 6:43 7:03 6:54 6:51
15 John Bentley 365 Cycles 40:48:00 6:43 6:42 6:49 6:53 6:52 6:49
16 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewer 40:59:00 6:30 6:48 6:51 6:54 6:56 7:01
17 Brian Murray 41:20:00 6:58 6:36 6:39 7:06 7:02 6:59
18 Christopher Evans 41:32:00 7:29 6:44 6:57 6:52 6:40 6:50
19 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 41:40:00 6:48 6:49 7:01 7:02 7:06 6:56
20 Justin Perreault 41:41:00 7:04 6:49 6:58 6:57 6:56 6:56
21 Preston Sanford Minuteman Road Club 41:47:00 6:38 6:53 7:00 7:08 7:13 6:56
22 Bill Johnston Bicycle world 42:07:00 6:51 6:48 7:01 7:08 7:08 7:12
23 Ian Carrico 42:30:00 7:21 7:07 6:58 6:58 7:02 7:04
24 Cory Collins Bikebarn Racing 42:36:00 7:36 7:00 6:58 7:04 7:01 6:57
25 Keith Bangs 42:47:00 6:45 6:59 7:12 7:17 7:22 7:12
26 Christopher Schwartz 43:01:00 7:13 7:03 7:09 7:12 7:20 7:06
27 Christopher Brackett 43:13:00 6:42 7:08 7:25 7:16 7:23 7:18
28 Martin Meterko 43:15:00 7:48 6:55 7:05 7:08 7:20 7:00
29 Chris Stanchfield Comp Racing/GC Coaching 43:21:00 7:34 7:03 7:12 7:17 7:09 7:06
30 Bill Killough-hill 43:33:00 7:07 7:13 7:10 7:17 7:27 7:20
31 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 43:37:00 6:35 7:16 7:26 7:28 7:32 7:20
32 Bill Sanders Bicycle World 43:51:00 6:57 6:52 7:27 7:35 7:36 7:25
33 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 44:01:00 7:08 7:04 7:48 7:27 7:21 7:12
34 Leigh Gehringer-wider 44:03:00 7:46 7:14 7:17 7:16 7:22 7:08
35 Eric Encarnacin 44:04:00 8:06 7:16 7:08 7:08 7:21 7:05
36 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 44:06:00 6:51 6:53 7:23 7:32 7:54 7:34
37 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered b 37:12:00 6:57 7:11 7:34 7:41 7:49
38 Adele Paquin Noho Bike Racing 37:20:00 7:25 7:08 7:27 7:38 7:42
39 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 37:45:00 7:03 7:22 7:25 7:49 8:07
40 Christopher Gambardella Recycle A Bike/Upside Down Cross 37:56:00 7:37 7:19 7:35 7:50 7:35
41 Emil Heibe Noho Bikes 38:08:00 7:26 7:27 7:46 7:58 7:31
42 Paul Stefanovics Portland Velo Club 38:11:00 7:42 7:34 7:37 7:52 7:26
43 Allen Vance 38:18:00 7:57 7:39 7:36 7:37 7:30
44 Brian Donoghue 38:25:00 8:17 7:27 7:38 7:49 7:15
45 Jeremy Gantz 38:47:00 8:03 7:30 7:46 7:44 7:43
46 D jarrett Collins 38:54:00 8:24 7:34 7:32 7:44 7:39
47 Philip Brandt 39:41:00 7:19 7:27 8:05 8:37 8:14
48 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 39:48:00 8:10 7:53 7:56 7:53 7:56
49 Matthew Bys Comp edge racing 39:59:00 7:11 7:30 8:59 7:56 8:22
50 Maximiliano Delacruz RAD Springfield 40:02:00 8:28 7:39 7:44 8:09 8:04
51 John Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 40:18:00 8:11 7:54 7:55 8:17 8:02
52 Craig Damaschi Pedal Power 40:19:00 8:01 8:11 7:55 8:05 8:08
53 Steve Hermanson 41:27:00 8:37 8:07 8:10 8:09 8:24
54 Kevin Danis Fritz?s bicycle shop 41:57:00 8:37 8:09 8:29 8:28 8:14
55 Joshua Bressem the doughnuts are winning 42:20:00 8:34 8:14 8:17 8:33 8:41
56 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross 42:36:00 7:36 7:42 10:00 8:52 8:26
57 Ramon Guerra 43:16:00 7:53 7:29 7:47 8:46 11:22
58 Mike Benedetto Bay State 45:00:00 8:32 8:05 8:15 8:33 11:35
59 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop 41:13:00 9:42 9:55 10:29 11:07
60 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 44:49:00 10:02 10:03 11:49 12:54
61 Joshua Blanchfield --None-- 40:27:00 13:15 13:45 13:28
DNF Cooper Lerner DNF 8:21
DNF David Parrish-hil DNF 7:23 7:11 7:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 20:26 6:57 6:51 6:39
2 Jed Bentley 365 Cycles 20:29 7:05 6:47 6:37
3 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 21:34 7:12 7:04 7:19
4 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 22:03 7:14 7:18 7:32
5 Jaxson Schmitz CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 25:26:00 8:34 8:19 8:33
6 Spencer Warner Northampton Cycling Club 25:47:00 8:25 8:39 8:44
7 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 25:52:00 8:51 8:34 8:27
8 Cole Schmitz Ccap Stage1 Muddy mayhem 21:06 10:10 10:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jonathan Brito-roman 1 PVD Cycling 30:03:00 6:03 6:00 6:00 6:03 5:56
2 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans Meltsnow Racing Team 30:03:00 5:59 6:08 6:04 6:04 5:48
3 Gus Lellman Baystate Wing Orthopedics 30:53:00 6:11 6:14 6:15 6:10 6:03
4 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 30:56:00 6:11 6:14 6:15 6:08 6:07
5 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 31:09:00 6:02 6:03 6:12 6:30 6:21
6 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Sports 32:04:00 6:16 6:15 6:22 6:32 6:41
7 Levi Picard 1 PVD Cycling 32:11:00 6:17 6:17 6:32 6:35 6:31
8 Patrick Woble CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 32:56:00 6:10 6:36 6:39 6:50 6:41
9 Christian Boos Minuteman Road Club 35:29:00 7:00 6:59 7:08 7:17 7:05
10 Maxwell Schwartz 1 PVD Cycling 36:12:00 6:55 7:09 7:10 7:37 7:22
11 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 36:23:00 6:59 7:06 7:18 7:34 7:26
12 Ari Daube-valois NCC 32:09:00 7:45 8:01 8:06 8:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 42:19:00 5:56 6:00 6:06 6:05 6:07 6:04 6:02
2 Matt Zarotny Joe?s Garage 42:31:00 5:57 6:01 6:06 6:07 6:05 6:07 6:07
3 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 43:29:00 6:10 6:01 6:08 6:16 6:19 6:19 6:15
4 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 43:53:00 6:06 6:13 6:13 6:14 6:23 6:21 6:23
5 Kevin Ondre Paradise Sports 44:00:00 6:11 6:12 6:22 6:24 6:22 6:15 6:14
6 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 44:25:00 6:01 6:14 6:12 6:24 6:34 6:32 6:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX Team 40:15:00 5:45 5:44 5:42 5:47 5:50 5:48 5:39
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 40:30:00 5:44 5:43 5:47 5:44 5:52 5:43 5:56
3 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering 41:04:00 5:53 5:45 5:49 5:53 5:54 5:51 6:00
4 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 41:14:00 5:52 5:49 5:48 5:58 5:59 5:56 5:54
5 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Benzel-Busch Specialized Cycli 41:55:00 5:56 5:57 6:00 6:01 6:06 5:57 6:00
6 David Stacey Blue Collar Racing 42:10:00 6:10 5:57 5:58 6:02 5:59 6:04 6:00
7 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 42:24:00 6:12 6:12 5:52 6:06 5:59 6:00 6:03
8 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 42:44:00 6:07 6:03 6:04 6:09 6:06 6:09 6:06
9 Richard Nadeau 42:52:00 5:58 6:05 6:11 6:11 6:05 6:20 6:02
10 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 43:24:00 6:01 6:07 6:10 6:15 6:20 6:22 6:09
11 Royce Yeomans Competitive edge race team 43:34:00 6:14 6:14 6:12 6:20 6:14 6:11 6:10
12 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 44:13:00 6:18 6:10 6:14 6:18 6:20 6:22 6:32
13 Sean Walsh 44:18:00 6:22 6:15 6:19 6:27 6:25 6:19 6:12
14 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika?s/Canary Systems 44:42:00 6:09 6:15 6:21 6:31 6:27 6:22 6:37
15 John Buser Putney / westhill 44:53:00 6:11 6:17 6:18 6:31 6:25 6:28 6:43
16 Greg Gadowski Putney/WestHill 44:55:00 6:16 6:19 6:28 6:29 6:22 6:29 6:32
17 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 45:14:00 6:33 6:27 6:23 6:33 6:28 6:33 6:18
18 Bruce Rychlik 45:19:00 6:25 6:30 6:28 6:30 6:31 6:30 6:26
19 Geoffrey House NCC 45:59:00 6:27 6:32 6:34 6:30 6:36 6:35 6:44
20 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 46:15:00 6:33 6:24 6:33 6:32 6:34 6:51 6:48
21 Joe Candeias Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 41:18:00 6:32 6:36 7:01 6:55 7:05 7:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 42:25:00 6:14 6:09 6:00 5:55 6:00 6:01 6:06
2 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 42:52:00 6:17 6:08 6:04 6:00 6:06 6:07 6:10
3 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 43:10:00 6:14 6:09 6:02 6:05 6:11 6:12 6:18
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 43:19:00 6:15 6:08 6:07 6:11 6:12 6:14 6:12
5 William Sawyer SpinArts 44:35:00 6:22 6:20 6:23 6:25 6:22 6:21 6:24
6 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 39:06:00 6:24 6:31 6:33 6:33 6:32 6:33
7 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 41:09:00 6:46 6:59 6:50 6:39 6:55 7:01
8 Scott Wade Gearworks 41:37:00 6:36 6:55 6:59 6:51 7:14 7:01
9 Richard Wright 43:28:00 7:02 7:14 7:17 7:25 7:15 7:15
10 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 41:31:00 7:34 8:03 8:34 8:33 8:47
11 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 46:12:00 9:18 9:45 9:01 9:38 8:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Ben Frederick ORNOT 48:35:00 5:35 5:20 5:23 5:19 5:29 5:22 5:32 5:16 5:18
2 Jonathan Anderson J moneys factory elite professional 48:54:00 5:30 5:24 5:27 5:21 5:26 5:23 5:27 5:21 5:35
3 Michael Marston Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo 50:13:00 5:44 5:27 5:31 5:34 5:40 5:41 5:35 5:29 5:33
4 Mark Hewitt 50:29:00 5:33 5:30 5:34 5:34 5:35 5:43 5:38 5:34 5:49
5 John Harris Johnny's Place p/b ButcherBox Cycli 50:59:00 5:42 5:31 5:36 5:34 5:40 5:45 5:42 5:40 5:48
6 Greg Gunsalus RSCX 51:35:00 5:35 5:32 5:38 5:42 5:46 5:48 5:40 5:51 6:04
7 Matthew Owens Hands-on Cycling 52:57:00 6:20 5:43 5:56 5:55 5:48 5:39 5:51 5:48 5:58
8 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road 53:03:00 5:56 5:49 5:47 6:00 6:00 5:55 5:50 5:51 5:55
9 Evan Barr-beare Team Hungry 53:16:00 6:08 5:49 5:53 5:57 5:48 5:56 5:54 5:55 5:57
10 Daniel Coady BikeReg 53:21:00 6:10 5:48 5:52 5:56 5:51 5:55 5:57 6:04 5:49
11 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 53:22:00 5:53 5:53 5:58 6:03 5:56 5:56 5:56 5:59 5:49
12 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 53:25:00 6:06 5:54 5:52 5:56 5:56 5:54 6:00 5:54 5:54
13 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 53:47:00 6:03 5:51 5:58 5:56 5:58 5:58 6:00 6:03 6:01
14 Camden Brooks Hands-on Cycling 54:49:00 6:10 5:52 5:57 6:06 6:08 6:11 6:07 6:01 6:19
15 Michael Owens RSCX 54:49:00 6:14 5:56 6:02 6:07 6:00 6:03 6:09 6:00 6:18
16 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg 48:37:00 6:16 5:59 6:01 6:05 6:06 6:03 6:01 6:09
17 Coakley Jopling 49:27:00 6:47 6:50 5:55 5:55 6:10 5:57 5:55 6:00
18 Josh Rice Northampton Bicycle Racing 49:58:00 6:10 6:02 6:03 6:04 6:07 6:23 6:42 6:29
19 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 52:01:00 6:27 6:16 6:20 6:24 6:31 6:40 6:46 6:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling 39:00:00 6:15 6:33 6:35 6:27 6:34 6:37
2 Jessica Beck NCC/Jam Fund Grant/RhysMayJewelry 39:52:00 6:13 6:28 6:37 6:34 6:53 7:07
3 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 42:24:00 6:46 7:00 7:06 7:10 7:17 7:06
4 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 44:44:00 7:08 7:19 7:25 7:30 7:41 7:42
5 Kate Bergren Socialist Claptrap 45:26:00 7:20 7:32 7:37 7:46 7:35 7:36
6 Kathy Timpane BCA 45:40:00 7:28 7:22 7:36 7:44 7:44 7:46
7 Melissa Warwick Northampton Cycling Club 46:06:00 7:37 7:39 7:46 7:42 7:32 7:51
8 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 46:32:00 7:27 7:39 7:52 7:45 7:53 7:56
9 Isabella Crespo ERRACERS 40:15:00 7:37 7:46 8:16 8:30 8:05
10 Hayley Singleton hyde 40:43:00 7:34 8:13 8:18 8:15 8:24
11 Kate Powers 42:56:00 7:58 8:43 8:47 8:29 8:59
12 Jen Robbins Bike Barn-BSTT 45:26:00 8:14 8:50 9:12 9:29 9:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 24:05:00 7:51 8:06 8:08
2 Erica Krasnitski 28:05:00 13:47 14:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Betty Hasse 34:54:00 6:50 6:51 7:00 7:05 7:08
2 Isabella Crespo 35:46:00 8:45 9:10 9:03 8:49
DNF Jessica Beck NCC/Jam Fund Grant/RhysMayJewelry DNF 6:49 9:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 47:51 07:55 07:46 07:46 08:22 08:32 08:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 49:33 06:01 05:50 05:57 06:07 06:24 06:30 06:24 06:21
2 Kaitlyn Agnew 50:03 06:28 06:11 06:07 06:17 06:16 06:15 06:14 06:14
3 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 50:41 06:44 06:12 06:09 06:14 06:19 06:18 06:18 06:28
4 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 51:07 06:34 06:22 06:20 06:21 06:23 06:22 06:23 06:22
5 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 51:09 06:41 06:17 06:25 06:21 06:24 06:23 06:28 06:11
6 Erin Faccone Velocio NECX 52:21 06:32 06:16 06:25 06:23 06:35 06:43 06:42 06:47
7 Kim Coleman BMB 52:33 06:50 06:28 06:25 06:26 06:33 06:34 06:42 06:35
8 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 52:38 06:27 06:28 06:34 06:45 06:31 06:44 06:42 06:28
9 Alex Carlson ICKSNAY 53:04 06:45 06:26 06:31 06:33 06:43 06:44 06:45 06:39
10 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 55:12 07:06 06:52 06:54 06:47 06:53 06:42 06:59 07:00
11 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 55:12 06:42 06:49 06:58 06:58 07:01 06:56 06:57 06:52
12 Emily Molden Riverside Racing 55:21 07:00 06:44 06:54 06:55 06:56 06:58 06:57 06:56
13 Carolyn Mason Race CF 55:36 06:41 06:37 07:28 07:02 07:04 06:59 06:50 06:54
DNF Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato DNF 06:46 06:21
DNF Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry DNF 06:01 06:27 06:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6