Log In
Blind Date at the Dairy • Sep 5 2018
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling
2 Felipe Nystrom
3 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective
4 Jacob Hull
5 Andrew Smith Swift Racing
6 Matthew Smith Swift Racing
7 Kyler Ervin TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
8 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
DNF Jason Elstad Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezekiel Mcfadin
2 Dean Proteau
3 Tollman Owens
4 Trey Read Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
5 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling
6 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Kenneth Stedman
8 Dan Froelich
9 Zachary Standish Sage Titanium
10 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
11 Alastair Cox
12 Richard Pool Speedvagen
13 Adam Andrus
14 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
15 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Richard Hatfield
17 Anthony Smith
18 Peter Bradley
19 Carl Hayes
20 Holden Jones
21 Halen Harrison
22 Mike Estes
23 Dan Harrison
24 Michael Kanter
25 Eric Kaczmarek
26 Tony Ruiz Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
27 Jonathan Mclane
28 Jesse Long
29 Dylan Potter
30 Matt Jaszkowiak
31 Patrick Sullivan Dialed Cycling Team
32 Kyle Gunsul
33 Christopher Finley Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
34 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport
35 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo
36 James Marron
37 Benito Guzman
38 Ron Moen
39 Brian Duhon Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF Isaac Marron
DNF Dan Williams
DNF Jamie King Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
3 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
4 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
8 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
DNF Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Liam Carmichael
6 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
8 Alex Jaszkowiak
9 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling
10 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
11 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Ryan Boelter
13 Finnley Brashnyk
14 Mattias Ramsey
15 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Sofia Long
17 Easton Steimer
DNF Mason Ford
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
2 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling
4 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
2 Bryce Jenkinson Team Finger
3 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing
4 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 John Weathers bicycleattorney.com
6 Carl Werner
7 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
DNF Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery
2 Chris Thoman Cyclepath Racing
3 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
5 Joshua Johansen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
6 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Christopher Moore
8 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
9 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing
10 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
11 John Dendiuk
12 Bill Klingler BeerMongers
13 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team
2 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
3 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team
4 Christophe Berteau-pavy
5 Dan Baier Team Finger
6 John Ohotto Swift Racing
7 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
8 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
9 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
10 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling
11 Matt Hooge
12 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling
13 Greg Laawler
14 Simon Ingham Swift Racing
15 David Smith
16 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
17 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
18 Eric Aldinger Team Finger
19 Tom Bird
20 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
21 Garrett Tyburski
22 Scott Wazny
23 Peter Chapman
24 Jason Bietz
25 Scott Oiotto
26 Ben Salzberg Team Slow
27 Brian Dessinger
28 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
29 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
30 Jon Coney
31 Andrew Nelson
32 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
33 Paul Barlow
34 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
35 Brian Westhaver
36 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective
37 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
38 David Rick
39 Greg Smith
40 Dave Sanderling Team S+M
41 Curtis Milander Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
42 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
43 David Bussey Showers Pass Cycling Team
44 Brandon Bruins
45 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
46 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
47 Ben Hein
48 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
49 Jared Mcclintock
50 Stephen Holmberg
51 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
52 Jacob Roth
53 Jon Ragsdale
54 Chester Artman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
DNF Andy Casebeer Team S+M
DNF Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
DNF Tyson Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
2 Greg Talbert
3 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
4 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium
5 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Steven Thorne
7 Scott A rider
8 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team
9 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
10 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath Racing
11 Pete Luty
12 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium
13 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
14 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Burnard
2 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M
3 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing
5 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo
6 Ron Strasser Team S+M
7 John Nicholas
8 Steven Lacey Team S+M
9 Einar Traa
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
2 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
3 Christian Lam
4 Maxwell Southam
5 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling
6 Geoffrey Bee Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
7 Michael Aylward Bonk Collective
8 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling
9 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
10 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal
11 Adam Burgess
12 Brian Meyer
DNF Grant Headley Swift Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrzej Stadnik
2 Charlie Douthwaite
3 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
4 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
5 Martin Acosta
6 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
7 Bradley Ling
8 Kevin Ryan
9 Eric Hoffman
10 Ivor Van maaren
11 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling
12 Patrick Case Swift Racing
13 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
14 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel
15 Casey Depeel Bonk Collective
16 Nikolaus Kashey
17 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
18 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen
19 Tommy Cardwell
20 Daniel Peterson
21 Brian Fahey
22 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath Racing
23 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel
24 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling
25 Andrew Slater
26 Andrew Baxter
27 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing
28 Christopher Clifford
29 John Lopez
30 Justin Onusko
31 Jeff Maslow
32 Andrew Marchington Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
33 John Draskovic
34 Thomas E pikaart
35 David Giraud
36 Stephen Hyde bicycleattorney.com
37 Rolland Hayden
38 Eric Hagenboom
39 Stefano Spedini
40 Adam Vanarsdall
41 Austen Sofhauser
42 Savyasaachi Keshava murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
43 John Golden
44 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
45 Aaron Singer-englar
46 Nick Wood Swift Racing
DNF David George
DNF Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
2 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
3 Jacobsmithmtb Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Christian Reed
5 Justin Philips Swift Racing
6 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
7 Howard Draper A New Cycling Team
8 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
9 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
10 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective
11 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
12 Melissa Sher Team S+M
13 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers
DNF Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
DNF Nat Johnson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Boquiren
2 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
3 Bradley Ling
4 Ron Strasser
5 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
6 Kevin Ryan
7 Dan Williams
8 Austen Sofhauser
9 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Stacy Maianro
11 Laurie Kemmerer
12 Dave Sanderling Team S+M
13 Brian Dressinger
14 Einar Traa
15 David Rick
16 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective
17 Kate Drennan BeerMongers
18 Andrew Marchington Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
19 Jon Ragsdale
20 Ziff-levine Brian
21 Brunbaugh Bonnie
22 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective
23 David Bussey Showers Pass Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Davis usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
2 Ashlyn Johnson
3 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop
4 Katy Salinas Swift Racing
5 Emily Boscacci Grown Rogue Cycling Team
6 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
7 Erica Lurie bicycleattorney.com
8 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
9 Kate Drennan BeerMongers
10 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
11 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Kayt Mathers Grown Rogue Cycling Team
13 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
14 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
15 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
16 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Russell
2 Keeley Brownback
3 Pam Power Bonk Collective
4 Tina Bender bicycleattorney.com
5 Kristi Cushman
6 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
7 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators
9 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Cecilia Becerra
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
2 Miriam Hough Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
3 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel
4 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing
5 Diane Smith
6 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
7 Jesse Whitaker
8 Amanda Marie zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
9 Leah Bazzano
10 Milli Chennell Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Sarah Livingston
3 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Stacy Ramakiers
5 Whitney Hooker Team Finger
6 Cori Dahlstrom
7 Gwynne Engelking bicycleattorney.com
8 Diane Demchenko
9 Alison Sheets-singer
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7