Log In
Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede International Cyclocross Date: • Oct 9 2009
6.5
0
0
7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson Nuvo
2 Geffrey Moy
3 Josh Johnson DRT Racing
4 Tony Marut Lake Effect Racing
5 David Hauber Fetzer Cycling Team
6 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc.
7 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
8 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
9 Matt Fox BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
10 Chris Behrmann Fiets Maan Racing
11 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
12 Greg Heck xXx Racing
13 Chris Mayhew Kraynick's/Aca
14 Scott Gartman Lake Effect Racing
15 Christopher Nevitt Team Louisville
16 Brian Collier BioWheels/Reece- Campbell Racing
17 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
18 Joseph Nalley Bike Clicks / Team Louisville
19 Chris Ramsey Team Athlete Octane/SMA
20 Ryan Lindsay Zephyr Wheel Sports/Cyclesport
21 Andys Burns National Engineering
22 Dave Mundy
23 David Steiner Spin
24 Mark Farmer Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
25 Jordan Humble Krystal Cycling Team
26 David Groen National Engineering
27 Matt Light Alderfer Bergen
28 Charles Garner Team Louisville
29 Robert Thomas Half Acre Cycling
30 Andrew Allwein
31 Christopher Jensen Half Acre Cycling
32 Mike Mefford HUP United
33 Mike Heenan my wife inc
34 Jason Mott Smittys Cyclery
35 Adam Schmidt Bio Wheels Racing
36 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect
37 Michael Benedek Team Lake Effect
38 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
39 Gregg Shanefelt ONU Multisport
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Crank Pedal the Planet/CES
2 Tim Assor Hight Country Racing Team
3 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
4 Rick Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Marty Smith Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Pedal the
6 Wayne Cook Specialized
7 Peter Hills Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Steven Bivens Ohio Valley Velo
9 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
10 Todd Nix Ohio Valley Velo
11 Tony Franklin biowheels
12 Scott Fabijanski WolverineSportsClub/American Cycle
13 Martin Bearden BikeClicks/Team Louisville
14 Nathan Mirus Bio Wheels Racing
15 Stephen Killar Flying Rhinos
16 Michael Wakeley Blue Competition Cycles
17 Duane Walker BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
18 Corey Green Zephyr Wheel Sports
19 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing
20 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
2 John Harris Rogue Racing Project
3 Charles Ellison QCW/Pearl Izumi
4 Mark Hooton Rogue Racers
5 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
6 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills Racing
7 Roger Wilson pedal the planet/ces
8 David Hart ZWS Cyclesport
9 Kenny Sipes CKW Racing
10 Dale Dorman
11 Mitchell Beckner One Call Now
12 Harry Wicks Bio Wheels Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Fritzinger Schellers
2 Chauncey Joyce Mercy Health Plex
3 Kristofer Karwisch Bio Wheels Racing
4 Josh Feazell Endura
5 Gary Burkholder SnakeBite Racing
6 James Billiter Trek Store Cincinnati
7 Derrick Young COBC National Engineering
8 Brian Sparkman
9 Nate Maxson Darkhorse Racing
10 Scott Lempka
11 Michael Galinger
12 Kerry Nordstrom Team Hungry
13 Andrew Galyan-mann BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
14 Jason Garneret CORA-Cincinnati Off-Road Alliance
15 Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo
16 Martin Lally Louisville Firefighters
17 Scott Murschel Team Abundance
18 Darryn Fessel 7 Hills Racing
19 Jeremy Crumbaugh Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Fasig Zephyr / Cycle Sport
2 John Wilson
3 Martin Sanders Fusion/Wellington Orth.
4 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
5 Jeff Cyrus CORA-Cincinnati Off-Road Alliance
6 Butch Farrell Smittys-Cylery/Wellington Orthopaed
7 Dave Placke Team OPLP
8 Shannon Smith Darkhorse Racing
9 Scott Lyle Queen City
10 Robert Spitler Unattached
11 David Johnson Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
12 John Downey
13 Robert Marut Lake Effect
14 Matt Stierwalt Queen City Wheels
15 John Ryan Alderfer
16 Matt Becher Smitty's Cyclery
17 Richard Foster Smyrna Bicycles
18 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels
19 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
20 Christian Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience
21 Evan Clark Dirt Diggler
22 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project
23 David Garlow
24 Don Frey Snakebite Racing
25 Stephen Farrens
26 Eric Puryear Team Hungry!
27 David Nissen Queen City Wheels
28 Doug Roemer Rogue Racing Project - 502
29 Mark Whitt Team Dayton
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Fasczewski Krystal Cycling Team
2 Steve Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
3 Scott Belcher 7 Hills Racing
4 Dirk Ensley
5 Ryan Smith CKW Racing
6 Eric Schumacher 7 Hills Racing
7 Michael Carroll Ohio Orthopedics/Moro Cycling
8 Rodger Cooper Captured by Cooper Photography
9 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels
10 Christoph Rsnead ALAN North America Cycling
11 Kevin Skipworth City Bike Shop
12 Don Bill Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Dennis Mccoy
14 Lars Andersen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
2 Michael Wissink SPECIALIZED
3 Mark Legg compton Spike Shooter
4 Gerry Pflug Speedgoat/SPK
5 Michael Mcshane Calistoga Racing Team
6 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay/Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Phil Noble Bio Wheels Racing
8 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com
9 Timothy Saari Essex Brass Cycling Team
10 Jeff Welch Fiets Maan Racing
11 Donald Galligher DRT Racing
12 Charles Miller BioWheels - Reese Campbell Racing
13 Brian Andriot Louisville Firefighters
14 Tom Brockman Louisville Firefighters
15 David Frye
16 Mike Dulin Bobís Red Mill
17 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering
18 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club
19 John Mandrola Calistoga Racing Team
20 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling
21 Michael Seaman Specialized
22 John Gatch Huntington Bank
23 Mark Strecker Bio Wheels Racing
24 Derek Wilford Spin
25 John Koury Two Johnís Podcast
26 Everett Baker Tri Cities Road Club
27 Erik Fagerberg Calistoga Racing Team
28 Robert Selle Team O2
29 Bob Pugh Fiets Maan Racing
30 John May, sr Barbasol
31 Peter Bauer Huntington Bank
32 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
33 James Turner Team IPRO
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone
2 Veda Gerasimek One Call Now
3 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
4 Enzo Allwein QCW Lionhearts
5 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts
6 Matthew Grolmes QCW Lionhearts
7 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts
8 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts
9 Mary fran Esharpshair QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone
2 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling
3 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts
4 Michael Gruenwald Lionhearts
5 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett Bike Zoo
2 Jesse Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dyer Jeremiah HUDZ-Subaru Jr-Devo Cyclocross team
2 Brian Lark
3 Will Bain Team Louisville
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing
2 Melissa Corliss Central Ohio Bicycle Club
3 Shelli Welch Fiets Maan Racing
4 Karen Wells-hamilton Bio Wheels Racing
5 Kim Bishop Tri Cities Road Club
6 Tiffanie Hills Team Dayton
7 Angie Sexton Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Cannondale/CycloCrossWorld.com
2 Barry Wicks Kona
3 Joachim Parbo CCV Leopard Cycles
4 Mark Lalonde Planet Bike
5 Ryan Trebon KONA
6 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar
8 Brian Matter Team Geargrinder
9 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
10 Weston Schempf C3 Sollay.com/Athletes Serving Athl
11 Ryan Knapp Panther/RGF p/b Felt Bicycles
12 Dave Weaver Alan North America Cycling Team
13 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com
14 Mike Sherer Alderfer Bergen
15 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
16 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center
17 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM FACTORY
18 Mitchell Kersting Rapid Transit Racing
19 Benjamin Popper HRS / Rock Lobster
20 Robert Kendall Barbasol
21 Noah Metzler Team Globalbike
22 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
23 Matt Weeks Team Lake Effect
24 Andrew Reardon Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
25 Mike Kennedy Barbasol/ Rapid Transit
26 Eric Wondergem Hup United
27 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike
28 Brandon Jessop Boulder Cycle Sport
29 Jacob Virostko BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
30 Dustin Greer Ohio Valley Velo/Maxxis
31 Marcus Moran Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain
32 Katsu Tanda Team Athens p/b KT Prototype
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Planet Bike
2 Sue Butler Monavie-Cannondale.com
3 Deidre Winfield C3 Sollay
4 Linda Sone Planet Bike
5 Laura Van gilder C3 Sollay
6 Barbara Howe Vanderkitten Racing
7 Kimberly Flynn Vantaggio/Specialized
8 Elizabeth Frye Boone Velo
9 Nicole Borem DRT Consulting
10 Annajean Dallaire Cannondale Factory Racing
11 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike
12 Amanda Virostko BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
13 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14 Bridget Donovan TrekstoreCincinnati/Seven Cycles
15 Therese Meek BikeClicks/Team Louisville
16 Deb Whitmore BMW/Bianchi
17 Marne Smiley Scott bikes
18 Whitney Kroll Cane Creek
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Henderson National Engineering/COBC
2 Sara Harper Akron Bike Club
3 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Melody Gerasimek One Call Now
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1