Log In
Portland Trophy Cup • Sep 12 2017
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5.4
2
4.8
3.4
2.2
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2
Moisture
4.8
Accel
3.4
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Pederson 08:15
2 Andrzej Stadnik 08:28
3 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:28
4 Geoff Sosebee 08:26
5 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 08:23
6 Mike Genovese 08:27
7 Thomas Hope 08:46
8 Chris Lind 08:48
9 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult 08:29
10 Jacob Horn 08:39
11 Bradley Ling 08:48
12 Christopher Woods 09:05
13 Benjamin Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 08:47
14 Mark Timby 08:52
15 Jeffrey Maas 09:17
16 Reyaz Rohani 09:16
17 Max Erdenbender 08:45
18 Carlos Moreno 09:03
19 Colin Skinner 09:48
20 Mark Schmidt 09:49
21 Matt Feldmar 08:58
22 Mike Scordino 08:41
23 Michael Orr 09:22
24 Dave Baumgartner 09:46
25 Neil Jernstrom 09:50
26 Keith Solano Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 09:38
27 Dirk Alenduff 09:45
28 Phil Barber 09:53
29 Craig Mitchelldyer 09:43
30 Thomas Davies 09:47
31 Matthew Machado 09:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Mautner 09:00
2 Brett Lewis 09:05
3 Sarah Olsen 09:23
4 Andrea Fisk-beardsley Point S Racing 09:14
5 Mollie Futterman BeerMongers Cycle Club 09:14
6 Caroline Livett BeerMongers Cycle Club 09:38
7 Amy Vaillancourt-sals Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 09:17
8 Gina Arcouette 09:17
9 Erin Mensing 09:13
10 Glori Campbell Team AF 09:44
11 Steve Shaw 09:13
12 Rachel Gitajn 09:39
13 Erica Spiritos 09:53
14 Tina Summers Team Coastal 09:34
15 Emily Martin 09:32
16 Elizabeth Wilson 09:57
17 Tonya Oyala BeerMongers Cycle Club 09:56
18 Shellie Cowling Team Coastal 09:50
19 Valerie Arkell 10:40
20 Cindy Bianchini 10:34
21 Lizzy Potter 10:43
22 Cathleen Jensen 11:00
23 Dora Cacioppo Team AF 10:54
24 Jennifer Justus Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10:35
25 Mia Mcmahon 11:11
26 Dorothy Mitchell 11:15
27 Jennifer Anderson 10:51
28 Fiona Yau-luu 11:07
29 Sara Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 11:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Luca Haverty
4 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Eamon Haverty
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kay The Spokesmen
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Carver 06:24
2 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 06:26
3 Mathew Braun 06:29
4 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 06:40
5 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 06:30
6 Eric Lanners 06:46
7 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 06:47
8 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 06:46
9 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 07:00
10 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 06:48
11 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 06:45
12 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective 06:54
13 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 06:37
14 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 06:49
15 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 06:57
16 Dan Werle 06:59
17 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 06:58
18 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 06:53
DNF Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 06:56
DNF Robert Mayer 06:57
DNF Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 06:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Turner 07:13
2 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 07:29
3 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 07:17
4 Derek Bowers 07:12
5 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 07:12
6 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 07:23
7 Nolan Restivo 07:27
8 James Green 07:30
9 Eric Hagstette Team 10 Barrel 07:21
10 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 07:27
11 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 07:32
12 Eric Marshack Team Velo Cult 07:40
13 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 07:46
14 Spencer Rockwell 07:35
15 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 07:36
16 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 07:29
17 Jeremy Zane 07:46
18 Joel Sherman 07:33
19 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club 07:53
20 Chris Friedrich Team Coastal 07:50
21 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 07:39
22 Fred Smelser 07:43
23 Wick Ashley 07:52
24 Dan Anderson Rebound/Tireless Velo 08:03
25 Josh Kneedler 07:32
26 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing 08:01
27 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 07:39
28 Daniel Rockholm 07:40
29 Joe Pinzone 08:17
30 Joseph French Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 07:53
31 Dylan Vanweelden 07:57
32 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:16
33 Ian Harris 08:06
34 Mike Lurie bicycleattorney.com 08:06
35 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 08:16
36 Martin Joyce 07:54
37 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 08:15
38 Tom Kay The Spokesmen 08:18
39 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 08:10
40 Garrett Tyburski 08:14
41 Andy Morris Team 10 Barrel 07:52
42 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 08:33
43 Brian Dessinger 08:29
44 David Rick 08:10
45 Noah Winchester 08:33
46 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 08:44
47 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 10:47
DNF Mike Heenan 07:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Alcorn 05:52
2 Greg Talbert 05:53
3 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 05:52
4 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 05:59
5 Steven Thorne 07:10
6 Jeff Holmes 06:12
7 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing 07:19
8 Scott Mares 06:08
9 Richard Desmond 06:36
10 Lori Brault 07:37
11 Bernie Doering Stages Cycling 06:44
DNF Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing 05:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 05:15
2 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 05:03
3 Paul Lacava 05:20
4 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 05:15
5 Evan Murphy 05:16
6 David Wilcox HiFi Sound Cycling Components 05:50
7 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic 05:17
8 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 05:32
9 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing 06:13
10 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 05:28
11 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 05:27
12 Jason Elstad Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 05:35
13 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 05:33
14 Zach Rotstein 05:42
15 Michael Wilder 05:38
16 Christopher San agustin Team Coastal 05:49
17 Jennifer Haliewicz Point S Racing 06:13
DNF Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 05:44
DNF Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth 05:37
DNF - - 05:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Banks-watson bicycleattorney.com 06:17
2 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 06:06
3 Derek Ehlers Metropolis Cycle Repair 06:08
4 Jeffrey Baratta ii 06:30
5 Christopher Muhs 06:18
6 Kieran Harden 06:13
7 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 06:23
8 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 06:34
9 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 06:26
10 Ty Goldsby 06:27
11 Chad Balthazor 06:40
12 Dylan Wiggins 06:39
13 Eric Hoffman 06:22
14 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 06:35
15 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club 06:39
16 Sam Appelbaum 06:43
17 Yusuke Yamagishi 06:43
18 Roger Sapp 06:54
19 Quinn Rohlf 06:45
20 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 06:26
21 Dustin Einig Stages Cycling 07:17
22 Elijah Smith 06:42
23 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 07:03
24 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 06:52
25 Greg Van amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 06:38
26 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 07:16
27 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 06:48
28 Maxwell Friedman 06:45
29 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 07:03
30 Eric Hagen 07:07
31 Neil Mclain HiFi Sound Cycling Components 07:02
32 Charlie Leveroni Stages Cycling 06:51
33 Adam Nicholas 07:14
34 Gavin Rear 07:30
35 Brian Hanley 07:08
36 Gabriel Trainer 07:30
37 Eddie Barksdale Metropolis Cycle Repair 06:56
38 Christopher Mccarthy 07:15
39 Evan Gaspar Stages Cycling 07:16
40 Joshua Murphey Byzick + Company Cycling 07:15
41 Blake Thrasher 07:58
42 Eric Hogenboom 11:24
43 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 08:59
44 Austin Tyburski 08:58
DNF John Boucher 07:19
DNF Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel 06:44
DNF Cyrus Beedles The Spokesmen 07:21
DNF Andrew Slater BeerMongers Cycle Club 06:33
DNF Ryan Coons 07:26
DNF Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 06:59
2 Lucas Strain 07:00
3 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 07:01
4 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 07:05
5 Fred Mills 07:03
6 Kyle Mensing 07:04
7 Kyle Ireton 07:19
8 Sean Macminn 07:18
9 Bo Thunell Poler 07:06
10 Ryan Barrett Poler 07:01
11 Gene Faes 07:24
12 - - 07:20
13 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 07:21
14 Hedlund Anders 07:16
15 Jacob Furniss 07:23
16 Keith Mcintire BeerMongers Cycle Club 07:41
17 Andrew Perry 07:43
18 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 07:32
19 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 07:39
20 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 07:44
21 Scott Wanhala 07:16
22 Greg Schmitt 08:03
23 Kevin Condron 07:53
24 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 07:42
25 Samuel Pepperwood 07:40
26 Forest Wilson Team Coastal 07:30
27 Alexander Zybin 07:47
28 Damon Dimick 08:00
29 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 07:52
30 Leopold Jung Team Coastal 07:45
31 Daniel Penner 07:52
32 Greg Johnson Poler 07:50
33 Ryan Butler Team Coastal 08:00
34 Tommy Tuite Tuite Bicycle Repair 07:41
35 Christopher Ryan Ruckus Test Team 07:59
36 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 08:06
37 Suzy Renn Team Slow 08:28
38 Eddie Barksdale Metropolis Cycle Repair 08:08
39 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 08:28
40 Chris Mcgraw 08:42
41 Dustin Pallanez 08:38
DNF Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 07:08
DNF Max Miller 07:57
DNF Mark Mcmurtry Cyclepath Racing 08:03
DNF Sam Caviglione 07:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Audrain 06:33
2 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 06:33
3 Abra Mcnair 06:48
4 Holland Larue Team Finger 06:38
5 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club 06:47
6 Hazel Gross Team AF 06:56
7 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 06:56
8 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club 07:48
9 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:01
10 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Coastal 08:00
11 Erin Smith Team Coastal 08:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 08:39
2 Laura Parsons 08:08
3 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles 08:19
4 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 08:39
5 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 09:19
6 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team
7 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas 09:50
8 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team 10:35
9 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 06:13
10 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 06:13
11 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 06:11
12 Julie Krasniak 06:13
13 Heather Vanvalkenburg Cyclepath Racing 06:13
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Point S Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 08:11
2 Kate Drennan 08:17
3 Nikki Beckwith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 08:03
4 Susannah Nelson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 08:14
5 Rebecca Hamilton 08:19
6 Pamela Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 08:08
7 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 08:19
8 Anne Liggett Stages Cycling 08:12
9 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 08:20
10 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 07:46
11 Molly Quan 08:06
12 Holly Baird 08:17
13 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 08:18
14 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 08:25
15 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 08:41
16 Felicity Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 08:29
17 Jody Rose Metropolis Cycle Repair 08:33
18 Sarah Muench 08:39
19 Jordan Faulds Team AF 08:47
20 Donna Russell 08:44
21 Christine Hubert 08:39
22 Sherry Schwenderlauf Trusty Switchblade 08:55
23 Melissa Powers bicycleattorney.com 08:54
24 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 09:12
25 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 09:19
26 Inge Mares Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 09:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 24