Log In
Blind Date at the Dairy #4 • Oct 7 2015
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Light Rain, 61 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel
2 Scott Laplante
3 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 D.j. Deaustria Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Eric Schmitt
7 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Brian Fuller Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Will Lewis
10 Roy Wilke
11 Will Hockett
12 Matthew Giem
13 Owen L rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
15 Michael Khamsot Grouptrail Cycling
16 Kevin Claggett
17 Phillip Allen
18 Kyle Duford
19 Cesar Carrillo
20 Alastair Cox
21 Stefano Spedini Biciclista Test Team
22 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
23 Brian Vegter
24 Jared Ames
25 Ryan Nyberg
26 Don Gutzmann
27 Travis Maurer
28 Eric Wiser
29 John Hill Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
30 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
31 John Abel
32 Dave Wardwell Team Flying Tigers
33 Matt Feldman
34 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
35 Joseph Michael edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
36 Eron Riddle
37 Tom Armstrong
38 Robert Ralston
39 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
40 Alex Wiley
DNF Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyndsay Price
2 Gwen Hryciw
3 Mary Grace baxendale Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Leah Benson
5 Corrine Vegter
6 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Heather Winfrey Cyclepath Racing
8 Milli Chennell
9 Jessica Zahnow
10 Jen Zak
11 Brittany Stover
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Owen L rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Jacob Litton
7 Ian Baer
8 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
9 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com
10 Ryan Devries
11 Federico Spedini Biciclista Test Team
12 Jackson Pringle
13 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
14 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Jared Cozzocrea PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Anna Rosenberg
5 Madeline Stover
6 Eleanor Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
2 Elizabeth Mcknight
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Otto Audi
2 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Dave Burnard
4 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
5 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo
6 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
7 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
9 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 Steve Rearden
3 Steve Lacey Team S+M
4 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
5 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
6 Edward Lanton
7 Gary Holm
8 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Weathers Audi
2 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
3 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com
5 Webster Wilson VMR Racing
6 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
7 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
8 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
9 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing
11 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
12 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M
13 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
14 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
DNF Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brant Buchholz
2 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
3 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
5 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Troy Nelson
8 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
10 Scott A rider Grouptrail Cycling
11 Robert Christensen
12 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
13 Chris Thoman VMR Racing
14 Jeff Chochon
15 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
16 Don Mckie
17 Kenneth Pace Team S+M
18 Josh Platis
19 Cesar Villanueva Stumptown Cycling Club
20 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
21 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
22 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
23 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
24 Jj Blackwood
25 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
26 Tom Palke Team Mudman
27 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
DNF Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
DNF Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Goodrich Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
2 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club
3 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Aaron Even VMR Racing
6 David Smith
7 Nick Gilbert
8 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing
9 Jeff Horn
10 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club
11 George Mount
12 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
13 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
14 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com
15 Darin Hale
16 David Spurr
17 Scott Oitto
18 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
19 Carl Davison
20 Simon Ingham
21 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
22 Charles Barrett
23 Neil Gibson
24 Eric Aldinger Team S+M
25 Ben Salzberg Team Slow
26 Greg Shaffer
27 Beau Burggraff
28 Evan Swanson
29 James Owen Capitol Velo
30 Scott Stapleton
31 Dave Torrance
32 Brian Kash
33 Steve Kresl
34 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
35 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
36 Scott Berggren
37 Jason Haase
38 Jason Skelton Word-RCB by Cyclisme
39 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
40 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team
41 David Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
42 Andy Casebeer Team S+M
43 Grant Rochelle
44 Mike Liefeld Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
45 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
46 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
47 Ethan Fuld
48 George Laird BeerMongers Cycle Club
49 Wes Woosley
50 Joshua Boelter
51 Paul Devries
52 Chester Artman
53 Jason Karls
54 Brad Houle
55 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
56 Craig Diehl
57 Andrew Kaylor
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Ceccorulli Team S+M
2 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB
3 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles
4 Stephen Laurent
5 Ryan Comeau Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar
7 Nathan Coffey Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
8 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Ryan Kelly
10 Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team
11 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
2 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
3 Matthew Piekutowski
4 Geoffrey Bee Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
6 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
7 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
8 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing
9 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
10 Kyle Berg
11 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Cory Solo Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
13 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
14 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
15 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Xander Viray
17 Grant Headley
18 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
19 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Meyer
2 Josh Hulst
3 Jared Holm
4 Jared Cozzocrea PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Banjo Weymouth
6 David George
7 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
8 Adrian Jensen
9 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 John Berrigan
11 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
12 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
13 Randall Fransen Team Lost Highway
14 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows
16 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
17 Andy Armstrong
18 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
19 Ben Iwasa
20 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen
21 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling
22 Matt Walkky Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
23 Brian Lockard
24 Tanner Schulz
25 Howard Draper Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
26 David Wilkes
27 James Mitchell
28 Travis Dutton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
29 Tom Brenneman
30 Aaron Frechette
31 Matt Herr Olympia Cycling Team
32 Jimmy Gladish
33 Casey Varnum
34 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
35 Toby Schmidt Joe Bike Racing
36 Seth Dougan
37 Zack Ham
38 Dennis Lui
39 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
40 Spencer Dandy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
41 Jason Davis
42 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components
DNF Kyle D'auria
DNF Andrew Nelson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Beardsley HiFi Sound Cycling Components
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Joseph Reynolds
4 Lee Ordonez Ruckus Test Team
5 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
6 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
7 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
9 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Jerald Winfrey Cyclepath Racing
11 Damon Dimick
12 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
13 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
14 Justin Gericke
15 Norrene Godfrey
16 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Joshua Degraff Grouptrail Cycling
DNF Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
4 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team
5 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Dave Burnard
7 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Dan Grabski Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Mclaughry Stephen Bike Central/Barbur Vet
11 Joseph Boquiren
DNF Winn Brad
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing
2 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
3 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
4 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
5 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
7 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team
9 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
10 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
11 Erica Lurie
12 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling
DNF Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Erinne Goodell Team Slow
6 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair
7 Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club
8 Cecilia Becerra BikeFlights.com
9 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
10 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
2 Alana Mcdonough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Christy Hawkins Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
4 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Sarah Heckles
6 Melissa Chureau
Finishers: Cat ?: 6