Log In
Cross Revolution #3 • Oct 26 2014
5.5
5.4
4.7
5.5
3.8
Light Rain, 52 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5.4
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.5
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Detweiler UNIVERSITY OF PUGET SOUND CYCLING C 26:26
2 Justin Blau 26:34
3 Shawn Becker 26:39
4 David Molenaar 27:34
5 Erik Kalstad 27:54
6 Mark Spencer-coons 28:02
7 Tri Tran BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 28:45
8 Alex Boswell DUDE, WHOA!! 29:36
9 David Williams 34:40
10 Jeff Funk 37:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Daray 30:14
2 Beth Everhart BIKESALE 30:20
3 Phyllis Benish TEAM DOUBLECHECK 32:56
4 Talia Rudee HBSC 33:40
5 Sue Newby-house 35:05
6 Katie Bouwkamp GRCC 35:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 56:48
2 Aaron Mickels ADVOCARE/LETITSPARK.COM 58:06
3 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 58:07
4 Calvin Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 58:38
5 Dmitri Keating OLD TOWN BICYCLE 58:54
6 Conrad Kornmann FIRST STRIKE VELO 59:09
7 John Whitenack SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:00:23
8 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 52:28
9 Matthew Oseto AUDI 53:48
10 Ryan Perlman TEAM ME 51:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 56:06
2 Doug Graver MAFIA RACING NW 56:14
3 Rich Mcclung BROADMARK 57:42
4 Keith Rollins MAFIA RACING 57:48
5 George Neffner WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 58:20
6 Greg Kauper AUDI 58:23
7 Ron Huebner BIKESPORT RACING 58:47
8 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 59:36
9 Steve Jensen CYCLING NORTHWEST 59:49
10 Chris Wood FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 59:49
11 David Hull FREEMOTION 59:55
12 LeRoi Smith RAGNAROK RACING 1:00:10
13 Ken Harmon FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 1:00:18
14 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 1:00:22
15 Ryan Dean RECYCLED CYCLES 51:26
16 Dean Jasper RECYCLED CYCLES 54:58
17 Vern Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 55:31
DNF Martin Turek EST(E) RACING 3:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson TREK COLLECTIVE 52:38
2 Adam Mcgrath RALEIGH/FSA CX 53:40
3 Toby Swanson RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 53:40
4 Ian Tubbs AUDI 54:41
5 Todd Davis AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 55:10
6 Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 55:15
7 Randy Bott CUCINA FRESCA 55:35
8 Steven Williams KELLER-ROHRBACK 55:53
9 Loren Hanson AUDI 55:59
10 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 56:08
11 Darren Marino CYCLING NORTHWEST 56:42
12 Brian Myers HODALA 56:54
13 Kelly Nowels RAVENNA CAPITAL 57:08
14 Travis Keen 57:13
15 Neal Joslyn HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 57:27
16 Leif Olson EST(E) RACING 57:30
17 Evan Geary RAD RACING NW 58:38
18 Tony Pletcher BIKESALE/VOLKL 59:14
19 Calder Wood RAD RACING NW 59:59
20 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:00:24
21 Keith Robinson TWO WHEELER DEALER 1:00:36
22 Benjamin King RAD RACING 1:01:41
DNF Jason Cemanski CYCLEU/APEX 39:12
DNF Kevin Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL 32:31
DNF Matt Hill CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 23:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 32:04
2 Andi Zolton NEMESIS RACING 32:22
3 Melanie Lewis AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 33:18
4 Gina Estep TEAM ESTE 33:40
5 Naomi Haverlick MARIN BIKES 33:47
6 Julie Robertson zivin CYCLING NORTHWEST 33:49
7 Monica Lloyd DFL 33:52
8 Jodi Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 34:04
9 Emily Huebner KELLER-ROHRBACK 34:26
10 Kenda Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 34:49
11 Corrie Middleton CYCLING NORTHWEST 34:57
12 Tamara Donnelly TREK CXC 35:00
13 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 35:15
14 Karen Wilkinson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 36:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Nevin BLUE ROOSTER 37:27
2 Rachel Mclain-rollins MAFIA RACING 37:29
3 Carol Johnson GREGG'S 37:50
4 Jitka Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 38:24
5 Andrea Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 38:53
6 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 38:59
7 Alyson Indrunas HOMEGROWN RACING 39:26
8 Tina Rainforth BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP/INNO 39:51
9 Kristen Crupi 40:31
10 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE 40:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Burton BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 40:25
2 Dwaine Trummert 40:36
3 David Cook OLD TOWN BICYCLES 40:46
4 Peter Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 40:55
5 Olivier Humbert HERRIOTT SPORTS PERFORMANCE 40:57
6 Mark Freda GS VASHON/SPIDERS SKI & SPORTS 41:08
7 Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 41:20
8 Clive Pursehouse MOTOFISH RACING 41:32
9 Forrest Murphy BLUE ROOSTER 41:32
10 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 41:48
11 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 42:06
12 Aaron Vanderwaal MAFIA RACING NW 42:30
13 James Hart FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 43:14
14 Tim Smith SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 43:20
15 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 43:26
16 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 43:43
17 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:57
18 Jonathan Sirois ALKI/RUBICON 43:57
19 Dale Dolejsi 6'8" 44:29
20 Sven Koehler *XD 44:35
21 Duncan Mcintosh 44:49
22 Leldon King RAD RACING 45:14
23 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 46:23
24 Stefan Mcpherson RENTON CENTER CYCLE /WATCON 47:06
25 Jeff Evans CONFLUENCE/DOUBLECHECK 47:22
26 Craig Hetherington STANAMANTI 47:59
DNF Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 24:01
DNF Christian Schmalz VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRE 14:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Barr JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 41:01
2 Chris Rodde DFL 41:01
3 Michael Trentalange 20/20 FUEL 41:11
4 Christopher Fast BLUE ROOSTER 41:15
5 Dave Pearson CYCLING NORTHWEST 41:18
6 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 41:58
7 Brian Glass PCP RACING 41:59
8 Erik Olson CUCINA FRESCA 42:28
9 Terry Buchanan HUP UNITED 42:37
10 Christopher Mendoza INDEPENDENT 42:40
11 Chris Blair BIKE MASTERS 42:43
12 David Hsu PAPA JOHNS CYCLING TEAM 42:47
13 Kennith Ramirez APEX 43:21
14 Kempton Baker BICYCLE ADVENTURES 43:29
15 Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 43:37
16 Matt Morrisson RAISE THE BAR 43:41
17 Francisco Pons EST[E] TEAM 43:54
18 Adam Leahy BONNEY LAKE BIKE SHOP 43:54
19 Paul Werner OLD TOWN CROSS 43:57
20 Robert Trombley S.I.R 44:02
21 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 44:11
22 Quinn Dusenberry BLUE ROOSTER 44:16
23 John Drenning FISCHER PLUMBING 44:24
24 David Savory EPIC RACING 44:40
25 Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 44:45
26 Mike Brown RECYCLED CYCLE 44:57
27 George Jackson OTB 44:57
28 Paul Dinger CUCINA FRESCA 45:08
29 Eric Webster CHAMPION SYSTEMS/DCX 45:09
30 Andrew Novikoff RAVENA CAPITAL MGT 45:24
31 Nathan Webster BLUE ROOSTER 45:30
32 Chris Mahan CUCINA FRESCA 45:57
33 Terry Davis FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 46:13
34 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 46:26
35 David Farrell 20/20 FUEL 46:32
36 Reeve Geary BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 47:18
DNF Mike Rolcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 23:41
DNF Michael Mullen BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 4:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 41:43
2 Peter Krumins OLD TOWN BICYCLES 43:39
3 Steve Krause PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 43:49
4 Trevor Hall CUCINA FRESCA 44:01
5 Glen Conley 44:54
6 Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTERS 45:47
7 Billie Krein DOUBLECHECK 46:05
8 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 46:22
9 Marshall Will DIMENSIONAL 48:17
10 Dave Hull 51:32
11 Leonard Throop EATONVILLE OUTDOOR 41:21
DNF Rob Schueler FISCHER PLUMBING 14:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Gill OLD TOWN BICYCLE 39:21
2 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 39:31
3 Graham Robinson PUGET SOUND CYCLING CLUB 39:44
4 Mitchell Thornton FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 39:48
5 Clinton Seal CYCLING NORTHWEST 40:00
6 Layton Meyers RAD RACING NW 40:11
7 Pb Thiffault HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 40:28
8 Scott Reed FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 40:47
9 Beddome Allen 40:47
10 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 40:48
11 Zac Strode GARAGE RACING 41:02
12 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 41:02
13 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 41:04
14 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 41:06
15 Alden Kroll BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDICINE CLINIC 41:28
16 Jacob Sheppard RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 41:30
17 Nate Hoe HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 41:59
18 Brian Koder OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 42:22
19 Andrew Erickson GARAGE RACING 42:38
20 Jeremiah Jensen 42:42
21 Brayden Buchanan RAD RACING NW 42:49
22 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 43:03
23 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 44:24
24 Marcus Williams CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 44:30
25 Colby Samstag RECYCLED CYCLES / BOAT STREET 45:21
26 Steve M cullen HSP 45:46
DNF Leigh Thurgood HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 23:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leina Tani TEAM GROUP HEALTH 36:01
2 Lara Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 36:04
3 Lori Brazel MAFIA RACING 36:45
4 Delia Massey SPOKESWOMEN RACING 36:59
5 Nicole Weiss TEAM GROUP HEALTH 37:09
6 Carla Brock TEAM GROUP HEALTH 37:14
7 Jackie Logan SOFT LIKE KITTEN 37:37
8 Marne Fox-barrow BLUE ROOSTERS/SNAP SCAN RACING 37:41
9 Stephanie Sipes HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 37:52
10 Molly Martin MAFIA RACING NW 38:11
11 Eva Wong BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 38:17
12 Jennifer O'donnell KITTENPANTS P/B BBW 38:59
13 Liz Nettles TEAM GROUP HEALTH 40:21
14 Alicia Mccann SPOKESWOMEN 40:36
15 Adriane Hairston TEAM GROUP HEALTH 44:29
DNF Robbie Phillips BLUE ROOSTER 4:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Broadhead TACOMA BIKE RACING 40:50
2 James Hart FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 41:08
3 Kozo Nozawa BLUE ROOSTER 41:17
4 Brent Morrow 41:17
5 Matt Seguin FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 41:41
6 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 41:57
7 Breckenridge Cartwright UNATTACHED 41:58
8 Curtis Baird OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 42:39
9 Andrew Alexander FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 42:40
10 Jeffrey Early 42:45
11 Andreas Schonger 42:46
12 George Mount 42:50
13 Chris Kaiser FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 42:56
14 Dan Litwora ATHLETES LOUNGE CYCLING TEAM 42:56
15 James Vanrosmalen FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 42:58
16 Scott Renda FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 43:15
17 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 43:19
18 Daniel Liberator CUCINA FRESCA 43:25
19 Mathew Johnson 43:36
20 Andy Rosser OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCL 44:09
21 Frank O'Brien 44:10
22 Michael Mallory SVC 44:48
23 Mischa Burnett 45:16
24 Andrew Wilcox 46:08
25 Rob Daray 46:08
26 Simon Davies HSP 47:05
27 Brian Dewey BLUE ROOSTER 47:12
28 Joseph Christian AVANTI RACING/BLUE ROOSTER 47:27
29 James Handy 48:06
30 Kyle Trefry 48:07
31 Brian Ecker ROYAL FAMILY OF INTERNATIONAL ACCLA 48:11
32 Douglas Chapman 48:12
34 David Carmichael PHIL'S BIKE SHOP 39:24
DNF Paul Calandrella GARAGE RACING 33:42
DNF George Romer EUROSPORTS - LEAVENWORTH 13:28
DNF Ryan Whitehead HAGENS BERMAN 17:34
DNF Kevin Grossman 4:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Barrow NEMESIS RACING 31:42
2 Howard Z. freeman 32:12
3 Colin Macdonald 32:37
4 James Buchanan 32:59
5 Jason Ingram BLUE ROOSTER 33:07
6 Todd Cowles FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 33:08
7 Barry Crist 33:37
8 Jim Peterson HSPCC 33:40
9 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 33:46
10 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 34:08
11 Greg Gizinski 34:08
12 Mark Via 34:59
13 Harrison Magun 35:23
14 R. Michael gordon SLALOM CONSULTING / FSV 35:37
15 Brian Lilly BICYCLE ADVENTURES 36:37
16 Russ Rainforth BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP/INNO 36:54
17 Patrick Linke SLALOM CONSULTING 38:05
18 Kevin Markham CLASSIC CYCLE 38:25
19 Mark Spencer-coons 38:45
20 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 41:09
21 John Curtin GL6 RACING 42:09
22 Bryan Willman BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 31:57
23 George De los santos 31:57
24 Todd Reedy 33:52
DNF Will Del valle R4C 13:45
DNF Chris Huggins 3:57
DNF Martin Mc donald 4:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Rising FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 33:44
2 Michael Metzger 35:19
3 Chris Gossard FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 36:07
4 Frank Benish DOUBLECHECK 36:08
5 Dennis Stumpp FISCHER PLUMBING 36:31
6 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 37:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 37:56
2 Kristina Spranger MOTOFISH 39:17
3 Sheryl Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 39:34
4 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 39:56
5 Lori Sledge GROUP HEALTH 40:48
6 Melissa Eamer 40:54
7 Carrie Pruitt MOTOFISH 41:07
8 Julie Gold 41:17
9 Kirstin Sandaas TEAM GROUP HEALTH/SOUND VELO 42:05
10 Lavonne Wilson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 42:31
11 Wendy Leber BLUE ROOSTERS 43:09
12 Melyssa Lynch TEAM GROUP HEALTH 35:52
13 Fran Marquart TRI-SPORT COACH.COM 37:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Firebaugh THE CYCLING HOUSE 39:57
2 Anton Smirnov RAD RACING NW 40:33
3 Sky Wilson BIKESPORT RACING 41:01
4 Todd Schneider RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 41:58
5 Robert Schwartz 42:01
6 Shannon Mallory FANATIK 42:02
7 Brandon Johnson UNIVERSITY OF PUGET SOUND CYCLING C 42:09
8 Stuart Giesecke HEKTIC.CX 42:12
9 Darryl Strasser SEATTLE SUPER SQUADRA - CUCINA FRES 42:52
10 Eamon Rutledge BIKESPORT RACING TEAM 43:30
11 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 43:32
12 Jason Wilcox 43:32
13 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 43:46
14 Trygg Williamson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 43:56
15 Brandon Bouwkamp GRCC 44:33
16 Ryan Stucky TEAM BLOTTO 44:39
17 Adam Saegebarth GRCC 44:41
18 Tim Farrell SCCA / STARBUCKS 44:45
19 Greg Hodges PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 44:56
20 Eric Schiller AUDI 45:17
21 Cory Yalowicki MINISTRY OF DESCENT/GRAVITY/FSA 45:36
22 Josh Buser 45:44
23 Chris Leque CYCLEU/APEX 46:16
24 Mike Clark SLALOM CONSULTING 46:40
25 Erik Doran 46:53
26 Trey Trefry RAD RACING NW 46:57
27 Christopher Morrow GRCC 47:00
28 Michael Mcguire INEBRIATI 47:26
29 Nate Keener 47:33
30 Kyle Curtin 48:08
31 Jesse Keating TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 48:50
33 Justin Resnick APEX/CYCLE U 44:33
DNF Zach Maino FISCHER PLUMBING 35:44
DNF Layton Carroll-novack CYCLE U/APEX RACING 23:08
DNF Sterling Quinn 12:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisa Schmalz ADVOCARE-WWW.LETITSPARK.COM 37:06
2 Megan Fay HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 38:49
3 Mallory Travis HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 38:53
4 Diane Zaida 39:19
5 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE U 39:59
6 Andrea Imler TEAM GROUP HEALTH 40:11
7 Christina Polwarth FISCHER PLUMBING 41:31
8 Cassandra Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 31:00
9 Adrianne Oden HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 31:10
10 Annalise Rosser RAD RACING NW 32:05
11 Linnea Nasman SPOKESWOMEN RACING 32:30
12 Laura J sotelo UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON 32:34
13 Holly Young TEAM GROUP HEALTH 34:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Spencer BIKESPORT 32:28
2 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 32:28
3 Jim Wallingford CYCLE U/APEX RACING 34:12
4 John Mckay SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 34:41
5 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 34:42
6 Brian Dennehy R4C 36:02
7 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 37:00
8 Michael Hutchinson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 37:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johan Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 18:25
2 Aran Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 20:00
3 Milo Mcintosh 20:10
4 Jonathan Davies CLASSIC CYCLE 20:15
5 Theodore Humbert HSP 23:00
6 Noa Dolejsi NONE 24:23
7 Magdelana Morrow 25:29
8 Indigo Newby-house RAD RACING 27:06
9 Taylor Christensen 37:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Trefry RAD RACING NW 26:57
2 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY 28:29
3 Michael Freeman CYCLE U 29:38
4 Joe Spranger RAD RACING 31:44
5 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 31:53
6 Euan Mcelwaine 31:54
7 Henrik Daray 32:56
8 Liam O'Brien 'CAUSE MY DAD MAKES ME! 33:56
9 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 34:09
10 Gavin Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 37:41
11 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 25:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Gold RAD RACING NW 23:26
2 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 23:39
3 John Christian AVANTI/BLUE ROOSTER 24:13
4 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 24:29
5 Zach Marien 25:16
6 Kyle Dickinson TEAM RAD RACING NW 26:16
7 Logan Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 26:29
8 Nathan Morrisson RAD RACING 26:29
9 Parker King REVEL / RAD RACING NW 26:50
10 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 27:44
11 Holden Berg CYCLE U NORTH/EXPRESSIVE FIT 28:46
12 Graham Cowles FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 29:14
13 Mikey Munoz SLALOM 29:46
DNF Alexander Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 16:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Zivin CYCLE U 26:29
2 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 30:25
3 Alex Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 32:09
4 Jack Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 36:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annalise Rosser RAD RACING NW 30:58
2 Meghan Funston RAD RACING NW 33:25
3 Stella Marien 37:38
4 Ryan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 24:50
DNF Megan Leckrone 6:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Leckrone OLD TOWN 28:46
2 Sophia Meyers RAD RACING NW 29:50
3 Anna Munoz SLALOM 30:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE U 27:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Wagner BIKE MASTERS 33:34
2 John Roberts DOUBLECHECK 34:07
3 Eric Mamroth N/A 34:15
4 Don Lewis FISHER PLUMBING 34:51
5 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYCLE 35:10
6 Barry Johnson 36:34
7 Greg Heitman DOUBLECHECK 36:54
8 Scott Moore DOUBLECHECK 36:57
9 Jim Ahrens TACOMA BIKE 38:21
10 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 39:13
11 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DI 33:50
DNF Craig Burgess BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 3:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 55:32
2 Derik Archibald OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOCIATES 57:03
3 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 58:56
4 Erik Rath SOFT LIKE KITTEN 59:10
5 Brandon Koth 59:58
6 Anthony Mallory HUSKY CYCLING 1:01:06
7 Russell Clark OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:01:45
8 Damian Wylie SOFT LIKE KITTEN 52:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Hall BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 41:00
2 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 41:38
3 Todd Anderson BIKE MASTERS 41:49
4 Robert Wilson CENTER CYCLE 42:24
5 Brett Foster HODALA 42:27
6 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 43:10
7 Dan Becraft MOOTS GRASS MOOTS 44:52
8 Ben Spencer BIKESPORT 45:34
9 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:36
10 Dan Kasha BIKESPORT 45:54
11 Derek Leckrone OLD TOWN 46:01
12 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 46:01
13 Andrew Malakoff RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 46:12
14 Rich Blanco RAGNAROK RACING 46:22
15 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 46:35
16 Jason Bogan PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 47:18
17 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE 48:58
18 Kyle Curtin 50:06
19 Terence Shelton 39:35
20 Todd Waltmire BIKESPORT 40:23
DNF Griffin Meyers MRM RACING 25:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne-marije Rook TEAM GROUP HEALTH / SOUND VELO CYCL 44:15
2 Jennifer Burtner SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 44:23
3 Jadine Riley TEAM GROUP HEALTH 44:52
4 Hidi Cramer SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:54
5 Kate Ayres CRANK 39:01
6 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 39:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Kautzmann OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 50:16
2 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 40:44
3 Marta Medcalf CYCLE UNIVERSITY 49:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1