Log In
Minuteman Road Club CX Race • Oct 13 2013
Series: Zank SS 2013
4.8
3
5.5
4.2
3.3
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
3
Moisture
5.5
Accel
4.2
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Gunsalus 0:20:59
2 Austin Roussel KMS 0:21:52
3 Sean Goguen 0:22:36
4 Turner Ramsay 0:22:40
5 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club 0:22:43
6 Christian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley 0:23:15
7 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley 0:23:37
8 Madeline Zygmont Girls First 0:23:48
9 Christopher Buffone 0:23:52
10 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BM 0:24:44
11 Lizzy Gunsalus GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:25:03
12 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:25:21
13 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:26:42
14 Liam Engel Minuteman Road Club 0:26:46
15 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:27:30
16 Austin Davis NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw 0:28:38
17 Ella Dishong 0:29:16
18 Molly Dishong 0:30:01
19 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling
20 George Confoey
21 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato
22 Sophia Engel Minuteman Road Club
23 Alex Clark lap
24 Caden White BOB-SMART lap
25 Carter White BOB-SMART lap
26 Dylan Button NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw lap
27 Kyan Bagshaw NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw lap
28 Jillian Walsh Stedman Bicycle Co. lap
29 Evan Beach lap
Starters:30   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:03
2 Zach Mundt Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:43:50
3 Austin Roussel KMS 0:43:57
4 Kevin Stacey Blue Steel lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:49:03
2 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:49:04
3 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:49:05
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:49:43
5 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:44
6 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles! 0:49:47
7 Christopher Owen 0:49:47
8 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:49:59
9 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:50:21
10 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:50:25
11 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:50:25
12 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:50:54
13 Christopher Burke CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Vel 0:50:56
14 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles 0:51:12
15 Wilson Martinez Bikes Not Bombs 0:51:29
16 David Peters 0:51:30
17 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo 0:51:43
18 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:51:52
19 Richard Brown 0:52:35
20 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:52:45
21 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:52:58
22 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 0:53:06
23 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club 0:53:11
24 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:53:28
25 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 0:53:29
26 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:53:41
27 Mark Klimaszewski landrys bicycles 0:54:00
28 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling / DG Cycle Sports 0:55:03
29 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo 0:55:10
30 Richard Batten minuteman road club 0:55:23
31 Kurt Johnson seaside cycle racing 0:56:55
32 Doran Abel minuteman road club lap
33 Tim Savage Minuteman Road Club lap
34 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:49:39
2 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:50:42
3 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:52:07
4 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:53:13
5 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:53:38
6 Fran Boudreau 0:54:02
7 David Leedberg Spin Arts 0:54:09
8 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery 0:54:32
9 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:54:43
10 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 0:54:53
11 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:55:00
12 David Lystila optimum performance
13 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs
14 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo
15 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
16 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Racing Team lap
17 David Holmander The Velo Resource lap
18 Ron Menner Blue Steel Cyclery lap
Starters:19   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:51:15
2 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 0:51:15
3 Max Judelson Giant Cycling World Boston 0:51:15
4 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:51:16
5 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:51:51
6 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:51:51
7 Charles Berhtram GPM Sport 0:52:00
8 Michael Wissell CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:52:01
9 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:52:02
10 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:52:13
11 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 0:52:15
12 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 0:52:15
13 Benjamin Pagano Riverside Racing 0:53:40
14 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:53:56
15 Ryan Laroque mad alchemy 0:54:26
16 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:54:27
17 Andrew Thompson 0:54:33
18 Steve Witkus bikeman 0:54:36
19 Alexander Grabau Spin Arts Cycling 0:54:41
20 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:54:43
21 Alistair Sponsel Cumberland Transit Cycling 0:54:46
22 Matthew Sousa Geekhouse/CUPPOW/B2C2 0:54:51
23 Dan Ouellette Gear Works Cyclery 0:54:58
24 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT 0:55:00
25 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:55:17
26 Brett Mckay Unattached 0:56:05
27 Jason Rabidou Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:56:12
28 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:56:12
29 David Stacey BLUE STEEL 0:56:29
30 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! 0:57:08
31 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:57:27
32 Isaac St. martin 0:57:30
33 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:57:58
Starters:34   Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Barrow 0:36:22
2 Mike Galoob Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:36:30
3 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:37:11
4 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:37:12
5 Ian Macdonald MVCX 0:37:33
6 Timothy Fiedler Monster Truck Cycling Presented by 0:37:35
7 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:37:37
8 Luke Berry Laughing Dog 0:38:01
9 Robert Pillar NEMBA Racing 0:38:03
10 Ed Medina Community Bike Supply 0:38:08
11 Richard Tobin union velo 0:38:11
12 William Crabtree 0:38:22
13 Kenny Fries 0:38:37
14 Stirling Thomas Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:38:54
15 Michael Maltais Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:38:55
16 Matthew Li STAMPEDE! 0:38:59
17 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:39:06
18 Parke Rhoads Hup United 0:39:11
19 Patrick Cochran ECV - Essex County Velo 0:39:14
20 Lewis Collins HPG/Bagel/BG 0:39:14
21 Fred Prescott Team Spark 0:39:17
22 Andy Huff GPM Sport 0:39:36
23 John Sumner BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:36
24 Bruce Rychlik 0:39:37
25 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:39:55
26 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing (C4) 0:39:58
27 Thomas Gemelli 0:40:00
28 Timothy Mayo JediMindTrickRacing 0:40:03
29 Jason Carleton 0:40:03
30 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club 0:40:40
31 Justin Costa 0:40:41
32 Jeff Muldoon Landry's Bicycles 0:40:45
33 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:41:15
34 Leighton Monroe 0:41:30
35 Doug Marks DG Cycles 0:41:42
36 Bill Papp Seaside Cycle 0:41:43
37 Alfred Gadway Jewell Hill Racing/Muscles not Moto 0:41:53
38 Brad Mak MFS Investment Management 0:42:27
39 Matthew Juros ECV 0:42:29
40 William Sheehan 0:42:31
41 Mike Cesarini Cyclelodge 0:42:50
42 Oscar Yeh QuadCycles 0:43:27
43 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 0:43:27
44 Mikhail Kabakov NEU 0:44:15
45 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:44:16
46 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 0:45:09
47 Dave Roux lap
Starters:50   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:37:25
2 Peter Jantzen Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:37:50
3 Will Marks JRA / Wildebeest Racing Gang 0:37:52
4 Scott Tighe 0:37:52
5 Chris Page Comprehensive Racing 0:38:09
6 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:38:17
7 Mike Morse 0:38:39
8 Jeremy Cratty 0:39:12
9 Brendan Longe Community Bike Racing 0:39:23
10 Joe Walsmith 0:39:28
11 Jay Glickman 0:39:31
12 Jeremy Blackowicz 0:39:45
13 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:39:58
14 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 0:40:16
15 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:40:23
16 Arthur Kalinowski 0:40:31
17 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 0:41:10
18 Gregory Marchand Landry's Bicycles 0:41:21
19 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:41:27
20 Nicholas Barry JRA Cycles 0:41:45
21 Trent Hayden The Velo Resource 0:42:16
22 Mark Namaroff Essex County Velo 0:42:34
23 Jared Strauss 0:42:39
24 Marc Cedrone Minuteman Road Club 0:42:50
25 Eric Faudskar The Velo Resource 0:43:04
26 Mark Bodak Monson Cycle 0:43:18
27 Christopher Graham 0:43:23
28 Steve Galante Essex County Velo lap
29 Dave Heerema lap
30 Jeff Vandall lap
31 Thomas Fine lap
32 Derek Jackson JRA Cycles lap
33 Dylan Epstein lap
34 Adrian Beach lap
35 Gregory Cloutier Northeastern University lap
Starters:37   Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:54:05
2 Matthew Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:54:33
3 Pj Renquin C.F. Racing 0:54:39
4 Jonah Meadvancort 0:57:45
5 Michael Owens Dealer.com-EverBank 0:57:58
6 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing 0:57:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen 0:47:02
2 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:47:08
3 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:47:51
4 Alex Meier Essex County Velo 0:48:07
5 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 0:48:27
6 Jonah Meadvancort 0:48:34
7 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:48:37
8 David Dornaus 0:48:37
9 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:48:54
10 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:49:21
11 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:49:22
12 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Zanconato Frames 0:49:31
13 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:49:31
14 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:49:35
15 Matt Donovan Dedhambike.com 0:49:35
16 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:49:54
17 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:49:55
18 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 0:50:06
19 Carsten Kroll 0:50:11
20 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:50:17
21 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! 0:50:18
22 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:50:23
23 Scott Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:50:26
24 Brant Hornberger 0:50:26
25 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 0:50:27
26 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:50:30
27 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:50:32
28 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:50:32
29 Mike Galoob Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:50:41
30 Josh Merchant minuteman road club 0:50:43
31 Kurt Daniello Laurel 0:50:44
32 Chris Phenix 0:50:52
33 Greg Indruk MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:50:54
34 David Currie JRA cycles 0:51:15
35 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:51:15
36 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:51:38
37 Ian Macdonald MVCX 0:51:44
38 Joel Orkin-Ramey HUP United 0:51:48
39 Noah Barrow 0:51:58
40 Gregory Colby I AM Racing 0:52:01
41 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:52:06
42 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:52:06
43 Brad Ramsay 0:52:07
44 Scott Shedeck Stampede! 0:52:10
45 Brian Thiel SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:52:24
46 oliver Hiller RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:52:27
47 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks 0:52:43
48 Fred Prescott Team Spark 0:52:52
49 Kevin Church Hup United 0:52:55
50 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:52:56
51 Scott Burdick MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:53:00
52 Colin Berry NorEast Cycling 0:53:18
53 Peter Fontecchio Cycle Lodge 0:53:27
54 Matthew Li STAMPEDE! 0:53:28
55 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:53:29
56 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:54:06
57 Nicholas Maggiore GPM Sport 0:54:07
58 Steve Czerwinski STAMPEDE! 0:54:12
59 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:54:24
60 Jerome Guerard 0:54:25
61 Roger Cadman Hup United 0:54:29
62 Jason Matulewicz comprehensive racing 0:54:30
63 David Deitch Hup United 0:54:39
64 Andy Huff 0:54:42
65 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch/Camelstach 0:55:26
66 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
67 Richard Batten minuteman road club lap
68 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling lap
69 Keith Dusoe lap
70 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club lap
71 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing lap
72 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) lap
73 Jay Walsh Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling lap
74 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! lap
75 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle lap
Starters:80   Finishers: Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:39:47
2 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:40:32
3 Matthew Sousa Geekhouse/CUPPOW/B2C2 0:41:02
4 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:41:03
5 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:41:30
6 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:41:30
7 Nathan Chenenko HUP United 0:41:32
8 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:41:32
9 Robert Hale Hup United 0:42:11
10 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:42:37
11 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 0:42:38
12 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:42:59
13 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:43:22
14 Luke Berry Laughing Dog 0:43:44
15 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:44:20
16 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 0:44:27
17 Kevin Church Hup United 0:44:42
18 Brian Bigelow The Velo Resource 0:44:49
19 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:45
20 Nicholas Maggiore GPM Sport 0:46:53
21 Richard Wolfe Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:47:00
22 Zach Mundt Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:47:40
23 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:47:50
24 David Deitch Hup United 0:47:50
25 Joel Orkin-Ramey HUP United lap
26 Carrie Mosher Hup United lap
27 Lesli Cohen cyclismas lap
Starters:31   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott 0:49:42
2 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:49:42
3 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quadcycles 0:52:14
4 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:52:16
5 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 0:52:16
6 Anna Milton Ladies First Racing 0:52:35
7 Michele Smith Hup United 0:53:06
8 Samantha Dery Destination Cycling 0:53:08
9 Michele Satrowsky Blue Steel Cyclery 0:53:18
10 Rebekah Weiner GPM Sport 0:53:31
11 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:53:52
12 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:54:17
13 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 0:54:51
14 Julianne Tauscher pedalpowertraining.com 0:55:19
15 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:56:21
16 Sherri Curcuru Riverside Cycle 0:56:32
17 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:56:44
18 Karen Nash CCB Racing 0:57:57
19 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles lap
20 Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE! lap
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay 0:54:36
2 Nicole Yeh QuadCycles 0:55:01
3 Julie Tracy B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:55:16
4 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles / Wildebeest Racing Gang
5 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles
6 Meghan Owens
7 Patricia Brownell Landry's Bicycles
8 Susan Lynch Union Velo
9 Nathalie Poirier THE VELO RESOURCE
10 Megan Bouchard Comprehensive
11 Corrine Schlabach
12 Regina Legge
13 Peggy Gioioso Blue Steel
14 Jessica Douglas BTT
15 Sara Melikian NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
16 Carrie Lemieux Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing
17 Jessica Hughston GPM Sport
18 Karen Purtill Cox/W.E. Stedman
19 Katherine Wymbs MIT Cycling Club
20 Caitlin Wissell
21 Elaine Debitetto Hup United
22 Kristine Alach Laughing Dog
23 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
24 Nancy Gomes Landry's Bicycles
25 Sarah Roberts
26 Allison Halsey
27 Megan Butler Frits'z Bicycle Shop
28 Maris Mann-stadt
29 Kristin Deluiscio
30 Jennifer Edmond
31 Dana Kotler XXX Racing-Athletico
32 Kathy Martin Ride Studio Cafe
33 Mironda Meyer Comprehensive lap
34 Lesli Cohen Cyclismas lap
35 Ella Raposo-sacks pedalpowertraining.com lap
36 Marylou Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
37 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle lap
38 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle lap
39 Christine Hanifin lap
40 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lap
Starters:41 Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 8