Log In
Soall Viet Kitchen GP Beverly Cyclocross p/b Old Planters Brewing Co • Sep 10 2022 • Beverly, MA
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
Series: NEBRA 2022
5.3
1.6
4.4
3.9
4.4
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4.4
Accel
3.9
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Rhatigan Cold Spring Park Racing 0:41:09
2 Reese Berman Riverside Racing 0:41:20
3 Izach Quilliams Independant 0:41:34
4 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:42:15
5 Nicolas Amato Community Bicycle Racing 0:42:18
6 Brian Barker 0:43:00
7 William Craig 545 Velo 0:43:00
8 Matthew Reinhardt 0:43:02
9 Tyler Berman Riverside Racing 0:43:07
10 Ben Kelley Deer Farm CX 0:43:20
11 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:43:28
12 Asa Reed 0:43:29
13 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo 0:43:36
14 Paul Luttik Community Bicycle Racing 0:43:38
15 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 0:44:07
16 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:44:13
17 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:44:48
18 Mark Schnepel Blue Collar Racing 0:45:08
19 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 0:45:12
20 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:45:33
21 Ryan Kennedy 545 Velo 0:45:34
22 Sean Weiss MSC Racing 0:45:34
23 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 0:45:59
24 Daniel Gould Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:46:16
25 Eli Billings New England Development p/b Cadence 0:46:32
26 Daniel Park 545 Velo 0:46:55
27 Matthew Falconeiri Independent 0:47:05
28 Phil Cole Cole Racing 0:47:08
29 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:47:08
30 Michael Ravenelle Eliel Factory Team 0:47:33
31 Jack Quinn 0:47:35
32 Karl Schultz B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:47:42
33 Bayard Dodge 545 Velo 0:48:00
34 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 0:48:00
35 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 0:48:13
36 Gregory Affsa 0:48:18
37 Jeff Kerr Rogue Cycling 0:48:26
38 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 0:48:29
39 Todd Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:48:33
40 Jason Matulewicz speedwork endurance training 0:48:35
41 Miguel Rivera jr. Team Travis Cycle 0:48:38
42 Kris Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 0:48:55
43 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 0:49:43
44 Nick Digangi 0:50:28
45 Matthew Wick Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 0:50:39
46 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:50:53
47 Lloyd Hill Tufts University 0:50:53
48 Max Winn Winn Elite Cycling 0:51:12
49 Ian Stelzner Rippers 0:51:52
50 Justin Perreault 0:41:41
51 Martin Meterko 0:41:46
52 Edz Lamy Comprehensive Racing 0:41:57
53 Brian Simmons Wheelworks Multisport 0:42:21
54 Dana Brown 545velo 0:43:45
55 Zachary Montalto 545 Velo 0:44:41
56 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:44:54
57 Sean Byrne Riverside Racing 0:46:57
58 Glenn Sinsigalli Beverly Bikes 0:48:20
59 Justin Cammarata B2C2 p/b JRA CYCLES 0:49:42
60 Paul Koniowka Capital Bike Racing Club 0:50:26
61 Christopher Scanlon 0:52:16
62 Dave Toffling 0:55:36
63 David Lafond Gus CX 0:41:40
64 Steven Fessenden seaside cycle 0:52:16
65 Brandon Milardo 0:55:36
DNF Evan Berman Riverside Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White USA National Team 0:47:23
2 Scott Funston USA National Team 0:48:03
3 Marcis Shelton USA National Team 0:48:30
4 Andrew Strohmeyer USA National Team 0:48:57
5 Sam Noel USA National Team 0:49:17
6 Daxton Mock USA National Team 0:49:35
7 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:49:55
8 Gabriel Anthony 0:50:30
9 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 0:51:00
10 Patrick Frank JAM / NCC 0:51:23
11 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 0:51:26
12 Kevin Mullaly JAM/NCC 0:51:28
13 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans MeltSnow Racing 0:51:37
14 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:51:40
15 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear/Bianchi 0:51:41
16 Greg Dolbec Deer Farm CX (DFCX) 0:51:42
17 John Harris SVC / Bikeworks 0:52:14
18 Jean-Francois Blais Siboire CCS 0:52:15
19 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:52:41
20 Miles Billings Alpine Carbon Racing 0:52:49
21 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 0:53:18
22 Thierry Laliberte Julbo - Bioracer 0:53:23
23 Gus Lellman Joes Garage 0:53:23
24 Eric Follen DFCX 0:53:30
25 Matthew Graham-o'regan Pratt Racing 0:53:41
26 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 0:53:41
27 Frederic Auger Studio velo 0:54:00
28 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 0:54:12
29 Robert Nash Endurance Threads 0:54:17
30 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 0:54:19
31 Pete Macleod Hold Fast Cycling 0:54:24
32 Leigh Quilliams quipe Studio Vlo 0:54:28
33 David Hildebrand Soall Viet Kitchen 0:54:35
34 Gorgi Popstefanov EuroCyclingTrips/CMI 0:54:56
35 Jacob Robertson State 9 Racing 0:55:09
36 Ethan Delgrosso 0:55:19
37 Alistair Sponsel Boston Racing Independent 0:47:34
38 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin Chicago Cuttin' Crew 0:47:36
39 Tommy Goguen Race CF 0:47:39
40 Louis Michel menard Studio Vlo 0:47:41
41 Michael Carilli 545 Velo 0:47:47
42 Chris Field They Ride 0:47:59
43 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 0:48:03
44 Ryan Conley CBRC 0:48:05
45 Daniel Coady Joe's Garage 0:48:32
46 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog 0:48:40
47 Alexander Hayes 0:48:42
48 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:48:43
49 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:44
50 Ethan Turner UVM 0:49:19
51 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:49:21
52 Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:49:28
53 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO 0:49:38
54 Morgan Macleod B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:49:40
55 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:49:57
56 Ian Bachman-sanders Block Island Sport Shop 0:49:59
57 Andrew Abou-rjaily Daedalus / Battle Road Bicycles 0:50:05
58 C Todd Lombardo 0:50:07
59 Stan Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 0:50:08
60 Addison Minott Daedalus Battle Road Bikes 0:50:19
61 Toby Wells Wells & Company Builders 0:50:48
62 Benjamin Kramer SOALL VIET KITCHEN P/B FULL GAS WOL 0:51:17
63 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge First Stop Bike Shop 0:51:48
64 Benjamin Koyle Minuteman Road Club 0:52:01
65 Lewis Caskey B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:52:07
66 Eli Markworth Northeastern University 0:53:10
67 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO 0:53:57
68 Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 0:55:05
69 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation pb Full 0:55:13
70 Kurt Maw Comp Racing 0:55:38
DNF Arun Kabir Pedal Power Training
DNF Alec Rudd
DNF Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
DNF William Crabtree Alpine Carbon Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 31   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson USA National Team 0:28:31
2 Miles Mattern USA National Team 0:28:42
3 Magnus White USA National Team 0:28:43
4 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 0:28:43
5 Nathaniel Gervez AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:28:59
6 Jack Bernhard Finkraft 0:30:13
7 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:30:38
8 Aidan Vollmuth NJCX Project 0:31:11
9 Jacob Gilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:31:20
10 Beck Toro-gordon NJCX Project 0:31:28
11 Alejandro Huber CCAP Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:31:48
12 Owen Ballard KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:31:49
13 David Lapierre Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:32:06
14 Colin Gould AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:32:39
15 Beckett Rathbone Riverside Racing 0:33:02
16 Lucas Price-glynn CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:33:04
17 Samuel Currie New England Development p/b Cadence 0:33:19
18 Luc Bannerman St. Johns Prep 0:33:43
19 Spencer Gibson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:33:50
20 James Falconeiri AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:33:51
21 Roland Meunier iii New England Development s/p Cadence 0:34:24
22 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:34:59
23 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation pb Full 0:34:59
24 Jason Sullivan 0:35:08
25 Cormac Nagle New England Development p/b Cadence 0:35:54
26 Colin Rich Riverside Racing 0:36:46
27 Gerig Wittner NYSA 0:36:47
28 Ari Daube-valois Jam/NCC 0:38:18
29 William Goguen RaceCF 0:28:38
30 Connor Hildebrand 0:29:07
31 Charles Jarm New England Devolopment p/b Cadence 0:30:02
32 Max Winn Winn Elite Cycling 0:30:10
33 Eli Svatek STC 0:31:30
34 Eric Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:32:47
35 Ronan Byrne Riverside Cycle 0:33:10
36 Tyler Abrams New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:33:44
37 Owen Lezon Horst 0:34:25
38 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 0:37:24
39 Ethan Lezon Horst 0:38:25
40 Matthew Berlinger Putney/West Hill 0:39:05
DNF Nathaniel Summers Wade Summers
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hudson Nablo Stage1 Cycling 0:38:05
2 Chase O'donnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:38:19
3 Charles Nablo Stage1 Cycling 0:43:49
4 Draper Richey Alpine Carbon Devo 0:43:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 0:47:18
2 Paul Richard CCB Racing/CCNS 0:47:51
3 William Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:48:02
4 Bart Lipinski PROthirteen p/b Corner Cycle 0:48:03
5 Torben Berwald Rippers 0:48:07
6 Mike Rowell 0:48:32
7 Christopher White Soall Viet Kitchen 0:48:51
8 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 0:48:56
9 Joshua Burgel Wheelworks Racing 0:49:02
10 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 0:49:32
11 John Golden Corner Cycle / Finkraft 0:49:38
12 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 0:49:41
13 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 0:50:11
14 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:50:34
15 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:50:39
16 Tom Haines 0:51:04
17 Dan Larino The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewin 0:51:11
18 Wilson Martinez 0:51:42
19 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:51:46
20 David Stacey BLUE COLLAR RACING 0:51:54
21 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:53:20
22 John Vogel BMB Racing 0:53:35
23 David Currie JRA 0:53:49
24 Tom Scontras SVK 0:54:52
25 Paul Cox Riverside Racing 0:55:29
26 Daryl Beck NCC 0:56:33
27 William Casazza Soall Viet Kitchen 0:49:24
28 Haldon Bryer 545 Velo 0:50:12
29 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 0:50:29
30 Christopher Morabito 545Velo 0:51:55
31 David Bettridge Bikeworks 0:53:39
32 Ben Cole 0:57:26
DNF Max Candidus Riverside Racing
DNF Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Racing Team
DNF Paul Boudreau ecv | essex county velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:51:13
2 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:52:05
3 Dunbar Oehmig Bicycle Express Racing 0:52:08
4 David Morgan Stedman's Racing 0:52:25
5 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:53:26
6 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 0:53:33
7 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:53:47
8 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 0:54:12
9 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 0:54:20
10 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:54:36
11 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:40
12 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:43
13 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:54:57
14 Steve Arsenault 0:55:31
15 George Pawle Comprehensive Racing 0:55:37
16 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 0:56:23
17 Wayne Barlow Red Clover Bikes 0:56:34
18 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 0:56:34
19 Colin Berry 0:56:49
20 James Paterson SpinArts 0:57:10
21 Steve Mcgrath 0:57:43
22 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:57:49
23 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:57:52
24 David Bancroft Endurance Threads 0:58:14
25 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:59:06
26 Timothy Shea sunapee 0:59:47
27 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 0:59:52
28 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 1:01:31
29 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:46:12
30 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:46:14
31 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:51:31
32 George Benington Portland Velo 0:51:45
33 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:52:13
34 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club 0:52:49
35 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles 0:54:34
36 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:58:22
37 Joe Rapuano ecv | essex county velo 0:59:29
38 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 0:54:25
39 Ronald Hartfelder 0:54:58
40 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 1:04:57
DNF Ken Coleman BCA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 0:32:32
2 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 0:32:55
3 Devin Clark Pastaria Big Shark 0:33:41
4 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:33:51
5 Dan Larino The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewin 0:33:59
6 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 0:34:17
7 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles 0:34:28
8 David Stearns Fritzs bicycle Shop 0:34:36
9 Dustin Manotti 0:36:13
10 Gregory Finn 0:38:32
11 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:39:12
12 Grant Halsey 0:39:33
13 Jordan Greenberg Mighty Pemi 0:39:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Enos Endurance Threads 0:48:00
2 Marie-philip Simard STUDIO VLO 0:48:47
3 Kaitlin Lewis 0:48:50
4 Kelsey Mcginnis Bikeworks/Swansea Velo 0:49:00
5 Tanya Boulanova JAM/NCC 0:50:04
6 Rebecca Guy-hamilton 0:50:12
7 Michaela Pelletier Riverside Racing 0:51:25
8 Kelly Foss Bikeworks/ SVC 0:53:46
9 Heather Abrams HUP United 0:43:53
10 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:37
11 Christina Toro 545 Velo 0:46:02
12 Kate Winn Winn Elite Cycling 0:48:14
13 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 0:22:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Killips nice bikes 0:47:03
2 Caitlin Bernstein Nice Bikes 0:47:33
3 Regina Legge 0:48:23
4 Greta Kilburn Bicycle Express 0:48:52
5 Samantha Fox Nice Bikes 0:49:45
6 Danielle Power Corner Cycle 0:50:49
7 Keira Bond USA National Team 0:51:16
8 Cassidy Hickey USA National Team 0:52:49
9 Kim Coleman Green Mountain CX 0:53:42
10 Annie Hines BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:55:38
11 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 0:55:59
12 Joy Franco Wheelworks Racing 0:56:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaya Musgrave Bear National Team 0:35:14
2 Elsa Westenfelder USA National Team 0:36:18
3 Jorja Bond USA National Team 0:36:45
4 Lilliana Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:39:00
5 Haylee Johnson FinKraft Junior Cycling Team 0:39:07
6 Bridget Wilson KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:39:56
7 Maeve Bernhard Empire Minuteman Automation p/b Tom 0:40:17
8 Lili Morris Riverside Racing 0:41:08
9 Elena Svenstrup AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:42:20
10 Alexandra Miller-davey Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:43:37
11 Abigail Oneil TTEndurance Junior Devo. 0:45:30
12 Kate Winn Winn Elite Cycling 0:36:53
13 Tessa Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:37:48
14 Elena Huber CCAP Hamden/Cheshire 0:42:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Cole @Mtbtwins/Cole Racing 0:43:53
2 Abby Cole @Mtbtwins/Cole Racing 0:45:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Litka Soall Viet Kitchen 0:53:41
2 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 0:44:44
3 Roni Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:45:15
4 Kim Shattuck PBM Coaching 0:45:28
5 Jessica Taverna Plan7 Cycling Team 0:45:33
6 Michele Satrowsky Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 0:46:13
7 Colette Sexton NJCX 0:46:31
8 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:47:01
9 Sarah "shagge" Hagge First Stop Bike Shop 0:48:28
10 Sara Katz Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 0:48:44
11 Susan Mcdonough Salty Women Off Road Team 0:49:07
12 Jennifer Minery Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 0:49:12
13 Emily Molden Riverside Racing 0:49:55
14 Michele Smith Hup United 0:50:10
15 Sandra Delgrosso Team ERRACE 0:50:28
16 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 0:51:35
17 Marit Sheffield Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Ful 0:51:57
18 Karen Purtill Stedmans 0:51:58
19 Emily Cole Salty Woman Off-Road Bicycle Team 0:53:21
20 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:45:35
DNF Katherine Brown Riverside Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathy Rowell TwoAdventures - Bikeway Source Raci 0:41:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1