Log In
Cross Nationals Day 4 • Dec 13 2009
6.6
5.9
6
6
5.8
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.6
Beers
5.9
Moisture
6
Accel
6
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Mcdonald University Of Washington-Seattle 46:42:00
2 Benjamin Sonntag Fort Lewis College 46:42:00
3 Braden Kappius University Of Colorado-Boulder 47:25:00
4 Rotem Ishay Fort Lewis College 47:32:00
5 Eric Thompson Lees-McRae College 48:16:00
6 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University 48:46:00
7 Brad Cole Colorado State University 49:03:00
8 Clayton Omer Lindsey Wilson College 49:06:00
9 Lucas Perez Fort Lewis College 49:17:00
10 Gregory Carpenter Fort Lewis College 49:37:00
11 Christopher Dale Lees-McRae College 49:52:00
12 Pavel Gonda New York University 50:37:00
13 Christopher Bogedin Lindsey Wilson College 51:11:00
14 Jesse Dekrey Fort Lewis College 51:21:00
15 Taylor Ladd Lindsey Wilson College 51:28:00
16 Ben Corbalis Lees-McRae College 51:28:00
17 Bradford Perley Lees-McRae College 51:58:00
18 Sage Bauers California State University - Sacr 52:06:00
19 Peter Haile Lees-McRae College 52:15:00
20 Adam Switters University Of California-Davis 52:32:00
21 John Doyle Lees-McRae College 52:32:00
22 Kip Spaude Lindsey Wilson College 52:35:00
23 Zachary Felpel Lees-McRae College 53:01:00
24 Peter Knudsen University Of California-Davis 53:06:00
25 Aaron Oakes North Carolina State University 53:14:00
26 Paul Young University Of Washington-Seattle 53:16:00
27 Adam Looney University Of Wyoming 53:16:00
28 John Crow North Carolina State University 53:55:00
29 Weston Luzadder Marian College 54:11:00
30 Logan Vonbokel Colorado State University 55:11:00
31 Stefan Swecker Lindsey Wilson College 1LAP
32 John Heine University Of New Mexico 1LAP
33 Christopher Hamlin University Of Vermont 1LAP
34 Adam Leibovitz Marian College 1LAP
35 Joseph Ferron Oregon State University 1LAP
36 Joseph Dengel Oregon State University 1LAP
37 Mitchell Peterson University Of Utah 1LAP
38 Tim Darwick Pennsylvania State University 1LAP
39 Nils Johnson University Of California-Davis 1LAP
40 Anthony Santamaria University Of California-Davis 1LAP
41 Kyle Shour University Of New Mexico 1LAP
42 Philip Mooney University Of California-Davis 1LAP
43 Brian Sain North Carolina State University 1LAP
44 Brant Haflich California Polytechnic-San Luis Ob 1LAP
45 Jake Zimmerman Lindsey Wilson College 2LAPS
46 Matthew Dooley Lindsey Wilson College 2LAPS
47 Peter Deucher Marian College 3LAPS
48 Brandon Zipp University Of California-Davis 3LAPS
49 James Ralston Oregon State University 3LAPS
DNF Philip (alder) martz Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Matthew Buckley University Of Vermont
DNF Ian Burnett Fort Lewis College
DNF Andrew Llewellyn Fort Lewis College
DNF Lee Peters University Of Vermont
DNF Marc Schwartz University Of Washington-Seattle
DNF Chad Wells Fort Lewis College
DNF Joseph Welsh Lees-McRae College
DNF Brian Hestetune Utah State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Leech Savannah College of Art and Design 41:41:00
2 Steve Fisher Western Washington University 42:06:00
3 Mitchell Hoke Colorado College 42:08:00
4 Matthew Willing Mars Hill College 43:26:00
5 Kevin Mullervy Mesa State College 43:28:00
6 Paul Webb Mars Hill College 43:44:00
7 Ben Chaddock Whitman College 43:55:00
8 Ian Crane Whatcom Community College 44:27:00
9 Richard Geng Mesa State College 44:41:00
10 Brendon Gallant Willamette University 44:42:00
11 Conor Mullervy Mesa State College 44:58:00
12 Patric Rostel Mesa State College 45:04:00
13 Thatcher Hurt Appalachian State University 45:07:00
14 Cimarron Wortham Massachusetts Institute Of Technol 45:33:00
15 Ross Bowden Appalachian State University 45:45:00
16 Michael Koballa Appalachian State University 46:08:00
17 Benjamin Rathkamp Western Washington University 46:50:00
18 Joseph Mullan Western Washington University 46:50:00
19 Brad Winn University Of Colorado-Colorado Sp 47:42:00
20 Wilhelm Wadewitz Appalachian State University 47:43:00
21 Brent Steinberg Mesa State College 48:31:00
22 Noah Niwinski Appalachian State University 49:31:00
23 Daniel Sapp Appalachian State University 1LAP
24 Kyle Sanders New Mexico State University 1LAP
25 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute Of Technology 2LAPS
26 Charles Kutz Appalachian State University 2LAPS
27 Jan Taborsky Willamette University 2LAPS
28 Kyle Knott Mars Hill College
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com 02:39.0
2 Ryan Trebon Kona-FSA 03:04.0
3 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 03:30.0
4 Todd Wells Todd Wells 03:35.0
5 Jeremy Powers Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com 03:41.0
6 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com 03:41.0
7 Adam Craig Giant Factory Racing 04:58.0
8 Dan Timmerman Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radi 05:18.0
9 Barry Wicks Kona-FSA 05:40.0
10 Christopher Jones Team Champion System 05:52.0
11 Carl Decker 06:01.0
12 Jake Wells Mafiaracing/pabst/felt 06:07.0
13 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 06:18.0
14 Jesse Anthony Jamis 06:19.0
15 Nicholas Weighall California Giant Berry Farms/s 06:21.0
16 Matt Shriver Rocky Mountain Chocolate Facto 06:27.0
17 Jonathan Baker Vitamin Cottage P/b Xp Compani 06:49.0
18 Ryan Iddings Lapierre 07:00.0
19 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 07:03.0
20 William Dugan Richard Sachs - Rgm Watches - 07:18.0
21 Adam Myerson Cycle-smart 07:37.0
22 Peter Webber 07:37.0
23 Sean Babcock Team S&m 07:48.0
24 Braden Kappius Clif Bar 07:51.0
25 Adam Mcgrath Thule/Van Dessel 07:51.0
26 Mark Lalonde Planet Bike 07:52.0
27 Michael Broderick Kenda-seven-notubes 08:10.0
28 Erik Tonkin 08:11.0
29 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 08:21.0
30 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/s 08:26.0
31 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 08:36.0
32 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-subaru 08:39.0
33 Josh Dillon Richard Sachs - Rgm Watches - 09:19.0
34 James Lalonde Planet Bike 1LAP
35 Joshua Berry Smith Optics 1LAP
36 Gary Douville Platinum Racing Team 1LAP
37 Ryan Knapp Bikereg.com 1LAP
38 Aaron Bradford Onsite Ultrasound/enduro 1LAP
39 Justin Lindine Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / I 2LAP
40 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/pomodoro 2LAP
41 Eric Rasmussen Porcupine/specialized 2LAP
42 Scott Chapin Hrs/rocklobster 2LAP
43 Shawn Mitchell Bode 2LAP
44 Barton Bowen 2LAP
45 John Curry Gas/intrinsik Architecture 2LAP
46 Benjamin Popper Hrs / Rock Lobster 2LAP
47 Scott Mclaughlin Sram Factory 2LAP
48 Michael Gallagher C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 2LAP
49 Don Myrah 2LAP
50 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 2LAP
51 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz P/b Santa Cruz B 2LAP
52 Spencer Paxson Team S&m Young Guns 2LAP
53 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports 2LAP
54 Nathaniel Ward Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / I 2LAP
55 Shadd Smith Kccx / Verge 2LAP
56 Donald Reeb Santa Cruz/wtb/giro 2LAP
57 Anastasio Flores jr Calfornia Giant 2LAP
58 Nathan Bannerman Rad Racing Nw 2LAP
59 Gabriel Keck Scott/ritchey 3LAP
60 Troy Barry Hammer Nutrition 3LAP
61 Dave Weaver Alan N. North America 3LAP
62 Patrick Jackson Web Cycle 3LAP
63 Mitchell Peterson Mona Vie Cannondale 3LAP
64 Alex Work Hrs Rocklobster 3LAP
65 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 3LAP
66 Reed Wycoff 3LAP
67 James Birkenbuel Alki Rubicon Racing 3LAP
68 Anton Petrov Bike Religion 3LAP
69 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 3LAP
70 Scott Frederick Inland Construction/back To Di 3LAP
71 Travis (tj) woodruff Pioneer Racing 3LAP
72 Michael Hemme Courage 3LAP
73 Matthew Fox Sunnyside Sports 3LAP
74 Kevin Smallman 3LAP
75 Chad Cheeney Durango Devo 3LAP
76 Craig Fowler Ubrdo Team Project 3LAP
77 Cody Peterson Cole Sport 3LAP
78 Josh Snead Hrs/rocklobster 3LAP
79 John-Christian Flack Valley Athletic Club 3LAP
80 Geoffrey Huber Team Lost Coast/Marin 3LAP
81 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike 4LAP
82 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles Racing 4LAP
83 Jesse Rients Nature Valley/penn Cycle 4LAP
84 Darian Founds Unattached 4LAP
85 Jeremy Kimmel S. Camel 4LAP
86 William Butcher Magnus 4LAP
87 Kevin Hulick Vanilla Workshop - Speedvagon 4LAP
88 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 4LAP
89 Jason Lowetz Team Bearclaw 4LAP
90 Luke Winger Lees Mcrae College/loon State 4LAP
91 David Thomas 4LAP
92 Robert Jameson Vo2 Sports 4LAP
93 David Meyer Freewheel 4LAP
94 Jason Siegle Bike Religion 4LAP
95 John Frey Team Squirt Lover 4LAP
96 Benjamin Kubas Therapeutic Associates 4LAP
97 Eric Highlander Hrs/rock Lobster 4LAP
98 Andrew Boone 4LAP
99 Eric Colton Team Cicle 4LAP
100 Ryan O'connor Carlos Obriens Racing 4LAP
101 Weston Schempf C3-athletes Serving Athletes 4LAP
102 David Sheek Rock N Road 5LAP
103 Daniel Langlois Embracation Cycling Journal 5LAP
104 Katriel Statman Pioneer Racing 5LAP
105 Lawrence Leonard Successfulliving.com 5LAP
106 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery 5LAP
107 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 6Lap
108 Jonathan Baxley Scenic City Velo Chattanooga/k 6Lap
DNF Jonny Sundt Kelly Benefit Strategies/medif
DNF Ian Brown Tonic Fab/River City Bicycles
DNF Grant Berry Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory
DNF Adam Mills Hrrc/trek Stores
DNF Jeff Winkler Kccx/verge
DNF Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNF Noah Niwinski Boone Velo
DNF Christopher Ragusa
DNF Chris Mcgovern Hrs/rock Lobster
DNF Eirik Schulz Specialized/river City Bicycle
DNF James Cloyd Pacificpedaling.com
DNF Tyler Frasca
DNF Andrew Sargent Alberto's
DNF Matthew Kraus Richard Sachs - Rgm Watches -
DNF Logan Wetzel Benaroya Research Institute
DNF Eric Sheagley Veloce/felt
DNF Evan Plews Scottusa/csc
DNF Jason First Pioneer Racing
DNF Troy Heithecker
DNF Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth
DNF Jeremy Gardner Hudz-subaru
DNF John Gorman
DNF Kirt Fitzpatrick S. Camel
DNF Shannon Skerritt The Vanilla Workshop-speedvage
DNF Dean Poshard Rock Lobster
DNF Charles Coyle Hudz-subaru Cycling Team
DNF Frederick Bottger Vitamix/sixtufit
DNF Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 95   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teal Stetson-lee Fort Lewis College 39:19:00
2 Ashley James Lindsey Wilson College 39:33:00
3 Magen Stevens Fort Lewis College 40:05:00
4 Kristin Jo markham Lees-McRae College 40:05:00
5 Melissa (missy) erickso Fort Lewis College 41:09:00
6 Erica Zaveta Lees-McRae College 41:20:00
7 Emily Kachorek California State University-Sacram 41:59:00
8 Jennifer Greenberg Lees-McRae College 42:12:00
9 Marjaliisa Magnuson University Of California-Davis 42:17:00
10 Allison Beall Washington State University 42:42:00
11 Cinthia Lehner Lees-McRae College 42:58:00
12 Sarah Sturm Fort Lewis College 43:29:00
13 Rebecca Finley Marian College 43:38:00
14 Sierra Siebenlist Marian College 44:21:00
15 Kira Shoemaker Lees-McRae College 44:48:00
16 Sarah Lukas Lindsey Wilson College 44:48:00
17 Brooke Crum Lindsey Wilson College 45:24:00
18 Devon Simpson University Of Washington-Seattle 45:38:00
19 Kelsey Markham Lindsey Wilson College 47:52:00
20 Kathryn Smith Lees-McRae College 48:26:00
21 Beth Ross Utah State University 48:56:00
22 Stephanie Falls Fort Lewis College 1LAP
23 Megan Somerville Marian College 2LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College 39:12:00
2 Lindsy Campbell University Of Montana 41:02:00
3 Allison Forkner Appalachian State University 43:19:00
4 Rachel Vandenende Appalachian State University 43:50:00
5 Courtenay Mcfadden Western Washington University 44:08:00
6 Sarah Hart Colby College 44:27:00
7 Bridgette Mclean Appalachian State University 44:31:00
8 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute Of Technol 44:56:00
9 Ariel Leath Appalachian State University 46:00:00
10 Zuzana Trnovcova Massachusetts Institute Of Technol 1LAP
11 Elizabeth Kane New Mexico State University 2LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Planet Bike 41:12:00
2 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/s 42:08:00
3 Amy Dombroski Schlamm P/b Primus Mootry/clem 42:13:00
4 Alison Dunlap Luna Pro Team 43:08:00
5 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 43:23:00
6 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 43:25:00
7 Mary Mcconneloug Kenda-seven-notubes 43:41:00
8 Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles 43:55:00
9 Maureen Bruno roy Mm Racing P/b Seven Cycles 44:16:00
10 Sue Butler Monavie-cannondale.com 44:23:00
11 Deidre Winfield 44:30:00
12 Kaitlin Keough Planet Bike 44:31:00
13 Alice Pennington 44:52:00
14 Linda Sone Planet Bike 45:05:00
15 Anna Barensfeld Minutemand Road Club 45:08:00
16 Kari Studley Velo Bella 45:08:00
17 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles 45:24:00
18 Ann D'ambruoso Minuteman Road Club 45:28:00
19 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing 45:46:00
20 Sally Annis Nebc/cycleloft/devonshire Dent 45:54:00
21 Kathy Sherwin Velo Bella - Ellsworth 45:55:00
22 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike 46:00:00
23 Ann Knapp 46:00:00
24 Kristin Gavin Temple University 46:05:00
25 Kathleen Hannon 46:22:00
26 Kris Walker Church Of The Big Ring/realcyc 46:39:00
27 Elizabeth Frye Boone Velo 46:43:00
28 Nicole Duke 46:51:00
29 Ashley James Team Kenda 46:57:00
30 Beth Lyndon-griffith Hagens Berman Cycling 47:02:00
31 Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad 47:03:00
32 Nikki Thiemann Pabst Blue Ribbon 47:04:00
33 Emily Van meter 47:05:00
34 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo 47:13:00
35 Crystal Anthony Minuteman Road Club 47:29:00
36 Abby Jenkins Embrocation Cycling Journal 47:31:00
37 Megan Faris 47:34:00
38 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/intrins 47:41:00
39 Barbara Howe Vanderkitten 47:45:00
40 Marne Smiley 47:52:00
41 Kimberly Flynn Vantaggio/ Specialized Scv 47:55:00
42 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 47:59:00
43 Joele Guynup 47:59:00
44 Tina Brubaker The Vanilla Workshop-speedvage 48:00:00
45 Elizabeth Marzolf Hagens Berman Cycling Team 48:12:00
46 Corey Coogan Ridley Factory Team 48:13:00
47 Anissa Cobb 48:21:00
48 Sunny Gilbert 48:29:00
49 Katrina (trina) baumste Team Rambuski Law g48:31:00
50 Katrina Dowidchuk Team DRT/Deep Blue 48:39:00
51 Mary "evie" boswell-vil Inland/back To Dirt Racing 48:40:00
52 Serena Bishop gordon Sunnyside Sports 48:40:00
53 Laura Winberry Campmor 48:42:00
54 Amy Frykman Team Delphine 48:54:00
55 Kristine Church Humanzoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 49:02:00
56 Lauren Hall Hudz-subaru 49:23:00
57 Devon Gorry Bh Usa 1Lap
58 Kendall Ryan Socalcross 1Lap
59 Dayna Deuter Church Of The Big Ring 1Lap
60 Michele Bliss Chipotle-titus 1Lap
61 Deb Sweeney whitmore Bmw/bianchi 1Lap
62 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club 1Lap
63 Becca Blay Mafia Racing 1Lap
64 Emily Curry Joe's Garage 1Lap
65 Rhonda Mazza Unattached 1Lap
66 Megan Elliott Black Mountain Bicycles 1Lap
67 Shannon Holden Vanderkitten 1Lap
68 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports 1Lap
69 Dorothy Wong Team Cicle 1Lap
70 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca 2Laps
71 Susan Prieto 2Laps
72 Lee Smith Team Group Health 2Laps
73 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 2Laps
74 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 2Laps
75 Suzan Falvey 2Laps
76 Sami Fournier, 2Laps
77 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Club 2Laps
78 Emily Thurston Team Vegan 2Laps
79 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling 2Laps
80 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart 2Laps
81 Elizabeth Welliver Vello Bella - Ellsworth 2Laps
82 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Bike N Sport 2Laps
83 Sarah Lukas Gear Grinder/hyundai 2Laps
84 Audrey Brown Team S&m 3Laps
85 Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College 3Laps
86 Beth Mason Verge Test Pilot 3Laps
87 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 3Laps
DNF Rebecca Much Webcor Builders
DNF Wendy Williams
DNF Jennifer Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team
DNF Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes
DNF Lea Stralka
DNF Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Karen Brems Webcor Builders
DNF Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Allison Baumhefner Unattached
DNF Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Bike N Sport
DNF Patricia Dowd Team Delphine
DNF Marian Jamison smith Velo Bella
DNF Linnea Koons October Factory Racing
DNF Shannon Gibson Velobella
DNF Erika Powers Revolution / Peak Fasteners
Finishers: Cat 1: 44   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 24