Log In
Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park • Nov 21 2009
4.4
0
0
5.2
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Ralston MIT Cycling / FXDD 36:11:00
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving 36:33:00
3 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle 37:22:00
4 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quad Cycles 37:51:00
5 Andrea Cox CCB 38:08:00
6 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 38:36:00
7 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 39:42:00
8 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 40:07:00
9 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication 40:14:00
10 Jane Hayes JRA Cycles 40:21:00
11 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 40:37:00
12 Lauren Tracy Colby College 40:58:00
13 Jennifer Urquhart HUP United 41:12:00
14 Christina Birch MIT Cycling/FXDD 41:18:00
15 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:53:00
16 Jenn Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:02:00
17 Roni Vetter 43:29:00
18 Kimberly Webster Wooden Wheels 43:51:00
19 Kerry Combs Hup United-Zanconato Racing 44:27:00
20 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 45:09:00
21 Maura O'Connor Yanulis Pegasus 45:38:00
22 Michelle Archambault NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 45:59:00
23 Lisa Marshall MIT Cycling / FXDD 46:12:00
24 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 46:17:00
25 Kathy Graves NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 47:08:00
26 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1 lap dow
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles 33:50:00
2 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames st
3 Michael Apfelbaum st
4 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
5 Michael Whitfield HUP United 34:10:00
6 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 34:19:00
7 Joseph Phenix Bikeworks/Hallamore 34:29:00
8 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 34:32:00
9 Jerry De zutter 545Velo 34:40:00
10 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 34:44:00
11 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/Hallamore st
12 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 34:49:00
13 Jesse Smith Fort Rock'N'Rollas st
14 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle st
15 Benjamin Frank 34:54:00
16 Chandler Delinks 35:00:00
17 Chris Neeb City Sports 35:03:00
18 John Rhoden MIT Cycling/FXDD 35:07:00
19 John Buchheit QuadCycles 35:18:00
20 Kevin Brant 35:21:00
21 Jay Bartlett HUP United 35:26:00
22 Richard Tobin st
23 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX 35:33:00
24 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 35:39:00
25 Spencer Schaber MIT Cycling/FXDD st
26 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle st
27 John Burns 35:52:00
28 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 35:58:00
29 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling / FXDD st
30 James Parascandola RIT Cycling 36:04:00
31 Donny Green team makeout party 36:08:00
32 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 36:14:00
33 Nicholas Czerula bicykel.com 36:16:00
34 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes 36:26:00
35 Conor Mckenzie st
36 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo 36:28:00
37 Scott Wilson Comprehensive Training 36:51:00
38 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
39 Kenny Cheung MIT Cycling st
40 Jake Bridge Seven Cycles 36:56:00
41 Andrew Muro Geekhouse Bikes 36:59:00
42 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 37:02:00
43 Theo Paul 37:09:00
44 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 37:29:00
45 Jose Ardila g & k cycling 37:35:00
46 Christopher Payton NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
47 Seth Ustaitis MVCX/RALEIGHUSA 37:38:00
48 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 37:45:00
49 Timothy Metzger 37:47:00
50 ? st
51 Keith Hartstein Landry's st
52 Jamie Waldinger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
53 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Training st
54 Josh Kapp st
55 Richard Wolfe Washington Square 38:12:00
56 Roger Cadman 38:15:00
57 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 38:30:00
58 Mike Robinson st
59 Robert Hendry NCC st
60 Doran Abel minuteman road club st
61 Michael Gordon MIT Cycling/FXDD st
62 Nathaniel Coghlan New England Velodrome 38:40:00
63 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 38:45:00
64 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 38:48:00
65 Justin Walker Walker Stables 38:50:00
66 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 38:51:00
67 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 39:21:00
68 John Naegle QuadCycles 39:30:00
69 Matt Garceau 39:31:00
70 Lee Strout Maine Cycling Club 39:39:00
71 William Dron 39:42:00
72 Andrew Levine st
73 David Michaud 39:43:00
74 Larry Katz Team SD 40:00:00
75 Ken Losordo corner cycle falmouth 40:11:00
76 Keith Loiselle NHCC/TEAM NH st
77 John Sales 545 VELO/Powered by C.O.D. 40:12:00
78 Stanford Smith 40:40:00
79 Karl Geib 40:51:00
80 Andy Huff Team Wheelworks st
81 Raymond Cloutier Labombard Machine st
82 Tristan Beaulieu 41:19:00
83 Doug Hill 41:39:00
84 P. kieran Lynch Cycle Taiwan/Velocite 42:30:00
85 Abel Tomkinson Velostache/CXBeard 42:42:00
86 Rod Moreno Wheelworks Multisport st
87 Harding Bush 1 lap dow
88 Richard Hislop 1 lap dow
89 Angus Russell HUP United 1 lap dow
90 Eric Cawley RIT Cycling 1 lap dow
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Gunsalus Team Fuji
2 Donnie Seib Bikeman.com
3 Melissa Seib Bikeman.com
4 Zoe Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link
5 Adelaide Szczesiul
6 Kevin Stacey Cycle Loft / NEBC
7 Joe Murray
8 Josh Montague
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 38:26:00
2 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team 39:30:00
3 oliver Hiller CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast 41:10:00
4 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast 41:15:00
5 Stuart Wright Hot Tubes Development 42:15:00
6 Avi Kurlantzick Artemis 48:22:00
7 Tomas Jurgensen Quad Cycles Junior team 1 lap dow
8 Sean Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen 1 lap dow
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com
2 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal/Mad Al
3 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com
4 Rob Hult Gearworks/Spinarts
5 Ryan Larocque Gearworks/Spinarts
6 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 John Mosher Team Wheel Works
8 Mark Gunsalus Team Fuji
9 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing
10 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research C
11 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle
12 Eric Goodson EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
13 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage
14 Matt Simpson Svelte Cycles
15 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo
16 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research C
17 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global
18 Adam Whitney Seven Cycles
19 Paul Cox CCB Racing
20 Matt Donovan Dedham Bike
21 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles
22 Scott Brooks Maietta Factory Team
23 Geoff Williams Planet Bike
24 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles
25 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle
26 David Foley BOB
27 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
28 Jason Snow Cycle Safe
29 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM
30 David Stacey Cycle Loft / NEBC
31 Carl Ring NHCC- Seven Cycles
32 Matt Williams
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Bisson Gearworks/Spin Arts
2 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts
3 Alec Petro Team Psycho
4 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle
5 Chris Borrello Gearworks/Spinarts
6 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Go
7 Thomas Francis bikebarnracing.com
8 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
9 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles
10 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club
11 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club
12 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike
13 Wayne Cunningham Team Wheelworks
14 David Belknap Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
15 Keith Button noreast cycling
16 James English Svelte Cycles
17 George Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
18 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts
19 Bill Doonan M1 Racing/Wee Bike/Pur Wool
20 Chip Baker HUP United
21 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts
22 James Paterson
23 Fran Boudreau NHCC Team NH
24 James Carrington Cyclonauts
25 John Adamik Essex County Velo
26 Kurt Johnson 29ERCREW/nebc cycle loft
27 Eric J. Carlson Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com
28 David Fredrickson
29 Michael Bradford Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
30 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31 Ron Hines QuadCycles
32 Eli Levine HUP United !
33 Michael Goud NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Den
34 Dennis Flanagan mtbmind.com
35 Joe Rapuano SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV
36 Erik Vandendries NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Den
37 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports
38 David Miller Cape Cod Cyclist
39 Scott Roy Bicycle Link MBRC
40 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore
41 Robert Vaughan Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.
42 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com
43 David Leedberg Gearworks/Spinarts
44 David Michaud MTB Mind
45 Fred Delgrosso Quad Cycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Tra 42:45:00
2 Barry Doubleday MBRC
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club
4 Dave Beals NYCROSS.COM / VO Max / CBRC
5 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales
6 Jerry White Naults Cyclery/naults.com
7 Carl Brown
8 Thomas Ennis Boston Road Club
9 Arthur Goedeke C B R C Johnstone Supply
10 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Denta
11 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Morse Clif Bar Development 39:12:00
2 Michael Wissell back bay bicycles/ espresso royale 39:22:00
3 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram
4 Peter Ozolins FLCC
5 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cycling Club C4
6 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club
7 William Palm MIT Cycling/FXDD
8 Alec Petro Team Psycho
9 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram
Starters:40   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough Champion Systems 56:19:00
2 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 56:23:00
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 56:28:00
4 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com 57:33:00
5 Alec Donahue Cycle-Smart / NCC 57:36:00
6 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 57:41:00
7 Brian Wilichoski Cyclocrossworld 58:09:00
8 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 58:56:00
9 David Wilcox Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 58:59:00
10 Mark Mccormack Fuji/Clif Bar 59:32:00
11 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 60:01:00
12 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 60:02:00
13 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 60:52:00
14 Guenter Hufer Svelte Cycles 61:04:00
15 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 61:13:00
16 Kevin Sweeney International Bicycle Center 61:30:00
17 Synjen Marrocco CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 61:32:00
18 Michael Wissell Back Bay Bicycles 61:41:00
19 Frankie Mccormack Fuji/Clif Bar 61:48:00
20 Jesse Keough CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 62:02:00
21 Adam Sullivan Cycle-Smart / NCC 62:27:00
22 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 63:18:00
23 Peter Ozolins FLCC 63:35:00
24 Jeremy Durrin Cyclesmart/NCC 63:40:00
25 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 63:41:00
26 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 64:06:00
27 Pierre Vanden burre Embrocation Cycling Journal 65:39:00
28 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM ST
29 Stephen Wright MRC 1 lap dow
30 Shawn Mccormack Fuji/Clif Bar 1 lap dow
31 Jerry Chabot Planet Bike DNF
DNF Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving DNF
DNF Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A yDNF
DNF Colin H. Murphy Cycle Smart / NCC DNF
DNF Lee Wassilie Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame DNF
DNF James Tosca Corner Cycle DNF
DNF Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame DNF
DNF Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arielle Filiberti Hot Tubes 44:36:00
2 Karen Potter Zanconato 45:04:00
3 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles 45:40:00
4 Karin Holmes Sunapee S&W 46:25:00
5 Frances Morrison Cycle Smart/NCC 46:47:00
6 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 46:54:00
7 Laura Ralston MIT Cycling / FXDD 47:50:00
8 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global 48:45:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2